withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Hot Trail DH round 1 at Wiriehorn

Results (234)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://irp.cdn-website.com/c035a498/files/uploaded/2021%20DH%20Rangliste%20Fina…

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Janis LEHMANN Gipsy Global Racing3:01.8322:58.9112:58.911-
2nd3Yannick BAECHLER Baechler Brothers2:59.5012:59.2122:59.2120.30s
3rd19Elia SAURER HOT-TRAIL Racing3:06.4772:59.8832:59.8830.97s
4th226Jonas BERNET POC Narco Gravity Couple3:04.9143:01.3443:01.3442.43s
5th5Junior PAROZ TFBS Racing Team3:03.1033:01.4753:01.4752.56s
6th4Luca HENZI HOT-TRAIL Racing3:05.6353:01.9063:01.9062.99s
7th26Martin FREI Gypsy Global Racing3:05.8263:04.0473:04.0475.13s
8th192Tom STIPPLER 3:08.2693:04.5283:04.5285.61s
9th11Marius PERRAUDIN 3:08.89113:04.9193:04.9196.00s
10th8Joshua KORADI 3:09.32123:05.49103:05.49106.58s
11th25Pascal TINNER GAMUX3:07.9583:05.55113:05.55116.64s
12th20Liam VONDERACH 3:09.70133:07.01123:07.01128.10s
13th15Arnaud BUFFAT 3:10.32143:07.52133:07.52138.61s
14th2Niko VELASCO Commencal South Africa3:10.59153:07.99143:07.99149.08s
15th6Nicolas WALSER BikeTech Küttel Biennathletics3:08.32103:08.30153:08.30159.39s
16th9Tim KÄLIN (1993) Freeberg.ch3:11.93173:08.70163:08.70169.79s
17th16Bastien RANGER TFBS Racing Team3:29.88273:09.10173:09.101710.19s
18th17Luca BECKMANN 981 Gravity Racing3:10.61163:09.22183:09.221810.31s
19th14Rino Luca HEIM 3:12.92183:10.74193:10.741911.83s
20th18Peter FORSTER 2RR-RaceTeam3:14.81213:11.86203:11.862012.95s
21st22Marcus KLAUSMANN Klausmann Suspension Propain3:14.68203:12.40213:12.402113.49s
22nd10Arnaud ULIVI Fatal Bike A.S.3:18.99253:12.64223:12.642213.73s
23rd12Samuel SCHNEIDER RRC Bern / The Way Down3:13.09193:13.25233:13.092314.18s
24th21Thibault AEGERTER SB Bike3:15.99233:13.69243:13.692414.78s
25th13Lukas PFIFFNER 3:15.12223:13.87253:13.872514.96s
26th24Lars SEEMANN 2Cycle / Bikepark Todtnau3:18.38243:13.89263:13.892614.98s
27th203Thibault ANGELOZ Personel3:41.33283:14.85273:14.852715.94s
28th193Romain SAX Rodeo Bike Gipsy Team3:49.01293:21.84283:21.842822.93s
29th23Pascal STILLHART KBike / RSV Pizol3:26.70263:22.27293:22.272923.36s
7Pascal REUSSER HOT-TRAIL RacingDNSDNS

Open men  Finish spread

55 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st206Stanislaus KRAKENBERGER 3:14.3743:06.6613:06.661-
2nd73Tim KÄLIN (1993) Bikewelt Factory Racing3:08.3113:12.9453:08.3121.65s
3rd67Ismaël PALMARELLA #OKTAMERECREW3:10.7823:09.0123:09.0132.35s
4th198Mirco STRUCHEN Lakeland Racing3:12.6833:12.0933:12.0945.43s
5th59Tobias RYSER The Way Down3:20.6673:12.9243:12.9256.26s
6th71Allan BENEY Ngp suspension3:18.3253:15.3663:15.3668.70s
7th58Cédric HOCHREUTER Commencal Co FactoryDNF3:18.1373:18.13711.47s
8th89Joël REUSSER VGAS.team3:19.6863:19.6183:19.61812.95s
9th69Emanuel FRESIA Bike Hub3:23.2783:20.8693:20.86914.20s
10th191Colin PAUCHARD 3:40.22343:22.88103:22.881016.22s
11th190Alan RICHOZ 3:24.82113:23.09113:23.091116.43s
12th54Simon HOEFER Furiousrider3:23.6093:27.39193:23.601216.94s
13th217Gonsalo SILVA Team Fribike3:23.77103:26.54173:23.771317.11s
14th197Tom TURLO 3:26.36133:24.46123:24.461417.80s
15th86Renato BUCHER Urbikers.ch3:25.90123:25.99143:25.901519.24s
16th92Romaric GUILLAUME TeckBike3:29.20183:25.95133:25.951619.29s
17th51Enzo NAFZGER 3:29.69193:26.02153:26.021719.36s
18th68Kenny KNEUSS 3:27.64163:26.48163:26.481819.82s
19th77Tim HELFENSTEIN 3:26.84143:30.43263:26.841920.18s
20th56David KIMMIG Rodeobikeracing3:29.04173:27.01183:27.012020.35s
21st60Matthias LINDER Furiousrider3:27.35153:28.69243:27.352120.69s
22nd83Florian KUNZ 3:34.22223:27.74203:27.742221.08s
23rd65Romeo CAIROLI GAMUX3:35.61273:28.33213:28.332321.67s
24th76João RODRIGUES (1992) Elite Tuga MTB3:35.26263:28.44223:28.442421.78s
25th53Luca MOHNI 3:37.97293:28.46233:28.462521.80s
26th78Anthony HOVY 3:38.15303:29.16253:29.162622.50s
27th84Jeremy PINARD 3:30.89203:40.90383:30.892724.23s
28th88Jonathan SCHUPBACH 3:43.26403:32.34273:32.342825.68s
29th70Jean-Luc SPRUNGER 3:34.09213:37.77353:34.092927.43s
30th66Andreas LIMACHER SickRide3:34.55233:37.84363:34.553027.89s
31st231Renato WAFLER 3:34.60243:41.87413:34.603127.94s
32nd232Samuel TRUMMER 3:41.93373:34.78283:34.783228.12s
33rd90Luk SCHÖNENBERGER Freeberg.ch3:56.38483:35.15293:35.153328.49s
34th57Roman TEUSCHER Ride or Die3:35.20253:36.51323:35.203428.54s
35th52Beni BAUR SickRide3:39.16313:35.77303:35.773529.11s
36th233Yanik WALTI No bad Trails3:41.21353:36.06313:36.063629.40s
37th55Christoph TRACHSEL DNF3:36.72333:36.723730.06s
38th93Patrick JÄCKLE RV Niedereschach3:36.81283:37.31343:36.813830.15s
39th62Lars HIRSCHI Radfahrt Racing Team3:39.92323:40.28373:39.923933.26s
40th72Fabian GISLER Bikewelt Factory Racing3:40.10333:45.59453:40.104033.44s
41st234Danick WAHLEN 3:43.36413:41.35393:41.354134.69s
42nd87Etienne MOGHINI 981 Gravity Racing3:41.94383:41.36403:41.364234.70s
43rd81Luca BARLETTA SickRide3:41.66363:43.62423:41.664335.00s
44th79Joel ZISWILER Team Lighthouse Tatto3:42.8039DNS3:42.804436.14s
45th50Stefan ALMEIDA Lighthouse Tattoo3:44.25423:45.74463:44.254537.59s
46th229Lohan ISOZ 3:53.85463:44.69433:44.694638.03s
47th61Alain FUMEAUX 3:45.91433:45.28443:45.284738.62s
48th82Luis MARTINS 3:55.24473:46.23473:46.234839.57s
49th85Patrick SANDOZ Bicyclesshop3:46.85443:48.04483:46.854940.19s
50th63Antoine GRANDJEAN 3:48.68453:48.57493:48.575041.91s
51st75Jonas STADLER 4:13.46503:54.75503:54.755148.09s
52nd80Glenn JUD Radfahrt Racing Team4:03.64494:12.46514:03.645256.98s
53rd91Luca STRITT CARAB4:19.20514:42.45524:19.20531:12.54
64Dario BIANCHI Rodeobike racingDNSDNS
74Marvin BOJKO BSS FreeriderDNSDNS

Pro: U17 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st39Mike HUTER GAMUX FACTORY RACING3:03.0213:03.2213:03.021-
2nd38Alan NARDO CK Downhill Racing Team3:15.3323:13.8723:13.87210.85s
3rd40Fabrizio SCHÜTZ 3:16.8633:16.3433:16.34313.32s
4th43Severin ZINGG RV Ersigen3:19.1943:16.8343:16.83413.81s
5th41Russell TSCHANZ 3:29.9053:20.0253:20.02517.00s
6th42Max KROHN BSS Freerider3:37.9163:43.7363:37.91634.89s
7th44Justus EBERT BSS Devo Team7:05.4974:00.9874:00.98757.96s

Pro: U19 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st201Christopher STROM Santa Cruz3:06.1913:01.3813:01.381-
2nd35Nicolas BAECHLER Baechler Brothers3:07.1623:07.3423:07.1625.78s
3rd30Jules TROILLET Verbier Bike club3:08.6333:10.7933:08.6337.25s
4th31Ben LAMBERT Verbier Bike club3:11.5943:14.9753:11.59410.21s
5th27Dario KELLER Danis Bike Team / RMC Appenzel3:13.2053:13.0843:13.08511.70s
6th28Benjamin WEBER Bikebox.ch3:17.0163:15.1663:15.16613.78s
7th34Ralph WALDBURGER 4:23.0273:39.4173:39.41738.03s
29Tim HAERING Bikebox RacingteamDNSDNS
32Tobias RIAT DNSDNS
33Austin ONIONS Arosa BikeDNSDNS

Pro: 30+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st47Dominik WIDMER Biroma3:15.8223:10.5913:10.591-
2nd45Martin KAEGI Velobude3:16.0433:12.2023:12.2021.61s
3rd48Samuel ZBINDEN 3:15.731DNF3:15.7335.14s
4th49Christian DOMANEGG GAMUX / MTB-Raceshop.ch3:23.6043:29.1533:23.60413.01s
46Thierry BAECHLER PBRDNSDNS

U15 boys  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st143Marius KRÄHENBÜHL 3:17.1613:20.6113:17.161-
2nd148Lian Nico RYSER KONA- HOT-TRAIL Youngster Raci3:26.3023:26.7523:26.3029.14s
3rd152Florian BOCQUEL Bike Club Verbier3:32.4363:30.0933:30.09312.93s
4th146Raoul SCHNEEBERGER Shovel and Shred Next Generati3:31.5653:31.0843:31.08413.92s
5th155Levin KLAUSMANN Klausmann Suspension / Propain3:31.1533:54.06173:31.15513.99s
6th135Nevio NEUHAUS CK Downhill Racing Team3:31.3043:36.4863:31.30614.14s
7th149Johann SCHUMACHER BIKE COMPONENTS / Santa Cruz3:35.0873:33.9653:33.96716.80s
8th219Finn WYDER HOT-TRAIL Racing3:43.57133:37.4473:37.44820.28s
9th151Cillian KINSELLA Verbier Bike club3:39.3383:53.90153:39.33922.17s
10th145Soan AYMON Aymonhill3:40.0493:42.4083:40.041022.88s
11th138Noa RAPPO CK-Racingteam3:41.73103:43.91103:41.731124.57s
12th144Nando CAMINADA Tumpriv Cycling Projekt3:42.77113:42.4393:42.431225.27s
13th137Maël ARENDT BSS Devo Team3:43.46123:45.28133:43.461326.30s
14th140Maddox FREIHOLZ HMC-Singen e.V.3:44.90143:45.23123:44.901427.74s
15th136Noah KÖSTLER BSS Devo Team4:06.14223:44.91113:44.911527.75s
16th147Lukas BLEUER Backdoor Grindelwald3:46.12153:54.44183:46.121628.96s
17th158Dennis ARCHER POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR4:06.93233:48.75143:48.751731.59s
18th142Lars Ole KELCH BSS Devo Team3:54.29163:53.99163:53.991836.83s
19th156Louis JOLIDON One80-shop.ch3:56.42173:58.51193:56.421939.26s
20th150Timo SCHALBETTER Rodeobike racing3:56.62184:00.53213:56.622039.46s
21st139Luca ORTLIEB BSS Devo Team3:57.55193:59.10203:57.552140.39s
22nd215Aldin ALIC 3:59.25206:54.35303:59.252242.09s
23rd153Joa SCHEIDEGGER 4:04.30214:04.61224:04.302347.14s
24th195Julian LAMBRIGGER Rhonebikers4:26.01274:06.07234:06.072448.91s
25th196Emric SCHNEEBERGER Schovel and schread next4:23.35244:15.31244:15.312558.15s
26th216Tobi EICHELBERGER 4:25.04254:17.43254:17.43261:00.27
27th141Flurin ARPAGAUS BMX Blumenstein4:25.28264:21.07264:21.07271:03.91
28th194Lias JOSSEN Rhonebikers4:30.4528DNF4:30.45281:13.29
29th157Carl STURZENEGGER 4:33.26294:40.10284:33.26291:16.10
30th154Noah GOTTSCHALK RRC AMT4:51.02304:38.37274:38.37301:21.21
31st205Morgan VALLAT WALLACE5:54.33315:48.19295:48.19312:31.03

U17 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st121Fridolin AMIGUET Verbier Bike club3:16.4813:15.6913:15.691-
2nd129Levio STAUB 3:22.9323:34.1663:22.9327.24s
3rd131Elias CHABLOZ Verbier Bike club3:32.0043:27.2023:27.20311.51s
4th227Noah HODLER Free Mountain3:28.5633:27.4933:27.49411.80s
5th133Cantin CHESI 3:38.7653:30.4543:30.45514.76s
6th132Ephraim COHEN DNF3:32.8653:32.86617.17s
7th119Jaron HASLER Pädys Factory Team3:40.1963:35.5073:35.50719.81s
8th134Hugo WAGNER 3:46.4773:42.8583:42.85827.16s
9th230Gian LINIGER 3:46.8483:50.57113:46.84931.15s
10th222Jeremi BRUNNER 3:49.0793:48.3093:48.301032.61s
11th120Tim KIENER Trail shreders3:51.36113:49.00103:49.001133.31s
12th124Luk WALTHER Trail shreders3:49.58103:51.04123:49.581233.89s
13th127Lenny GYGAX HELP OR HELP Racing5:26.39183:52.39133:52.391336.70s
14th125Ramon HOEFLIGER Rusty Chain Gang4:03.64134:01.26144:01.261445.57s
15th128Cyrill KUTTNIG 4:03.29124:04.92154:03.291547.60s
16th208Lars RUCHTI 4:28.70174:08.11164:08.111652.42s
17th126Baptiste KOLLER 4:17.94154:11.39174:11.391755.70s
18th130Mike KOBEL 4:22.68164:15.02184:15.021859.33s
19th123Rafael BÜCHEL Trail shreders4:16.28144:15.89194:15.89191:00.20
122Livio HEFERMEHL Trail shredersDNSDNS

U19 men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st102Nicolas BONVIN 3:21.5423:18.5613:18.561-
2nd114Moritz JOOS 3:20.2013:18.6023:18.6020.04s
3rd212Renzo RYTER Hot-Trail3:22.0833:18.7433:18.7430.18s
4th100Winston DJAVANBAKHT RTR Racing3:24.8143:19.1443:19.1440.58s
5th107Mika LÖB Freeberg / POC3:28.8873:22.1353:22.1353.57s
6th111Adrian WÜLSER Acefactory3:31.0193:25.7563:25.7567.19s
7th105Ben SCHLÜCHTER Radfahrtracing Team3:25.8653:26.6273:25.8677.30s
8th112Dario SPANNAGEL RTR Racing3:26.9263:29.19113:26.9288.36s
9th113Benoît BÉCHIR VC Wheelworld Muttenz3:33.55143:27.3283:27.3298.76s
10th117Sandro UHLIG RTR Racing3:31.58103:27.3493:27.34108.78s
11th109Neil HUBER MTB-Raceshop.ch3:42.22193:28.64103:28.641110.08s
12th104Loris HÄCKI The Way Down3:31.60113:29.34123:29.341210.78s
13th118Osteen DIACOUMIDIS youth U17 male3:30.4883:33.18153:30.481311.92s
14th103Dylan SCHÄFER HELP OR HELP Racing3:38.32173:32.35133:32.351413.79s
15th108Livio STUDER The Way Down3:32.62123:36.89183:32.621514.06s
16th228Joel MANI 3:32.88133:32.95143:32.881614.32s
17th106Elia WITTWER Radfahrt Racing Team3:38.02163:34.96163:34.961716.40s
18th101Mathis PERRAUDIN 3:39.89183:35.18173:35.181816.62s
19th115Silvan RUHSTALLER HELP OR HELP Racing3:35.86153:40.08193:35.861917.30s
20th116Alexandre GRANDJEAN 3:50.65203:48.95203:48.952030.39s
21st110Philipp VOGT 3:55.47214:07.83213:55.472136.91s

30-39 men  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st213Patrick BLATTER EOW3:16.1823:14.6013:14.601-
2nd209Fabian BUSCHOR RSF3:14.7414:18.61153:14.7420.14s
3rd173Sylvain HAEDERLI Bike Club Verbier3:16.3433:16.5523:16.3431.74s
4th165Dominik SUTER (1987) Bikepark Rüti / Radbar Racing3:23.8443:19.3033:19.3044.70s
5th178Marcelo RODRIGUES Elite Tuga MTB3:31.94103:23.9643:23.9659.36s
6th166Grég PIAZZA Team Fribike3:28.1563:26.1653:26.16611.56s
7th214Marco OPPLIGER (1987) 3:27.4353:30.0063:27.43712.83s
8th175Michael IMHASLY Rodeobikeracing3:29.8873:34.21103:29.88815.28s
9th174Tobias WÜTHRICH Holy Marry Racing Time3:30.0583:30.3373:30.05915.45s
10th164Joao GARCIA 981 Gravity Racing3:31.2493:34.30113:31.241016.64s
11th167Beat SCHEIDEGGER Velogarage Langnau,pressiert w3:33.03113:32.1483:32.141117.54s
12th177Patrick GUHL Team Fribike3:35.38123:33.2293:33.221218.62s
13th207Guillaume TARDIN PBR3:42.38133:43.05123:42.381327.78s
14th172Daniel GARCIA Dare4:59.83153:44.61133:44.611430.01s
15th168Simon WÜLSER Team Lighthouse Tattoo4:03.17144:10.10144:03.171548.57s
169Stephan SCHELLING BlackMetaulShapersDNSDNS
170Christian PETER Lighthouse Tattoo Shred CrewDNSDNS
171Daniel KUSY KONA HOT-TRAIL Masters RacingDNSDNS
176Paulo Emanuel Chagas Dias SILVA Gravity DownDNSDNS

40+ men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st220Thomas RYSER KONA-HOT-TRAIL3:13.0513:13.5613:13.051-
2nd183Samuel WIRZ Velo Lade Urdorf3:23.1923:21.6723:21.6728.62s
3rd187Jeffrey ARCHER POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR3:26.7643:22.9233:22.9239.87s
4th200Marcel WALDMANN Chris Sport3:23.8933:23.2143:23.21410.16s
5th179Claudio TANADINI 981 Gravity Racing3:32.1063:28.5353:28.53515.48s
6th188Marcel HUBER HubAir3:29.8253:31.3063:29.82616.77s
7th185Michel WIPF 3:32.3873:52.84133:32.38719.33s
8th202Samuel WAEBER CK-DOWNHILLRACING TEAM3:48.25133:32.6673:32.66819.61s
9th180Michele OSIO 981 Gravity Racing3:37.0583:36.0783:36.07923.02s
10th223Christoph PERRETEN 3:37.6293:37.5193:37.511024.46s
11th186Marcel SCHLAPBACH Dragon-Cycle.ch3:46.66123:40.80103:40.801127.75s
12th182Roger BEUTLER Bike-corner3:41.73103:42.21113:41.731228.68s
13th210Andreas GROSSENBACHER Suspension Center3:45.18113:43.17123:43.171330.12s
14th221Christian STAUDENMANN Suspension Center3:52.65144:10.46163:52.651439.60s
15th181Marcel BORCARD Freerider3:55.01153:54.32143:54.321541.27s
16th224Daniel SCHALBETTES 4:02.61163:57.42153:57.421644.37s
17th204Julien VALLAT WALLACE4:04.4817DNS4:04.481751.43s
184Martin JÄGER FuegoJegoDNSDNS
189Marco WILLIMANN Schmid-Velosport SpecializedDNSDNS
211Sébastien AYMON CycloneDNSDNS

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st225Lea RUTZ POC Narco Gravity Couple3:32.1413:28.7413:28.741-
2nd37Nina VOGELSANGER 3:49.8223:45.0723:45.07216.33s
36Delphine BULLIARD TFBS Racing TeamDNFDNF

Open women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st97Jolanda KIENER 3:41.8313:38.0613:38.061-
2nd95Selina STUCKI The Way Down3:58.5823:55.7123:55.71217.65s
3rd94Isabelle KRUMMENACHER Rodeobikeracing4:09.5643:56.9733:56.97318.91s
4th99Ramona SCHOCH KONA- HOT-TRAIL Woman Racing4:07.3334:00.6944:00.69422.63s
5th218Maria LEHMANN Hot-Trail4:20.7064:07.4354:07.43529.37s
6th98Selina GIGER VGAS.team4:15.2154:07.6364:07.63629.57s
7th96Jaël RÖTHLISBERGER 4:50.4374:27.5574:27.55749.49s

U15 girls  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st162Minu STOFFERS BIKEBOX RACING TEAM3:51.4113:46.1713:46.171-
2nd161Gianna NEF h.nef Racing Team4:23.4424:19.1824:19.18233.01s
3rd160Ronja SCHMIDT BSS Devo Team4:26.0934:35.2634:26.09339.92s
4th163Luna ARPAGAUS BMX Blumenstein5:18.5354:53.0844:53.0841:06.91
5th159Lynn COSANDEY CK Downhill Racing Team4:59.3145:05.5454:59.3151:13.14

U19 women

1 competitor found

Chat with us