The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Janis LEHMANN | Gipsy Global Racing | 3:01.832 | 2:58.911 | 2:58.911 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Yannick BAECHLER | Baechler Brothers | 2:59.501 | 2:59.212 | 2:59.212 | 0.30s | ||
3rd | 19 | Elia SAURER | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:06.477 | 2:59.883 | 2:59.883 | 0.97s | ||
4th | 226 | Jonas BERNET | POC Narco Gravity Couple | 3:04.914 | 3:01.344 | 3:01.344 | 2.43s | ||
5th | 5 | Junior PAROZ | TFBS Racing Team | 3:03.103 | 3:01.475 | 3:01.475 | 2.56s | ||
6th | 4 | Luca HENZI | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:05.635 | 3:01.906 | 3:01.906 | 2.99s | ||
7th | 26 | Martin FREI | Gypsy Global Racing | 3:05.826 | 3:04.047 | 3:04.047 | 5.13s | ||
8th | 192 | Tom STIPPLER | 3:08.269 | 3:04.528 | 3:04.528 | 5.61s | |||
9th | 11 | Marius PERRAUDIN | 3:08.8911 | 3:04.919 | 3:04.919 | 6.00s | |||
10th | 8 | Joshua KORADI | 3:09.3212 | 3:05.4910 | 3:05.4910 | 6.58s | |||
11th | 25 | Pascal TINNER | GAMUX | 3:07.958 | 3:05.5511 | 3:05.5511 | 6.64s | ||
12th | 20 | Liam VONDERACH | 3:09.7013 | 3:07.0112 | 3:07.0112 | 8.10s | |||
13th | 15 | Arnaud BUFFAT | 3:10.3214 | 3:07.5213 | 3:07.5213 | 8.61s | |||
14th | 2 | Niko VELASCO | Commencal South Africa | 3:10.5915 | 3:07.9914 | 3:07.9914 | 9.08s | ||
15th | 6 | Nicolas WALSER | BikeTech Küttel Biennathletics | 3:08.3210 | 3:08.3015 | 3:08.3015 | 9.39s | ||
16th | 9 | Tim KÄLIN (1993) | Freeberg.ch | 3:11.9317 | 3:08.7016 | 3:08.7016 | 9.79s | ||
17th | 16 | Bastien RANGER | TFBS Racing Team | 3:29.8827 | 3:09.1017 | 3:09.1017 | 10.19s | ||
18th | 17 | Luca BECKMANN | 981 Gravity Racing | 3:10.6116 | 3:09.2218 | 3:09.2218 | 10.31s | ||
19th | 14 | Rino Luca HEIM | 3:12.9218 | 3:10.7419 | 3:10.7419 | 11.83s | |||
20th | 18 | Peter FORSTER | 2RR-RaceTeam | 3:14.8121 | 3:11.8620 | 3:11.8620 | 12.95s | ||
21st | 22 | Marcus KLAUSMANN | Klausmann Suspension Propain | 3:14.6820 | 3:12.4021 | 3:12.4021 | 13.49s | ||
22nd | 10 | Arnaud ULIVI | Fatal Bike A.S. | 3:18.9925 | 3:12.6422 | 3:12.6422 | 13.73s | ||
23rd | 12 | Samuel SCHNEIDER | RRC Bern / The Way Down | 3:13.0919 | 3:13.2523 | 3:13.0923 | 14.18s | ||
24th | 21 | Thibault AEGERTER | SB Bike | 3:15.9923 | 3:13.6924 | 3:13.6924 | 14.78s | ||
25th | 13 | Lukas PFIFFNER | 3:15.1222 | 3:13.8725 | 3:13.8725 | 14.96s | |||
26th | 24 | Lars SEEMANN | 2Cycle / Bikepark Todtnau | 3:18.3824 | 3:13.8926 | 3:13.8926 | 14.98s | ||
27th | 203 | Thibault ANGELOZ | Personel | 3:41.3328 | 3:14.8527 | 3:14.8527 | 15.94s | ||
28th | 193 | Romain SAX | Rodeo Bike Gipsy Team | 3:49.0129 | 3:21.8428 | 3:21.8428 | 22.93s | ||
29th | 23 | Pascal STILLHART | KBike / RSV Pizol | 3:26.7026 | 3:22.2729 | 3:22.2729 | 23.36s | ||
7 | Pascal REUSSER | HOT-TRAIL Racing | DNS | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Stanislaus KRAKENBERGER | 3:14.374 | 3:06.661 | 3:06.661 | - | |||
2nd | 73 | Tim KÄLIN (1993) | Bikewelt Factory Racing | 3:08.311 | 3:12.945 | 3:08.312 | 1.65s | ||
3rd | 67 | Ismaël PALMARELLA | #OKTAMERECREW | 3:10.782 | 3:09.012 | 3:09.013 | 2.35s | ||
4th | 198 | Mirco STRUCHEN | Lakeland Racing | 3:12.683 | 3:12.093 | 3:12.094 | 5.43s | ||
5th | 59 | Tobias RYSER | The Way Down | 3:20.667 | 3:12.924 | 3:12.925 | 6.26s | ||
6th | 71 | Allan BENEY | Ngp suspension | 3:18.325 | 3:15.366 | 3:15.366 | 8.70s | ||
7th | 58 | Cédric HOCHREUTER | Commencal Co Factory | DNF | 3:18.137 | 3:18.137 | 11.47s | ||
8th | 89 | Joël REUSSER | VGAS.team | 3:19.686 | 3:19.618 | 3:19.618 | 12.95s | ||
9th | 69 | Emanuel FRESIA | Bike Hub | 3:23.278 | 3:20.869 | 3:20.869 | 14.20s | ||
10th | 191 | Colin PAUCHARD | 3:40.2234 | 3:22.8810 | 3:22.8810 | 16.22s | |||
11th | 190 | Alan RICHOZ | 3:24.8211 | 3:23.0911 | 3:23.0911 | 16.43s | |||
12th | 54 | Simon HOEFER | Furiousrider | 3:23.609 | 3:27.3919 | 3:23.6012 | 16.94s | ||
13th | 217 | Gonsalo SILVA | Team Fribike | 3:23.7710 | 3:26.5417 | 3:23.7713 | 17.11s | ||
14th | 197 | Tom TURLO | 3:26.3613 | 3:24.4612 | 3:24.4614 | 17.80s | |||
15th | 86 | Renato BUCHER | Urbikers.ch | 3:25.9012 | 3:25.9914 | 3:25.9015 | 19.24s | ||
16th | 92 | Romaric GUILLAUME | TeckBike | 3:29.2018 | 3:25.9513 | 3:25.9516 | 19.29s | ||
17th | 51 | Enzo NAFZGER | 3:29.6919 | 3:26.0215 | 3:26.0217 | 19.36s | |||
18th | 68 | Kenny KNEUSS | 3:27.6416 | 3:26.4816 | 3:26.4818 | 19.82s | |||
19th | 77 | Tim HELFENSTEIN | 3:26.8414 | 3:30.4326 | 3:26.8419 | 20.18s | |||
20th | 56 | David KIMMIG | Rodeobikeracing | 3:29.0417 | 3:27.0118 | 3:27.0120 | 20.35s | ||
21st | 60 | Matthias LINDER | Furiousrider | 3:27.3515 | 3:28.6924 | 3:27.3521 | 20.69s | ||
22nd | 83 | Florian KUNZ | 3:34.2222 | 3:27.7420 | 3:27.7422 | 21.08s | |||
23rd | 65 | Romeo CAIROLI | GAMUX | 3:35.6127 | 3:28.3321 | 3:28.3323 | 21.67s | ||
24th | 76 | João RODRIGUES (1992) | Elite Tuga MTB | 3:35.2626 | 3:28.4422 | 3:28.4424 | 21.78s | ||
25th | 53 | Luca MOHNI | 3:37.9729 | 3:28.4623 | 3:28.4625 | 21.80s | |||
26th | 78 | Anthony HOVY | 3:38.1530 | 3:29.1625 | 3:29.1626 | 22.50s | |||
27th | 84 | Jeremy PINARD | 3:30.8920 | 3:40.9038 | 3:30.8927 | 24.23s | |||
28th | 88 | Jonathan SCHUPBACH | 3:43.2640 | 3:32.3427 | 3:32.3428 | 25.68s | |||
29th | 70 | Jean-Luc SPRUNGER | 3:34.0921 | 3:37.7735 | 3:34.0929 | 27.43s | |||
30th | 66 | Andreas LIMACHER | SickRide | 3:34.5523 | 3:37.8436 | 3:34.5530 | 27.89s | ||
31st | 231 | Renato WAFLER | 3:34.6024 | 3:41.8741 | 3:34.6031 | 27.94s | |||
32nd | 232 | Samuel TRUMMER | 3:41.9337 | 3:34.7828 | 3:34.7832 | 28.12s | |||
33rd | 90 | Luk SCHÖNENBERGER | Freeberg.ch | 3:56.3848 | 3:35.1529 | 3:35.1533 | 28.49s | ||
34th | 57 | Roman TEUSCHER | Ride or Die | 3:35.2025 | 3:36.5132 | 3:35.2034 | 28.54s | ||
35th | 52 | Beni BAUR | SickRide | 3:39.1631 | 3:35.7730 | 3:35.7735 | 29.11s | ||
36th | 233 | Yanik WALTI | No bad Trails | 3:41.2135 | 3:36.0631 | 3:36.0636 | 29.40s | ||
37th | 55 | Christoph TRACHSEL | DNF | 3:36.7233 | 3:36.7237 | 30.06s | |||
38th | 93 | Patrick JÄCKLE | RV Niedereschach | 3:36.8128 | 3:37.3134 | 3:36.8138 | 30.15s | ||
39th | 62 | Lars HIRSCHI | Radfahrt Racing Team | 3:39.9232 | 3:40.2837 | 3:39.9239 | 33.26s | ||
40th | 72 | Fabian GISLER | Bikewelt Factory Racing | 3:40.1033 | 3:45.5945 | 3:40.1040 | 33.44s | ||
41st | 234 | Danick WAHLEN | 3:43.3641 | 3:41.3539 | 3:41.3541 | 34.69s | |||
42nd | 87 | Etienne MOGHINI | 981 Gravity Racing | 3:41.9438 | 3:41.3640 | 3:41.3642 | 34.70s | ||
43rd | 81 | Luca BARLETTA | SickRide | 3:41.6636 | 3:43.6242 | 3:41.6643 | 35.00s | ||
44th | 79 | Joel ZISWILER | Team Lighthouse Tatto | 3:42.8039 | DNS | 3:42.8044 | 36.14s | ||
45th | 50 | Stefan ALMEIDA | Lighthouse Tattoo | 3:44.2542 | 3:45.7446 | 3:44.2545 | 37.59s | ||
46th | 229 | Lohan ISOZ | 3:53.8546 | 3:44.6943 | 3:44.6946 | 38.03s | |||
47th | 61 | Alain FUMEAUX | 3:45.9143 | 3:45.2844 | 3:45.2847 | 38.62s | |||
48th | 82 | Luis MARTINS | 3:55.2447 | 3:46.2347 | 3:46.2348 | 39.57s | |||
49th | 85 | Patrick SANDOZ | Bicyclesshop | 3:46.8544 | 3:48.0448 | 3:46.8549 | 40.19s | ||
50th | 63 | Antoine GRANDJEAN | 3:48.6845 | 3:48.5749 | 3:48.5750 | 41.91s | |||
51st | 75 | Jonas STADLER | 4:13.4650 | 3:54.7550 | 3:54.7551 | 48.09s | |||
52nd | 80 | Glenn JUD | Radfahrt Racing Team | 4:03.6449 | 4:12.4651 | 4:03.6452 | 56.98s | ||
53rd | 91 | Luca STRITT | CARAB | 4:19.2051 | 4:42.4552 | 4:19.2053 | 1:12.54 | ||
64 | Dario BIANCHI | Rodeobike racing | DNS | DNS | |||||
74 | Marvin BOJKO | BSS Freerider | DNS | DNS |
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Mike HUTER | Gamux Factory Racing | 3:03.021 | 3:03.221 | 3:03.021 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Alan NARDO | CK Downhill Racing Team | 3:15.332 | 3:13.872 | 3:13.872 | 10.85s | ||
3rd | 40 | Fabrizio SCHÜTZ | 3:16.863 | 3:16.343 | 3:16.343 | 13.32s | |||
4th | 43 | Severin ZINGG | RV Ersigen | 3:19.194 | 3:16.834 | 3:16.834 | 13.81s | ||
5th | 41 | Russell TSCHANZ | 3:29.905 | 3:20.025 | 3:20.025 | 17.00s | |||
6th | 42 | Max KROHN | BSS Freerider | 3:37.916 | 3:43.736 | 3:37.916 | 34.89s | ||
7th | 44 | Justus EBERT | BSS Devo Team | 7:05.497 | 4:00.987 | 4:00.987 | 57.96s |
Male: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Christopher STROM | Santa Cruz | 3:06.191 | 3:01.381 | 3:01.381 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Nicolas BAECHLER | Baechler Brothers | 3:07.162 | 3:07.342 | 3:07.162 | 5.78s | ||
3rd | 30 | Jules TROILLET | Verbier Bike club | 3:08.633 | 3:10.793 | 3:08.633 | 7.25s | ||
4th | 31 | Ben LAMBERT | Verbier Bike club | 3:11.594 | 3:14.975 | 3:11.594 | 10.21s | ||
5th | 27 | Dario KELLER | Danis Bike Team / RMC Appenzel | 3:13.205 | 3:13.084 | 3:13.085 | 11.70s | ||
6th | 28 | Benjamin WEBER | Bikebox.ch | 3:17.016 | 3:15.166 | 3:15.166 | 13.78s | ||
7th | 34 | Ralph WALDBURGER | 4:23.027 | 3:39.417 | 3:39.417 | 38.03s | |||
29 | Tim HAERING | Bikebox Racingteam | DNS | DNS | |||||
33 | Austin ONIONS | Arosa Bike | DNS | DNS | |||||
32 | Tobias RIAT | DNS | DNS |
Male: Pro: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Dominik WIDMER | Biroma | 3:15.822 | 3:10.591 | 3:10.591 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Martin KAEGI | Velobude | 3:16.043 | 3:12.202 | 3:12.202 | 1.61s | ||
3rd | 48 | Samuel ZBINDEN | 3:15.731 | DNF | 3:15.733 | 5.14s | |||
4th | 49 | Christian DOMANEGG | GAMUX / MTB-Raceshop.ch | 3:23.604 | 3:29.153 | 3:23.604 | 13.01s | ||
46 | Thierry BAECHLER | PBR | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Marius KRÄHENBÜHL | 3:17.161 | 3:20.611 | 3:17.161 | - | |||
2nd | 148 | Lian Nico RYSER | KONA- HOT-TRAIL Youngster Raci | 3:26.302 | 3:26.752 | 3:26.302 | 9.14s | ||
3rd | 152 | Florian BOCQUEL | Bike Club Verbier | 3:32.436 | 3:30.093 | 3:30.093 | 12.93s | ||
4th | 146 | Raoul SCHNEEBERGER | Shovel and Shred Next Generati | 3:31.565 | 3:31.084 | 3:31.084 | 13.92s | ||
5th | 155 | Levin KLAUSMANN | Klausmann Suspension / Propain | 3:31.153 | 3:54.0617 | 3:31.155 | 13.99s | ||
6th | 135 | Nevio NEUHAUS | CK Downhill Racing Team | 3:31.304 | 3:36.486 | 3:31.306 | 14.14s | ||
7th | 149 | Johann SCHUMACHER | BIKE COMPONENTS / Santa Cruz | 3:35.087 | 3:33.965 | 3:33.967 | 16.80s | ||
8th | 219 | Finn WYDER | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:43.5713 | 3:37.447 | 3:37.448 | 20.28s | ||
9th | 151 | Cillian KINSELLA | Verbier Bike club | 3:39.338 | 3:53.9015 | 3:39.339 | 22.17s | ||
10th | 145 | Soan AYMON | Aymonhill | 3:40.049 | 3:42.408 | 3:40.0410 | 22.88s | ||
11th | 138 | Noa RAPPO | CK-Racingteam | 3:41.7310 | 3:43.9110 | 3:41.7311 | 24.57s | ||
12th | 144 | Nando CAMINADA | Tumpriv Cycling Projekt | 3:42.7711 | 3:42.439 | 3:42.4312 | 25.27s | ||
13th | 137 | Maël ARENDT | BSS Devo Team | 3:43.4612 | 3:45.2813 | 3:43.4613 | 26.30s | ||
14th | 140 | Maddox FREIHOLZ | HMC-Singen e.V. | 3:44.9014 | 3:45.2312 | 3:44.9014 | 27.74s | ||
15th | 136 | Noah KÖSTLER | BSS Devo Team | 4:06.1422 | 3:44.9111 | 3:44.9115 | 27.75s | ||
16th | 147 | Lukas BLEUER | Backdoor Grindelwald | 3:46.1215 | 3:54.4418 | 3:46.1216 | 28.96s | ||
17th | 158 | Dennis ARCHER | POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR | 4:06.9323 | 3:48.7514 | 3:48.7517 | 31.59s | ||
18th | 142 | Lars Ole KELCH | BSS Devo Team | 3:54.2916 | 3:53.9916 | 3:53.9918 | 36.83s | ||
19th | 156 | Louis JOLIDON | One80-shop.ch | 3:56.4217 | 3:58.5119 | 3:56.4219 | 39.26s | ||
20th | 150 | Timo SCHALBETTER | Rodeobike racing | 3:56.6218 | 4:00.5321 | 3:56.6220 | 39.46s | ||
21st | 139 | Luca ORTLIEB | BSS Devo Team | 3:57.5519 | 3:59.1020 | 3:57.5521 | 40.39s | ||
22nd | 215 | Aldin ALIC | 3:59.2520 | 6:54.3530 | 3:59.2522 | 42.09s | |||
23rd | 153 | Joa SCHEIDEGGER | 4:04.3021 | 4:04.6122 | 4:04.3023 | 47.14s | |||
24th | 195 | Julian LAMBRIGGER | Rhonebikers | 4:26.0127 | 4:06.0723 | 4:06.0724 | 48.91s | ||
25th | 196 | Emric SCHNEEBERGER | Schovel and schread next | 4:23.3524 | 4:15.3124 | 4:15.3125 | 58.15s | ||
26th | 216 | Tobi EICHELBERGER | 4:25.0425 | 4:17.4325 | 4:17.4326 | 1:00.27 | |||
27th | 141 | Flurin ARPAGAUS | BMX Blumenstein | 4:25.2826 | 4:21.0726 | 4:21.0727 | 1:03.91 | ||
28th | 194 | Lias JOSSEN | Rhonebikers | 4:30.4528 | DNF | 4:30.4528 | 1:13.29 | ||
29th | 157 | Carl STURZENEGGER | 4:33.2629 | 4:40.1028 | 4:33.2629 | 1:16.10 | |||
30th | 154 | Noah GOTTSCHALK | RRC AMT | 4:51.0230 | 4:38.3727 | 4:38.3730 | 1:21.21 | ||
31st | 205 | Morgan VALLAT | WALLACE | 5:54.3331 | 5:48.1929 | 5:48.1931 | 2:31.03 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Fridolin AMIGUET | Verbier Bike club | 3:16.481 | 3:15.691 | 3:15.691 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | Levio STAUB | 3:22.932 | 3:34.166 | 3:22.932 | 7.24s | |||
3rd | 131 | Elias CHABLOZ | Verbier Bike club | 3:32.004 | 3:27.202 | 3:27.203 | 11.51s | ||
4th | 227 | Noah HODLER | Free Mountain | 3:28.563 | 3:27.493 | 3:27.494 | 11.80s | ||
5th | 133 | Cantin CHESI | 3:38.765 | 3:30.454 | 3:30.455 | 14.76s | |||
6th | 132 | Ephraim COHEN | DNF | 3:32.865 | 3:32.866 | 17.17s | |||
7th | 119 | Jaron HASLER | Pädys Factory Team | 3:40.196 | 3:35.507 | 3:35.507 | 19.81s | ||
8th | 134 | Hugo WAGNER | 3:46.477 | 3:42.858 | 3:42.858 | 27.16s | |||
9th | 230 | Gian LINIGER | 3:46.848 | 3:50.5711 | 3:46.849 | 31.15s | |||
10th | 222 | Jeremi BRUNNER | 3:49.079 | 3:48.309 | 3:48.3010 | 32.61s | |||
11th | 120 | Tim KIENER | Trail shreders | 3:51.3611 | 3:49.0010 | 3:49.0011 | 33.31s | ||
12th | 124 | Luk WALTHER | Trail shreders | 3:49.5810 | 3:51.0412 | 3:49.5812 | 33.89s | ||
13th | 127 | Lenny GYGAX | HELP OR HELP Racing | 5:26.3918 | 3:52.3913 | 3:52.3913 | 36.70s | ||
14th | 125 | Ramon HOEFLIGER | Rusty Chain Gang | 4:03.6413 | 4:01.2614 | 4:01.2614 | 45.57s | ||
15th | 128 | Cyrill KUTTNIG | 4:03.2912 | 4:04.9215 | 4:03.2915 | 47.60s | |||
16th | 208 | Lars RUCHTI | 4:28.7017 | 4:08.1116 | 4:08.1116 | 52.42s | |||
17th | 126 | Baptiste KOLLER | 4:17.9415 | 4:11.3917 | 4:11.3917 | 55.70s | |||
18th | 130 | Mike KOBEL | 4:22.6816 | 4:15.0218 | 4:15.0218 | 59.33s | |||
19th | 123 | Rafael BÜCHEL | Trail shreders | 4:16.2814 | 4:15.8919 | 4:15.8919 | 1:00.20 | ||
122 | Livio HEFERMEHL | Trail shreders | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Nicolas BONVIN | 3:21.542 | 3:18.561 | 3:18.561 | - | |||
2nd | 114 | Moritz JOOS | 3:20.201 | 3:18.602 | 3:18.602 | 0.04s | |||
3rd | 212 | Renzo RYTER | Hot-Trail | 3:22.083 | 3:18.743 | 3:18.743 | 0.18s | ||
4th | 100 | Winston DJAVANBAKHT | RTR Racing | 3:24.814 | 3:19.144 | 3:19.144 | 0.58s | ||
5th | 107 | Mika LÖB | Freeberg / POC | 3:28.887 | 3:22.135 | 3:22.135 | 3.57s | ||
6th | 111 | Adrian WÜLSER | Acefactory | 3:31.019 | 3:25.756 | 3:25.756 | 7.19s | ||
7th | 105 | Ben SCHLÜCHTER | Radfahrtracing Team | 3:25.865 | 3:26.627 | 3:25.867 | 7.30s | ||
8th | 112 | Dario SPANNAGEL | RTR Racing | 3:26.926 | 3:29.1911 | 3:26.928 | 8.36s | ||
9th | 113 | Benoît BÉCHIR | VC Wheelworld Muttenz | 3:33.5514 | 3:27.328 | 3:27.329 | 8.76s | ||
10th | 117 | Sandro UHLIG | RTR Racing | 3:31.5810 | 3:27.349 | 3:27.3410 | 8.78s | ||
11th | 109 | Neil HUBER | MTB-Raceshop.ch | 3:42.2219 | 3:28.6410 | 3:28.6411 | 10.08s | ||
12th | 104 | Loris HÄCKI | The Way Down | 3:31.6011 | 3:29.3412 | 3:29.3412 | 10.78s | ||
13th | 118 | Osteen DIACOUMIDIS | youth U17 male | 3:30.488 | 3:33.1815 | 3:30.4813 | 11.92s | ||
14th | 103 | Dylan SCHÄFER | HELP OR HELP Racing | 3:38.3217 | 3:32.3513 | 3:32.3514 | 13.79s | ||
15th | 108 | Livio STUDER | The Way Down | 3:32.6212 | 3:36.8918 | 3:32.6215 | 14.06s | ||
16th | 228 | Joel MANI | 3:32.8813 | 3:32.9514 | 3:32.8816 | 14.32s | |||
17th | 106 | Elia WITTWER | Radfahrt Racing Team | 3:38.0216 | 3:34.9616 | 3:34.9617 | 16.40s | ||
18th | 101 | Mathis PERRAUDIN | 3:39.8918 | 3:35.1817 | 3:35.1818 | 16.62s | |||
19th | 115 | Silvan RUHSTALLER | HELP OR HELP Racing | 3:35.8615 | 3:40.0819 | 3:35.8619 | 17.30s | ||
20th | 116 | Alexandre GRANDJEAN | 3:50.6520 | 3:48.9520 | 3:48.9520 | 30.39s | |||
21st | 110 | Philipp VOGT | 3:55.4721 | 4:07.8321 | 3:55.4721 | 36.91s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Patrick BLATTER | EOW | 3:16.182 | 3:14.601 | 3:14.601 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Fabian BUSCHOR | RSF | 3:14.741 | 4:18.6115 | 3:14.742 | 0.14s | ||
3rd | 173 | Sylvain HAEDERLI | Bike Club Verbier | 3:16.343 | 3:16.552 | 3:16.343 | 1.74s | ||
4th | 165 | Dominik SUTER (1987) | Bikepark Rüti / Radbar Racing | 3:23.844 | 3:19.303 | 3:19.304 | 4.70s | ||
5th | 178 | Marcelo RODRIGUES | Elite Tuga MTB | 3:31.9410 | 3:23.964 | 3:23.965 | 9.36s | ||
6th | 166 | Grég PIAZZA | Team Fribike | 3:28.156 | 3:26.165 | 3:26.166 | 11.56s | ||
7th | 214 | Marco OPPLIGER (1987) | 3:27.435 | 3:30.006 | 3:27.437 | 12.83s | |||
8th | 175 | Michael IMHASLY | Rodeobikeracing | 3:29.887 | 3:34.2110 | 3:29.888 | 15.28s | ||
9th | 174 | Tobias WÜTHRICH | Holy Marry Racing Time | 3:30.058 | 3:30.337 | 3:30.059 | 15.45s | ||
10th | 164 | Joao GARCIA | 981 Gravity Racing | 3:31.249 | 3:34.3011 | 3:31.2410 | 16.64s | ||
11th | 167 | Beat SCHEIDEGGER | Velogarage Langnau,pressiert w | 3:33.0311 | 3:32.148 | 3:32.1411 | 17.54s | ||
12th | 177 | Patrick GUHL | Team Fribike | 3:35.3812 | 3:33.229 | 3:33.2212 | 18.62s | ||
13th | 207 | Guillaume TARDIN | PBR | 3:42.3813 | 3:43.0512 | 3:42.3813 | 27.78s | ||
14th | 172 | Daniel GARCIA | Dare | 4:59.8315 | 3:44.6113 | 3:44.6114 | 30.01s | ||
15th | 168 | Simon WÜLSER | Team Lighthouse Tattoo | 4:03.1714 | 4:10.1014 | 4:03.1715 | 48.57s | ||
171 | Daniel KUSY | KONA HOT-TRAIL Masters Racing | DNS | DNS | |||||
170 | Christian PETER | Lighthouse Tattoo Shred Crew | DNS | DNS | |||||
169 | Stephan SCHELLING | BlackMetaulShapers | DNS | DNS | |||||
176 | Paulo Emanuel Chagas Dias SILVA | Gravity Down | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 220 | Thomas RYSER | KONA-HOT-TRAIL | 3:13.051 | 3:13.561 | 3:13.051 | - | ||
2nd | 183 | Samuel WIRZ | Velo Lade Urdorf | 3:23.192 | 3:21.672 | 3:21.672 | 8.62s | ||
3rd | 187 | Jeffrey ARCHER | POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR | 3:26.764 | 3:22.923 | 3:22.923 | 9.87s | ||
4th | 200 | Marcel WALDMANN | Chris Sport | 3:23.893 | 3:23.214 | 3:23.214 | 10.16s | ||
5th | 179 | Claudio TANADINI | 981 Gravity Racing | 3:32.106 | 3:28.535 | 3:28.535 | 15.48s | ||
6th | 188 | Marcel HUBER | HubAir | 3:29.825 | 3:31.306 | 3:29.826 | 16.77s | ||
7th | 185 | Michel WIPF | 3:32.387 | 3:52.8413 | 3:32.387 | 19.33s | |||
8th | 202 | Samuel WAEBER | CK-DOWNHILLRACING TEAM | 3:48.2513 | 3:32.667 | 3:32.668 | 19.61s | ||
9th | 180 | Michele OSIO | 981 Gravity Racing | 3:37.058 | 3:36.078 | 3:36.079 | 23.02s | ||
10th | 223 | Christoph PERRETEN | 3:37.629 | 3:37.519 | 3:37.5110 | 24.46s | |||
11th | 186 | Marcel SCHLAPBACH | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 3:46.6612 | 3:40.8010 | 3:40.8011 | 27.75s | ||
12th | 182 | Roger BEUTLER | Bike-corner | 3:41.7310 | 3:42.2111 | 3:41.7312 | 28.68s | ||
13th | 210 | Andreas GROSSENBACHER | Suspension Center | 3:45.1811 | 3:43.1712 | 3:43.1713 | 30.12s | ||
14th | 221 | Christian STAUDENMANN | Suspension Center | 3:52.6514 | 4:10.4616 | 3:52.6514 | 39.60s | ||
15th | 181 | Marcel BORCARD | Freerider | 3:55.0115 | 3:54.3214 | 3:54.3215 | 41.27s | ||
16th | 224 | Daniel SCHALBETTES | 4:02.6116 | 3:57.4215 | 3:57.4216 | 44.37s | |||
17th | 204 | Julien VALLAT | WALLACE | 4:04.4817 | DNS | 4:04.4817 | 51.43s | ||
211 | Sébastien AYMON | Cyclone | DNS | DNS | |||||
184 | Martin JÄGER | FuegoJego | DNS | DNS | |||||
189 | Marco WILLIMANN | Schmid-Velosport Specialized | DNS | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Lea RUTZ | POC Narco Gravity Couple | 3:32.141 | 3:28.741 | 3:28.741 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Nina VOGELSANGER | 3:49.822 | 3:45.072 | 3:45.072 | 16.33s | |||
36 | Delphine BULLIARD | TFBS Racing Team | DNF | DNF |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Jolanda KIENER | 3:41.831 | 3:38.061 | 3:38.061 | - | |||
2nd | 95 | Selina STUCKI | The Way Down | 3:58.582 | 3:55.712 | 3:55.712 | 17.65s | ||
3rd | 94 | Isabelle KRUMMENACHER | Rodeobikeracing | 4:09.564 | 3:56.973 | 3:56.973 | 18.91s | ||
4th | 99 | Ramona SCHOCH | KONA- HOT-TRAIL Woman Racing | 4:07.333 | 4:00.694 | 4:00.694 | 22.63s | ||
5th | 218 | Maria LEHMANN | Hot-Trail | 4:20.706 | 4:07.435 | 4:07.435 | 29.37s | ||
6th | 98 | Selina GIGER | VGAS.team | 4:15.215 | 4:07.636 | 4:07.636 | 29.57s | ||
7th | 96 | Jaël RÖTHLISBERGER | 4:50.437 | 4:27.557 | 4:27.557 | 49.49s |
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Minu STOFFERS | BIKEBOX RACING TEAM | 3:51.411 | 3:46.171 | 3:46.171 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Gianna NEF | h.nef Racing Team | 4:23.442 | 4:19.182 | 4:19.182 | 33.01s | ||
3rd | 160 | Ronja SCHMIDT | BSS Devo Team | 4:26.093 | 4:35.263 | 4:26.093 | 39.92s | ||
4th | 163 | Luna ARPAGAUS | BMX Blumenstein | 5:18.535 | 4:53.084 | 4:53.084 | 1:06.91 | ||
5th | 159 | Lynn COSANDEY | CK Downhill Racing Team | 4:59.314 | 5:05.545 | 4:59.315 | 1:13.14 |
Female: U19
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Maja ROMANOWSKA | Lakeland Racing | 4:50.571 | 4:41.491 | 4:41.491 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified