withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Hot Trail DH round 5 at Bellwald

(2021 iXS Downhill Cup, Round 6)

Results (341)Photos (4,500)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.ixsdownhillcup.com/media/82210.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

102 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st5Tristan BOTTERAM 100639150012000Canyon CLLCTV3:35.75223:32.6941-
2nd12Basil WEBER 100073928951992teamproject.ch3:37.02853:33.66120.967s
3rd6Simon MAURER 100485865732000Assault Racing3:36.87643:34.95232.258s
4th4Noel NIEDERBERGER 100075689131995Privateer Powered by Bike Tech3:36.32533:34.97842.284s
5th1Max HARTENSTERN 100112135841999CUBE Global Squad Protected by3:37.90283:35.17852.484s
6th25Constantin RUETSCH 100100122021997Gipsy Global Racing3:38.122103:36.15563.461s
7th13Lutz WEBER 100068169591992teamproject.ch3:38.08093:36.75374.059s
8th15Simon CHAPELET 100715537492002FRF RACE COMPANY3:38.866123:36.89684.202s
9th17Janis LEHMANN 100100123031998Gypsy Global Racing3:37.42463:37.81195.117s
10th23Luca HENZI 100158917151999HOT-TRAIL Racing3:39.594133:37.922105.228s
11th20Felix BAUER 100158670591994SportOkay.com RACING go to site3:40.427143:38.104115.410s
12th19Charly DI PASQUALE 100600043821990Forbike3:34.28813:38.172125.478s
13th14Harry MOLLOY 100068164541991MadisonSaracenRace Team3:40.847163:39.124136.430s
14th7Lino LEHMANN 100944552472002No Support3:38.196113:39.537146.843s
15th3Johannes FISCHBACH 100044758251988RAYMON RACING3:52.147503:39.664156.970s
16th74Jonas BERNET 100078880031994POC Norco Gravity3:40.769153:40.999168.305s
17th9Julian STEINER 100081237321994Intense / LOTTO BW / Reverse3:44.648233:42.7361710.042s
18th10Nico LAMM 100741685071999TILLIT GRAVITY TEAM3:47.350323:43.0611810.367s
19th8Hannes LEHMANN 100510848302001Herobikes3:42.550183:43.0751910.381s
20th27Vasco BICA 100081017061995Miranda Factory Team3:45.784273:43.4632010.769s
21st16Erik IRMISCH 100037774251988TEAM Racing DUDES3:45.371263:44.0352111.341s
22nd72Remy VIOLLAND 100161947381994CRAN GEVRIER VTT3:44.265223:44.8062212.112s
23rd56Myles WEBER 100088342561996teamproject.ch3:43.662203:44.9682312.274s
24th18Gauthier LONCKE 100281004761995Fatal bike A.S3:45.172253:44.9742412.280s
25th36Thore HEMMERLING 1005109362120023:48.139353:45.4232512.729s
26th82Luca BECKMANN 100100225081996981 Gravity Racing3:48.624373:45.7012613.007s
27th11Timo PRIES 100077537181991Team SCHAMEL3:45.836283:45.7322713.038s
28th60Pascal REUSSER 100110133221999HOT-TRAIL Racing3:48.032343:46.1512813.457s
29th67Pascal TINNER 100089237781991GAMUX3:49.638403:46.5962913.902s
30th31Erik SCHREITER 1001517815719974East Racing / SG Callenberg3:46.883313:46.8293014.135s
31st199Nicolas WALSER 100074063361991Gypsy Global Racing3:45.975293:47.1083114.414s
32nd86Nicolas MATHIEU 100077848381994DC Team Bike Racing3:52.241513:47.1893214.495s
33rd47Heinrich SÜCHTING 101061315222002Team Propheus3:43.489193:47.4193314.725s
34th176Benny STRASSER 100042070531989Magura Santa CruzDNF3:47.4273414.733s
35th33Jonas HOHMANN 1001448622519954 East Racing / RSV Eisenach3:48.510363:47.9763515.282s
36th63Lee HUSKINSON 1000897995819853:44.655243:48.0293615.335s
37th97Samuel SCHNEIDER 100596223452002RRC Bern / The Way Down3:52.746523:48.2583715.564s
38th29Timo HAHN 100761701412001Fahrrad Franz Racing3:48.658383:48.2813815.587s
39th93Oliver MORRIS 100088486061984MONDRAKER3:49.698423:48.3643915.670s
40th32Jannik ABBOU 100098977211998DH Talent Team3:50.188453:48.4704015.776s
41st83Alexandre MOSNIER 100255464471998BESSE SUPER-BESSE3:53.695573:49.2224116.528s
42nd39Joachim KRUG 100139736401991DebbyRacing3:50.516463:49.6994217.005s
43rd40Luca DRANSMANN 100158916141999LSD-Racing3:53.368553:49.8594317.165s
44th21Gautier JUNG 100253446662000JR TEAM3:42.192173:49.8694417.175s
45th57Liam VONDERACH 101090400072002Gypsy Global Racing3:55.618673:50.0134517.319s
46th80Frieder FREY 1000989762019983:49.719433:50.3764617.682s
47th59Joshua KORADI 100837606922002Kraftwerk Bikesport3:44.040213:50.6834717.989s
48th70Lars SEEMANN 1002350510419992Cycle / Bikepark Todtnau3:51.061473:50.7224818.028s
49th68Matthias HAFNER 100100218011991TILLIT GRAVITY TEAM3:49.081393:50.7464918.052s
50th81Joschua WIESE 1005931800919973:51.552483:50.8005018.106s
51st71Janik REBMANN 100096576451994Bikepark Albstadt Racing3:54.276583:51.3225118.628s
52nd69Nico SIMON 100068103901991DCTEAM Bikes3:55.107623:51.9935219.299s
53rd91Alessio TONOLI 100165898121999HELPORHELP RACINGDNF3:52.1695319.475s
54th28Jannick LANGE 100096575441994Bikepark Todtnau / Trickstuff3:49.648413:52.3515419.657s
55th87Cedric TAILLEFER 100883460652002FRF RACE COMPANY3:53.178533:52.4495519.755s
56th88Fabian KÜTTEL 100061586721988Gypsy Global Racing3:55.292643:53.2455620.551s
57th180Tom STIPPLER 100112142911998Gypsy Global Racing3:46.829303:53.2735720.579s
58th24Bastien RANGER 100165900142000TFBS Racing Team3:57.168703:53.4625820.768s
59th66Tim KÄLIN (1993) 100095680221993Freeberg.ch3:53.616563:55.3065922.612s
60th52Lukas AUGUSTIN 101085488422002Hart am Rad / Radsport lang3:55.527653:55.5976022.903s
61st121Marcus ENGELSTJERNE 100643901961998ENGELSTJERNE3:54.305593:55.7926123.098s
62nd98Hugo LATELTIN 100126488811995The Wood Morzine4:01.348803:55.8026223.108s
63rd64Jens BAYER 100124923681988SC-KORB DH-SCHWOBARACING3:55.879683:56.0836323.389s
64th61Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER 1000861701819922-Cycle / Bikeshop Freiburg3:59.201773:57.2756424.581s
65th79Peter FORSTER 1001392534219922RR-RaceTeam3:58.569743:57.5246524.830s
66th42Tom SCHERER 100101211241994Radsport Mayer3:55.141633:57.6656624.971s
67th54Max MEINHOLD 100510962472001BIKE24 Racing Squad3:55.532663:57.9656725.271s
68th45Leon MÜLLER (2002) 100507916082002BSS Devo Team3:57.260723:58.1656825.471s
69th65Lukas PFIFFNER 100126388781992boulderei.ch / Schreinerei Pfif3:53.211543:58.3706925.676s
70th78Nils VERHOEVEN 100135667451991RSG Olympiapark e.V.4:00.962793:58.4577025.763s
71st62Chris HASLER 100165359552000HOT-TRAIL Racing3:54.595613:59.0937126.399s
72nd94Moritz SIGL 100876084612002ROCK RACE TEAMLEOGANG3:59.168763:59.4067226.712s
73rd35Kimi Jan JARISCH 1011612343120023:59.561783:59.7047327.010s
74th34Jonas PUTTKAMMER 100879444262002Bikepark Albstadt Racing3:54.453604:00.0077427.313s
75th55Niclas MEIWES 101193862672000Team 7 Hillz4:01.618814:01.1587528.464s
76th41Luca SCHMIDT 100775296561999LSD-Racing3:59.014754:01.3837628.689s
77th96Valentin FERONT 100599159712000Starting line4:03.347844:02.5327729.838s
78th2Yannick BAECHLER 100348111592001Baechler Brothers3:37.48374:02.6267829.932s
79th58Joel HASSFELD 100525560951998Bikepark Albstadt Racing3:51.555494:03.0437930.349s
80th75Nico KÖLBL 100139249381991RSC Wolfratshausen4:07.603874:03.0808030.386s
81st26Nicolas DUARTE 100161155221999Natura Vélo4:02.161824:03.4768130.782s
82nd92Tim HAUG 100766669621999hsb18464:03.618854:04.7228232.028s
83rd37Oliver WITTMERS 100544057652001BSS Devo Team3:56.698694:05.3338332.639s
84th99Finn JÄGER 1011436025320024:18.461924:07.1708434.476s
85th177Romain SAX 1001265454119944:11.344884:07.2818534.587s
86th77Per TAUTORAT 100121668141990PT22 Racing4:02.666834:07.4278634.733s
87th100Justin Oliver HAGGREN 1005415326219984:11.604894:08.2298735.535s
88th95Samuel WILLIMANN 100234530652001Schmid Velosport Aarau Rohr6:36.780974:13.3108840.616s
89th50Elias MARTIN 100997812542001RSV Seerose Friedrichshafen4:14.711914:21.2708948.576s
90th51Leon SCHÖNDORF 1009097779519984:24.858944:27.8629055.168s
91st46Ugo DEJARDIN 100499675122001Comité Régional Liège3:58.432734:47.507911:14.813
92nd73Jan FAUSER 100544117282000TSG 1847 Leutkirch4:06.132865:52.812922:20.118
48Bela WALZ 1010752983720013:57.17071DNF
85Alexandre LOHNER 100074217931991CRAN GEVRIER VTT3:47.78033DNS
22Junior PAROZ 100134519611994Équipe de course TFBS3:50.13244DNS
122Nico KREUZBERG 100947807042001Schmidt Arbeitsschutz Manageme4:13.59690DNS
53Nicholas NIEMANN 101175174032002Hallzig Express4:20.05393DNS
89David ULLRICH 100151377411989Rad-Art4:39.56895DNS
84Pascal DÜRR 100741679011999BSS Freerider5:54.81696DNS
179Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI 100101194071997BANSHEE RACING BRIGADE10:14.75198DNS
43Maximilian UMSCHEID 100631110122002MTB Club München e.V.DNFDNS
90Martin FREI 100056428551988Gypsy Global RacingDNS

Open men  Finish spread

78 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st234Stanislaus KRAKENBERGER 1994Lakeland Racing Team3:50.59023:44.9431-
2nd236Armin HARTMANN 2001Lenzerheidebikeparkteam3:54.98933:48.43823.495s
3rd221Tim KÄLIN (1999) 1999Bikewelt Factory Racing3:49.77513:50.98636.043s
4th255Sascha KOBLER 2002TheWayDown Gravity Racing4:01.509103:51.13746.194s
5th243Ismaël PALMARELLA 1995OKTM_CREW3:57.99253:53.91858.975s
6th201Jonas URBAN 19993:57.86043:54.02769.084s
7th222Guillaume LADINE 1994BlackMetaulShapers3:58.07563:55.041710.098s
8th270Lukas WALLIMANN 19924:02.852133:55.752810.809s
9th210Ian SPENKELINK 20014:04.587163:56.551911.608s
10th223David SOLDINI 2000BlackMetaulShapers4:02.314113:57.8561012.913s
11th204Lukas DETTWEILER 19964:03.313143:58.3101113.367s
12th239Ziki FONTANA 1993Local Vandal Crew4:00.51683:58.6831213.740s
13th374Matt MONOD 1995Verbier Bike club4:04.797173:59.1261314.183s
14th256Joel ZAINO 2000TrailD4:10.168274:00.8021415.859s
15th395Dimitri KOPLER 19934:08.602254:02.7851517.842s
16th224Cédric HOCHREUTER 2001Commencal Co Factory4:06.711204:02.9251617.982s
17th202Sören BIELERT 1992Team Racepark Schulenberg4:01.00194:03.1101718.167s
18th240Noé BILLAUD 1999Magic Downhill4:07.680214:03.9211818.978s
19th266Colin PAUCHARD 20004:10.112264:04.3281919.385s
20th261Joël REUSSER 1996VGAS.team4:22.122514:04.4962019.553s
21st235Mirco STRUCHEN 1997Lakeland Racingteam4:02.712124:05.3522120.409s
22nd249David KIMMIG 1996Rodeobikeracing4:07.907234:06.6922221.749s
23rd263Philipp STEIERT 1995Maler Steiert4:07.711224:06.8592321.916s
24th369Marcel FANKHAUSER 19974:05.127184:07.4172422.474s
25th212Jorrit DE LIGT 2002Bikeplanet Haarlem4:13.357304:08.7152523.772s
26th246Lars FISCHER 1997Renz Radsport4:08.594244:09.0502624.107s
27th244Xavier PONT 1999OKTM_CREW4:15.602364:10.3192725.376s
28th259Renato BUCHER 1997Bikewelt Factory R / Urbikers.ch4:19.165414:10.6272825.684s
29th340Patrick HAFNER 1991Steve peat4:17.167384:11.2232926.280s
30th254Romaric GUILLAUME 1996TeckBike4:17.712394:11.6703026.727s
31st219Emanuel FRESIA 2000Bike Hub4:16.730374:11.8743126.931s
32nd250Sven PERREN 1999Rodeobikeracing4:10.447284:11.9133226.970s
33rd265Alan RICHOZ 19994:19.613434:12.1233327.180s
34th237Jan STÖCKLI 1999Local Vandal Crew4:13.816324:13.0413428.098s
35th247Michael BLUMENTHAL 101082368261995Rodeo Bike Co4:11.358294:13.8473528.904s
36th216Yannik ROTH 1995Adventure Sports Bad Wildbad4:19.327424:15.1373630.194s
37th238Laio BOSSHARD 1998Local Vandal Crew4:21.075474:15.6373730.694s
38th205Lenny FELLMETH 2002FlatoutRacing6:53.054714:16.0843831.141s
39th218Alexander FUX 1996BIKECLUB MATTERTAL4:20.090454:16.9593932.016s
40th220Fabian GISLER 2001Bikewelt Factory Racing4:21.554494:17.6614032.718s
41st209Dennis BEE 19924:15.006334:19.0924134.149s
42nd206Levi SCHREIBER 2000Uhye Team4:13.387314:19.1854234.242s
43rd267Curdin MATTLE 20004:25.306534:19.3804334.437s
44th225Jose Carlos DA SILVA AZEVEDO 1994DownTugas4:20.963464:20.6254435.682s
45th242Louis GABLER 1996MR20 Karlsruhe4:25.957554:21.0464536.103s
46th373Alain FUMEAUX 2000DNF4:22.3224637.379s
47th208Lennart WEINZIERL 2002FlatoutRacing4:25.844544:22.4734737.530s
48th257Kevin JULEN 2001TrailD4:22.818524:22.5614837.618s
49th227Miguel GASPAR 1993DownTugas4:30.178604:23.2114938.268s
50th211Andi HUG 19924:15.517354:23.9195038.976s
51st228João RODRIGUES (1992) 1992Elite Tuga MTB5:47.336704:25.4035140.460s
52nd268Fabrice BURGENER 20004:15.385344:25.6325240.689s
53rd230Daniel NOVAK 1992Freeride Downhill Verein Vlbg4:21.330484:26.3765341.433s
54th241Gauthier BATTISTELLA 1996MEYWIHR TEAM4:32.647614:27.6235442.680s
55th271Nils VONDERACH 19994:05.315194:27.9105542.967s
56th232Pascal-Angelo ORTLER 101060492721993Freeride- und Downhillverein V4:19.918444:29.8825644.939s
57th253Philip CROOS MORAES 1993Team Racepark Schulenberg4:26.891564:32.2255747.282s
58th231Daniel SCHWERZLER 1996Freeride Downhillverein Vorarl4:27.742584:32.5295847.586s
59th372Oliver SCHEICH 20004:27.242574:34.4815949.538s
60th252Beni BAUR 1996SickRide4:37.790624:37.7916052.848s
61st366Jose Augusto FERREIRA PEREIRA 1998DownTugas4:44.200644:42.3806157.437s
62nd251Fabian FLEISCHMANN 1993Schmaläwurf4:37.963635:08.847621:23.904
63rd381Remo BRÄNDLE 19995:21.398675:13.097631:28.154
64th379Dominik SUTTER 20015:23.215695:21.469641:36.526
207Ole HASKAMP 20014:00.3367DNF
214Andreas GROẞ 1994#Freeride- & Downhillverein Vo4:04.24115DNF
215Etienne MOGHINI 100165402011992981 Gravity Racing4:18.75240DNF
217Jan DENZLER 2000Bike Box4:21.95750DNF
264Laurin LIMACHER 2001Sport2go4:29.78159DNF
258Claudio SEVILLEJA 2002trashboys5:16.21766DNF
355Alejandro BAUMBERGER 2002trashboys5:22.46968DNF
260Giacumin KEMPF 2001Koller AG / VC Schötz Go-inn5:05.86765DNS
233Andrin TRUMMLER 2002Huuck YeaahDNFDNS
248Diego GEMPELER 1992RodeobikeracingDNS
203Dean SCHLEGEL 2002DNS
269Jonathan SCHUPBACH 2002DNS
367Glenn JUD 2001DNS
377Mischa MAURER 1993DNS

Pro: U17 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st156Mike HUTER 100361390492006GAMUX FACTORY RACING3:47.05813:43.6471-
2nd158Alan NARDO 100347894362005CK Downhill Racing Team3:49.25823:50.39326.746s
3rd159Russell TSCHANZ 101108041912006Sputnik Bikeshop4:00.32753:56.381312.734s
4th150Leif KOHLGRUBER 101075532772005Team Pfälzer Land4:00.83163:58.314414.667s
5th149Roberto VASILEV 100926647872006Riders United4:02.13373:59.874516.227s
6th157Fabrizio SCHÜTZ 101105671492006backyard-r / pesko rothornbahn3:55.91234:07.335623.688s
7th153Luca STÄBLER 100362771722006RACING-TEAM REUDERN / SV Reude4:22.97394:18.118734.471s
8th152Nikolaus MÜLLER 101154619122005CUBE Bikes / Markus Radlgarage4:21.62484:18.361834.714s
9th155Janne Luis MÜLLER 101206463582006MR20 Karlsruhe4:24.913104:18.808935.161s
10th148Jesse SCHULTE 100362225112005Team SKSSauerland NRW3:58.32646:05.995102:22.348
151Jakob BAUDNER 100565356242006Zimmerei Baudner ErikDNS

Pro: U19 men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st124Christopher STROM 1008348727420033:45.09613:43.7461-
2nd123Nicolas BAECHLER 100771819712003Baechler Brothers3:53.53043:44.85021.104s
3rd127Tom ZSCHIPPIG 100925624342004DH Talent Team3:51.88723:53.04739.301s
4th126Leo FREUND 100960517072004DO-BIKER3:56.26173:53.38149.635s
5th144Ludwig DAVID 100744122192003Epic-Shop3:55.95663:54.081510.335s
6th131Elias BLUHM 100791052012003Scott / Syncros / TRP Cycling3:54.78653:54.463610.717s
7th142Jules TROILLET 101128622112004Verbier Bike club3:59.102103:58.132714.386s
8th134Isaac DOELL 101015915182003One Pure Racing New Zealand4:33.199193:58.302814.556s
9th141Riko VODAN 101062651002003Rock Race Team Leogang4:05.038123:58.547914.801s
10th138Ben LAMBERT 100558643042004Local Bike Shop / Transition Bikes4:12.905163:58.6221014.876s
11th135Lucas Severin CHRISTLHUBER 101195105492003MTB Club München Gravity Racin3:59.434113:58.8641115.118s
12th147Tomas ELSMORE 100997148692003Impact P / Leisure Lakes3:57.78894:01.2381217.492s
13th137Tobias RIAT 100347827662004MotoMarke / TheFactoryBikeshop4:06.083134:02.6601318.914s
14th145Franz VILGERTSHOFER 101082557212003AMAZING SHOP / Trek4:22.606184:04.3671420.621s
15th146Osteen DIACOUMIDIS 1010909386020044:11.613154:06.8661523.120s
16th130Phil SEMMLER 101082761312004AMC Rodheim-Bieber4:09.007144:08.6531624.907s
17th140Mattia TURRIN 101146158872003MTBRaceShopTeam4:17.467174:15.1311731.385s
18th128Nico SCHLEBES 100834643392004Liquid-Life / Maxxis3:52.44734:29.6061845.860s
132Dario KELLER 1007140329620043:57.2678DNS
125Steffen SMETS 100909709272003Funworks / Prime Bicycles / ViriDNS

Pro: 30+ men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st166Samuel ZBINDEN 1000433497119834:01.08533:54.2111-
2nd175Martin KAEGI 100134531731986Velobude3:58.09323:57.49123.280s
3rd173Manuel MARTY 100081720301991STS Hinwil4:05.93853:59.08834.877s
4th164Christian DOMANEGG 100737318051988GAMUX / MTB-Raceshop.ch4:02.92744:03.58249.371s
5th160Jelle HEMELSOEN 100546577631986Loose Riders3:57.04414:03.65659.445s
6th161Clayde VAN STEENWINKEL 1001517785419894:19.17484:04.726610.515s
7th163Sven HEITMANN 100766585751981JenBike / Nina Hoffmann Racing4:13.25774:04.776710.565s
8th169Marco HERMANN 100117528451984Cube4:09.23764:09.652815.441s
9th167Matthias REICHMANN 100118973351980MTB-Raceshop.ch4:28.074104:19.598925.387s
10th174Thomas WEBER (50+) 100043030431965teamproject.ch4:24.58794:21.4421027.231s
11th172Marco WIECHEL 100166058751982Röbis VeloShop Underdog Racing4:44.311124:43.2251149.014s
178Jason CONNOR 1988One Pure Racing New Zealand4:29.01611DNS
168Uli ELLWART 100561403481961ANTIDOTE Factory RaceteamDNS
165Dominik WIDMER 100520202721990Biroma TeamDNS
162Markus HÖHNS 100596220421973Fahrrad Franz xxlDNS

U17 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st396Fridolin AMIGUET 20053:57.77214:00.7621-
2nd302Elias CHABLOZ 2006Verbier Bike club4:46.77764:07.43126.669s
3rd308Matteo SCHNEIDER 2005DNF4:12.938312.176s
4th304Cantin CHESI 20054:25.25124:17.221416.459s
5th375Loé MEIER 2007Verbier Bike club4:29.25034:20.105519.343s
6th306Livio JEGHER 20064:44.02254:32.175631.413s
7th300Lenny GYGAX 2005HELP OR HELP Racing4:39.34844:38.679737.917s
8th301Luzian HEBERLE 2006Renz Radsport4:48.06174:48.032847.270s
9th307Livio GLANZMANN 20065:17.15185:11.90191:11.139
10th305Joël FEYER 2005DNF8:05.837104:05.075
299Kenny MAREK 2005The MotionbrandDNS

U19 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st293Benjamin FOUILLIT 2003Velo club super besse3:57.99813:57.1801-
2nd286Dylan SCHÄFER 2004HELP OR HELP Racing4:08.74054:00.03022.850s
3rd285Alexandre LEBACQ 2003Bavic Factory Racing4:03.49724:00.07132.891s
4th292Benoît BÉCHIR 2003VC Wheelworld Muttenz4:03.91634:02.62145.441s
5th294Winston DJAVANBAKHT 2004Zofinger 2rad Center4:07.28544:04.13056.950s
6th289Nico GÜRBER 2003Radbar Racing4:11.52074:05.55568.375s
7th298Nicolas BONVIN 20034:08.95364:09.492712.312s
8th287Neil HUBER 2004MTB-Raceshop.ch4:19.57984:09.574812.394s
9th296Luis GRÜBMEYER 20034:32.395124:11.414914.234s
10th297Mathis PERRAUDIN 20044:20.55494:14.6231017.443s
11th380Olivier MERZ 20034:29.320114:19.3631122.183s
12th295Janis CRESCENTI 20044:36.995144:20.5401223.360s
13th288Yuri MOSER 2003Radbar RacingDNF4:28.5341331.354s
14th291Livio STUDER 2004The Way Down4:26.543104:29.0931431.913s
15th284Benjamin WYSER 20034:36.101134:30.5571533.377s
16th290Elia WITTWER 2003Radfahrt Racing Team4:44.285154:37.7911640.611s
382Finn MÜLLER 2003DNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st391Nico HUNGER 1980RMV Uzwil3:56.79223:53.0941-
2nd319Roger SIGRIST 1990DH Team SMT3:56.76313:55.06021.966s
3rd332Nicolas WALKER 101082365231991Rodeo Bike Co.4:02.58663:55.30832.214s
4th338Alastair YULE 1991Dead Rats / Verbier Bike club3:57.38653:56.69443.600s
5th317Sylvain HAEDERLI 1989Bike Club Verbier3:56.86733:59.07455.980s
6th315Severin IMHOF 1991AUER VELOS4:03.64773:59.85266.758s
7th365Alex BAECHLER 1986PBR4:04.84784:02.06078.966s
8th330Dominik SUTER (1987) 1987Bikepark Rüti / Radbar Racing4:12.826114:03.757810.663s
9th336Grég PIAZZA 1983Team Fribike4:12.171104:03.978910.884s
10th321Marcelo RODRIGUES 1988Elite Tuga MTB4:12.870124:04.8081011.714s
11th309Stefan BAX 1986Debby Racing4:14.196134:07.9241114.830s
12th339Yanick Silvester BRAUN 1991VGAS.team4:06.64294:08.8351215.741s
13th323Dan ROBERTS (2) 1986Garage Bike Project4:20.099164:10.6351317.541s
14th316Dino PFEILSCHMIDT 1983BalanceRacingTeam Chemnitz4:19.087154:14.1681421.074s
15th333Michael IMHASLY 1990Rodeobikeracing4:23.776194:16.4411523.347s
16th334Patrick KLEIN 1990Sektbomber e.V.4:31.086244:18.6751625.581s
17th320Christian GAUCH 1984Dragon-Cycle.ch4:16.996144:20.9161727.822s
18th342Damjan UGI 19894:21.051174:20.9761827.882s
19th325Beat SCHEIDEGGER 1984Holy Mary Racing Team pressier4:21.104184:21.6011928.507s
20th311Sven UNGER 1988DebbyRacing4:28.612214:21.6772028.583s
21st314Simon LONGTHORN 1983anthrax racing4:35.067254:27.4062134.312s
22nd313Tiago GARCIA 1990981 Gravity Racing4:29.589234:27.9772234.883s
23rd322Henrique MATIAS 1990Elite Tuga MTB4:41.068294:31.1802338.086s
24th324Tobias WÜTHRICH 1985Holy Mary Racing Team4:36.836264:31.9302438.836s
25th337Patrick GUHL 1989Team Fribike4:39.332274:33.0492539.955s
26th341Andreas WAGNER 19914:29.320224:34.5702641.476s
27th326Alessandro POLLINI 1989Local Vandal Crew4:40.355284:55.641271:02.547
28th344Harald SCHRÖPPE 19854:47.786304:57.042281:03.948
29th329Luís MARQUES 1985PsyG riders5:00.151325:09.498291:16.404
30th331Jan EYNOETHEN 1984RC77 Bocholt5:16.924335:26.198301:33.104
31st368Mathias HIRSBRUNNER 1991Friedli Bike Style3:57.25246:00.767312:07.673
318Kevin ENGELHOFER 1991Cube4:24.59620DNS
327Marc HESSMANN 100248967491984Meywihr-Team4:52.11731DNS
310Andy HEẞ 1985Böhmen Bike Trail DHDNS
312Szymon SKOWRONSKI 1983House of Mtb / Rocday RacingDNS

40+ men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st356Marcel WALDMANN 1967WALDI DH4:09.72114:06.1151-
2nd359Samuel WIRZ 1981Velo Lade Urdorf4:13.16144:06.17820.063s
3rd352Danilo MEINIG 101196402851978Miriqudi-bike-trails4:12.00824:10.45534.340s
4th363Michel WIPF 1977DNF4:16.432410.317s
5th376Phil MEIER 1975Verbier Bike club4:12.36734:17.595511.480s
6th346Michele OSIO 100883891111980981 Gravity Racing4:19.85964:18.197612.082s
7th353Daniel KÜBLER 1976PURA VIDA RACING4:32.09074:21.670715.555s
8th349Roger BEUTLER 1971Bike-corner4:34.93584:34.458828.343s
9th350Marcel SCHLAPBACH 1972Dragon-Cycle.ch4:43.345104:35.881929.766s
10th362Heinz HIRSCHI 19654:49.910114:40.3761034.261s
11th358Marcel BORCARD 1962Suche ich5:03.686144:48.4521142.337s
12th360Daniel SCHALBETTER 19784:51.012124:50.9091244.794s
13th384Oliver LAMBERT 19784:42.57594:52.1491346.034s
14th354Christian STAUDENMANN 1971Suspension Center4:51.509134:52.8251446.710s
15th347Claudio TANADINI 100165912261980981 Gravity Racing4:17.09454:53.9001547.785s
16th351Martin JÄGER 1974FuegoJego5:07.469155:09.998161:03.883
17th361Fredy BITTEL 19635:26.497165:55.278171:49.163
348Dionys FREI 1976Bike GrageDNS
345Ralf SEMMLER 1973DNS
370Roland WITTWER 1975DNS
371Lorenz ZIOERSEN 1973DNS
378Andreas GROSSENBACHER 1972DNS

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st101Nina HOFFMANN 100158870651996Nina HoffmannRacing / STIF4:06.71914:01.7661-
2nd103Delia DA MOCOGNO 100347949912004Bikewelt Factory Racing4:19.81424:18.863217.097s
3rd105Lea RUTZ 100100120001995POC Norco Gravity4:22.18944:18.967317.201s
4th118Jolanda KIENER 101208966392000Holy Mary Racing Team4:26.24664:20.976419.210s
5th102Justine WELZEL 1009739475119974:22.12934:21.440519.674s
6th120Anne-Sophie BENOIST 101074048482000TFBS Racing Team4:32.96584:24.373622.607s
7th112Ramona Laura KUPFERSCHMIED 100098218381998SWISS MTB PRO TEAM4:30.56874:29.401727.635s
8th117Maxi KUCHLING 100608696052001Gravity Bike Verein Schöneck4:42.74794:32.946831.180s
9th113Roos OP DE BEECK 100108551891997G-BIKES / Hope / MONDRAKER4:43.621114:33.140931.374s
10th109Nina VOGELSANGER 100942468002001Bike Hub4:46.444144:34.6291032.863s
11th104Delphine BULLIARD 101102231041998TFBS Racing Team4:43.187104:37.0361135.270s
12th111Viktoria GONCHEVA 100529005482000Aquamatrix / MyBorovets / Trek4:44.997124:43.8711242.105s
13th107Antonia ENDERLIN 1004839439120023SaM racing by sw-dachDNF4:43.9871342.221s
14th115Maya ATKINSON 100143318332000Canyon Collective4:59.803154:48.8961447.130s
15th114Katharina KLOS 100085915541984RC Germania Weißenburg4:46.049134:51.6211549.855s
16th108Carola Lucrezia FAVOINO 100336061372001Kenda / Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to siteDNF4:54.2661652.500s
17th116Katja GALLITZENDÖRFER 101098731931998Flatout Racing5:02.231164:56.8201755.054s
18th119Madlen SCHÄTZLE 100515763951992MTB Freiburg5:08.565175:05.008181:03.242
110Laura LOHNER 1000592536719924:22.3385DNS

Open women  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st280Janine HÜBSCHER 19964:38.99014:42.9271-
2nd279Emma ITEN 20054:39.20424:43.82120.894s
3rd276Isabelle KRUMMENACHER 1996Rodeobikeracing4:56.88234:56.539313.612s
4th282Mara THÜR 2005DNF5:10.948428.021s
5th281Maëlle DE VOS 19925:37.03045:22.850539.923s
6th275Johanna KNAPPIK 1982MTB-Raceshop.ch6:21.86666:56.88062:13.953
278Selina GIGER 1998VGAS.team6:06.4635DNS
277Iliana ILIADIS 1992Team 7 Hillz7:36.2457DNS
274Maja ROMANOWSKA 2003Lakeland Racing TeamDNFDNS
272Sylwia JASZCZAK 1988House of MTB Rocday Racing TeaDNS
283Sabrina LANGENEGGER 1997DNS
Chat with us