The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jan MARKIC | ŠKTD Avce | 3:03.831 | 2:18.712 | 6:02.811 | 11:25.351 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | David IVARTNIK | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 3:11.892 | 2:20.503 | 6:07.973 | 11:40.362 | 15.01s | ||
3rd | 5 | Jakob SMOLNIKAR | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 3:13.893 | 2:16.641 | 6:12.415 | 11:42.943 | 17.59s | ||
4th | 7 | Jan ŠTUCIN | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 3:17.366 | 2:22.666 | 6:05.362 | 11:45.384 | 20.03s | ||
5th | 12 | Gianluca FURLANI | A.S.D. FEDERCLUB TRST | 3:16.215 | 2:23.297 | 6:11.094 | 11:50.595 | 25.24s | ||
6th | 14 | Miha TRATNIK BAJC | MBK ČRNI VRH | 3:15.854 | 2:22.205 | 6:18.067 | 11:56.116 | 30.76s | ||
7th | 59 | Alessandro BATTIG | ASD FEDERCLUBTRIESTE-TECN | 3:20.197 | 2:22.004 | 6:16.006 | 11:58.197 | 32.84s | ||
8th | 10 | Tim KRAŠOVEC | WOLF racing team | 3:31.2212 | 2:26.068 | 6:19.508 | 12:16.788 | 51.43s | ||
9th | 29 | Matevž BLAZNIK | MTB KLUB KRANJ | 3:31.1111 | 2:32.6512 | 6:26.2610 | 12:30.029 | 1:04.67 | ||
10th | 62 | Bernhard WEBER | URC Wals-Siezenheim | 3:35.4513 | 2:29.4010 | 6:25.649 | 12:30.4910 | 1:05.14 | ||
11th | 21 | Luka ZALETELJ | KD ZVERINICE | 3:22.428 | 2:27.009 | 6:41.3011 | 12:30.7211 | 1:05.37 | ||
12th | 31 | Maks BOŽNAR | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 3:30.0410 | 2:34.7513 | 6:48.5013 | 12:53.2912 | 1:27.94 | ||
13th | 32 | Miha HORVAT | DH VISIT POHORJE | 3:30.009 | 2:43.5719 | 6:42.3112 | 12:55.8813 | 1:30.53 | ||
14th | 61 | Aljaz KASTELIC | MTB Trbovlje | 3:43.5617 | 2:37.9317 | 6:48.6814 | 13:10.1714 | 1:44.82 | ||
15th | 42 | Nejc ŠIKMAN | DH VISIT POHORJE | 3:46.9619 | 2:32.5611 | 6:55.1015 | 13:14.6215 | 1:49.27 | ||
16th | 22 | Jakob KOVSCA | Rajd Ljubljana | 3:41.1416 | 2:36.7515 | 7:02.2517 | 13:20.1416 | 1:54.79 | ||
17th | 60 | Michael PFUISI | RADLAGER RACING DIVISION | 3:45.3918 | 2:41.9518 | 6:56.7216 | 13:24.0617 | 1:58.71 | ||
18th | 41 | Jakob KOKOLE | ŠKTD Avce | 3:38.3614 | 2:37.2016 | 7:23.4718 | 13:39.0318 | 2:13.68 | ||
19th | 39 | Matic ČERNEC | DH VISIT POHORJE | 3:39.0015 | 2:35.2914 | 8:44.6519 | 14:58.9419 | 3:33.59 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Miha SMRDEL | MBK ČRNI VRH | 3:05.791 | 2:15.021 | 5:41.911 | 11:02.721 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Enej PODLIPNIK | 3:28.556 | 2:21.752 | 6:15.312 | 12:05.612 | 1:02.89 | |||
3rd | 13 | Jernej KAVČIČ | KD SLOGA 1902 IDRIJA | 3:22.753 | 2:27.893 | 6:15.703 | 12:06.343 | 1:03.62 | ||
4th | 45 | Hannes PETEK | RC KAC | 3:14.342 | 2:29.495 | 6:28.044 | 12:11.874 | 1:09.15 | ||
5th | 16 | Valentin FREY | IM.PULS SPORT UNION KLAGEN | 3:26.855 | 2:34.306 | 6:28.915 | 12:30.065 | 1:27.34 | ||
6th | 20 | Rok GRABLJEVEC | KD ZVERINICE | 3:24.134 | 2:28.254 | 6:37.926 | 12:30.306 | 1:27.58 | ||
7th | 28 | Lovro TINTA | ŠKTD Avce | 3:35.517 | 2:35.528 | 6:45.717 | 12:56.747 | 1:54.02 | ||
8th | 40 | Benjamin ZUPAN | KK ZAVRŠNICA | 3:42.668 | 2:35.457 | 7:11.538 | 13:29.648 | 2:26.92 | ||
9th | 44 | Andraž ŽNIDAR | KOLESARSKI KLUB ZAGORSKA | 3:44.429 | 2:35.569 | 7:20.759 | 13:40.739 | 2:38.01 | ||
10th | 64 | Luka MERKLIN | Rajd Ljubljana | 4:07.0512 | 2:52.4510 | 8:07.4610 | 15:06.9610 | 4:04.24 | ||
43 | Gašper FABJANČIČ | GKD BOROVCI | 4:01.4710 | 2:56.6611 | DNF | |||||
65 | Matej BAKOS | KK ZAVRŠNICA | 4:01.8111 | 3:03.5812 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | 56 | Jernej VANER | ŠD GRABIT | 3:53.8318 | 2:49.2519 | 7:38.9821 | 14:22.0621 | 2:33.28 | ||
20th | 17 | Karel ZAVRŠNIK | MTB Trbovlje | 4:01.9120 | 2:53.6322 | 7:18.4519 | 14:13.9920 | 2:25.21 | ||
19th | 38 | Matej KREBELJ | GKD BOROVCI | 3:58.0019 | 2:52.4821 | 7:22.6920 | 14:13.1719 | 2:24.39 | ||
18th | 23 | Miha SPRUK | CALCIT BIKE TEAM | 4:03.2121 | 2:38.3518 | 6:57.9017 | 13:39.4618 | 1:50.68 | ||
17th | 50 | Marko ŠAJN | GKD BOROVCI | 3:42.4215 | 2:37.1017 | 6:55.0616 | 13:14.5817 | 1:25.80 | ||
16th | 55 | Jernej SMOLE | ŠD GRABIT | 3:38.9114 | 2:36.7516 | 6:54.2315 | 13:09.8916 | 1:21.11 | ||
15th | 19 | Matej GOMBAČ | GKD BOROVCI | 3:38.2313 | 2:34.5515 | 6:53.0114 | 13:05.7915 | 1:17.01 | ||
14th | 52 | Matjaž BOLČINA | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 3:51.5217 | 2:28.548 | 6:35.686 | 12:55.7414 | 1:06.96 | ||
13th | 51 | Rok CEJ | ŠKTD Avce | 3:25.046 | 2:30.9612 | 6:58.2518 | 12:54.2513 | 1:05.47 | ||
12th | 35 | Jure BOŽIČ | Rajd Ljubljana | 3:33.0012 | 2:33.1914 | 6:45.2011 | 12:51.3912 | 1:02.61 | ||
11th | 33 | Luka CEKIČ | MTB KLUB KRANJ | 3:43.2016 | 2:27.437 | 6:39.358 | 12:49.9811 | 1:01.20 | ||
10th | 15 | Mitja ROZMAN | MTB KLUB KRANJ | 3:31.7710 | 2:30.9511 | 6:44.0410 | 12:46.7610 | 57.98s | ||
9th | 25 | Dragomir ZALOŽNIK | GOLOVEC TRAILS | 3:26.878 | 2:30.3510 | 6:49.0913 | 12:46.319 | 57.53s | ||
8th | 53 | Nejc ČERNILOGAR | MTB KLUB KRANJ | 3:27.399 | 2:31.6413 | 6:42.199 | 12:41.228 | 52.44s | ||
7th | 37 | Andrej HOLC | WOLF racing team | 3:22.852 | 2:24.255 | 6:49.0712 | 12:36.177 | 47.39s | ||
6th | 26 | Bine ZALOHAR | MTB KLUB KRANJ | 3:32.9311 | 2:23.104 | 6:33.255 | 12:29.286 | 40.50s | ||
5th | 11 | Janko BAČNAR | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 3:24.464 | 2:26.256 | 6:36.127 | 12:26.835 | 38.05s | ||
4th | 18 | Janez PRAČEK | KAMPLC RACING TEAM | 3:24.373 | 2:29.469 | 6:32.464 | 12:26.294 | 37.51s | ||
3rd | 8 | Marko FINK | KD ZVERINICE | 3:26.107 | 2:20.463 | 6:23.783 | 12:10.343 | 21.56s | ||
2nd | 9 | Tadej RAZPET | PEDAL RACING TEAM | 3:17.601 | 2:19.692 | 6:15.662 | 11:52.952 | 4.17s | ||
1st | 2 | Nejc HUTH | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 3:24.855 | 2:18.341 | 6:05.591 | 11:48.781 | - | ||
54 | Denis JANEŽIČ | ŠD GRABIT | 4:07.0422 | 2:49.8720 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Miha DEU | Rajd Ljubljana | 3:25.111 | 2:32.602 | 6:44.091 | 12:41.801 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Grega NAGODE | ENERGIJATEAM.COM | 3:38.833 | 2:33.914 | 6:55.292 | 13:08.032 | 26.23s | ||
3rd | 34 | Nejc BRESCAK | KD ZVERINICE | 3:30.282 | 2:31.361 | 7:07.204 | 13:08.843 | 27.04s | ||
4th | 57 | Branko BELINGAR | ŠKTD Avce | 4:16.694 | 2:32.693 | 6:59.043 | 13:48.424 | 1:06.62 |
Male:
50+
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Tjaša FIFER | ŠD GRABIT | 4:15.601 | 2:58.252 | 7:40.101 | 14:53.951 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Urška KORASA | KD ZVERINICE | 4:16.082 | 2:56.751 | 7:55.252 | 15:08.082 | 14.13s | ||
3rd | 48 | Gaia KRAVANJA | KK ČRN TRN | 5:20.573 | 3:19.093 | 8:59.423 | 17:39.083 | 2:45.13 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified