withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Birdshall Blast at Birdshall estate

Results (129)Photos (794)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/NRBEvents/2021/BirdsallBlast/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1r3 S1r4 S1 best S2r1 S2r2 S2r3 S2r4 S2 best S3r1 S3r2 S3r3 S3 best S4r1 S4r2 S4r3 S4 best Total time Diff
1st22Mark DEVINE S1NISTER1:28.0011:24.0011:26.4121:24.0011:24.0011:25.1021:26.4021:24.0011:21.4511:18.4511:18.4521:26.5621:26.5041:26.5045:32.951-
2nd60Dominic KIDD 1:32.5421:28.9031:25.0611:25.0621:30.1121:26.7931:26.7941:27.0531:22.3131:22.3141:25.7611:20.4011:20.4015:34.5621.61s
3rd13Paul CAMPBELL (htl) Hull THursday1:35.3141:31.9441:27.5031:27.2911:27.2931:30.5031:27.9151:25.5611:25.5631:47.50101:21.2521:20.1921:20.1931:30.0531:23.9121:23.9125:36.9534.00s
4th103Tim SPOONER Chace Racing1:34.4631:28.6621:28.6641:43.3681:27.7041:27.7051:24.6021:34.3091:18.3011:18.3011:33.6041:24.3131:24.3135:38.9746.02s
5th43Mark HATFIELD 1:43.7571:36.5051:36.5051:31.9541:25.0911:25.0921:31.2951:23.2551:23.2561:36.6451:31.0551:31.0555:55.89522.94s
6th65Will LEONARD 1:40.4661:37.1461:37.1472:12.11101:32.0062:08.5041:32.0061:29.6641:22.8641:22.8652:38.21101:39.95101:39.95106:11.95639.00s
7th26Robert DORMER 1:45.5491:38.3571:37.0541:37.0561:41.0471:38.96101:35.0131:35.0181:34.2181:27.7971:28.5031:27.7981:40.8471:38.2691:38.2696:18.11745.16s
8th128Neil WEST 1:52.65101:44.5491:44.54101:38.0061:36.4181:36.4191:31.8061:26.3561:26.3571:56.1691:34.4561:34.4566:21.75848.80s
9th110Mark SUMMER 1:44.3981:46.71101:44.3991:37.9051:34.8171:34.8171:32.2571:29.7981:29.7991:37.2561:36.1571:36.1576:25.14952.19s
10th66Neil LIMB Yorkshire Cycle Hub1:40.0451:39.1981:39.1981:45.6991:38.6491:38.64101:37.8591:34.61101:34.61101:54.2081:37.7581:37.7586:30.191057.24s

12-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1r3 S1r4 S1 best S2r1 S2r2 S2r3 S2r4 S2 best S3r1 S3r2 S3r3 S3 best S4r1 S4r2 S4r3 S4 best Total time Diff
1st23Owen DICKINSON 1:39.6111:38.0421:34.8511:34.8521:34.8521:32.8521:32.8521:28.0011:24.6021:23.0411:23.0411:42.0611:36.7521:36.7526:07.491-
2nd2Jak J ADDISON 2:08.3661:32.9411:32.9411:30.7911:28.2611:28.2611:39.8031:23.3611:23.3621:43.6631:43.5431:43.5436:08.1020.61s
3rd105Declan SPROAT Stokedcw1:42.8521:40.4631:40.4631:37.4631:33.9131:33.9131:31.5521:27.3531:27.3531:43.0621:35.0411:35.0416:16.7639.27s
4th56Ewan JOHNSON 1:51.1031:49.8641:49.8641:42.2941:37.4641:37.4641:41.7041:30.8441:30.8442:13.7062:01.6562:01.6566:59.81452.32s
5th76Glyn MITCHELL 1:59.1541:52.9661:52.9661:54.8451:45.1051:45.1051:55.3151:50.4461:42.2021:42.2062:03.7141:53.6441:53.6447:13.9051:06.41
6th82Luke O'LEARY 2:01.7151:52.7551:52.7552:04.1561:48.2561:48.2562:02.2061:39.9551:39.9552:10.6551:54.8051:54.8057:15.7561:08.26
7th15Robbie COLEMAN Stokedcw2:33.2572:40.3572:33.2572:55.0472:24.2672:24.2672:50.1672:10.3672:10.3672:40.3072:14.4072:14.4079:22.2773:14.78

15-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1r3 S1r4 S1 best S2r1 S2r2 S2r3 S2r4 S2 best S3r1 S3r2 S3r3 S3 best S4r1 S4r2 S4r3 S4 best Total time Diff
1st136Harvey SLACK Nest TV1:21.4011:20.6011:20.6021:22.0021:18.4611:18.4611:14.5611:10.5011:10.5011:25.1931:18.9611:18.9615:08.521-
2nd11Joseph BROWN (jun) Bird Cycleworks1:24.9631:21.5531:19.1511:19.1511:23.7931:19.7621:19.7621:19.6641:14.1621:14.1621:23.7511:25.1031:23.7535:16.8228.30s
3rd6Charlie BENNETT 1:24.4421:21.5421:21.5431:25.1041:21.3531:20.3511:20.3531:15.6521:23.3171:15.6531:34.5571:28.9081:28.9085:26.44317.92s
4th34Aran FRANCIS Ride-On1:31.7161:25.9041:24.2121:24.2141:28.9551:24.4051:24.4052:16.65191:18.5041:17.5521:17.5551:28.3141:26.2141:26.2145:32.37423.85s
5th32Alex FOSTER (jun) 1:25.7541:27.9571:25.7551:21.1911:21.6041:21.1941:17.7031:24.7581:15.8511:15.8541:38.50131:32.10111:32.10125:34.89526.37s
6th21Euan DEIGHTON 1:30.8951:27.5061:27.5071:34.21111:25.4471:25.4471:28.1071:21.9461:21.9481:35.96101:27.7561:27.7565:42.63634.11s
7th28Dan EARDLEY 1:31.9671:26.1551:30.0031:26.1561:30.3171:25.2561:25.4421:25.2561:24.1151:18.0631:18.0661:37.75121:33.19121:33.19135:42.65734.13s
8th86Sam REDFEARN 1:35.1081:31.70101:31.70101:31.5691:28.0691:28.0691:27.5961:20.3551:20.3571:34.6181:28.0171:28.0175:48.12839.60s
9th44Theo HINDMARCH Nest TV1:45.94141:31.2591:31.2591:30.7581:27.0681:31.1031:27.9611:27.0681:46.95181:32.76141:32.76161:24.9621:20.9121:20.9125:51.98943.46s
10th24Joe DINSDALE 1:43.40131:33.56111:33.56121:32.14101:29.79101:29.79111:32.66111:24.9091:24.9091:37.50111:31.10101:31.10105:59.351050.83s
11th96Ben SKAIFE Gosforth RC1:39.35101:31.1181:31.1181:29.3561:30.91111:29.35101:29.2481:33.14151:29.24141:31.4551:34.54141:31.45116:01.151152.63s
12th1William ABBEY 1:42.35121:37.35131:37.35151:37.71151:31.35121:31.35121:30.5691:29.00121:29.00131:35.9491:30.0491:30.0496:07.741259.22s
13th50Milo HULL 1:49.50181:37.89141:37.89161:45.45171:35.54151:35.54161:41.24151:25.90101:25.90101:49.00181:33.20131:33.20146:12.53131:04.01
14th52Charlie HUTCHINSON 1:50.75191:38.94151:38.94171:40.06161:35.85161:35.85171:36.00131:33.70161:33.70171:33.0461:27.6151:27.6156:16.10141:07.58
15th9Ewan BRADLEY 1:47.19151:41.36171:33.2141:33.21111:37.00141:36.81171:39.2551:36.81181:32.56101:28.81111:28.81121:46.00151:39.64151:39.64156:18.47151:09.95
16th45Tom HODGKINSON (u19) 1:41.65111:35.55121:34.4051:34.40131:35.91121:33.25131:33.25141:41.60161:40.40191:27.3131:27.31111:46.15161:44.56171:44.56176:19.52161:11.00
17th27Alex DUFFIELD 1:39.3091:39.81161:36.8461:36.84141:36.86131:42.25191:31.4441:31.44131:35.85121:34.44171:34.44181:50.31191:45.06181:45.06186:27.78171:19.26
18th108Oscar STELL Ride-On1:48.31161:56.19191:48.31191:52.81191:34.60141:34.60151:40.31141:29.46131:29.46151:47.04171:40.45161:40.45166:32.82181:24.30
19th122Alex TWIBILL 1:49.24171:45.25181:45.25181:51.00181:38.25181:38.25191:44.16171:38.90181:38.2941:38.29191:45.19141:50.19191:45.19196:46.98191:38.46

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1r3 S1r4 S1 best S2r1 S2r2 S2r3 S2r4 S2 best S3r1 S3r2 S3r3 S3 best S4r1 S4r2 S4r3 S4 best Total time Diff
1st61Ethan KING 1:23.6111:22.8131:17.8511:17.8521:23.8551:21.3531:17.7011:17.7011:13.3121:11.1011:09.7511:09.7511:23.3131:16.8511:16.8515:02.151-
2nd46Dan HOLE Hope Factory Racing1:24.6021:21.5011:21.5031:18.7011:18.6611:18.6621:12.8911:13.1021:12.8931:20.7111:20.7125:13.76211.61s
3rd18Nyle CRESSWELL 1:25.7541:38.89131:21.2521:17.1511:17.1511:21.6021:20.6621:20.6631:17.2931:14.3531:12.2521:12.2521:36.71131:26.6051:26.6075:16.66314.51s
4th62Isaac KING 1:36.34101:27.3061:24.0431:24.0461:28.36111:24.8571:21.4621:21.4641:21.3971:17.7171:16.6941:16.6961:27.0061:20.9521:20.9535:23.14420.99s
5th68Jamie LINDLEY Chace Racing / EBR1:28.8061:22.7021:22.7041:27.0671:23.8161:23.0031:23.0071:18.5651:17.1061:17.1071:23.3021:26.4941:23.3045:26.10523.95s
6th39Callum GURNEY Army Enduro MTB Team1:26.7151:23.8541:23.8551:22.4031:22.5551:22.4061:18.1941:15.4541:15.4541:25.0141:25.0165:26.71624.56s
7th69Jack MACKLEY Team Clueless1:25.5031:25.1151:25.1171:24.5461:21.7141:21.7151:20.4061:16.1551:16.1631:16.1551:32.1071:29.46101:29.46125:32.43730.28s
8th125Zech WALKER Mudroost racing1:29.1971:29.0481:26.0041:26.0081:23.0041:25.40101:23.0071:32.11111:18.2091:18.2091:33.2691:27.9571:27.9595:35.15833.00s
9th57Josh JOHNSON 1:34.0481:31.21101:31.21111:28.00101:25.0081:25.0091:25.71101:17.8681:17.8681:26.0551:24.6931:24.6955:38.76936.61s
10th111Reece SUTTON Turner N sutt1:42.50121:28.3571:28.3591:27.6091:26.25111:26.25111:23.5091:19.90101:19.90101:35.39111:30.14111:30.14135:44.641042.49s
11th12Michael BUSBY 1:35.2591:31.0091:31.00101:27.2581:25.3591:25.35102:20.90141:22.00111:22.00111:42.25141:31.75121:31.75145:50.101147.95s
12th81Ian OFFEN 1:40.44111:38.71121:34.2551:34.25121:37.15121:26.75121:26.2641:26.26121:22.6181:23.96121:22.61121:33.0681:28.2581:28.25105:51.371249.22s
13th115Adam THEAKER Yorkshire Cycle Hub1:43.36131:38.56111:38.56131:44.35131:35.00131:35.00131:35.75121:38.89131:35.75131:34.44101:26.8561:26.8586:16.16131:14.01
14th78Alex MYERS Team Clueless1:47.10141:43.64141:43.64141:44.45141:38.16141:38.16141:41.31131:39.60141:39.60141:35.80121:28.4691:28.46116:29.86141:27.71

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1r3 S1r4 S1 best S2r1 S2r2 S2r3 S2r4 S2 best S3r1 S3r2 S3r3 S3 best S4r1 S4r2 S4r3 S4 best Total time Diff
1st97Chris SMITH (mas) 1:25.1041:24.7541:19.0011:19.0011:23.6631:20.9031:40.0631:20.9031:14.5011:22.761122:52.0041:14.5031:21.7911:21.7925:16.191-
2nd118Peter THOMPSON (mas) Bird Cycleworks1:23.1911:22.4621:20.9021:20.9021:22.7521:20.3021:20.0611:20.0621:15.2421:13.6021:11.6911:11.6911:26.7551:23.6531:23.6545:16.3020.11s
3rd126Chris WATSON (mas) 1:23.7131:25.5051:22.3031:22.3031:23.9541:19.6511:19.6511:18.6041:14.9031:14.9041:25.6521:23.3621:23.3635:20.2134.02s
4th75Adam MILNER 1:23.5021:22.3511:22.3541:21.6011:22.1551:21.3521:21.3541:17.1131:13.1011:13.1021:29.4681:26.6561:26.6585:23.4547.26s
5th140Daniel EMMERSON 1:37.50141:24.6631:24.6651:30.96111:25.7571:25.7571:25.21101:19.0061:19.0071:27.3061:24.8541:24.8555:34.26518.07s
6th37Ricky GRAHAM 1:27.0051:28.1091:27.0081:29.25101:26.4081:26.4081:29.54131:17.9451:17.9461:36.34131:28.5081:28.50105:39.84623.65s
7th89Paul SCOTT (mas) 1:30.1561:27.3571:27.3591:25.9161:21.8141:21.8151:29.19121:16.2541:16.2551:34.65121:36.15121:34.65145:40.06723.87s
8th5James BAKER (mas) 1:30.1561:26.3061:25.0641:25.0661:25.8051:22.4061:22.4061:24.3171:27.79171:24.31131:32.7591:29.45111:29.45135:41.22825.03s
9th120Chris TURNBULL Team Red Lion1:32.81111:27.3571:27.3591:27.7571:27.2191:27.2191:22.9461:21.3581:21.3591:29.2171:26.0551:26.0575:41.96925.77s
10th77Jon MOSS 1:31.75101:30.55111:30.9151:26.6911:26.6971:27.9081:27.75101:27.75101:22.8451:20.2571:38.4031:20.2581:34.10111:29.44101:29.44125:44.131027.94s
11th102Luke SOLOMON Chace Racing1:40.05161:32.56141:32.56151:35.90171:30.64141:30.64151:34.89191:26.46151:25.1021:25.10151:26.2141:20.4011:20.4015:48.701132.51s
12th141Stacey ABBOTT 1:33.90121:29.55101:29.55111:33.16151:29.10121:29.10131:30.10141:21.4091:21.40101:38.85151:28.6991:28.69115:48.741232.55s
13th123Tim UNDERWOOD 1:42.15171:37.61161:37.61171:35.85161:30.04131:30.04141:24.5681:21.71101:21.71111:34.00101:27.9071:27.9095:57.261341.07s
14th3Stephen ADDY 1:54.652113:35.04221:39.3561:39.35181:33.11141:33.11171:32.81171:24.20121:24.20121:25.8931:25.8966:02.551446.36s
15th135Clément MATHON 1:30.90812:12.11211:30.90121:29.0691:36.00171:29.06121:25.0691:37.30201:25.06141:38.90161:38.90176:03.921547.73s
16th131Elliott WILSON (mas) 1:31.0091:31.94131:31.00131:31.05121:28.65111:28.65111:26.30111:28.21181:26.30181:39.70171:43.64171:39.70186:05.651649.46s
17th100Thomas SMITH (mas) Smith Brothers1:34.50131:31.85121:31.85141:32.45131:32.00151:32.00161:31.80161:26.00141:26.00171:42.56181:41.85151:41.85206:11.701755.51s
18th99Robert SMITH (mas1) 1:42.56181:41.00181:41.00201:39.06181:33.31161:33.31181:33.75181:25.65131:25.65161:47.45201:40.44141:40.44196:20.40181:04.21
19th71Ian MADDISON 1:46.26191:39.96171:39.96191:43.10201:36.15181:36.15191:31.65151:27.66161:27.66191:46.30191:37.71131:37.71156:21.48191:05.29
20th117Kiel THOMPSON 1:39.44151:36.56151:36.56161:40.90191:39.69191:39.69201:38.39201:31.59191:31.59201:38.15141:38.15166:25.99201:09.80
21st94Matt SIMMONITE 1:47.14201:48.85191:47.14211:44.54211:45.64201:44.54211:45.96221:37.80211:37.80212:08.56222:01.60182:01.60227:11.08211:54.89
22nd38Kanchana GUNASEKERA 2:14.00222:04.94202:04.94221:58.71221:47.21211:47.21221:43.59211:38.60221:38.60221:50.36211:42.10161:42.10217:12.85221:56.66

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1r3 S1r4 S1 best S2r1 S2r2 S2r3 S2r4 S2 best S3r1 S3r2 S3r3 S3 best S4r1 S4r2 S4r3 S4 best Total time Diff
1st87Pete REES Team Bike Scene1:28.9011:26.0611:26.0611:24.0011:24.2511:24.0011:18.1021:14.7911:14.7911:24.9521:22.6411:22.6415:27.491-
2nd55Andrew JOHNSON (vet) 1:30.6041:27.6531:27.6541:28.3531:24.4621:24.4621:14.8011:14.8021:29.5531:29.2551:29.2565:36.1628.67s
3rd72Kristan MCCLURE EBR1:30.5031:29.0041:27.6011:27.6031:26.6021:24.7531:24.7531:23.7041:20.5121:20.5131:34.6461:38.5081:34.6495:47.50320.01s
4th80Dan NIXON 1:36.5081:36.06101:36.06101:31.4071:26.9151:26.9151:26.8071:23.0051:23.0061:34.8071:23.1621:23.1625:49.13421.64s
5th109Mike STRINGER 1:29.3521:27.5421:27.5421:30.6661:27.3561:27.3561:21.2931:22.4641:21.2941:36.69101:33.0071:33.0085:49.18521.69s
6th98James SMITH (vet2) Smith Brothers1:36.2061:32.0061:33.2621:32.0061:30.1151:32.40111:30.1171:27.6081:23.0051:23.0061:33.8041:25.7531:25.7545:50.86623.37s
7th19Edward DALY 1:37.3691:32.5671:32.5671:34.1581:30.3171:30.3181:31.00101:23.6071:23.6081:24.5011:24.5035:50.97723.48s
8th138Robbie DODDS The special ones1:35.0451:29.6651:29.6651:29.2541:25.0441:25.0441:24.1451:21.4531:21.4551:39.71121:39.71125:55.86828.37s
9th59Adam KENDREW 1:37.75111:41.15141:37.75111:37.00121:31.2581:31.2591:32.00111:29.60101:29.60111:35.0481:28.0041:28.0056:06.60939.11s
10th93Martin SHAW 1:36.4071:32.6681:32.6681:36.26101:31.9091:31.90101:26.4061:25.3581:25.3591:38.49111:38.49116:08.401040.91s
11th106Simon STARKEY 1:37.40101:34.3491:34.3491:36.95111:31.94101:31.94111:32.19121:54.40141:32.19131:35.5091:35.50106:13.971146.48s
12th53David JACOBS 1:46.80141:38.35111:38.35131:43.06151:38.25151:38.25151:37.06131:31.00111:31.00121:34.1551:30.4661:30.4676:18.061250.57s
13th33James FOXTON VC Beverley1:38.29121:39.36131:38.29121:41.66141:33.94121:33.94121:30.2091:27.9691:27.96101:40.00131:40.00136:20.191352.70s
14th29Richard EVANS (vet2) Statler 'n' Waldorf1:51.55151:38.70121:38.70141:39.30131:36.45131:36.45142:43.50161:35.46121:35.46142:54.10161:46.65101:46.65156:37.26141:09.77
15th134Antony WOOD 1:45.45131:47.15151:45.45151:34.7191:38.10141:34.71131:45.89141:44.25131:44.25151:56.24141:46.1491:46.14146:50.55151:23.06
16th16Stuart COLEMAN Stokedcw2:10.00162:20.06162:10.00162:49.31162:16.01162:16.01162:19.00151:57.35151:57.35162:17.00151:58.75111:58.75168:22.11162:54.62

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1r3 S1r4 S1 best S2r1 S2r2 S2r3 S2r4 S2 best S3r1 S3r2 S3r3 S3 best S4r1 S4r2 S4r3 S4 best Total time Diff
1st132Paul WILSON (gvt3) 1:31.7511:29.6011:29.6011:30.6011:29.3511:29.3511:27.1921:21.8111:21.8111:34.3521:29.3031:29.3035:50.061-
2nd10Steve BREEN 1:38.4621:44.4141:32.3111:32.3121:35.5021:29.6621:29.6621:26.9011:25.0521:25.0521:31.6911:27.6611:27.6615:54.6824.62s
3rd51Stuart HULL 1:43.4631:34.9421:34.9431:35.6031:32.5031:32.5031:44.9051:28.2931:28.2932:01.1961:29.0621:29.0626:04.79314.73s
4th84Niall PULLINGER Zero Degrees Racing1:45.3641:42.2531:42.2541:40.5641:36.8541:36.8541:37.5041:30.4541:30.4541:48.4551:45.7561:45.7576:35.30445.24s
5th70Steve MACKLIN 1:49.4063:38.5491:49.4071:47.3161:41.4151:41.4151:34.3631:34.2051:34.2051:40.2541:39.8541:39.8556:44.86554.80s
6th119Stephen TODD 1:55.3571:46.3651:46.3651:47.9571:41.4461:41.4461:50.4671:37.9661:37.9672:02.5071:44.5551:44.5566:50.3161:00.25
7th4William BACKHOUSE 1:57.1681:52.3161:52.3181:51.2981:48.6071:48.6081:47.0961:39.9471:37.7011:37.7062:03.6081:47.8971:47.8987:06.5071:16.44
8th20Chris DAWSON Statler 'n' Waldorf2:05.7091:59.8471:59.8492:00.4691:55.1081:55.1092:09.0481:46.5981:46.5982:16.7992:04.6682:04.6697:46.1981:56.13
9th83Patrick O'LEARY 2:18.85102:08.7182:08.71102:12.09102:03.2992:03.29102:24.9592:07.3992:07.3992:33.55102:16.9492:16.94108:36.3392:46.27
113Jerry TATTON Lantern Rouge1:47.1651:47.1661:42.4451:42.4471:36.3931:36.394DNF

Fun men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1r3 S1r4 S1 best S2r1 S2r2 S2r3 S2r4 S2 best S3r1 S3r2 S3r3 S3 best S4r1 S4r2 S4r3 S4 best Total time Diff
1st73Joshua METCALF 1:44.0011:39.2111:39.2111:42.1011:34.0011:32.4011:32.4011:37.5011:32.3611:32.3611:50.0611:33.6411:29.8611:29.8616:13.831-
2nd54Rebecca JARMAN-LAMPKIN 5:52.4523:32.3523:32.3522:10.3122:45.3122:10.3122:19.0022:19.9022:19.0022:19.1022:19.10210:20.7624:06.93

E-bike: 14-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1r3 S1r4 S1 best S2r1 S2r2 S2r3 S2r4 S2 best S3r1 S3r2 S3r3 S3 best S4r1 S4r2 S4r3 S4 best Total time Diff
1st64Ricky LEE 1:22.6011:27.5521:22.6011:25.2521:23.4421:21.4011:21.4011:18.3111:14.6511:14.6511:19.4511:17.9411:17.9415:16.591-
2nd7Paul BIRTLE 1:49.6571:24.0511:24.0521:24.8511:21.6511:21.6521:19.0921:16.1521:16.1521:22.6021:20.1021:20.1025:21.9525.36s
3rd107Jake STELL Ride-On1:34.1621:31.7541:31.7541:30.9631:34.9671:30.9661:26.5031:20.6531:20.6531:25.9431:23.2531:23.2535:46.61330.02s
4th35Mike FRANCIS 1:34.8041:32.5551:32.5551:33.6641:29.1031:29.1031:34.0651:25.1041:23.5411:23.5441:34.0041:30.1561:30.1565:55.34438.75s
5th88Harry RICHARDSON (1) Cleveland Steamers1:42.0061:34.4661:34.4661:39.4161:30.8551:30.8551:38.4461:27.1951:27.1951:35.7551:28.5451:28.5456:01.04544.45s
6th114Lucas TAYLOR 1:34.2531:31.1931:31.1931:36.4051:30.5541:30.5541:39.6971:39.3071:39.3071:53.2571:27.4441:27.4446:08.48651.89s
7th79Steven NETTLESHIP 1:39.4551:35.5071:35.5071:47.2571:34.1161:34.1171:33.2041:27.8161:27.8161:37.2561:37.2576:14.67758.08s

E-bike: 40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1r3 S1r4 S1 best S2r1 S2r2 S2r3 S2r4 S2 best S3r1 S3r2 S3r3 S3 best S4r1 S4r2 S4r3 S4 best Total time Diff
1st30Gavin FAIRLESS FHMB1:28.4611:26.6911:26.6911:30.6411:24.7511:24.7511:22.0011:18.3911:18.3911:27.4911:24.6611:24.6615:34.491-
2nd124Simon VILLARRUBIA 1:32.4121:32.7031:29.2111:29.2121:37.5041:26.7521:27.3611:26.7521:33.1041:21.7521:21.3511:21.3521:33.0651:25.5021:25.3111:25.3125:42.6228.13s
3rd139Simon DAYKIN 1:38.5641:32.6521:31.2921:31.2931:32.3121:32.9651:32.3151:30.0631:26.3541:26.3551:30.6921:26.2031:26.2035:56.15321.66s
4th40Gavin HALL 1:34.8031:34.0641:34.0651:39.0651:27.7631:27.7631:28.9121:25.6531:25.6541:32.8141:32.8156:00.28425.79s
5th85Stuart RAMSAY (vet) 1:39.0951:35.4051:34.0031:34.0041:36.9431:31.0441:31.0441:36.6651:28.4451:25.6021:25.6031:32.5031:30.4041:30.4046:01.04526.55s
6th137Andy STANFORTH 1:48.9061:51.7061:48.9061:58.6661:48.0461:48.0461:48.7061:41.3171:41.3171:45.8161:38.9551:38.9566:57.2061:22.71
7th63Kevin LAMB 1:59.4171:55.2472:09.3441:55.2472:01.0671:50.7571:48.4621:48.4672:03.3171:36.7561:50.6031:36.7562:08.9572:08.9577:29.4071:54.91

 

 

12-14 girls  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1r3 S1r4 S1 best S2r1 S2r2 S2r3 S2r4 S2 best S3r1 S3r2 S3r3 S3 best S4r1 S4r2 S4r3 S4 best Total time Diff
1st130Florry WHARTON 1:47.2111:36.2511:36.2511:39.1911:36.6011:36.6011:35.8911:31.0011:31.0011:41.9111:35.6911:35.6916:19.541-
2nd90Katie SEAL 1:58.8522:14.0621:58.8521:56.6521:48.7621:48.7621:56.5022:28.9521:56.5022:16.3022:09.2522:09.2527:53.3621:33.82

15-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1r3 S1r4 S1 best S2r1 S2r2 S2r3 S2r4 S2 best S3r1 S3r2 S3r3 S3 best S4r1 S4r2 S4r3 S4 best Total time Diff
1st67Jade LIMPUS 1:37.9611:34.5011:34.5011:35.1011:32.9011:32.9011:31.7611:25.9511:25.9511:35.7511:31.9021:31.9026:05.251-
2nd48Amber HULL 1:48.6541:38.6521:38.6521:45.7551:32.9121:32.9121:51.5051:29.1021:29.1024:19.7591:30.3611:30.3616:11.0225.77s
3rd116Izzy THOMPSON 1:45.1521:44.8541:44.8541:42.9531:54.3171:39.3521:39.3551:40.1531:33.6941:30.6911:30.6931:40.3621:34.9031:34.9036:29.79324.54s
4th14Christine CANDELAND 1:46.1531:43.9131:43.9131:44.8041:42.4641:35.2511:35.2531:38.1521:32.9531:32.3521:32.3541:46.9131:42.8651:42.8656:34.37429.12s
5th17Erin CORRIGAN Origin Race Team1:53.4661:51.4161:51.4161:48.1461:44.3561:44.3571:48.2641:38.8551:38.8551:52.8151:39.1041:39.1046:53.71548.46s
6th95Tracey SIMPSON Chace Racing1:51.2051:49.0051:49.0051:42.6421:37.5031:37.5041:53.9171:44.5671:44.5671:47.8641:47.8666:58.92653.67s
7th92Helen SHAW Team Clueless1:57.2171:54.7071:54.7071:52.6071:43.8951:43.8961:52.0061:43.3561:40.3931:40.3962:09.8182:08.1062:08.1087:27.0871:21.83
8th47Claire HOPPER 2:17.0082:20.7182:17.0082:32.5092:40.4082:32.5092:08.8591:59.8581:59.8592:07.4662:07.4678:56.8182:51.56
9th129Sophie WESTWOOD 2:54.2092:54.2092:00.2982:00.2981:57.1581:57.1582:08.4572:08.4599:00.0992:54.84

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1r3 S1r4 S1 best S2r1 S2r2 S2r3 S2r4 S2 best S3r1 S3r2 S3r3 S3 best S4r1 S4r2 S4r3 S4 best Total time Diff
1st91Louise SEAL 1:59.0911:58.2911:58.2911:56.0511:53.4011:53.4011:53.6112:29.0621:38.0411:38.0411:59.4621:50.0021:50.0027:19.731-
2nd49Anna HULL 2:15.1022:02.9022:02.9022:10.9621:53.4521:53.4521:57.1921:44.5011:44.5021:51.5011:45.2511:45.2517:26.1026.37s

E-bike 16+ women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1r1 S1r2 S1r3 S1r4 S1 best S2r1 S2r2 S2r3 S2r4 S2 best S3r1 S3r2 S3r3 S3 best S4r1 S4r2 S4r3 S4 best Total time Diff
1st133Janine WOLSTENHOLME Trek Bicycles Sheffield1:43.3611:33.7911:33.7911:45.6611:34.1011:34.1011:32.1111:25.5911:25.5911:33.0611:28.2911:28.2916:01.771-
2nd101Katie SNOWDON 4:26.9124:26.9123:19.8623:19.8624:52.6624:52.6622:36.6022:36.60215:16.0329:14.26
Chat with us