0Basket

SC State Champs at Paris Mountain, SC

Results (122)Photos (0)Videos (2)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st-Hugh TAYLOR 1:52.851-
2nd1Chuck PITTS 1:53.9421.09s
3rd5Max MORGAN (pro) 1:54.4331.58s
4th2Greg NELSON 1:59.4546.60s
5th4Fredrick Cecil LINDER 2:03.93511.08s
6th3Ethan QUEHL 2:11.19618.34s

Hardtail: Junior men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st38Aiden LOORHAM 4:28.861-

Hardtail: Senior men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st22Eric NICOLETTI 2:15.211-
2nd31Nick CARDONE 2:15.7320.52s
3rd51Jerry MAILLOUX 2:18.7033.49s
4th50Matt GRIFFIN 2:19.2244.01s
5th48Shu ELANI 2:27.37512.16s
6th117David NOVAK 2:37.32622.11s
7th32Ethan QUISENBERRY 3:25.1671:09.95
67Nate STEWART DNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st79Luca SHAW 1:52.131-
2nd78Walker SHAW 1:59.3627.23s
3rd11William O'BRIEN 2:00.0637.93s
4th52Ben CALHOUN 2:01.3849.25s
5th40Matthew FITZGERALD (u23) 2:01.9859.85s
6th111J.T. LINVILLE 2:03.93611.80s
7th106Trey CASSELL 2:06.31714.18s
8th49Eric VEST 2:06.70814.57s
54Jay FESPERMAN DNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st12Brandon BLAKELY 1:55.641-
2nd77Danny CESARE 1:57.0221.38s
3rd84Robert MONJURE 2:00.7735.13s
4th14Wilson SANSBURY 2:01.6846.04s
5th16Nick GRAGTMANS 2:03.6357.99s
6th66Andrew INGRAM 2:13.13617.49s
7th119Burke SAUNDERS 2:30.84735.20s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st39Jeremy RANEY 2:01.051-
2nd87Will MURRAY 2:01.5320.48s
3rd50Matt GRIFFIN 2:03.4032.35s
4th113David BETHEA 2:05.9444.89s
5th122Gary BETHEA 2:12.62511.57s
6th59David PEREZ 2:14.23613.18s
7th36Joshua BAGWELL 2:17.79716.74s
8th97John HAYNES 2:40.52839.47s

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st74Matt ADAMS (40+) 2:05.931-
2nd29Kurt DRESSLER 2:11.5525.62s
3rd34Steven BROWN 2:13.2437.31s
4th56Derek ATKINS 2:13.6947.76s
5th51Jerry MAILLOUX 2:17.92511.99s
6th26Kevin GORDON 2:20.68614.75s

Cat 2: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st24Josh STANDISH 2:18.931-
2nd109Sam MORGAN 2:20.3921.46s
3rd99A.J. WING 2:26.1837.25s
4th65Reilly COOPER 2:59.21440.28s
5th64Cannon DILLON 3:02.52543.59s

Cat 2: 19-29 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st90Ryan DUNN 2:02.661-
2nd23Mark DUCKWORTH 2:06.0923.43s
3rd44Matt CREEL 2:07.4934.83s
4th19Chris WARD 2:09.0146.35s
5th85Nick MILETI 2:09.6356.97s
6th70Will WASHAM 2:16.49613.83s
7th107Thomas RICKABAUGH 2:19.19716.53s
8th76Raymond FELTON 2:20.79818.13s
9th60Bradley SMITH 2:21.53918.87s
10th42Ronnie Dale RICE 2:22.881020.22s
11th15Matthew MASTRODOMENICO 2:23.231120.57s
12th98Derek NAGREEN 2:33.891231.23s
13th25Zack HINTON 2:46.201343.54s
14th32Ethan QUISENBERRY 2:55.431452.77s

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st89Pryde DOTTERER 2:02.991-
2nd68Drew HEEDY 2:11.4528.46s
3rd22Eric NICOLETTI 2:13.82310.83s
4th57Matthew BRENNAN 2:21.03418.04s
5th63Brook BUCKELEW 2:21.88518.89s
6th100Scott BESST 2:24.03621.04s
7th73Robert PAVSNER 2:26.89723.90s
8th92Brent NOISETTE 2:30.85827.86s
9th69David VAN PARYS 2:31.35928.36s
10th105Dave STEWART 2:32.811029.82s
11th108Sam MCGEE 2:41.911138.92s

Cat 2: 40+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st116Robert DEMAO II 2:08.571-
2nd18Carlton NOLES 2:12.2323.66s
3rd27Mike CALHOUN 2:16.3137.74s
4th82Mike SUDDETH 2:28.23419.66s
5th28Chip FESPERMAN 2:48.12539.55s

Cat 3: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st30David DRESSLER 2:33.891-
2nd75Ethan FAW 2:41.6727.78s
3rd115Jacob LEONARD 2:42.3438.45s
4th20Bergen KHARE 2:57.52423.63s
5th114Michael KANE 3:10.95537.06s
6th21Henry KHARE 3:12.16638.27s
7th37Clancy LOORHAM 3:20.28746.39s
8th47Owen WITCHER 3:40.6681:06.77
9th67Nate STEWART 8:09.7495:35.85

Cat 3: 19-29 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st121Sean ALLISON 2:20.201-
2nd94Kent MOODY 2:27.1226.92s
3rd43Robert CREEL 2:27.2937.09s
4th41Chadwick MORRIS 2:31.14410.94s
5th35Stacey RAYNER 2:36.25516.05s
6th112Jason FORRESTOR 2:38.85618.65s
7th93Josh KRYNOCK 3:08.80748.60s

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st81Eric NEEDHAM 2:14.191-
2nd123Zachary SLAYBAUGH 2:19.0624.87s
3rd95Matt TRAPNELL 2:20.0835.89s
4th83David PETUTSKY 2:25.26411.07s
5th124Phillip SCHREIER 2:32.71518.52s
6th125Nathan WISCH 2:38.39624.20s
7th88Alex HAWN 2:54.48740.29s
8th58Nick LEFLER 3:09.10854.91s
9th55Roderick WILLIAMS 3:13.60959.41s
10th103Todd SWAIN 3:53.39101:39.20
61Jay SCHULTZ DNS

Cat 3: 40+ men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st33William MILLER 2:17.521-
2nd53Craig KIRKPATRICK 2:19.6622.14s
3rd46Don EVERS 2:24.1336.61s
4th86Ernest DAVIS 2:26.0348.51s
5th101Michael WATSON 2:27.1359.61s
6th110Michael WARD 2:31.03613.51s
7th91Bryan SMITH (40+) 2:38.70721.18s
8th80Frank BERRY 2:59.43841.91s
9th13Dan GORE 3:33.7091:16.18

 

 

Cat 1 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st71Caroline WASHAM 2:27.581-
2nd96Ellen ADAMS 2:33.9826.40s

Cat 2 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st104Alicia STEWART 2:46.791-
2nd118Kate ROSS 3:53.7021:06.91

Cat 3 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st102Liz HOEKWATER 3:02.601-
2nd62Heither SCHULTZ 3:13.72211.12s
Chat with us