withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 iXS DH Rookies Cup round 2 at Katzenkopf Leutasch

Results (242)Photos (670)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.rookiescup.bike/media/78687.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Open men  Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st208Ian SPENKELINK 20013:43.51113:37.0291-
2nd222Maximilian UMSCHEID 2002Mario's Radservice | ANYRACE3:45.54443:37.87020.841s
3rd216Paul MITTERHAUSER 1995Nights,Steuerkonzept.at, Vers3:44.58333:38.48631.457s
4th441Samuel LANTSCHNER 1994SportOkay.com | SCOTT | Daines go to site3:45.55053:38.65941.630s
5th440Michael RINDFLEISCH 1995SportOkay.com, Dainese, Schwal go to site3:48.562113:39.60652.577s
6th215Leon MÜLLER 2002Bikesport Sasbachwalden,Pivot3:44.40523:39.97362.944s
7th218Philipp MANNCHEN 1992René Schmidt3:47.60093:40.09573.066s
8th236Lukas KATER 20003:45.58963:40.49883.469s
9th224Vincent MATZ 2001Mein Geldbeutel3:47.37983:41.43194.402s
10th444Dario LANTSCHNER 1998SportOkay.com | SCOTT | Dain go to site3:47.604103:43.050106.021s
11th223Lucas WOLF 2002MTB-Club-München3:49.016133:43.233116.204s
12th232Bernhard MAIER 1995Rocklube / VELO LOVE INNSBRUCK3:51.928173:45.693128.664s
13th229Martin KOIDL 1994Radstudio Innsbruck, Trek Bike3:50.128153:45.734138.705s
14th209Jakob PEER 1996Alpin bike3:48.945123:46.802149.773s
15th219Lenny FELLMETH 2002Santa Cruz,Fitstore24, STFU B3:54.959213:47.6051510.576s
16th240Finn JÄGER 20023:54.267203:47.9151610.886s
17th238Lennart WEINZIERL 20023:51.421163:47.9181710.889s
18th237Gabriel SCHMIDT 20008:11.175383:48.6641811.635s
19th217Marcel SIESS 2001Downhill Team Tirol3:45.72473:49.5901912.561s
20th225David ULLRICH 1989Rad-Art3:56.228223:50.3122013.283s
21st235Philip RENTZING 20023:53.272193:51.5742114.545s
22nd228Rainer NARR 1967Sport Narr3:56.759233:52.4132215.384s
23rd230Hannes LENK 2001MTN, Rocky Mountain Bikes, Ri3:58.107243:52.7952315.766s
24th213Dominik BRETSCHNEIDER 1996Bretschneider-Racing3:58.296253:53.5792416.550s
25th234Andreas LIEMEN 1996Elektro Liemen3:52.245183:54.1482517.119s
26th233Roman SEYFRIED 19943:49.991143:54.4782617.449s
27th220Sebastian SCHUBNELL 1977Freeride- und Downhill Verein4:05.254273:57.5412720.512s
28th242Luca STEINBAUER 19994:02.547263:58.2432821.214s
29th241Tobias MÜLLER (1997) 19974:06.071283:59.2822922.253s
30th243Philip WEICHERT 20024:11.949304:06.5523029.523s
31st239Thomas RANKL 19954:14.369314:09.2413132.212s
32nd443Konrad PLANKENSTEINER 1964SportOkay.com | SCOTT go to site4:33.990354:17.8213240.792s
33rd449Matthias BIERMAIER 1981Athletiktraining ZentrumInnsb4:31.402344:17.8593340.830s
34th212Müller DIETRICH 1969Bikepark Oberammergau4:10.344294:18.8143441.785s
35th226Christian FELLER 1975mutti4:24.492334:21.6213544.592s
36th245Zsolt APRO 19704:34.925364:23.9743646.945s
37th211Christian TEUBER 1966Scott, Maloja, SQlab, sportimp4:37.962374:28.4893751.460s
227Gaston MÖBIUS 1980RC Victoria Neheim e.V.4:15.14732DNF

Pro: U17 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st31Linus VENTER 2006Bayeride e.V.3:40.20123:35.1271-
2nd46Irad DELOYA 2005NCC3:39.57113:36.04620.919s
3rd73Liam REINER 2005Die boerse3:49.83973:39.27434.147s
4th34Elad SHPANOF 2005PoroBikeTrip Downhill Racing3:43.29543:41.16046.033s
5th29Valentin POHN 2006Sportunion Gmunden, Salzkammer3:41.44533:41.62756.500s
6th44Florian ZOIDL 2005DH Team Tirol3:43.73653:42.54167.414s
7th32Emil RATHGEB 2005BARBARIANS Mannheim3:51.685103:43.21578.088s
8th39Luca KRELL 2005Zweirad Gigerenzer3:51.51093:45.787810.660s
9th51Nikolaus MÜLLER 2005Markus Radlgarage | Cube Bikes3:49.69463:47.483912.356s
10th40Luis KELCH 2006Bikesport Sasbachwalden,Pivot3:51.41383:49.5271014.400s
11th48Elias HASSFELD 2006Schwobaracing Sc Korb3:56.394123:50.4121115.285s
12th38Tim BORN 2006Fahrrad Sieber3:54.277113:51.6451216.518s
13th37Max KROHN 2005Reverse4:20.665193:51.9321316.805s
14th36Botond APRO 2006T-Bike, aproboden, probiketrip4:06.894173:56.8041421.677s
15th43Lukas FELLER 2006BMX Race Team Ingolstadt4:01.489143:59.7651524.638s
16th33Lukas STALLA 2005ION3:58.850134:00.6291625.502s
17th42Justus EBERT 2006Bikesport Sasbachwalden,Pivot4:06.545164:04.9811729.854s
18th41Vigo MÖBIUS 2005Orthopädische Praxis Dr. Wagne4:20.715204:16.7921841.665s
19th47Julian HAAS 2006Radunion St.Johann4:19.180184:45.888191:10.761
20th45Elia SICILIANO 2006Bikepark Brandnertal, Tierklin4:05.114155:22.816201:47.689

U13 boys  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st172Lois ELLER 2009Scott3:47.45913:47.2751-
2nd156Juliano LAVERGNE 2010Gallardo bike shop,Norco,Magur4:00.25033:51.00623.731s
3rd173Anton ZIERL 2010DH Team Tirol4:02.74553:55.26637.991s
4th171Riccardo VENDER 2010Centro Bike Val di Sole4:31.346233:56.55849.283s
5th158Moritz WAIBL 2009naked optics, siebert sports4:00.38743:57.530510.255s
6th183Deon GOORMAN 20094:05.87673:58.850611.575s
7th161Lars Ole KELCH 2009Bikesport Sasbachwalden,Pivot4:06.03984:02.171714.896s
8th167Luca ORTLIEB 2009BSS Devo Team4:14.022134:03.600816.325s
9th170Maël ARENDT 2009Bikesport Sasbachwalden,Pivot4:08.50394:03.921916.646s
10th160Noah KÖSTLER 2009Bikesport Sasbachwalden,Pivot4:05.26564:03.9921016.717s
11th166Leo KÜRBEL 20094:14.450144:04.2941117.019s
12th159Franz PAVLITSCHKO 2009Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing4:10.311104:06.0591218.784s
13th162Nick-Lenny RAPP 2010Eatdirt, Antidot Bikecare, Adv4:15.063154:07.1411319.866s
14th163Ben KÜNZEL 2010Metconn, JK Sport und Fitness4:17.454164:09.3611422.086s
15th164Josef MANKE 20094:12.733124:10.6661523.391s
16th177Vincent KANDLER 2009Racing-Doc4:22.219174:15.6071628.332s
17th178Theo SCHALLMEIER 2009Papa4:26.531214:16.2581728.983s
18th165Jonas WEIDELENER 20094:11.605114:18.5541831.279s
19th168Marvin HARTKOPF 20104:25.853194:19.2751932.000s
20th175Lorenz FECHT 2010B.O.I. / DH Verein Tirol4:26.301204:19.3392032.064s
21st176Nicholas INGRISCH 2009Ingrisch Nicholas4:35.456254:25.1352137.860s
22nd179Oskar TEIHS 2010Sport-Opa, Mama, Papa :)4:29.909224:25.6552238.380s
23rd250Georg GABRIEL 20104:25.116184:26.5042339.229s
24th169Jonas HUBER 2010Freebikers Weinstadt4:41.836264:29.6542442.379s
25th180David SAUER 20104:43.613284:34.6572547.382s
26th181Lenny EISENTRÄGER 20094:47.824294:37.1142649.839s
27th174Lukas KNAPP 2010DH Verein Tirol4:57.801304:40.8322753.557s
28th150Till HENSMANNS 20094:42.698274:47.682281:00.407
157Lenny KÜGEL 2009Herobikes, Specialized3:56.2522DNS
182Hannes KEMMLER 20094:32.02524DNS

U15 boys  Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st121Lorenzo MASCHERINI 2007Ancillotti UK3:40.28113:36.4371-
2nd131Ohad HAZAZI GERSCH 2007Pro bike trip3:40.90123:37.90621.469s
3rd96Max MÜLLER 2007RSV Adler Arnstadt e. V.3:43.12633:39.64833.211s
4th95Marius KRÄHENBÜHL 2007The factory bike shop, www.mot3:50.51663:42.61846.181s
5th122Kilian SODER 2007Bikeclub Leogang3:49.11043:45.77059.333s
6th248Laurenc KNOEPFLER 20073:49.31553:46.43569.998s
7th246Kyano VAN VLIMMEREN 20073:58.938153:46.954710.517s
8th107Lenn BERGEN 2008Propheus, Unleazhed, Jonito, M3:53.08693:49.423812.986s
9th98Jamie SCHMÖLZER 2007probike - Lienz3:59.749193:49.538913.101s
10th94Lukas LÄMMLEIN 2007Team Herobikes3:51.83573:49.6981013.261s
11th110Gregor FELTEN 2007MR20 Karlsruhe4:47.967533:50.2701113.833s
12th99David ADÁMEK 2007Propain Bikes, RS Farbroller3:54.988123:50.4091213.972s
13th105Johann SCHUMACHER 2007Bike Components, Santa Cruz, F3:56.453133:50.4761314.039s
14th106David WEIDELENER 20074:02.906253:51.2561414.819s
15th104Moritz JUNGABERLE 2008Propain3:54.571113:51.3821514.945s
16th127Nepomuk ORTHACKER 2008Junior Cycling Team Graz ARBÖ4:01.181223:52.1221615.685s
17th126Sandro FRITSCH 2008Mondraker, Unleazhed, NAKED Op4:02.429233:53.6251717.188s
18th100Klaas MICHAELSEN 2007Ortsclub Lüneburg,ADAC, Orthop3:52.80583:53.9941817.557s
19th136Paul RODLER 2007Ski&Bike Deggendorf4:00.825213:54.6171918.180s
20th138Simon SCHUBNELL 2008Young Guns Bike Union3:59.473163:54.9372018.500s
21st103Boudewijn MEERSTADT 2007NCC ProBikeTrip Downhill racin4:06.917313:55.5962119.159s
22nd112Max WITTENZELLNER 20073:59.582173:56.4402220.003s
23rd101Timo PANTKE 2007Auf Suche3:56.731143:56.8552320.418s
24th154Carlos HIPPE 2007DNF3:56.8732420.436s
25th120Nico HAGLEV 2008#RIDEEVERYDAY4:00.625203:56.9282520.491s
26th97Diego SEGATTINI 2008PROPAIN ::: ZUPIN MOTORSPORT3:59.658183:57.9302621.493s
27th125Aris FRITSCH 2008Kraftwerk Technologies3:53.261103:58.1442721.707s
28th115Rio WOLF 2007FreeFlowBikes.com go to site4:05.618293:58.7882822.351s
29th109Maddox FREIHOLZ 2007Spachtel-Art, DussmannService4:02.449243:59.0672922.630s
30th130Noel PALEWICZ 2008MTB & Downhill Verein Tirol4:04.874273:59.1013022.664s
31st134Florian HIEBAUM 2008Radunion St.Johann4:14.673404:00.1223123.685s
32nd124Tim VOGEL 2007Fahrradladen Ramstein,Action4:05.541284:00.9943224.557s
33rd111Aaron PETER 2008Ettention Store, ION, A-Style4:05.890304:01.3313324.894s
34th113Nico HOCHSTEINER 2007Team Ässwischer4:12.199364:02.4503426.013s
35th151Maximilian EISENTRÄGER 20074:03.497264:02.5133526.076s
36th155Vincent WAGNER 20074:08.793324:03.0173626.580s
37th135Luis HINTERHOLZER 2008Radunion St.Johann4:16.972414:04.4273727.990s
38th116Leon STENKALA 20074:10.401334:04.7033828.266s
39th148Max VENTER 20085:10.390544:05.2133928.776s
40th152Florian JANK 20084:10.886344:05.5474029.110s
41st144Sebastian KORN 20074:17.028424:06.9574130.520s
42nd149Pletzenauer PAUL 20074:13.941394:06.9704230.533s
43rd132Stepan MYNARIK 2008ORE MTB Racing Team4:25.590494:07.2824330.845s
44th114Ben WINKELMANN 20074:13.180384:07.4674431.030s
45th133Julius KANDLER 2007Racing-Doc4:18.029434:10.2984533.861s
46th153Larik WENZ 2007Kinderleichte Becherküche4:12.226374:10.3474633.910s
47th137Anton KRAUSS 2007keiner4:21.429464:10.8704734.433s
48th119Per PAULSEN 20084:27.542504:12.4254835.988s
49th129Finn IMKELLER 2008MSF Frammersbach e. V.4:19.988444:15.3224938.885s
50th118Bruno LUTZ 20074:25.092484:16.1515039.714s
51st147Henry MÜLLER 20084:21.581474:22.4835146.046s
52nd145Laurenz WAGNER 20074:35.353514:24.0955247.658s
53rd143Yanneck MÄSTELE 20075:11.748554:26.0245349.587s
54th244Lukas KROISS 20074:20.379454:37.812541:01.375
55th142Kilian KUBERCZYK 20074:40.911524:38.220551:01.783
140Paul MILLER 2007Young Guns Bikeunion4:11.42235DNF
128Maxi STÖLZL 2008MC PeißenbergDNS
139Manuel VIERTLER 2008Young Guns Bike UnionDNS

U17 boys  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st52Max BECKER (2006) 2006Fuelcustoms3:40.88913:34.8851-
2nd71Lorin ENGEL 2006Bike Action Team Rauenberg EV3:46.54333:37.26622.381s
3rd55Lauro HERFURTNER 2005Sponsoren gesucht3:46.60043:38.79033.905s
4th57Nick ELSNER 2006NOElsE freeride3:47.35063:40.38045.495s
5th67Janne Luis MÜLLER 2006G-Form Bike3:49.60793:41.18356.298s
6th59Carlos TREICHEL 2006RTP Racing3:45.93623:41.84866.963s
7th58Aaron VOGELEZANG 20053:47.66773:42.40577.520s
8th87Johannes EICHINGER 20053:51.154123:42.68287.797s
9th50Florian HEINECKE 2006Continental, Magped, Mama & Pa4:11.141313:44.25699.371s
10th93Emil KELLER 20053:47.25353:44.444109.559s
11th78Len KNUR 2005Marin Bikes3:50.373103:47.7651112.880s
12th53Kenny MAREK 2005Ritzelparadies Zwickau, The Mo3:57.782193:48.2651213.380s
13th61Udo RAU 2005MagLock Bike Pedal, BERG-AB3:56.408163:48.9181314.033s
14th62Jannik KURZ 2006#Fahrrad Grund Cube#DHM by MX13:56.021153:49.5791414.694s
15th72Christoph SCHEFFCZYK 2005Downhill Team Tirol3:56.555173:52.3841517.499s
16th63Ole SCHILSKI 2005Kadic Films3:58.545203:52.5201617.635s
17th54Finn HOFFMANN 2005Smokey Eyes Bikes3:57.631183:54.2781719.393s
18th60Lenny WALL 2006Fahrrad Eberhardt3:59.322223:54.3791819.494s
19th70Jonas ANGERMANN 20053:59.244213:54.7101919.825s
20th69Max SEILER 20064:14.364353:55.8092020.924s
21st89Leon MARX 20063:54.726143:56.3142121.429s
22nd77Max GIEHL 2005LNC4:06.701283:58.7022223.817s
23rd68Philip STOLL 20064:05.105263:58.8542323.969s
24th64Tim PASOLD 2005Searching4:05.033253:59.6032424.718s
25th56Nevio LEHM 2006OVB Team Langel, autoheld.de3:53.565134:01.4562526.571s
26th91Balduin KEMMLER 20064:09.641294:02.7002627.815s
27th65Ben BIRICH 2005Gesucht4:04.845244:03.2572728.372s
28th82Felix MICHAELIS 20054:11.479324:04.9212830.036s
29th92Nicolas LAMPERT 20064:06.209274:05.0262930.141s
30th85Felix BÖHM 20064:10.059304:05.6673030.782s
31st76Luk-Matti ASBECK 2005LNC4:12.841344:06.1293131.244s
32nd90Robin LASCHINGER 20064:11.927334:09.0373234.152s
33rd75Noah PLIENEGGER 2006Knechtus Maximus4:18.786384:11.6423336.757s
34th74Jan KEVENAAR 2005Ilmenauer Radsport Club4:17.102374:16.5603441.675s
35th81Arne JOHNA 2005VfR Waldkatzenbach4:42.740394:31.1983556.313s
36th88Lukas SLOPIANKA 20054:16.703364:40.019361:05.134
37th247Jayden DRENT 20063:48.17285:22.476371:47.591
86Johannes ROGON 20053:51.08611DNF
79Carlo ZÖLLNER 2006MTB Club München3:59.81323DNF
84Julius BRAUN 2006DNFDNS
249Matthias KERSTEN 2006MTB Downhill & Freeride VereinDNS

U19 men  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st2Luca EPPING 2003Variolube3:41.24233:37.4681-
2nd1Luis JAAX 2004ROSE-Bikes, MAXXIS Tires, EXT3:38.43713:38.82621.358s
3rd15Niels GAUSS 2004Adventure Bikepark, Brunox, Ma3:40.06623:39.02831.560s
4th7Franz VILGERTSHOFER 2003AMAZING SHOP , BURC / Trek3:44.00463:39.83542.367s
5th3Jason HELM 2004SR Suntour, Continental, Nukep3:46.85873:41.53754.069s
6th28Franz JUNG 20043:48.43083:41.82764.359s
7th24Paul WEISSFLOG 20033:42.66753:42.71675.248s
8th5Jaden HUZANIC 20043:50.01193:43.95386.485s
9th25Fabian ROCHIRA 20033:52.247133:45.51198.043s
10th23Luis GRÜBMEYER 20033:50.286113:45.522108.054s
11th12Johannes FELBER 2003Felber Schokoladen Fries3:50.134103:46.635119.167s
12th13Lucas Severin CHRISTLHUBER 2003MTB Club München Gravity Racin3:58.524223:47.5871210.119s
13th27Nico BIRKNER 20034:01.507243:48.4711311.003s
14th21Finn RATZEL 20043:55.478203:49.4861412.018s
15th11Jan VOGEL 2004Fahrradladen Ramstein, Maciag3:54.831183:50.5931513.125s
16th20Philipp ELSÄSSER 20043:53.043163:50.9091613.441s
17th19Max WEBER (2004) 20043:54.423173:51.5341714.066s
18th22Mika TÜRKER 20044:00.481233:51.7681814.300s
19th18Tim WLODASCH 20033:52.818153:52.6771915.209s
20th6Filippo FERRAGINA 2003ASD TRENTINO DH RACING3:58.256213:54.5062017.038s
21st14Constantin HERMES 2004Mtb-Club München e. V.4:04.123263:57.8132120.345s
22nd17Janne JOHNA 2004VfR WaldkatzenbachDNF4:04.8032227.335s
23rd16Oscar GROẞMANN 2004Team Klettermax3:55.047194:06.6592329.191s
24th8Yannick VAAS 2004BP Crew Graphity Racing / TSG4:01.546254:08.5772431.109s
25th4Moritz JOOS 20033:42.18644:34.4412556.973s
9Moritz NETZER 2004Bikepark Serfaus Fiss Ladis, R3:50.43212DNF
26Felix SCHROM 2004Elements Outdoorsports3:52.79014DNF
10Felix BECK (2004) 2004DHM RookieRocketsDNS

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st206Melanie WITTMANN 19964:13.15114:05.2121-
2nd203Stefanie SICILIANO 1976Freeride- und DHverein Vorarlb4:27.58244:12.96627.754s
3rd202Katja GALLITZENDÖRFER 1998Enduro-Lounge, Forstgasthof am4:14.33124:14.33939.127s
4th207Alina ENGEL 19934:27.20134:18.976413.764s
5th205Dilara WEICHSELBAUM 1995Boxenstop Radsport4:27.71054:25.660520.448s
6th446Anne-Katrin NEHRING 1988Trailfüchser TSV Aschach6:03.31165:05.042659.830s
445Rebecca MARTE 1988DNS

U13/U15 girls  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st191Rosa ZIERL 2008DH Team Tirol3:59.08113:50.0991-
2nd184Maxima JAAX 2007MALOJA-Clothing, NORCO BicycleDNF3:55.15625.057s
3rd185Lina FRENER 2008Young Guns Bike Union4:08.59424:00.489310.390s
4th186Patricia DRUWEN 20074:14.48834:06.840416.741s
5th188Clara HIRSCH 2010Pivot,Maxxis, Reverse,Fox,O4:18.18744:08.916518.817s
6th447Nele SCHALLMEIER 2008Papa4:41.09554:31.315641.216s
7th189Ronja SCHMIDT 2009Bikesport Sasbachwalden,Pivot4:43.44364:35.490745.391s
8th187Nelly Jo FISCHER 2007BSS Freerider5:34.27094:36.404846.305s
9th192Elena TOTH 2008Bichl / TSV Benediktbeuern4:47.28774:36.682946.583s
10th190Franziska MÜLLER 2010Bikepark Oberammergau5:31.03484:36.8251046.726s

U17/U19 women  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st199Marleen HASSFELD 2003SC KORB4:25.19764:00.6431-
2nd194Lea KUMPF 2005O'NEAL, Hexenwerk Laufräder4:14.07634:02.13621.493s
3rd196Anna-Lena LIEDL 2003Bike Schuppen, unleazhed, Sag?4:07.35514:03.26032.617s
4th448Alina BECK 20064:10.88624:03.49242.849s
5th197Aisha LEIS 2006Stenger Bikes, 77designz4:20.62354:14.691514.048s
6th193Julia HENSMANNS 2003KSV Baunatal4:38.20394:15.148614.505s
7th195Lotta WEINMANN 2005Marin Bikes Germany4:19.41344:18.619717.976s
8th201Sienna SCHRADER 20064:35.87574:27.235826.592s
9th200Salome DINGFELDER 2004Meine Mutti4:37.79584:40.937940.294s
10th198Linda GOLLING 2006Fahrradzentrale Augsburg4:49.336104:45.9401045.297s
Chat with us