withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Crankworx Innsbruck DH at Innsbruck

Results (262)Photos (591)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://s3.us-west-2.amazonaws.com/website.crankworx/results-db/downloads/2021/I…

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

141 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st3Loris VERGIER Trek Factory Racing2:38.9361-
2nd1Troy BROSNAN Canyon Collective Factory Team2:40.21821.282s
3rd8Finn ILES Specialized Gravity Team2:40.51631.580s
4th2Loïc BRUNI Specialized Gravity Team2:40.57141.635s
5th11Andreas KOLB Continental Atherton2:41.29652.360s
6th14Charlie HATTON Continental Atherton2:41.61762.681s
7th5Reece WILSON Trek Factory Racing2:41.87972.943s
8th6Luca SHAW Santa Cruz Syndicate2:42.73183.795s
9th32Dean LUCAS SCOTT DOWNHILL FACTORY2:42.75093.814s
10th15Mick HANNAH NS BIKES UR2:43.260104.324s
11th27Jacob DICKSON Giant2:43.602114.666s
12th94Oliver ZWAR The Union - Forged by Steel City Media2:43.808124.872s
13th4Rémi THIRION Giant2:44.399135.463s
14th7Danny HART (elt) CUBE FACTORY RACING2:44.451145.515s
15th21Laurie GREENLAND MS Mondraker2:44.519155.583s
16th22Sam BLENKINSOP Norco2:44.785165.849s
17th25Brook MACDONALD MS Mondraker2:44.865175.929s
18th19Kye A'HERN Canyon Collective Factory Team2:44.890185.954s
19th16Eddie MASTERS Pivot Factory Racing2:44.972196.036s
20th10Mark WALLACE Canyon Collective Factory Team2:45.156206.220s
21st79Ben ZWAR The Union - Forged by Steel City Media2:45.498216.562s
22nd18Neko MULALLY Intense Factory Racing2:45.666226.730s
23rd68Austin DOOLEY 100% / Commencal USA / Maxxis / Stans2:45.687236.751s
24th39Dante SILVA Canyon USA / Monster / TLD2:45.856246.920s
25th20Theo ERLANGSEN Monster2:46.085257.149s
26th43Thibault LALY MS Mondraker2:46.107267.171s
27th13Phil ATWILL Propain Bicycles2:46.150277.214s
28th12Jamie EDMONDSON ROCKSHOX TREK RACE TEAM2:46.170287.234s
29th33Magnus MANSON Forbidden Synthesis Race Team2:46.211297.275s
30th45Luke MEIER-SMITH Propain Factory Racing2:46.335307.399s
31st52Henry KERR Propain Factory Racing2:46.394317.458s
32nd50Seth SHERLOCK Intense Factory Racing2:46.446327.510s
33rd9Bernard KERR Pivot Factory Racing2:46.896337.960s
34th36Goncalo BANDEIRA Privateer2:47.098348.162s
35th37Simon MAURER Assault Racing / Hero Bikes / Schornstein12:47.251358.315s
36th47Tuhoto-Ariki PENE Santa Cruz / The Union Mtb / Widec2:47.357368.421s
37th38Noel NIEDERBERGER Privateer2:47.382378.446s
38th41Onni RAINIO Saracen SportSource / Tafft / Trail It / Velvet2:47.599388.663s
39th17Joe BREEDEN NS BIKES UR2:48.189399.253s
40th67Felix BAUER brunox / O'Neal / SportOkay.com RACING go to site2:48.309409.373s
41st48Sam GALE Pivot Factory Racing2:48.379419.443s
42nd34Keegan WRIGHT DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING2:48.491429.555s
43rd51Ben CATHRO Continental / Deity / Pinkbike.com go to site / POC / Santa Cruz / Whoop2:49.3314310.395s
44th135Leo GRISEL 2:49.4024410.466s
45th31Adrien LORON 100% / iXS2:50.1934511.257s
46th56Stefan GARLICKI GRIT / Kenda / Leatt / Scott / SR Suntour2:50.7294611.793s
47th42Kilian SCHNOELLER Freeride Union / Scottsports / ThereseMolk2:51.2284712.292s
48th55Gautier JUNG Joliatcycles.ch / OneSuspension.ch / Specialized2:51.3804812.444s
49th111Nik NESTOROFF KHS Pro MTB2:51.9614913.025s
50th128Tyler ERVIN 8150 wheels / Commencal / Revgrips2:52.0955013.159s
51st83Erik IRMISCH RockShox / SRAM / truvativ / YT Industries2:52.2235113.287s
52nd148Konstantin LEONHARDT 2:52.4325213.496s
53rd60Allan COOKE Specialized2:52.7485313.812s
54th102Kevin MADEREGGER DH Team Tirol / SCHULER SPORTS2:52.9615414.025s
55th103Torben DRACH TILLIT GRAVITY TEAM2:53.0035514.067s
56th59Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE Santa Cruz / Union2:53.2505614.314s
57th35Matthew STERLING Giant2:53.8425714.906s
58th54Joseph NATION pole bicycles2:54.4515815.515s
59th105Daniel SELF 71DP / DVO Suspension / Pirelli / Royal / Santa Cruz / Tag2:55.0045916.068s
61st80Oliver MORRIS MONDRAKER2:55.9246116.988s
62nd112Steven WALTON KHS Bicycles Inc2:56.0986217.162s
63rd134Nico OFNER 2:56.6336317.697s
64th63Christopher CUMMING Continental Nukeproof Racing / Flow Style2:56.8506417.914s
65th92Iegor PRYIMACHEK Ohlins Ukraine / Primach Team / Vysota Bike2:57.0006518.064s
66th125Cameron MADER PROBUILDS RACING2:57.2196618.283s
67th89Matthias HAFNER TILLIT GRAVITY TEAM2:57.4226718.486s
68th30Bas VAN STEENBERGEN Fox / Hyper Bikes / Maxxis2:57.6566818.720s
69th62Collin HUDSON Airborne Bicycles / Fly / Kenda2:57.7256918.789s
70th70Reuben OLORENSHAW RSG Olympiapark München2:57.8157018.879s
71st132Jonas PUTTKAMMER Bikepark Albstadt Racing / Magura / Maxxis2:57.9487119.012s
72nd106Joel HASSFELD Bikepark Albstadt Racing / Fox / MONDRAKER2:58.2017219.265s
73rd110Noah SCHÖNIGER 2:58.6127319.676s
74th82Gustav WILDHABER Cube Action Team / Fox / Newmen / Shimano2:58.9037419.967s
75th85Roman KÖPF Greedy Vultures / Reyhle Dornstadt / RK72:59.3077520.371s
76th57Gabriel WIBMER Abus / Canyon Bikes / Fizik / NEOH / Orten / Sick2:59.4347620.498s
77th90Rairan MENEGOTTO Black Crew / Moove / Trentino DH Raining2:59.7307720.794s
78th121Oliver WITTMERS BSS Devo Team / Hayes / Pivot2:59.7507820.814s
79th44Antoine VIDAL Commencal Enduro Team3:00.0787921.142s
80th74Samuel LANTSCHNER Daine / Scott / SportOkay.com RACING go to site3:00.3678021.431s
81st107Robin HEINTZMANN Brickyardmafia3:00.5308121.594s
82nd130Valentin SCHLEICHER BikeActior / Fox Racing Shox / Santa Cruz3:00.9998222.063s
83rd109Benedikt SCHENK Pivot / RSG Olympiapark München3:01.0928322.156s
84th129Jonas GOEWEIL Cube Action Team3:01.4648422.528s
85th118Ronald POHL Area 47 / Bike Republic Gravity Team3:01.4808522.544s
86th120Tom DONAUBAUER 2-Rad Esser / RSV Külsheim / Scott Sports3:01.8468622.910s
87th113Luca SCHMIDT Loco Motion Sports / LSD-Racing / Scott3:02.1888723.252s
88th72Marcus ENGELSTJERNE ENGELSTJERNE3:02.4908823.554s
89th65Sharjah JONSSON Commencal / Fox Racing Shox / Shimano3:03.2598924.323s
90th88Nico KÖLBL MONDRAKER / RSC Wolfratshausen3:03.5289024.592s
91st133Lukas AUGUSTIN Hart am Rad / Radsport lange3:03.5699124.633s
92nd141Leon MÜLLER Bikesport Sasbachwalds / BSS Devo Team3:03.6919224.755s
93rd115Jan FAUSER TSG 1847 Leutkirch3:04.0379325.101s
94th58Dylan CRANE Knolly Bikes / ROTOR / Royal / Schwalbe / Tag3:04.0589425.122s
95th136Moritz SIGL Rock Race Team Leogang / Velovita3:04.1789525.242s
96th144Marvin Alberto SPIEGELER BARRERA 3:05.6099626.673s
97th73Oliver HAGGREN 3:06.4309727.494s
98th91Joachim NOFLATSCHER ASC Tiroler Radler3:06.9129827.976s
99th116William MACDERMID YD RACING3:07.5649928.628s
100th139Johannes FELING Bliss Protectior / Gravity Pilots Wi - Racing3:08.21110029.275s
101st98David FREIDINGER 3:08.91810129.982s
102nd99Jurek SOKOLOWSKI Cycletraining / Racingskillz / Specialized3:08.99810230.062s
103rd137Nicholas NIEMANN Cube / Hallzig Express3:09.04010330.104s
104th77Clemens FASCHING Bike Club GIANT Stattegg / Bikeshop Martin Kotnik3:10.65510431.719s
105th117Daniel KOISSER Rock-Race Team Leogang3:10.75210531.816s
106th122Marius FELING Maxxis / PeakPunk3:12.07210633.136s
107th147Sebastian BANNEWITZ 3:12.08410733.148s
108th69Manuel OBERKALMSTEINER Asc Tiroler Radler Bozen3:12.22710833.291s
109th96Bernhard MAIER Rocklube / Rox Enerq / Velo Love lnnsbruck3:14.02610935.090s
110th146Jonathan VON HIPPEL 3:15.64311036.707s
111st124Nikolai PIRZER TV Burglengenfeld3:15.89711136.961s
112nd119Alexander MEYER Pipedream Cycles / SPORTUNION HINTERBRüHL3:16.13111237.195s
113rd127Lucas WOLF MTB-Club-München3:16.97611338.040s
114th142Stefan REICHHALTER Asc Tiroler Radler Bozen3:17.07411438.138s
115th126Elias MARTIN Elektrotecr / RSV Seerose Friedrichshafen3:18.45211539.516s
116th114Hendrik WALTHER 3:19.98511641.049s
117th84Georg DEYERL AMS3:20.97211742.036s
118th78Jakob PEER Alpin bike3:20.97911842.043s
119th75Leon SCHÖNDORF 3:20.98811942.052s
120th76Amon LEMA Deutsche Initiative Mountainbike e.V DIMP3:21.66512042.729s
121st145Finn JÄGER 3:23.49912144.563s
122nd95Markus BECKER URC Langenlois Mad-Racing / Zweiradfreude3:24.55812245.622s
123rd40Denis IVANOV Downhill Team LITHUANIA / Pro Eyewear3:24.72012345.784s
124th97Johannes RAUTERBERG Bike-Team-Steinweiler / SJS Bikes & Parts3:24.73612445.800s
125th101Daniel MANDLER Ride Free Osttirol3:26.45112547.515s
126th64Antoine BIZET Ion Clothing / Just1 Racing / Rose Bikes3:28.18012649.244s
127th86Sven SIATS FahrRad Möhring / XXX Global Racing3:29.84412750.908s
128th81Alberto ZAMPERETTI ASC-Tiroler Radler Bozen / Dolomiten3:33.31912854.383s
129th149Arne GOLY 3:39.0041291:00.068
130th61Mikey HADERER E13 / Kenda / MadHadererDevo / SR Suntour3:42.1021301:03.166
131st66Ronan DUNNE (elt) Continental Nukeproof Racing / Flow Style4:56.3001312:17.364
132nd23George BRANNIGAN Propain Factory Racing5:22.8441322:43.908
131Maximilian UMSCHEID Mario's Radserv / RSV Gottinq-BruckmuhlDNF
100Jordan HUGO Marin Bikes / Maxxis / PekaFit / VisuADNS
29Lucas CRUZ NorcoDNS
53Fabien COUSINIE NS BIKES URDNS
49Eliot JACKSON Maxxis / Rapha / Santa CruzDNS
140Johannes MARX SIG KoblenzDNS
24Kade EDWARDS Trek Factory RacingDNS
26Charlie HARRISON Trek Factory RacingDNS
87Nikolas KÄLIN Dodo Racing / Strubilar Industries / VC VolketswilDNS

Pro: 30+ men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st413Mads WEIDEMANN madsweidemann.com go to site3:00.0601-
2nd407Benjamin HEROLD GT Bikes / iXS / Maxxis / TnT Racing3:01.38621.326s
3rd400Oliver KUNZ INTERIDE3:03.53433.474s
4th401Christoph REISER Pivot / SuspensionLAB3:07.84847.788s
5th411Markus BAST Flatout-Suspension3:08.26358.203s
6th415Sven HEITMANN JenBike / Nina Hoffmann Racing / STIF3:10.382610.322s
7th403Eugen NOMMENSEN MTB Club München Team Gravity3:10.896710.836s
8th402Rainer NARR Sport Narr3:15.421815.361s
9th412Esteban LARREA LFA-OUTDOORSO3:16.323916.263s
10th418Alex MCELYEA 3:21.1411021.081s
11th408Mathias RAUCHEGGER DILF - Racing Team / Liteville / Syntace3:25.8131125.753s
12th410Daniel DOBLER Dobler Racing3:31.6211231.561s
13th404Thorsten SCHMITZ FahrRad Möhring / XXX Global Racing3:32.1791332.119s
14th405Roland NOICHL G.A.M.S. MTB-Team3:35.2541435.194s
15th409Manuel RIESTRA BELTRAN Dirt Ranch Valle / Propain / Vee Tire Co3:45.9901545.930s
16th417Daniel OSORIO FERNANDEZ Team SW-Unna / Toms Baumpflege3:49.6261649.566s
17th406Israel RECALDE 4:17.766171:17.706
414Uli WEINMANN Marin Bikes Germany Team Trail-on BikesportDNS

U17 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st500Tegan CRUZ ROCKSHOX TREK RACE TEAM2:51.4531-
2nd501Henri KIEFER Canyon Bikes / Oakley / Schwalbe2:56.12224.669s
3rd504Evan MEDCALF Giant Southwest2:59.20037.747s
4th502Lars BÜNGEN Fox / KendaTires / Lezyne / MONDRAKER / Shimano2:59.54848.095s
5th508Jesse SCHULTE SKS-Germar / Team SKS Sauerland NRW3:00.81359.360s
6th511Linus VENTER Bayeride e.V.3:03.307611.854s
7th512Pascal ZMÖLNIG Delayoneyewear / Fitstore24 / Panchowhe3:09.363717.910s
8th514Filip TICHY Bikeza / DEEM Racing Team / TLD / Trek3:11.309819.856s
9th513Florian ZOIDL DH Team Tirol / Keinen3:17.639926.186s
10th510Kilian TEGETHOFF Union XC-Club Mühldorf3:17.6401026.187s
11th515Gil IAN Dirt ranch3:19.8791128.426s
12th503Julian KOCH Bike Club Leogang / RockRace-Team3:22.0281230.575s
13th506Felix RACH liquid life / Maxxis3:28.7581337.305s
14th509Elia SICILIANO Freeride- und DHverein Vorarlb / Young Gt3:30.0791438.626s
15th517Liam COOK Young Guns Bike Union4:00.894151:09.441
516Liam REINER Young Guns Bike UnionDNF

U19 men  Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st300Jackson GOLDSTONE FiveTen / Fox / Miranda Factory Racing / Oakley2:45.0801-
2nd310Remy MEIER-SMITH Propain Factory Racing2:48.36923.289s
3rd302Lachlan STEVENS-MCNAB Fox Racing NZ / Transition Bikes NZ2:49.41134.331s
4th301Dennis LUFFMAN Canyon Collective FMD2:49.88444.804s
5th334Ollie DAVIS The Union - Forged by Steel City Media2:50.28755.207s
6th311Jack PIERCY Commencal Enduro Team2:50.60465.524s
7th318Dylan MAPLES 100 / Commencal USA / Deity2:50.93775.857s
8th308Coen SKRYPNEK DHaRCO / Fountain Tire / Kona2:52.00086.920s
9th336Alex WAYMAN Cycleways / Davo racing / Wide Open2:52.81597.735s
10th331Colin MCELYEA 100%2:52.820107.740s
11th329Dean LINDSEY Deity / Fox / Industry Nine / Specialized / SRAM / TLD2:53.317118.237s
12th321Lorenz RIEGER Bike Club Stattegg / Bikeshop Martin Kotnik2:54.805129.725s
13th307Drew MOZELL Devinci Development Racing Team2:58.1481313.068s
14th340Niall CLERKIN 2:59.9021414.822s
15th316Kilian BUHL GB-Suspensi / Rock-Race-Team Leogang3:00.6911515.611s
16th332Sokratis Aris ZOTOS Propain Bicycles / Vee Tires3:01.1351616.055s
17th313Elias HIRT SIG Koblenz MTB-Racing3:01.2311716.151s
18th320Nik HABERSCHEK RC Kreuzer Racing3:01.9411816.861s
19th315Elias BLUHM Praep Sport / Scott / Syncros / TRP Cycling3:02.1051917.025s
20th317Maximilian OBERHOFER Fox Factory / Rock Race Team Leogang3:02.5032017.423s
21st326Phil SEMMLER AMC Rodheim-Bieber3:03.5372118.457s
22nd338Luis JAAX Maxxis / ROSE-Bikes Racing3:05.4012220.321s
23rd314Niklas GÖTTEL Poe / Rock-race-team-Leogang3:07.1142322.034s
24th342Connor SMITH 3:07.7092422.629s
25th330Tom ZSCHIPPIG DH Talent Team3:08.1372523.057s
26th335Maximilian OLAPINSKI AmperRad / Trek3:09.3542624.274s
27th322Jan RACH DT Swiss / LiquidLife / Maxxis / MRC Trading3:10.8942725.814s
28th324Noel DANKO Bajky.sk CTC3:11.7362826.656s
29th323Ben VLASKOVAC Fox / Non+Componen1 / Owayo / Santa Cruz3:13.7892928.709s
30th341Maximilian TILLMANNS 3:17.9883032.908s
31st337Philipp KALCHER Rock-Race Team Leogang3:23.4773138.397s
32nd327Tim HAIDVOGEL BIkestore.cc / Revoloop3:28.5263243.446s
33rd333Maximilian KRAUẞ ROSE Bikes Racing / TSG Leutkirch3:36.6983351.618s
34th319Andreas KISTL Freeride Union3:43.3343458.254s
35th306Jakob JEWETT Canyon Collective Factory Team8:40.675355:55.595
305James MACDERMID YD RACINGDNF
303Chris GRICE Specialized Gravity TeamDNS

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st205Valentina HÖLL ROCKSHOX TREK RACE TEAM3:01.0601-
2nd201Nina HOFFMANN Nina Hoffmann Racing p/b StifMTB.com go to site3:03.09422.034s
3rd203Tahnée SEAGRAVE Canyon Collective FMD3:04.30833.248s
4th200Camille BALANCHE DORVAL AM COMMENCAL3:05.97844.918s
5th204Eleonora FARINA MS Mondraker3:10.78859.728s
6th218Mikayla PARTON Greenpower3:10.93169.871s
7th221Frida Helena RØNNING Commencal USA3:11.03079.970s
8th226Abigail HOGIE Pivot / SR Sunn / TILLIT GRAVITY TEAM3:14.495813.435s
9th212Emilie SIEGENTHALER Pivot Factory Racing3:15.249914.189s
10th208Vaea VERBEECK FiveTen / Maxxis / Rocky Mountain Cycles / TLD3:15.6041014.544s
11th210Katy WINTON MOXIE XI Powered by SRAM / RockShmi3:15.7901114.730s
12th207Casey BROWN Bell Helmets / C3 project / Clif / Dakine / SRAM3:16.8331215.773s
13th211Mathilde BERNARD Manigod / Michelin / Scott3:17.6791316.619s
14th235Robin GOOMES Mons Royale / Wide Open NZ / Yeti3:19.8011418.741s
15th229Katherine SHARP 3:20.0901519.030s
16th230Bailey GOLDSTONE Specialized3:20.4701619.410s
17th219Marlena NEIẞL 3:20.6291719.569s
18th214Georgia ASTLE DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING3:20.7861819.726s
19th227Luana CHERECHES DHARCO Clothing / Kronstadt Cycling3:20.9691919.909s
20th236Emily HORRIDGE SCOTT SRAM3:22.8762021.816s
21st216Danielle BEECROFT Bell Helmets / Evil Bikes / Fasthouse / SHIMONO3:23.4992122.439s
22nd209Špela HORVAT Maxxis / Pivot / Propheus Bikewear3:26.2482225.188s
23rd223Rachel PAGEAU Commencal USA / Julbo Eyewear3:28.9762327.916s
24th237Jonna JOHNSEN Dirt Ranch Valle / Mondraker Bikes / ODI3:29.1302428.070s
25th228Martha GILL Hope / Leatt / Marin Bikes / Mic13:29.1452528.085s
26th239Ramona Laura KUPFERSCHMIED SWISS MTB PRO TEAM3:29.7142628.654s
27th224Katrin STÖHR Alutech / DT Swiss / Formula / Maxxis3:30.0312728.971s
28th233Charlotte GERMANN Fox3:33.7532832.693s
29th231Sabine STEIXNER Freeride Union / Holz.Steixner / Radhaus VI3:36.3412935.281s
30th238Katja GALLITZENDÖRFER TV Burglengenfeld3:39.7913038.731s
31st234Johanna ILLMER Young Guns Bike Union3:40.8153139.755s
32nd222Harriet BURBIDGE-SMITH DHaRCO / Muc-Off / Trek3:41.6043240.544s
33rd240Melanie LAHARTINGER 3:58.0333356.973s
34th241Sandra LEUTNER 4:02.551341:01.491
35th225Riley WEIDMAN 4:02.629351:01.569
36th232Anne-Katrin NEHRING 77designz / Rocklube / Trailfüchser TSV Aschach5:33.403362:32.343
220Mazie HAYDEN 19 / Defiant Racing / Deity / GT Bikes / ShimanoDNF
202Tracey HANNAH NS BIKES URDNF
213Cécile RAVANEL Commencal Enduro TeamDNS
206Mille JOHNSET Continental AthertonDNS
217Kialani HINES Maxxis / Pivot / TLDDNS

U17 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st520Vanesa PETROVSKA DEEM Racing Team / Trek Bikes CZSK3:09.4741-
2nd521Melina BAST DH Talent Team / NS Bikes / Sports Nut3:37.279227.805s
3rd523Lotta WEINMANN 3:40.171330.697s
4th522Lea KUMPF 3:41.831432.357s

U19 women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

Chat with us