withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (270)Photos (104)Videos (0)

The original results are available at https://our.sqorz.com/org/midbmx/event/60c9c2da7eeb664195852087/classes

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Superclass 17+ men

5 competitors found

U7 boys

6 competitors found

Super Cruiser 40+ men

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Pts
1st3John MCGUIRE (bmx) ° HUNCCruiser 45-4931
2nd3XTom HASLAM (vet) ° NUNCruiser 45-4952
3rdE7Darren O'BRIEN ° REDDCruiser 45-4973
4th204Brett KNIGHT ° REDDCruiser 45-4954
5th3.1Steve OSBORN ° WARSOPCruiser 50+75
6th682Christian WILKINS ° NUNCruiser 40-4456
7th7XTim DREW ° REDDCruiser 50+97
8th773Mark WALLACE ° NOTTSCruiser 50+138
9th12Adrian SCOTT (vet) ° HUNCCruiser 50+89
10th672Graham NORTH ° NOTTSCruiser 40-44810
11th324Andy MCCOY (bmx) ° HUNCCruiser 40-441211
12th152Graham FLINT ° CHFLDCruiser 40-441312
13th883David WRIGHT (bmx) ° NUNCruiser 50+1413
14th022Chris HOWELL ° NOTTSCruiser 45-491414
15th959Alistair NOTT ° NOTTSCruiser 40-441715
16th18Stephen NEEDHAM ° NOTTSCruiser 50+1516
17th98Gary SHEDDEN ° WREKCruiser 40-441717
18th944Scott WILSON (bmx) ° NOTTSCruiser 50+1918
19th348Jason BARKER ° CHFLDCruiser 45-492519

° Riders racing out of category

Super Cruiser: 17-39 men

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Pts
1st1Callum KNIGHT ° REDDCruiser 17-2961
2nd5George HUNT (DERBY) ° DerbyCruiser 17-2942
3rdE7Rocky O'BRIEN ° REDDCruiser 17-2973
4th1XXNathan PARSONS ° NUNCruiser 30-3954
5th22Jack NEEDHAM ° NOTTSCruiser 17-2975
6th947Jacob TINSLEY ° NUNCruiser 30-3996
7th604Christina WALDING ° NUNCruiser 30-39147
8th01Benjamin MARTINEZ ° BRUMCruiser 30-39128
9th712Wayne BIRCH ° NOTTSCruiser 30-39149
10th239Daniel MAY ° BRUMCruiser 17-291610

° Riders racing out of category

10 boys

10 competitors found

11 boys

14 competitors found

12 boys

15 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

13 boys

15 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

14 boys

13 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

15 boys

6 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

7 boys

9 competitors found

8 boys

12 competitors found

9 boys

13 competitors found

17-29 men

14 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Super Cruiser U17 boys

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Pts
1st15Benjamin WEISS ° HUNCCruiser 13-1451
2nd499Ronan BEBBINGTON ° DerbyCruiser 13-1452
3rd706Elliot BROOKE ° PRESTCruiser 13-1463
4th435Finn COOPER ° NOTTSCruiser 15-1684
5th521Luke ALLEN ° BRUMCruiser 15-1675
6th360Archie LARGE ° HUNCCruiser 15-16106
7th240Jake THOMPSON (bmx) ° REDDCruiser 15-1677
8th19Lewis BARNES ° BRUMCruiser 13-14148
9th32William FROST ° NOTTSCruiser 15-16149
10th030Samuel ILANGAKOONGE ° DONCCruiser 15-161410
11th752Archie SMALLMAN ° WREKCruiser 9-122111
12th22Eddie SMALLMAN ° WREKCruiser 9-122012
13th590Harli RAKE ° BRUMCruiser 9-121813
14th902Missy LARGE ° NUNCruiser 9-122214
15th831Lily MCCOY ° HUNCCruiser 9-122115

° Riders racing out of category

40+ men

6 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

50+ men

5 competitors found

 

 

Super Cruiser women

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Pts
1st4Izzy HURRY ° NOTTSCruiser 17-29 women41
2nd054Hannah DREW ° REDDCruiser 17-29 women82
3rd2Jaya THOMPSON ° WREKCruiser 17-29 women123
4th14Louise MCGUIRE ° HUNCCruiser 30+ women184
5th491Michelle PAGET ° Cruiser 30+ women185
6th140Lucy NOTT ° NOTTSCruiser 30+ women256
7th881Kirsty FREER ° HUNCCruiser 30+ women277

° Riders racing out of category

11 girls

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Pts
1st937Jessica WALLS NOTTS41
2nd839Orla COOPER NOTTS82
3rd772Jenna GRAHAM WREK123
4th912Kellie MEADS ° NUN10 girls164
5th268Anastazia MUCHA ° WARSOP10 girls205
6th513Florence ONEILL ° BRUM9 girls246

° Riders racing out of category

12 girls

5 competitors found

8 girls

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Pts
1st334Seren PRITCHARD NOTTS41
2nd974Lottie LOCK ° BRUM7 girls82
3rd513Heidi SHEDDEN ° WREKU7 girls123
4th351Vittoria MARTINEZ ° BRUMU7 girls164
5th761Ariana BARKER CHFLD285

° Riders racing out of category

17+ women

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Pts
1st01Ava BROWN HUNC41
2ndE5Lexi CARRUTHERS BRUM92
3rd2XHannah DREW REDD73
4th2Jaya JACK-BRADSHAW ° Derby15 girls54
5th359Jodie SMITH DONC125
6th772Pheobe BERRIDGE ° WARSOP16 girls136
7th6Izzy HURRY ° NOTTS47
8th14Phoebe SPARROW ° BRUM16 girls108
9th644Emily FROST NOTTS139
10th17Charlotte ORTON-MCGUIRE ° HUNC15 girls1510
11th14XEmma CLARKE (bmx) CHFLD1611
12th18Jessica BENISTON ° DONC16 girls1812

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Novice U8 mixed

14 competitors found

Novice: 11-13 mixed

9 competitors found

Novice: 8-10 mixed

22 competitors found

Novice: 14-16 mixed

3 competitors found

Chat with us