The official results can be found here.
Male: Superclass: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | W3 | Chad HARTWELL | Birmingham / Birmingham NRT | ||||||||
2nd | 8 | T.J. YATES | Birmingham / Birmingham NRT | ||||||||
3rd | 174 | William GOODE (jun) | BMX Hype / Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
4th | 405 | Alexander TALBOTT ° | Birmingham / Crucial BMX | ||||||||
5th | 477 | Harrison GEE | Birmingham / Birmingham NRT | ||||||||
6th | 4 | Josh BARSBY | BMX Hype / Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
7th | 141 | George HUNT (SC) | Derby | ||||||||
8th | 429 | Finley CLARK | Birmingham / Twisted Concepts BMX | ||||||||
9th | 205 | Arlo PHELAN | Birmingham / Twisted Concepts BMX | ||||||||
10th | 1X | Bradley VICKERY | Derby / Team Meybo UK | ||||||||
11th | 6 | Ashton COOPER | Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX | ||||||||
12th | 779 | Spencer GIBSON | Birmingham | ||||||||
13th | 11 | Jayden SEWARD ° | Blackpool / Crucial BMX | ||||||||
14th | 600 | Jake GREENE | Derby / Moore Large RADIO RT | ||||||||
15th | 7 | Charlie CLARE (u17) | Derby / Team Meybo UK | ||||||||
16th | 13 | Joshua ABBOTT | BMX Hype / Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: U7
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Seth KUCHARIK | Derby | ||||||||
2nd | 029 | Jack HAINES | Nuneaton | ||||||||
3rd | 239 | Charlie DOWSING | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
4th | 762 | Joshua BARKER | Chesterfield | ||||||||
5th | 595 | Roman BURDFIELD | Leicester Hornets |
Male: 7yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Teddy JONES | Nuneaton | ||||||||
2nd | 006 | Arlo STEIMETZ | Bristol | ||||||||
3rd | 162 | Joey BIRCH | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
4th | 423 | Sebastian HEWITT | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
5th | 847 | Leo SPIERS | |||||||||
6th | 423X | Mason ASHMAN | Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
7th | 690 | Archie BELL (HUNC) | Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
8th | 241 | Ronnie WOOD | Birmingham | ||||||||
9th | 550 | Alex BOOTON | Nuneaton |
Male: 8yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Marlo GONZALES | Birmingham / Psykopath Industries | ||||||||
2nd | 911 | Harry HENERY | Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
3rd | 202 | Louis SWALES | Birmingham | ||||||||
4th | 903 | Percy LARGE | Nuneaton | ||||||||
5th | 462 | Archie NADIN | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
6th | 317 | Luciano DI PALMA | Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
7th | 813 | Joey STARBUCK | Derby / DerbyINC | ||||||||
8th | 280 | Reuben STANWORTH | Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
9th | 023 | Charlie LE BRASSE | Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
10th | 875 | Archie COLLINS | Birmingham | ||||||||
11th | 918 | Kaier PHILLIPS | Nuneaton | ||||||||
12th | 729 | Bobby HUTCHISON | Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
13th | 045 | Rocco NODEN | Birmingham | ||||||||
14th | 753 | Mason BARNARD | Birmingham | ||||||||
15th | 055 | Dawson SCOTT | Doncaster BMX Racing |
Male: 9yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Dylan SPENCE | Nottingham Outlaws | |||||||||
2nd | 004 | Elliot TURNER | Leicester Hornets | |||||||||
3rd | 01 | Itai JAMERA | Crucial BMX / Derby | |||||||||
4th | 808 | Harley BOWLER | Derby / DerbyINC | |||||||||
5th | 984 | Freddie BOOTON | Nuneaton | |||||||||
6th | 033 | Ralph BAKER | Nuneaton | |||||||||
7th | 283 | Vincent TINSLEY | Nuneaton | |||||||||
8th | 173 | Louie KUCHARIK | Derby | |||||||||
9th | 684 | Alfie NOTT | Nottingham Outlaws | |||||||||
10th | 401 | Ruben PRATT | Birmingham | |||||||||
11th | 912 | Eddie BIRKETT | Redditch Premiers | |||||||||
12th | 082 | Jude COX | Leicester Hornets | |||||||||
13th | 306 | Michael HOLDSWORTH | Nottingham Outlaws | |||||||||
14th | 285 | Tyler WEED | Leicester Hornets | |||||||||
15th | 890 | Alfie-Ray COLLINS-BRADSHAW | Tamworth | |||||||||
16th | 363 | Lewis HOLDSWORTH | Nottingham Outlaws | |||||||||
17th | 438 | Freddie LEITCH | Leicester Hornets |
Male: 10yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 681 | Henry SHENTON | Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
2nd | 9 | William BRAMLEY | Doncaster BMX Racing | ||||||||
3rd | 705 | Harrison BARNES | Nuneaton | ||||||||
4th | 461 | Liam BURN | Birmingham | ||||||||
5th | 096 | Jacob ELLIS-TIGHE | Peterborough Phantoms | ||||||||
6th | 132 | Daniel NAYMAN | Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
7th | 733 | Blake PYATT | Chesterfield | ||||||||
8th | 679 | Alex BATES | Chesterfield | ||||||||
9th | 769 | Jack JONES (u13) | Chesterfield |
Male: 11yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 01X | Harry DONALD ° | BMX Hype / Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
2nd | 182 | Logan WIDDOWSON | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | ||||||||
3rd | 567 | Oscar HARAHAN | Derby / DerbyINC | ||||||||
4th | 134 | Ethan RODGERS ° | Derby | ||||||||
5th | 40 | Max SURRIDGE | Redditch Premiers | ||||||||
6th | 52 | Finlay CRANIDGE | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | ||||||||
7th | 47 | Chase BARNARD | Birmingham | ||||||||
8th | 858 | Dylan POWELL (u15) | Nuneaton | ||||||||
9th | 53 | Hayden O'NEILL | Birmingham | ||||||||
10th | 144 | Hari TAYLOR | Birmingham | ||||||||
11th | 768 | Dylan JONES (u14) | Chesterfield | ||||||||
12th | 672 | George LE BRASSE | Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
13th | 760 | Noah WILKINSON | Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
14th | 332 | Sonny HOWELL | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
15th | 583 | Jacob LLOYD | Tamworth |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 12yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 029 | Jeremy LIN | Nuneaton | ||||||||
2nd | 504 | Quentin OBRIEN | Nuneaton | ||||||||
3rd | 2 | Reuben BRAMLEY | Doncaster BMX Racing | ||||||||
4th | 18 | Davi TIMMA | Derby | ||||||||
5th | E5 | Laurie Anne CARRUTHERS | Birmingham / Birmingham NRT | ||||||||
6th | E3 | Jenson HUNT | Birmingham / Crucial BMX | ||||||||
7th | 286 | Sean BROWN | Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
8th | W3 | Emie SEWARD | Blackpool / Crucial BMX | ||||||||
9th | 01 | Elisha JAMERA ° | Crucial BMX / Derby | ||||||||
10th | 1.1 | Max CORRIGAN | Derby / Team Bunneys | ||||||||
11th | 055 | Shea JORDAN | Birmingham | ||||||||
12th | 788 | Noah LEANING | Chesterfield | ||||||||
13th | 026 | Oliver MUCHA | Warsop Wheelies | ||||||||
14th | 424 | Ethan BURN | Birmingham | ||||||||
15th | 541 | Finnley COLLINS-BRADSHAW | Tamworth | ||||||||
16th | 326 | Brandon NEWBOLD | Chesterfield |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 13yrs
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 14yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Max CLARE | Derby / Team Meybo UK | ||||||||
2nd | 53 | Ronan BEBBINGTON | Derby | ||||||||
3rd | 479 | Thomas WILSON | Warsop Wheelies | ||||||||
4th | 40 | Jay DREW | Redditch Premiers | ||||||||
5th | 025 | Samuel MUCHA | Warsop Wheelies | ||||||||
6th | 396 | Joseph STEBBINGS | Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
7th | 379 | Joshua BALL (u17) | Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
8th | 707 | Jordan STRINGER | Peterborough Phantoms | ||||||||
9th | 938 | Samuel CADMAN | Doncaster BMX Racing | ||||||||
10th | 207 | Blake REYNOLDS | Nuneaton | ||||||||
11th | 11 | Chelsey BARNETT ° | Team UCC VGC BMX / Wrekin Riders | 14 Female | |||||||
12th | 032 | Jesse LIN | Nuneaton | ||||||||
13th | 776 | Anais JAMERA ° | Derby | 14 Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 15yrs
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 17-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | E5 | Taylor HUNT ° | Birmingham / Crucial BMX | 16 | |||||||
2nd | 933 | Benjamin MARTINEZ | Birmingham / Crucial BMX | ||||||||
3rd | 9 | Joseph CAREY ° | Peterborough Phantoms | 16 | |||||||
4th | 47 | Joshua WALLS ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | 16 | |||||||
5th | 271 | Brett DOVE | Doncaster BMX Racing | ||||||||
6th | 959 | Cameron HALLAM | Leicester Hornets |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Luke HILL (vet) | Birmingham | ||||||||
2nd | 730 | Daniel BOWLER | Derby | ||||||||
3rd | 01 | Shaun ISSITT | BMX Hype / Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
4th | 208 | Joel MARSTON | Leicester Hornets |
Male: 40+
Male: 50+
Male: Super Cruiser: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2X | Zak GREENE ° | Derby / Moore Large RADIO RT | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
2nd | 499 | Ronan BEBBINGTON ° | Derby | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
3rd | 15 | Benjamin WEISS ° | Leicester Hornets | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
4th | 360 | Archie LARGE ° | Leicester Hornets | Cruiser: 15-16 | |||||||
5th | 240 | Jake THOMPSON (bmx) ° | Redditch Premiers | Cruiser: 15-16 | |||||||
6th | 590 | Harli RAKE ° | Birmingham | Cruiser: 9-12 | |||||||
7th | 19 | Lewis BARNES ° | Birmingham | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
8th | 902 | Missy LARGE ° | Nuneaton | Cruiser: 9-12 | |||||||
9th | 831 | Lily MCCOY ° | Leicester Hornets | Cruiser: 9-12 | |||||||
10th | 017 | Alex HEMMINGS ° | Wrekin Riders | Cruiser: 9-12 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Super Cruiser: 17-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | E4 | Arlo PHELAN ° | Birmingham / Twisted Concepts BMX | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
2nd | E7 | Rocky O'BRIEN ° | Redditch Premiers | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
3rd | 1 | Harrison GEE ° | Birmingham / Birmingham NRT | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
4th | 5X | George HUNT (SC) ° | Derby | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
5th | 21 | Joaquin MADAMBA ° | Redditch Premiers | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
6th | 20 | Chance WALTERS ° | Birmingham | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
7th | 5 | Jake GREENE ° | Derby / Moore Large RADIO RT | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
8th | 22 | Jack NEEDHAM ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
9th | 01 | Benjamin MARTINEZ ° | Birmingham / Crucial BMX | Cruiser: 30-39 | |||||||
10th | 947 | Jacob TINSLEY ° | Nuneaton | Cruiser: 30-39 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Super Cruiser: 40+
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 10yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 912 | Kellie MEADS | Nuneaton | ||||||||
2nd | 334 | Seren PRITCHARD ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | 8 Female | |||||||
3rd | 268 | Anastazia MUCHA | Warsop Wheelies | ||||||||
4th | 513 | Florence ONEILL ° | Birmingham | 9 Female | |||||||
5th | 761 | Ariana BARKER ° | Chesterfield | 8 Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 12yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Erin MARSH | Team UCC VGC BMX / Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
2nd | 308 | Kelsie WESTON | Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
3rd | 490 | Sophie KYNASTON | Bulldog BMX Racing / Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
4th | 937 | Jessica WALLS ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | 11 Female | |||||||
5th | 902 | Missy LARGE | Nuneaton | ||||||||
6th | 831 | Lily MCCOY | Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
7th | 10 | Orla COOPER ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | 11 Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 17+
° Riders racing out of category
Female: Super Cruiser
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Izzy HURRY ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK | Cruiser: 17-29 Female | |||||||
2nd | 5 | Leah PEARSON ° | Peterborough Phantoms | Cruiser: 30+ Female | |||||||
3rd | 2 | Kelly THOMPSON ° | Team UCC VGC BMX / Wrekin Riders | Cruiser: 17-29 Female | |||||||
4th | 6 | Marsha BROOK ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | Cruiser: 30+ Female | |||||||
5th | 491 | Michelle PAGET ° | Nuneaton | Cruiser: 30+ Female | |||||||
6th | 140 | Lucy NOTT ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 30+ Female | |||||||
7th | 881 | Kirsty FREER ° | Leicester Hornets | Cruiser: 30+ Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Mixed: Novice: U8
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 571 | Toby FOX | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
2nd | 034 | Antoni POREBNY | Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
3rd | 458 | George GUNSON | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
4th | 446 | Henry DONOVAN | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
5th | 07 | Rocco WESTWOOD | Derby | ||||||||
6th | 584 | Albert TURNER | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
7th | 334 | Seb STAINES | Derby | ||||||||
8th | 041 | Wilson EATON | Derby | ||||||||
9th | 300 | Hasanayn IBRAHIM | Nuneaton | ||||||||
10th | 351 | Vittoria MARTINEZ | Birmingham | ||||||||
11th | 901 | William NOTT | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
12th | 263 | Libby BRELSFORD | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
13th | 933 | Frankie JONES | Nuneaton |
Mixed: Novice: 8-10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Marcel BIEDA | |||||||||
2nd | 349 | Stanley NAYLOR | Chesterfield | ||||||||
3rd | 640 | George WHITE (u11) | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
4th | 191 | Billy HARRISON | Derby | ||||||||
5th | 27 | Cooper WESTWOOD | Derby | ||||||||
6th | 714 | Charlie ILETT | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
7th | 972 | Jack FELSTEAD | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
8th | 288 | Rudy HARPHAM | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
9th | 834 | Oliver NAYMAN | Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
10th | 141 | Maddison DIXON | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
11th | 868 | Toby FELSTEAD | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
12th | 178 | Alexander BIEDA |
Mixed: Novice: 11-13
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7.1 | Charlie KELLY (u14) | Derby | ||||||||
2nd | 957 | Samuel BELLAMY | Birmingham | ||||||||
3rd | 6 | Alfie ANDREWS | Nottingham Outlaws |
Mixed: Novice: 14-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 062 | Andy MARTIN (nov) | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
2nd | 888 | Lucia THOMAS | Chesterfield | ||||||||
3rd | 123 | Leo MELVILLE-WHITE | Derby |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified