withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (244)Photos (2,814)Videos (0)

The original results are available at https://our.sqorz.com/org/midbmx/event/60e6de6b48278a409e233808/classes

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Superclass 17+ men

8 competitors found

U7 boys

7 competitors found

Super Cruiser 40+ men

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Pts
1st3Tom HASLAM (vet) ° NUNCruiser 45-494
2nd682Christian WILKINS ° NUNCruiser 40-445
3rd204Brett KNIGHT ° REDDCruiser 45-493
4th3.1Steve OSBORN ° WARSOPCruiser 50+11
5th12Adrian SCOTT (vet) ° HUNCCruiser 50+5
6th116Stephen SMITH (bmx) ° WREKCruiser 50+10
7th688Peter NEWBOLD ° DerbyCruiser 50+8
8th167Tim PORTER ° BRADFCruiser 45-4910
9th755Matt MAYNEORD ° BRISTCruiser 45-498
10th10James HARAHAN ° DerbyCruiser 45-4910
11th348Jason BARKER ° CHFLDCruiser 45-4914
12th98Gary SHEDDEN ° WREKCruiser 40-4414
13th324Andy MCCOY (bmx) ° MKCruiser 40-4415
14th883David WRIGHT (bmx) ° NUNCruiser 50+16
15th18Stephen NEEDHAM ° NOTTSCruiser 50+15
16th7Tim DREW ° REDDCruiser 50+8
17th29Paul MOUNSEY ° NUNCruiser 50+17

° Riders racing out of category

Super Cruiser: 17-39 men

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Pts
1st3Martin BROWN (mas2) ° CGRCruiser 30-393
2ndE4Arlo PHELAN ° BRUMCruiser 17-298
3rd8XJoshua ORR ° WREKCruiser 17-296
4th21Joaquin MADAMBA ° REDDCruiser 17-296
5th20Chance WALTERS ° BRUMCruiser 17-299
6th22Jack NEEDHAM ° NOTTSCruiser 17-299
7th334Jackson RANDLE ° REDDCruiser 17-2910
8th615Adrian RUMSEY ° Army CSRCruiser 30-3912
9th360Archie LARGE ° HUNCCruiser 17-2912

° Riders racing out of category

10 boys

10 competitors found

11 boys

14 competitors found

12 boys

17 competitors found

13 boys

13 competitors found

14 boys

11 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

15 boys

6 competitors found

7 boys

6 competitors found

8 boys

18 competitors found

9 boys

14 competitors found

Super Cruiser U17 boys

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Pts
1st8Joshua CHIZIWA ° NOTTSCruiser 15-163
2nd499Ronan BEBBINGTON ° DerbyCruiser 13-145
3rd15Benjamin WEISS ° HUNCCruiser 13-144
4th706Elliot BROOKE ° PRESTCruiser 13-147
5th240Jake THOMPSON (bmx) ° REDDCruiser 15-168
6th040Elisha JAMERA ° DerbyCruiser 9-1211
7th430Chelsey BARNETT ° WREKCruiser 13-1414
8th19Lewis BARNES ° BRUMCruiser 13-1411
9th590Harli RAKE ° BRUMCruiser 9-1215
10th22Eddie SMALLMAN ° WREKCruiser 9-1215
11th752Archie SMALLMAN ° WREKCruiser 9-1218
12th902Missy LARGE ° NUNCruiser 9-1219
13th831Lily MCCOY ° HUNCCruiser 9-1217
14th017Alex HEMMINGS ° WREKCruiser 9-1221

° Riders racing out of category

30-39 men

5 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

50+ men

9 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Super Cruiser women

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Pts
1st01Lily CHIZIWA ° NOTTSCruiser 17-29 women6
2nd4Izzy HURRY ° NOTTSCruiser 17-29 women6
3rd604Christina WALDING ° NUNCruiser 30+ women14
4th054Hannah DREW ° REDDCruiser 17-29 women15
5th13Annie CHIZIWA ° NOTTSCruiser 30+ women19
6th881Kirsty FREER ° HUNCCruiser 30+ women24
7th853Sally Ann WARD ° WREKCruiser 30+ women28

° Riders racing out of category

10 girls

4 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

12 girls

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Pts
1st12Erin MARSH WREK4
2nd490Sophie KYNASTON WREK8
3rd14Peyton COLLIER CGR14
4th937Jessica WALLS ° NOTTS11 girls17
5th10Orla COOPER ° NOTTS11 girls21
6th831Lily MCCOY HUNC25
7th902Missy LARGE NUN26
8th73Lani HAIGH ° MANCH11 girls31

° Riders racing out of category

8 girls

4 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

17+ women

10 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Novice U8 mixed

10 competitors found

Novice: 11-13 mixed

7 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Novice: 8-10 mixed

16 competitors found

Chat with us