withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (90)Photos (1,372)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

10-12 boys  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st147Harry SCHOFIELD 51.168s151.295s151.106s151.106s1-
2nd128Joe CARPENTER 54.474s254.106s253.423s253.423s22.317s
3rd124Woody CLAYTON 54.845s355.649s354.463s354.463s33.357s
4th130Chace WESCOTT 56.207s456.577s455.867s455.867s44.761s
5th111George WILKES 58.380s558.663s557.342s557.342s56.236s
6th115Oscar KNIGHTS 1:00.200659.474s658.664s658.664s67.558s
7th189Charlie POULTER 1:01.55871:01.571759.465s759.465s78.359s
8th117Oscar STANLEY 1:01.75881:01.97481:00.79781:00.79789.691s
9th159Jack NOYCE 1:07.70591:11.233111:07.39791:07.397916.291s
10th176Elliott FORTHAN 1:13.614101:09.89591:07.511101:07.5111016.405s
11th141Ethan LOVING-PRICE DNF1:10.702101:09.676111:09.6761118.570s
12th132Charlie WOODMAN 1:14.582111:14.231131:12.498121:12.4981221.392s
13th114Dexter KNIGHTS 1:14.590121:13.561121:12.962131:12.9621321.856s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st101Hadley COPPARD 50.121s149.933s149.380s149.380s1-
2nd112Harry JARVIS 50.471s250.571s250.155s250.155s20.775s
3rd129Peter CARPENTER 51.210s351.461s350.827s350.827s31.447s
4th144Kieran FORD 51.299s457.747s1853.433s1051.299s41.919s
5th120Seth PETTIFER 52.453s651.501s451.411s451.411s52.031s
6th175Freddie BEDWELL 53.115s951.780s552.309s651.780s62.400s
7th158Bruno GRIMA 51.876s552.764s651.849s551.849s72.469s
8th173Riley THOMPSON 52.746s753.308s852.879s952.746s83.366s
9th125Wilf PICKERING 53.223s1052.823s752.778s752.778s93.398s
10th108Charlie WOODLAND 52.837s853.355s952.828s852.828s103.448s
11th126Al WEARNE 53.512s1153.724s1053.754s1153.512s114.132s
12th162Luca CALTON 57.016s1654.932s1154.206s1254.206s124.826s
13th127Foret ROYES 56.201s1355.884s1255.031s1355.031s135.651s
14th163Brendon RARADZA 58.027s1856.636s1456.020s1456.020s146.640s
15th106Mitchell GARMEY 56.176s1257.123s1756.283s1556.176s156.796s
16th110Reece HILLIARD 57.675s1756.970s1656.348s1656.348s166.968s
17th185Fin ARMSTRONG 56.657s1456.958s1556.445s1756.445s177.065s
18th190Jack MORGAN (mtb) 56.674s1556.533s1357.694s1956.533s187.153s
19th164Hayden HALLETT 59.417s2057.836s1957.326s1857.326s197.946s
20th123James MIDDLETON 58.409s1957.943s2058.278s2057.943s208.563s
21st122Tom MCSHEEHY 59.870s211:00.563211:01.7832359.870s2110.490s
22nd174Arty BR 1:02.631221:01.525221:01.163211:01.1632211.783s
23rd151Rhy FIELD 1:03.402231:06.535251:01.592221:01.5922312.212s
24th169Luke ANDREWS (juv) 1:03.789241:02.076231:06.399241:02.0762412.696s
25th140Oscar DAVIDSON 1:05.777251:06.246241:07.007251:05.7772516.397s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st149Ollie DE LAROQUE 49.319s248.551s157.791s1248.551s1-
2nd150Fred SAVAGE 49.294s149.866s349.240s149.240s20.689s
3rd178Oli MILSOM 51.165s449.617s250.857s449.617s31.066s
4th165Artemus MAYNARD 50.464s351.827s750.787s250.464s41.913s
5th188Thomas ??? 52.208s751.210s450.851s350.851s52.300s
6th187Oli POULTER 51.439s551.239s551.425s551.239s62.688s
7th109Miles SMITH 51.645s651.305s652.049s651.305s72.754s
8th170Josh ANDREWS 53.136s852.213s853.473s752.213s83.662s
9th135Joseph MCGREGOR 53.880s955.551s1054.847s953.880s95.329s
10th134Jonah BIRCHER 55.488s1156.670s1354.727s854.727s106.176s
11th156Arthur WHYMAN 57.096s1355.149s955.949s1055.149s116.598s
12th179Oliver JERREY 55.425s1056.079s12DNS55.425s126.874s
13th107Enzo ENDEAN 56.665s1255.734s1156.353s1155.734s137.183s
14th146Sebastian GASBO 57.119s1457.479s1458.457s1357.119s148.568s
183Joshua POOLER DNFDNFDNS

17-18 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st104Finlay GEANEY 49.523s156.075s449.394s149.394s1-
2nd148Rueben BAILEY 51.426s251.097s150.966s250.966s21.572s
3rd167Tom BAILEY 53.109s452.635s351.963s351.963s32.569s
4th177Tom CHARLES 53.017s352.400s252.047s452.047s42.653s
5th186Oliver O'RIORDAN 57.636s557.210s5DNF57.210s57.816s

19-29 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st171Bardolph KERR 51.002s349.878s248.364s148.364s1-
2nd181Will MILSOM 49.984s149.733s1DNS49.733s21.369s
3rd103Evan POWELL (sen) 50.238s250.505s350.112s250.112s31.748s
4th143Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE 1:04.057852.166s451.964s351.964s43.600s
5th172Dylan THORNTON 53.009s452.365s551.972s451.972s53.608s
6th180Kai JERREY 54.376s653.433s6DNS53.433s65.069s
7th153Ed BENNETT 54.374s554.930s754.049s554.049s75.685s
8th142Max RACY 58.785s7DNF56.857s656.857s88.493s
9th160Martynas G 1:04.13691:00.74381:00.24471:00.244911.880s

30-39 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st166Tom SAMANE 51.695s156.286s352.102s251.695s1-
2nd184David WATTS 53.150s252.838s152.080s152.080s20.385s
3rd105Luke GARMEY 56.200s355.287s255.273s355.273s33.578s
4th138Jay LEE 59.108s41:00.67051:00.190559.108s47.413s
5th139Matt BONE 59.570s559.296s459.502s459.296s57.601s

40-49 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st155Andrew HIBBERD 50.380s150.887s150.751s150.380s1-
2nd116Chris KNIGHTS 51.575s251.300s251.269s251.269s20.889s
3rd182Jim PHILPOTT 54.595s353.999s354.701s353.999s33.619s
4th119Mark PETTIFER 57.586s556.080s4DNF56.080s45.700s
5th137Tim ANDREWS (2) 56.648s457.360s557.746s456.648s56.268s
6th152John BENNETT (vet2) 58.719s659.106s61:00.983958.719s68.339s
7th161Redas MAN 59.490s71:00.021859.856s659.490s79.110s
8th136Jon ASHDOWN 1:00.558859.621s759.524s559.524s89.144s
9th157Pasco WARNER 1:01.009101:02.1361059.992s759.992s99.612s
10th145Alan DOLE 1:00.81991:01.30791:00.62181:00.6211010.241s

50+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st102Alvar COPPARD 53.401s153.550s152.881s152.881s1-
2nd131Alex LAWLER 59.880s357.234s257.798s257.234s24.353s
3rd168Mark ANDREWS (gvet) 58.858s258.119s31:04.561358.119s35.238s

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best run Diff
1st121Scarlett VEDMORE 59.798s158.420s159.416s158.420s1-
2nd133Lottie THOMSON 1:00.89121:01.48521:01.38021:00.89122.471s
3rd113Charlotte LAWTON SILVA 1:11.04231:11.38031:11.72531:11.042312.622s
4th118Ava PETTIFER DNF1:17.70041:16.33041:16.330417.910s
5th154Esme DRAKELEY 1:19.18241:18.98551:17.01251:17.012518.592s
Chat with us