withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Cornish DH Champs at Bike Park Kernow

Results (125)Photos (296)Videos (0)Finish spread

Notice

Since this was a championship event, which let non-championship riders take part, the top Championship-eligible riders are highlighted like this.

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Expert men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st2Ash MULLANE 1:10.82511:10.52611:10.5261-
2nd4Greg BERRY 1:14.27431:11.82521:11.82521.299s
3rd3Tom DUNN (exp) 1:13.89421:19.24631:13.89433.368s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st146Jack PETERS 1:21.76611:20.88811:20.8881-
2nd145Joe PRISK 1:25.87021:23.97021:23.97023.082s
3rd147Ben NASH 1:26.50731:25.83831:25.83834.950s
4th143Shane WALSH 1:34.93341:36.70241:34.933414.045s
5th149Michael JULIAN 1:42.02651:38.41651:38.416517.528s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st122Coby WRAYFORD 1:24.61211:23.11011:23.1101-
2nd135Ruben BYRNE 1:25.48321:24.52721:24.52721.417s
3rd121Ted YOULDEN-MOYLE 1:28.36361:25.72331:25.72332.613s
4th123Saul VINNICOMBE 1:27.36931:25.80141:25.80142.691s
5th130Louis PEARN 1:28.17851:26.15851:26.15853.048s
6th128Zane STEPHENS 1:27.78141:28.77161:27.78164.671s
7th126Aiden TAPPIN 1:36.25881:32.34571:32.34579.235s
8th139Finlay BECHLEY 1:35.36071:34.72581:34.725811.615s
9th131Logan PEARCE 1:40.473111:34.74091:34.740911.630s
10th134Finley JACKSON (yth) 1:40.21391:34.842101:34.8421011.732s
11th129Harvey SANDERS 1:40.466101:42.122111:40.4661117.356s
12th127Kaleb TAPER 4:41.287171:43.768121:43.7681220.658s
13th133Archie MAY 1:55.455131:51.819131:51.8191328.709s
14th125Harrison TREBILCOCK 1:55.357121:57.867141:55.3571432.247s
15th132Alex MORRIS-COOLE 2:07.41714DNF2:07.4171544.307s
16th137Joshua BUCKLEY 2:14.666153:19.503162:14.6661651.556s
17th124Max TRUDGEON 2:22.518162:59.700152:22.5181759.408s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st116Finlay EYNON 1:19.28411:20.11511:19.2841-
2nd115Kieran FORD 1:21.70821:26.39061:21.70822.424s
3rd106Jamie TAPPIN 1:22.12031:23.28321:22.12032.836s
4th118Sam BRAY 1:23.83241:23.46531:23.46544.181s
5th105William THOMAS 1:26.61961:23.85841:23.85854.574s
6th114Leo GRIEVE 1:26.12651:26.36051:26.12666.842s
7th112Kian MCKENZIE 1:26.65871:27.09171:26.65877.374s
8th119Arthur BOWDEN 1:28.07581:40.271101:28.07588.791s
9th120Oliver BOON 1:40.764101:32.72281:32.722913.438s
10th110Max PHYPERS 1:36.24391:34.02891:34.0281014.744s
11th108Archer STONE 1:41.260111:43.998121:41.2601121.976s
12th113Chris HIGGS 1:42.399121:43.555111:42.3991223.115s
13th109Jack ROSS-MACDONALD 1:50.643131:47.057131:47.0571327.773s
14th111Tyler NORTON 1:53.275141:48.541141:48.5411429.257s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st80Leo SYDENHAM 1:14.6571DNF1:14.6571-
2nd89Euan LITHGOW 1:15.63121:15.69911:15.63120.974s
3rd98Sonny FLAVELL 1:18.56131:18.56821:18.56133.904s
4th82Joab SNEYD 1:19.05041:18.80931:18.80944.152s
5th88William LUSCOMBE 1:24.733101:19.27941:19.27954.622s
6th99Josh COX 1:20.46961:19.69751:19.69765.040s
7th103Luis BOLWELL 1:32.057191:19.81761:19.81775.160s
8th85Kelson MCKENZIE 1:20.12051:25.029101:20.12085.463s
9th90Sylvan LANDERS 1:29.588151:21.58071:21.58096.923s
10th81James STRUTT 1:26.749131:21.82781:21.827107.170s
11th100Mahni CLEAR 1:22.06271:26.743111:22.062117.405s
12th101Archie BURLINGHAM 1:24.12581:34.093171:24.125129.468s
13th94Charlie HART 1:26.258111:24.48591:24.485139.828s
14th96Noah GIBBS 1:24.60391:33.377161:24.603149.946s
15th97Henry FLETCHER (yth) 1:26.662121:40.916211:26.6621512.005s
16th78Mackenzie TREBILCOCK 1:29.873161:26.807121:26.8071612.150s
17th77Luke YOUNG 1:27.441141:31.525131:27.4411712.784s
18th84Oscar PHYPERS 1:30.329171:34.402191:30.3291815.672s
19th95Ben GRIEVE 1:33.979201:31.580141:31.5801916.923s
20th87Jesse MACKAREL 1:31.599181:32.054151:31.5992016.942s
21st91Jacob HORTON 1:35.295211:34.125181:34.1252119.468s
22nd83Alvey RICHARDSON 1:37.381221:36.021201:36.0212221.364s
23rd86Brandon MANTON 1:47.849231:44.715221:44.7152330.058s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st34Jasper JOHNSON 1:08.24011:07.67611:07.6761-
2nd38Edward ARMSTRONG 1:12.65021:16.93751:12.65024.974s
3rd27Shay PROCTOR 1:13.09231:15.95931:13.09235.416s
4th31Oliver MACLEAN 1:16.49141:14.60021:14.60046.924s
5th30James MCDOUALL 1:16.66551:16.93541:16.66558.989s
6th37Sachin LONGWORTH 1:19.12661:20.31161:19.126611.450s
7th29James NORTHCOTT 1:22.07771:22.47771:22.077714.401s
8th32Jolyon LYNAM 1:30.13991:23.74081:23.740816.064s
9th33Jack LUXTON 1:28.79381:29.73591:28.793921.117s
10th36Gary CHAMBERS (jun) 1:38.887101:55.477101:38.8871031.211s

19-29 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st13James PAYNE 1:15.02111:32.741111:15.0211-
2nd22Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE 1:19.71531:16.63511:16.63521.614s
3rd8Nick VAIL 1:17.06321:17.47021:17.06332.042s
4th21Jason DALLING 1:20.18041:19.51231:19.51244.491s
5th9Isaac UTTON 1:40.676131:20.26341:20.26355.242s
6th25Reece ACRES 1:20.93751:22.04561:20.93765.916s
7th15Louis LODGE 1:24.56671:21.37351:21.37376.352s
8th17Ben GAIT 1:28.02191:23.55671:23.55688.535s
9th12James SAMMONS 1:23.80461:44.585141:23.80498.783s
10th6Fynn WATSON 1:29.444101:24.33081:24.330109.309s
11th14Rhys PARRY 1:26.16381:28.986101:26.1631111.142s
12th16Samuel HARDING 1:44.163141:28.35891:28.3581213.337s
13th20Ethan DOVELL 1:30.361111:40.763131:30.3611315.340s
14th7William WATSON (sen) 1:40.653121:34.257121:34.2571419.236s
15th10Killian STAPLETON 1:51.237151:51.480151:51.2371536.216s
16th23Emil CONWAY 2:17.295161:53.718161:53.7181638.697s

30-39 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st53Tom CLUTTERBUCK 1:18.00611:20.63611:18.0061-
2nd41Josh ROGERS 1:21.48221:26.31461:21.48223.476s
3rd47Jon HOPPER 1:21.89831:25.92151:21.89833.892s
4th52Danny ELLIS 1:24.71041:22.23021:22.23044.224s
5th48Geoff HALL 1:25.08651:25.02431:25.02457.018s
6th43Daniel O'HAGAN 1:25.91061:25.74341:25.74367.737s
7th40Daniel TONKIN 1:27.25171:30.20791:27.25179.245s
8th45Nathan LACEY 1:28.21281:28.86571:28.212810.206s
9th39Marc WILLS 1:35.29691:29.73281:29.732911.726s
10th46James KINGHAM (2) 1:36.259101:38.951101:36.2591018.253s
11th42Andy PAYNE (2) 1:38.776111:43.225111:38.7761120.770s
12th50Richard FLOYDE 1:43.574121:43.548121:43.5481225.542s

40-49 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st61Andy ROBERTS (vet2) 1:15.40611:18.84811:15.4061-
2nd66Andy BOYLE 1:16.41821:22.80831:16.41821.012s
3rd62Nick MOCK 1:22.73441:18.95621:18.95633.550s
4th56Tony YOUNG 1:20.27231:31.65571:20.27244.866s
5th65Mark BYRNE 1:24.33161:23.16241:23.16257.756s
6th67Paul BLACKBURN 1:24.27551:30.96361:24.27568.869s
7th60Paul SAUNDERS (vet) 1:33.05971:28.79051:28.790713.384s
8th63Philip MALE 1:39.90991:35.52781:35.527820.121s
9th58Mike TREBILCOCK 1:37.64881:42.94491:37.648922.242s
10th68Jonathan BISHOP 1:50.161101:48.320101:48.3201032.914s

50+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st73Gareth HAYWOOD 1:22.20511:21.95111:21.9511-
2nd70Richard STAFF 1:23.27321:25.27121:23.27321.322s
3rd72Mark MACKAREL 1:23.31231:26.12431:23.31231.361s
4th76Darren ARMSTRONG 1:24.37841:29.51741:24.37842.427s
5th75Adam BOWDEN 1:25.85351:45.07351:25.85353.902s

 

 

10-12 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st154Lottie EYNON 1:49.35311:56.12311:49.3531-
2nd153Angelica LEY 2:29.10522:19.23622:19.236229.883s
3rd152Faye STONE 2:36.39232:23.25832:23.258333.905s
4th155Isabelle BOYLE 2:47.87043:05.49042:47.870458.517s

13-16 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st150Ipsa YOULDEN-MOYLE 1:33.74411:32.09911:32.0991-
2nd151Alana HARRINGTON 2:00.25522:01.82622:00.255228.156s

17+ women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st140Ebony WEBBER 1:18.40011:16.37611:16.3761-
2nd142Evie HIDDERLEY 1:30.38122:03.13921:30.381214.005s

30+ women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st144Holly WARE 2:03.26711:46.52611:46.5261-
2nd141Vici MORRIS-COOLE 2:21.49422:22.86722:21.494234.968s
Chat with us