Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Max LEYEN | Chilliwack | 4:40.21 | 3:52.41 | 1:43.41 | 10:16.11 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Daniel SHAW | North Vancouver | 4:47.22 | 4:05.32 | 1:43.62 | 10:36.22 | 20.1s | ||
3rd | 69 | Tom BRADSHAW | 4:52.14 | 4:06.43 | 1:51.13 | 10:49.73 | 33.6s | |||
4th | 54 | Dustin FRASER | Cumberland | 4:51.83 | 4:09.44 | 1:54.04 | 10:55.34 | 39.2s | ||
5th | 15 | Yannik SCHULZ | Golden | 4:52.14 | 4:10.66 | 1:56.27 | 10:59.05 | 42.9s | ||
6th | 19 | Bryan GREGORY | Anmore | 4:56.76 | 4:10.25 | 1:55.05 | 11:02.06 | 45.9s | ||
7th | 17 | Paul KERFOOT | Canmore | 4:56.87 | 4:15.48 | 2:08.816 | 11:21.17 | 1:05.0 | ||
8th | 16 | Logan KEEN | Calgary | 4:58.08 | 4:20.010 | 2:04.513 | 11:22.58 | 1:06.4 | ||
9th | 51 | Dan DIEDRICKSEN | Whistler | 5:06.19 | 4:21.911 | 1:58.19 | 11:26.29 | 1:10.1 | ||
10th | 22 | Ryan COWIE | Fernie | 5:10.511 | 4:15.89 | 2:00.311 | 11:26.710 | 1:10.6 | ||
11th | 18 | Tyler PAKSI | Calgary | 5:22.420 | 4:12.57 | 1:55.66 | 11:30.611 | 1:14.5 | ||
12th | 28 | Peter WOJNAR | 5:11.612 | 4:26.014 | 1:57.88 | 11:35.512 | 1:19.4 | |||
13th | 24 | Max WHARIN | North Vancouver | 5:13.814 | 4:22.612 | 1:59.910 | 11:36.413 | 1:20.3 | ||
14th | 33 | Ace HAYDEN | Victoria | 5:13.413 | 4:32.416 | 2:05.515 | 11:51.414 | 1:35.3 | ||
15th | 270 | Jose LETELIER | 5:26.021 | 4:27.615 | 2:02.512 | 11:56.215 | 1:40.1 | |||
16th | 14 | Peter FLETCHER | Calgary | 5:07.310 | 4:45.220 | 2:08.816 | 12:01.516 | 1:45.4 | ||
17th | 25 | Braden HOLT | North Vancouver | 5:21.619 | 4:37.118 | 2:04.914 | 12:03.817 | 1:47.7 | ||
18th | 152 | Finn MATRISHON | Squamish | 5:18.116 | 4:24.913 | 2:27.522 | 12:10.618 | 1:54.5 | ||
19th | 31 | Dylan MELOCHE | Prince George | 5:20.117 | 4:34.717 | 2:23.620 | 12:18.519 | 2:02.4 | ||
20th | 179 | Zac ELIK | Vancouver | 5:21.518 | 4:45.721 | 2:15.018 | 12:22.320 | 2:06.2 | ||
21st | 27 | Aravan EAGLEHEART | Victoria | 5:17.315 | 4:47.522 | 2:21.619 | 12:26.521 | 2:10.4 | ||
22nd | 32 | Craig REID | Edmonton | 5:45.222 | 4:43.719 | 2:24.421 | 12:53.422 | 2:37.3 | ||
23rd | 23 | Thomas GEORGE | Canmore | 5:55.923 | 5:14.023 | 2:27.522 | 13:37.523 | 3:21.4 | ||
21 | Takoda CRAWFORD | Coombs | DNS | |||||||
29 | Max HORNER | Whistler | DNS | |||||||
20 | Mikael LAXDAL | Saskatoon | DNS |
Male: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Tucker BRAUND | 4:57.32 | 4:05.71 | 1:52.24 | 10:55.21 | - | |||
2nd | 38 | Bryan BELL | Canmore | 4:56.91 | 4:16.84 | 1:51.02 | 11:04.82 | 9.6s | ||
3rd | 42 | Michael BRUSH | 4:59.63 | 4:12.12 | 1:54.95 | 11:06.83 | 11.6s | |||
4th | 154 | Sion GWYNN | Whistler | 5:07.36 | 4:12.63 | 1:48.91 | 11:08.84 | 13.6s | ||
5th | 40 | Marcus HENRY | Canmore | 5:10.88 | 4:20.55 | 1:55.26 | 11:26.65 | 31.4s | ||
6th | 52 | Lee Roy BROWN | Invermere | 5:04.25 | 4:34.59 | 1:51.53 | 11:30.36 | 35.1s | ||
7th | 46 | Geoffrey CALVERT | Calgary | 4:59.84 | 4:28.67 | 2:02.812 | 11:31.47 | 36.2s | ||
8th | 53 | Jolan PERROTIN | Whistler | 5:16.49 | 4:27.16 | 1:59.79 | 11:43.28 | 48.0s | ||
9th | 50 | Zach SINGER | Kimberley | 5:10.57 | 4:40.412 | 1:58.08 | 11:49.09 | 53.8s | ||
10th | 41 | Daniel WIGEN | Vancouver | 5:18.510 | 4:39.611 | 1:55.97 | 11:54.110 | 58.9s | ||
11th | 44 | Jonathan MIKITKA | Calgary | 5:20.011 | 4:34.18 | 2:00.910 | 11:55.011 | 59.8s | ||
12th | 49 | Dominik LASECKI | Vancouver | 5:31.314 | 4:41.813 | 2:09.813 | 12:23.112 | 1:27.9 | ||
13th | 39 | Travis AGER | Cochrane | 5:30.413 | 4:52.614 | 2:02.111 | 12:25.213 | 1:30.0 | ||
14th | 13 | Alexander KIPP | 5:36.115 | 4:37.910 | 2:17.215 | 12:31.314 | 1:36.1 | |||
15th | 43 | Nate BELANGER | Cochrane | 5:28.612 | 4:56.815 | 2:11.014 | 12:36.515 | 1:41.3 | ||
16th | 48 | Cody GIROUX | Lumby | 5:52.416 | 4:57.816 | 2:32.916 | 13:23.216 | 2:28.0 | ||
37 | Dylan BAILEY | Fernie | DNS | |||||||
47 | Patrick NOLAN | Sooke | DNS |
Male: 12-15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Carter CHRISTENSEN | Calgary | 5:14.51 | 4:19.21 | 1:53.01 | 11:26.81 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Griffin REID | Garibaldi Highlands | 5:18.62 | 4:27.52 | 2:07.02 | 11:53.22 | 26.4s | ||
3rd | 59 | Rhys BLAIR | Victoria | 5:30.56 | 4:43.73 | 2:12.65 | 12:26.93 | 1:00.1 | ||
4th | 65 | Beckett WIEBE | Calgary | 5:36.97 | 4:48.75 | 2:10.23 | 12:35.94 | 1:09.1 | ||
5th | 64 | Nico WIEBE | Calgary | 5:29.25 | 5:00.18 | 2:16.87 | 12:46.25 | 1:19.4 | ||
6th | 67 | West POLLOCK | North Vancouver | 5:28.94 | 5:04.913 | 2:13.16 | 12:46.96 | 1:20.1 | ||
7th | 62 | Logan ROBISON | Kimberley | 5:25.43 | 4:57.26 | 2:27.412 | 12:50.17 | 1:23.3 | ||
8th | 30 | Mackenzie EDWARDS | West Kelowna | 5:41.28 | 4:47.74 | 2:22.810 | 12:51.88 | 1:25.0 | ||
9th | 63 | Ethan ESKELIN | Kimberley | 5:53.810 | 5:01.49 | 2:12.24 | 13:07.49 | 1:40.6 | ||
10th | 61 | Graham BENSON | Whistler | 5:53.69 | 4:59.47 | 2:22.911 | 13:16.010 | 1:49.2 | ||
11th | 70 | Keith BAZINET | Vernon | 5:58.311 | 5:02.610 | 2:32.916 | 13:33.911 | 2:07.1 | ||
12th | 281 | Eric WARD | 6:02.313 | 5:03.411 | 2:42.720 | 13:48.512 | 2:21.7 | |||
13th | 66 | Brandon JOHNSON (u16) | Kamloops | 6:14.916 | 5:20.015 | 2:21.48 | 13:56.413 | 2:29.6 | ||
14th | 283 | Joseph MACKNISH | 6:18.819 | 5:16.114 | 2:30.413 | 14:05.514 | 2:38.7 | |||
15th | 99 | Daniel MILLAM | Victoria | 6:09.115 | 5:36.318 | 2:31.114 | 14:16.615 | 2:49.8 | ||
16th | 60 | Kalani JONES | Kamloops | 6:07.814 | 5:27.616 | 2:41.019 | 14:16.616 | 2:49.8 | ||
17th | 72 | Dale MULLIGAN | Canmore | 6:21.320 | 5:29.317 | 2:34.617 | 14:25.317 | 2:58.5 | ||
18th | 284 | Liam ELDER | 6:18.718 | 5:39.819 | 2:32.715 | 14:31.318 | 3:04.5 | |||
19th | 68 | Steven MACCORMACK | Sparwood | 6:16.217 | 5:48.922 | 2:37.618 | 14:42.819 | 3:16.0 | ||
20th | 74 | Kai REDMAN | Kelowna | 6:00.112 | 5:41.020 | 3:15.021 | 14:56.220 | 3:29.4 | ||
21st | 73 | Griffin PATERSON | Fernie | 6:44.321 | 5:45.721 | 3:38.822 | 16:08.921 | 4:42.1 | ||
22nd | 282 | Hugh BOSKOVICH | 7:29.522 | 6:07.123 | 3:52.623 | 17:29.322 | 6:02.5 | |||
23rd | 280 | Cole MERRETT | 19:40.123 | 5:04.612 | 2:22.09 | 27:06.823 | 15:40.0 | |||
76 | Tanner HEWITT | Whistler | DNS | |||||||
77 | Cyrus NABAVI | North Vancouver | DNS | |||||||
79 | Luke STOPANSKI | Kimberley | DNS |
Male: 16-20 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Aiden SKINNER (1) | Coldstream | 4:58.01 | 4:06.91 | 1:56.12 | 11:01.11 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | Gavin HEWITT | Whistler | 5:04.72 | 4:11.73 | 2:06.08 | 11:22.52 | 21.4s | ||
3rd | 108 | Ben COLLINS | Nanaimo | 5:11.14 | 4:14.15 | 1:59.95 | 11:25.23 | 24.1s | ||
4th | 105 | Nate ATKINS | Nelson | 5:15.57 | 4:16.16 | 1:55.61 | 11:27.34 | 26.2s | ||
5th | 127 | Max SYLVAIN | Fernie | 5:09.33 | 4:21.79 | 1:57.53 | 11:28.65 | 27.5s | ||
6th | 95 | Aiden HOUGEN | Salmon Arm | 5:11.14 | 4:10.12 | 2:07.69 | 11:28.96 | 27.8s | ||
7th | 136 | Noah RUBULIAK | Kelowna | 5:11.56 | 4:25.512 | 2:00.66 | 11:37.77 | 36.6s | ||
8th | 119 | Connor HALLAS | Sooke | 5:28.816 | 4:17.17 | 1:58.94 | 11:44.88 | 43.7s | ||
9th | 107 | Jacob BAGGOTT | Canmore | 5:26.714 | 4:13.34 | 2:12.211 | 11:52.49 | 51.3s | ||
10th | 102 | Colton WOODS | Midhurst | 5:25.113 | 4:23.411 | 2:04.77 | 11:53.310 | 52.2s | ||
11th | 122 | Zachary CURRIE | Whistler | 5:19.09 | 4:28.714 | 2:23.719 | 12:11.511 | 1:10.4 | ||
12th | 141 | Jacob BONIKOWSKY | Nelson | 5:33.219 | 4:28.413 | 2:18.814 | 12:20.512 | 1:19.4 | ||
13th | 110 | Chase LAFORCE | Sherwood Park | 5:38.021 | 4:36.022 | 2:08.410 | 12:22.513 | 1:21.4 | ||
14th | 103 | Robin JANSEN | Bragg Creek | 5:21.811 | 4:36.924 | 2:25.522 | 12:24.214 | 1:23.1 | ||
15th | 100 | Aaron GRIEZIC | North Vancouver | 5:29.918 | 4:36.223 | 2:19.116 | 12:25.415 | 1:24.3 | ||
16th | 93 | David PEATFIELD | Whistler | 5:37.620 | 4:28.815 | 2:25.823 | 12:32.416 | 1:31.3 | ||
17th | 71 | Evan EDWARDS | West Kelowna | 5:51.628 | 4:29.716 | 2:18.814 | 12:40.217 | 1:39.1 | ||
18th | 94 | Ben MCEVOY | Cochrane | 5:27.115 | 4:47.726 | 2:25.823 | 12:40.718 | 1:39.6 | ||
19th | 97 | Noah REDECOPP | Calgary | 5:49.927 | 4:31.718 | 2:24.620 | 12:46.419 | 1:45.3 | ||
20th | 117 | Noah DORÉ | Richmond | 5:48.326 | 4:34.520 | 2:24.721 | 12:47.620 | 1:46.5 | ||
21st | 106 | Nick MIKKELSEN | 6:02.432 | 4:32.319 | 2:17.913 | 12:52.721 | 1:51.6 | |||
22nd | 140 | Rowan LEWIS | Vancouver | 5:44.624 | 4:34.621 | 2:33.726 | 12:53.022 | 1:51.9 | ||
23rd | 118 | Joel WIENS | Abbotsford | 5:42.123 | 5:02.127 | 2:14.712 | 12:59.023 | 1:57.9 | ||
24th | 116 | Jack CHARLTON | Cultus Lake | 5:38.422 | 5:03.228 | 2:35.327 | 13:17.124 | 2:16.0 | ||
25th | 125 | Will BJARNASON | Cranbrook | 5:21.210 | 4:23.210 | 3:41.640 | 13:26.025 | 2:24.9 | ||
26th | 121 | Seamus GEORGE | Duncan | 5:29.417 | 4:30.617 | 3:29.737 | 13:29.826 | 2:28.7 | ||
27th | 142 | Alex KING | Calgary | 5:53.430 | 5:22.832 | 2:49.131 | 14:05.327 | 3:04.2 | ||
28th | 139 | Cody OLSTHOORN | Canmore | 5:52.129 | 4:47.425 | 3:31.438 | 14:11.028 | 3:09.9 | ||
29th | 123 | Darien SEGEC | West Kelowna | 6:04.933 | 5:46.836 | 2:30.425 | 14:22.229 | 3:21.1 | ||
30th | 144 | Breo DUNN | Calgary | 6:32.339 | 5:07.029 | 2:56.734 | 14:36.130 | 3:35.0 | ||
31st | 133 | Mason NABOZNIAK | Saanichton | 6:17.835 | 5:58.439 | 2:23.218 | 14:39.431 | 3:38.3 | ||
32nd | 137 | Jonah YAWNEY | Banff | 6:23.436 | 5:48.137 | 2:47.830 | 14:59.332 | 3:58.2 | ||
33rd | 101 | Matthew GRIEZIC | North Vancouver | 6:56.841 | 5:11.831 | 2:53.533 | 15:02.233 | 4:01.1 | ||
34th | 143 | Will WHITE | Vancouver | 6:45.240 | 5:37.734 | 2:51.032 | 15:14.034 | 4:12.9 | ||
35th | 131 | Nathan COX | Stony Plain | 6:26.438 | 5:22.933 | 3:27.635 | 15:17.035 | 4:15.9 | ||
36th | 135 | Logan DAVIDSON | Bellevue | 7:15.942 | 5:56.138 | 2:46.129 | 15:58.136 | 4:57.0 | ||
37th | 112 | Jarryd VILJOEN | Abbotsford | 6:24.537 | 6:04.340 | 3:40.839 | 16:09.737 | 5:08.6 | ||
38th | 114 | Justin SCHIELKE | Salmon Arm | 6:16.234 | 5:08.230 | 4:54.041 | 16:18.538 | 5:17.4 | ||
39th | 134 | Lynden ANDERSON | Port Moody | 7:25.143 | 5:42.235 | 3:28.336 | 16:35.739 | 5:34.6 | ||
40th | 138 | Alexander CHA (1) | Calgary | 5:45.425 | 9:34.442 | 2:19.817 | 17:39.740 | 6:38.6 | ||
41st | 109 | Jim WHEEN | Victoria | 5:15.57 | 4:19.58 | 12:20.742 | 21:55.941 | 10:54.8 | ||
42nd | 113 | Jason VILJOEN | Abbotsford | 25:29.344 | 6:28.641 | 2:42.228 | 34:40.242 | 23:39.1 | ||
129 | Liam CUSHING | Penticton | 5:23.612 | DNF | ||||||
111 | Derrick EGGLESTON | Port Moody | 6:00.831 | DNF | ||||||
132 | Elijah BARRON | Cobble Hill | DNS | |||||||
98 | Elijah GRAY | Chilliwack | DNS | |||||||
128 | Reid HARRISON | North Vancouver | DNS | |||||||
104 | Jeremy HELLY | DNS | ||||||||
120 | Liam MCKNIGHT | West Kelowna | DNS | |||||||
96 | Jake SWALLOW | Invermere | DNS | |||||||
130 | Connor WHITE | Calgary | DNS | |||||||
126 | Haydyn WYNTER | Squamish | DNS |
Male: 21-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Matthew BREEN | Whistler | 5:04.11 | 4:15.81 | 1:46.71 | 11:06.71 | - | ||
2nd | 147 | Zack OPHEIM | Invermere | 5:09.62 | 4:22.62 | 1:58.63 | 11:30.82 | 24.1s | ||
3rd | 151 | Michael KUPCHANKO | Vernon | 5:22.94 | 4:33.73 | 2:01.24 | 11:57.93 | 51.2s | ||
4th | 158 | Rylan DYCK | Calgary | 5:25.65 | 4:39.74 | 1:55.72 | 12:01.24 | 54.5s | ||
5th | 149 | Chris CHEETHAM | Whistler | 5:22.23 | 4:47.46 | 2:16.56 | 12:26.25 | 1:19.5 | ||
6th | 145 | Harrison CABEL | Edmonton | 5:44.77 | 4:51.27 | 2:03.35 | 12:39.36 | 1:32.6 | ||
7th | 162 | Claudio ARCE | Vancouver | 5:35.66 | 4:46.55 | 2:21.88 | 12:43.97 | 1:37.2 | ||
8th | 161 | Samuel GAUTHIER | 5:50.59 | 4:59.98 | 2:18.07 | 13:08.48 | 2:01.7 | |||
9th | 153 | Nate GERWING | Canmore | 5:59.110 | 5:15.610 | 2:25.19 | 13:39.89 | 2:33.1 | ||
10th | 146 | Matthew MIX | Leduc | 5:45.18 | 5:15.49 | 2:45.112 | 13:45.710 | 2:39.0 | ||
11th | 155 | Ross DELAUW | Lethbridge | 6:17.911 | 5:25.311 | 2:38.711 | 14:22.011 | 3:15.3 | ||
12th | 148 | Brennan MCKEIGUE | Courtenay | 7:03.414 | 5:50.812 | 2:47.013 | 15:41.312 | 4:34.6 | ||
13th | 160 | Nicolas NANCULEF | Vancouver | 6:29.612 | 7:27.714 | 2:27.910 | 16:25.213 | 5:18.5 | ||
159 | Benton SCHIEBEL | Edmonton | 6:49.313 | 6:10.113 | DNF | |||||
163 | Mackenzie LUCAS | Fort Saskatchewan | DNF | |||||||
156 | Taylor CLARK | Rossland | DNS | |||||||
157 | Matt TUTIN | Invermere | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Ross DUNLOP | Whistler | 5:16.81 | 4:16.61 | 2:00.43 | 11:33.91 | - | ||
2nd | 170 | Nick BRUSH | Vernon | 5:18.82 | 4:27.23 | 1:58.42 | 11:44.52 | 10.6s | ||
3rd | 192 | Julian WELLS | Squamish | 5:20.93 | 4:27.02 | 1:56.81 | 11:44.83 | 10.9s | ||
4th | 189 | Alan WHITTEN | Vernon | 5:54.58 | 4:32.45 | 2:01.64 | 12:28.64 | 54.7s | ||
5th | 184 | Vince FAUCHER | Castlegar | 5:45.37 | 4:31.74 | 2:12.96 | 12:30.05 | 56.1s | ||
6th | 182 | Drew WILSON | Fort Mcmurray | 5:36.06 | 4:40.08 | 2:14.37 | 12:30.36 | 56.4s | ||
7th | 165 | Mitch TOBIN | Fort Mcmurray | 5:32.64 | 4:35.46 | 2:23.211 | 12:31.37 | 57.4s | ||
8th | 177 | Richard BONNELL | Trail | 5:35.65 | 4:41.19 | 2:18.69 | 12:35.48 | 1:01.5 | ||
9th | 185 | Mitch DAVIS | Rossland | 5:55.99 | 5:00.310 | 2:22.010 | 13:18.29 | 1:44.3 | ||
10th | 190 | Cody MARSHALL | 6:29.412 | 5:18.314 | 2:31.012 | 14:18.710 | 2:44.8 | |||
11th | 186 | Christopher VAN KEULEN | Rossland | 6:08.710 | 5:17.913 | 2:52.414 | 14:19.011 | 2:45.1 | ||
12th | 164 | Shayne ROBERTS | Rossland | 6:10.111 | 5:01.011 | 3:11.016 | 14:22.112 | 2:48.2 | ||
13th | 181 | Jandrew GARRIDO | La Crete | 7:44.916 | 5:57.716 | 2:45.213 | 16:27.913 | 4:54.0 | ||
14th | 176 | Steve GAUCHER | Kelowna | 7:25.314 | 6:06.017 | 3:03.215 | 16:34.614 | 5:00.7 | ||
15th | 191 | Mark Angelo UGAY | Edmonton | 7:40.815 | 7:37.318 | 3:17.317 | 18:35.515 | 7:01.6 | ||
16th | 188 | Alan SANDOVAL | Vancouver | 15:16.617 | 5:05.312 | 2:14.78 | 22:36.716 | 11:02.8 | ||
261 | Vince EMOND | 4:37.37 | 2:08.35 | DNF | ||||||
180 | Kent FIEST | Calgary | 16:32.218 | 5:52.315 | DNF | |||||
340 | Devin KNOPF | 6:47.113 | DNF | |||||||
173 | Mike ACTON | Kelowna | DNS | |||||||
174 | Peter BURKITT | Rossland | DNS | |||||||
178 | Andrea CARRINO | DNS | ||||||||
168 | Brad DUPEE | Burlington | DNS | |||||||
167 | Clayton GEHLERT | Stony Plain | DNS | |||||||
172 | Mike HENDERSON | Golden | DNS | |||||||
183 | Dimitri KUZMIN | DNS | ||||||||
171 | Justin LABRIE (BC) | Calgary | DNS | |||||||
175 | Cody LAUTERBACHER | Kelowna | DNS | |||||||
169 | Sam MCINNIS | Coquitlam | DNS | |||||||
187 | Lyndon STUMBORG | Rossland | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Jon BURTON | 5:12.61 | 4:28.21 | 2:08.33 | 11:49.21 | - | |||
2nd | 196 | Kevin EATON | Banff | 5:19.92 | 4:43.02 | 2:01.22 | 12:04.32 | 15.1s | ||
3rd | 211 | Grant HVIZDOS | Canmore | 5:22.33 | 4:44.64 | 2:01.11 | 12:08.13 | 18.9s | ||
4th | 205 | Todd PATERSON | Fernie | 5:34.04 | 4:44.23 | 2:25.27 | 12:43.44 | 54.2s | ||
5th | 194 | Nathan JONES | Kamloops | 5:39.65 | 4:55.76 | 2:09.14 | 12:44.55 | 55.3s | ||
6th | 200 | Lyndon RUSH | Sylvan Lake | 5:42.26 | 4:51.35 | 2:11.75 | 12:45.36 | 56.1s | ||
7th | 195 | Leon ANDERSEN | Cochrane | 5:54.78 | 5:08.58 | 2:18.26 | 13:21.57 | 1:32.3 | ||
8th | 197 | Dale MIKKELSEN | 5:56.19 | 5:03.07 | 2:28.68 | 13:27.88 | 1:38.6 | |||
9th | 201 | Craig WALSH | Jasper | 5:57.910 | 5:14.09 | 2:29.810 | 13:41.89 | 1:52.6 | ||
10th | 198 | Steve ROSS | Kimberley | 5:54.07 | 5:19.510 | 2:28.89 | 13:42.410 | 1:53.2 | ||
11th | 210 | Francis TABALDO | Edmonton | 6:04.811 | 5:36.412 | 3:02.615 | 14:43.911 | 2:54.7 | ||
12th | 199 | Aric HARTLEY | Calgary | 6:47.014 | 5:29.811 | 2:38.711 | 14:55.612 | 3:06.4 | ||
13th | 209 | Nino ALMENDRAS | Edmonton | 6:44.913 | 5:45.314 | 2:40.412 | 15:10.813 | 3:21.6 | ||
14th | 204 | Danny TAN | Fort Saskatchewan | 6:26.112 | 6:36.415 | 2:45.613 | 15:48.214 | 3:59.0 | ||
15th | 202 | Brian SKINNER | Coldstream | 7:11.715 | 5:42.813 | 2:59.814 | 15:54.415 | 4:05.2 | ||
206 | Ryan HAYES | Kamloops | DNS | |||||||
203 | Cory MONTEMURRO | Edmonton | DNS | |||||||
207 | Kell MURPHY | Squamish | DNS | |||||||
193 | Nick QUINN | Calgary | DNS |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | David PFAFFENBERGER | Victoria | 5:31.11 | 4:35.61 | 2:06.31 | 12:13.01 | - | ||
2nd | 218 | Doug SERHAN | Salmon Arm | 5:51.53 | 4:49.12 | 2:25.14 | 13:05.82 | 52.8s | ||
3rd | 217 | Richard MULLIGAN | Canmore | 5:48.72 | 5:05.73 | 2:20.62 | 13:15.13 | 1:02.1 | ||
4th | 219 | Steve SWENSON | Calgary | 6:09.06 | 5:07.74 | 2:22.63 | 13:39.44 | 1:26.4 | ||
5th | 213 | Andrew KEEN | Calgary | 6:00.54 | 5:08.45 | 2:36.47 | 13:45.35 | 1:32.3 | ||
6th | 221 | John NIHSNER | 6:04.05 | 5:29.57 | 2:31.36 | 14:05.06 | 1:52.0 | |||
7th | 212 | Paul ATTALLA | Fernie | 6:20.77 | 5:21.66 | 2:38.38 | 14:20.67 | 2:07.6 | ||
8th | 269 | Jason SIMPSON | 6:27.08 | 5:30.08 | 2:26.55 | 14:23.58 | 2:10.5 | |||
9th | 215 | Mick PEATFIELD | Whistler | 6:39.59 | 5:46.99 | 2:58.19 | 15:24.69 | 3:11.6 | ||
10th | 350 | Ian BAGGOT | 9:05.810 | 7:43.210 | 16:14.210 | 33:03.210 | 20:50.2 | |||
216 | Steve PETRIE | Pemberton | DNS |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Laura BATTISTA | Squamish | 5:46.91 | 4:42.31 | 2:09.51 | 12:38.81 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Florencia ESPIÑEIRA HERREROS | Whistler | 5:47.12 | 4:45.72 | 2:21.03 | 12:54.02 | 15.2s | ||
3rd | 4 | Jennifer MAKGILL | Port Moody | 5:48.53 | 4:58.25 | 2:19.52 | 13:06.33 | 27.5s | ||
4th | 5 | Celeste POMERANTZ | Furry Creek | 6:00.44 | 4:58.86 | 2:22.54 | 13:21.84 | 43.0s | ||
5th | 7 | Jena GREASER | Fernie | 6:05.76 | 4:50.84 | 2:27.35 | 13:23.95 | 45.1s | ||
6th | 9 | Emily WILLIAMS | Salmon Arm | 6:04.85 | 5:03.37 | 2:40.89 | 13:48.96 | 1:10.1 | ||
7th | 8 | Angeline MCKIRDY | Whistler | 6:35.610 | 4:49.43 | 2:29.07 | 13:54.17 | 1:15.3 | ||
8th | 34 | Tori WOOD | Squamish | 6:27.88 | 5:07.58 | 2:28.86 | 14:04.28 | 1:25.4 | ||
9th | 3 | Brittany FALCONER | Courtenay | 6:22.37 | 5:22.710 | 2:38.38 | 14:23.49 | 1:44.6 | ||
10th | 35 | Cecilia CAMPUZANO | Nelson | 6:30.09 | 5:15.49 | 2:47.410 | 14:32.910 | 1:54.1 | ||
2 | Julia LONG | Whistler | DNS | |||||||
300 | Jennifer MCHUGH | Fernie | DNS | |||||||
6 | Katie SPITTLEHOUSE | Rossland | DNS |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | Kristin AMBROZY | Calgary | DNS | |||||||
1st | 55 | Cynthia CLARK | Penticton | 7:10.41 | 5:35.71 | 3:25.41 | 16:11.51 | - | ||
57 | Lindsay HOROCHUK | Kelowna | DNS |
Female: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 260 | Michelle WALKER | 7:29.61 | 6:19.51 | 3:47.81 | 17:37.11 | - | |||
58 | Krista COOK | Castlegar | DNS | |||||||
36 | Julie GAMACHE | Ta Ta Creek | DNS |
Female: 12-20 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Sophia ERVINGTON | Powell River | 5:52.23 | 4:39.61 | 2:13.81 | 12:45.71 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Julia HILL | Calgary | 5:50.62 | 4:59.33 | 2:18.93 | 13:08.92 | 23.2s | ||
3rd | 91 | Clara BOWN | Canmore | 5:47.01 | 5:17.75 | 2:14.52 | 13:19.33 | 33.6s | ||
4th | 83 | Joy ATTALLA | Fernie | 6:02.64 | 4:56.72 | 2:35.64 | 13:34.94 | 49.2s | ||
5th | 81 | Elly HOSKIN | Garibaldi Highlands | 6:32.55 | 5:03.74 | 2:54.67 | 14:31.05 | 1:45.3 | ||
6th | 89 | Madeleine POLLOCK | North Vancouver | 6:41.07 | 5:21.07 | 2:48.26 | 14:50.46 | 2:04.7 | ||
7th | 82 | Katrin RYTIR | Maple Ridge | 6:43.18 | 5:34.410 | 2:59.08 | 15:16.67 | 2:30.9 | ||
8th | 80 | Kate EARLE | Coldstream | 6:35.46 | 5:30.89 | 3:14.310 | 15:20.68 | 2:34.9 | ||
9th | 90 | Madelyn BONIKOWSKY | Nelson | 6:43.18 | 5:20.56 | 3:32.811 | 15:36.59 | 2:50.8 | ||
10th | 84 | Amy ATTALLA | Fernie | 7:25.911 | 5:21.18 | 3:02.79 | 15:49.910 | 3:04.2 | ||
11th | 86 | Meya MUSSEAU | Revelstoke | 7:46.212 | 5:44.312 | 2:40.75 | 16:11.411 | 3:25.7 | ||
12th | 85 | Leanne GARTNER | Calgary | 7:24.810 | 5:43.011 | 3:49.512 | 16:57.512 | 4:11.8 | ||
220 | Sophi LAWRENCE | DNS | ||||||||
87 | Isabelle ORSLER | Comox | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified