withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 South West XC round 5 at Ashcombe

Results (107)Photos (1,495)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

U8 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st11Brody HARRIS WarVena Racing Team1:50.012:10.622:09.312:18.712:23.012:15.622:14.322:12.3130.0%17:33.81-
2nd8Harry COLWILL Minehead Merlins1:55.522:07.012:10.422:22.622:25.322:10.312:13.812:17.6225.8%17:42.528.7s
3rd9Douglas COOK (u8) 2:31.332:56.542:50.342:42.232:44.132:42.3316.7%  -2LAP
4th10Jamie EVANS Taw Velo2:46.642:55.932:49.535.6%  -5LAP

Elite men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st63Tristan DAVIES (elt) Saint Piran11:08.9113:58.4114:20.1114:49.8115:08.2115:13.0136.5%1h24:38.41-

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st62Richard LONG 11:08.4114:19.7114:49.9115:09.1115:16.8215:03.8137.2%1h25:47.71-
2nd61Clarke JAMES Abergavenny Road Club11:52.9214:50.6215:14.4215:13.7215:07.8115:07.5228.3%1h27:26.921:39.2

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st27Zach SMITH Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)3:33.714:03.234:08.434:09.914:17.614:13.0320.5%24:25.81-
2nd26Arthur OLIVER Lichfield City CC3:41.724:02.624:07.024:11.224:20.334:09.8217.4%24:32.626.8s
3rd24Matthew HOLMES (u12) Mid Devon CC3:50.434:00.914:06.214:13.434:19.024:09.5112.4%24:39.5313.7s
4th25Luke MEDLAND 5:04.055:27.255:49.155:54.0416.4%  -2LAP
5th28Bayley WOODGER Mid Devon CC4:08.244:37.344:44.3414.5%  -3LAP

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st51Aled JONES (spt) Flix Oral Hygiene / Propulse / VC Equipe12:06.2114:29.9114:56.1115:11.4314:58.1115:13.3225.8%1h26:55.01-
2nd46Ashley DE LOTZ 12:13.3215:03.3315:08.2214:57.9215:20.5315:29.2326.7%1h28:12.421:17.4
3rd58Ed WELSH Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site15:09.8914:54.3215:15.6314:48.6115:07.6215:04.813.0%1h30:20.733:25.7
4th53Jonathan MOULD TEKKERZ CC12:36.3315:37.2415:36.0415:41.5415:29.4416:29.1630.8%1h31:29.544:34.5
5th59Finlay WRIGHT 13:18.8615:39.8515:47.7516:12.5615:58.1516:11.3421.7%1h33:08.156:13.1
6th55Ben PYNE Exeter Wheelers13:12.7516:07.6616:27.0616:05.9516:08.7616:26.2524.5%1h34:28.067:33.0
7th56Daniel STRONG CareControlSystems / Dartmoor Velo13:10.2417:26.5717:02.4718:50.2717:25.8716:43.6743.0%1h40:38.8713:43.8
8th45Robin CRAIG Army CSR14:31.6818:01.5918:40.0819:04.0819:17.7832.8%  -1LAP
9th60Denis ZABORONSKY BRISTOL CX17:14.21021:22.11022:24.0922:19.2923:49.0938.2%  -1LAP
10th49Rich HOBBS 13:59.5717:55.7828.1%  -4LAP
11th44Carl CONSTANZA 18:05.311n/a  -5LAP
12th57Matt WEBB 28:55.912n/a  -5LAP
50Ed JARVIS n/a  -6LAP
54James PHILLIPS n/a  -6LAP
47Bob FOXWELL 1st Chard Whlsn/a  -6LAP
52Simon MEDLYN Prison Service Sports Associationn/a  -6LAP
48Stuart HARRIS WarVena Racing Teamn/a  -6LAP

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st70Richard GORST axe Valley Pedallers13:26.2115:09.0115:45.7115:59.1115:54.2115:43.2119.0%1h31:57.41-
2nd77Michael TOMLINSON Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site14:09.7316:31.7316:19.8316:25.8216:18.1216:56.4219.6%1h36:41.524:44.1
3rd81James WILLIAMS (vet2) Mid Devon CC13:57.4215:52.5216:19.5216:49.8316:53.2317:54.7428.3%1h37:47.135:49.7
4th76Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers14:52.1416:52.9417:10.9417:22.0617:14.5517:58.8520.9%1h41:31.249:33.8
5th65Jason BETTS Army CSR15:17.9616:53.7517:24.0617:03.1417:08.5417:45.1316.0%1h41:32.359:34.9
6th73Will HUTCHINS WarVena Racing Team14:58.4516:54.1617:22.3517:16.4518:11.0621.4%  -1LAP
7th80Paul WHITESMITH BRISTOL CX16:18.5918:34.8819:07.1719:29.2819:37.6720.3%  -1LAP
8th82Mark WILLIS Army CSR16:24.91018:52.3919:13.5819:24.8720:06.7822.5%  -1LAP
9th68Jason CROSSMAN Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA15:49.4818:20.4719:43.2920:48.8920:19.6931.5%  -1LAP
10th72Andrew HOLMES Mid Devon CC16:41.31119:43.21121:06.21023:25.91122:40.71040.4%  -1LAP
11th79Mark TURNER-SMITH WarVena Racing Team19:08.71221:42.21322:06.11121:55.01015.4%  -2LAP
12th67Stephen CORBYN Prison Service Sports Association15:25.1719:19.11025.3%  -4LAP
13th74Mark SANDERSON 19:09.91321:21.91211.5%  -4LAP
66Ben CLARKE (vet) n/a  -6LAP
75Andy TAYLOR Mid Devon CCn/a  -6LAP
69Lee EATON Team JMCn/a  -6LAP
71Jon HEASMAN (vet) Vittoria Sigma Sportsn/a  -6LAP
78Mark TURNER-SMITH WarVena Racing Teamn/a  -6LAP

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st87Peter DAWE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site14:38.9115:38.4115:42.0116:14.4116:37.5116:34.8113.5%1h35:25.91-
2nd88Jonathon DOMINGUEZ giant-helston.co.uk go to site15:39.8216:37.2217:06.7317:14.3217:15.9219:14.0222.8%1h43:07.727:41.8
3rd95Christopher SEAVELL 16:00.6516:42.3316:55.8217:26.8317:57.6312.2%  -1LAP
4th91Richard HOUSE WarVena Racing Team15:59.6417:13.7517:27.7517:47.6418:06.4413.2%  -1LAP
5th96Martin SHAPLAND Revo Racing16:13.3617:41.5718:12.1718:33.4519:08.0617.9%  -1LAP
6th92Mark HUDSON WarVena Racing Team16:48.2717:33.0618:08.8618:53.1619:00.0513.1%  -1LAP
7th98Gary WEBBER Taw Velo17:34.8819:37.7920:08.6920:29.2720:06.0816.5%  -1LAP
8th89Julian HARPER Revo Racing18:19.21019:15.2820:06.9820:44.3819:42.9713.2%  -1LAP
9th85Andrew CRANE 19:12.51121:05.21221:07.01020:44.8921:16.2910.7%  -1LAP
10th93James POWELL (gvet) 18:13.0920:46.11021:30.51221:01.11022:16.21022.3%  -1LAP
11th99Nick WELSH (gvet) 19:55.31221:56.11322:41.41322:40.91213.9%  -2LAP
12th90Giles HEARDMAN YOGi Cycling26:37.71420:56.61121:28.71121:55.81127.1%  -2LAP
13th86Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club22:20.11323:31.61423:27.81425:52.41315.8%  -2LAP
14th97Dave STARR (gvet) 15:46.7316:45.5417:10.548.9%  -3LAP
94Derek PRINCE n/a  -6LAP
100Richard WICKENDEN Equipe Flamme Rougen/a  -6LAP
84Peter CHRISTOPHER VC10n/a  -6LAP

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st14James ALLEN (u10) Mid Devon CC5:04.314:31.114:50.914:19.214:24.4117.4%23:09.91-
2nd19Alexander PEARCY CareControlSystems / Dartmoor Velo5:46.664:56.025:19.525:39.0217.1%  -1LAP
3rd18Samuel MEDLAND 5:28.025:17.835:47.045:44.239.2%  -1LAP
4th17Ruben MACE Quantock Quickriders5:42.135:35.345:39.135:48.443.9%  -1LAP
5th21Charlie WALLBANK St Austell Wheelers CC6:12.186:01.366:11.665:53.455.3%  -1LAP
6th20Jake SMITH (u10) Green Machine TRiBE5:45.255:44.756:01.856:49.3618.7%  -1LAP
7th15Thomas BLAND 5:43.347:34.076:53.177:04.7732.2%  -1LAP
8th16Will HARRIS (u10) 6:05.07n/a  -4LAP
9th22Ben WARD (u10) Mid Devon CC6:21.39n/a  -4LAP

17-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st42Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club12:55.7117:35.3117:57.9117:47.8119:12.0148.5%1h25:28.61-

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st104Donald MACGREGOR dream cycling17:26.5117:29.5117:40.3117:28.4117:52.412.5%1h27:57.01-
2nd103Anthony JENNINGS Somerset Road Club17:46.4218:18.9318:29.3219:00.9318:43.237.0%1h32:18.724:21.7
3rd106Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) WarVena Racing Team18:23.3418:06.9218:36.4318:58.5218:30.224.7%1h32:35.434:38.4
4th105Dave POOLE Somerset Road Club22:56.8524:44.2524:47.3427:30.4419.9%  -2LAP
5th102Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow18:10.6318:29.941.8%  -4LAP

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st40Oliver MURPHY CareControlSystems / Dartmoor Velo11:21.9114:59.7114:43.5131.9%41:05.01-
2nd39Mackenzie MELLISH Vector Cycling Race Team12:11.6216:00.3216:52.3238.4%45:04.223:59.2

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st33Tai BARRETT 18:24.1124:27.9132.9%42:52.11-
2nd34Jed SMITH Green Machine TRiBE21:05.1225:59.5223.3%47:04.624:12.5
3rd36Tynan WALLBANK St Austell Wheelers CC21:18.9326:07.5322.6%47:26.534:34.4
35Charlie TOURTEL Guernsey Velo Club (LBG)n/a  -3LAP

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st30Jack LAMBURN 18:28.6123:34.6127.6%42:03.31-
2nd31Derek PRINCE 19:54.8323:46.9219.4%43:41.621:38.3
3rd32Ashley WHELAN 19:47.1225:11.7327.3%44:58.932:55.6
107Donna SMITH GVCn/a  -3LAP
29Ross DUFFIELD Cwmcarn Paragon CCn/a DNF

 

 

U8 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Daisy DUFFIELD Cwmcarn Paragon CC1:50.722:10.711:59.112:09.912:11.312:08.612:01.912:02.6118.6%16:34.81-
2nd4Bryony MEDLAND 1:52.132:11.822:10.722:19.822:17.422:09.522:13.822:13.2224.7%17:28.4253.6s
3rd7Charlotte WARD Mid Devon CC1:43.512:28.942:39.442:35.532:46.742:46.042:41.4361.1%  -1LAP
4th1Elizabeth BLAND 2:16.142:14.532:24.832:39.742:25.932:43.933:48.4469.8%  -1LAP
5th3Millie KEEVES 2:39.062:52.158.2%  -6LAP
6th6Florance WALL 2:36.95n/a  -7LAP
5Nancy OLIVER n/a DNS

U10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st13Lauren FOX Mid Devon CC4:41.114:29.014:33.714:48.314:26.618.1%22:58.81-
2nd12Jess DUFFIELD Cwmcarn Paragon CC4:53.424:41.024:40.224:59.525:17.2213.2%24:31.321:32.5

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st41Grace WHITEHOUSE WarVena Racing Team14:59.9118:50.7119:19.7120:34.5118:35.0137.2%1h32:19.81-

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st64Sasha SMITH FTP - Fulfil The Potential racing18:02.0118:11.8118:10.8118:40.6118:57.615.1%1h32:02.81-

50-59 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st83Catherine KILBURN Mid Devon CC19:18.5120:49.9121:14.0122:13.3122:11.8115.1%1h45:47.41-

U12 girls

1 competitor found

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st43Georgia VAINES Mid Devon CC22:59.2123:01.4122:57.8124:15.115.6%1h33:13.51-

60+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Kim LONG 22:37.1127:12.1128:03.5126:09.6124.1%1h44:02.31-

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st38Meribel HUDSON WarVena Racing Team17:36.5122:05.4125.5%39:41.81-
2nd37Kayleigh COOKE Taw Velo21:13.6225:44.3221.3%46:58.027:16.2
Chat with us