Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU10/U12 courseU8 course
Male:
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Saint Piran | 6 | 11:08.91 | 13:58.41 | 14:20.11 | 14:49.81 | 15:08.21 | 15:13.01 | 36.5% | 1h24:38.41 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Richard LONG | 6 | 11:08.41 | 14:19.71 | 14:49.91 | 15:09.11 | 15:16.82 | 15:03.81 | 37.2% | 1h25:47.71 | - | |||
2nd | 61 | Clarke JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 11:52.92 | 14:50.62 | 15:14.42 | 15:13.72 | 15:07.81 | 15:07.52 | 28.3% | 1h27:26.92 | 1:39.2 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Aled JONES (exp) | Flix Oral Hygiene / Propulse / VC Equipe | 6 | 12:06.21 | 14:29.91 | 14:56.11 | 15:11.43 | 14:58.11 | 15:13.32 | 25.8% | 1h26:55.01 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Ashley DE LOTZ | 6 | 12:13.32 | 15:03.33 | 15:08.22 | 14:57.92 | 15:20.53 | 15:29.23 | 26.7% | 1h28:12.42 | 1:17.4 | |||
3rd | 58 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 15:09.89 | 14:54.32 | 15:15.63 | 14:48.61 | 15:07.62 | 15:04.81 | 3.0% | 1h30:20.73 | 3:25.7 | ||
4th | 53 | Jonathan MOULD | TEKKERZ CC | 6 | 12:36.33 | 15:37.24 | 15:36.04 | 15:41.54 | 15:29.44 | 16:29.16 | 30.8% | 1h31:29.54 | 4:34.5 | ||
5th | 59 | Finlay WRIGHT | 6 | 13:18.86 | 15:39.85 | 15:47.75 | 16:12.56 | 15:58.15 | 16:11.34 | 21.7% | 1h33:08.15 | 6:13.1 | |||
6th | 55 | Ben PYNE | Exeter Wheelers | 6 | 13:12.75 | 16:07.66 | 16:27.06 | 16:05.95 | 16:08.76 | 16:26.25 | 24.5% | 1h34:28.06 | 7:33.0 | ||
7th | 56 | Daniel STRONG | CareControlSystems / Dartmoor Velo | 6 | 13:10.24 | 17:26.57 | 17:02.47 | 18:50.27 | 17:25.87 | 16:43.67 | 43.0% | 1h40:38.87 | 13:43.8 | ||
8th | 45 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 14:31.68 | 18:01.59 | 18:40.08 | 19:04.08 | 19:17.78 | 32.8% | -1LAP | ||||
9th | 60 | Denis ZABORONSKY | BRISTOL CX | 5 | 17:14.210 | 21:22.110 | 22:24.09 | 22:19.29 | 23:49.09 | 38.2% | -1LAP | ||||
10th | 49 | Rich HOBBS | 2 | 13:59.57 | 17:55.78 | 28.1% | -4LAP | ||||||||
11th | 44 | Carl CONSTANZA | 1 | 18:05.311 | n/a | -5LAP | |||||||||
12th | 57 | Matt WEBB | 1 | 28:55.912 | n/a | -5LAP | |||||||||
47 | Bob FOXWELL | 1st Chard Wheelers | 0 | n/a | -6LAP | ||||||||||
48 | Stuart HARRIS | WarVena Racing Team | 0 | n/a | -6LAP | ||||||||||
50 | Ed JARVIS | 0 | n/a | -6LAP | |||||||||||
52 | Simon MEDLYN | Prison Service Sports Association | 0 | n/a | -6LAP | ||||||||||
54 | James PHILLIPS (spt) | 0 | n/a | -6LAP |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Tai BARRETT | 2 | 18:24.11 | 24:27.91 | 32.9% | 42:52.11 | - | |||
2nd | 34 | Jed SMITH | Green Machine TRiBE | 2 | 21:05.12 | 25:59.52 | 23.3% | 47:04.62 | 4:12.5 | ||
3rd | 36 | Tynan WALLBANK | St Austell Wheelers CC | 2 | 21:18.93 | 26:07.53 | 22.6% | 47:26.53 | 4:34.4 | ||
35 | Charlie TOURTEL | Guernsey Velo Club | 0 | n/a | -3LAP |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Oliver MURPHY (u19) | CareControlSystems / Dartmoor Velo | 3 | 11:21.91 | 14:59.71 | 14:43.51 | 31.9% | 41:05.01 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Mack MELLISH | Vector Cycling RT | 3 | 12:11.62 | 16:00.32 | 16:52.32 | 38.4% | 45:04.22 | 3:59.2 |
Male:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 12:55.71 | 17:35.31 | 17:57.91 | 17:47.81 | 19:12.01 | 48.5% | 1h25:28.61 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Richard GORST | axe Valley Pedallers | 6 | 13:26.21 | 15:09.01 | 15:45.71 | 15:59.11 | 15:54.21 | 15:43.21 | 19.0% | 1h31:57.41 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Michael TOMLINSON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 14:09.73 | 16:31.73 | 16:19.83 | 16:25.82 | 16:18.12 | 16:56.42 | 19.6% | 1h36:41.52 | 4:44.1 | ||
3rd | 81 | James WILLIAMS (vet2) | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 13:57.42 | 15:52.52 | 16:19.52 | 16:49.83 | 16:53.23 | 17:54.74 | 28.3% | 1h37:47.13 | 5:49.7 | ||
4th | 76 | Lawson THROWER | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 6 | 14:52.14 | 16:52.94 | 17:10.94 | 17:22.06 | 17:14.55 | 17:58.85 | 20.9% | 1h41:31.24 | 9:33.8 | ||
5th | 65 | Jason BETTS | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 15:17.96 | 16:53.75 | 17:24.06 | 17:03.14 | 17:08.54 | 17:45.13 | 16.0% | 1h41:32.35 | 9:34.9 | ||
6th | 73 | Will HUTCHINS | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 14:58.45 | 16:54.16 | 17:22.35 | 17:16.45 | 18:11.06 | 21.4% | -1LAP | ||||
7th | 80 | Paul WHITESMITH | BRISTOL CX | 5 | 16:18.59 | 18:34.88 | 19:07.17 | 19:29.28 | 19:37.67 | 20.3% | -1LAP | ||||
8th | 82 | Mark WILLIS (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 16:24.910 | 18:52.39 | 19:13.58 | 19:24.87 | 20:06.78 | 22.5% | -1LAP | ||||
9th | 68 | Jason CROSSMAN | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 5 | 15:49.48 | 18:20.47 | 19:43.29 | 20:48.89 | 20:19.69 | 31.5% | -1LAP | ||||
10th | 72 | Andrew HOLMES | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 16:41.311 | 19:43.211 | 21:06.210 | 23:25.911 | 22:40.710 | 40.4% | -1LAP | ||||
11th | 79 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 19:08.712 | 21:42.213 | 22:06.111 | 21:55.010 | 15.4% | -2LAP | |||||
12th | 67 | Stephen CORBYN | Prison Service Sports Association | 2 | 15:25.17 | 19:19.110 | 25.3% | -4LAP | |||||||
13th | 74 | Mark SANDERSON (vet) | 2 | 19:09.913 | 21:21.912 | 11.5% | -4LAP | ||||||||
66 | Ben CLARKE (vet) | 0 | n/a | -6LAP | |||||||||||
69 | Lee EATON | Team JMC | 0 | n/a | -6LAP | ||||||||||
71 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 0 | n/a | -6LAP | ||||||||||
75 | Andy TAYLOR (gvet2) | Mid Devon CC | 0 | n/a | -6LAP | ||||||||||
78 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | WarVena Racing Team | 0 | n/a | -6LAP |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 14:38.91 | 15:38.41 | 15:42.01 | 16:14.41 | 16:37.51 | 16:34.81 | 13.5% | 1h35:25.91 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Johnathan DOMINGUEZ | giant-helston.co.uk | 6 | 15:39.82 | 16:37.22 | 17:06.73 | 17:14.32 | 17:15.92 | 19:14.02 | 22.8% | 1h43:07.72 | 7:41.8 | ||
3rd | 95 | Chris SEAVELL | 5 | 16:00.65 | 16:42.33 | 16:55.82 | 17:26.83 | 17:57.63 | 12.2% | -1LAP | |||||
4th | 91 | Richard HOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 15:59.64 | 17:13.75 | 17:27.75 | 17:47.64 | 18:06.44 | 13.2% | -1LAP | ||||
5th | 96 | Martin SHAPLAND | Revo Racing | 5 | 16:13.36 | 17:41.57 | 18:12.17 | 18:33.45 | 19:08.06 | 17.9% | -1LAP | ||||
6th | 92 | Mark HUDSON (1) | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 16:48.27 | 17:33.06 | 18:08.86 | 18:53.16 | 19:00.05 | 13.1% | -1LAP | ||||
7th | 98 | Gary WEBBER | Taw Velo | 5 | 17:34.88 | 19:37.79 | 20:08.69 | 20:29.27 | 20:06.08 | 16.5% | -1LAP | ||||
8th | 89 | Julian HARPER | Revo Racing | 5 | 18:19.210 | 19:15.28 | 20:06.98 | 20:44.38 | 19:42.97 | 13.2% | -1LAP | ||||
9th | 85 | Andy CRANE | 5 | 19:12.511 | 21:05.212 | 21:07.010 | 20:44.89 | 21:16.29 | 10.7% | -1LAP | |||||
10th | 93 | James POWELL (gvet) | 5 | 18:13.09 | 20:46.110 | 21:30.512 | 21:01.110 | 22:16.210 | 22.3% | -1LAP | |||||
11th | 99 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 4 | 19:55.312 | 21:56.113 | 22:41.413 | 22:40.912 | 13.9% | -2LAP | ||||||
12th | 90 | Giles HEARDMAN | YOGi Cycling | 4 | 26:37.714 | 20:56.611 | 21:28.711 | 21:55.811 | 27.1% | -2LAP | |||||
13th | 86 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 22:20.113 | 23:31.614 | 23:27.814 | 25:52.413 | 15.8% | -2LAP | |||||
14th | 97 | Dave STARR (gvet) | 3 | 15:46.73 | 16:45.54 | 17:10.54 | 8.9% | -3LAP | |||||||
84 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 0 | n/a | -6LAP | ||||||||||
94 | Derek PRINCE | 0 | n/a | -6LAP | |||||||||||
100 | Richard WICKENDEN | Equipe Flamme Rouge | 0 | n/a | -6LAP |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Donald MACGREGOR | dream cycling | 5 | 17:26.51 | 17:29.51 | 17:40.31 | 17:28.41 | 17:52.41 | 2.5% | 1h27:57.01 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Anthony JENNINGS | Somerset RC | 5 | 17:46.42 | 18:18.93 | 18:29.32 | 19:00.93 | 18:43.23 | 7.0% | 1h32:18.72 | 4:21.7 | ||
3rd | 106 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 18:23.34 | 18:06.92 | 18:36.43 | 18:58.52 | 18:30.22 | 4.7% | 1h32:35.43 | 4:38.4 | ||
4th | 105 | Dave POOLE | Somerset RC | 4 | 22:56.85 | 24:44.25 | 24:47.34 | 27:30.44 | 19.9% | -2LAP | ||||
5th | 102 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 2 | 18:10.63 | 18:29.94 | 1.8% | -4LAP |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Jack LAMBURN | 2 | 18:28.61 | 23:34.61 | 27.6% | 42:03.31 | - | |||
2nd | 31 | Derek PRINCE | 2 | 19:54.83 | 23:46.92 | 19.4% | 43:41.62 | 1:38.3 | |||
3rd | 32 | Ashley WHELAN | 2 | 19:47.12 | 25:11.73 | 27.3% | 44:58.93 | 2:55.6 | |||
107 | Donna SMITH | Guernsey Velo Club | 0 | n/a | -3LAP | ||||||
29 | Ross DUFFIELD | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Female:
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Georgia VAINES | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 22:59.21 | 23:01.41 | 22:57.81 | 24:15.11 | 5.6% | 1h33:13.51 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Meribel HUDSON | WarVena Racing Team | 2 | 17:36.51 | 22:05.41 | 25.5% | 39:41.81 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Kayleigh COOKE | Taw Velo | 2 | 21:13.62 | 25:44.32 | 21.3% | 46:58.02 | 7:16.2 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Grace WHITEHOUSE | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 14:59.91 | 18:50.71 | 19:19.71 | 20:34.51 | 18:35.01 | 37.2% | 1h32:19.81 | - |
Female:
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Sasha SMITH | FTP - Fulfil The Potential racing | 5 | 18:02.01 | 18:11.81 | 18:10.81 | 18:40.61 | 18:57.61 | 5.1% | 1h32:02.81 | - |
Female:
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 19:18.51 | 20:49.91 | 21:14.01 | 22:13.31 | 22:11.81 | 15.1% | 1h45:47.41 | - |
Female:
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Kim LONG | 4 | 22:37.11 | 27:12.11 | 28:03.51 | 26:09.61 | 24.1% | 1h44:02.31 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified