withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (121)Photos (7,156)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st11Steve ESTABROOK S. Burlington, VTDefiant Racing / Deity / Fox / GT Bikes3:27.391-
2nd24Dylan CONTE Waterbury Center, VTAlchemist / Fly / GT Bikes3:28.0220.63s
3rd10Matt DRISCOLL Bow, NHPROBUILDS RACING3:30.9433.55s
4th134Max MORGAN (pro) Burlington, VTSanta Cruz3:31.8644.47s
5th12Cameron MADER Fairfax, VAPROBUILDS RACING3:34.1756.78s
6th106Isaac ALLAIRE 3:36.0468.65s
7th293Zeke NEUBAUER Wildomar, CARyno Power / Stratton Mountain Bike Park3:43.79716.40s
8th18Sean SURPRENANT Springfield, MAWulfPack Racing3:49.14821.75s
9th128Austin HAWKES Henniker, NHCyclesmith & Hawkes trailer sh3:52.87925.48s
10th65Sam SILLAY North Hampton, NH3:55.931028.54s
11th137Steve AVERY Henniker, NH4:00.721133.33s
12th53Geoffrey ULMER 4:03.451236.06s
13th27Miguel ALMEIDA Marion, MAHighland mountain bike shop4:05.151337.76s
14th67Colby BENOIT Suffield, CTComp Edge Racing4:35.31141:07.92

Expert: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st334Andrew DRISCOLL Bow, NHDefiant Racing / GT Bikes / Monster3:25.671-
2nd592Bode TRACY Newburyport, MA3:42.02216.35s
3rd483Matthew PUCHNIAK Manchester-By-The-Sea, MAWoah Guy Factory Racing3:46.57320.90s
4th877Collin BOURQUE Hamden, CTDefiant Racing3:51.53425.86s
5th1141Eli GADBOIS Bow, NHWhoa Guy Factory Racing3:59.40533.73s
6th325Colin BURNS Pearl River, NYGearwork / SDR Clothing4:01.31635.64s
7th889Anthony LOMBARDI Concord, NHCommencal Loose Riders4:02.96737.29s
8th566Noah TAUBE PERROTTA Newton, MAPROBUILDS RACING4:21.75856.08s

Expert: 19-29 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st538Cooper PLEVA 3:46.361-
2nd452Nicholas JOHNSON Hamilton, MA3:50.1923.83s
3rd655James MILLER (east) 3:53.3136.95s
4th568Justin HUSHON Derrick City, PA6D Helmets / Chaingang Racing3:53.7647.40s
5th423Dustin GEIS Easton, PAThe Single Track Life3:54.2157.85s
6th395Collin MCBRIDE 4:08.60622.24s
7th935Brandon SCHOENBORN 4:22.75736.39s
8th471Steven RICKER Concord, NHShauniboy4:23.61837.25s
9th816Dan HOPMANS Jay, VTChaingang Racing4:29.68943.32s
10th867Shaun AYKROID Manchester, NH4:43.391057.03s
690Jared WOOD DNF

Expert: 30-39 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st425Aaron PERRY Dudley, MAGraphics Unlimited4:07.321-
2nd401Salvatore MARTELLI Oceanport, NJCAG's Cycles4:15.9328.61s
3rd315Joshua MILLER Harrisville, NYBobcats Racing4:17.48310.16s
4th500Felipe SOUSA Newark, NJFirmino's Events / Pro Tinting4:24.18416.86s
5th388Cody GREATBATCH Swanzey, NHDrummer Racing4:25.71518.39s
6th501Alex DA SILVA Peabody, MAadspainting / Leatt / Magura / O'Neal4:31.53624.21s
7th224Jack WILLIAMS Morrisville, VTDrummer Racing / Granite Roots4:39.84732.52s
8th358Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) North Smithfield, RIFox Factory / NEVA USA5:26.5681:19.24
9th503Ian SCAGLIONE Goshen, CT7:03.7092:56.38

Expert: 40+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st606Andrew MAREK Vineyard Haven, MAMarek Tree & Land3:55.361-
2nd522Fred HOFFMAN East Greenbush, NYBerkshire Bike and Board / Get Loose4:20.86225.50s
3rd458Eric MILLER (40+) East Burke, VTMy Wife4:28.55333.19s
4th709Lander JUNQUEIRA 4:30.84435.48s
5th495Renato DA SILVA Woburn, MACommencalUSA / Maxxis / TLD4:52.71557.35s
6th762Damian SANCHEZ 5:04.9261:09.56

U15 boys  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st301Gabriel JOHNSON Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School3:46.231-
2nd332Henry MIX Medfield, MAKillington Mountain School4:03.03216.80s
3rd936Caleb BRYTOWSKI Pittsford, VTKillington Mountain School4:14.15327.92s
4th558Wolfgang WEIMERSHEIMER Hinesburg, VTCutters Bike Shop4:15.70429.47s
5th329Simon MILLER East Burke, VTKillington Mountain School4:16.22529.99s
6th1286Matthew GAGNON Sterling, MANugo / O'Neal / Rev Race Team4:22.90636.67s
7th509Lev DRANSFIELD Huntington, VT4:23.51737.28s
8th389Grady PAYSON Dedham, MEAmateur Cooperati / Mutt Society4:25.91839.68s
9th336Ian LOFBLAD Gilford, NH4:29.03942.80s
10th854Jack MCKINNEY Medford Lakes, NJFuji Bikes4:34.541048.31s
11th1214Sean MURPHY East Sandwich, MAMom and Dad4:43.751157.52s
12th378Jake SOWLES Colchester, VTDanny's Cycles4:44.551258.32s
13th491Maximus DIDOMENICO 4:58.70131:12.47
14th490Parker DOWNING Waitsfield, VTMom & Dad4:59.45141:13.22
15th694Ernest NIEMANN Weston, CT5:16.65151:30.42
16th1208Trevor ZARTAN Hampton, CTCCF Devo / JPF / Thunder Mountain5:17.94161:31.71
17th850Maxwell HACK Westwood, MAgravity / Wild Ones MTB5:24.67171:38.44
686Noah ZEBROWSKI DNF
947Max ABRAMS Dover, MADNF

15-18 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1278Nate ANDERHOLM Westminster, MARev Race Team4:16.861-
2nd691Max O'MARA Westminster, MA5:02.60245.74s
3rd482Matt FONTAINE Sutton, MA5:26.8531:09.99
4th486Muir NICKEL Peterborough, NHDrummer Hills / Gopro and Veet5:39.3741:22.51

19-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st761Anthony LAPEDOTA North Adams, MA4:02.801-
2nd797David HARUCH Media, PA4:13.56210.76s
3rd362Dylan GOBEL Wilton, NYRev Race Team4:14.32311.52s
4th455Ehren DOHERTY Lawrenceville, NJDW Funk Racing4:51.82449.02s
5th351Keaton WITZ Philadelphia, PA5:01.03558.23s
6th618Brian LAPOINTE Rockport, MADW Funk Racing5:07.7361:04.93
7th435Nicholas CRAWFORD Germantown, NYGet Loose / MSH Contracti5:27.1571:24.35
8th1394Justin COWDREY Mansfield, MA5:32.7581:29.95
9th619Elijah HICKEY Rockport, MADWfunk racing5:47.4791:44.67
10th678Bryson KNIGHT Bristol, VTSugarbush staff5:48.18101:45.38
11th710Brady FAULKNER 6:01.33111:58.53
12th856Christopher TOWNE 8:38.08124:35.28

30-39 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st385Scott HUNTLEY 3:57.291-
2nd394Heath FRANCOIS Dartmouth, MAMutt Society / O'Neal / ODI4:33.02235.73s
3rd356Ian MCNAUGHTON 5:00.3031:03.01
4th815Philipp FOERSTER Burlington, VT5:12.9341:15.64
5th984Travis BRIMMER 5:21.8051:24.51
6th994Taylor ZINK Killington, VT5:25.9761:28.68
7th578Roland BRADSHAW Hamilton, MA5:26.2371:28.94
8th9001Nik ORLANDO 5:31.7581:34.46
9th693Zach JEROME Williston, VTStone Corral Brewery6:39.5092:42.21
10th513Ryan DULUDE Lee, NHRattlers Racing6:56.45102:59.16

40+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st956Ramerom KOBLINGER Livingston, NJO'Neal / Zero Gravity Racing4:23.681-
2nd772Mike GARBACIK Tresckow, PADNA Bikes / Gearwork4:25.8922.21s
3rd697Terrence GAGNON Sterling, MARev Race Team5:11.70348.02s

50+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1402Fred BASSETT Brewster, MAAzonic / O'Neal / Spy4:11.681-
2nd460Marcos LIRA Union, NJMarmi Enterprises / Prime solutions4:29.20217.52s
3rd911Pepper WAREAGLE Saratoga Springs, NYRev Race Team5:33.2931:21.61
4th909Mtb BETA Glens Falls, NYRev Racing5:35.9141:24.23

 

 

Pro/Expert women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st5Mazie HAYDEN North Clarendon, VTDefiant / Deity / GT Bikes / Industry Nine4:09.181-
2nd6Riley MILLER East Burke, VT100% / LIV RACING COLLECTIVE4:39.38230.20s
3rd195Katlin PARENTEAU Jay, VTChaingang Racing4:50.03340.85s
4th15Sarah HOWERTER Burlington, VTOutdoor Gear Exchange / Shimano4:52.23443.05s

Amateur women  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st321Victoria JOHNSON (u14) Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School5:10.651-
2nd569Sage WEISS Newfoundland, NJChaingang Racing5:11.6921.04s
3rd479Sarah HAMLIN Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School5:21.46310.81s
4th373Simona CROCCOLO Waterbury, VT6:11.7841:01.13
5th996Shelby PARENTEAU 6:33.1651:22.51
6th782Danielle MORIARITY Saratoga, NYNorthCountryMTB / Rev Race Team6:49.7061:39.05
7th982Danielle BRABON Richmond, VT7:39.9772:29.32
8th1368Kerry DISMUKE 8:35.8683:25.21
692Stacy BERNO Granville, VTRevolution Racing TeamDNF

 

 

KATE'S U12 mixed  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st884Carson MORGAN Gouldsboro, PAMutt Societ / PROBUILDS RACING4:40.061-
2nd1362Jacob MANNING Killington, VT5:13.10233.04s
3rd1109Liam ZEBROWSKI Westmore, VTIdeRide6:12.9831:32.92
4th843Jackson CARTER Marblehead, MA6:28.9941:48.93
5th1257Braxton BERGER Hiram, ME8:34.2253:54.16
6th810Ryder DAVIDSON Woodstock, VANot Sure10:43.0466:02.98
7th625James COTE 11:34.6976:54.63
8th590Franklin WEBB Queenstown, MDNot Sure12:10.6387:30.57
Chat with us