Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Steve ESTABROOK | S. Burlington, VT | Defiant / Deity / Fox / GT Bicycles | 3:27.391 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Dylan CONTE | Waterbury Center, VT | Alchemist / Fly / GT Bicycles | 3:28.022 | 0.63s | ||
3rd | 10 | Matt DRISCOLL | Bow, NH | ProBuilds Racing | 3:30.943 | 3.55s | ||
4th | 134 | Max MORGAN (pro) | Burlington, VT | Santa Cruz | 3:31.864 | 4.47s | ||
5th | 12 | Cameron MADER | Fairfax, VA | ProBuilds Racing | 3:34.175 | 6.78s | ||
6th | 106 | Isaac ALLAIRE | 3:36.046 | 8.65s | ||||
7th | 293 | Zeke NEUBAUER | Wildomar, CA | Ryno Power / Stratton Mountain Bike Park | 3:43.797 | 16.40s | ||
8th | 18 | Sean SURPRENANT | Springfield, MA | WulfPack Racing | 3:49.148 | 21.75s | ||
9th | 128 | Austin HAWKES | Henniker, NH | Cyclesmith & Hawkes trailer sh | 3:52.879 | 25.48s | ||
10th | 65 | Sam SILLAY | North Hampton, NH | 3:55.9310 | 28.54s | |||
11th | 137 | Steve AVERY | Henniker, NH | 4:00.7211 | 33.33s | |||
12th | 53 | Geoff ULMER | 4:03.4512 | 36.06s | ||||
13th | 27 | Miguel ALMEIDA | Marion, MA | Highland Bike Shop | 4:05.1513 | 37.76s | ||
14th | 67 | Colby BENOIT | Suffield, CT | Comp Edge Racing | 4:35.3114 | 1:07.92 |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 334 | Andrew DRISCOLL | Bow, NH | Defiant / GT Bicycles / Monster | 3:25.671 | - | ||
2nd | 592 | Bode TRACY | Newburyport, MA | 3:42.022 | 16.35s | |||
3rd | 483 | Matt PUCHNIAK | Manchester-By-The-Sea, MA | Woah Guy Factory Racing | 3:46.573 | 20.90s | ||
4th | 877 | Collin BOURQUE | Hamden, CT | Defiant | 3:51.534 | 25.86s | ||
5th | 1141 | Eli GADBOIS | Bow, NH | Whoa Guy Factory Racing | 3:59.405 | 33.73s | ||
6th | 325 | Colin BURNS | Pearl River, NY | Gearwork / SDR Clothing | 4:01.316 | 35.64s | ||
7th | 889 | Anthony LOMBARDI | Concord, NH | Commencal Loose Riders | 4:02.967 | 37.29s | ||
8th | 566 | Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA | Newton, MA | ProBuilds Racing | 4:21.758 | 56.08s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | 3:46.361 | - | ||||
2nd | 452 | Nicholas JOHNSON (pro) | Hamilton, MA | 3:50.192 | 3.83s | |||
3rd | 655 | James MILLER (east1) | 3:53.313 | 6.95s | ||||
4th | 568 | Justin HUSHON | Derrick City, PA | 6D Helmets / Chaingang Racing | 3:53.764 | 7.40s | ||
5th | 423 | Dustin GEIS | Easton, PA | The Single Track Life | 3:54.215 | 7.85s | ||
6th | 395 | Collin MCBRIDE | 4:08.606 | 22.24s | ||||
7th | 935 | Brandon SCHOENBORN | 4:22.757 | 36.39s | ||||
8th | 471 | Steven RICKER | Concord, NH | Shauniboy | 4:23.618 | 37.25s | ||
9th | 816 | Dan HOPMANS | Jay, VT | Chaingang Racing | 4:29.689 | 43.32s | ||
10th | 867 | Shaun AYKROID | Manchester, NH | 4:43.3910 | 57.03s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 425 | Aaron PERRY (dh) | Dudley, MA | Graphics Unlimited | 4:07.321 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Salvatore MARTELLI | Oceanport, NJ | CAG's Cycles | 4:15.932 | 8.61s | ||
3rd | 315 | Joshua MILLER | Harrisville, NY | Bobcats Racing | 4:17.483 | 10.16s | ||
4th | 500 | Felipe SOUSA | Newark, NJ | Firmino's Events / Pro Tinting | 4:24.184 | 16.86s | ||
5th | 388 | Cody GREATBATCH | Swanzey, NH | Drummer Racing | 4:25.715 | 18.39s | ||
6th | 501 | Alex DA SILVA | Peabody, MA | adspainting / Leatt / Magura / O'Neil | 4:31.536 | 24.21s | ||
7th | 224 | Jack WILLIAMS (30+) | Morrisville, VT | Drummer Racing / Granite Roots | 4:39.847 | 32.52s | ||
8th | 358 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | North Smithfield, RI | Fox Factory / NEVA USA | 5:26.568 | 1:19.24 | ||
9th | 503 | Ian SCAGLIONE | Goshen, CT | 7:03.709 | 2:56.38 |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 606 | Andy MAREK | Vineyard Haven, MA | Marek Tree & Land | 3:55.361 | - | ||
2nd | 522 | Fred HOFFMAN | East Greenbush, NY | Berkshire Bike and Board / Get Loose | 4:20.862 | 25.50s | ||
3rd | 458 | Eric MILLER (40+) | East Burke, VT | My Wife | 4:28.553 | 33.19s | ||
4th | 709 | Lander JUNQUEIRA | 4:30.844 | 35.48s | ||||
5th | 495 | Renato DA SILVA | Woburn, MA | Commencal USA / Maxxis / TLD | 4:52.715 | 57.35s | ||
6th | 762 | Damian SANCHEZ | 5:04.926 | 1:09.56 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Gabriel JOHNSON | Mendon, VT | KMS | 3:46.231 | - | ||
2nd | 332 | Henry MIX | Medfield, MA | KMS | 4:03.032 | 16.80s | ||
3rd | 936 | Caleb BRYTOWSKI | Pittsford, VT | KMS | 4:14.153 | 27.92s | ||
4th | 558 | Wolfgang WEIMERSHEIMER | Hinesburg, VT | Cutters Bike Shop | 4:15.704 | 29.47s | ||
5th | 329 | Simon MILLER | East Burke, VT | KMS | 4:16.225 | 29.99s | ||
6th | 1286 | Matthew GAGNON | Sterling, MA | Nugo / O'Neal / Rev RT | 4:22.906 | 36.67s | ||
7th | 509 | Lev DRANSFIELD | Huntington, VT | 4:23.517 | 37.28s | |||
8th | 389 | Grady PAYSON | Dedham, ME | Amateur Cooperative / Mutt Society | 4:25.918 | 39.68s | ||
9th | 336 | Ian LOFBLAD | Gilford, NH | 4:29.039 | 42.80s | |||
10th | 854 | Jack MCKINNEY | Medford Lakes, NJ | Fuji Bikes | 4:34.5410 | 48.31s | ||
11th | 1214 | Sean MURPHY | East Sandwich, MA | Mom and Dad | 4:43.7511 | 57.52s | ||
12th | 378 | Jake SOWLES | Colchester, VT | Danny's Cycles | 4:44.5512 | 58.32s | ||
13th | 491 | Maximus DIDOMENICO | 4:58.7013 | 1:12.47 | ||||
14th | 490 | Parker DOWNING | Waitsfield, VT | Mom & Dad | 4:59.4514 | 1:13.22 | ||
15th | 694 | Ernest NIEMANN | Weston, CT | 5:16.6515 | 1:30.42 | |||
16th | 1208 | Trevor ZARTAN | Hampton, CT | CCF Devo / JPF / Thunder Mountain | 5:17.9416 | 1:31.71 | ||
17th | 850 | Maxwell HACK | Westwood, MA | gravity / Wild Ones | 5:24.6717 | 1:38.44 |
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1278 | Nate ANDERHOLM | Westminster, MA | Rev RT | 4:16.861 | - | ||
2nd | 691 | Max O'MARA | Westminster, MA | 5:02.602 | 45.74s | |||
3rd | 482 | Matthew FONTAINE | Sutton, MA | 5:26.853 | 1:09.99 | |||
4th | 486 | Muir NICKEL | Peterborough, NH | Drummer Hills / Gopro and Veet | 5:39.374 | 1:22.51 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 761 | Anthony LAPEDOTA | North Adams, MA | 4:02.801 | - | |||
2nd | 797 | David HARUCH | Media, PA | 4:13.562 | 10.76s | |||
3rd | 362 | Dylan GOBEL | Wilton, NY | Rev RT | 4:14.323 | 11.52s | ||
4th | 455 | Ehren DOHERTY | Lawrenceville, NJ | DW Funk Racing | 4:51.824 | 49.02s | ||
5th | 351 | Keaton WITZ | Philadelphia, PA | 5:01.035 | 58.23s | |||
6th | 618 | Brian LAPOINTE | Rockport, MA | DW Funk Racing | 5:07.736 | 1:04.93 | ||
7th | 435 | Nicholas CRAWFORD | Germantown, NY | Get Loose / MSH Contracting | 5:27.157 | 1:24.35 | ||
8th | 1394 | Justin COWDREY | Mansfield, MA | 5:32.758 | 1:29.95 | |||
9th | 619 | Elijah HICKEY | Rockport, MA | DW Funk Racing | 5:47.479 | 1:44.67 | ||
10th | 678 | Bryson KNIGHT | Bristol, VT | Sugarbush staff | 5:48.1810 | 1:45.38 | ||
11th | 710 | Brady FAULKNER | 6:01.3311 | 1:58.53 | ||||
12th | 856 | Christopher TOWNE | 8:38.0812 | 4:35.28 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 385 | Scott HUNTLEY | 3:57.291 | - | ||||
2nd | 394 | Heath FRANCOIS | Dartmouth, MA | Mutt Society / O'Neal / ODI | 4:33.022 | 35.73s | ||
3rd | 356 | Ian MCNAUGHTON | 5:00.303 | 1:03.01 | ||||
4th | 815 | Phil FOERSTER | Burlington, VT | 5:12.934 | 1:15.64 | |||
5th | 984 | Travis BRIMMER | 5:21.805 | 1:24.51 | ||||
6th | 994 | Taylor ZINK | Killington, VT | 5:25.976 | 1:28.68 | |||
7th | 578 | Roland BRADSHAW | Hamilton, MA | 5:26.237 | 1:28.94 | |||
8th | 9001 | Nik ORLANDO | 5:31.758 | 1:34.46 | ||||
9th | 693 | Zach JEROME | Williston, VT | Stone Corral Brewery | 6:39.509 | 2:42.21 | ||
10th | 513 | Ryan DULUDE | Lee, NH | Rattlers Racing | 6:56.4510 | 2:59.16 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 956 | Ramerom KOBLINGER | Livingston, NJ | O'Neal / Zero Gravity | 4:23.681 | - | ||
2nd | 772 | Mike GARBACIK | Tresckow, PA | DNA Bikes / Gearwork | 4:25.892 | 2.21s | ||
3rd | 697 | Terry GAGNON | Sterling, MA | Rev RT | 5:11.703 | 48.02s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1402 | Fred BASSETT | Brewster, MA | Azonic / O'Neal / Spy | 4:11.681 | - | ||
2nd | 460 | Marcos LIRA | Union, NJ | Marmi Enterprises / Prime Solutions | 4:29.202 | 17.52s | ||
3rd | 911 | Pepper WAREAGLE | Saratoga Springs, NY | Rev RT | 5:33.293 | 1:21.61 | ||
4th | 909 | Mtb BETA | Glens Falls, NY | Rev Racing | 5:35.914 | 1:24.23 |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Mazie HAYDEN | North Clarendon, VT | Defiant / Deity / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine | 4:09.181 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Riley MILLER | East Burke, VT | 100% / LIV RACING COLLECTIVE | 4:39.382 | 30.20s | ||
3rd | 195 | Katlin PARENTEAU | Jay, VT | Chaingang Racing | 4:50.033 | 40.85s | ||
4th | 15 | Sarah HOWERTER | Burlington, VT | Outdoor Gear Exchange / Shimano | 4:52.234 | 43.05s |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Victoria JOHNSON (u19) | Mendon, VT | KMS | 5:10.651 | - | ||
2nd | 569 | Sage WEISS | Newfoundland, NJ | Chaingang Racing | 5:11.692 | 1.04s | ||
3rd | 479 | Sarah HAMLIN | Mendon, VT | KMS | 5:21.463 | 10.81s | ||
4th | 373 | Simona CROCCOLO | Waterbury, VT | 6:11.784 | 1:01.13 | |||
5th | 996 | Shelby PARENTEAU | 6:33.165 | 1:22.51 | ||||
6th | 782 | Danielle MORIARITY | Saratoga, NY | NorthCountryMTB / Rev RT | 6:49.706 | 1:39.05 | ||
7th | 982 | Danielle BRABON | Richmond, VT | 7:39.977 | 2:29.32 | |||
8th | 1368 | Kerry DISMUKE | 8:35.868 | 3:25.21 |
Mixed: KATE'S U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 884 | Carson MORGAN | Gouldsboro, PA | Mutt Society / ProBuilds Racing | 4:40.061 | - | ||
2nd | 1362 | Jacob MANNING | Killington, VT | 5:13.102 | 33.04s | |||
3rd | 1109 | Liam ZEBROWSKI | Westmore, VT | IdeRide | 6:12.983 | 1:32.92 | ||
4th | 843 | Jackson CARTER | Marblehead, MA | 6:28.994 | 1:48.93 | |||
5th | 1257 | Braxton BERGER | Hiram, ME | 8:34.225 | 3:54.16 | |||
6th | 810 | Ryder DAVIDSON | Woodstock, VA | Not Sure | 10:43.046 | 6:02.98 | ||
7th | 625 | James COTE | 11:34.697 | 6:54.63 | ||||
8th | 590 | Franklin WEBB | Queenstown, MD | Not Sure | 12:10.638 | 7:30.57 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified