withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Vittoria MTB Marathon at Pippingford

Results (434)Photos (3,400)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my.raceresult.com/164609/

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

72km: 19-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

68 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st321James SWADLING 8 Point 852:55.0356:38.0259:31.011h02:15.0317.6%3h51:21.01-
2nd118Sam BISHOP Vittoria Sigma Sports53:52.0757:49.0359:38.021h01:11.0113.6%3h52:31.521:10.5
3rd120David BONE RCR57:14.0101h00:24.051h02:09.071h02:20.048.9%4h02:08.6310:47.6
4th111Kishan BAKRANIA TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling p/b Trainsharp57:08.091h00:31.061h02:25.081h03:21.0510.9%4h03:27.2412:06.2
5th284Luke PEYTON Four4th57:35.0121h01:00.071h01:43.061h10:13.0921.9%4h10:32.7519:11.7
6th303Jonathan SANCHEZ Didcot Phoenix1h01:12.0161h02:40.091h03:29.091h05:12.066.5%4h12:35.4621:14.4
7th107Patrick ATKINSON Renvale RT1h16:49.05859:03.041h01:14.051h01:50.0230.1%4h18:57.8727:36.8
8th302Ben SAMPSON LBRCC1h00:18.0151h02:46.0101h04:34.0101h11:38.01118.8%4h19:18.5827:57.5
9th342Eliot WARD INFLITE Dynamic Rides RT1h01:47.0191h06:17.0181h09:45.0121h06:57.0712.9%4h24:47.6933:26.6
10th209George HOLLAND Alba Rosa CC1h01:16.0171h02:57.0111h08:57.0111h12:54.01319.0%4h26:06.41034:45.4
11th223David JANES Swift Performance Coaching57:19.0111h07:43.0211h12:12.0161h13:18.01527.9%4h30:33.11139:12.1
12th278Colin PECK Athlon CC1h01:45.0181h09:54.0331h12:54.0181h09:03.0818.1%4h33:37.91242:16.9
13th154Jonathan DEUTSCH Blazing Saddles RT1h01:49.0201h06:24.0191h12:08.0151h14:22.01620.3%4h34:44.91343:23.9
14th102Paulius ALUZAS 1h03:51.0271h09:17.0281h12:49.0171h10:26.01014.0%4h36:24.81445:03.8
15th264Carl MORRISH GS Mossa1h04:32.0291h08:58.0261h11:17.0131h12:42.01212.7%4h37:30.81546:09.8
16th152David DALRYMPLE RMNC x 5th Floor1h02:01.0221h05:02.0141h13:45.0211h18:01.02025.8%4h38:51.51647:30.5
17th272Mark NUTTALL (spt) GS Mossa58:15.0141h04:04.0131h17:46.0261h18:47.02135.3%4h38:54.91747:33.9
18th188Boe HARPER FWCC / Solent Cycles1h02:51.0241h05:49.0161h13:05.0191h17:10.01922.8%4h38:56.21847:35.2
19th195Oliver HAYWARD Holohan Coaching RT1h03:44.0261h07:53.0221h13:44.0201h15:37.01818.6%4h41:00.21949:39.2
20th311Ben SOANES FISHFACE CYCLES RT1h07:45.0411h09:11.0271h11:44.0141h13:10.0148.0%4h41:52.12050:31.1
21st292Jake REED 1h07:01.0381h08:29.0241h14:16.0221h15:21.01712.4%4h45:09.32153:48.3
22nd333George TURNER 1h02:12.0231h08:33.0251h15:10.0231h21:23.02330.8%4h47:19.92255:58.9
23rd181Phil GRAY 1h08:03.0421h09:46.0321h19:18.0291h19:18.02216.5%4h56:27.1231h05:06.1
24th241Henry LLOYDLANGSTON Halesowen Academy1h05:50.0331h09:17.0281h19:06.0281h24:29.02728.3%4h58:44.7241h07:23.7
25th298Liam ROBERTS (spt) Vittoria Sigma Sports1h04:43.0301h09:29.0311h16:18.0251h28:44.03037.1%4h59:16.3251h07:55.3
26th140Rowley CLIFFORD RMNC x 5th Floor1h04:53.0321h10:43.0351h20:04.0311h27:48.02935.3%5h03:30.8261h12:09.8
27th250Ben MARSH (sen) Wight Mountain1h09:59.0461h10:56.0361h20:10.0321h22:53.02518.4%5h03:59.6271h12:38.6
28th255Chris MCGOVERN CMG Bicycles1h09:11.0431h15:27.0401h19:51.0301h24:15.02621.8%5h08:46.1281h17:25.1
29th242Harry LOCK Areolab Ward Wheelz1h12:46.0511h13:16.0381h22:34.0331h21:29.02413.5%5h10:07.3291h18:46.3
30th205Peter HITT Vredestein Basso1h13:03.0521h14:14.0391h22:39.0341h29:16.03122.2%5h19:14.6301h27:53.6
31st252Thomas MARVIN 1h07:34.0391h15:46.0411h32:30.0401h34:25.03239.7%5h30:17.2311h38:56.2
32nd304Nicholas SANDERSON Cowley Road Condors1h06:25.0351h26:52.0551h32:09.0391h26:48.02838.7%5h32:15.4321h40:54.4
33rd179Shane GIDDINGS 1h11:59.0481h16:00.0441h30:40.0371h41:12.03440.6%5h39:52.9331h48:31.9
34th237Bryan LAYCOCK MTS CYCLESPORT1h12:08.0491h22:27.0501h39:50.0451h37:17.03338.4%5h51:44.8342h00:23.8
35th332Adrian TUCKLEY AJcycles1h30:17.0651h42:07.0601h50:40.0461h41:43.03522.6%6h44:48.1352h53:27.1
36th156Josh DIESEL TrainSharp57:39.0131h05:45.0151h15:28.02430.9%3h18:52.036
37th233Kamil KOWALSKI 1h14:20.0541h23:49.0521h32:43.04224.7%4h10:52.037
361Simon WYLLIE Halesowen Academy52:57.0456:21.011h00:33.0314.4% DNF
200Seb HERROD ROTOR Race Team52:59.051h05:52.0171h00:54.0424.3% DNF
285James PHILLIPS Precision Hydration1h07:34.0391h09:59.0341h19:01.02716.9% DNF
159Joseph DORSETT 1h14:41.0551h16:57.0461h25:31.03514.5% DNF
151James CROUGHTON 1h02:00.0211h07:59.0231h26:54.03640.2% DNF
288Charlie POWELL (spt) East Grinstead Cycling Club1h06:27.0361h09:28.0301h31:16.03837.3% DNF
101Alex ALLEN Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association1h14:07.0531h18:50.0471h32:37.04125.0% DNF
148Robin CRAIG Army Cycling1h17:08.0591h22:52.0511h33:31.04321.2% DNF
293Steve REES-CLARK Vredestein Basso1h11:27.0471h18:53.0481h35:00.04433.0% DNF
183Joe GRIFFITHS Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus53:14.061h01:52.0816.2% DNF
211Marcus HOLMES Torq Fitness56:06.081h03:28.01213.1% DNF
157Alex DOBIECKI Crawley Wheelers RT1h04:18.0281h07:31.0205.0% DNF
131Dan CAMMACK Loose Cannons1h06:09.0341h12:03.0378.9% DNF
262David MORISON 1h06:40.0371h15:49.04213.7% DNF
343Alex WATKINS SarumVelo1h09:23.0441h15:59.0439.5% DNF
330Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden1h09:53.0451h16:47.0459.9% DNF
315Peter STEWART (spt) PS DOT DOT DOT1h12:24.0501h19:32.0499.9% DNF
247Rama MANNUR 1h17:30.0601h24:21.0538.8% DNF
356Alan WILSON 1h17:58.0611h26:20.05410.7% DNF
347Jason WENTZEL 1h16:32.0571h28:00.05615.0% DNF
173Ryan FORREST Accidental Racing1h15:58.0561h29:35.05717.9% DNF
109Michael BAIRD Blazing Saddles RT1h21:31.0631h32:27.05813.4% DNF
220Nathan HUNT Wight Mountain1h28:00.0641h41:58.05915.9% DNF
327Ben THOMAS (elt) Ben Thomas Coaching51:17.01n/a DNF
300Christopher ROTHWELL BW Cycling52:48.02n/a DNF
122Aaron BORRILL fcc1h03:13.025n/a DNF
228Matthew JONES (exp) Team JMC1h04:45.031n/a DNF
158Tim DOOLE Maybush CC1h19:33.062n/a DNF
207Stuart HODGSON 1h40:13.066n/a DNF
244Ben LUDLOW 2h02:44.067n/a DNF
256Christian METZGER n/a DNF

72km: 40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

73 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st137Marc CHAMBERLAIN 56:39.0458:55.011h00:00.011h03:50.0212.7%3h59:26.41-
2nd218Sam HUMPHREY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vietcong fire55:25.0158:59.021h01:11.031h05:13.0417.7%4h00:50.121:23.7
3rd169Tony FAWCETT ° Scott racing56:27.031h00:15.041h03:03.041h01:58.0111.7%4h01:45.032:18.6
4th317Phil STONELAKE Bristol Road Club56:07.0259:39.031h01:10.021h05:29.0516.7%4h02:27.143:00.7
5th130Steve CALLAND TMC - Strada57:17.061h00:51.051h03:14.051h04:18.0312.2%4h05:42.356:15.9
6th280Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing57:42.081h02:49.081h06:39.071h08:54.0619.4%4h16:06.4616:40.0
7th310Ross SMITH (vet) Bcycleworks / Xyz cnc58:53.0101h02:37.071h05:42.061h11:53.0922.1%4h19:07.4719:41.0
8th297Jon ROBERTS (vet) 1h01:11.0121h04:35.0101h08:51.081h09:48.0714.1%4h24:26.5825:00.1
9th290Ollie RASTALL GS Mossa57:20.071h03:50.091h09:57.091h15:43.01332.1%4h26:51.7927:25.3
10th323Richard TARLING Fish Face Cycles1h02:09.0131h06:37.0111h11:08.0121h11:21.0814.8%4h31:17.51031:51.1
11th329Michael TOMLINSON SouthforkRacing1h03:16.0141h08:26.0121h10:21.0111h13:57.01216.9%4h36:02.51136:36.1
12th194Neil HAYWARD 1h07:05.0221h11:25.0201h10:03.0101h12:48.0118.5%4h41:21.61241:55.2
13th128Simon BURGESS (vet) BRISTOL CX58:15.091h15:36.0301h15:34.0151h12:09.01029.8%4h41:35.71342:09.3
14th182Joshua GREGORY CBC1h07:03.0211h08:56.0131h12:14.0131h15:54.01413.2%4h44:08.61444:42.2
15th232Stuart KING Bournemouth Cycleworks1h04:31.0151h10:00.0161h15:58.0161h15:58.01517.7%4h46:29.51547:03.1
16th249Paul MARSDEN 1h04:35.0161h09:23.0141h16:58.0171h19:51.02023.6%4h50:48.21651:21.8
17th174Duncan FOSTER Blazing Saddles RT1h13:11.0331h13:18.0251h14:45.0141h17:20.0175.7%4h58:36.71759:10.3
18th134David CARR (vet2) ROTOR Race Team1h09:58.0271h14:40.0281h17:50.0201h18:16.01811.9%5h00:46.7181h01:20.3
19th276Scott PALMER Bridgnorth cycling club / Race Co Cycles UK1h13:52.0351h13:12.0241h18:12.0211h16:04.0166.8%5h01:21.5191h01:55.1
20th248Jorge MANSO VC Venta1h11:05.0291h13:41.0271h17:35.0191h19:34.01911.9%5h01:57.5201h02:31.1
21st334Lewis TURNER 1h04:48.0171h10:14.0171h23:06.0291h30:47.02640.1%5h08:56.2211h09:29.8
22nd115Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co1h10:19.0281h11:51.0231h22:12.0271h25:17.02421.3%5h09:41.2221h10:14.8
23rd116Simon BENNETT dhc1h11:15.0301h15:05.0291h20:19.0251h24:56.02319.2%5h11:36.9231h12:10.5
24th145Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL Penya Ciclista Ciutadella1h09:45.0251h13:38.0261h20:02.0241h31:11.02830.7%5h14:38.5241h15:12.1
25th206Steve HODGSON (vet) South West MTB1h09:55.0261h11:19.0181h19:26.0231h34:12.03134.7%5h14:55.0251h15:28.6
26th129Sam BURROWS FIASCO1h06:44.0201h11:44.0211h26:03.0311h32:42.03038.9%5h17:14.5261h17:48.1
27th245Ryan MACHIN Crawley Wheelers Race Team1h14:25.0371h17:01.0311h23:22.0301h24:47.02213.9%5h19:37.6271h20:11.2
28th268Christian NIGHTINGALE Nottingham Clarion1h18:36.0461h21:02.0381h19:24.0221h21:38.0213.9%5h20:40.8281h21:14.4
29th176Bernie FYANS Loose Cannons1h05:40.0181h09:38.0151h21:23.0261h49:56.03867.4%5h26:38.2291h27:11.8
30th341Edwin WARD 1h19:00.0471h33:41.0551h22:39.0281h26:25.02518.6%5h41:45.9301h42:19.5
31st143Nick COOPER 1h21:50.0551h22:52.0411h27:03.0321h30:55.02711.1%5h42:41.8311h43:15.4
32nd258Tyrone MILLER Velo Club Venta1h16:28.0401h20:42.0371h28:07.0331h39:24.03630.0%5h44:43.3321h45:16.9
33rd150Stephen CRIPPS Captain America1h14:03.0361h23:10.0431h33:36.0391h35:23.03228.8%5h46:15.0331h46:48.6
34th352Barry WILLETT 1h18:23.0451h24:07.0451h30:42.0361h36:29.03423.1%5h49:43.8341h50:17.4
35th126Peter BURCHILL Team Troll1h17:53.0431h23:24.0441h36:41.0411h32:40.02924.1%5h50:40.4351h51:14.0
36th222Robin JAMES 1h12:26.0311h26:05.0461h34:49.0401h37:41.03534.9%5h51:03.2361h51:36.8
37th282Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling1h21:52.0561h30:31.0501h31:24.0371h36:00.03317.3%5h59:49.7372h00:23.3
38th337Sam TWITCHEN Wikiwiki Tri Team1h21:39.0531h28:30.0481h33:22.0381h41:03.03723.8%6h04:36.1382h05:09.7
39th301Scott RUSKIN 1h25:01.0611h33:22.0541h42:16.0431h59:21.04040.4%6h40:01.1392h40:34.7
40th168Daniel ELLIS Eastbourne Rovers1h27:48.0631h33:05.0531h47:42.0451h51:26.03926.9%6h40:03.1402h40:36.7
41st354Mark WILLIS Army CSR1h13:35.0341h20:29.0361h46:42.04445.0%4h20:46.041
42nd316Simon STOCKLEY (vet) westerham1h20:20.0491h47:05.0581h54:47.04742.9%5h02:12.042
318Sam STORER Crawley Wheelers Race Team1h05:45.0191h11:24.0191h17:00.01817.1% DNF
180Paul GOLLEDGE 1h21:45.0541h22:34.0401h28:18.0348.0% DNF
357Robert WIMBLE Drogon RT1h15:22.0391h20:10.0341h29:58.03519.4% DNF
269Stu NISBETT Crawley Wheelers1h14:42.0381h20:26.0351h41:37.04236.0% DNF
243Kev LOTT VC Deal1h21:04.0521h31:14.0521h54:33.04641.3% DNF
117Samuel BIRD 1h32:32.0671h47:57.0591h59:37.04829.3% DNF
175Richard FRESHWATER Mountain mania RT56:41.051h02:15.069.8% DNF
141Nick COLEY 1h25:49.0621h11:45.02219.6% DNF
339James WADDIINGTON 1h12:44.0321h17:14.0326.2% DNF
187Scott HARKIN Royal Leamington Spa1h16:35.0411h19:39.0334.0% DNF
279Rob PELHAM Crawley Wheelers1h17:17.0421h21:03.0394.9% DNF
106Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix1h09:24.0241h22:52.04119.4% DNF
306William SIMPSON Mule Bar1h20:14.0481h28:19.04710.1% DNF
246Chris MACK 1h17:54.0441h29:16.04914.6% DNF
184Steve HANKS London Phoenix1h22:50.0591h30:58.0519.8% DNF
201Iain HIBBERT Coalville Wheelers1h30:01.0641h39:37.05610.7% DNF
265Anthony MOYLE 9Endurance1h20:58.0511h42:33.05726.7% DNF
270Peter NOON 1h30:42.0651h51:42.06023.2% DNF
213Daniel HOPE 1h38:47.0692h02:10.06123.7% DNF
104Rob ARNOLD 1h32:10.0662h07:05.06237.9% DNF
189Daniel HARRIS (vet) 1h09:13.0232h34:45.063123.6% DNF
108Jim BAINBRIDGE Thames Velo1h01:06.011n/a DNF
235Richard LANG Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil1h20:53.050n/a DNF
165Bryce DYER AeroCoach1h22:00.057n/a DNF
313John SPEED BenThomasCoaching1h22:04.058n/a DNF
160Jason DOWNER 1h23:10.060n/a DNF
127Neil BURDETT 1h38:24.068n/a DNF
226Lee JOHNSON Team JMC1h41:14.070n/a DNF
229Artur KACZMAREK 1h46:08.071n/a DNF
225Ben JOHNSON (spt) Wightlink wightmountainn/a DNF
239Simon LESSER Bournemouth Cycleworksn/a DNF

° Rider racing out of category

72km: 50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st147Nick CRAIG Scott racing57:17.011h00:17.011h11:58.041h06:41.0125.6%4h16:14.91-
2nd231David KING-SMITH Scott Quanta1h01:48.021h05:12.031h06:24.011h07:09.028.7%4h20:34.224:19.3
3rd350Anthony WHITE MT ZOOM (Mount Zoom)1h03:42.031h03:14.021h09:35.021h10:57.0312.2%4h27:29.9311:15.0
4th328Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / Vitec Fire1h04:21.041h07:24.041h11:05.031h13:04.0513.5%4h35:57.0419:42.1
5th351Simon WILLATS 1h07:47.071h08:55.051h13:54.051h12:28.049.0%4h43:06.8526:51.9
6th112Gary BARLOW Reading CC1h09:21.0101h12:29.081h14:20.061h14:55.078.0%4h51:07.4634:52.5
7th155Bruce DIESEL Glevum RC1h05:21.051h11:47.071h16:48.091h19:16.0921.3%4h53:13.8736:58.9
8th124Dave BROTHERS HUNT Bike Wheels1h06:26.061h12:40.0101h16:49.0101h17:52.0817.2%4h53:48.7837:33.8
9th335Paul TURNER (gvet) LFCC1h13:00.0181h13:59.0111h14:58.071h13:36.062.7%4h55:34.8939:19.9
10th289Andre PUCCI GS Mossa1h09:27.0111h12:36.091h16:26.081h19:37.01014.6%4h58:08.21041:53.3
11th324Chris TAYLOR (gvet) 1h08:37.081h09:50.061h18:37.0111h28:03.01728.3%5h05:08.71148:53.8
12th299Andy ROSS 1h10:00.0131h16:28.0121h22:43.0121h22:24.01318.2%5h11:36.71255:21.8
13th136Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) LiteOption / Torq1h14:54.0191h19:39.0171h22:56.0141h20:03.01110.7%5h17:34.2131h01:19.3
14th149Matthew CRANER Mountain Mania race team1h11:55.0151h17:57.0151h28:07.0181h22:11.01222.5%5h20:11.6141h03:56.7
15th204Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team1h11:15.0141h16:42.0131h26:09.0171h27:21.01622.6%5h21:29.5151h05:14.6
16th214Paul HORTA-HOPKINS Handsling Racing1h16:18.0211h19:36.0161h25:15.0161h29:31.01817.3%5h30:41.4161h14:26.5
17th132Colin CAMPBELL (gvet) LBRCC1h21:33.0281h21:58.0181h23:21.0151h27:05.0156.8%5h33:59.1171h17:44.2
18th217Paul HUDSON SPROCKETSUK1h12:20.0171h38:40.0291h22:43.0121h25:16.01436.4%5h39:01.6181h22:46.7
19th227Harvey JONES (gvet) Team JMC1h24:12.0311h37:41.0271h31:41.0201h29:48.01916.0%6h03:24.3191h47:09.4
20th162Simon DUNFORD Southdowns Mountain Bike Club1h20:15.0241h23:35.0191h34:52.0211h47:20.02233.7%6h06:04.2201h49:49.3
21st198Wayne HENDERSON 1h23:59.0301h29:32.0221h35:00.0221h38:12.02016.9%6h06:45.2211h50:30.3
22nd314Russell STEPHENS 1h21:26.0271h30:47.0241h37:46.0231h42:54.02126.4%6h12:55.1221h56:40.2
23rd202Chris HILL (gvet) Poole Wheelers1h32:47.0361h46:41.0322h03:32.0261h57:39.02333.1%7h20:40.5233h04:25.6
24th307Andrew SMITH (gvet2) Bournemouth Cycleworks1h09:46.0121h16:55.0141h29:28.01928.2%3h56:09.024
219James HUNT (gvet) Wight Mountain1h29:02.0351h41:38.0301h41:46.02414.3% DNF
360Steve WOODS Cambridge Cc1h25:12.0331h37:48.0281h55:09.02535.2% DNF
340Julian WALL Cyclefit RT1h16:25.0221h24:36.02010.7% DNF
196Bryan HEALY 1h20:57.0261h24:54.0214.9% DNF
363Richard YOUNG (fun) Brighton Tri Club1h25:31.0341h30:31.0235.8% DNF
281Tim HARMEN 1h23:07.0291h32:28.02511.2% DNF
161Simon DUDLEY 1h24:58.0321h33:22.0269.9% DNF
336Robert TUTT VC Venta1h33:00.0371h42:34.03110.3% DNF
164Nick DWYER LWCC1h38:55.0391h54:15.03315.5% DNF
355Jonathan WILSHAW 1h34:03.0381h59:41.03427.3% DNF
261Stephen MOORS Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil1h08:53.09n/a DNF
192Steve HATCHER Corley Cycles1h11:58.016n/a DNF
287James PILGRIM-MORRIS Athlete Service / GS Henley1h15:48.020n/a DNF
312Thomas SPARKES 1h16:36.023n/a DNF
338Andy VICKERS Loose Cannons1h20:55.025n/a DNF
138Stuart CLARKSON (gvet) 3h44:36.040n/a DNF
170Stephen FELDWICK Odiham CCn/a DNF

72km: 60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st172Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec1h12:00.011h17:34.011h20:51.011h23:55.0116.6%5h14:23.01-
199Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team1h12:32.021h21:37.021h27:47.0221.0% DNF
186Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC1h17:46.031h25:01.041h36:41.0324.3% DNF
309Denis SMITH Welland Valley CC1h18:53.041h24:02.031h39:45.0426.5% DNF
283Ian PETHERBRIDGE Ravenna RC1h18:58.05n/a DNF

54km: 19-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st746Mark SHEPHERD (mas) Fruit 4 London1h01:10.011h04:15.011h07:29.0110.3%3h12:55.21-
2nd687Adam GENT ProgressiveCycleCoaching.co.uk go to site1h11:31.031h17:36.021h20:49.0213.0%3h49:58.2237:03.0
3rd701Darran HUNTER PDQ Cycle Coaching1h07:58.021h19:37.031h22:53.0321.9%3h50:29.2337:34.0
4th764Tim JONES (mas) Kiln Brewery1h14:29.061h21:44.061h27:32.0417.5%4h03:46.6450:51.4
5th694Richard HAMILTON (spt) Amersham Road Cycling Club1h13:56.051h22:36.071h37:31.0731.9%4h14:04.951h01:09.7
6th712Craig KINGHAM Southborough District Wheelers1h20:43.0101h29:23.0101h29:04.0510.7%4h19:11.661h06:16.4
7th727Thomas PENROSE 3c Cycles1h24:20.0141h29:05.091h40:07.0818.7%4h33:33.571h20:38.3
8th651Matt AINSWORTH Pine Sport1h21:50.0131h36:49.0121h36:47.0618.3%4h35:28.281h22:33.0
9th756Valerio VISCONTI ROTOR1h21:19.0111h35:55.0111h45:02.0929.2%4h42:17.891h29:22.6
10th688Rob GLOYNS 1h25:21.0151h42:43.0141h49:15.01028.0%4h57:20.7101h44:25.5
11th762Sam JORDAN 1h44:24.0172h03:11.0152h07:42.01122.3%5h55:18.2112h42:23.0
12th679Mark EDMONDS 1h45:50.0182h08:41.01621.6%3h54:31.012
747Lewis SMITH (spt) 1h20:11.081h21:14.041.3% DNF
669Matthew COX Mendip TRC / Team Intrinsic1h20:11.081h21:20.051.4% DNF
666Tom COAKES 1h15:34.071h28:51.0817.6% DNF
670Lloyd CURTIS 1h21:24.0121h37:27.01319.7% DNF
726Christopher PEACOCK GS. Mossa / Spokes & Spanners1h11:33.04n/a DNF
716Andrew MCQUAID 1h35:43.016n/a DNF
673Owen DAVIS n/a DNF
752Jason TIMLICK n/a DNF

54km: 40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st759Paul WELLICOME Four4th / GS Mossa1h03:00.021h05:21.011h11:29.0213.5%3h19:51.81-
2nd760Derek WILSON 1h03:16.031h06:26.021h10:32.0111.5%3h20:16.3224.5s
3rd707Marco JARDIM 1h03:47.041h09:42.041h13:36.0315.4%3h27:05.637:13.8
4th692Rowan GROBLER 1h02:59.011h09:25.031h15:21.0619.6%3h27:46.347:54.5
5th674Chris DOBSON Hargroves RaceTeam1h04:26.051h10:12.061h13:40.0514.3%3h28:19.858:28.0
6th700Chris HUNT 1h04:56.061h10:05.051h13:36.0313.3%3h28:38.568:46.7
7th748Matthew SPURGIN 1h06:37.071h11:39.071h18:14.0817.4%3h36:31.6716:39.8
8th660Dean CAMIER 1h09:12.091h12:53.081h15:24.079.0%3h37:30.0817:38.2
9th693Graeme HADLOW TrainSharp1h16:23.0121h20:17.0121h27:42.01014.8%4h04:23.4944:31.6
10th662Justin CARRICK The Kiln Brewery Racing CC1h18:02.0151h26:30.0141h23:39.0910.9%4h08:13.01048:21.2
11th681Matthew ELEY 1h13:51.0101h20:03.0111h35:36.01129.5%4h09:31.31149:39.5
12th680Andy EDWARDS (opn) Newbury Road Club1h21:32.0181h32:02.0171h42:20.01225.5%4h35:55.5121h16:03.7
13th745Mark SANDERSON 1h18:33.0161h35:22.0181h52:07.01342.7%4h46:03.6131h26:11.8
14th655Dan BENNETT Progressive Cycle Coaching1h30:23.0281h40:45.0191h52:54.01424.9%5h04:04.0141h44:12.2
15th699Thomas HOLMES 1h24:09.0211h58:53.0231h53:24.01541.3%5h16:27.9151h56:36.1
16th698Nicholas HOLMES 1h23:59.0202h00:13.0241h55:07.01643.1%5h19:20.2161h59:28.4
17th724Gary NORTH 1h44:36.0312h05:36.0252h19:33.01733.4%6h09:46.2172h49:54.4
705Steve JACKSON BLAZING SADDDLES R.T.1h14:44.0111h18:25.094.9% DNF
743Andy SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension1h07:57.081h18:47.01015.9% DNF
735Shaun REED TrainSharp1h29:27.0271h22:38.0138.2% DNF
753Philip TUCKER 2h36:14.0341h27:32.01578.5% DNF
741Tim ROGERS 1h19:33.0171h29:47.01612.9% DNF
657David BROWN (vet2) 1h25:48.0241h41:21.02018.1% DNF
668Glen COOPER 1h25:17.0231h41:30.02119.0% DNF
667Mike COLLINS 1h34:39.0291h43:15.0229.1% DNF
690Tom GOWLETT 1h16:58.013n/a DNF
719Nick MILES RPM901h17:33.014n/a DNF
677Kev DUFFELL Scott racing1h21:46.019n/a DNF
734Scott RAYBOULD 1h24:43.022n/a DNF
696Mark HENSLER 1h26:28.025n/a DNF
732Neil PLANT Just Me1h28:20.026n/a DNF
717Gary MCQUAID 1h36:32.030n/a DNF
658Matthew BROWN 2h00:00.032n/a DNF
763Jon CHANDLER ROTOR Race Team2h00:11.033n/a DNF
659Mike BRUNSDON Magspeed Racingn/a DNF
684Justin FEURER n/a DNF
686Ed FRASER SDW #Rocks1n/a DNF
730Luke PHILPOTT n/a DNF

54km: 50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st725Ivan PAUL 9 endurance1h09:51.021h15:19.011h21:06.0316.1%3h46:17.21-
2nd678Martyn DYMOND Pedalon. Co.uk1h14:59.031h17:32.021h20:49.027.8%3h53:21.427:04.2
3rd709Paul KELLY GS Henley1h15:38.041h18:45.031h20:18.016.2%3h54:42.338:25.1
4th683Noah FAIERS ACME Racing1h19:20.061h25:48.041h28:45.0411.9%4h13:54.5427:37.3
5th654Graeme BEAMISH EVT1h19:01.051h27:35.051h34:15.0519.3%4h20:52.6534:35.4
6th736Gez REEVES 1h20:07.071h33:50.061h45:34.0631.8%4h39:32.1653:14.9
7th706Ric JAMIESON Pine Sport1h35:12.091h49:21.071h58:50.0724.8%5h23:25.271h37:08.0
8th749David STEELE 1h46:39.0101h52:49.081h59:24.0812.0%5h38:53.181h52:35.9
731Jon PIERCE Strada Handbuilt Wheels1h07:30.01n/a DNF
718Lee MEAD GS Mossa1h34:10.08n/a DNF
729Neil PHILLIPS (gvet) Beckenham running clubn/a DNF

54km: 60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st754Kevin UNDERWOOD 1h21:16.011h27:26.011h32:02.0113.2%4h20:46.11-
704Richard IRVINE Bournemouth Cycle Works-Vitec Fire-Ford Civil1h25:06.021h34:31.0211.1% DNF
682Chris EVETT 1h50:26.03n/a DNF

36km: 19-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st805Michael BUTLER GLP RT1h02:34.011h02:51.010.5%2h05:25.71-
2nd849Top RAI Army CSR1h10:45.031h15:37.026.9%2h26:23.6220:57.9
3rd806Tom BUTLER (mas) VC Deal1h15:24.041h22:11.039.0%2h37:35.9332:10.2
4th855Philip SMEETH RacingClubRavenna1h18:07.051h34:36.0421.1%2h52:44.5447:18.8
5th830Jonathan KAY 1h36:33.072h01:46.0526.1%3h38:19.751h32:54.0
6th832Jan KOLOVECKY 1h52:45.0102h23:17.0627.1%4h16:03.162h10:37.4
859Matthew WEBBER (spt) 1h05:52.02n/a DNF
841Chris MAWER (spt) 1h26:06.06n/a DNF
843Sharif NAIM 1h39:48.08n/a DNF
810Toby COMBERTI 1h42:54.09n/a DNF
833Stefan LAPWORTH Wingham Wheelers2h04:57.011n/a DNF
822Lee HANRAHAN Fat Boys2h30:21.012n/a DNF

36km: 40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st814James DEAR Destination Bike RT58:06.011h01:02.015.0%1h59:09.81-
2nd861Jon HEASMAN (vet) Vittoria Sigma Sports1h04:04.021h07:43.025.7%2h11:48.7212:38.9
3rd848Ben PHILLIPS (vet) 1h10:39.031h14:38.035.6%2h25:18.6326:08.8
4th824Tom HEPWORTH 1h13:45.041h21:44.0410.8%2h35:30.0436:20.2
5th842Scott MIDDLETON 1h18:37.051h25:53.059.2%2h44:31.2545:21.4
6th813Stephen DADSWELL 1h22:42.061h30:54.069.9%2h53:37.1654:27.3
7th853Stephen ROFE CodeCoaching1h26:17.081h32:48.077.6%2h59:05.5759:55.7
8th835James LEWINGTON Peak Health1h36:22.0101h49:00.0813.1%3h25:23.481h26:13.6
9th807Ian CHESHIRE (vet) 1h31:03.092h01:58.0934.0%3h33:01.791h33:51.9
10th850Paul REID Wingham Wheelers1h52:33.0142h09:26.01015.0%4h01:59.8102h02:50.0
11th856Chris TILLEY 1h59:21.0152h23:06.01219.9%4h22:28.0112h23:18.2
12th817Tony GARNER 2h12:34.0162h14:39.0111.6%4h27:14.2122h28:04.4
809Iain COLLINS 1h22:55.07n/a DNF
825Phil HOBBY Peak Health Pedal Power1h36:26.011n/a DNF
845Chris PAINE The Kiln Brewery1h39:13.012n/a DNF
860Karl WILSON 1h51:11.013n/a DNF
818Lum GOODALL Fat Boys2h31:57.017n/a DNF
854Dave ROYSTON 2h36:55.018n/a DNF
812John CURRIVAN n/a DNF

36km: 50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st815Stuart EVANS Crawley Wheelers Race Team1h06:11.011h05:51.010.5%2h12:02.41-
2nd828Phil JOHNSTON ROTOR Race Team1h17:44.021h22:13.025.8%2h39:58.3227:55.9
3rd851Colin ROBSON SDMBC1h25:12.041h30:46.036.5%2h55:59.0343:56.6
4th821Kevin HANCOCK Brighton Tri Club1h24:21.031h31:50.048.9%2h56:11.6444:09.2
5th858Simon WATSON (gvet) 1h30:18.051h45:25.0516.7%3h15:43.951h03:41.5

36km: 60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st826Robert JACKSON (svet) BEYOND BIKES1h10:10.011h15:07.017.1%2h25:17.91-
846Verner PARKE 1h46:52.02n/a DNF
844Andy O'BRIEN (svet) SDMBC1h54:09.03n/a DNF

36km: 17-18 boys

1 competitor found

18km: 17-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st903Ollie BARLOW 1h28:37.81-

18km: 19-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st902Josh BARLOW 1h28:44.91-
2nd923Craig SWATTON Crawley Wheelers1h31:59.123:14.2
3rd919Luke STARMER-SMITH 1h33:03.834:18.9
4th920Geza-Sebastian SZABO 1h43:42.7414:57.8
5th904Andrew BARNARD (spt) 1h44:54.5516:09.6
6th901Richard BANBURY 2h09:52.8641:07.9

18km: 40-49 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st914Timothy MEARA 1h23:17.71-
2nd912Mark LINDSAY 1h49:25.7226:08.0
3rd910Perran HILL 2h06:34.4343:16.7

18km: 50-59 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st913Clive LUCAS 1h08:50.21-
2nd915Jonathan MONK 1h19:45.9210:55.7
3rd918Andre PINKOWSKI 1h46:32.3337:42.1
4th911Kevin LIEF 2h28:00.741h19:10.5
922Harvey YOUNG DNF

Pairs men  Lap chart Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st592John RICHARDSON 1h01:31.8958:32.731h01:55.4757:33.217.6%3h59:33.11-
1st591Tom HUGHES (exp) 1h01:31.8958:32.731h01:55.4757:33.217.6%3h59:33.11-
3rd502Andrew DOUGLAS 1h01:58.51158:07.911h03:13.2111h00:06.538.8%4h03:26.133:53.0
3rd501Euan ADAMS 1h01:58.51158:07.911h03:13.2111h00:06.538.8%4h03:26.133:53.0
5th522Connor MURPHY (spt) 55:58.851h08:33.5957:23.151h05:09.8522.5%4h07:05.257:32.1
5th521Luke KENNARD 55:58.851h08:33.5957:23.151h05:09.8522.5%4h07:05.257:32.1
7th567Ian FIELD 53:53.531h13:22.41553:26.431h12:42.51137.3%4h13:24.8713:51.7
7th568Ian LEGG 53:53.531h13:22.41553:26.431h12:42.51137.3%4h13:24.8713:51.7
9th561Neil DINGLE 1h02:45.6131h08:40.5111h07:55.1131h09:49.0911.2%4h29:10.2929:37.1
9th562Paul WHITE (vet2) 1h02:45.6131h08:40.5111h07:55.1131h09:49.0911.2%4h29:10.2929:37.1
11th364Lawrence DALEY 50:07.911h29:53.24443:57.211h25:16.329104.5%4h29:14.61129:41.5
11th534Timir KEMP 50:07.911h29:53.24443:57.211h25:16.329104.5%4h29:14.61129:41.5
13th509Mark AMMICUCI-BROWN 1h06:53.6191h06:01.971h09:00.7171h08:42.974.5%4h30:39.11331:06.0
13th510Stewart CROOKS 1h06:53.6191h06:01.971h09:00.7171h08:42.974.5%4h30:39.11331:06.0
15th523James DYMOND 1h05:55.0171h15:05.4211h08:52.4151h16:36.41716.2%4h46:29.21546:56.1
15th524James HAMPSHIRE 1h05:55.0171h15:05.4211h08:52.4151h16:36.41716.2%4h46:29.21546:56.1
17th535Chris HILLIER 1h09:25.3231h16:24.6231h15:39.2251h17:12.22111.2%4h58:41.31759:08.2
17th536Mike RICHMAN 1h09:25.3231h16:24.6231h15:39.2251h17:12.22111.2%4h58:41.31759:08.2
19th529Kevin MOULD 1h08:18.9211h20:39.7251h11:03.0211h20:47.02518.3%5h00:48.6191h01:15.5
19th530Mik ONIONS 1h08:18.9211h20:39.7251h11:03.0211h20:47.02518.3%5h00:48.6191h01:15.5
21st587Callum HUGHES 1h02:53.4151h26:38.5381h03:12.791h29:00.03541.5%5h01:44.6211h02:11.5
21st588Nick LEES 1h02:53.4151h26:38.5381h03:12.791h29:00.03541.5%5h01:44.6211h02:11.5
23rd579Jason CARVALHO 1h14:16.1271h22:17.3311h17:41.1271h15:19.11510.8%5h09:33.6231h10:00.5
23rd580Jonathan PETERS 1h14:16.1271h22:17.3311h17:41.1271h15:19.11510.8%5h09:33.6231h10:00.5
25th552Simon MILLER 1h13:30.3251h28:35.0421h15:02.4231h29:53.03722.3%5h27:00.7251h27:27.6
25th551Warren GARDINER 1h13:30.3251h28:35.0421h15:02.4231h29:53.03722.3%5h27:00.7251h27:27.6
27th556Sean FISHPOOL 1h27:46.5471h10:56.5131h37:46.3411h13:08.91337.8%5h29:38.2271h30:05.1
27th555Toby BULL 1h27:46.5471h10:56.5131h37:46.3411h13:08.91337.8%5h29:38.2271h30:05.1
29th577Stuart MILLS 1h18:18.1301h22:46.9331h22:40.9311h27:13.43311.4%5h30:59.3291h31:26.2
29th578Tony WALLEN 1h18:18.1301h22:46.9331h22:40.9311h27:13.43311.4%5h30:59.3291h31:26.2
31st593Andy CARPENTER 1h27:24.7451h13:32.4191h35:30.7391h21:29.22729.9%5h37:57.0311h38:23.9
31st594Philip CLAYTON (gvet) 1h27:24.7451h13:32.4191h35:30.7391h21:29.22729.9%5h37:57.0311h38:23.9
33rd584Gareth WILLIAMS (xc) 1h21:40.6401h13:28.9171h46:11.9471h16:40.61944.5%5h38:02.0331h38:28.9
33rd583George OSBORNE 1h21:40.6401h13:28.9171h46:11.9471h16:40.61944.5%5h38:02.0331h38:28.9
35th526Fraser SIM 1h20:03.5361h31:58.9481h28:36.9371h18:08.82317.7%5h38:48.1351h39:15.0
35th525Mark GROTFELD 1h20:03.5361h31:58.9481h28:36.9371h18:08.82317.7%5h38:48.1351h39:15.0
37th566Ben GUMBRELL 1h22:36.9431h24:24.2351h41:14.2451h26:08.23122.5%5h54:23.5371h54:50.4
37th565John GUMBRELL 1h22:36.9431h24:24.2351h41:14.2451h26:08.23122.5%5h54:23.5371h54:50.4
39th553Bill THOMPSON 1h18:19.0321h26:59.3401h54:13.3491h35:53.73945.8%6h15:25.3392h15:52.2
39th554Mark VERRELL 1h18:19.0321h26:59.3401h54:13.3491h35:53.73945.8%6h15:25.3392h15:52.2
41st518Phil DUNK 1h20:19.1381h31:52.5461h26:50.4352h01:46.64151.6%6h20:48.6412h21:15.5
41st517Steve DEADMAN 1h20:19.1381h31:52.5461h26:50.4352h01:46.64151.6%6h20:48.6412h21:15.5
43rd589Bill BELL 1h00:05.071h00:48.351h10:13.31916.9%3h11:06.643
43rd590Mark PERRY (vet) 1h00:05.071h00:48.351h10:13.31916.9%3h11:06.643
45th512Lloyd COSGROVE 1h19:42.0341h22:03.6291h20:49.6293.0%4h02:35.245
45th511Marty CLARK 1h19:42.0341h22:03.6291h20:49.6293.0%4h02:35.245
47th596Robert LEWIS (vet) 1h29:13.5521h37:47.2521h24:43.43315.4%4h31:44.147
47th595Steve HARVEY 1h29:13.5521h37:47.2521h24:43.43315.4%4h31:44.147
49th572David MAGGS 1h28:22.4491h36:59.0501h40:25.54313.6%4h45:46.949
49th571Pip JACKSON 1h28:22.4491h36:59.0501h40:25.54313.6%4h45:46.949
51st540Allan PATTERSON 1h49:18.0561h40:59.2541h56:15.45115.1%5h26:32.651
51st539Stephen BURT 1h49:18.0561h40:59.2541h56:15.45115.1%5h26:32.651
53rd602Glen STILLMAN 1h14:40.8291h21:18.5278.9%2h35:59.353
54th558Alan PARKER 1h39:12.8541h21:33.62821.6%3h00:46.454
55th508Marc MORLEY-FREER 1h41:25.9551h26:06.43717.8%3h07:32.355
56th549Alex COSTELLO 1h28:39.2512h07:42.45644.1%3h36:21.656
57th515Ben CHAPMAN (gvet) 1h21:54.342n/a1h21:54.357
58th506Alex STUCKEY 1h49:49.358n/a1h49:49.358

 

 

72km: 19-39 women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st407Heulwen GILBERT Torq Performance1h10:14.031h14:33.011h17:36.011h17:21.0110.5%4h59:45.41-
2nd409Amy-Jo HANSFORD Bournemouth Cycleworks1h07:54.011h14:43.021h23:46.021h21:23.0223.4%5h07:48.228:02.8
3rd430Chloe WELLER 1h29:25.061h42:25.052h05:46.032h06:29.0341.5%7h24:06.532h24:21.1
428Nicole WALTERS Race Off Road1h09:41.021h20:13.0315.1% DNF
404Joanne CLARKE VC Venta1h23:02.041h30:45.049.3% DNF
432Georgina WISE Crawley Wheelers1h35:11.072h02:08.0628.3% DNF
414Louise IRELAND 1h26:53.05n/a DNF

72km: 40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st425Elise SHERWELL Fatcreations Cannondale1h10:59.011h15:41.011h21:51.011h24:13.0318.6%5h12:46.01-
2nd418Ruth MILLER Ben Thomas Coaching1h13:21.021h19:37.021h22:56.031h22:40.0213.1%5h18:37.125:51.1
3rd423Karen PRICE Team JMC1h14:32.041h20:23.031h22:40.021h22:25.0110.9%5h20:02.637:16.6
4th411Sarah HEWITT ROTOR1h13:31.031h22:03.051h24:29.041h25:44.0416.6%5h25:48.8413:02.8
420Mel PADDINGTON 1h15:11.051h21:37.041h25:00.0513.1% DNF
413Dani HUMPHREY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vietcong fire1h23:33.081h28:55.081h37:06.0616.2% DNF
403Lydia BROOKES Les Filles1h18:32.071h24:54.071h39:41.0726.9% DNF
431Lucy WILLIAMS (vet) CWRT1h35:14.091h46:04.091h56:20.0822.2% DNF
426Emily SMITH (vet) 1h16:51.061h24:35.0610.1% DNF

72km: 50-59 women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st421Helen PATTINSON Montezuma's Race Team1h14:43.011h17:41.011h22:34.011h25:26.0114.3%5h20:26.51-
2nd412Nicky HUGHES Specialized Racing1h24:20.021h26:50.021h31:25.021h37:23.0215.5%6h00:00.3239:33.8
433Alison BAGNALL ROTOR1h30:58.031h39:59.031h49:32.0320.4% DNF

54km: 19-39 women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st751Rachel THORNE SPROCKETSUK1h54:32.022h02:54.011h54:59.017.3%5h52:27.01-
656Jenna BORRILL GS Mossa1h21:34.01n/a DNF

54km: 40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st744Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension1h17:05.021h20:13.011h29:09.0115.7%4h06:28.01-
2nd663Gemma CARTER-COLLINS 1h15:44.011h22:25.021h31:24.0220.7%4h09:34.723:06.7
3rd740Monika ROGERS 1h18:28.031h26:49.031h33:51.0319.6%4h19:09.0312:41.0
4th758Helen WEBB Sussex Nomads1h29:49.041h33:07.041h45:07.0417.0%4h48:04.7441:36.7
665Angelique CLARO 1h56:33.052h16:11.0516.8% DNF
689Caroline GOWARD Scott racingn/a DNF

54km: 50-59 women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st697Claire HITCHINGS Velocipede Cycles Racing1h22:40.011h25:04.011h30:34.019.6%4h18:19.61-
2nd652Abigail ARMSTRONG Beachy Head CC1h34:53.021h39:44.021h37:19.025.1%4h51:57.8233:38.2
761Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles RT1h54:55.032h22:09.0323.7% DNF

36km: 19-39 women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st862Sarah RICHMAN 1h27:05.011h44:32.0120.0%3h11:38.01-
808Bex CLEARY Peak Health Pedal Power1h36:28.02n/a DNF
852Heidi ROBUS-TONER VC Dealn/a DNF

36km: 40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st820Sally HAMILTON SAVORY Brighton Tri Club1h41:21.011h44:57.013.6%3h26:18.71-
864Haley FYANS 1h52:17.02n/a DNF

36km: 50-59 women

1 competitor found

18km: 17-18 girls

1 competitor found

18km: 19-39 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st916Pippa MONK 1h27:27.31-
2nd921Jen TUCKLEY AJcycles1h57:52.9230:25.6

18km: 50-59 women

1 competitor found

Pairs women  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st574Ellie MACKMAN 1h15:40.331h20:17.531h16:18.711h26:01.4113.7%5h18:17.91-
1st573Sophie FENNEL 1h15:40.331h20:17.531h16:18.711h26:01.4113.7%5h18:17.91-
3rd513Beckie HAMILTON 1h27:07.851h29:49.251h37:03.551h28:30.9311.4%6h02:31.4344:13.5
3rd514Donna SHORT 1h27:07.851h29:49.251h37:03.551h28:30.9311.4%6h02:31.4344:13.5
5th564Alexandra EARL 1h28:11.071h40:57.971h35:29.431h48:25.4523.0%6h33:03.751h14:45.8
5th563Kate DANCE 1h28:11.071h40:57.971h35:29.431h48:25.4523.0%6h33:03.751h14:45.8
7th527Abbie MANLEY 1h10:54.311h09:49.112h20:55.77101.9%4h41:39.17
7th528Amy PERRYMAN 1h10:54.311h09:49.112h20:55.77101.9%4h41:39.17

 

 

Pairs mixed  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st520Harriet DODD 1h07:56.931h07:49.911h10:40.511h08:51.614.2%4h35:18.91-
1st519Harry UNDERHILL 1h07:56.931h07:49.911h10:40.511h08:51.614.2%4h35:18.91-
3rd503Andrew LOCKWOOD 1h18:52.391h12:31.331h19:02.331h10:54.1311.5%5h01:20.0326:01.1
3rd504Emily SLAVIN 1h18:52.391h12:31.331h19:02.331h10:54.1311.5%5h01:20.0326:01.1
5th545Joe JARDINE 1h08:45.651h16:17.851h26:26.591h18:59.5525.7%5h10:29.4535:10.5
5th546Lorah PIERRE 1h08:45.651h16:17.851h26:26.591h18:59.5525.7%5h10:29.4535:10.5
7th570Sarah WHELAN 1h18:15.971h23:22.171h20:13.751h24:03.797.4%5h25:55.4750:36.5
7th569Scot WEAVER 1h18:15.971h23:22.171h20:13.751h24:03.797.4%5h25:55.4750:36.5
9th585Charlie SMITH (opn) 1h25:16.0131h38:41.591h29:15.3111h23:34.6718.1%5h56:47.491h21:28.5
9th586Deborah SMITH 1h25:16.0131h38:41.591h29:15.3111h23:34.6718.1%5h56:47.491h21:28.5
11th581Clare FOX 1h19:11.4111h44:08.5111h26:07.371h42:55.71331.5%6h12:22.9111h37:04.0
11th582Neil HARRIS (spt) 1h19:11.4111h44:08.5111h26:07.371h42:55.71331.5%6h12:22.9111h37:04.0
13th544Rob WILSON 1h05:19.012h01:03.2131h34:59.9131h33:41.01185.3%6h15:03.1131h39:44.2
13th543Vicky MUNRO 1h05:19.012h01:03.2131h34:59.9131h33:41.01185.3%6h15:03.1131h39:44.2
Chat with us