The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
72km54km36km18kmTeams
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | James SWADLING | 8 Point 8 | 4 | 52:55.03 | 56:38.02 | 59:31.01 | 1h02:15.03 | 17.6% | 3h51:21.01 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | Sam BISHOP | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 4 | 53:52.07 | 57:49.03 | 59:38.02 | 1h01:11.01 | 13.6% | 3h52:31.52 | 1:10.5 | ||
3rd | 120 | David BONE | RCR | 4 | 57:14.010 | 1h00:24.05 | 1h02:09.07 | 1h02:20.04 | 8.9% | 4h02:08.63 | 10:47.6 | ||
4th | 111 | Kishan BAKRANIA | TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling p/b Trainsharp | 4 | 57:08.09 | 1h00:31.06 | 1h02:25.08 | 1h03:21.05 | 10.9% | 4h03:27.24 | 12:06.2 | ||
5th | 284 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 4 | 57:35.012 | 1h01:00.07 | 1h01:43.06 | 1h10:13.09 | 21.9% | 4h10:32.75 | 19:11.7 | ||
6th | 303 | Jonathan SANCHEZ | Didcot Phoenix | 4 | 1h01:12.016 | 1h02:40.09 | 1h03:29.09 | 1h05:12.06 | 6.5% | 4h12:35.46 | 21:14.4 | ||
7th | 107 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 4 | 1h16:49.058 | 59:03.04 | 1h01:14.05 | 1h01:50.02 | 30.1% | 4h18:57.87 | 27:36.8 | ||
8th | 302 | Ben SAMPSON | LBRCC | 4 | 1h00:18.015 | 1h02:46.010 | 1h04:34.010 | 1h11:38.011 | 18.8% | 4h19:18.58 | 27:57.5 | ||
9th | 342 | Eliot WARD | INFLITE Dynamic Rides RT | 4 | 1h01:47.019 | 1h06:17.018 | 1h09:45.012 | 1h06:57.07 | 12.9% | 4h24:47.69 | 33:26.6 | ||
10th | 209 | George HOLLAND | ALBA ROSA CC | 4 | 1h01:16.017 | 1h02:57.011 | 1h08:57.011 | 1h12:54.013 | 19.0% | 4h26:06.410 | 34:45.4 | ||
11th | 223 | David JANES | Swift Performance Coaching | 4 | 57:19.011 | 1h07:43.021 | 1h12:12.016 | 1h13:18.015 | 27.9% | 4h30:33.111 | 39:12.1 | ||
12th | 278 | Colin PECK | Athlon CC | 4 | 1h01:45.018 | 1h09:54.033 | 1h12:54.018 | 1h09:03.08 | 18.1% | 4h33:37.912 | 42:16.9 | ||
13th | 154 | Jonathan DEUTSCH | Blazing Saddles RT | 4 | 1h01:49.020 | 1h06:24.019 | 1h12:08.015 | 1h14:22.016 | 20.3% | 4h34:44.913 | 43:23.9 | ||
14th | 102 | Paulius ALŪZAS | 4 | 1h03:51.027 | 1h09:17.028 | 1h12:49.017 | 1h10:26.010 | 14.0% | 4h36:24.814 | 45:03.8 | |||
15th | 264 | Carl MORRISH | GS Mossa | 4 | 1h04:32.029 | 1h08:58.026 | 1h11:17.013 | 1h12:42.012 | 12.7% | 4h37:30.815 | 46:09.8 | ||
16th | 152 | David DALRYMPLE | RMNC x 5th Floor | 4 | 1h02:01.022 | 1h05:02.014 | 1h13:45.021 | 1h18:01.020 | 25.8% | 4h38:51.516 | 47:30.5 | ||
17th | 272 | Mark NUTTALL (vet2) | GS Mossa | 4 | 58:15.014 | 1h04:04.013 | 1h17:46.026 | 1h18:47.021 | 35.3% | 4h38:54.917 | 47:33.9 | ||
18th | 188 | Boe HARPER | FWCC / Solent Cycles | 4 | 1h02:51.024 | 1h05:49.016 | 1h13:05.019 | 1h17:10.019 | 22.8% | 4h38:56.218 | 47:35.2 | ||
19th | 195 | Oliver HAYWARD | Holohan Coaching RT | 4 | 1h03:44.026 | 1h07:53.022 | 1h13:44.020 | 1h15:37.018 | 18.6% | 4h41:00.219 | 49:39.2 | ||
20th | 311 | Ben SOANES | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 1h07:45.041 | 1h09:11.027 | 1h11:44.014 | 1h13:10.014 | 8.0% | 4h41:52.120 | 50:31.1 | ||
21st | 292 | Jake REED | 4 | 1h07:01.038 | 1h08:29.024 | 1h14:16.022 | 1h15:21.017 | 12.4% | 4h45:09.321 | 53:48.3 | |||
22nd | 333 | George TURNER (spt) | 4 | 1h02:12.023 | 1h08:33.025 | 1h15:10.023 | 1h21:23.023 | 30.8% | 4h47:19.922 | 55:58.9 | |||
23rd | 181 | Phil GRAY (mas) | 4 | 1h08:03.042 | 1h09:46.032 | 1h19:18.029 | 1h19:18.022 | 16.5% | 4h56:27.123 | 1h05:06.1 | |||
24th | 241 | Henry LLOYDLANGSTON | Halesowen Academy | 4 | 1h05:50.033 | 1h09:17.028 | 1h19:06.028 | 1h24:29.027 | 28.3% | 4h58:44.724 | 1h07:23.7 | ||
25th | 298 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 4 | 1h04:43.030 | 1h09:29.031 | 1h16:18.025 | 1h28:44.030 | 37.1% | 4h59:16.325 | 1h07:55.3 | ||
26th | 140 | Rowley CLIFFORD | RMNC x 5th Floor | 4 | 1h04:53.032 | 1h10:43.035 | 1h20:04.031 | 1h27:48.029 | 35.3% | 5h03:30.826 | 1h12:09.8 | ||
27th | 250 | Ben MARSH (spt) | Wight Mountain | 4 | 1h09:59.046 | 1h10:56.036 | 1h20:10.032 | 1h22:53.025 | 18.4% | 5h03:59.627 | 1h12:38.6 | ||
28th | 255 | Christopher MCGOVERN | CMG Bicycles | 4 | 1h09:11.043 | 1h15:27.040 | 1h19:51.030 | 1h24:15.026 | 21.8% | 5h08:46.128 | 1h17:25.1 | ||
29th | 242 | Harry LOCK | Areolab Ward Wheelz | 4 | 1h12:46.051 | 1h13:16.038 | 1h22:34.033 | 1h21:29.024 | 13.5% | 5h10:07.329 | 1h18:46.3 | ||
30th | 205 | Peter HITT | Vredestein Basso | 4 | 1h13:03.052 | 1h14:14.039 | 1h22:39.034 | 1h29:16.031 | 22.2% | 5h19:14.630 | 1h27:53.6 | ||
31st | 252 | Thomas MARVIN | 4 | 1h07:34.039 | 1h15:46.041 | 1h32:30.040 | 1h34:25.032 | 39.7% | 5h30:17.231 | 1h38:56.2 | |||
32nd | 304 | Nicholas SANDERSON | Cowley Road Condors | 4 | 1h06:25.035 | 1h26:52.055 | 1h32:09.039 | 1h26:48.028 | 38.7% | 5h32:15.432 | 1h40:54.4 | ||
33rd | 179 | Shane GIDDINGS | 4 | 1h11:59.048 | 1h16:00.044 | 1h30:40.037 | 1h41:12.034 | 40.6% | 5h39:52.933 | 1h48:31.9 | |||
34th | 237 | Bryan LAYCOCK | MTS CYCLESPORT | 4 | 1h12:08.049 | 1h22:27.050 | 1h39:50.045 | 1h37:17.033 | 38.4% | 5h51:44.834 | 2h00:23.8 | ||
35th | 332 | Adrian TUCKLEY | AJcycles | 4 | 1h30:17.065 | 1h42:07.060 | 1h50:40.046 | 1h41:43.035 | 22.6% | 6h44:48.135 | 2h53:27.1 | ||
36th | 156 | Josh DIESEL | TrainSharp | 3 | 57:39.013 | 1h05:45.015 | 1h15:28.024 | 30.9% | 3h18:52.036 | ||||
37th | 233 | Kamil KOWALSKI | 3 | 1h14:20.054 | 1h23:49.052 | 1h32:43.042 | 24.7% | 4h10:52.037 | |||||
361 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen Academy | 3 | 52:57.04 | 56:21.01 | 1h00:33.03 | 14.4% | DNF | |||||
200 | Seb HERROD | Rotor RT | 3 | 52:59.05 | 1h05:52.017 | 1h00:54.04 | 24.3% | DNF | |||||
285 | James PHILLIPS (spt) | Precision Hydration | 3 | 1h07:34.039 | 1h09:59.034 | 1h19:01.027 | 16.9% | DNF | |||||
151 | James CROUGHTON | 3 | 1h02:00.021 | 1h07:59.023 | 1h26:54.036 | 40.2% | DNF | ||||||
288 | Charlie POWELL (spt) | East Grinstead CC | 3 | 1h06:27.036 | 1h09:28.030 | 1h31:16.038 | 37.3% | DNF | |||||
159 | Joseph DORSETT | 3 | 1h14:41.055 | 1h16:57.046 | 1h25:31.035 | 14.5% | DNF | ||||||
293 | Steve REES-CLARK | Vredestein Basso | 3 | 1h11:27.047 | 1h18:53.048 | 1h35:00.044 | 33.0% | DNF | |||||
101 | Alex ALLEN | Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association | 3 | 1h14:07.053 | 1h18:50.047 | 1h32:37.041 | 25.0% | DNF | |||||
148 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling | 3 | 1h17:08.059 | 1h22:52.051 | 1h33:31.043 | 21.2% | DNF | |||||
183 | Joe GRIFFITHS | Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus | 2 | 53:14.06 | 1h01:52.08 | 16.2% | DNF | ||||||
211 | Marcus HOLMES | TORQ Performance | 2 | 56:06.08 | 1h03:28.012 | 13.1% | DNF | ||||||
157 | Alex DOBIECKI | Crawley Wheelers | 2 | 1h04:18.028 | 1h07:31.020 | 5.0% | DNF | ||||||
131 | Dan CAMMACK | Loose Cannons | 2 | 1h06:09.034 | 1h12:03.037 | 8.9% | DNF | ||||||
262 | David MORISON | 2 | 1h06:40.037 | 1h15:49.042 | 13.7% | DNF | |||||||
343 | Alex WATKINS | SarumVelo | 2 | 1h09:23.044 | 1h15:59.043 | 9.5% | DNF | ||||||
330 | Kev TONNER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 2 | 1h09:53.045 | 1h16:47.045 | 9.9% | DNF | ||||||
315 | Peter STEWART (spt) | PS DOT DOT DOT | 2 | 1h12:24.050 | 1h19:32.049 | 9.9% | DNF | ||||||
247 | Rama MANNUR | 2 | 1h17:30.060 | 1h24:21.053 | 8.8% | DNF | |||||||
356 | Alan WILSON (spt) | 2 | 1h17:58.061 | 1h26:20.054 | 10.7% | DNF | |||||||
347 | Jason WENTZEL | 2 | 1h16:32.057 | 1h28:00.056 | 15.0% | DNF | |||||||
173 | Ryan FORREST | Accidental Racing | 2 | 1h15:58.056 | 1h29:35.057 | 17.9% | DNF | ||||||
109 | Michael BAIRD | Blazing Saddles RT | 2 | 1h21:31.063 | 1h32:27.058 | 13.4% | DNF | ||||||
220 | Nathan HUNT | Wight Mountain | 2 | 1h28:00.064 | 1h41:58.059 | 15.9% | DNF | ||||||
327 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | Ben Thomas Coaching | 1 | 51:17.01 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
300 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 1 | 52:48.02 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
122 | Aaron BORRILL | fcc | 1 | 1h03:13.025 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
228 | Matthew JONES (spt) | Team JMC | 1 | 1h04:45.031 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
158 | Tim DOOLE | Maybush CC | 1 | 1h19:33.062 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
207 | Stuart HODGSON | 1 | 1h40:13.066 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
244 | Ben LUDLOW | 1 | 2h02:44.067 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
256 | Christian METZGER | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | 4 | 56:39.04 | 58:55.01 | 1h00:00.01 | 1h03:50.02 | 12.7% | 3h59:26.41 | - | |||
2nd | 218 | Sam HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vietcong fire | 4 | 55:25.01 | 58:59.02 | 1h01:11.03 | 1h05:13.04 | 17.7% | 4h00:50.12 | 1:23.7 | ||
3rd | 169 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Scott racing | 4 | 56:27.03 | 1h00:15.04 | 1h03:03.04 | 1h01:58.01 | 11.7% | 4h01:45.03 | 2:18.6 | ||
4th | 317 | Phil STONELAKE | Bristol RC | 4 | 56:07.02 | 59:39.03 | 1h01:10.02 | 1h05:29.05 | 16.7% | 4h02:27.14 | 3:00.7 | ||
5th | 130 | Steve CALLAND | TMC - Strada | 4 | 57:17.06 | 1h00:51.05 | 1h03:14.05 | 1h04:18.03 | 12.2% | 4h05:42.35 | 6:15.9 | ||
6th | 280 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 57:42.08 | 1h02:49.08 | 1h06:39.07 | 1h08:54.06 | 19.4% | 4h16:06.46 | 16:40.0 | ||
7th | 310 | Ross SMITH (vet) | Bicycleworks / Xyz cnc | 4 | 58:53.010 | 1h02:37.07 | 1h05:42.06 | 1h11:53.09 | 22.1% | 4h19:07.47 | 19:41.0 | ||
8th | 297 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 4 | 1h01:11.012 | 1h04:35.010 | 1h08:51.08 | 1h09:48.07 | 14.1% | 4h24:26.58 | 25:00.1 | |||
9th | 290 | Ollie RASTALL | GS Mossa | 4 | 57:20.07 | 1h03:50.09 | 1h09:57.09 | 1h15:43.013 | 32.1% | 4h26:51.79 | 27:25.3 | ||
10th | 323 | Richard TARLING | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 1h02:09.013 | 1h06:37.011 | 1h11:08.012 | 1h11:21.08 | 14.8% | 4h31:17.510 | 31:51.1 | ||
11th | 329 | Michael TOMLINSON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 1h03:16.014 | 1h08:26.012 | 1h10:21.011 | 1h13:57.012 | 16.9% | 4h36:02.511 | 36:36.1 | ||
12th | 194 | Neil HAYWARD | 4 | 1h07:05.022 | 1h11:25.020 | 1h10:03.010 | 1h12:48.011 | 8.5% | 4h41:21.612 | 41:55.2 | |||
13th | 128 | Simon BURGESS (vet) | BRISTOL CX | 4 | 58:15.09 | 1h15:36.030 | 1h15:34.015 | 1h12:09.010 | 29.8% | 4h41:35.713 | 42:09.3 | ||
14th | 182 | Josh GREGORY | CBC | 4 | 1h07:03.021 | 1h08:56.013 | 1h12:14.013 | 1h15:54.014 | 13.2% | 4h44:08.614 | 44:42.2 | ||
15th | 232 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 4 | 1h04:31.015 | 1h10:00.016 | 1h15:58.016 | 1h15:58.015 | 17.7% | 4h46:29.515 | 47:03.1 | ||
16th | 249 | Paul MARSDEN | 4 | 1h04:35.016 | 1h09:23.014 | 1h16:58.017 | 1h19:51.020 | 23.6% | 4h50:48.216 | 51:21.8 | |||
17th | 174 | Duncan FOSTER | Blazing Saddles RT | 4 | 1h13:11.033 | 1h13:18.025 | 1h14:45.014 | 1h17:20.017 | 5.7% | 4h58:36.717 | 59:10.3 | ||
18th | 134 | David CARR (spt) | Rotor RT | 4 | 1h09:58.027 | 1h14:40.028 | 1h17:50.020 | 1h18:16.018 | 11.9% | 5h00:46.718 | 1h01:20.3 | ||
19th | 276 | Scott PALMER (vet) | Bridgnorth CC / Race Co Cycles UK | 4 | 1h13:52.035 | 1h13:12.024 | 1h18:12.021 | 1h16:04.016 | 6.8% | 5h01:21.519 | 1h01:55.1 | ||
20th | 248 | Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO | VC Venta | 4 | 1h11:05.029 | 1h13:41.027 | 1h17:35.019 | 1h19:34.019 | 11.9% | 5h01:57.520 | 1h02:31.1 | ||
21st | 334 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 4 | 1h04:48.017 | 1h10:14.017 | 1h23:06.029 | 1h30:47.026 | 40.1% | 5h08:56.221 | 1h09:29.8 | |||
22nd | 115 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4 | 1h10:19.028 | 1h11:51.023 | 1h22:12.027 | 1h25:17.024 | 21.3% | 5h09:41.222 | 1h10:14.8 | ||
23rd | 116 | Simon BENNETT | dhc | 4 | 1h11:15.030 | 1h15:05.029 | 1h20:19.025 | 1h24:56.023 | 19.2% | 5h11:36.923 | 1h12:10.5 | ||
24th | 145 | Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL | Penya Ciclista Ciutadella | 4 | 1h09:45.025 | 1h13:38.026 | 1h20:02.024 | 1h31:11.028 | 30.7% | 5h14:38.524 | 1h15:12.1 | ||
25th | 206 | Steve HODGSON (vet) | South West MTB | 4 | 1h09:55.026 | 1h11:19.018 | 1h19:26.023 | 1h34:12.031 | 34.7% | 5h14:55.025 | 1h15:28.6 | ||
26th | 129 | Sam BURROWS | FIASCO | 4 | 1h06:44.020 | 1h11:44.021 | 1h26:03.031 | 1h32:42.030 | 38.9% | 5h17:14.526 | 1h17:48.1 | ||
27th | 245 | Ryan MACHIN (1) | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 1h14:25.037 | 1h17:01.031 | 1h23:22.030 | 1h24:47.022 | 13.9% | 5h19:37.627 | 1h20:11.2 | ||
28th | 268 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion | 4 | 1h18:36.046 | 1h21:02.038 | 1h19:24.022 | 1h21:38.021 | 3.9% | 5h20:40.828 | 1h21:14.4 | ||
29th | 176 | Bernie FYANS | Loose Cannons | 4 | 1h05:40.018 | 1h09:38.015 | 1h21:23.026 | 1h49:56.038 | 67.4% | 5h26:38.229 | 1h27:11.8 | ||
30th | 341 | Edwin WARD | 4 | 1h19:00.047 | 1h33:41.055 | 1h22:39.028 | 1h26:25.025 | 18.6% | 5h41:45.930 | 1h42:19.5 | |||
31st | 143 | Nick COOPER | 4 | 1h21:50.055 | 1h22:52.041 | 1h27:03.032 | 1h30:55.027 | 11.1% | 5h42:41.831 | 1h43:15.4 | |||
32nd | 258 | Tyrone MILLER | VC Venta | 4 | 1h16:28.040 | 1h20:42.037 | 1h28:07.033 | 1h39:24.036 | 30.0% | 5h44:43.332 | 1h45:16.9 | ||
33rd | 150 | Stephen CRIPPS | Captain America | 4 | 1h14:03.036 | 1h23:10.043 | 1h33:36.039 | 1h35:23.032 | 28.8% | 5h46:15.033 | 1h46:48.6 | ||
34th | 352 | Barry WILLETT | 4 | 1h18:23.045 | 1h24:07.045 | 1h30:42.036 | 1h36:29.034 | 23.1% | 5h49:43.834 | 1h50:17.4 | |||
35th | 126 | Pete BURCHILL | Team Troll | 4 | 1h17:53.043 | 1h23:24.044 | 1h36:41.041 | 1h32:40.029 | 24.1% | 5h50:40.435 | 1h51:14.0 | ||
36th | 222 | Robin JAMES | 4 | 1h12:26.031 | 1h26:05.046 | 1h34:49.040 | 1h37:41.035 | 34.9% | 5h51:03.236 | 1h51:36.8 | |||
37th | 282 | Tim PETERS | Horsham Cycling | 4 | 1h21:52.056 | 1h30:31.050 | 1h31:24.037 | 1h36:00.033 | 17.3% | 5h59:49.737 | 2h00:23.3 | ||
38th | 337 | Sam TWITCHEN | Wikiwiki Tri Team | 4 | 1h21:39.053 | 1h28:30.048 | 1h33:22.038 | 1h41:03.037 | 23.8% | 6h04:36.138 | 2h05:09.7 | ||
39th | 301 | Scott RUSKIN | 4 | 1h25:01.061 | 1h33:22.054 | 1h42:16.043 | 1h59:21.040 | 40.4% | 6h40:01.139 | 2h40:34.7 | |||
40th | 168 | Daniel ELLIS | Eastbourne Rovers | 4 | 1h27:48.063 | 1h33:05.053 | 1h47:42.045 | 1h51:26.039 | 26.9% | 6h40:03.140 | 2h40:36.7 | ||
41st | 354 | Mark WILLIS (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 1h13:35.034 | 1h20:29.036 | 1h46:42.044 | 45.0% | 4h20:46.041 | ||||
42nd | 316 | Simon STOCKLEY (vet) | westerham | 3 | 1h20:20.049 | 1h47:05.058 | 1h54:47.047 | 42.9% | 5h02:12.042 | ||||
318 | Sam STORER | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 1h05:45.019 | 1h11:24.019 | 1h17:00.018 | 17.1% | DNF | |||||
357 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon RT | 3 | 1h15:22.039 | 1h20:10.034 | 1h29:58.035 | 19.4% | DNF | |||||
180 | Paul GOLLEDGE | 3 | 1h21:45.054 | 1h22:34.040 | 1h28:18.034 | 8.0% | DNF | ||||||
269 | Stu NISBETT | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 1h14:42.038 | 1h20:26.035 | 1h41:37.042 | 36.0% | DNF | |||||
243 | Kev LOTT | VC Deal | 3 | 1h21:04.052 | 1h31:14.052 | 1h54:33.046 | 41.3% | DNF | |||||
117 | Samuel BIRD | 3 | 1h32:32.067 | 1h47:57.059 | 1h59:37.048 | 29.3% | DNF | ||||||
175 | Richard FRESHWATER | Mountain mania RT | 2 | 56:41.05 | 1h02:15.06 | 9.8% | DNF | ||||||
339 | James WADDIINGTON | 2 | 1h12:44.032 | 1h17:14.032 | 6.2% | DNF | |||||||
106 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix | 2 | 1h09:24.024 | 1h22:52.041 | 19.4% | DNF | ||||||
187 | Scott HARKIN | Royal Leamington Spa | 2 | 1h16:35.041 | 1h19:39.033 | 4.0% | DNF | ||||||
141 | Nick COLEY | 2 | 1h25:49.062 | 1h11:45.022 | 19.6% | DNF | |||||||
279 | Rob PELHAM | Crawley Wheelers | 2 | 1h17:17.042 | 1h21:03.039 | 4.9% | DNF | ||||||
246 | Chris MACK | 2 | 1h17:54.044 | 1h29:16.049 | 14.6% | DNF | |||||||
306 | William SIMPSON | Mule Bar | 2 | 1h20:14.048 | 1h28:19.047 | 10.1% | DNF | ||||||
184 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 2 | 1h22:50.059 | 1h30:58.051 | 9.8% | DNF | ||||||
265 | Anthony MOYLE | 9Endurance | 2 | 1h20:58.051 | 1h42:33.057 | 26.7% | DNF | ||||||
201 | Iain HIBBERT | Coalville Wheelers CC | 2 | 1h30:01.064 | 1h39:37.056 | 10.7% | DNF | ||||||
270 | Peter NOON | 2 | 1h30:42.065 | 1h51:42.060 | 23.2% | DNF | |||||||
104 | Rob ARNOLD | 2 | 1h32:10.066 | 2h07:05.062 | 37.9% | DNF | |||||||
213 | Daniel HOPE (vet) | 2 | 1h38:47.069 | 2h02:10.061 | 23.7% | DNF | |||||||
189 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | 2 | 1h09:13.023 | 2h34:45.063 | 123.6% | DNF | |||||||
108 | Jim BAINBRIDGE | Thames Velo | 1 | 1h01:06.011 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
235 | Richard LANG (1) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 1 | 1h20:53.050 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
165 | Bryce DYER | AeroCoach | 1 | 1h22:00.057 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
313 | John SPEED | BenThomasCoaching | 1 | 1h22:04.058 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
160 | Jason DOWNER | 1 | 1h23:10.060 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
127 | Neil BURDETT | 1 | 1h38:24.068 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
226 | Lee JOHNSON | Team JMC | 1 | 1h41:14.070 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
229 | Artur KACZMAREK | 1 | 1h46:08.071 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
225 | Ben JOHNSON (vet) | Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT | 0 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
239 | Simon LESSER | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 4 | 57:17.01 | 1h00:17.01 | 1h11:58.04 | 1h06:41.01 | 25.6% | 4h16:14.91 | - | ||
2nd | 231 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Quanta | 4 | 1h01:48.02 | 1h05:12.03 | 1h06:24.01 | 1h07:09.02 | 8.7% | 4h20:34.22 | 4:19.3 | ||
3rd | 350 | Anthony WHITE | MT ZOOM (Mount Zoom) | 4 | 1h03:42.03 | 1h03:14.02 | 1h09:35.02 | 1h10:57.03 | 12.2% | 4h27:29.93 | 11:15.0 | ||
4th | 328 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / Vitec Fire | 4 | 1h04:21.04 | 1h07:24.04 | 1h11:05.03 | 1h13:04.05 | 13.5% | 4h35:57.04 | 19:42.1 | ||
5th | 351 | Simon WILLATS | 4 | 1h07:47.07 | 1h08:55.05 | 1h13:54.05 | 1h12:28.04 | 9.0% | 4h43:06.85 | 26:51.9 | |||
6th | 112 | Gary BARLOW | Reading CC | 4 | 1h09:21.010 | 1h12:29.08 | 1h14:20.06 | 1h14:55.07 | 8.0% | 4h51:07.46 | 34:52.5 | ||
7th | 155 | Bruce DIESEL | Glevum RC | 4 | 1h05:21.05 | 1h11:47.07 | 1h16:48.09 | 1h19:16.09 | 21.3% | 4h53:13.87 | 36:58.9 | ||
8th | 124 | Dave BROTHERS | HUNT Bike Wheels | 4 | 1h06:26.06 | 1h12:40.010 | 1h16:49.010 | 1h17:52.08 | 17.2% | 4h53:48.78 | 37:33.8 | ||
9th | 335 | Paul TURNER (gvet) | LFCC | 4 | 1h13:00.018 | 1h13:59.011 | 1h14:58.07 | 1h13:36.06 | 2.7% | 4h55:34.89 | 39:19.9 | ||
10th | 289 | Andre PUCCI | GS Mossa | 4 | 1h09:27.011 | 1h12:36.09 | 1h16:26.08 | 1h19:37.010 | 14.6% | 4h58:08.210 | 41:53.3 | ||
11th | 324 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | 4 | 1h08:37.08 | 1h09:50.06 | 1h18:37.011 | 1h28:03.017 | 28.3% | 5h05:08.711 | 48:53.8 | |||
12th | 299 | Andy ROSS | 4 | 1h10:00.013 | 1h16:28.012 | 1h22:43.012 | 1h22:24.013 | 18.2% | 5h11:36.712 | 55:21.8 | |||
13th | 136 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | LiteOption / TORQ Performance | 4 | 1h14:54.019 | 1h19:39.017 | 1h22:56.014 | 1h20:03.011 | 10.7% | 5h17:34.213 | 1h01:19.3 | ||
14th | 149 | Matthew CRANER | Mountain mania RT | 4 | 1h11:55.015 | 1h17:57.015 | 1h28:07.018 | 1h22:11.012 | 22.5% | 5h20:11.614 | 1h03:56.7 | ||
15th | 204 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 4 | 1h11:15.014 | 1h16:42.013 | 1h26:09.017 | 1h27:21.016 | 22.6% | 5h21:29.515 | 1h05:14.6 | ||
16th | 214 | Paul HORTA-HOPKINS | Handsling Racing | 4 | 1h16:18.021 | 1h19:36.016 | 1h25:15.016 | 1h29:31.018 | 17.3% | 5h30:41.416 | 1h14:26.5 | ||
17th | 132 | Colin CAMPBELL (gvet) | LBRCC | 4 | 1h21:33.028 | 1h21:58.018 | 1h23:21.015 | 1h27:05.015 | 6.8% | 5h33:59.117 | 1h17:44.2 | ||
18th | 217 | Paul HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 4 | 1h12:20.017 | 1h38:40.029 | 1h22:43.012 | 1h25:16.014 | 36.4% | 5h39:01.618 | 1h22:46.7 | ||
19th | 227 | Harvey JONES (gvet) | Team JMC | 4 | 1h24:12.031 | 1h37:41.027 | 1h31:41.020 | 1h29:48.019 | 16.0% | 6h03:24.319 | 1h47:09.4 | ||
20th | 162 | Simon DUNFORD | Southdowns Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 1h20:15.024 | 1h23:35.019 | 1h34:52.021 | 1h47:20.022 | 33.7% | 6h06:04.220 | 1h49:49.3 | ||
21st | 198 | Wayne HENDERSON | 4 | 1h23:59.030 | 1h29:32.022 | 1h35:00.022 | 1h38:12.020 | 16.9% | 6h06:45.221 | 1h50:30.3 | |||
22nd | 314 | Russell STEPHENS | 4 | 1h21:26.027 | 1h30:47.024 | 1h37:46.023 | 1h42:54.021 | 26.4% | 6h12:55.122 | 1h56:40.2 | |||
23rd | 202 | Chris HILL (gvet) | Poole Wheelers | 4 | 1h32:47.036 | 1h46:41.032 | 2h03:32.026 | 1h57:39.023 | 33.1% | 7h20:40.523 | 3h04:25.6 | ||
24th | 307 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 3 | 1h09:46.012 | 1h16:55.014 | 1h29:28.019 | 28.2% | 3h56:09.024 | ||||
219 | James HUNT (gvet) | Wight Mountain | 3 | 1h29:02.035 | 1h41:38.030 | 1h41:46.024 | 14.3% | DNF | |||||
360 | Steve WOODS | Cambridge CC | 3 | 1h25:12.033 | 1h37:48.028 | 1h55:09.025 | 35.2% | DNF | |||||
340 | Julian WALL | Cyclefit RT | 2 | 1h16:25.022 | 1h24:36.020 | 10.7% | DNF | ||||||
196 | Bryan HEALY | 2 | 1h20:57.026 | 1h24:54.021 | 4.9% | DNF | |||||||
281 | Tim HARMEN | 2 | 1h23:07.029 | 1h32:28.025 | 11.2% | DNF | |||||||
363 | Richard YOUNG (fun) | Brighton Tri Club | 2 | 1h25:31.034 | 1h30:31.023 | 5.8% | DNF | ||||||
161 | Simon DUDLEY | 2 | 1h24:58.032 | 1h33:22.026 | 9.9% | DNF | |||||||
336 | Robert TUTT | VC Venta | 2 | 1h33:00.037 | 1h42:34.031 | 10.3% | DNF | ||||||
164 | Nick DWYER | LWCC | 2 | 1h38:55.039 | 1h54:15.033 | 15.5% | DNF | ||||||
355 | Jonathan WILSHAW | 2 | 1h34:03.038 | 1h59:41.034 | 27.3% | DNF | |||||||
261 | Stephen MOORS | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 1 | 1h08:53.09 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
192 | Steve HATCHER | Corley Cycles | 1 | 1h11:58.016 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
287 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 1 | 1h15:48.020 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
312 | Thomas SPARKES | 1 | 1h16:36.023 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
338 | Andy VICKERS | Loose Cannons | 1 | 1h20:55.025 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
138 | Stuart CLARKSON (gvet) | 1 | 3h44:36.040 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
170 | Stephen FELDWICK | Odiham CC | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 4 | 1h12:00.01 | 1h17:34.01 | 1h20:51.01 | 1h23:55.01 | 16.6% | 5h14:23.01 | - | ||
199 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 3 | 1h12:32.02 | 1h21:37.02 | 1h27:47.02 | 21.0% | DNF | |||||
186 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 1h17:46.03 | 1h25:01.04 | 1h36:41.03 | 24.3% | DNF | |||||
309 | Denis SMITH | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 1h18:53.04 | 1h24:02.03 | 1h39:45.04 | 26.5% | DNF | |||||
283 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Ravenna RC | 1 | 1h18:58.05 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Heulwen GILBERT | TORQ Performance | 4 | 1h10:14.03 | 1h14:33.01 | 1h17:36.01 | 1h17:21.01 | 10.5% | 4h59:45.41 | - | ||
2nd | 409 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 4 | 1h07:54.01 | 1h14:43.02 | 1h23:46.02 | 1h21:23.02 | 23.4% | 5h07:48.22 | 8:02.8 | ||
3rd | 430 | Chloe WELLER | 4 | 1h29:25.06 | 1h42:25.05 | 2h05:46.03 | 2h06:29.03 | 41.5% | 7h24:06.53 | 2h24:21.1 | |||
428 | Nicole WALTERS | Race Off Road | 2 | 1h09:41.02 | 1h20:13.03 | 15.1% | DNF | ||||||
404 | Joanne CLARKE | VC Venta | 2 | 1h23:02.04 | 1h30:45.04 | 9.3% | DNF | ||||||
432 | Georgina WISE | Crawley Wheelers | 2 | 1h35:11.07 | 2h02:08.06 | 28.3% | DNF | ||||||
414 | Louise IRELAND | 1 | 1h26:53.05 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 425 | Elise SHERWELL | Fatcreations Cannondale | 4 | 1h10:59.01 | 1h15:41.01 | 1h21:51.01 | 1h24:13.03 | 18.6% | 5h12:46.01 | - | ||
2nd | 418 | Ruth MILLER | Ben Thomas Coaching | 4 | 1h13:21.02 | 1h19:37.02 | 1h22:56.03 | 1h22:40.02 | 13.1% | 5h18:37.12 | 5:51.1 | ||
3rd | 423 | Karen PRICE | Team JMC | 4 | 1h14:32.04 | 1h20:23.03 | 1h22:40.02 | 1h22:25.01 | 10.9% | 5h20:02.63 | 7:16.6 | ||
4th | 411 | Sarah HEWITT | ROTOR | 4 | 1h13:31.03 | 1h22:03.05 | 1h24:29.04 | 1h25:44.04 | 16.6% | 5h25:48.84 | 13:02.8 | ||
420 | Melanie PADDINGTON | 3 | 1h15:11.05 | 1h21:37.04 | 1h25:00.05 | 13.1% | DNF | ||||||
403 | Lydia BROOKES | Les Filles | 3 | 1h18:32.07 | 1h24:54.07 | 1h39:41.07 | 26.9% | DNF | |||||
413 | Dani HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vietcong fire | 3 | 1h23:33.08 | 1h28:55.08 | 1h37:06.06 | 16.2% | DNF | |||||
431 | Lucy WILLIAMS (vet) | CWRT | 3 | 1h35:14.09 | 1h46:04.09 | 1h56:20.08 | 22.2% | DNF | |||||
426 | Emily SMITH (vet) | 2 | 1h16:51.06 | 1h24:35.06 | 10.1% | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 421 | Helen PATTINSON | Montezuma's RT | 4 | 1h14:43.01 | 1h17:41.01 | 1h22:34.01 | 1h25:26.01 | 14.3% | 5h20:26.51 | - | ||
2nd | 412 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 4 | 1h24:20.02 | 1h26:50.02 | 1h31:25.02 | 1h37:23.02 | 15.5% | 6h00:00.32 | 39:33.8 | ||
433 | Alison BAGNALL | ROTOR | 3 | 1h30:58.03 | 1h39:59.03 | 1h49:32.03 | 20.4% | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified