withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (341)Photos (6,952)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://zone4.ca/event/2021/0645BEDC/

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st11Neko MULALLY Pisgah Forest, NCIntense Factory Racing1:02.740153.140s143.470s12:39.3501-
2nd4Seth STEVENS Danbury, NCSick Series / Specialized1:06.070251.300s142.690s12:40.06011:07.530255.210s245.130s22:47.87028.520s
3rd13Owen WITCHER Woodstock, GA1:10.360655.600s445.300s72:51.26051:10.350759.190s346.930s62:56.470317.120s
4th12Jack DICHIARA Lovingston, VACUSH CORE / Fly / Fox / Lehigh Valley Printing / Maxxis / Mutt Society / PROBUILDS RACING / Race Face / Transition Bikes1:07.040459.970s1043.930s22:50.94041:09.52051:01.480646.030s32:57.030417.680s
5th8Jake KAHN Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles1:06.17031:01.7501244.180s52:52.10061:10.25061:00.980546.390s42:57.620518.270s
6th15Gage COLLINA Hendersonville, NCWFO Racing1:12.1501058.740s744.110s42:55.00081:09.06041:10.3201446.460s53:05.840626.490s
7th3T.J. HENSON Edwardsville, ILBike factory / Tilted Earth1:05.610151.830s246.030s92:43.47021:08.59031:09.4301348.250s93:06.270726.920s
8th7Ronnie VANCE Esmont, VABryce Bike Park / VDH Racing1:09.680556.770s543.990s32:50.44031:11.72091:07.9201148.180s83:07.820828.470s
9th5Sean KELLY (dh) Acworth, GA1:11.210859.200s847.350s112:57.760101:11.58081:00.860457.130s143:09.570930.220s
10th1Rafael FERREIRA Matthews, NC1:33.6901255.520s346.730s103:15.940121:18.460111:03.510949.430s113:11.4001032.050s
11th334Zach GAREIS 1:23.490131:02.640847.880s73:14.0101134.660s
12th9Jared RUSSELL Arden, NCTeam Savage Racing1:11.340959.920s945.020s62:56.28091:16.050101:19.8301548.620s103:24.5001245.150s
13th10Cooper RODRIGUES Cary, NC919mob1:10.460757.150s645.840s82:53.45071:33.930161:02.330749.870s123:26.1301346.780s
14th14Andrew INGRAM Crossville, TNHurricane Cycles1:14.130111:01.4701147.960s123:03.560111:33.870151:09.3101251.970s133:35.1501455.800s
15th16James SHAW Georgetown, SC1:25.270141:05.180101:05.530153:35.9801556.630s
16th6Matthew SPONG Lewisville, NCBlackox / Factor / Maxxis / Mynesweepers / Specialized1:22.380121:40.280161:14.070164:16.730161:37.380
2Titus NICHOLSON West Milford, NJDefiant RacingDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st19Austin SAN SOUCI Bryson City, NCGravity Academy / tsali cycles1:06.170151.160s243.970s32:41.30021:08.300257.610s146.930s22:52.8401-
2nd30Eric WILLETTS Ephrata, PACamp3Devo1:09.430556.360s744.780s52:50.57051:13.08031:04.510246.180s13:03.770210.930s
3rd40Colin MULALLY Sinking Spring, PAC3 Devo Racing1:12.060757.650s945.220s72:54.93071:18.71071:07.230449.530s43:15.470322.630s
4th36Tanner CASARES Richmond, VA1:12.670855.260s61:21.98081:06.520350.280s63:18.780425.940s
5th35Jack SHARPLES Cary, NC#9191:12.69093:00.820131:14.05041:14.360852.730s93:21.140528.300s
6th26Walter BLACKMAN Bettendorf, IO1:13.300131:00.0001445.350s92:58.65091:18.59061:11.830551.170s73:21.590628.750s
7th17Matthew MITCHKO Peachtree Corners, GAGravity Academy Racing1:15.7101853.090s344.310s42:53.11061:22.75091:12.740747.970s33:23.460730.620s
8th21Eric JACKSON (VA) Basye, VA758 Studios / Bryce Bike Park / Phipps Dripps1:06.230250.730s142.000s12:38.96011:07.25011:20.6101058.730s163:26.590833.750s
9th23Charlie NAPIER Bowling Green, KTCommencal1:14.4301458.870s1045.860s102:59.160101:25.260131:11.940649.660s53:26.860934.020s
10th22Bodie HEFLIN Frisco, CORooted MTB / Specialized1:08.200454.730s445.140s62:48.07041:24.070111:21.6001253.750s113:39.4201046.580s
11th37Logan TIGER Washington, NJDefiant Racing2:27.8402559.810s131:11.940224:39.590241:24.800121:22.860141:03.500173:51.1601158.320s
12th28Jonah FREEDMAN Adamstown, MD100 / Fox Factory / Kogel / Maxxis / Monster / MonsterArmy / Race Face1:13.030121:00.9201648.030s163:01.980141:23.310101:21.540111:10.020183:54.870121:02.030
13th27Axel BRYAN Chapel Hill, NC1:16.520201:03.6101746.740s133:06.870191:32.880161:28.3501554.390s123:55.620131:02.780
14th41Logan DOWELL Crystal Lake, IL1:15.880191:03.7801845.260s83:04.920171:38.740191:22.3101356.070s153:57.120141:04.280
15th33Ryder MOSLEY Bangor, PACutters Bike Shop1:12.8901059.460s1248.420s173:00.770121:29.340151:35.3301753.150s103:57.820151:04.980
16th20Louis PORTER Highland, MIHigh Gear Racing1:10.89061:00.4601545.890s112:57.24081:35.360171:32.7001651.430s83:59.490161:06.650
17th34Jack BOUND Asheville, NC1:08.170354.970s543.940s22:47.08031:25.800142:02.3201955.650s144:23.770171:30.930
18th24Ian DAVY Blacksburg, VASnowshoe Mtn / VDH Racing1:13.010111:05.1301947.250s143:05.390182:32.610231:18.400954.850s134:45.860181:53.020
19th38Summit ROBERTS Roanoke, VA1:15.5001758.910s1147.670s153:02.080151:17.62051:53.780181:35.490224:46.890191:54.050
20th29Dominic MUDRY North Royalton, OH1:15.4501657.330s846.680s122:59.460111:41.040202:03.300201:13.980194:58.320202:05.480
21st42Jacob FRANCIS Winfield, WV1:35.120231:21.660221:01.740213:58.520232:17.460222:37.760211:26.980216:22.200213:29.360
22nd18Marcus RICHARDSON Lander, WY1:38.210241:15.9902149.120s183:43.320212:55.390242:40.200221:15.580206:51.170223:58.330
23rd25Zane HULET Washington, IL1:29.980221:13.5202053.020s203:36.520202:17.020213:35.660231:48.840247:41.520234:48.680
24th339Austin HUDIMA 1:19.100211:49.1202349.760s193:57.980221:37.240185:14.880241:40.520238:32.640245:39.800
32Gus GUARNIERI Richmond, VADerby Rims / Outpost Richmond1:14.520153:02.76016DNF
31Collin BOURQUE Hamden, CTDefiant RacingDNS
39Ethan ZIMMERMAN Floyd, VARAC Gravity RacingDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st45Zen CLEMENTS Lewisburg, WVAllBallCo Racing1:11.420156.610s145.050s12:53.08011:14.84011:15.50011:07.40063:37.7401-
2nd48Weston COKER Asheville, NC1:17.20051:02.990448.160s23:08.35041:21.71021:26.870353.510s13:42.09024.350s
3rd44Devin RICKER Boylston, MACoal MTB1:17.15041:01.670350.370s43:09.19051:34.01051:16.040257.560s33:47.61039.870s
4th47Matt HEMPEL Richmond, VAVirginia downhill racing1:13.69031:20.060748.740s33:22.49061:22.69031:34.670558.250s43:55.610417.870s
5th50Andrew ISSEM Roanoke, VAVADH1:12.540258.350s250.770s53:01.66021:35.49061:33.48041:22.80074:31.770554.030s
6th53Stephen SMITH (est1) Columbus, OH1:32.51042:29.730655.670s24:57.91061:20.170
7th54Rivers WHITSON Rochester Hills, MIHigh Gear Racing / KLM1:22.50071:10.700653.460s63:26.66071:43.03073:13.25071:07.07056:03.35072:25.610
8th43Bailey GUNTER Boone, NCO'Neal Racing1:31.13081:09.800555.110s73:36.04083:46.34095:49.10082:12.180811:47.62088:09.880
49Adam WENZEL Duluth, MNNorthern Elite Racing1:17.45063:04.12031:47.0808DNF
46Blake CHERUBINI Newark, OHe*thirteen / Michelin / SpecializedDNS
51Hayden MILLER Indian Trail, NCDNS
52Matt MONTSDEOCA Wesley Chapel, FLDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st55Jesse BORROR Morgantown, WVFox Racing Shox / Industry Nine / Maxxis / Renthal / Wamsley Cycles1:10.430256.680s247.100s42:54.21031:20.84011:25.720152.480s13:39.0401-
2nd60Kyle MCRORY Bethel Park, PA1:09.580155.790s147.060s32:52.43011:21.30031:28.120253.750s23:43.17024.130s
3rd57Micah VAN HORN Harriman, TN1:19.45061:03.620546.890s23:09.96051:28.00061:55.160558.960s34:22.120343.080s
4th58Devon JARRETT Granite City, ILBike factory / Tilted Earth1:11.470357.000s345.480s12:53.95021:20.86022:03.34061:00.51044:24.710445.670s
5th61Zachary QUAST Pittsburgh, PACamp 3 / Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Renthal1:17.14041:04.690648.920s63:10.75061:25.12041:47.48031:14.01054:26.610547.570s
6th59Alex HONKONEN Soddy Daisy, TN1:27.12051:52.84041:21.56064:41.52061:02.480
7th56Casey MARKSBERRY Knoxville, TNteam 8 stamps1:25.67071:11.010752.890s73:29.57071:46.40083:22.02071:27.48076:35.90072:56.860
62Zach BRIN Asheville, NC1:17.92051:01.060448.100s53:07.08041:44.82074:23.1208DNF

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st65Kevin LIEBIG Havre De Grace, MDGT Bikes / Racers Edge1:15.390259.840s247.750s33:02.98021:29.88031:34.760258.200s14:02.8401-
2nd72Shawn METCALF Dover, OHSans Reproche1:22.00081:10.970751.230s53:24.20091:25.40021:35.78041:04.12054:05.30022.460s
3rd64Joshua PRATER Maryville, TN1:18.89031:02.690349.200s43:10.78031:33.39051:33.960159.080s24:06.43033.590s
4th68Jeremy HULET Washington, IL1:19.88051:09.860652.400s73:22.14081:54.11091:35.74031:03.25044:33.100430.260s
5th74Butch GREENE Fletcher, NCYour Mom1:32.42042:02.53051:01.17034:36.120533.280s
6th76John LESLIE Bloomfield Hills, MIHigh Gear Racing1:22.38091:06.440551.670s63:20.49071:40.35082:09.82061:10.00085:00.170657.330s
7th69Mark DECKER Waynesboro, PARAC Gravity Team1:20.80063:17.92041:40.16072:12.70071:08.60075:01.460758.620s
8th67Will MURRAY Charlotte, NCBikesource Charlotte1:14.770157.870s146.610s12:59.25011:21.60012:52.940101:05.22065:19.76081:16.920
9th71Jason SHERRILL Matthews, NCBike Source East1:19.07041:11.520847.650s23:18.24051:34.13062:38.49081:21.98095:34.60091:31.760
10th66Stephen GRAY Lynchburg, VA1:21.07071:04.400452.870s83:18.34061:55.610102:41.73091:41.880116:19.220102:16.380
11th75Keith O'BRIEN Highland, MIHigh Gear Racing1:32.660101:18.24091:00.38093:51.280102:18.740113:29.080111:29.000107:16.820113:13.980
63Jason CYR Davis, WVCycle StrategiesDNS
73Traig HENSON Edwardsville, ILBike factory / Tilted EarthDNS
70Dan KEARNS Bowling Green, KTLD Racing Howard'sDNS

Single crown: Pro/Cat 1 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st314Maxwell BEAUPRE Sutton, MA100% / Cannondale / Motorex1:05.920152.070s148.410s12:46.4001-
2nd342David MILLER 1:12.58021:00.710249.120s23:02.410216.010s
3rd315Gus MICHAELS Brevard, NC1:12.67033:00.96031:14.07031:08.880452.540s53:15.490329.090s
4th311Will ZIERDEN Marietta, GA1:18.85041:05.170347.280s33:11.30041:20.37061:07.780350.020s33:18.170431.770s
5th317Jared RUSSELL Arden, NCTeam Savage Racing1:11.740259.160s245.460s12:56.36021:17.90051:11.610652.420s43:21.930535.530s
6th319Nathan STONE Hilton Head Island, SC1:24.29071:24.350753.460s63:42.100655.700s
7th313Chase CHERUBINI Newark, OHe*thirteen / Michelin / Specialized1:14.68041:09.55051:45.17094:09.40071:23.000
8th312Garrison STONE Hilton Head Island, SCClemson Cycling1:42.20082:12.88081:09.20075:04.28082:17.880
9th320Jake SMITH (pro) Woodstock, GA3:10.31092:33.12091:29.28087:12.71094:26.310
316Owen GIESE Harwinton, CT1:11.220157.860s146.620s22:55.7001DNS
318Lucas POUND Hendersonville, NCBansheeDNS
310Will ZIERDEN Marietta, GADNS

 

 

Pro/Cat 1 women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st2Caroline WASHAM Mooresville, NCIndustry Nine / Liv / SRAM / TLD1:18.67011:03.100149.550s13:11.32011:40.96031:17.320152.760s13:51.0401-
2nd3Caitlyn FARMER Atlanta, GA1:25.47021:20.610253.550s23:39.63021:25.21011:25.29021:00.93023:51.43020.390s
3rd4Gracie DEAN Knoxville, TNTransition Bikes2:17.63031:54.88031:04.00035:16.51031:31.42024:45.68031:06.59037:23.69033:32.650
1Lilly DRIVER Taylors, SCGravity Academy RacingDNS
Chat with us