withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Trans Madeira Summer, Days 1-5 at Madeira

Results (94)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st11Christian TEXTOR 30:47.40224:43.70119:48.95430:15.89132:53.8322h18:29.771-
2nd1Emanuel POMBO 31:22.18825:11.04419:43.64230:25.11232:25.5312h19:07.50237.73s
3rd26Joe CONNELL 30:45.22125:08.94319:47.96330:50.19332:57.5232h19:29.8331:00.06
4th27Lachlan BLAIR 30:48.21325:17.17520:09.76831:30.91933:35.5272h21:21.5742:51.80
5th12Vojtech BLÁHA 31:34.381225:38.21819:53.81531:11.03533:17.5952h21:35.0253:05.25
6th5Lewis BUCHANAN 31:06.71525:20.98621:02.301631:11.72633:06.7842h21:48.4963:18.72
7th3Jono JONES 30:59.47426:05.90920:12.36931:06.24434:00.0482h22:24.0173:54.24
8th13Daniel SCHEMMEL 31:15.11725:25.94720:47.941431:57.981134:35.52132h24:02.4985:32.72
9th16Alex LUPATO 32:18.801826:21.951220:07.10731:16.12734:10.3092h24:14.2795:44.50
10th22Ambroise HEBERT 32:11.651726:05.971019:56.96631:54.151034:12.34102h24:21.07105:51.30
11th28Tom WILSON (elt) 31:51.791426:20.711120:27.081132:11.881434:23.35122h25:14.81116:45.04
12th54Sam SHUCKSMITH 31:23.92926:30.261321:15.111932:05.951234:58.70162h26:13.94127:44.17
13th8Peter OSTROSKI 31:56.731526:57.001520:46.201332:16.441634:20.93112h26:17.30137:47.53
14th10Leopold BARICH 32:03.671626:55.371421:03.901732:12.211534:38.69142h26:53.84148:24.07
15th15Denny LUPATO 31:51.371328:04.981920:31.211232:10.981334:44.07152h27:22.61158:52.84
16th14Fergus RYAN 33:01.272028:10.632020:59.421532:37.251835:14.09172h30:02.661611:32.89
17th18Nicolas WALKER 33:55.992128:02.681822:10.422134:23.671937:01.25192h35:34.011717:04.24
18th29Paul FOX (vet) 34:20.582227:58.311721:58.232034:27.482038:02.27212h36:46.871818:17.10
19th9Iven EBENER 35:04.172327:15.761622:24.782235:45.212238:18.38222h38:48.301920:18.53
20th45Mark SKARUPA 36:32.202530:03.062222:40.062334:44.232137:02.79202h41:02.342022:32.57
21st17Alessio MARCORIN 36:54.862629:03.622123:59.992635:59.902340:04.75252h46:03.122127:33.35
22nd30Jake WHITEHOUSE 39:47.362932:07.262623:29.892436:31.562438:56.46232h50:52.532232:22.76
23rd21Pierre LUX 38:17.982731:07.062426:13.332737:35.782641:00.70262h54:14.852335:45.08
24th33Louis SALAUN 39:16.192831:54.152523:49.292537:20.452543:03.35272h55:23.432436:53.66
25th23Ben EVERAD 35:48.782430:10.162335:38.123037:53.172739:35.10242h59:05.332540:35.56
26th19Lars MALLIEN 44:09.813037:05.832728:38.442842:22.982846:56.87283h19:13.93261h00:44.16
27th20Ben BERTEMES 47:35.913141:00.602832:22.582946:47.662948:12.15293h35:58.90271h17:29.13
2Jerome CLEMENTZ 31:12.096DNF19:39.99131:20.73833:20.156
24Chubbie HAMMOND 32:48.5219DNF21:10.221832:33.291735:30.9418
6Kilian BRON 31:25.241025:01.85220:17.3810DNSDNS
7Dan WOLFE 31:25.99111h19:25.8329DNSDNSDNS
4Matt JONES (elt) DNSDNSDNSDNSDNS

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st35Daniel POMBO 33:13.55127:53.08121:23.50133:02.68135:16.0412h30:48.851-
2nd56Dominic SCHUPPLI 33:33.51227:56.40222:12.62233:51.01236:33.7322h34:07.2723:18.42
3rd37Johnny BLACK 36:55.49729:30.98323:29.13434:55.57338:39.7162h43:30.88312:42.03
4th52Strebelle LOÏC 36:31.02530:37.97423:34.54535:59.11537:35.9432h44:18.58413:29.73
5th31Lukas MANKE 35:59.32331:06.82823:36.40636:36.55638:20.0142h45:39.10514:50.25
6th32Johannes RIEBL 36:24.72430:53.35523:38.55736:37.18739:38.1572h47:11.95616:23.10
7th53Pablo RAMELLA 37:53.951031:03.56724:16.38837:09.33838:26.2752h48:49.49718:00.64
8th49Marcin ULASIUK 36:45.68630:54.61624:31.47937:43.37940:25.9492h50:21.07819:32.22
9th70Dominik ELSÄSSER 38:01.241131:22.72925:25.341238:20.411041:09.93102h54:19.64923:30.79
10th46Geoffrey DUNN 37:16.74832:19.051025:14.021138:28.291241:22.13122h54:40.231023:51.38
11th40Primož RESMAN 40:09.591335:02.261324:48.311038:26.241141:14.29112h59:40.691128:51.84
12th59Rui PORTO NUNES 40:46.761534:12.761226:15.411539:18.401442:20.68133h02:54.011232:05.16
13th44Bernhard MEIR 40:24.461435:16.411525:51.361338:52.341345:18.39193h05:42.961334:54.11
14th47Przemyslaw KANIK 41:47.101733:29.731126:43.471641:53.831944:20.32183h08:14.451437:25.60
15th69Norbert WIEGELE 43:13.961937:30.771628:22.141840:13.801643:17.84153h12:38.511541:49.66
16th38Sebastian BINNEMANN 42:16.251839:17.141927:35.991740:15.911743:28.71163h12:54.001642:05.15
17th41Mateusz KWIATEK 43:28.962039:12.491829:15.851942:42.152045:50.01203h20:29.461749:40.61
18th63Max GRUBER 41:32.741637:53.641744:18.942242:49.132143:06.61143h29:41.061858:52.21
19th68Jakub STASZCZYK 50:27.612344:08.822032:00.542046:42.972349:47.78213h43:07.72191h12:18.87
20th62Peter TVINGMARK 49:22.972247:56.702133:06.252145:48.742253:51.41223h50:06.07201h19:17.22
43Bruno NASCIMENTO 37:48.639DNF23:21.51335:12.51440:14.578
39Conal DIXON 46:52.5221DNFDNF40:04.481544:09.2017
42Krzysztof SIELSKI DNF1h02:30.3822DNF49:41.74241h01:03.2823
58Kale RICHARDS 38:39.171235:10.041425:51.711440:33.6718DNF
50Marc HARB DNSDNSDNSDNSDNS

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st76Leo KOKKONEN 33:25.36128:31.73122:15.88134:08.83136:55.5212h35:17.321-
2nd83Nuno DA NÓBREGA 35:35.75230:41.34322:46.15235:18.00237:50.6622h42:11.9026:54.58
3rd79Harald KREBS 36:08.18330:45.97523:10.36335:32.72338:34.8532h44:12.0838:54.76
4th106Anders PYY 36:23.34529:25.66223:33.66437:02.63539:28.4342h45:53.72410:36.40
5th77Jason GIDNEY 37:47.41732:01.83823:58.77636:59.41439:40.6552h50:28.07515:10.75
6th101Thomas BUSCHOR 37:19.40630:44.16423:57.12537:39.98742:15.6772h51:56.33616:39.01
7th111Alex GRANADOS 39:24.161131:59.23725:00.191038:51.111042:16.2282h57:30.91722:13.59
8th90Maciej KURANT 39:13.951032:31.42926:13.801438:33.04942:58.36112h59:30.57824:13.25
9th102Peter BEER 40:11.781434:44.951325:49.951239:25.611142:25.4093h02:37.69927:20.37
10th97Nikodem ISKRA 40:06.841332:56.541026:04.331340:03.041243:34.51133h02:45.261027:27.94
11th84Marco MARTINHO 37:52.01831:28.41624:45.21848:58.362243:14.41123h06:18.401131:01.08
12th78Neil WATERS 41:40.021634:28.881227:40.501643:32.731844:16.86143h11:38.991236:21.67
13th85Evan CORRAL 38:34.96934:21.231124:56.07937:49.39859:33.29273h15:14.941339:57.62
14th104Christian SCHEMMEL 41:40.961737:14.421528:36.491743:05.491649:26.54193h20:03.901444:46.58
15th89Marek NERKO 44:37.772038:28.031729:06.791842:59.861546:37.72173h21:50.171546:32.85
16th80Glen IMPEY 43:17.201936:38.521429:08.471943:59.741948:57.13183h22:01.061646:43.74
17th109Paul SCHURMAN 42:57.171838:19.141641:04.562343:14.651746:10.30163h31:45.821756:28.50
18th96Gleb SKOBELTSYN 49:55.092248:17.881932:04.942045:34.832050:34.90203h46:27.64181h11:10.32
19th115Matthew FROST 54:25.662550:16.532136:10.752148:11.242152:24.71214h01:28.89191h26:11.57
20th110Rolph DE GROOT 52:09.652446:43.801853:37.242548:58.662353:59.77244h15:29.12201h40:11.80
21st114Alexandre DE CHAZAL 58:37.35271h08:16.242440:16.332252:13.802654:43.21254h34:06.93211h58:49.61
22nd92Robert GROLLÉ 58:09.182659:18.952347:47.092453:04.462758:17.62264h36:37.30222h01:19.98
86Austin Ryan ORTH 36:10.424DNF24:08.92737:37.96640:53.896
81Sascha NAFZ 39:54.6212DNF25:30.291140:13.121342:46.4610
103Sandor RAPOLDER 41:33.3515DNS26:35.291541:02.231444:29.3015
112Richard NICHOLLS 50:51.352348:30.3520DNF50:36.412553:11.9322
107Björn ISOMAA 49:45.782150:26.7622DNF50:15.912453:25.5323
113Scott YARROW 1h13:50.5428DNSDNS1h00:49.8128DNS

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1009Anita GEHRIG 35:37.83129:14.93123:34.56135:58.48138:08.5812h42:34.381-
2nd1010Caro GEHRIG 35:42.90229:39.06224:13.36236:50.17238:31.8122h44:57.3022:22.92
3rd1008Monika BÜCHI 38:17.21430:29.70324:34.52337:56.20341:22.2032h52:39.83310:05.45
4th1001Anja HOVORKA 38:06.22333:24.41425:24.22439:43.00442:29.0642h59:06.91416:32.53
5th1004Vera RAMON 48:03.48642:36.56631:42.48547:40.63650:21.3573h40:24.50557:50.12
6th1007Kathrin BAUMANN 46:54.68549:59.10732:01.11646:06.20550:20.1363h45:21.2261h02:46.84
7th1003Diana BRÄLYE 55:27.33842:04.29533:06.71747:41.60750:02.6753h48:22.6071h05:48.22
8th1006Johanna KNAPPIK 52:06.85756:16.19936:15.67852:43.57853:35.0484h10:57.3281h28:22.94
9th1005Christina DAVIES 57:30.85952:28.34837:35.81952:52.99955:32.2694h16:00.2591h33:25.87
Chat with us