withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (239)Photos (3,784)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/DoonThaBrae/2021/Pitfichie/

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Steeps Willia… Macchi… White … Pitfic… Total time Diff
1st202Gary SCOTT (mas) Black Salami2:53.6715:14.5521:59.4912:29.6513:04.11115:41.471-
2nd50Calum DEMPSTER 3:18.1035:14.3012:08.3232:42.5523:13.23216:36.50255.03s
3rd168Mark OATEY 3:21.7645:39.5032:07.0222:43.2133:32.48417:23.9731:42.50
4th140David MCELROY 3:15.9725:53.3052:09.0042:43.8543:26.32317:28.4441:46.97
5th1Stephen ADDY 3:50.2865:46.4142:20.4163:04.7573:51.08618:52.9353:11.46
6th207Josh SINCLAIR 3:39.8056:10.4072:19.2353:03.0063:53.63719:06.0663:24.59
7th187Ewan REID 3:50.6775:57.7562:26.5773:02.0653:49.89519:06.9473:25.47
8th104Jack KELLY 4:36.3787:04.3593:21.3393:34.2184:07.78822:44.0487:02.57
9th201Cameron SCOTT 4:41.2996:37.5683:03.8083:55.2095:29.35923:47.2098:05.73

13-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Steeps Willia… Macchi… White … Pitfic… Total time Diff
1st143Ryan MCGUIRE Spring Onion Syndicate2:39.7714:57.4011:49.9122:19.3032:49.60414:35.981-
2nd31Jack CAMPBELL Spring Onion Syndicate2:45.8025:02.8521:58.52132:20.6942:45.82314:53.68217.70s
3rd238Euan WILBERT Spring Onion Syndicate3:00.67135:24.0651:51.5052:18.6622:52.71515:27.60351.62s
4th171Fraser PATERSON Cyclehighlands.com go to site2:45.9935:34.56101:51.1642:17.1513:01.68915:30.54454.56s
5th43Matthew COPP (yth) Deeside Thistle2:52.5055:33.3191:55.5582:23.6062:45.75215:30.71554.73s
6th96Cole JACKSON 2:49.7745:35.75121:50.0932:22.0453:00.74815:38.3961:02.41
7th241Benjamin WIPAT Tay Titans2:52.9665:49.25181:49.3612:24.2172:43.57115:39.3571:03.37
8th181Ryan PYE Cyclehighlands.com go to site2:53.7475:29.8571:55.7892:25.3082:57.18615:41.8581:05.87
9th60Cameron ECCLES 2:58.52115:32.5681:53.1672:26.96102:59.57715:50.7791:14.79
10th92Shaun HOLDEN Projekt Ride / Sherpa2:57.3595:21.2531:59.85142:28.16113:09.011315:55.62101:19.64
11th234Finn WATTS Cyclehighlands.com go to site3:08.74175:22.2142:06.65222:38.84203:03.961016:20.40111:44.42
12th67William FETTES Cyclehighlands.com go to site2:59.67125:43.85142:00.90152:37.70173:08.951216:31.07121:55.09
13th198Dylan ROSS 3:13.41195:43.85141:52.7162:30.35123:10.991716:31.31131:55.33
14th108Keil LAING 3:06.87155:45.19171:55.83102:26.0493:18.022016:31.95141:55.97
15th233Gregor WATT (juv) Wolfpax Riders3:01.71145:41.40132:03.96182:34.45143:10.971616:32.49151:56.51
16th116Fergus LODER Bennachie Bike Bothy2:57.42105:53.85211:57.46112:37.10163:07.601116:33.43161:57.45
17th42Daniel COPP Deeside Thistle3:08.16165:50.70192:04.86202:32.50133:09.421516:45.64172:09.66
18th229Jamie WATSON 3:10.47185:44.61162:02.35162:41.19213:15.651816:54.27182:18.29
19th137Alice MCCARTNEY 3:14.52215:35.25112:08.98252:44.89243:29.092317:12.73192:36.75
20th55Nathan DOWIE 3:14.27205:53.54202:03.15172:44.25233:17.671917:12.88202:36.90
21st213Harrison SPEAK Cyclehighlands.com go to site3:19.53245:57.29232:08.15232:38.04193:20.622117:23.63212:47.65
22nd190Fergus RITCHIE 2:55.8286:46.95371:58.02122:37.85183:09.281417:27.92222:51.94
23rd134Theo MATTHEW Deeside Thistle3:17.58226:15.91322:05.00212:42.15223:21.362217:42.00233:06.02
24th61Struan ELLEN 3:20.58256:05.00262:09.30262:52.64293:32.202417:59.72243:23.74
25th8Drew BAGHURST 3:25.35295:58.80242:08.15232:45.45253:44.123118:01.87253:25.89
26th65Callum FARQUHAR 3:21.92266:00.96252:11.71272:52.40283:43.172918:10.16263:34.18
27th203Finlay SHAND Cyclehighlands.com go to site3:23.32276:16.60332:16.04282:50.10273:32.272518:18.33273:42.35
28th130Joel MACWATT 3:27.71316:32.21362:17.59302:57.91313:36.102718:51.52284:15.54
29th193Ryan ROBERTSON 3:26.27306:28.60352:18.41312:55.85303:42.632818:51.76294:15.78
30th86Gavin GRONKOWSKI Ythan CC3:40.79336:12.50292:23.04323:02.44333:52.513419:11.28304:35.30
31st72Carter GEDDES MMBC4:05.34395:56.41222:28.11363:08.50363:34.352619:12.71314:36.73
32nd126Dylan MACKINTOSH 3:17.97237:03.15412:17.58292:46.85263:48.103319:13.65324:37.67
33rd66Ross FARQUHAR 4:00.25376:05.65272:26.49333:04.96343:43.993019:21.34334:45.36
34th243Finlay WOOD (u19) 3:56.85366:14.45302:30.10373:05.25353:46.213219:32.86344:56.88
35th160Thomas MUNRO 3:24.71285:28.6562:04.60192:36.15155:58.934119:33.04354:57.06
36th223Alistair THOMSON 3:39.83326:15.85312:26.95343:36.85383:54.333619:53.81365:17.83
37th163Alexander NAYLOR 4:18.66416:19.10342:27.12353:00.61323:52.513419:58.00375:22.02
38th211Noah SMITH 3:55.82356:48.35382:42.48403:18.44374:23.023821:08.11386:32.13
39th208Marcus SINCLAIR Wolfpax Riders4:02.39386:55.19402:37.53393:40.81394:37.653921:53.57397:17.59
40th95Andrew INGRAM Ythan CC3:44.39346:10.66282:37.47383:56.79405:42.114022:11.42407:35.44
41st136Ross MCARTHUR (jun) Ythan CC5:02.36426:54.56392:54.99414:09.70414:05.653723:07.26418:31.28
247Grant YOUNIE (yth) 4:06.7940DNF
110David LAWRIE 7:09.7243DNF

18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Steeps Willia… Macchi… White … Pitfic… Total time Diff
1st111Stuart LAWSON 2:39.0224:57.5511:45.6342:13.4632:41.87414:17.531-
2nd133Ross MARSHALL 2:36.6815:06.8941:42.4212:15.3562:39.53114:20.8723.34s
3rd78Greg GORDON Bennachie Bike Bothy2:45.2665:01.9131:44.8132:12.7522:41.01314:25.7438.21s
4th83Angus GRINDLAY Bennachie Bike Bothy2:45.2874:59.9121:43.6322:10.7912:51.80914:31.41413.88s
5th77George GOODALL 2:40.5935:13.4451:46.9962:20.4092:46.45514:47.87530.34s
6th165Frazer NORRIE 2:42.0245:28.1581:47.6882:17.2972:40.50214:55.64638.11s
7th154Arran MILNE 2:47.5185:20.2561:46.4852:14.9052:46.56614:55.70738.17s
8th44Antoine COTTET 2:42.1855:36.40131:47.2672:14.1542:51.27815:11.26853.73s
9th212William SMY 2:58.96115:55.65231:50.6892:19.0082:48.15715:52.4491:34.91
10th194Struan ROBERTSON (sen2) Wee Bike Hub2:59.68135:30.6591:57.01112:25.65103:01.241115:54.23101:36.70
11th167Declan O'CONNOR 3:08.61185:20.8972:02.66192:36.00173:12.131516:20.29112:02.76
12th68Matthew FORBES 2:59.24125:40.11142:01.94162:31.80133:08.631316:21.72122:04.19
13th185Stuart REDFORD 3:06.82155:45.35191:58.27122:28.80113:04.071216:23.31132:05.78
14th155Findlay MOORE 3:07.26175:33.59112:05.56202:45.35222:59.981016:31.74142:14.21
15th90Elliot HENRY 2:56.7896:04.31271:55.59102:29.35123:10.841416:36.87152:19.34
16th225Hamish THOMSON The Militia3:06.87165:35.85122:07.16212:40.69213:15.301716:45.87162:28.34
17th122Stuart MACKAY 77suspension3:17.26225:42.10162:01.18152:35.94163:12.261616:48.74172:31.21
18th80Ewan GRAY 3:24.83255:33.45102:02.09172:35.19153:26.172317:01.73182:44.20
19th174Cameron PENDREICH 3:14.62205:50.19212:00.76142:32.21143:26.592417:04.37192:46.84
20th27Kiefer BROWN 3:19.19245:40.25152:08.86242:40.04203:27.852517:16.19202:58.66
21st231Fraser WATT Wolfpax Riders3:27.90265:44.55172:10.45262:45.65233:23.162217:31.71213:14.18
22nd219William STUART 3:16.36215:59.76262:07.92232:50.44263:17.821817:32.30223:14.77
23rd113Ed LEES 3:28.79275:45.85202:14.51312:46.66243:20.652017:36.46233:18.93
24th58James DUNCAN (sen) 3:19.07236:08.85282:11.77282:53.90283:22.242117:55.83243:38.30
25th158Eddie MORRISON 3:39.59315:55.71242:07.71222:38.75183:34.292717:56.05253:38.52
26th64Blair EWEN 3:39.40305:57.96252:13.51292:49.85253:33.282618:14.00263:56.47
27th183Dylan RAMSAY-STAGG 2:57.27107:14.30332:00.13132:51.66273:20.511918:23.87274:06.34
28th125George MACKINLAY The Militia3:35.66296:32.35302:11.04272:57.21303:47.022919:03.28284:45.75
29th91Chris HISLOP 3:48.21336:42.85322:36.07333:14.11313:57.453020:18.69296:01.16
30th200Bradley SAVOLDELLI 3:58.38346:33.85312:24.65323:19.26324:17.323120:33.46306:15.93
31st40David CONNOLLY (1) 3:46.49329:36.90342:09.00252:54.20293:35.612822:02.20317:44.67
32nd69Tom FOSTER 3:31.98286:30.95292:14.25303:56.50336:28.243222:41.92328:24.39
84Ewan GRINDLAY 3:08.95195:55.25222:02.32182:39.4019DNF
176Sandy PHILIP 3:05.19145:45.0018DNF

30-44 men  Event progression Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Steeps Willia… Macchi… White … Pitfic… Total time Diff
1st218Neil STEWART (mas) Black Salami2:31.3215:06.7531:42.9512:07.5412:33.16114:01.721-
2nd22Stevie BLACKWOOD 2:42.4835:01.2511:44.6322:14.3532:40.70314:23.41221.69s
3rd173Stuart PATERSON 20Twenty Bike Clinic2:34.7625:15.7981:47.3442:09.0922:38.04214:25.02323.30s
4th157Thomas MORO 2:47.0165:02.2121:46.4032:20.7582:51.74514:48.11446.39s
5th48James DAVIDSON (vet2) Gravitate North East2:45.7255:08.3551:49.5252:18.3542:55.45814:57.39555.67s
6th88Matthew HALE Deeside MTB2:44.0145:07.3641:53.93152:21.70102:53.08615:00.08658.36s
7th245Martin YOUNG (mas2) 2:49.9685:27.71141:52.1382:18.9552:50.17415:18.9271:17.20
8th220William SUTHERLAND (mas) OrangeFox Bikes2:51.62105:17.0991:52.69112:23.00132:57.691015:22.0981:20.37
9th221Daniel TAZIOLI 2:48.2975:26.25121:51.2272:22.20112:59.281115:27.2491:25.52
10th75Tom GILLIBRAND Black Salami2:59.00175:11.3461:53.31132:21.2093:08.962015:33.81101:32.09
11th199Michael SALT Black Salami2:54.71125:18.35101:56.06182:22.65123:13.332515:45.10111:43.38
12th192Gavin ROBERTSON (mas) 2:52.97115:55.70381:49.6862:19.5062:53.76715:51.61121:49.89
13th62James ERSKINE 2:54.72135:29.20161:53.00122:27.75163:11.272315:55.94131:54.22
14th149Scott MCMATH 2:56.78145:51.55331:52.1692:20.2072:56.17915:56.86141:55.14
15th178Ian PLENT 2:57.96165:32.66191:54.54162:33.15253:04.481316:02.79152:01.07
16th215Darren STALKER 2:59.21185:23.75111:55.84172:32.80243:14.922616:06.52162:04.80
17th119Lee MACE Peak Athlete3:03.26205:33.21201:59.48222:32.61223:03.851216:12.41172:10.69
18th85Ewan GRONKOWSKI Ythan CC3:04.35225:26.25121:57.09192:38.94323:05.851516:12.48182:10.76
19th239Jon WILLIAMSON 2:57.17155:54.94371:52.39102:27.90173:06.681616:19.08192:17.36
20th195Lee ROBSON 3:01.94195:40.31231:58.59212:32.75233:07.231916:20.82202:19.10
21st82Richard GRAY Pure Beer Racing3:07.78245:40.56251:58.57202:29.50193:07.151816:23.56212:21.84
22nd184Pavel RAZEK 3:12.48305:30.31172:00.63252:39.54353:05.021416:27.98222:26.26
23rd19Martin BETCHLEY 3:05.00235:31.66182:10.57422:28.81183:16.842816:32.88232:31.16
24th21Alex BLACKBURN 3:10.47275:39.41222:04.66282:38.45313:11.092216:44.08242:42.36
25th70Christian FRANKLIN Bikeremedy3:11.16295:28.30152:03.29262:33.15253:31.143516:47.04252:45.32
26th170Nicholas PACEWICZ 3:03.47216:04.25401:59.78232:30.89203:10.142116:48.53262:46.81
27th73Fraser GELLAN 3:09.53265:41.35262:04.26272:35.39273:21.023116:51.55272:49.83
28th94Angus HUNTER 3:12.51315:43.35272:00.49242:26.44153:35.423816:58.21282:56.49
29th159Lee MORRISON Thunder Horse3:14.45345:40.45242:07.88362:36.60283:20.403016:59.78292:58.06
30th152Jiri MICANEK 3:12.54325:53.66352:08.10372:39.04333:07.131717:00.47302:58.75
31st197Angus ROSS Bennachie Bike Bothy3:10.65285:49.71322:04.85292:44.00403:22.443317:11.65313:09.93
32nd227Max VASILYEV Thunder Horse3:29.87415:37.81212:06.83332:42.95383:16.812717:14.27323:12.55
33rd145Chris MCKELLICAN DundeeMTBGroup3:34.71485:53.94362:06.06322:39.39343:12.832417:26.93333:25.21
34th121Dougie MACKAY 3:21.93385:49.65312:09.15392:41.29363:29.953417:31.97343:30.25
35th54Magnus DOWELL Orkney Cycling Club3:32.91445:44.60292:09.97412:37.90303:31.413617:36.79353:35.07
36th206Barry SIMPSON (mas) 3:33.60476:04.56412:08.23382:36.75293:21.343217:44.48363:42.76
37th188Tomas REZNICEK 3:18.14356:26.29472:09.95402:43.65393:17.942917:55.97373:54.25
38th120Damian MACGREGOR 3:09.35256:27.95492:07.48342:32.21213:41.984417:58.97383:57.25
39th216Martin STEEL 3:25.52406:10.15442:04.95302:49.05433:38.964118:08.63394:06.91
40th23Doug BLEASE 3:33.28456:06.91422:12.52442:46.44423:35.423818:14.57404:12.85
41st53Chris DOUGLAS (mas2) 3:32.02436:10.30452:05.30312:53.05473:34.253718:14.92414:13.20
42nd224Garrie THOMSON 3:22.02395:59.00392:14.79452:58.84493:40.554218:15.20424:13.48
43rd29Richard BRUCE 3:18.52366:27.00482:07.69352:44.51413:38.174018:15.89434:14.17
44th148Marcus MCLERNON Gravitate North East3:20.84376:08.15432:20.32482:49.75443:40.714318:19.77444:18.05
45th205Steven SHANKS 3:33.50465:49.25302:12.11432:51.60463:57.154818:23.61454:21.89
46th100Jim JOHNSTONE 3:31.99426:11.85462:15.48462:50.20453:43.474518:32.99464:31.27
47th228Stuart WALDER Pure Beer Racing3:43.05495:52.75342:20.05472:53.05473:51.584718:40.48474:38.76
48th13Andrew BEGG 2:49.9795:15.6071:53.34142:24.91146:42.055419:05.87485:04.15
49th51Marcus DI MEOLA 3:12.86335:44.29283:53.00542:42.00373:43.954619:16.10495:14.38
50th102Andrew JOSS LOAM RANGERS3:56.58506:47.36512:46.59513:20.19504:18.874921:09.59507:07.87
51st151Colin MEIKLE Bonnie Cycles4:18.49517:11.55522:43.47503:32.40524:37.895022:23.80518:22.08
52nd240Sean WILSON (mas1) Trailing at the Back4:29.36526:32.25502:41.01493:36.81535:24.165222:43.59528:41.87
53rd105Martin KELMAN Bonnie Cycles4:57.05537:16.96533:01.24523:26.54515:19.535124:01.32539:59.60
54th25Ross BRIMER RMB6:25.88548:33.40543:52.20534:40.25546:37.305330:09.035416:07.31

45+ men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Steeps Willia… Macchi… White … Pitfic… Total time Diff
1st164Iain NIMMO 3:05.3025:17.3111:57.4512:29.3423:12.96216:02.361-
2nd109Mark LAMONT Ride Days Racing3:07.5035:28.1532:04.2932:31.7033:02.72116:14.36212.00s
3rd45Barry COULL Montvelo CC2:45.8915:18.4021:57.7622:20.7514:01.431416:24.23321.87s
4th103Peter KEELAN Kelty Bikers3:24.0765:54.1182:08.9742:36.5443:21.47317:25.1641:22.80
5th180Martin POTTAGE 3:29.2585:57.55102:13.5762:45.2963:24.10417:49.7651:47.40
6th118John MACDONALD (gvet1) 3:23.7856:02.69112:09.2852:42.6153:34.54717:52.9061:50.54
7th142Bob MCGUIRE 3:36.12115:51.8552:14.6572:45.9473:31.51518:00.0771:57.71
8th63Steve ETTLES Friday Club3:34.29105:52.1462:15.1582:53.8693:32.26618:07.7082:05.34
9th217Paul STEIN 3:36.20125:52.6572:15.3092:52.1483:43.04918:19.3392:16.97
10th144Scott MCKAY 3:14.3545:54.1492:36.92173:00.84123:48.351118:34.60102:32.24
11th93Gary HUGHES Deeside Thistle3:36.23135:42.3542:30.80143:09.75153:44.511018:43.64112:41.28
12th246Neil YOUNG (svet) 3:28.1976:18.66132:15.45103:00.94133:42.80818:46.04122:43.68
13th79Duncan GRANT (gvet) Ride Days Racing3:32.8496:35.46172:19.02112:59.95113:53.491219:20.76133:18.40
14th115Derek LITTLEJOHN 3:45.84146:21.46142:26.25122:58.56103:59.611319:31.72143:29.36
15th209Mark SMITH (gvet) The Red Fochs4:00.66166:11.45122:29.83133:09.35144:06.351519:57.64153:55.28
16th107Andrew KNOX Kelty Bikers3:59.99156:56.10182:32.26153:14.60164:20.351621:03.30165:00.94
17th2Alistair AITKEN Deeside Thistle4:24.68176:29.45152:34.51163:30.10174:25.471721:24.21175:21.85
18th214Neil STABLES Deeside Thistle5:22.90186:34.56162:46.29183:45.40186:00.321824:29.47188:27.11
19th39Andrew COMLEY 5:44.85198:28.31193:33.43194:41.25196:12.951928:40.791912:38.43

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Steeps Willia… Macchi… White … Pitfic… Total time Diff
1st156Jessie-May MORGAN 3:09.1915:41.6522:01.0712:36.9513:12.90116:41.761-
2nd129Kirsty MACPHEE 3:15.1525:36.5012:11.3222:46.7123:25.59217:15.27233.51s
3rd135Katie MAY Deeside MTB3:27.5236:14.8532:17.4232:52.3933:46.75618:38.9331:57.17
4th9Eliza BARRIE Bennachie Bike Bothy3:41.1566:17.4042:24.6642:57.0043:42.71419:02.9242:21.16
5th3Laura ALLAN 3:36.6246:26.9052:26.0553:02.9563:41.36319:13.8852:32.12
6th18Fiona BERRY 3:37.4456:28.6062:26.2063:01.1953:46.16519:19.5962:37.83
7th146Shona MCKINNON 3:57.8076:58.56112:35.4793:18.9194:09.47721:00.2174:18.45
8th76Liz GILMOUR MSC Tires / TerraVenture4:16.9286:31.0482:33.8173:17.0084:27.701021:06.4784:24.71
9th28Victoria BROWN 4:38.30126:29.1172:33.8883:13.2974:15.91821:10.4994:28.73
10th33Lauren CARLE Black Salami4:24.6196:57.34102:43.12103:29.85104:25.92922:00.84105:19.08
11th141Claire MCGHIE Oragami racing collective4:34.58116:54.1592:47.02113:48.14134:50.011322:53.90116:12.14
12th49Sarah-Alice DAVIES 4:25.00107:45.20132:50.60123:44.65124:40.311123:25.76126:44.00
13th226Jo VALENTINE 4:51.30137:12.00122:56.17133:36.25114:56.701423:32.42136:50.66
14th131Ailsa MAIN Oragami racing collective5:01.04147:56.60142:57.11144:03.80144:42.171224:40.72147:58.96
15th97Amy JOHNSTON Crow Racing6:45.39158:27.65154:02.16154:58.60157:23.421531:37.221514:55.46
Chat with us