withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (308)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st38Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, BCDunbar Cycles Devinci3:00.521-
2nd48Forrest RIESCO Gibsons, BCCommencal Canada3:04.3723.85s
3rd18Gabriel NERON Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles3:04.9334.41s
4th32Kendall MCLEAN Ladysmith, BC3:05.9845.46s
5th41Garrett MACINTOSH Garibaldi Highlands, BCDunbar Cycles3:06.3455.82s
6th40Jackson FREW Gowrie, AustraliaAuscycling3:06.7266.20s
7th11Lucas CRUZ Pemberton, BCNorco3:06.9976.47s
8th15Vlad SHERRYUBLE Moscow, ONIg Vlad The King3:08.9488.42s
9th26Patrick LAFFEY Qualicum Beach, BC3:09.1798.65s
10th12Emmett HANCOCK Kelowna, BCBlueprin / Fox / Norco / POC / Shimano / Vorsprung3:09.51108.99s
11th51Peter KNOTT Whistler, BC3:11.961111.44s
12th31Brett RHEEDER Vernon, BC3:13.911213.39s
13th23James FROST Singhampton, ON3:14.101313.58s
14th55Simon TELLIER Victoria, BC3:14.861414.34s
15th17Brandon DOUGLAS Williams Lake, BC3:15.451514.93s
16th37Anthony EVANS Penticton, BC3:15.551615.03s
17th39Adam WOODHOUSE North Vancouver, BC3:15.911715.39s
18th16Wilson THOMPSON Williams Lake, BC3:16.491815.97s
19th14Keegan FRY Rossland, BCVan Pits3:16.901916.38s
20th42Dean TENNANT Shawnigan Lake, BCDunbar Cycles3:17.052016.53s
21st30Cody MACARTHUR Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles3:17.202116.68s
22nd29Heiko KRAUSE Smithers, BC3:18.972218.45s
23rd33Sky DUNN-SARVIS Argenta, BC3:19.952319.43s
24th24Jacob TOOKE Vernon, BC3:20.482419.96s
25th27Rob DAVIS North Vancouver Squa, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:22.042521.52s
26th49Max GRAYSTON Whistler, BCWhistler Maddogs3:23.452622.93s
27th53Philippe RICARD Squamish, BC3:23.462722.94s
28th13Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, AB3:23.502822.98s
29th50Ryan MENTAKIS Whistler, BC3:23.562923.04s
30th20Travis ROESNER Kimberley, BC3:27.173026.65s
32nd43Steve RIOUX Quã©Bec, QCINDÉPENDANT-VM3:33.523233.00s
33rd36James BEZEAU-TREMBLAY Mirabel, QCCafé-Vélo des nations / Devinci3:36.403335.88s
34th47Harry ARMSTRONG Squamish, BC3:37.893437.37s
35th54Hossein NIKZADEH North Vancouver, BC3:43.193542.67s
36th19Logan MERRINGER Rossland, BC3:53.723653.20s
37th46Brennan KRETT Okotoks, ABClassic Cycle Okotoks / Senders Internatio / Spy4:31.49371:30.97
21Tristan SANDERS Whistler, BC     DNF
22Matteo BREGLIANO Foothills, AB     DNS
44Chris KOVARIK Whistler, BC     DNS
52Adam MANTLE Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles     DNS
25Jack PELLAND Garibaldi Highlands, BCCorsa Cycles / NF     DNS
35Samuel THIBAULT Bromont, QCCNCB-Bolt     DNS
45Cordell TREIT Surrey, BCThe Vanishing Ones     DNS

Male: Expert: 15-16  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st71Bodhi KUHN Rossland, BC3:01.471-
2nd81Tegan CRUZ Pemberton, BCROCKSHOX TREK RACE TEAM3:08.0526.58s
3rd77Ryan GRIFFITH Squamish, BC3:10.5439.07s
4th72Max HALCHUK Kelowna, BC3:12.53411.06s
5th79Jon MOZELL North Vancouver, BC3:14.99513.52s
6th76Dylan MARINO Whistler, BC3:16.43614.96s
7th80Henry SHERRY Victoria, BCNolan Riding3:17.84716.37s
8th78Logan CHAPMAN North Vancouver, BC3:20.12818.65s
9th73Dane JEWETT Squamish, BC3:22.35920.88s
10th62Mavic THORPE-SHAW North Vancouver, BC3:27.321025.85s
11th74Ethan DONOHOE Whistler, BCInstinct Development3:30.771129.30s
82Rosaire WATSON Victoria, BCNolan Riding     DNS

Male: Expert: 17-18  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st61Jackson GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC3:03.801-
2nd287Wei Tien HO Whistler, BC3:03.8320.03s
3rd288Coen SKRYPNEK Squamish, BC3:06.5132.71s
4th289Marcus GOGUEN Whistler, BC3:11.3847.58s
5th286Haydyn WYNTER Squamish, BC3:12.2658.46s
6th66Drew MOZELL North Vancouver, BC3:12.4568.65s
7th75Cole STINSON Black Creek, BCGravity MTB racing3:14.68710.88s
8th65Ivan HANCHARD Smithers, BCGravity MTB racing3:19.53815.73s
9th68Nate ATKINS Nelson, BC3:20.33916.53s
10th70Jack LINNELL Pemberton, BCDunbar Cycles3:21.371017.57s
11th283Christopher BEATON Pemberton, BCGarbanzo bike and bean3:22.071118.27s
12th292Mason GAUTREY Whistler, BC3:24.621220.82s
13th284Spencer YOUNG Duncan, BCNolan Riding3:28.891325.09s
14th290Grady FOCHUK 150 Mile House, BC3:32.181428.38s
15th63Elijah BARRON Cobble Hill, BCGravity MTB3:34.651530.85s
67Johnathan HELLY Kamloops, BC     DNF
64Aiden GREANYA Calgary, AB     DNS

Male: Sport: 15-16  Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st258Brock HAWES Sun Peaks, BC3:14.441-
2nd243Wyatt HARRINGTON North Vancouver, BC3:22.3827.94s
3rd256Zac STRATTON Pemberton, BC3:22.8738.43s
4th224Jake POLITO Whistler, BC3:23.3848.94s
5th250Kyle CRAIG Garabaldi Highlands, BC3:24.65510.21s
6th252Jimi VOSS Victoria, BCNolan Riding3:29.02614.58s
7th249Nathan HAWKINGS Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:30.26715.82s
8th228Lochlan HARVEY Whistler, BC3:30.46816.02s
9th245Maddox WYKER Courtenay, BCGravity MTB & Blacks Cycle3:32.49918.05s
10th241Zachary FORTIN Kamloops, BC3:33.961019.52s
11th227Jack MACLEOD Squamish, BC3:34.481120.04s
12th248Nolan FIELDING Squamish, BC3:34.741220.30s
13th231David PEATFIELD Whistler, BCZep Mtb Camps3:34.781320.34s
14th247Cory FITCHETT Kelowna, BCCYCLING BC - PROVINCIAL RACE LICENCE3:39.951425.51s
15th266Cody WHARTON Golden, BC3:40.651526.21s
16th242Cohen MAH North Vancouver, BC3:41.371626.93s
17th230Aven ELSBERG Whistler, BC3:41.541727.10s
18th307Finnegan CRAIG Golden, BC3:41.901827.46s
19th264Zeth ELLIS Fernie, BC3:42.621928.18s
20th239Seth PROULX-ROYDS Kelowna, BCSilverStar Race Team3:42.952028.51s
21st237Jacob QUIST Squamish, BC3:44.752130.31s
22nd257Lucas DAINES Kelowna, BC3:45.332230.89s
23rd240Danny KROEKER Kamloops, BC3:46.992332.55s
24th244Owen MCLENNAN Golden, BCGravity Driven3:48.462434.02s
25th251Cole GERMAIN Whitehorse, YT3:50.302535.86s
26th253Liam CAMPBELL North Vancouver, BC3:52.312637.87s
27th235David MCCLYMONT Kamloops, BC3:52.792738.35s
28th236Riley MCCLYMONT Kamloops, BC3:53.102838.66s
29th246Clem LOVELESS Cumberland, BCGravity MTB3:53.592939.15s
30th229Ryan GRIMM Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:53.943039.50s
31st225Sam BEATTY North Vancouver, BC4:00.493146.05s
32nd233Tanner FINDLAY Delta, BC4:01.533247.09s
33rd223Steven MACCORMACK Sparwood, BC4:02.793348.35s
34th254Tristan HAMRE Grande Cache, AB4:08.703454.26s
35th259Jesse HUNTER Prince George, BC4:11.083556.64s
36th238Cedric CHARRON Pemberton, BC4:13.303658.86s
37th261James ESCOTT Heffly, BC4:15.72371:01.28
38th234Ethan HOOPER Heffley Creek, BC4:31.97381:17.53
39th262Yuri KLOBUCAR Duncan, BC4:33.39391:18.95
40th263Luke STENBERG Victoria, BC4:38.24401:23.80
41st260Kale CICORIA Calgary, AB4:40.06411:25.62
42nd265Morgan DE HRUSSOCZY-WIRTH Vernon, BCSilver Star Bike Team6:46.63423:32.19
232Taylor BOEHM Whistler, BC     DNF
255Dexter WINTON Langley, BC     DNS

Male: Sport: 17-18  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st101Leighton PILLIPOW Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club3:25.081-
2nd109Ryan MCINTOSH (pro) Mount Currie, BC3:28.6323.55s
3rd104Jamie GLASS Delta, BC3:29.9034.82s
4th226Andrew PICKARD Kelowna, BC3:32.1147.03s
5th114Aidan BORTHWICK Delta, BCC4 Norco Racing3:35.18510.10s
6th102Matthew MCMILLAN Coldstream, BCSilver Star Bike Team3:37.56612.48s
7th108Gavin HEWITT Whistler, BC3:43.69718.61s
8th115Connor HOSKINS Calgary, ABGraviti Driven Racing3:46.74821.66s
9th105Mastin HOOPER Heffley Creek, BC3:47.21922.13s
10th110Colt DONALD Cranbrook, BC3:50.481025.40s
11th112Filippo IORIO KOVAC Pemberton, BC3:52.351127.27s
12th111Jett NELSON West Vancouver, BC3:55.371230.29s
13th103Kalan KORETZ Prince George, BC4:27.24131:02.16
14th106Tom FRASER Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:50.93141:25.85
15th107Spencer CHECK Edmonton, ABPedalhead Raceroom5:04.06151:38.98
-Faber DARLING-MOSSEY Sooke, Bc, BC     DNS
-Euan HENDERSON Kelowna, BC     DNS
113Taylor MUNDEN Kamloops, BC     DNS
-Max SYLVAIN Fernie, BC     DNS

Male: Sport/Expert: 19-34  Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st185Colby PRINGLE North Vancouver, BC3:25.101-
2nd170Drake WALKER Kamloops, BC3:25.4720.37s
3rd189Lewis MURPHY Invermere, BC3:25.8630.76s
4th163Matthew TONGUE Whistler, BC3:26.7341.63s
5th160Eric WAHN Nelson, BC3:28.1153.01s
6th152Zach SINGER Kimberley, BC3:28.8163.71s
7th179Johannes VAN GEEST Squamish, BCWvhet Stadion3:29.8174.71s
8th165Kristopher MCMECHAN Nelson, BC3:29.8284.72s
9th167Levi KOROSCIL Nelson, BCNRG Enterprises Ltd3:30.6595.55s
10th164Luke PATTERSON Nelson, BC3:31.96106.86s
11th180Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Calgary, ABgraviti driven3:34.49119.39s
12th175Cole James NELSON West Vancouver, BC3:34.96129.86s
13th299Yannik SCHULZ Golden, BC3:35.711310.61s
14th157Daniel WIGEN Vancouver, BC3:36.991411.89s
15th153Rylan DYCK Calgary, AB3:37.381512.28s
16th159Ben PORTEOUS Nelson, BCDunbar Cycles3:37.751612.65s
17th178Brett WARD Squamish, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:41.161716.06s
18th171Sean HAYZELDEN Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:44.101819.00s
19th316Tom SCHEID Golden, BCDERAILED3:45.741920.64s
20th308Jacob LANGLOIS Bromont, QC3:46.442021.34s
21st190Gareth JONES (u40) Whistler, BC3:46.962121.86s
22nd188Aziz ZOUAOUI Vancouver, BCDunbar B Team3:48.652223.55s
23rd176Stephen SHORE Whistler, BCInstinct Development3:48.942323.84s
24th183Cam QUADRELLI Langley, BCRed Bowl Racing3:49.422424.32s
25th173Noah DORÉ Richmond, BC3:50.262525.16s
26th151Dan MCCUTCHEON Cranbrook, BC3:54.352629.25s
27th161Eric KUIACK Kelowna, BC3:54.682729.58s
28th279Ondrej VANA Squamish, BC3:57.262832.16s
29th156Sam MEGHJI Calgary, AB3:58.842933.74s
30th181Brandon PERRETT North Vancouver, BCNorth Shore Bike Shop3:59.363034.26s
31st182Jacob DISTILL Squamish, BC3:59.383134.28s
32nd162David WEEKS Pemberton, BC3:59.883234.78s
33rd186Cael GEIER Brackendale, BCVan Life4:03.733338.63s
34th116Lucas WILLAN Burnaby, BCRed Bowl Racing4:07.213442.11s
35th174Zak KINSELLA Invermere, BC4:09.813544.71s
36th177Aslan MACY Slocan, BC4:19.513654.41s
37th278Terence MCKALL Victoria, BC4:35.39371:10.29
38th168Paul GASCON Calgary, AB4:51.15381:26.05
301Jacob BENN Roseberry, BC     DNF
155Connor HELMER Cultus Lake, BC     DNF
169Charles JUMAWAN Calgary, AB     DNF
150Nick BARREAU Squamish, BCOTC Racing     DNS
-Liam CLARKE Campbell River, BC     DNS
-Douglas FLEMING Golden, BCDERAILED     DNS
187Nick HANTON Revelstoke, BC     DNS
154Tom HAVRDA Courtenay, BCGravity MTB racing     DNS
184Zachary HUDY Vancouver, BC     DNS
158Finn MANN Vancouver, BC     DNS
-Tyler PEARCE Port Moody, BC     DNS
166Sheldon SCHONERT Victoria, BC     DNS

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st206Mateo QUIST Squamish, BC3:40.061-
2nd207Callum ELBURN North Vancouver, BC3:44.8124.75s
3rd216Lucas ZHOU Surrey, BC3:45.7035.64s
4th195Ryder WILSON Nanaimo, BC3:50.27410.21s
5th212Ryder DECHKA Calgary, AB3:52.08512.02s
6th201Rhys VATH 150 Mile House, BC3:55.20615.14s
7th200Noah MILNER Vernon, BC3:56.12716.06s
8th197Sam TIERNEY Mount Currie, BC3:57.29817.23s
9th305Jack MCCREDIE Whistler, BC3:58.05917.99s
10th220Isaac HULME Fernie, BC3:58.381018.32s
11th213Jaxon BLAKE Kelowna, BC4:00.231120.17s
12th218Rory WELLS Squamish, BCTeam Squamish4:02.761222.70s
13th202Sean MACLEOD Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:04.341324.28s
14th199Lucas RYALL Mission, BCIndependent Cycles4:06.601426.54s
15th211Ian BARCELLOS Vernon, BCNOCS4:06.641526.58s
16th204Julian MOUTINHO Victoria, BCNolan Riding4:09.431629.37s
17th209Alex VAN IPEREN BENOIT North Vancouver, BC4:10.131730.07s
18th217Austin MAKSON Mill Bay, BCCowichan Cycles4:10.971830.91s
19th214Grayson BARTH Whistler, BCZep Mtb Camps4:11.751931.69s
20th198Kai LUND North Vancouver, BC4:12.702032.64s
21st196Ewan THOMSON Okotoks, ABCalgary BMX4:14.762134.70s
22nd210Cameron ELLIOT Maple Ridge, BC4:14.972234.91s
23rd208Jack GALBRAITH Kamloops, BC4:19.002338.94s
24th203Drew SOLMES Vernon, BCNorth Okanagan Cycling Society4:32.052451.99s
25th297Aleutian NAVA Revelstoke, BC4:32.232552.17s
26th205Linden SINOW-HORTON Maple Ridge, BC4:43.91261:03.85
27th215Travis ANDERSON (u15) Kelowna, BC4:59.19271:19.13
28th219Jed FLEMING Garibaldi Highlands, BCBlueprint Athlete De / Team Squamish Cycling6:39.09282:59.03

Male: 35-44  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st124Tim COLEMAN Coquitlam, BC3:29.181-
2nd129Kevin BARTKOWSKI Heffley Creek, BC3:31.9022.72s
3rd298Dan SIMS North Vancouver, BCCorsa / Dunbar Cycles3:33.3334.15s
4th127Chayse PENGILLY Squamish, BC3:38.3549.17s
5th304Joey BARBA Edmonton, ABGround Zero Panaloan3:40.26511.08s
6th69George AMOS North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:40.53611.35s
7th125Joseph BARBOUR North Vancouver, BC3:50.66721.48s
8th130Kurtis ELLIS Fernie, BC3:52.17822.99s
9th120Joe BAUCKHAM North Vancouver, BC3:52.59923.41s
10th122Daniel KOREL Squamish, BC3:54.261025.08s
11th118Josh DE LA SALLE Whitehorse, YT3:54.711125.53s
12th128Eric FISHER Calgary, ABGraviti Driven Racing4:00.161230.98s
13th126Chris HANCOCK Cumberland, BCGravity MTB4:05.911336.73s
14th309Wade DONALD BC4:17.861448.68s
15th121Blair HAMRE Grande Cache, AB4:24.361555.18s
16th119Marty MADSEN Okotoks, ABClassic Cycle Okotoks / Classic Source For Sport4:58.62161:29.44
-Ryan PAXTON Port Carling, ON     DNS
123Thomas POWER Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing     DNS
117Rafael WEBBER PEREIRA Port Moody, BC     DNS

Male: 45-54  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st134Rob VENABLES Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:25.961-
2nd291Michael STEWART Squamish, BCC4 Rider Training3:47.63221.67s
3rd139Kevin FOWLIE Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:51.44325.48s
4th138Darren LARSON Mission, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:55.57429.61s
5th296Brett CARELS Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:19.14553.18s
6th133Thomas HILL Nelson Bc, BC4:31.2361:05.27
7th137Andrew KEEN Calgary, AB4:37.9371:11.97
8th136Ernesto CRUZ Pemberton, BCCruz Boyz Racing4:38.9281:12.96
9th132Craig JOHNS Calgary, ABGraviti Driven Racing4:59.3891:33.42
10th131Graham BEATTY North Vancouver, BC5:05.33101:39.37
11th135Mark DOBIE Penticton, BC5:18.65111:52.69
295James STEWART (CAN) Golden, BCDERAILED     DNF
293Jerrod HOSKINS Calgary, ABGraviti Driven Racing     DNS
-Peter SCHENK Garibaldi Highlands, BC     DNS

Male: 55+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st140Don VAN EESTEREN Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:35.921-
2nd303Michael MOONEY North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:57.25221.33s
3rd141John NIHSNER Golden, BCDERAILED4:08.19332.27s

Male: Pre-runner  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st888Casey BROWN Vancouver, BC3:58.101-
2nd321Cohen JOHNS Calgary, ABGraviti Driven Racing4:36.10238.00s
3rd322Zoe WITWICKI Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING5:18.2931:20.19

Male: Adaptive Pre-runner  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st777Steve SHERLOCK Vancouver, BC4:31.201-
2nd323Damian FISHER Calgary, ABGravity Driven6:25.9921:54.79
3rd324Ryan HOSKINS Calgary, ABGraviti Driven Intense6:42.5032:11.30

 

 

Female: Pro  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st3Ainhoa IJURKO Squamish, BC3:42.381-
2nd5Claire BUCHAR Whistler, BC3:42.8420.46s
3rd6Jennifer MCHUGH Fernie, BC3:45.6333.25s
4th1Rachel PAGEAU Chicoutimi, QC3:51.9749.59s
5th2Bailey GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC3:53.92511.54s
6th4Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, BC3:59.78617.40s
7th7Julia LONG Whistler, BC4:00.72718.34s
10Lucy SCHICK Gibsons, BCMaxxis / Norco / NS Billet / oneup components     DNS

Female: Open: 15+  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st145Katherine BARRY Port Moody, BC4:36.541-
2nd148Andrea BALUTIS Calgary, AB4:42.4225.88s
3rd146Victoria JOHANSEN Invermere, BC4:58.80322.26s
4th143Virginia DURNIGAN Bromont, QCPitt Stop Vello Café5:04.06427.52s
5th142Taylor CHRUSZCZ Revelstoke, BC5:04.53527.99s
6th144Jen FRECKLETON Airdrie, AB5:10.54634.00s
7th147Kristin AMBROZY Calgary, AB5:25.61749.07s

Female: Sport/Expert: 19-34  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st294Emilie-Soleil PATTERSON Revelstoke, BC4:02.031-
2nd306Lauren DUDAR Golden, BCDERAILED4:06.4924.46s
3rd192Chandrima LAVOIE Nelson, BC4:08.2936.26s
4th191Nicole KENNEDY Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:23.65421.62s
5th193Jasmine FUNK Prince George, BC4:26.27524.24s
6th325Marley SHEPPARD Whistler, BC4:28.61626.58s
7th194Kalani SCOTT Revelstoke, BC4:32.89730.86s
8th310Melissa LAYILE Whistler, BCiLabb5:01.32859.29s
-Tori KALYNIUK North Saanich, BCLocal Ride Race Team     DNS
-Brittany WOOD Port Moody, BC     DNS

Female: 13-14  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st222Tayte PROULX-ROYDS Kelowna, BCLiv Canada Off-Road Team4:09.051-
2nd221Cameron BRAGG Whistler, BC4:24.95215.90s

Female: 15-16  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st268Lucy VAN EESTEREN Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:00.991-
2nd274Natasha MILLER Coquitlam, BC4:01.7620.77s
3rd275Kayley SHERLOCK Squamish, BC4:11.51310.52s
4th273Joy ATTALLA Fernie, BC4:11.89410.90s
5th270Emmylou GRIEVE Invermere, BC4:24.71523.72s
6th276Emma WILSON Squamish, BC4:31.55630.56s
7th269Emily GOOD Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:50.18749.19s
8th267Heidi SCHENK Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:56.41855.42s
9th271Jorja MACINTOSH Calgary, AB(Independent)5:10.2591:09.26
272Tori WEATHERBIE Squamish, BCNFA / One up components     DNF
277Rachel GANT North Vancouver, BC     DNS

Female: 17-18  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st90Emmy LAN Comox, BCCommencal Canada3:55.591-
2nd92Lily BOUCHER Squamish, BCCommencal Canada4:17.96222.37s
3rd93Elly HOSKIN Garibaldi Highlands, BCTeam Squamish Cycling4:23.87328.28s
4th94Vanessa BRUNEAU North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:42.59447.00s
5th91Ayva GAUDET Whistler, BC5:03.9951:08.40

 

 

Mixed: Adaptive (e Assist)  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st318Cole BERNIER Kelowna, BC5:19.921-
2nd319Ethan KRUEGER Surrey, BC5:58.48238.56s
3rd320Landon MCGAULEY Kamloops, BC6:19.61359.69s
4th317Cameron LOCHHEAD Kelowna, BCSilver Star Bike Team7:53.3342:33.41
5th314Richard VANDERWAL Toronto, ONHandcycle Club of Canada8:54.8353:34.91
6th312Sierra ROTH Victoria, BC11:27.8566:07.93
7th313Scott PATTERSON Vancouver, BC15:44.19710:24.27
8th311David SAGAL Calgary, AB16:18.82810:58.90
315Robert BUREN Oakville, ON     DNS
Chat with us