| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 11 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | 10008617119 | Anmore, BC | DunbarCyclesDevinci | 3:34.501 | 3:24.171 | - |
| 2nd | 26 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | 10058842002 | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | Dun Bar Cycles / Dunbar Cycles | 3:41.885 | 3:29.712 | 5.54s |
| 3rd | 27 | Gabriel NERON | | 10064082527 | Squamish, BC | Dun Bar Cycles / Dunbar Cycles | 3:38.003 | 3:30.723 | 6.55s |
| 4th | 21 | Jackson FREW | | | Gowrie, Australia | | 3:35.542 | 3:30.864 | 6.69s |
| 5th | 12 | Tristan SANDERS | | 10083448878 | Whistler, BC | | 3:41.834 | 3:32.995 | 8.82s |
| 6th | 23 | Keegan FRY | | 10059879902 | Rossland, BC | Van Pits | 4:39.8019 | 3:42.076 | 17.90s |
| 7th | 15 | Jack PELLAND | | 10082997325 | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | CorsaCycles, ENNEF | 3:51.228 | 3:42.307 | 18.13s |
| 8th | 30 | Yoann BARELLI | | | Whistler, BC | | 3:48.326 | 3:44.348 | 20.17s |
| 9th | 25 | Wilson THOMPSON | | 10054370908 | Williams Lake, BC | | 3:56.6111 | 3:45.719 | 21.54s |
| 10th | 20 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | 10010037359 | North Vancouver, BC | C4 / NorcoRacing | 3:56.9412 | 3:45.7610 | 21.59s |
| 11th | 28 | Cody MACARTHUR | | 10003901707 | Duncan, BC | Dun Bar Cycles / Dunbar Cycles | 3:52.899 | 3:47.4611 | 23.29s |
| 12th | 18 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | 10003605653 | North Vancouver, BC | CorsaCycles / Dunbar Cycles | 3:59.5414 | 3:50.5212 | 26.35s |
| 13th | 16 | Heiko KRAUSE | | 10053145674 | Smithers, BC | | 3:56.2810 | 3:53.3313 | 29.16s |
| 14th | 24 | Logan MERRINGER | | 10062159705 | Rossland, BC | | 3:57.4113 | 3:54.3814 | 30.21s |
| 15th | 22 | Max GRAYSTON | | 10119038077 | Whistler, BC | | 4:18.5618 | 4:01.1515 | 36.98s |
| 16th | 13 | Yusuke YAMAMOTO | | 10059071667 | Burnaby, BC | Dun Bar Cycles / Dunbar Cycles | 4:11.8817 | 4:02.0116 | 37.84s |
| 17th | 14 | Justin CLEMENTS | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:03.4815 | 4:05.8517 | 41.68s |
| 18th | 29 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:49.707 | 4:49.5018 | 1:25.33 |
| | 19 | Emmett HANCOCK | | 10063652693 | Kelowna, BC | Blueprint racing / Norco | 4:04.9516 | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | - | Ian MOLENAUER | | | Squamish, BC | | | 4:40.221 | - |
| 2nd | - | Cameron KEULING | | | Whistler, BC | ZEP | | 4:49.152 | 8.93s |
| 3rd | - | Jack MACALISTER | | | Pemberton, BC | | | 4:56.463 | 16.24s |
| 4th | - | Rafe HUDSON | | | Whistler, BC | ZEP Racing | | 5:06.434 | 26.21s |
| 5th | - | Kolbey MATT | | | Pemberton, BC | | | 5:07.945 | 27.72s |
| 6th | - | Ryder VAN STRIEN | | | Kelowna, BC | | | 5:29.936 | 49.71s |
| 7th | - | Owen BAILLIE | | | Kelowna, BC | | | 6:03.097 | 1:22.87 |
| 8th | - | Raine LEPIN | | | Kelowna, BC | | | 6:18.668 | 1:38.44 |
| | - | Alex EGGIE | | 10119351814 | Montrose, BC | | | DNS | |
| | - | Cole GAUTREY | | 10119467709 | Whistler, BC | | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 103 | Bodhi KUHN | | 10080855241 | Rossland, BC | | 3:41.282 | 3:35.251 | - |
| 2nd | 104 | Henry SHERRY | | 10079938791 | Victoria, BC | Nolan Riding | 3:57.007 | 3:38.752 | 3.50s |
| 3rd | 102 | Tegan CRUZ | | 10051476062 | Pemberton, BC | RockshockTrekRaceTeam | 3:39.741 | 3:39.883 | 4.63s |
| 4th | 111 | Brock HAWES | | 10083787469 | Sun Peaks, BC | | 3:53.043 | 3:45.144 | 9.89s |
| 5th | 107 | Jon MOZELL | | 10059048934 | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:55.505 | 3:45.305 | 10.05s |
| 6th | 53 | Dylan MARINO | | 10105570942 | Whistler, BC | | 3:56.976 | 3:45.546 | 10.29s |
| 7th | 109 | Ryan GRIFFITH | | 10083250737 | Squamish, BC | | DNS | 3:47.677 | 12.42s |
| 8th | 112 | Logan CHAPMAN | | 10094349557 | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:57.428 | 3:51.248 | 15.99s |
| 9th | 113 | Mavic THORPE-SHAW | | 10095151021 | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:02.1812 | 3:52.799 | 17.54s |
| 10th | 101 | Jack MACLEOD | | 10099433872 | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | | 3:58.1210 | 3:52.8110 | 17.56s |
| 11th | 106 | Zac STRATTON | | 10096043017 | Pemberton, BC | | 4:01.6611 | 3:55.3011 | 20.05s |
| 12th | 105 | Rosaire WATSON | | 10105144445 | Victoria, BC | Nolan Riding | 4:08.2913 | 3:57.3512 | 22.10s |
| 13th | 52 | Ethan DONOHOE | | | | Instinct Development | 4:10.4214 | 4:00.7213 | 25.47s |
| 14th | 158 | Sami TEITZEL | | 10095733122 | Pemberton, BC | | 4:13.3715 | 4:03.2814 | 28.03s |
| 15th | 121 | Seth PROULX-ROYDS | | 10059434914 | Kelowna, BC | SilverstarRaceTeam | DNS | 5:05.3715 | 1:30.12 |
| 16th | 110 | Max HALCHUK | | 10095740091 | Kelowna, BC | | 3:55.184 | 7:25.5216 | 3:50.27 |
| | 108 | Dane JEWETT | | 10094193347 | Squamish, BC | | 3:57.909 | DNS | |
| | 144 | Aaron LALONDE | | 10112086918 | Salt Spring Island, BC | | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 60 | Coen SKRYPNEK | | 10055624228 | Squamish, BC | | 3:40.141 | 3:31.131 | - |
| 2nd | 61 | Haydyn WYNTER | | 10062991275 | Squamish, BC | | 3:45.723 | 3:34.402 | 3.27s |
| 3rd | 57 | Elijah BARRON | | 10097473967 | Cobble Hill, BC | | 3:44.532 | 3:38.953 | 7.82s |
| 4th | 55 | Drew MOZELL | | 10059049035 | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:48.634 | 3:39.464 | 8.33s |
| 5th | 59 | Cole STINSON | | 10076793971 | Black Creek, BC | GravityMTBRacing | 4:22.939 | 3:42.635 | 11.50s |
| 6th | 54 | Leighton PILLIPOW | | 10083336320 | Prince George, BC | | 4:00.256 | 3:53.446 | 22.31s |
| 7th | 56 | Mason GAUTREY | | 10095690076 | Whistler, BC | | 4:09.868 | 3:54.207 | 23.07s |
| 8th | 161 | Andrew PICKARD | | 10111016379 | Kelowna, BC | | 4:07.357 | 4:00.218 | 29.08s |
| 9th | 51 | Spencer YOUNG | | 10114734513 | Duncan, BC | | 3:59.155 | 4:03.119 | 31.98s |
| 10th | 58 | Ivan HANCHARD | | 10063058872 | Smithers, BC | GravityMTBRacing | 4:26.3210 | 4:10.9510 | 39.82s |
| Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 6th | - | Nicholas BARREAU | | 10063651784 | Squamish, BC | OTCracing | | 4:10.686 | 23.27s |
| 5th | - | Chad BOXALL | | | Whistler, BC | Instinct Development | | 4:09.975 | 22.56s |
| 22nd | - | Josh CAMPBELL | | | Kamloops, BC | | | 5:00.2522 | 1:12.84 |
| 2nd | - | Marcus CANT | | 10119248144 | Kamloops, BC | THEVANISHINGONES | | 3:52.462 | 5.05s |
| | - | Liam CLARKE | | 10084614902 | Campbell River, BC | | | DNS | |
| 17th | - | Trent CORDELL | | | | | | 4:40.1617 | 52.75s |
| 10th | - | Lynden CORLEY | | | Grand Forks, BC | Banshee | | 4:18.6510 | 31.24s |
| | - | Zach DA SILVA | | | West Kelowna, BC | | | DNS | |
| 18th | - | Dylan DASILVA | | | West Kelowna, BC | Sovereign Cycle | | 4:40.2218 | 52.81s |
| 14th | - | Luc GAUDET | | | Big White, BC | | | 4:33.9614 | 46.55s |
| 1st | - | Raimundo GUZMAN | | | Squamish, BC | Banshee | | 3:47.411 | - |
| | - | Walter HOFFMANN | | | Kelowna, BC | | | DNF | |
| 20th | - | Daniel KNEUBUHLER | | | | | | 4:47.4620 | 1:00.05 |
| 11th | - | Chase KOSTELECKY | | | Kamloops, BC | We Are One Composites | | 4:19.1311 | 31.72s |
| 9th | - | Eric KUIACK | | | | | | 4:15.159 | 27.74s |
| 16th | - | Liam MATHER | | | Kamloops, BC | | | 4:38.3016 | 50.89s |
| 23rd | - | Alexandre MOGAN | | 10118736670 | Sunpeaks, BC | | | 5:02.3523 | 1:14.94 |
| 15th | - | Reid MURRAY | | | West Kelowna, BC | | | 4:36.5115 | 49.10s |
| 25th | - | Jordan NAKATSU | | | Langely, BC | | | 5:37.0825 | 1:49.67 |
| 19th | - | Rob PEACOCK | | | | | | 4:42.8419 | 55.43s |
| 3rd | - | Jose PENA REVELO | | | Kelowna, BC | | | 4:03.723 | 16.31s |
| 8th | - | Jordan ROMANIUK | | 10083332680 | North Vancouver, BC | OTCracing | | 4:14.918 | 27.50s |
| 7th | - | Sheldon SCHONERT | | | Victoria, BC | | | 4:14.607 | 27.19s |
| 21st | - | Ben SHARPE | | | | | | 4:48.5521 | 1:01.14 |
| 24th | - | Cameron STEWART | | | Kamloops, BC | We Are One Composites | | 5:06.1624 | 1:18.75 |
| | - | Nickolas VAN BERKEL | | | White Rock, BC | | | DNS | |
| 13th | - | Johannes VAN GEEST | | | Squamish, BC | C4 | | 4:25.8113 | 38.40s |
| 12th | - | Ondrej VANA | | 10117870340 | Squamish, BC | RacerGloves | | 4:25.6612 | 38.25s |
| 4th | - | Drake WALKER | | | Kamloops, BC | | | 4:06.434 | 19.02s |
| | - | Dave WEEKS | | 10090217155 | Pemberton, BC | ZEP MTBCamps | | DNS | |
| | - | Jason WOZNIAK | | | Dawson Creek, BC | | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | - | Wyatt HARRINGTON | | 10113834837 | North Vancouver, BC | | | 3:54.291 | - |
| 2nd | - | Cory FITCHETT | | 10117615009 | Kelowna, BC | | | 3:58.592 | 4.30s |
| 3rd | - | Cody WHARTON | | 10095335927 | Golden, BC | | | 4:01.793 | 7.50s |
| 4th | - | Griffin TULK | | 10119401324 | Squamish, BC | | | 4:02.544 | 8.25s |
| 5th | - | Jake POLITO | | 10114602551 | Whistler, BC | Instinct Development | | 4:03.985 | 9.69s |
| 6th | - | Liam MCKNIGHT | | | West Kelowna, BC | | | 4:06.706 | 12.41s |
| 7th | - | Maddox WYKER | | 10093120889 | Courtenay, BC | GravityMTBRacing | | 4:06.837 | 12.54s |
| 8th | - | Lochlan HARVEY | | 10108492763 | Whistler, BC | | | 4:08.198 | 13.90s |
| 9th | - | Jacob QUIST | | | Squamish, BC | | | 4:10.979 | 16.68s |
| 10th | - | David PEATFIELD | | 10115101190 | Whistler, BC | Zep Mtb Camps | | 4:11.1710 | 16.88s |
| 11th | - | Jimi VOSS | | 10043537220 | Victoria, BC | Nolan Riding | | 4:11.3411 | 17.05s |
| 12th | - | Finnegan CRAIG | | 10116955712 | Golden, BC | | | 4:11.7712 | 17.48s |
| 13th | - | Lucas DAINES | | 10114011659 | Kelowna, BC | | | 4:14.0913 | 19.80s |
| 14th | - | Nick MIKKELSEN | | | Whistler, BC | ZEP Racing | | 4:15.7414 | 21.45s |
| 15th | - | Michael DELESALE | | 10119342215 | Vancouver, BC | | | 4:16.2415 | 21.95s |
| 16th | - | David MCCLYMONT | | 10115205365 | Kamloops, BC | | | 4:20.8416 | 26.55s |
| 17th | - | Owen MCLENNAN | | 10096226408 | Golden, BC | graviti driven | | 4:22.5717 | 28.28s |
| 18th | - | Julian SANTANA | | | Squamish, BC | | | 4:25.8818 | 31.59s |
| 19th | - | Sean QUEENAN | | 10117274600 | Comox, BC | | | 4:29.1619 | 34.87s |
| 20th | - | Dylan MILNE | | | Lakecountry, BC | | | 4:34.4120 | 40.12s |
| 21st | - | Keith BAZINET | | 10096119708 | Vernon, BC | SilverStarBikeTeam | | 4:39.0921 | 44.80s |
| 22nd | - | Ethan SPITTEL | | 10114927301 | Squamish, BC | | | 4:50.8122 | 56.52s |
| 23rd | - | Tristan HAMRE | | | Grande Cache, AB | | | 4:52.2623 | 57.97s |
| 24th | - | Darien SEGEC | | 10114011760 | West Kelowna, BC | | | 5:06.9224 | 1:12.63 |
| 25th | - | Ethan HOOPER | | 10103642864 | Heffley Creek, BC | | | 5:09.0425 | 1:14.75 |
| 26th | - | Sam BEATTY | | 10091772488 | North Vancouver, BC | | | 5:10.1926 | 1:15.90 |
| 27th | - | Jaqson STOPFORTH | | | Central Okanagan, BC | | | 5:13.5427 | 1:19.25 |
| 28th | - | James ESCOTT | | 10117811332 | Heffley Creek, BC | | | 5:14.4428 | 1:20.15 |
| 29th | - | Dayne GATZKA | | | Kamloops, BC | | | 5:36.1729 | 1:41.88 |
| | - | Noah KETEL | | | Rossland, BC | | | DNF | |
| | - | Oliver BENSON | | | West Kelowna, BC | | | DNS | |
| | - | Zach EATON | | | Whistler, BC | | | DNS | |
| | - | Danny KROEKER | | 10114025201 | Kamloops, BC | | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | - | Matthew MCMILLAN | | 10115087753 | Coldstream, BC | SilverStarBikeTeam | | 4:08.001 | - |
| 2nd | - | Hayden ZABLOTNY | | | Coldstream, BC | | | 4:10.602 | 2.60s |
| 3rd | - | Aidan BORTHWICK | | 10059194636 | Delta, BC | C4 NorcoRacing | | 4:19.443 | 11.44s |
| 4th | - | Cody WESSELS | | | Vernon | | | 4:21.554 | 13.55s |
| 5th | - | Seamus GEORGE | | 10119176709 | Duncan, BC | | | 4:23.085 | 15.08s |
| 6th | - | Trevor MOHL | | | West Kelowna, BC | | | 4:26.226 | 18.22s |
| 7th | - | Mastin HOOPER | | 10095607325 | Heffley Creek, BC | | | 4:26.407 | 18.40s |
| 8th | - | Olin COATES | | 10119086476 | Clearwater, BC | | | 4:28.548 | 20.54s |
| 9th | - | Euan HENDERSON | | 10112266366 | Kelowna, BC | | | 4:33.359 | 25.35s |
| 10th | - | Connor HOSKINS | | | Calgary, AB | graviti driven / Intense | | 4:41.0710 | 33.07s |
| 11th | - | Alex BIDDLECOMBE | | 10096172753 | Richmond, BC | | | 5:17.6011 | 1:09.60 |
| 12th | - | Cole DES LAURIERS | | 10059053479 | West Vancouver, BC | | | 5:25.7812 | 1:17.78 |
| | - | Elijah GRAY | | 10116985115 | Chilliwack, BC | | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | - | Floyd GUY | | 10119387176 | Pemberton, BC | | | 3:48.211 | - |
| 2nd | - | Anthony SHELLY | | 10114357930 | Whistler, BC | Instinct Development | | 4:03.962 | 15.75s |
| 3rd | - | Mateo QUIST | | 10116395031 | Squamish, BC | | | 4:18.443 | 30.23s |
| 4th | - | Ian BARCELLOS | | 10101440560 | Vernon, BC | | | 4:24.714 | 36.50s |
| 5th | - | Ryder DECHKA | | 10119088803 | Calgary, AB | | | 4:26.905 | 38.69s |
| 6th | - | Noah MILNER | | 10114449775 | Vernon, BC | | | 4:28.056 | 39.84s |
| 7th | - | Lucas ZHOU | | 10059819678 | Surrey, BC | | | 4:31.697 | 43.48s |
| 8th | - | Matthew MARINO | | 10119528939 | Whistler, BC | Evolution Whistler | | 4:32.158 | 43.94s |
| 9th | - | Rhys VATH | | 10118519129 | 150 Mile House, BC | | | 4:33.249 | 45.03s |
| 10th | - | Mason CRUICKSHANKS | | 10119699394 | Squamish, BC | | | 4:37.4310 | 49.22s |
| 11th | - | Ryder WILSON | | 10117262270 | Nanaimo, BC | BC41962 | | 4:38.8211 | 50.61s |
| 12th | - | Lucas RYALL | | 10051999862 | Mission, BC | Independent Cycles | | 4:44.2612 | 56.05s |
| 13th | - | Ewen STEEL | | 10087835096 | Comox, BC | GravityMTBRacing | | 4:44.8813 | 56.67s |
| 14th | - | Sam TIERNEY | | 10114724813 | Mount Currie, BC | | | 4:48.4614 | 1:00.25 |
| 15th | - | Jed FLEMING | | 10100987286 | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | TeamSquamish Cycling | | 4:49.2615 | 1:01.05 |
| 16th | - | Jaxon BLAKE | | 10117659970 | Kelowna, BC | | | 4:49.5416 | 1:01.33 |
| 17th | - | Cameron ELLIOT | | 10051463332 | Mapleridge, BC | | | 4:53.2717 | 1:05.06 |
| 18th | - | Felix CHALA | | 10119504081 | Kamloops, BC | | | 4:55.9018 | 1:07.69 |
| 19th | - | Griffin WOOD | | 10117704935 | Kelowna, BC | | | 4:56.1119 | 1:07.90 |
| 20th | - | Harrison STEEN | | 10116336528 | Vancouver, BC | | | 4:57.1220 | 1:08.91 |
| 21st | - | Jack GALBRAITH | | 10117603285 | Kamloops, BC | | | 4:58.3921 | 1:10.18 |
| 22nd | - | Sean MACLEOD | | 10116650665 | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | | | 5:02.6522 | 1:14.44 |
| 23rd | - | Sami TURUNEN | | 10119504889 | Kamloops, BC | | | 5:08.1823 | 1:19.97 |
| 24th | - | Alex VAN IPEREN BENOIT | | 10117486380 | North Vancouver, BC | | | 5:11.7224 | 1:23.51 |
| 25th | - | Drew SOLMES | | 10114449977 | Vernon, BC | | | 5:12.4925 | 1:24.28 |
| 26th | - | Kai LUND | | 10119000186 | North Vancouver, BC | | | 5:22.8426 | 1:34.63 |
| 27th | - | Yuho KIM | | 10119717784 | Sun Peaks, BC | | | 5:33.2227 | 1:45.01 |
| 28th | - | Grayson BARTH | | 10117067664 | Whistler, BC | ZEP MTBCamps | | 5:33.9428 | 1:45.73 |
| 29th | - | Zachary DAINES | | 10119484176 | Kelowna, BC | | | 5:39.8829 | 1:51.67 |
| 30th | - | Dylan MEDEIROS | | 10117801733 | Port Coquitlam, BC | | | 6:05.5030 | 2:17.29 |
| 31st | - | Evan KOPANEN | | | | | | 6:14.8231 | 2:26.61 |
| 32nd | - | Travis ANDERSEN | | 10119370103 | Kelowna, BC | | | 6:15.9732 | 2:27.76 |
| 33rd | - | Taylor ESCOTT | | 10119673732 | Heffley Creek, BC | | | 6:24.7833 | 2:36.57 |
| | - | Joey DELESALLE | | 10119342114 | Vancouver, BC | | | DNS | |
| | - | Aleutian NAVA | | 10119368887 | Revelstoke, BC | | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified