withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 BC Cup round 5 - Stevie Smith Memorial Race at Mt Washington, BC

Results (177)Photos (541)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://cyclingbc.net/wp-content/uploads/2021/08/MW-DH-BCCup082921-Results.pdf

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st28Kirk MCDOWALL 10008617119Anmore, BCDevinci / Dunbar Cycles3:14.471-
2nd142Keegan FRY 10059879902Rossland, BCVan Pits3:25.75211.28s
3rd6Tristan SANDERS 10083448878Whistler, BC3:25.83311.36s
4th24Raimundo GUZMAN Squamish, BCPenalolen bmx racing3:28.10413.63s
5th13Adam WOODHOUSE 10010037359North Vancouver, BCC4 / NorcoRacing3:28.43513.96s
6th7Jack PELLAND 10082997325Garabaldi Highlands, BCC4 / Corsa Cycles / ENNEF3:30.27615.80s
7th149Logan MERRINGER 10062159705Rossland, BC3:32.36717.89s
8th155Jeremy MCDOWELL 10014027089Nanaimo, BC3:33.96819.49s
9th153Wilson THOMPSON 10054370908Williams Lake, BC3:34.94920.47s
10th138Rob DAVIS 10060714203Squamish, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:37.111022.64s
11th23Magnus MANSON 10009819313Victoria, BCForbidden Synthesis3:37.161122.69s
12th2Heiko KRAUSE 10053145674Smithers, BC3:39.811225.34s
13th124Yusuke YAMAMOTO 10059071667Burnaby, BCCorsa Cycles / Dunbar Cycles3:52.231337.76s
14th150Brandon DOUGLAS 10060599924Williams Lake, BC3:55.991441.52s
15th128Hossein NIKZADEH 10119379092North Vancouver, BCNiksport4:00.281545.81s
16th119Peter KNOTT 10008827081Whistler, BC5:16.99162:02.52

Expert/Sport 19-34 men  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st107Carl GOODWIN Whistler, BCCorona Excavating / Gibbons3:39.471-
2nd120Dan MURRAY Whistler, BC3:42.6423.17s
3rd69Takoda CRAWFORD 10014027594Coombs, BCArrowsmith Cycling Club3:57.75318.28s
4th93Nicholas BARREAU 10063651784Squamish, BCOTC Racing4:00.23420.76s
5th106Matthew ROBINSON Whistler, BCGibbons Whistler4:01.02521.55s
6th121John CHARLTON Whistler, BC4:04.13624.66s
7th94John KANAVAROS 10119268857Richmond, BCOTC Racing4:07.13727.66s
8th191Tom HAVRDA 10111004457Courtenay, BCGravity MTB4:07.81828.34s
9th96Jayden GISBORNE Sailtair, BC4:08.17928.70s
10th123Brett WARD Squamish, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:08.581029.11s
11th114Jordan ROMANIUK 10083332680North Vancouver, BCOTC Racing4:09.181129.71s
12th43Johannes (Casper) VAN GEEST Squamish, BCC44:09.491230.02s
13th127Tye ROBINSON Duncan, BCExperience Cycling4:17.761338.29s
14th126Isaac TONKIN-PALMER Cobble Hill, BC4:19.601440.13s
15th63Joshua NAGY Campbell River, BC4:25.931546.46s
16th111Nick KITCHEN 10117876000Nanaimo, BC4:49.11161:09.64
17th177Devin STONE Courtenay, BC5:06.82171:27.35
18th22Cole LAPSHINOFF 10119973422Whistler, BC7:34.00183:54.53
133Sheldon SCHONERT Victoria, BCDNS

Expert: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1Tegan CRUZ 10051476062Pemberton, BCRockshock Trek Race Team3:13.721-
2nd5Henry SHERRY 10079938791Victoria, BCNolan Riding3:24.60210.88s
3rd3Jon MOZELL 10059048934North Vancouver, BC3:24.87311.15s
4th17Bodhi KUHN 10080855241Rossland, BC3:25.99412.27s
5th10Ryan GRIFFITH 10083250737Squamish, BC3:31.71517.99s
6th59Zac STRATTON 10096043017Pemberton, BC3:33.28619.56s
7th15Ethan DONOHOE 10108760525Whistler, BCInstinct Development3:36.32722.60s
8th8Dane JEWETT 10094193347Squamish, BC3:37.49823.77s
9th11Jack MACLEOD 10099433872Garabaldi Highlands, BC3:38.86925.14s
10th116Logan CHAPMAN 10094349557North Vancouver, BC3:43.511029.79s
11th18Rosaire WATSON 10105144445Victoria, BCNolan Riding3:48.581134.86s
12th25Dylan MARINO 10105570942Whistler, BC5:35.60122:21.88
118Mavic THORPE SHAW North Vancouver, BCLynn Valley BikesDNF
139Max HALCHUK 10095740091Kelowna, BCDNF
12Sami TEITZEL 10095733122Pemberton, BCDNF
26Aaron LALONDE 10112086918Salt Spring Island, BCDNF

Expert: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st4Drew MOZELL 10059049035North Vancouver, BC3:26.231-
2nd147Christopher BEATON 10083752107Pemberton, BC3:37.44211.21s
3rd19Spencer YOUNG 10114734513Duncan, BCNolan Riding3:38.58312.35s
4th179Ivan HANCHARD 10063058872Smithers, BCGravity MTB3:41.78415.55s
5th20Andrew PICKARD 10111016379Kelowna, BC3:43.69517.46s
6th21Leighton PILLIPOW 10083336320Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club3:52.58626.35s

Sport: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st55Wyatt HARRINGTON 10113834837North Vancouver, BC3:38.121-
2nd88Jake POLITO 10114602551Whistler, BCInstinct Development3:43.5825.46s
3rd42Tanner HEWITT Whistler, BC3:44.2036.08s
4th74Cody WHARTON 10095335927Golden, BCCody Wharton3:48.16410.04s
5th41Jimi VOSS 10043537220Victoria, BCNolan Riding3:48.46510.34s
6th90Nathan HAWKINGS 10117365031Squamish, BC3:48.96610.84s
7th82Jacob QUIST 10104764529Squamish, BC3:49.28711.16s
8th61Cohen MAH 10116410185North Vancouver, BC3:51.49813.37s
9th87Lochlan HARVEY 10108492763Whistler, BC3:51.74913.62s
10th67Kyle CRAIG 10117495777Garabaldi Highlands, BC3:57.291019.17s
11th38Maddox WYKER 10093120889Courtenay, BCGravity MTB3:58.311120.19s
12th64Aven ELSBERG 10108324429Whistler, BCInstinct Development4:05.241227.12s
13th44Nolan FIELDING 10083422004Squamish, BC4:07.001328.88s
14th39Owen MCLENNAN Golden, BCgraviti driven4:07.771429.65s
15th135Clem LOVELESS 10058338006Cumberland, BCGravity MTB4:08.771530.65s
16th110Griffin TULK Squamish, BC4:08.821630.70s
17th140Keagan LINDSTROM Whistler, BC4:09.331731.21s
18th48Finnegan CRAIG 10116955712Golden, BC4:10.321832.20s
19th32Riley MCCLYMONT 10115205466Kamloops, BC4:11.751933.63s
20th31David MCCLYMONT 10115205365Kamloops, BC4:12.642034.52s
21st91Jonas LOCKERT 10115441906Shirley, BCNolan Riding4:12.902134.78s
22nd34Zachary FORTIN 10113966896Kamloops, BC4:13.992235.87s
23rd112Ryan GRIMM 10094077856Garabaldi Highlands, BC4:16.652338.53s
24th144Josh BALFOUR Millbay, BC4:17.392439.27s
25th162Travis CRIDDLE Qualicum Beach, BC4:19.802541.68s
26th95Liam FILLINGER 10119966449Abbotsford, BC4:19.882641.76s
27th52Tanner FINDLAY 10114374502Delta, BC4:22.272744.15s
28th104Julian SANTANA Squamish, BC4:23.802845.68s
29th71Liam CAMPBELL 10090117529North Vancouver, BC4:24.362946.24s
30th73Connor BOHLMANN 10045893310Vancouver, BCDEVO MTB4:25.173047.05s
31st68Ethan SPITTEL 10114927301Garabaldi Highlands, BC4:28.953150.83s
32nd172Scott CISAROSKI Port Alberni, BC4:33.033254.91s
33rd145Danny KROEKER 10114025201Kamloops, BC4:41.91331:03.79
34th29Ethan HOOPER 10103642864Heffley Creek, BC4:46.12341:08.00
35th70Cedric CHARRON 10114727439Pemberton, BC4:48.44351:10.32
36th102Sean QUEENAN 10117274600Comox, BC4:56.71361:18.59
37th175Jack LOOKER 10104771195Brentwood Bay, BCNolan Riding4:57.90371:19.78
38th130Jesse HUNTER 10102229593Prince George, BC4:58.05381:19.93
39th151John KIRKHOPE 10119846413Nanaimo, BC5:08.11391:29.99
40th171Sam GENTLEMAN Port Alberni, BC5:12.18401:34.06
41st129Jaxon DUCKWORTH Victoria, BC5:27.91411:49.79
109Alex HRABOWSKY Richmond, BCDNF
117Yuri KLOBUCAR 10113679233Duncan, BCDNS
76Cory FITCHETT 10117615009Kelowna, BCDNS
99Gabriel MEDEIROS Port Coquitlam, BCDNS

Sport: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st66Matthew MCMILLAN 10115087753Coldstream, BCSilver Star Bike Team3:39.541-
2nd49Logan SADAN Pemberton, BC3:52.14212.60s
3rd50Ryan MCINTOSH (u19) 10119191863Mount Currie, BC3:57.46317.92s
4th113Jamie GLASS 10113834130Delta, BCC4 / Caps SouthShore / Norco3:58.86419.32s
5th168Ian LEHTON 10051998347Courtenay, BCTrail Bicycles Cycling Team4:00.23520.69s
6th30Mastin HOOPER 10095607325Heffley Creek, BC4:02.50622.96s
7th132Aidan BORTHWICK 10059194636Delta, BCC4 / NorcoRacing4:14.59735.05s
8th165Rowen BERKEY 10102412681Campbell River, BC4:14.72835.18s
9th178Carter FERRIS Qualicum Beach, BC4:18.91939.37s
10th158Cole DES LAURIERS 10059053479West Vancouver, BC4:30.991051.45s
11th146Alex BIDDLECOMBE 10096172753Coquitlam, BC4:54.03111:14.49
12th152Marcus SAYWELL 10119870055Nanaimo, BC4:56.59121:17.05

13-14 boys  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st164Anthony SHELLY 10114357930Whistler, BCInstinct Development3:54.791-
2nd81Mateo QUIST 10116395031Squamish, BC3:57.0222.23s
3rd53Cole GAUTREY 10119467709Whistler, BC4:07.69312.90s
4th51Ryder WILSON 10117262270Nanaimo, BC4:09.16414.37s
5th80Austin MAKSAN 10114784831Millbay, BCCowichan Cycles4:09.40514.61s
6th37Ryder DECHKA 10119088803Calgary, AB4:12.21617.42s
7th157Julian MOUTINHO Victoria, BC4:13.46718.67s
8th47Jed FLEMING 10100987286Garabaldi Highlands, BCTeam Squamish Cycling4:21.87827.08s
9th103Ewen STEEL 10087835096Comox, BC4:26.67931.88s
10th75Jaxon BLAKE 10117659970Kelowna, BC4:27.551032.76s
11th46Mason CRUICKSHANKS 10119699394Squamish, BC4:27.561132.77s
12th62Lucas RYALL 10051999862Mission, BCIndependent Cycles4:30.171235.38s
13th58Sean MACLEOD 10116650665Garabaldi Highlands, BC4:43.661348.87s
14th33Kai LUND 10119000186North Vancouver, BC4:45.431450.64s
15th159Felix CHALA 10119504081Kamloops, BC4:47.001552.21s
16th166Ryder VETRA Qualicum Beach, BC4:50.261655.47s
17th40Drew SOLMES 10114449977Vernon, BC5:05.57171:10.78
18th141Jack THOMPSON Courtenay, BC5:11.79181:17.00
19th100Luke MACKIE North Vancouver, BC5:17.98191:23.19
20th101Dylan MEDEIROS 10117801733Port Coquitlam, BC5:33.90201:39.11
21st60Oakley SALVISBURG Cowichan Bay, BCExperience Cycling5:38.19211:43.40
22nd163Jensen MALYON Comox, BC5:49.08221:54.29
23rd105Shea BERKEY 10102412378Campbell River, BCRiver City Flow Riders6:13.52232:18.73
24th167Sario ACCIAVATTI Qualicum Beach, BC6:27.24242:32.45
97Koen LEFEVRE Ucluelet, BCDNF
143Sam DINSDALE Salt Spring Island, BCNolan RidingDNS

35-44 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st85Rafael WEBBER Port Moody, BCDunbar Cycles3:44.871-
2nd125Tom POWER 10063045132Squamish, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:51.4526.58s
3rd136Craig WILSON Whistler, BC4:06.75321.88s
4th131Grant MCDONALD North Vancouver, BC4:08.59423.72s
5th56Josh DE LA SALLE Whitehorse, YT4:09.47524.60s
6th160Sean COLLINS Shawnigan Lake, BCBrentwoodCycles4:52.6061:07.73
7th174Jared WING 10119793162Courtenay, BC5:58.1172:13.24
156Adam BOWN Comox, BCDNF
170Christian WAGNER Brumadinho, BrazilDNS

45-54 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st98Rob VENABLES 10008874268Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles3:45.811-
2nd108Michael STEWART 10080373069Garabaldi Highlands, BCC4 / NorcoRacing4:16.30230.49s
3rd84Darren LARSON 10055646961Mission, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:36.51350.70s
4th122Brett CARELS 10048444915Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:04.2641:18.45
5th89Mark DOBIE 10119079810Penticton, BC5:31.5351:45.72

55+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st134Donald VAN EESTEREN 10063731206Squamish, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:20.801-
2nd92Michael MOONEY 10060952154North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:29.1928.39s
3rd86Ian RUDD 10058370843North Vancouver, BC5:52.1431:31.34

Pre-runner men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st148Elliot PURICH Royston, BC4:34.021-
2nd79Nolan WEISS Cumberland, BCGravity MTB4:36.1022.08s
3rd72Nolan CAMPBELL North Vancouver, BC5:41.6631:07.64
4th199Kasch WING Courtenay, BC6:26.8441:52.82

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st16Julia LONG 10016275368Whistler, BC4:34.651-
2nd27Amy ERTEL 10094328238Whistler, BC4:38.3623.71s
3rd176Jenny LEBLANC 10009210839Courtney, BC7:36.1333:01.48

Open women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st45Jasmine FUNK 10112975072Prince George, BC5:16.371-
2nd115Katherine BARRY 10118392524Port Moody, BC5:47.80231.43s
3rd169Sally STANIER Canmore, AB6:07.76351.39s
4th77Amanda BAYLEY 10119033431North Vancouver, BCOTC Racing6:11.22454.85s
5th137Cassidy LATHAM Duncan, BC6:44.2951:27.92

UCI: 15-16 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st78Kayley SHERLOCK 10059586676Squamish, BC4:39.501-
2nd36Lucy VAN EESTEREN 10118986446Squamish, BC4:40.6621.16s
3rd35Rebecca BEATON 10115101089Pemberton, BCGarbanzo bike and bean6:00.3731:20.87
4th65Quinzee ELSBERG 10108324328Whistler, BC6:13.7041:34.20

UCI: 17-18 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st173Isabelle ORSLER 10052415144Comox, BCGravity MTB5:48.421-
2nd14Ayva GAUDET 10099589779Whistler, BC6:01.09212.67s

13-14 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st54Cameron BRAGG 10114161607Whistler, BCInstinct Development4:53.741-
2nd57Tayte PROULX-ROYDS 10090117428Kelowna, BCLiv Canada Off-Road Team5:02.4328.69s
Chat with us