withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Inter-Services Enduro Champs 2021 at Gawton

Results (67)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st25Owen WILLICOMBE RN2:38.6211:45.4412:01.2216:25.281-
2nd55John RIDDELL Army CSR2:41.9421:52.6922:07.0626:41.70216.42s
3rd2Henry CALLEN RN2:50.5341:54.7032:12.1036:57.34332.06s
4th37Callum GURNEY Army CSR2:51.8451:56.3742:22.1047:10.32445.04s
5th16Ryan MEEHAN RN2:50.3032:00.3362:23.1957:13.83548.55s
6th54Isaac REESON Army CSR2:52.5762:02.1972:25.6467:20.41655.13s
7th4Tim COLLINSON RN2:56.4382:03.0982:27.7677:27.2871:02.00
8th66Tom HUNT RAF-CA2:57.8191:58.8552:37.39117:34.0581:08.77
9th48Joshua MEARS Army CSR3:02.37122:05.1992:32.4097:39.9691:14.68
10th30Billy BORTHWICK Army CSR2:53.6172:12.33142:36.93107:42.88101:17.60
11th56David SHORT Army CSR3:07.56132:07.32102:29.5787:44.45111:19.17
12th5Lewis DELANEY RN2:59.06102:14.85152:44.58137:58.50121:33.22
13th3Sam CHEVERTON RN3:00.61112:07.57112:55.56158:03.75131:38.47
14th26John WOODHOUSE RN3:12.96162:11.37132:47.21148:11.55141:46.27
15th21Scott SHEPHERD (sen) RN3:20.16192:23.42172:42.05128:25.64152:00.36
16th17Noah MUMTAZ RN3:16.98182:08.81123:23.70178:49.50162:24.22
17th46James MCAREE Army CSR3:14.28172:30.61183:11.30168:56.19172:30.91
18th68Harry LANE (sen) RAF-CA3:09.92142:41.78203:32.18199:23.88182:58.60
19th52Peter PRICE Army CSR3:28.84202:41.96213:35.81209:46.61193:21.33
20th59Alex SPRINGALL Army CSR3:32.79222:32.43193:58.842210:04.07203:38.79
21st63Arran FLINT RAF-CA3:55.99242:49.56223:31.491810:17.05213:51.77
22nd92Zak WOODMAN Army CSR3:35.39232:50.55233:51.512110:17.47223:52.19
23rd53Ben REES-DAVIES Army CSR3:30.75213:17.28248:16.352315:04.39238:39.11
24th51Daniel PAXTON Army CSR4:30.71254:42.27259:19.852418:32.852412:07.57
90Kyran ARNELL RAF-CA3:12.39152:16.9316
91Paul NEWTON (sen) Army CSR8:18.1626

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st74Damian GROVES Army CSR2:35.4911:41.1511:55.8716:12.521-
2nd31Tom BUCK Army CSR2:36.7721:46.8832:02.6226:26.28213.76s
3rd71Ben DEAKIN Guest2:37.7731:46.2522:06.3436:30.37317.85s
4th69Simon WARD (mas1) RAF-CA2:38.8541:49.9742:13.1956:42.02429.50s
5th61Thomas ABEL RAF-CA2:39.4261:50.0062:12.6046:42.03529.51s
6th62Ian CHURCHILL RAF-CA2:42.5571:49.9742:21.0296:53.55641.03s
7th22Matt SINCLAIR (mas) RN2:44.9381:53.7872:16.2576:54.97742.45s
8th9Dean GIBBONS RN2:48.62111:58.99122:14.3867:02.00849.48s
9th50Guy NEVISON Army CSR2:47.0191:57.89102:19.4387:04.34951.82s
10th12Nick KAVANAGH RN2:52.34151:55.2092:21.83107:09.381056.86s
11th65Craig HARTLEY RAF-CA2:47.52101:59.81132:28.27147:15.61111:03.09
12th38James HEAL Army CSR2:54.70161:58.09112:25.50127:18.30121:05.78
13th28Peter SANGER RN2:50.78132:04.31162:23.91117:19.01131:06.49
14th13Nicholas LINDSAY RN2:39.0151:54.3582:48.10207:21.48141:08.96
15th1Nathan BUCHANAN RN2:50.12122:01.11152:31.16157:22.40151:09.88
16th33Joe EASTER Army CSR2:51.35142:07.84172:25.64137:24.84161:12.32
17th15Laurence MCCORMIK RN2:59.35172:00.47142:36.29177:36.11171:23.59
18th78Steven REDDING Army CSR3:07.66192:08.85182:42.03197:58.55181:46.03
19th34Marcus GOLDSMITH Army CSR3:18.22232:15.07192:32.53168:05.84191:53.32
20th40Miles HILL Army CSR3:10.36202:21.70212:39.57188:11.64201:59.12
21st44Lee LOACH Army CSR3:03.00182:27.21252:49.74218:19.96212:07.44
22nd10Steve HARRINGTON RN3:18.71242:16.82202:56.31238:31.84222:19.32
23rd64Adam GASKELL RAF-CA3:17.60222:24.38222:55.30228:37.29232:24.77
24th14Barry MCCABE RN3:17.08212:25.39233:14.97248:57.46242:44.94
25th75Thomas DOYLE RN4:55.19303:57.25283:45.212512:37.65256:25.13
26th35Martin GOODWIN Army CSR4:04.59283:37.06276:31.992614:13.65268:01.13
27th11Andrew JOHN RN5:01.25315:11.18298:10.992718:23.432712:10.91
28th49Adam MILLINGTON (mas) Army CSR3:38.12268:14.70319:06.232820:59.072814:46.55
29th67Adam KING (mtb) RAF-CA3:39.91273:24.852614:11.123021:15.902915:03.38
30th18Dave PEARCE (mas) RN4:08.81296:00.643013:24.552923:34.013017:21.49
24Richard TRISTRAM RN3:24.68252:25.8924

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st45Mark MACKENZIE (ebike) Army CSR2:48.0012:01.7322:25.6627:15.391-
2nd27Greg WYLIE RN2:51.3022:00.6612:24.2717:16.2420.85s
3rd47Mike MCLAUGHLIN Army CSR3:01.0132:15.2242:41.7737:58.00342.61s
4th70Christopher WESTWORTH RAF-CA3:10.1042:12.2432:46.6048:08.94453.55s
5th41Jon HODSON Army CSR3:12.6252:23.8452:54.0058:30.4851:15.09
6th23Rob SMITH RN3:44.1862:47.7466:01.33612:33.2665:17.87

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st57Emily SMITH (mas) Army CSR3:18.2412:27.4713:07.6618:53.371-
2nd19Katie PRATT RN3:40.1832:40.2023:14.7829:35.17241.80s
3rd43Angela LAYCOCK Army CSR3:38.1622:57.5933:35.64310:11.4031:18.03
36Jessica GREENHALGH Army CSR6:57.18417:01.804
Chat with us