Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Owen WILLICOMBE | RN | 2:38.621 | 1:45.441 | 2:01.221 | 6:25.281 | - | ||
2nd | 55 | John RIDDELL | Army Cycling Union | 2:41.942 | 1:52.692 | 2:07.062 | 6:41.702 | 16.42s | ||
3rd | 2 | Henry CALLEN | RN | 2:50.534 | 1:54.703 | 2:12.103 | 6:57.343 | 32.06s | ||
4th | 37 | Callum GURNEY | Army Cycling Union | 2:51.845 | 1:56.374 | 2:22.104 | 7:10.324 | 45.04s | ||
5th | 16 | Ryan MEEHAN | RN | 2:50.303 | 2:00.336 | 2:23.195 | 7:13.835 | 48.55s | ||
6th | 54 | Isaac REESON | Army Cycling Union | 2:52.576 | 2:02.197 | 2:25.646 | 7:20.416 | 55.13s | ||
7th | 4 | Tim COLLINSON | RN | 2:56.438 | 2:03.098 | 2:27.767 | 7:27.287 | 1:02.00 | ||
8th | 66 | Tom HUNT (sen) | RAF-CA | 2:57.819 | 1:58.855 | 2:37.3911 | 7:34.058 | 1:08.77 | ||
9th | 48 | Joshua MEARS | Army Cycling Union | 3:02.3712 | 2:05.199 | 2:32.409 | 7:39.969 | 1:14.68 | ||
10th | 30 | Billy BORTHWICK | Army Cycling Union | 2:53.617 | 2:12.3314 | 2:36.9310 | 7:42.8810 | 1:17.60 | ||
11th | 56 | David SHORT | Army Cycling Union | 3:07.5613 | 2:07.3210 | 2:29.578 | 7:44.4511 | 1:19.17 | ||
12th | 5 | Lewis DELANEY | RN | 2:59.0610 | 2:14.8515 | 2:44.5813 | 7:58.5012 | 1:33.22 | ||
13th | 3 | Sam CHEVERTON | RN | 3:00.6111 | 2:07.5711 | 2:55.5615 | 8:03.7513 | 1:38.47 | ||
14th | 26 | John WOODHOUSE | RN | 3:12.9616 | 2:11.3713 | 2:47.2114 | 8:11.5514 | 1:46.27 | ||
15th | 21 | Scott SHEPHERD (sen) | RN | 3:20.1619 | 2:23.4217 | 2:42.0512 | 8:25.6415 | 2:00.36 | ||
16th | 17 | Noah MUMTAZ | RN | 3:16.9818 | 2:08.8112 | 3:23.7017 | 8:49.5016 | 2:24.22 | ||
17th | 46 | James MCAREE | Army Cycling Union | 3:14.2817 | 2:30.6118 | 3:11.3016 | 8:56.1917 | 2:30.91 | ||
18th | 68 | Harry LANE (sen) | RAF-CA | 3:09.9214 | 2:41.7820 | 3:32.1819 | 9:23.8818 | 2:58.60 | ||
19th | 52 | Peter PRICE | Army Cycling Union | 3:28.8420 | 2:41.9621 | 3:35.8120 | 9:46.6119 | 3:21.33 | ||
20th | 59 | Alex SPRINGALL | Army Cycling Union | 3:32.7922 | 2:32.4319 | 3:58.8422 | 10:04.0720 | 3:38.79 | ||
21st | 63 | Arran FLINT | RAF-CA | 3:55.9924 | 2:49.5622 | 3:31.4918 | 10:17.0521 | 3:51.77 | ||
22nd | 92 | Zak WOODMAN | Army Cycling Union | 3:35.3923 | 2:50.5523 | 3:51.5121 | 10:17.4722 | 3:52.19 | ||
23rd | 53 | Ben REES-DAVIES | Army Cycling Union | 3:30.7521 | 3:17.2824 | 8:16.3523 | 15:04.3923 | 8:39.11 | ||
24th | 51 | Daniel PAXTON | Army Cycling Union | 4:30.7125 | 4:42.2725 | 9:19.8524 | 18:32.8524 | 12:07.57 | ||
90 | Kyran ARNELL | RAF-CA | 3:12.3915 | 2:16.9316 | ||||||
91 | Paul NEWTON (sen) | Army Cycling Union | 8:18.1626 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Damian GROVES | Army Cycling Union | 2:35.491 | 1:41.151 | 1:55.871 | 6:12.521 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Tom BUCK | Army Cycling Union | 2:36.772 | 1:46.883 | 2:02.622 | 6:26.282 | 13.76s | ||
3rd | 69 | Simon WARD (mas1) | RAF-CA | 2:38.854 | 1:49.974 | 2:13.195 | 6:42.023 | 29.50s | ||
4th | 61 | Thomas ABEL | RAF-CA | 2:39.426 | 1:50.006 | 2:12.604 | 6:42.034 | 29.51s | ||
5th | 62 | Ian CHURCHILL | RAF-CA | 2:42.557 | 1:49.974 | 2:21.029 | 6:53.555 | 41.03s | ||
6th | 22 | Matt SINCLAIR (mas) | RN | 2:44.938 | 1:53.787 | 2:16.257 | 6:54.976 | 42.45s | ||
7th | 9 | Dean GIBBONS | RN | 2:48.6211 | 1:58.9912 | 2:14.386 | 7:02.007 | 49.48s | ||
8th | 50 | Guy NEVISON | Army Cycling Union | 2:47.019 | 1:57.8910 | 2:19.438 | 7:04.348 | 51.82s | ||
9th | 12 | Nick KAVANAGH | RN | 2:52.3415 | 1:55.209 | 2:21.8310 | 7:09.389 | 56.86s | ||
10th | 65 | Craig HARTLEY | RAF-CA | 2:47.5210 | 1:59.8113 | 2:28.2714 | 7:15.6110 | 1:03.09 | ||
11th | 38 | James HEAL (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 2:54.7016 | 1:58.0911 | 2:25.5012 | 7:18.3011 | 1:05.78 | ||
12th | 28 | Peter SANGER | RN | 2:50.7813 | 2:04.3116 | 2:23.9111 | 7:19.0112 | 1:06.49 | ||
13th | 13 | Nicholas LINDSAY | RN | 2:39.015 | 1:54.358 | 2:48.1020 | 7:21.4813 | 1:08.96 | ||
14th | 1 | Nathan BUCHANAN | RN | 2:50.1212 | 2:01.1115 | 2:31.1615 | 7:22.4014 | 1:09.88 | ||
15th | 33 | Joe EASTER | Army Cycling Union | 2:51.3514 | 2:07.8417 | 2:25.6413 | 7:24.8415 | 1:12.32 | ||
16th | 15 | Laurence MCCORMICK | RN | 2:59.3517 | 2:00.4714 | 2:36.2917 | 7:36.1116 | 1:23.59 | ||
17th | 78 | Steven REDDING | Army Cycling Union | 3:07.6619 | 2:08.8518 | 2:42.0319 | 7:58.5517 | 1:46.03 | ||
18th | 34 | Marcus GOLDSMITH | Army Cycling Union | 3:18.2223 | 2:15.0719 | 2:32.5316 | 8:05.8418 | 1:53.32 | ||
19th | 40 | Miles HILL | Army Cycling Union | 3:10.3620 | 2:21.7021 | 2:39.5718 | 8:11.6419 | 1:59.12 | ||
20th | 44 | Lee LOACH | Army Cycling Union | 3:03.0018 | 2:27.2125 | 2:49.7421 | 8:19.9620 | 2:07.44 | ||
21st | 10 | Steve HARRINGTON | RN | 3:18.7124 | 2:16.8220 | 2:56.3123 | 8:31.8421 | 2:19.32 | ||
22nd | 64 | Adam GASKELL | RAF-CA | 3:17.6022 | 2:24.3822 | 2:55.3022 | 8:37.2922 | 2:24.77 | ||
23rd | 14 | Barry MCCABE | RN | 3:17.0821 | 2:25.3923 | 3:14.9724 | 8:57.4623 | 2:44.94 | ||
24th | 75 | Thomas DOYLE | RN | 4:55.1930 | 3:57.2528 | 3:45.2125 | 12:37.6524 | 6:25.13 | ||
25th | 35 | Martin GOODWIN | Army Cycling Union | 4:04.5928 | 3:37.0627 | 6:31.9926 | 14:13.6525 | 8:01.13 | ||
26th | 11 | Andrew JOHN | RN | 5:01.2531 | 5:11.1829 | 8:10.9927 | 18:23.4326 | 12:10.91 | ||
27th | 49 | Adam MILLINGTON (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 3:38.1226 | 8:14.7031 | 9:06.2328 | 20:59.0727 | 14:46.55 | ||
28th | 67 | Adam KING (mtb) | RAF-CA | 3:39.9127 | 3:24.8526 | 14:11.1230 | 21:15.9028 | 15:03.38 | ||
29th | 18 | David PEARCE (mas) | RN | 4:08.8129 | 6:00.6430 | 13:24.5529 | 23:34.0129 | 17:21.49 | ||
71 | Ben DEAKIN | Guest | 2:37.773 | 1:46.252 | 2:06.343 | N/C | ||||
24 | Ric TRISTRAM | RN | 3:24.6825 | 2:25.8924 |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 23 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | RN | 3:44.186 | 2:47.746 | 6:01.336 | 12:33.266 | 5:17.87 | ||
5th | 41 | Jon HODSON | Army Cycling Union | 3:12.625 | 2:23.845 | 2:54.005 | 8:30.485 | 1:15.09 | ||
4th | 70 | Christopher WESTWORTH | RAF-CA | 3:10.104 | 2:12.243 | 2:46.604 | 8:08.944 | 53.55s | ||
3rd | 47 | Mike MCLAUGHLIN | Army Cycling Union | 3:01.013 | 2:15.224 | 2:41.773 | 7:58.003 | 42.61s | ||
2nd | 27 | Greg WYLIE | RN | 2:51.302 | 2:00.661 | 2:24.271 | 7:16.242 | 0.85s | ||
1st | 45 | Mark MACKENZIE (emtb) | Army Cycling Union | 2:48.001 | 2:01.732 | 2:25.662 | 7:15.391 | - |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Emily SMITH (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 3:18.241 | 2:27.471 | 3:07.661 | 8:53.371 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Katie PRATT | RN | 3:40.183 | 2:40.202 | 3:14.782 | 9:35.172 | 41.80s | ||
3rd | 43 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 3:38.162 | 2:57.593 | 3:35.643 | 10:11.403 | 1:18.03 | ||
36 | Jessica GREENHALGH | Army Cycling Union | 6:57.184 | 17:01.804 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified