withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (110)Photos (4,641)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Hardtail men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st10Tricky MOORE 2:10.99512:10.36612:10.3661-
2nd13James ADDAWAY 2:16.42022:14.81222:14.81224.446s
3rd14Adam BERRY DNF2:46.33632:46.336335.970s
4th12Lea POWELL DNF2:47.40942:47.409437.043s
11Andy LEWIS (htl) DNF

10-12 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st9Charlie TOOMER 2:23.86012:18.95312:18.9531-
2nd5Louis PEARN 2:27.32922:26.33422:26.33427.381s
3rd6Harry SADLER 2:28.27732:56.54172:28.27739.324s
4th3Alfie BARDEN 2:32.25852:28.59432:28.59449.641s
5th2Gabriel BECKERMAN 2:30.24542:29.13542:29.135510.182s
6th1Max CORRIGAN 2:35.70962:47.95662:35.709616.756s
7th7Jack SEARLE 2:43.79472:40.86352:40.863721.910s
8th4Bradley DAVISON 3:00.88483:00.29483:00.294841.341s
9th8Gethin SERJEANT 3:27.92493:20.86393:20.86391:01.910

13-14 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st23Tommy WALKER 2:01.83111:59.65911:59.6591-
2nd16Sam HATFIELD 2:17.09982:02.02622:02.02622.367s
3rd17Drew CORBIJN 2:05.26622:04.30632:04.30634.647s
4th36William GURNER 2:07.63142:05.15542:05.15545.496s
5th15Noah KILLEEN 2:06.80132:15.01472:06.80157.142s
6th24Lauire WESSEL 2:12.85852:14.76862:12.858613.199s
7th22Toby WORMALD 2:21.944122:13.08552:13.085713.426s
8th30Finn LUCAS 2:13.98862:18.477102:13.988814.329s
9th37Archie FRANCIS 2:26.524152:15.16782:15.167915.508s
10th18Jack EMMERSON 2:16.04572:15.59892:15.5981015.939s
11th19Alex CALVER 2:18.36692:25.025162:18.3661118.707s
12th27Brendon RARADZA 2:19.467102:19.761112:19.4671219.808s
13th28Oli OVERTON 2:28.472182:20.051122:20.0511320.392s
14th21Kian MCKENZIE 2:20.310112:21.133132:20.3101420.651s
15th35Edward HAMBLEY 2:22.034132:22.129142:22.0341522.375s
16th25Dan VAUGHAN 2:22.625142:40.652272:22.6251622.966s
17th40Louis COOPER 2:35.529242:24.990152:24.9901725.331s
18th26Ioan STEPTO 2:26.624162:26.965172:26.6241826.965s
19th38Sam FRAME 2:27.701172:28.781182:27.7011928.042s
20th33Reece HILLIARD 2:32.480212:29.197192:29.1972029.538s
21st32Arthur KERRIDGE 2:32.472202:29.795202:29.7952130.136s
22nd29Thomas MUDD 2:33.745222:30.282212:30.2822230.623s
23rd20Ronnie HODGE-ROPER 2:31.277192:34.543232:31.2772331.618s
24th41A.J. ARNOLD 2:39.133252:31.491222:31.4912431.832s
25th34George HART 2:35.357232:38.869242:35.3572535.698s
26th31Ted KNIGHT 2:44.765272:38.913252:38.9132639.254s
27th39Jack DALE 2:42.147262:40.509262:40.5092740.850s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st42Kieran CALVER 1:52.27811:52.63411:52.2781-
2nd43Raif FURMENGER 1:52.92021:58.32021:52.92020.642s
3rd56Finley DOCHERTY 1:57.01633:44.070191:57.01634.738s
4th44Oscar HAKES 1:57.79142:05.79471:57.79145.513s
5th48Joab SNEYD 1:59.69452:01.53441:59.69457.416s
6th58Dougal JONES 2:03.94062:01.04432:01.04468.766s
7th46Ben CHILDS 2:12.731132:04.44752:04.447712.169s
8th57Henry REES 2:05.51172:04.76562:04.765812.487s
9th47Daniel WHITMORE 2:05.92882:07.68982:05.928913.650s
10th49Nate ROBINSON 2:08.28492:07.75392:07.7531015.475s
11th60Mo JONES 5:07.539202:07.798102:07.7981115.520s
12th59Joseph MCGREGOR DNS2:09.745112:09.7451217.467s
13th45Mason CORNICK 2:09.91710DNF2:09.9171317.639s
14th63John PAYNE 2:11.356112:10.675122:10.6751418.397s
15th61Kelson MCKENZIE 2:12.221122:10.788132:10.7881518.510s
16th52Josh CAMPBELL 2:18.604142:19.709152:18.6041626.326s
17th54Evan DAVIES (yth) 2:21.072152:19.045142:19.0451726.767s
18th50Noah RUFF 2:22.243172:20.722162:20.7221828.444s
19th53Josh COX 2:21.876162:22.786172:21.8761929.598s
20th62Ben OSBORNE 2:27.660182:26.511182:26.5112034.233s
21st51Hector GAULD 3:17.78219DNS3:17.782211:25.504
55Ben DAVIES (yth) DNF

17-18 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st98Jake CARTLIDGE 1:51.39112:17.46481:51.3911-
2nd105Aiden TROTT 1:53.24421:51.56011:51.56020.169s
3rd99Brandon TURNER 1:55.26331:53.24821:53.24831.857s
4th100Henry JOHNSTON 8:27.177101:54.91231:54.91243.521s
5th112Sam DAVENPORT 1:56.71141:56.95341:56.71155.320s
6th106Jack DAVIES (jun) 1:59.58761:58.01151:58.01166.620s
7th101Joseph KENNING 1:58.3175DNF1:58.31776.926s
8th103Joseph FURBER 2:00.04072:13.39872:00.04088.649s
9th102Finley FURMENGER 2:03.3198DNS2:03.319911.928s
10th104Shaun TOBIN 2:09.15392:06.86362:06.8631015.472s

19-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st97Alex SHAW 2:04.83512:01.53812:01.5381-
2nd91Alex GREEN (sen) 2:07.33932:05.95122:05.95124.413s
3rd86Liam LLOYD 2:06.97322:09.35742:06.97335.435s
4th92Ben GAIT 2:09.74942:08.71632:08.71647.178s
5th95Gareth WILLIAMS (sen) 2:10.26252:09.94252:09.94258.404s
6th93Pete JOHNSTON 2:25.20172:19.30662:19.306617.768s
7th88Ashley EADE 2:23.92962:24.43972:23.929722.391s
8th94Andre WERTHEIM 2:44.41782:39.99982:39.999838.461s
9th89Edward LANE 2:46.63892:54.31792:46.638945.100s
10th96River THOMPSON 2:46.80310DNS2:46.8031045.265s
87Axel DOWIE DNS
90Will CARPENTER DNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st79David KINZETT 2:03.91112:03.24012:03.2401-
2nd82Lee PHILLIPS 2:06.91022:04.91222:04.91221.672s
3rd78Sebastian JOHNSON 2:12.84462:07.85732:07.85734.617s
4th76Danny ELLIS 2:07.98832:26.283102:07.98844.748s
5th81Robert OWEN 2:08.68842:10.01742:08.68855.448s
6th75Geoff HALL 2:09.50152:13.69762:09.50166.261s
7th83Ludek POLAS 2:13.82672:10.79652:10.79677.556s
8th84Murray RAWSON 2:19.35682:19.23572:19.235815.995s
9th77Nick BOUGHEY 2:20.00392:24.42692:20.003916.763s
10th85Robert SIMPSON (mas) 2:23.961102:22.55882:22.5581019.318s
11th80Andy LLOYD 2:28.003112:30.777112:28.0031124.763s

40-49 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st66Steve JONES (vet2) 1:59.62311:59.46611:59.4661-
2nd71Graham GOODYEAR 2:03.42222:02.75022:02.75023.284s
3rd67James GREAVES (vet) 2:06.93232:07.39732:06.93237.466s
4th68Michael ELSE 2:32.73772:08.86742:08.86749.401s
5th73David WALKER (vet) 2:14.54942:11.30952:11.309511.843s
6th72Russell MEARS 2:14.72852:15.03062:14.728615.262s
7th70Mark JESSUP 2:15.53262:16.43172:15.532716.066s
8th74Robert BANYARD-SMITH 2:49.02382:51.26082:49.023849.557s

50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st64Andy LEWIS (gvet) 2:28.49812:29.33912:28.4981-

 

 

U18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st107Lucy WALKER (jun) 3:44.21213:42.45713:42.4571-

19-29 women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st110Mary LYNES 2:15.76112:17.14912:15.7611-
2nd111Samantha BAKER 2:51.59522:46.27522:46.275230.514s

30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st108Clare CURTIS 3:02.62413:29.62013:02.6241-

40+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st109Tracey SMITH 3:25.29213:22.74113:22.7411-
Chat with us