Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Tricky MOORE | 2:10.9951 | 2:10.3661 | 2:10.3661 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | James ADDAWAY | 2:16.4202 | 2:14.8122 | 2:14.8122 | 4.446s | ||
3rd | 14 | Adam BERRY | DNF | 2:46.3363 | 2:46.3363 | 35.970s | ||
4th | 12 | Lea POWELL | DNF | 2:47.4094 | 2:47.4094 | 37.043s | ||
11 | Andy LEWIS (htl) | DNF |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Charlie TOOMER | 2:23.8601 | 2:18.9531 | 2:18.9531 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Louis PEARN | 2:27.3292 | 2:26.3342 | 2:26.3342 | 7.381s | ||
3rd | 6 | Harry SADLER | 2:28.2773 | 2:56.5417 | 2:28.2773 | 9.324s | ||
4th | 3 | Alfie BARDEN | 2:32.2585 | 2:28.5943 | 2:28.5944 | 9.641s | ||
5th | 2 | Gabriel BECKERMAN | 2:30.2454 | 2:29.1354 | 2:29.1355 | 10.182s | ||
6th | 1 | Max CORRIGAN | 2:35.7096 | 2:47.9566 | 2:35.7096 | 16.756s | ||
7th | 7 | Jack SEARLE | 2:43.7947 | 2:40.8635 | 2:40.8637 | 21.910s | ||
8th | 4 | Bradley DAVISON | 3:00.8848 | 3:00.2948 | 3:00.2948 | 41.341s | ||
9th | 8 | Gethin SERJEANT | 3:27.9249 | 3:20.8639 | 3:20.8639 | 1:01.910 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Tommy WALKER | 2:01.8311 | 1:59.6591 | 1:59.6591 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Sam HATFIELD | 2:17.0998 | 2:02.0262 | 2:02.0262 | 2.367s | ||
3rd | 17 | Drew CORBIJN | 2:05.2662 | 2:04.3063 | 2:04.3063 | 4.647s | ||
4th | 36 | William GURNER | 2:07.6314 | 2:05.1554 | 2:05.1554 | 5.496s | ||
5th | 15 | Noah KILLEEN | 2:06.8013 | 2:15.0147 | 2:06.8015 | 7.142s | ||
6th | 24 | Lauire WESSEL | 2:12.8585 | 2:14.7686 | 2:12.8586 | 13.199s | ||
7th | 22 | Toby WORMALD | 2:21.94412 | 2:13.0855 | 2:13.0857 | 13.426s | ||
8th | 30 | Finn LUCAS | 2:13.9886 | 2:18.47710 | 2:13.9888 | 14.329s | ||
9th | 37 | Archie FRANCIS | 2:26.52415 | 2:15.1678 | 2:15.1679 | 15.508s | ||
10th | 18 | Jack EMMERSON | 2:16.0457 | 2:15.5989 | 2:15.59810 | 15.939s | ||
11th | 19 | Alex CALVER | 2:18.3669 | 2:25.02516 | 2:18.36611 | 18.707s | ||
12th | 27 | Brendon RARADZA | 2:19.46710 | 2:19.76111 | 2:19.46712 | 19.808s | ||
13th | 28 | Oli OVERTON | 2:28.47218 | 2:20.05112 | 2:20.05113 | 20.392s | ||
14th | 21 | Kian MCKENZIE | 2:20.31011 | 2:21.13313 | 2:20.31014 | 20.651s | ||
15th | 35 | Edward HAMBLEY | 2:22.03413 | 2:22.12914 | 2:22.03415 | 22.375s | ||
16th | 25 | Dan VAUGHAN | 2:22.62514 | 2:40.65227 | 2:22.62516 | 22.966s | ||
17th | 40 | Louis COOPER | 2:35.52924 | 2:24.99015 | 2:24.99017 | 25.331s | ||
18th | 26 | Ioan STEPTO | 2:26.62416 | 2:26.96517 | 2:26.62418 | 26.965s | ||
19th | 38 | Sam FRAME | 2:27.70117 | 2:28.78118 | 2:27.70119 | 28.042s | ||
20th | 33 | Reece HILLIARD | 2:32.48021 | 2:29.19719 | 2:29.19720 | 29.538s | ||
21st | 32 | Arthur KERRIDGE | 2:32.47220 | 2:29.79520 | 2:29.79521 | 30.136s | ||
22nd | 29 | Thomas MUDD | 2:33.74522 | 2:30.28221 | 2:30.28222 | 30.623s | ||
23rd | 20 | Ronnie HODGE-ROPER | 2:31.27719 | 2:34.54323 | 2:31.27723 | 31.618s | ||
24th | 41 | A.J. ARNOLD | 2:39.13325 | 2:31.49122 | 2:31.49124 | 31.832s | ||
25th | 34 | George HART | 2:35.35723 | 2:38.86924 | 2:35.35725 | 35.698s | ||
26th | 31 | Ted KNIGHT | 2:44.76527 | 2:38.91325 | 2:38.91326 | 39.254s | ||
27th | 39 | Jack DALE | 2:42.14726 | 2:40.50926 | 2:40.50927 | 40.850s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Kieran CALVER | 1:52.2781 | 1:52.6341 | 1:52.2781 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Raif FURMENGER | 1:52.9202 | 1:58.3202 | 1:52.9202 | 0.642s | ||
3rd | 56 | Finley DOCHERTY | 1:57.0163 | 3:44.07019 | 1:57.0163 | 4.738s | ||
4th | 44 | Oscar HAKES | 1:57.7914 | 2:05.7947 | 1:57.7914 | 5.513s | ||
5th | 48 | Joab SNEYD | 1:59.6945 | 2:01.5344 | 1:59.6945 | 7.416s | ||
6th | 58 | Dougal JONES | 2:03.9406 | 2:01.0443 | 2:01.0446 | 8.766s | ||
7th | 46 | Ben CHILDS | 2:12.73113 | 2:04.4475 | 2:04.4477 | 12.169s | ||
8th | 57 | Henry REES | 2:05.5117 | 2:04.7656 | 2:04.7658 | 12.487s | ||
9th | 47 | Daniel WHITMORE | 2:05.9288 | 2:07.6898 | 2:05.9289 | 13.650s | ||
10th | 49 | Nate ROBINSON | 2:08.2849 | 2:07.7539 | 2:07.75310 | 15.475s | ||
11th | 60 | Mo JONES | 5:07.53920 | 2:07.79810 | 2:07.79811 | 15.520s | ||
12th | 59 | Joseph MCGREGOR | DNS | 2:09.74511 | 2:09.74512 | 17.467s | ||
13th | 45 | Mason CORMICK | 2:09.91710 | DNF | 2:09.91713 | 17.639s | ||
14th | 63 | John PAYNE | 2:11.35611 | 2:10.67512 | 2:10.67514 | 18.397s | ||
15th | 61 | Kelson MCKENZIE | 2:12.22112 | 2:10.78813 | 2:10.78815 | 18.510s | ||
16th | 52 | Josh CAMPBELL | 2:18.60414 | 2:19.70915 | 2:18.60416 | 26.326s | ||
17th | 54 | Evan DAVIES (yth) | 2:21.07215 | 2:19.04514 | 2:19.04517 | 26.767s | ||
18th | 50 | Noah RUFF | 2:22.24317 | 2:20.72216 | 2:20.72218 | 28.444s | ||
19th | 53 | Josh COX | 2:21.87616 | 2:22.78617 | 2:21.87619 | 29.598s | ||
20th | 62 | Ben OSBORNE | 2:27.66018 | 2:26.51118 | 2:26.51120 | 34.233s | ||
21st | 51 | Hector GAULD | 3:17.78219 | DNS | 3:17.78221 | 1:25.504 | ||
55 | Ben DAVIES (jun) | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Jake CARTLIDGE | 1:51.3911 | 2:17.4648 | 1:51.3911 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Aiden TROTT | 1:53.2442 | 1:51.5601 | 1:51.5602 | 0.169s | ||
3rd | 99 | Brandon TURNER | 1:55.2633 | 1:53.2482 | 1:53.2483 | 1.857s | ||
4th | 100 | Henry JOHNSTON (jun) | 8:27.17710 | 1:54.9123 | 1:54.9124 | 3.521s | ||
5th | 112 | Sam DAVENPORT | 1:56.7114 | 1:56.9534 | 1:56.7115 | 5.320s | ||
6th | 106 | Jack DAVIES (sen3) | 1:59.5876 | 1:58.0115 | 1:58.0116 | 6.620s | ||
7th | 101 | Joseph KENNING | 1:58.3175 | DNF | 1:58.3177 | 6.926s | ||
8th | 103 | Joe FURBER | 2:00.0407 | 2:13.3987 | 2:00.0408 | 8.649s | ||
9th | 102 | Finley FURMENGER | 2:03.3198 | DNS | 2:03.3199 | 11.928s | ||
10th | 104 | Shaun TOBIN | 2:09.1539 | 2:06.8636 | 2:06.86310 | 15.472s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Alex SHAW | 2:04.8351 | 2:01.5381 | 2:01.5381 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Alex GREEN (exp) | 2:07.3393 | 2:05.9512 | 2:05.9512 | 4.413s | ||
3rd | 86 | Liam LLOYD | 2:06.9732 | 2:09.3574 | 2:06.9733 | 5.435s | ||
4th | 92 | Ben GAIT | 2:09.7494 | 2:08.7163 | 2:08.7164 | 7.178s | ||
5th | 95 | Gareth WILLIAMS | 2:10.2625 | 2:09.9425 | 2:09.9425 | 8.404s | ||
6th | 93 | Pete JOHNSTON | 2:25.2017 | 2:19.3066 | 2:19.3066 | 17.768s | ||
7th | 88 | Ashley EADE | 2:23.9296 | 2:24.4397 | 2:23.9297 | 22.391s | ||
8th | 94 | Andre WERTHEIM | 2:44.4178 | 2:39.9998 | 2:39.9998 | 38.461s | ||
9th | 89 | Edward LANE | 2:46.6389 | 2:54.3179 | 2:46.6389 | 45.100s | ||
10th | 96 | River THOMPSON | 2:46.80310 | DNS | 2:46.80310 | 45.265s | ||
90 | Will CARPENTER | DNS | ||||||
87 | Axel DOWIE | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | David KINZETT | 2:03.9111 | 2:03.2401 | 2:03.2401 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Lee PHILLIPS | 2:06.9102 | 2:04.9122 | 2:04.9122 | 1.672s | ||
3rd | 78 | Sebastian JOHNSON | 2:12.8446 | 2:07.8573 | 2:07.8573 | 4.617s | ||
4th | 76 | Danny ELLIS | 2:07.9883 | 2:26.28310 | 2:07.9884 | 4.748s | ||
5th | 81 | Robert OWEN (mas) | 2:08.6884 | 2:10.0174 | 2:08.6885 | 5.448s | ||
6th | 75 | Geoff HALL | 2:09.5015 | 2:13.6976 | 2:09.5016 | 6.261s | ||
7th | 83 | Ludek POLAS | 2:13.8267 | 2:10.7965 | 2:10.7967 | 7.556s | ||
8th | 84 | Murray RAWSON | 2:19.3568 | 2:19.2357 | 2:19.2358 | 15.995s | ||
9th | 77 | Nick BOUGHEY | 2:20.0039 | 2:24.4269 | 2:20.0039 | 16.763s | ||
10th | 85 | Robert SIMPSON (emtb) | 2:23.96110 | 2:22.5588 | 2:22.55810 | 19.318s | ||
11th | 80 | Andrew LLOYD | 2:28.00311 | 2:30.77711 | 2:28.00311 | 24.763s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Steve JONES (vet2) | 1:59.6231 | 1:59.4661 | 1:59.4661 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Graham GOODYEAR | 2:03.4222 | 2:02.7502 | 2:02.7502 | 3.284s | ||
3rd | 67 | James GREAVES (vet) | 2:06.9323 | 2:07.3973 | 2:06.9323 | 7.466s | ||
4th | 68 | Mike ELSE | 2:32.7377 | 2:08.8674 | 2:08.8674 | 9.401s | ||
5th | 73 | David WALKER (vet) | 2:14.5494 | 2:11.3095 | 2:11.3095 | 11.843s | ||
6th | 72 | Russell MEARS | 2:14.7285 | 2:15.0306 | 2:14.7286 | 15.262s | ||
7th | 70 | Mark JESSUP | 2:15.5326 | 2:16.4317 | 2:15.5327 | 16.066s | ||
8th | 74 | Robert BANYARD-SMITH | 2:49.0238 | 2:51.2608 | 2:49.0238 | 49.557s |
Male: 50+
Female: U18
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2⇧ | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Mary LYNES | 2:15.7611 | 2:17.1491 | 2:15.7611 | - | ||
2nd | 111 | Samantha BAKER | 2:51.5952 | 2:46.2752 | 2:46.2752 | 30.514s |
Female: 30-39
Female: 40+
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified