withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (95)Photos (823)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my.raceresult.com/175785/results

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 total S1 best S1 sec… S2 total S2 best S2 sec… S3 total S3 best S3 sec… Total time Diff
1st788Tim LEE 4:10.0212:04.4512:05.5713:48.8221:53.9231:54.8924:59.8422:28.5632:31.27212:58.691-
2nd813Michael TOMLINSON 4:16.0322:07.7532:08.2823:49.7231:53.7021:56.0134:57.5312:26.9422:30.58113:03.2924.60s
3rd803Scott CORDY 4:21.2432:07.0422:14.2033:38.0511:47.2311:50.8215:15.1032:28.8742:46.23313:14.40315.71s
4th741Josh MURRAY 4:33.3642:12.6142:20.7544:04.3551:57.2842:07.0757:17.6362:46.2054:31.43615:55.3542:56.66
5th768Rhys MORRIS Brewed In The Woods5:31.1552:44.2962:46.8555:20.5372:35.3872:45.1476:39.6243:06.4863:33.14517:31.3154:32.62
6th732Jake ELSMORE Brewed In The Woods5:55.9662:51.6873:04.2865:08.2762:27.7162:40.5566:46.4053:21.2273:25.18417:50.6364:51.94
775Ross BARDEN 2:17.9653:57.5841:57.3952:00.1848:50.2672:24.5316:25.737

10-13 boys  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 total S1 best S1 sec… S2 total S2 best S2 sec… S3 total S3 best S3 sec… Total time Diff
1st767Rhys COOKE Taw Velo4:22.4612:09.2312:13.2213:51.8611:51.3912:00.4715:08.9712:33.1212:35.85113:23.301-
2nd723George EVETTS 4:40.7222:17.4122:23.3024:16.0522:04.9622:11.0825:35.6322:45.7822:49.84214:32.4121:09.11
3rd720Elijah MACRINER Minehead Merlins5:38.8562:43.6762:55.1864:26.5932:11.7332:14.8636:18.8663:02.6543:16.21616:24.3133:01.01
4th704Alex WHITE 5:28.8552:34.9842:53.8654:37.3442:13.4042:23.9346:18.3253:07.2863:11.03516:24.5143:01.21
5th805Charlie TUCKER 5:08.2232:31.5232:36.7035:15.6262:27.0562:48.5666:02.3432:55.2133:07.12316:26.1953:02.89
6th711Ben WHITE (u14) 5:14.0042:36.9852:37.0244:59.5252:21.1852:38.3456:15.0643:04.8253:10.24416:28.6063:05.30
761Oliver JONES (u14) 4:16.0075:56.0772:47.6973:08.3777:26.8073:35.0773:51.727

14-15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 total S1 best S1 sec… S2 total S2 best S2 sec… S3 total S3 best S3 sec… Total time Diff
1st762Owen BLACKMORE 3:59.4621:57.9522:01.5113:41.3211:46.5311:54.7924:40.2912:19.5312:20.75112:21.081-
2nd814Gideon TOMLINSON 3:59.3511:56.6312:02.7223:43.2321:48.5721:54.6514:46.8322:22.7022:24.13212:29.4228.34s
3rd721Fergus DAY 4:21.5842:03.8232:17.7643:48.1531:53.2141:54.9334:51.7342:25.2342:26.50413:01.47340.39s
4th780Saxon JAMES-SMITH 4:18.2532:04.8342:13.4134:14.4451:49.3632:25.0874:48.4932:24.1532:24.34313:21.1841:00.10
5th725Harry ELLIOTT 4:42.9352:18.5062:24.4354:27.2162:10.4362:16.7855:24.7852:39.8352:44.94514:34.9352:13.85
6th745Leif URRY-CLARK 4:48.4362:16.8252:31.6164:29.3872:11.8772:17.5065:38.0162:48.3472:49.67614:55.8362:34.75
7th733James BIRD 5:13.3472:32.0572:41.2874:10.6242:04.8452:05.7745:43.5572:45.9862:57.57715:07.5272:46.44
8th726Harry HAWLEY 5:30.3182:41.6582:48.6684:59.4482:27.6082:31.8486:21.4883:00.3883:21.10816:51.2584:30.17
9th777Russell WARD 6:04.5592:49.2893:15.2795:34.8292:46.1292:48.7096:53.5393:16.9993:36.53918:32.9196:11.83

16-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 total S1 best S1 sec… S2 total S2 best S2 sec… S3 total S3 best S3 sec… Total time Diff
1st779Sam RUMP USE Exposure3:41.4411:49.7011:51.7413:22.6211:38.0111:44.6114:11.8212:04.0612:07.75111:15.891-
2nd792Tom PRISMALL 4:21.3222:06.8422:14.4824:02.3722:00.3432:02.0324:59.4722:28.0222:31.45213:23.1622:07.27
3rd793Tom WINDSOR 4:28.5632:09.7832:18.7834:10.5931:58.1222:12.4735:35.9332:36.2632:59.66414:15.0932:59.20
4th736James POTTER (jun) 5:04.1942:29.5142:34.6844:37.0942:18.4842:18.6145:36.5742:48.0942:48.48315:17.8744:01.98

18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 total S1 best S1 sec… S2 total S2 best S2 sec… S3 total S3 best S3 sec… Total time Diff
1st716Daniel LEGG 3:42.1911:46.5011:55.6813:23.7111:41.7131:41.9914:15.2812:06.1112:09.17111:21.191-
2nd750Alfie PLUMB 3:47.9521:49.8421:58.1133:25.2721:40.4811:44.7924:30.7322:12.8422:17.89311:43.96222.77s
3rd808Finley PORTER 3:59.0341:55.8942:03.1443:27.8031:41.5921:46.2134:45.4852:13.7332:31.74512:12.31351.12s
4th703Alex SHAW 3:51.6031:54.6331:56.9623:50.0141:53.0251:56.9844:33.2532:15.8042:17.45212:14.86453.67s
5th702Alan WILLIAMS 4:07.2052:02.4952:04.7153:50.3751:50.0542:00.3164:41.5442:18.4852:23.05412:39.1251:17.93
6th816Ben SOLLY 4:27.3872:12.9772:14.4063:55.7661:56.8261:58.9355:08.5372:30.9672:37.57713:31.6862:10.49
7th731Jake CHISLETT 4:25.4162:08.3762:17.0374:23.6172:02.2072:21.4175:02.7362:27.2162:35.51613:51.7672:30.57
817Oliver SHEKY 3:10.3283:05.5083:54.038

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 total S1 best S1 sec… S2 total S2 best S2 sec… S3 total S3 best S3 sec… Total time Diff
1st804Ross HATCH 3:35.1811:46.5611:48.6213:28.0321:42.6021:45.4224:24.5422:11.8622:12.68211:27.761-
2nd794Tony CHAMBERS 3:40.5521:48.2521:52.3033:32.3441:45.5041:46.8444:24.0012:11.3312:12.67111:36.9129.15s
3rd749Maciej CAPUTA 3:40.9531:49.4431:51.5123:23.5911:39.0511:44.5414:33.2932:14.9832:18.30311:37.84310.08s
4th770Rob MAYES @theGym3:59.7041:58.4752:01.2343:30.2831:44.2131:46.0734:44.3952:21.9462:22.44512:14.38446.62s
5th815James JUPP 4:06.6171:56.3642:10.2593:48.4381:52.2671:56.1774:39.7442:18.0742:21.67412:34.8051:07.04
6th700Adam DAWE Adc4:07.2482:01.8182:05.4373:45.6551:51.6961:53.9654:46.2462:21.8852:24.36612:39.1461:11.38
7th810Scott RUDMAN 4:03.2651:59.6872:03.5853:46.7161:52.6181:54.1064:52.7172:24.2372:28.48712:42.6971:14.93
8th748Luke WELLER Southsea cycle4:04.1261:59.5462:04.5763:47.3971:50.6851:56.7185:05.1692:26.2292:38.931012:56.6881:28.92
9th708Andy SCREEN 4:09.7092:02.8392:06.8683:53.6491:56.65101:56.9894:54.6982:25.0282:29.66812:58.0491:30.28
10th758Mikey JENNER Royal Navy Cycling4:22.05102:08.23102:13.82113:55.23101:56.2891:58.94105:19.53122:35.20122:44.331113:36.82102:09.06
11th791Tom MILLS (mas) 4:23.12112:11.14112:11.98104:22.95162:05.98152:16.97165:05.47102:31.17102:34.30913:51.55112:23.79
12th751Marcin KOWALSKI 4:29.23122:13.58122:15.65134:11.73132:02.12132:09.61135:24.74132:38.75132:45.991414:05.71122:37.95
13th760Nick SELLORS-DUVAL Miltech MTB4:31.91142:15.19142:16.72144:09.86122:01.73122:08.12125:24.92142:39.30142:45.621314:06.70132:38.94
14th807Alex MCDONNALD 4:30.38132:15.01132:15.37124:17.19142:05.59142:11.59155:32.78162:45.61162:47.171514:20.36142:52.60
15th811Callum LIVINGSTONE 4:59.80172:20.63162:39.16174:08.78112:01.01112:07.76115:17.74112:33.33112:44.411214:26.33152:58.57
16th790Tom LEWIS 4:40.27152:17.53152:22.74154:17.64152:07.61162:10.03145:32.24152:39.82152:52.421614:30.16163:02.40
17th786Stuart SAMPSON Miltech MTB4:53.08162:25.65172:27.43164:39.50172:17.98172:21.51176:11.89173:05.90173:05.981715:44.48174:16.72
18th789Tom KENYON 5:22.33182:34.97182:47.36194:43.64182:19.80182:23.83186:32.05183:12.60183:19.451816:38.03185:10.27
19th774Rory LONGHURST 5:29.17192:43.12192:46.05185:05.84202:25.03192:40.81206:37.11193:14.43193:22.681917:12.13195:44.37
796Vernon SPILLER 6:02.07203:00.61203:01.46205:04.39192:28.26202:36.13193:26.0320

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 total S1 best S1 sec… S2 total S2 best S2 sec… S3 total S3 best S3 sec… Total time Diff
1st722Garry BELL 3:35.8911:46.3011:49.5813:14.1911:36.1911:38.0014:24.0212:10.9212:13.10111:14.111-
2nd701Alan JONES (1) 3:54.1121:56.3641:57.7523:23.1821:41.0821:42.0924:46.3922:21.3642:25.02212:03.69249.58s
3rd806Alan VIZARD 3:55.2831:55.1432:00.1433:46.7941:48.6941:58.0944:48.4942:19.0232:29.46412:30.5731:16.46
4th802Howard DANIELS 4:12.5142:00.7352:11.7753:45.3531:52.0151:53.3434:55.4052:24.3362:31.07512:53.2841:39.17
5th795Tony MACRINER ° Kustom Bikes / Minehead Merlins4:13.0252:05.8462:07.1743:58.5151:59.0261:59.4854:47.3932:22.2052:25.19312:58.9351:44.82
6th710Ashley CRISPIN 4:26.8262:10.1472:16.6864:12.9472:06.3182:06.6375:20.1162:37.9672:42.15613:59.8862:45.77
7th740John MORTIMER 4:40.9272:18.1782:22.7574:17.7282:06.9592:10.7685:34.0772:45.7882:48.29714:32.7273:18.61
8th801Tim PETERS 5:03.0182:28.04102:34.9784:24.7892:12.30102:12.4795:44.6682:51.1292:53.53815:12.4583:58.34
9th735James ORREN 5:11.7192:22.9592:48.7694:10.0762:04.5672:05.5166:16.9492:56.06103:20.881015:38.7494:24.63
715Chris WINFIELD 2:47.80114:50.85102:24.03112:26.81106:26.44103:06.84113:19.599
727Harry LOMAS Joumase1:52.5721:43.2432:15.932

° Rider racing out of category

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 total S1 best S1 sec… S2 total S2 best S2 sec… S3 total S3 best S3 sec… Total time Diff
1st765Peter MILLMAN Slam 693:44.6111:49.5911:55.0113:23.2911:41.4811:41.8014:23.7512:11.5812:12.16111:31.651-
2nd763Paul GREENWOOD 4:00.6321:59.4022:01.2323:37.8921:48.3021:49.5824:42.5922:20.5022:22.08212:21.12249.47s
3rd717Darren ARMSTRONG Taw Velo4:13.6932:05.6132:08.0833:43.8331:51.5131:52.3234:56.1732:26.2532:29.92312:53.7131:22.06
4th809James PORTER (gvet) 4:21.4652:06.5542:14.9054:08.7152:03.6952:05.0255:04.6742:29.1442:35.53413:34.8542:03.20
5th753Mark MASON (gvet) 4:21.0842:09.4652:11.6144:01.0441:56.6642:04.3745:18.6952:36.5152:42.17513:40.8252:09.17
6th785Steve ROBINSON 4:48.6162:23.3662:25.2464:20.7462:09.1262:11.6165:32.6662:46.1162:46.54614:42.0163:10.36
7th712Brett DRAKE 5:20.2972:39.9572:40.3375:04.3182:27.5592:36.7676:09.4182:52.7983:16.61816:34.0275:02.37
8th764Paul PATERSON (gvet) Texan Slow AF5:51.9692:46.5183:05.4495:01.0572:20.6772:40.3795:46.2172:47.7972:58.41716:39.2285:07.57
9th784Simon HAWLEY 5:39.2382:47.6292:51.6085:05.8092:27.4582:38.3586:29.7593:09.1093:20.65917:14.8095:43.15

Fun men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 total S1 best S1 sec… S2 total S2 best S2 sec… S3 total S3 best S3 sec… Total time Diff
1st714Charles CHIVERS 3:49.0911:54.1211:54.9613:20.6111:39.5211:41.0914:36.2312:14.2812:21.94211:45.931-
2nd799Wills RAWLINS 3:59.0021:55.6122:03.3923:39.8721:48.6221:51.2524:41.1422:19.4422:21.70112:20.02234.09s
3rd747Luke GREGORY 4:12.6432:05.8132:06.8233:56.3431:57.3731:58.9634:54.3532:24.3932:29.96313:03.3431:17.41
4th754Martin PETHERAM 5:34.3442:43.2942:51.0545:23.6542:34.2642:49.3946:28.2343:11.9143:16.31417:26.2445:40.31
5th718David PATTERSON 6:50.4353:12.5453:37.8956:09.5152:59.6763:09.8457:58.3453:36.2154:22.13520:58.3059:12.37
771Robert CHAFFEY 3:15.8262:57.5953:46.426

 

 

40+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 total S1 best S1 sec… S2 total S2 best S2 sec… S3 total S3 best S3 sec… Total time Diff
1st743Katie DRAKE FAT creations4:42.1912:19.9712:22.2114:20.4112:08.1412:12.2615:31.2212:44.1512:47.07114:33.821-

Fun women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 total S1 best S1 sec… S2 total S2 best S2 sec… S3 total S3 best S3 sec… Total time Diff
1st744Katie WOOSTER 4:57.4512:24.8012:32.6515:01.2212:14.1712:47.0416:22.0713:06.3713:15.70116:20.761-
2nd742Julie NEWALL 5:46.5622:45.8823:00.6825:40.0422:40.0722:59.9727:00.6623:26.3023:34.36218:27.2722:06.51
3rd728Izzy MACLEAN Brewed In The Woods11:07.2435:23.1035:44.13312:53.9135:15.4837:38.4339:07.0234:03.5935:03.43333:08.18316:47.42
Chat with us