withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

ACMTBGE - Army Cycling Mountain Bike Gravity Enduro at Milland

Results (159)Photos (2,023)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my.raceresult.com/176814/results

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st104Steven REDDING Ams Enduro2:04.25421:33.30411:09.46111:46.68416:33.7031-
2nd28Matt FORD 2:05.08231:40.08231:12.02421:47.01626:44.204210.501s
3rd29Gordon BROOKS Navy Cycling2:03.16011:38.90621:12.72731:49.64536:44.438310.735s
4th27Nick NELSON STEELISREALMTB2:07.22741:46.51941:32.43471:53.63347:19.813446.110s
5th25Jamie SUTHERLAND 2:23.14451:57.72361:27.85952:07.46967:56.19551:22.492
6th26Fraser MACPHERSON Royal Artillery Cycling Assoc2:57.13381:47.59051:19.53842:01.02758:05.28861:31.585
7th115Alex BROWN (mas1) 2:32.78962:09.51271:29.65262:22.88378:34.83672:01.133
8th30Jamie CLARK (vet) 2:56.01673:01.03192:13.43383:27.270811:37.75085:04.047
9th24Rajan RANA 3:03.23892:54.27082:26.37197:52.082916:15.96199:42.258

18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st142Archie CLARKE 1:51.34811:21.99211:01.11711:32.77715:47.2341-
2nd138Lewis PRICE Reme1:58.96841:31.18381:05.59821:38.21526:13.964226.730s
3rd179Scott HAMBLEY 1:58.85631:28.18021:06.96551:40.73166:14.732327.498s
4th129Jack BENSON (sen1) 1:59.67671:31.48491:07.60581:39.29746:18.062430.828s
5th137Tom CHAMBERS RAF Odiham Cycle Club1:55.77821:38.903211:06.31631:39.39456:20.391533.157s
6th178Billy BORTHWICK Infantry Enduro2:08.149191:29.27441:06.84441:38.75836:23.025635.791s
7th141Matt HARTLEY 1:59.96181:30.17251:10.066151:44.382156:24.581737.347s
8th181James DUNCAN (vet) ° THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT2:01.743121:32.641121:08.832121:42.844106:26.060838.826s
9th136Richard HIBBERT 2:01.469101:31.539101:10.965161:42.18096:26.153938.919s
10th120Matthew WHITELEY Royal Signals Enduro Team2:09.781211:28.43031:07.36461:41.07176:26.6461039.412s
11th134Spencer STEWARD parachute regiment2:03.992151:34.266161:09.660131:41.96586:29.8831142.649s
12th180Jordan WADE REME Enduro Team2:08.312201:30.99261:08.12191:43.914136:31.3391244.105s
13th131Top RAI ° 36 Engr Regt / QGE1:59.39961:35.137171:11.570181:46.992206:33.0981345.864s
14th132Michael BUSBY 2:01.738111:33.801151:09.832141:49.277216:34.6481447.414s
15th190Vincent SULAIMAN 1:59.34051:41.176221:11.711191:42.996116:35.2231547.989s
16th123James HYDE (sen) 2:03.774141:36.617181:11.265171:44.117146:35.7731648.539s
17th107Peter PRICE 2:07.980181:32.242111:14.360221:43.515126:38.0971750.863s
18th124Suraj THAPA MAGAR 16 signal regiment2:03.266131:37.773191:13.227211:45.973176:40.2391853.005s
19th116Rhys PEGORARO 1:59.98091:38.180201:17.368241:45.957166:41.4851954.251s
20th175Deen MASTERS Mercian2:14.563271:32.984131:08.813111:46.171186:42.5312055.297s
21st189Max MORRIS 2:07.234171:31.04771:07.57472:04.149316:50.004211:02.770
22nd173Robert NIJHUIS RAF Odiham2:25.633371:33.105141:08.410101:46.785196:53.933221:06.699
23rd110Alex SPRINGALL 2:12.261251:45.273271:12.852201:54.309237:04.695231:17.461
24th176Paul WALDRON 2:10.875231:43.258251:17.613251:57.168247:08.914241:21.680
25th114Wade SMITH THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT2:10.852221:45.543291:16.078231:58.332257:10.805251:23.571
26th135Zac INGLEDEW 2:07.215161:41.410231:39.887391:52.883227:21.395261:34.161
27th106Sujan GURUNG Xangra2:13.938261:45.539281:19.023272:04.086307:22.586271:35.352
28th105Som BAHADUR MASKI MAGAR Xangra2:11.168241:46.262301:24.914302:01.676297:24.020281:36.786
29th125Birendra THAPA 36 Engr2:24.875361:41.855241:18.977261:58.484267:24.191291:36.957
30th182Max MARTIN 2:16.215281:44.027261:21.461292:05.157337:26.860301:39.626
31st117Andrew GRAFF 2:19.145311:48.269311:25.703322:01.184287:34.301311:47.067
32nd23Arjun RANA 2:18.559291:49.824331:27.488332:00.821277:36.692321:49.458
33rd119Joshua LINDSAY 2:21.258321:50.523341:21.426282:04.539327:37.746331:50.512
34th177Brady JACKSON 2:22.696341:48.965321:25.610312:11.629367:48.900342:01.666
35th185Simon BEDFORD 2:25.929391:53.472351:30.156362:16.520388:06.077352:18.843
36th184Bijay HIRACHAN 2:33.508411:54.882361:27.867342:10.367358:06.624362:19.390
37th133Sam HOWELLS 2:24.145351:58.875371:30.055352:18.242398:11.317372:24.083
38th121Basanta MAGAR 2:26.461402:01.090391:43.402412:10.321348:21.274382:34.040
39th122Sanam ??? Xangraaa2:18.797302:03.992401:30.332372:28.937438:22.058392:34.824
40th113Yuvaraj SHRESTHA 2:22.325332:06.418421:36.879382:21.746408:27.368402:40.134
41st169Richard HUNT 2:25.664381:59.641381:45.618422:23.438428:34.361412:47.127
42nd174Bijaya GURUNG 2:33.750422:05.953411:49.718432:13.902378:43.323422:56.089
43rd168Harry FISHER 3:00.449452:09.066431:41.133402:22.093419:12.741433:25.507
44th118Hamish BURKE 19 Regt RA2:43.972442:11.480441:53.445462:39.738449:28.635443:41.401
45th139Robert PARKER 2:37.031432:17.895451:50.204453:02.141469:47.271454:00.037
46th111Shiva GURUNG 3:05.582462:32.368461:49.875442:58.7784510:26.603464:39.369

° Riders racing out of category

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st100Peter REW 1:45.70411:19.18411:00.95311:42.12155:47.9621-
2nd87Matt SINCLAIR (mas) Navy1:53.15231:24.47721:03.57521:36.91825:58.122210.160s
3rd66Karl WELSH RLC MTB Enduro Team1:51.67621:27.09451:03.87931:35.58615:58.235310.273s
4th79David GREEN (mas) 1:58.64141:25.83631:06.64151:39.53546:10.653422.691s
5th77Joe EASTER Royal Signals Enduro Team2:01.269111:26.18841:05.73841:38.48436:11.679523.717s
6th31Kai GRUNDY AAC MTB Enduro Team1:59.18351:30.67281:07.32061:43.03966:20.214632.252s
7th88Marcus GOLDSMITH Army CSR2:02.172121:30.50871:07.69971:43.57496:23.953735.991s
8th102Gareth LAKE 2:1Racing2:00.33681:31.13391:09.254101:43.937116:24.660836.698s
9th83Neal ABBOTT 2:01.211101:33.477111:09.09781:43.48186:27.266939.304s
10th89Miles HILL Royal welsh1:59.28961:29.63761:10.160131:48.270146:27.3561039.394s
11th70Sureen THAPA QGE MBR2:00.22371:33.340101:11.063151:43.39176:28.0171140.055s
12th78John MARTIN (mas) Spokes Of Bagshot / Stoked apparel2:01.19591:33.625121:09.449111:43.907106:28.1761240.214s
13th62Sean JONES Ams Enduro2:03.117141:33.856151:09.21991:51.281226:37.4731349.511s
14th98Daniel MASTERS Royal Artillery2:06.270191:37.004231:11.882161:44.180126:39.3361451.374s
15th186Alex WARREN 2:03.992161:34.429161:15.711261:45.699136:39.8311551.869s
16th192Thomas MUSTOE 2:07.738221:37.434241:09.695121:48.481156:43.3481655.386s
17th56Lee LOACH Royal Signals Enduro Team2:07.137211:33.844141:12.172171:51.437236:44.5901756.628s
18th68Grant HALLIDAY 2:09.102261:34.602171:12.261181:51.257216:47.2221859.260s
19th85Thomas GOODALL 2:05.656171:36.738221:13.692211:51.703256:47.7891959.827s
20th55Jonathon NASH RAF Odiham2:08.801251:36.262201:12.707191:51.235206:49.005201:01.043
21st74Ian JACKSON (mas) 2:08.140231:35.293191:14.836251:50.875186:49.144211:01.182
22nd82Alastair HOLMES 2:03.582151:33.672131:23.086421:49.253166:49.593221:01.631
23rd80Tim WATSON 2:05.903181:36.726211:14.231231:52.742286:49.602231:01.640
24th84Dominic ??? 2:11.770311:35.093181:10.422141:53.950306:51.235241:03.273
25th40Chris BECK Ams Enduro2:07.129201:43.086361:15.859271:51.090196:57.164251:09.202
26th61Bradley HAMPSON 2:02.652131:52.738501:12.860201:50.633176:58.883261:10.921
27th48Mikey JENNER Royal Navy Cycling2:08.739241:39.961281:13.929221:56.660336:59.289271:11.327
28th54Dan WINTER 2:11.660301:39.523261:18.918351:52.383277:02.484281:14.522
29th95Chester DAVIDSON lancs2:10.555281:40.946301:19.344381:53.632297:04.477291:16.515
30th86Matt BOWSLEY 2:17.121441:39.640271:16.234291:51.700247:04.695301:16.733
31st94Matthew MORRIS REME Enduro Team2:13.469351:41.653321:14.258241:58.035357:07.415311:19.453
32nd76Richard LAKER RAF Benson2:12.106321:40.605291:18.855341:56.645327:08.211321:20.249
33rd71Bijay GURUNG 10 QOGLR2:09.465271:42.235341:26.036451:52.328267:10.064331:22.102
34th64Aaron DURHAM Regional Command2:15.399371:43.555371:17.700331:58.149377:14.803341:26.841
35th65Nicholas COLE 2:16.953421:46.454401:17.051301:54.699317:15.157351:27.195
36th49Jonathan KEEN ATDU2:12.969331:42.648351:20.066402:00.632417:16.315361:28.353
37th46Marcus LLOYD (mas) Royal Signals Enduro Team2:15.418381:40.965311:17.316322:03.180447:16.879371:28.917
38th32Sidartha ??? Xangra riders2:14.410361:47.325431:17.297311:58.035357:17.067381:29.105
39th103Gary THORNER Royal Signals Enduro Team2:16.422401:46.355391:19.316371:58.399387:20.492391:32.530
40th42Scott LOWE 2:18.680451:47.211421:20.051391:57.304347:23.246401:35.284
41st45Thomas MORGAN 2:21.313501:41.687331:21.004412:04.937467:28.941411:40.979
42nd59Kevin JONES (mas2) 2:21.039481:48.961451:19.129362:02.258437:31.387421:43.425
43rd41Craig BUSH 2:16.410391:46.488411:29.480501:59.528407:31.906431:43.944
44th72David RAI 10 QOGLR2:20.274461:48.176441:25.422441:59.445397:33.317441:45.355
45th97Daniel BEDFORD 32 Engr Regt2:24.382531:54.332521:16.027282:01.305427:36.046451:48.084
46th188Andre MORGAN 2:20.511471:49.836471:24.032432:10.422517:44.801461:56.839
47th101Adam MILLINGTON (mas) 1 R Welsh2:16.555411:50.805481:29.364492:08.797497:45.521471:57.559
48th44Alistair FRASER 32 Engr2:21.218491:49.774461:27.098472:13.918557:52.008482:04.046
49th36James JENKINS Royal welsh2:17.051431:44.011381:42.973592:08.711487:52.746492:04.784
50th37Charlie HOWARD Royal welsh2:26.289561:53.067511:28.055482:12.109537:59.520502:11.558
51st35Oliver ROWLEY 2:13.347342:08.840591:26.594462:12.200548:00.981512:13.019
52nd47Allan WIGHTON 2:22.953511:54.988531:34.809542:11.824528:04.574522:16.612
53rd93Ashok LIMBU 36 Engr Regt / QGE2:23.657521:52.340491:44.980602:08.508478:09.485532:21.523
54th73Wayne HUDSON 2:31.039581:59.902551:32.558512:10.207508:13.706542:25.744
55th57Edwin BARNETT 2:25.559551:58.930541:36.187562:20.586588:21.262552:33.300
56th191Mahesh GURUNG 2:31.843592:02.270561:32.929522:17.433578:24.475562:36.513
57th91Steven THOMAS 2:11.633291:38.230252:36.668622:04.820458:31.351572:43.389
58th92Mark WILBY 2:24.500542:20.825611:38.332582:14.129568:37.786582:49.824
59th96Santosh ??? 10 QOGLR2:26.391572:04.187571:33.570532:35.543618:39.691592:51.729
60th50Alan HENRY 2:46.731622:10.324601:38.129572:20.774598:55.958603:07.996
61st34Richard READ (mas) 2:35.996602:06.543581:59.804612:24.629609:06.972613:19.010
62nd60Paul BRIDGES 4 rlc regiment2:46.407612:24.746621:35.871552:38.203629:25.227623:37.265
63rd58Richard LEWELL THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT3:40.149633:45.273632:39.734633:49.3086313:54.464638:06.502

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st155Barry FENTON 1:57.31721:27.07421:07.32121:36.86316:08.5751-
2nd164Kevin SEXTON 1:56.98111:26.17211:06.09311:40.00726:09.25320.678s
3rd167Peter PHILLIPS MPS AGC2:01.94541:28.53131:07.53631:41.24636:19.258310.683s
4th160Jon HODSON 10 QOGLR1:59.42631:31.12241:08.08641:42.76146:21.395412.820s
5th166Andrew LIMBRICK 3 Regt RLC2:02.59051:32.62851:14.27351:48.12556:37.616529.041s
6th165Lee DAVIES (vet) 4 Regt RLC2:08.43761:40.25061:17.13771:50.11366:55.937647.362s
7th154Garreth FETIGAN 2:11.79391:41.93771:15.96461:57.93797:07.631759.056s
8th162Graham MCGHIE Rapidas (RAF)2:10.07871:49.020101:20.14181:56.35577:15.59481:07.019
9th152Shanchu LAMA 2:11.28981:47.16491:21.09091:57.76187:17.30491:08.729
10th161Will WOODHEAD 10 QOGLR2:12.422101:46.81281:21.809101:58.746107:19.789101:11.214
11th163Rob SMITH RAF Benson2:18.113111:51.390111:31.519142:01.266117:42.288111:33.713
12th151Subas TEMBE Royal Artillery2:28.781161:51.601121:26.058112:03.441127:49.881121:41.306
13th156Stuart CHESTER Royal Signals Enduro Team2:26.273131:54.215131:26.359122:11.723147:58.570131:49.995
14th150Richard GRIFFITHS (vet) 2:19.637121:54.531141:33.605152:18.625158:06.398141:57.823
15th147Subash RAI Royal Navy Cycling2:30.265172:00.836151:28.148132:10.710138:09.959152:01.384
16th157James ROBINSON (vet) 32 Engr Regt2:26.758142:02.391161:39.461162:23.332178:31.942162:23.367
17th148David HIRD (vet) 2:28.617152:12.410171:43.488172:19.793168:44.308172:35.733
146Timothy STRINGER 2:55.450182:32.66818DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st145Joe KILLNER 1:59.44611:30.37511:08.37511:41.84416:20.0401-
2nd144Trevor BYRNE 2:11.10921:37.20721:15.25021:54.23026:57.796237.756s
3rd143Andrew WYNN 3:05.37132:41.73431:42.89533:38.543311:08.54334:48.503

Fun men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st172Lewis BIRD 2:10.71911:35.50011:11.67511:54.25416:52.1481-
2nd20Andrew CORMACK 2:15.50331:48.21121:25.73032:06.77327:36.217244.069s
3rd22Tim ANDERSON 2:13.57021:49.21531:22.19522:20.15357:45.133352.985s
4th15Daniel BLADEN RNRM2:21.00041:54.87951:27.74642:09.33237:52.95741:00.809
5th19Daniel CAMPBELL 2:29.36051:57.22261:31.20752:19.04948:16.83851:24.690
6th18Liam LOUGHRAN 2:33.91871:53.79741:39.04362:26.09068:32.84861:40.700
7th17Daniel PAGE RNRM GE2:30.60562:02.15272:04.94182:29.02479:06.72272:14.574
8th21Adam REES RLC2:45.57482:21.24681:49.15372:47.44189:43.41482:51.266
9th14Liam HENDERSON 3:00.61092:48.80992:13.91492:49.305910:52.63894:00.490

 

 

18-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st6Emma WOOD RNRMCA2:11.62511:40.94211:22.08211:55.61317:10.2621-
2nd127Toni HARDING Navy Cycling2:41.65232:18.68821:53.04732:31.21529:24.60222:14.340
3rd7Abbie LAWRENCE Gunner Gravity Team2:35.55922:26.07131:43.29322:41.06639:25.98932:15.727
4th170Lucyanne LEO 2:43.76942:51.13642:04.46552:44.812410:24.18243:13.920
5th2Tamera SHIRE 3:03.25053:01.44251:56.34443:01.188511:02.22453:51.962

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st12Katie PRATT Navy Cycling2:18.88311:44.43011:25.00012:02.06717:30.3801-
2nd9Sarah FARRELL AMS2:26.43732:02.65731:32.96122:12.70728:14.762244.382s
3rd11Laura ROBINSON 2:21.88721:59.05521:33.12132:30.99238:25.055354.675s
4th10Anna LONG 2:32.39142:20.82441:49.05442:34.61749:16.88641:46.506
Chat with us