The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Steven REDDING | AMS Enduro | 2:04.2542 | 1:33.3041 | 1:09.4611 | 1:46.6841 | 6:33.7031 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Matt FORD | 2:05.0823 | 1:40.0823 | 1:12.0242 | 1:47.0162 | 6:44.2042 | 10.501s | |||
3rd | 29 | Gordon BROOKS | Navy Cycling | 2:03.1601 | 1:38.9062 | 1:12.7273 | 1:49.6453 | 6:44.4383 | 10.735s | ||
4th | 27 | Nick NELSON | Steel is real | 2:07.2274 | 1:46.5194 | 1:32.4347 | 1:53.6334 | 7:19.8134 | 46.110s | ||
5th | 25 | Jamie SUTHERLAND | 2:23.1445 | 1:57.7236 | 1:27.8595 | 2:07.4696 | 7:56.1955 | 1:22.492 | |||
6th | 26 | Fraser MACPHERSON | Royal Artillery Cycling Assoc | 2:57.1338 | 1:47.5905 | 1:19.5384 | 2:01.0275 | 8:05.2886 | 1:31.585 | ||
7th | 115 | Alex BROWN (mas1) | 2:32.7896 | 2:09.5127 | 1:29.6526 | 2:22.8837 | 8:34.8367 | 2:01.133 | |||
8th | 30 | Jamie CLARK (vet) | 2:56.0167 | 3:01.0319 | 2:13.4338 | 3:27.2708 | 11:37.7508 | 5:04.047 | |||
9th | 24 | Rajan RANA | 3:03.2389 | 2:54.2708 | 2:26.3719 | 7:52.0829 | 16:15.9619 | 9:42.258 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Archie CLARKE (sen) | 1:51.3481 | 1:21.9921 | 1:01.1171 | 1:32.7771 | 5:47.2341 | - | |||
2nd | 138 | Lewis PRICE | Reme | 1:58.9684 | 1:31.1838 | 1:05.5982 | 1:38.2152 | 6:13.9642 | 26.730s | ||
3rd | 179 | Scott HAMBLEY | 1:58.8563 | 1:28.1802 | 1:06.9655 | 1:40.7316 | 6:14.7323 | 27.498s | |||
4th | 129 | Jack BENSON (mas) | 1:59.6767 | 1:31.4849 | 1:07.6058 | 1:39.2974 | 6:18.0624 | 30.828s | |||
5th | 137 | Thomas CHAMBERS | RAF Odiham Cycle Club | 1:55.7782 | 1:38.90321 | 1:06.3163 | 1:39.3945 | 6:20.3915 | 33.157s | ||
6th | 178 | Billy BORTHWICK | Infantry | 2:08.14919 | 1:29.2744 | 1:06.8444 | 1:38.7583 | 6:23.0256 | 35.791s | ||
7th | 141 | Matt HARTLEY | 1:59.9618 | 1:30.1725 | 1:10.06615 | 1:44.38215 | 6:24.5817 | 37.347s | |||
8th | 181 | James DUNCAN (vet) ° | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 2:01.74312 | 1:32.64112 | 1:08.83212 | 1:42.84410 | 6:26.0608 | 38.826s | ||
9th | 136 | Richard HIBBERT | 2:01.46910 | 1:31.53910 | 1:10.96516 | 1:42.1809 | 6:26.1539 | 38.919s | |||
10th | 120 | Matthew WHITELEY | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 2:09.78121 | 1:28.4303 | 1:07.3646 | 1:41.0717 | 6:26.64610 | 39.412s | ||
11th | 134 | Spencer STEWARD | parachute regiment | 2:03.99215 | 1:34.26616 | 1:09.66013 | 1:41.9658 | 6:29.88311 | 42.649s | ||
12th | 180 | Jordan WADE | REME Enduro Team | 2:08.31220 | 1:30.9926 | 1:08.1219 | 1:43.91413 | 6:31.33912 | 44.105s | ||
13th | 131 | Top RAI ° | 36 Engr Regt / QGE | 1:59.3996 | 1:35.13717 | 1:11.57018 | 1:46.99220 | 6:33.09813 | 45.864s | ||
14th | 132 | Michael BUSBY | 2:01.73811 | 1:33.80115 | 1:09.83214 | 1:49.27721 | 6:34.64814 | 47.414s | |||
15th | 190 | Vincent SULAIMAN | 1:59.3405 | 1:41.17622 | 1:11.71119 | 1:42.99611 | 6:35.22315 | 47.989s | |||
16th | 123 | James HYDE (sen) | 2:03.77414 | 1:36.61718 | 1:11.26517 | 1:44.11714 | 6:35.77316 | 48.539s | |||
17th | 107 | Peter PRICE | 2:07.98018 | 1:32.24211 | 1:14.36022 | 1:43.51512 | 6:38.09717 | 50.863s | |||
18th | 124 | Suraj THAPA MAGAR | 16 signal regiment | 2:03.26613 | 1:37.77319 | 1:13.22721 | 1:45.97317 | 6:40.23918 | 53.005s | ||
19th | 116 | Rhys PEGORARO | 1:59.9809 | 1:38.18020 | 1:17.36824 | 1:45.95716 | 6:41.48519 | 54.251s | |||
20th | 175 | Deen MASTERS | Mercian | 2:14.56327 | 1:32.98413 | 1:08.81311 | 1:46.17118 | 6:42.53120 | 55.297s | ||
21st | 189 | Max MORRIS | 2:07.23417 | 1:31.0477 | 1:07.5747 | 2:04.14931 | 6:50.00421 | 1:02.770 | |||
22nd | 173 | Robert NIJHUIS | RAF Odiham | 2:25.63337 | 1:33.10514 | 1:08.41010 | 1:46.78519 | 6:53.93322 | 1:06.699 | ||
23rd | 110 | Alex SPRINGALL | 2:12.26125 | 1:45.27327 | 1:12.85220 | 1:54.30923 | 7:04.69523 | 1:17.461 | |||
24th | 176 | Paul WALDRON ° | 2:10.87523 | 1:43.25825 | 1:17.61325 | 1:57.16824 | 7:08.91424 | 1:21.680 | |||
25th | 114 | Wade SMITH | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 2:10.85222 | 1:45.54329 | 1:16.07823 | 1:58.33225 | 7:10.80525 | 1:23.571 | ||
26th | 135 | Zac INGLEDEW | 2:07.21516 | 1:41.41023 | 1:39.88739 | 1:52.88322 | 7:21.39526 | 1:34.161 | |||
27th | 106 | Sujan GURUNG | Xangra | 2:13.93826 | 1:45.53928 | 1:19.02327 | 2:04.08630 | 7:22.58627 | 1:35.352 | ||
28th | 105 | Som BAHADUR MASKI MAGAR | Xangra | 2:11.16824 | 1:46.26230 | 1:24.91430 | 2:01.67629 | 7:24.02028 | 1:36.786 | ||
29th | 125 | Birendra THAPA | 36 Engr | 2:24.87536 | 1:41.85524 | 1:18.97726 | 1:58.48426 | 7:24.19129 | 1:36.957 | ||
30th | 182 | Max MARTIN | 2:16.21528 | 1:44.02726 | 1:21.46129 | 2:05.15733 | 7:26.86030 | 1:39.626 | |||
31st | 117 | Andrew GRAFF | 2:19.14531 | 1:48.26931 | 1:25.70332 | 2:01.18428 | 7:34.30131 | 1:47.067 | |||
32nd | 23 | Arjun RANA | 2:18.55929 | 1:49.82433 | 1:27.48833 | 2:00.82127 | 7:36.69232 | 1:49.458 | |||
33rd | 119 | Joshua LINDSAY | 2:21.25832 | 1:50.52334 | 1:21.42628 | 2:04.53932 | 7:37.74633 | 1:50.512 | |||
34th | 177 | Brady JACKSON | 2:22.69634 | 1:48.96532 | 1:25.61031 | 2:11.62936 | 7:48.90034 | 2:01.666 | |||
35th | 185 | Simon BEDFORD | 2:25.92939 | 1:53.47235 | 1:30.15636 | 2:16.52038 | 8:06.07735 | 2:18.843 | |||
36th | 184 | Bijay HIRACHAN | 2:33.50841 | 1:54.88236 | 1:27.86734 | 2:10.36735 | 8:06.62436 | 2:19.390 | |||
37th | 133 | Sam HOWELLS | 2:24.14535 | 1:58.87537 | 1:30.05535 | 2:18.24239 | 8:11.31737 | 2:24.083 | |||
38th | 121 | Basanta MAGAR | 2:26.46140 | 2:01.09039 | 1:43.40241 | 2:10.32134 | 8:21.27438 | 2:34.040 | |||
39th | 122 | Sanam ??? | Xangraaa | 2:18.79730 | 2:03.99240 | 1:30.33237 | 2:28.93743 | 8:22.05839 | 2:34.824 | ||
40th | 113 | Yuvaraj SHRESTHA | 2:22.32533 | 2:06.41842 | 1:36.87938 | 2:21.74640 | 8:27.36840 | 2:40.134 | |||
41st | 169 | Richard HUNT (sen) | 2:25.66438 | 1:59.64138 | 1:45.61842 | 2:23.43842 | 8:34.36141 | 2:47.127 | |||
42nd | 174 | Bijay GURUNG | 2:33.75042 | 2:05.95341 | 1:49.71843 | 2:13.90237 | 8:43.32342 | 2:56.089 | |||
43rd | 168 | Harry FISHER | 3:00.44945 | 2:09.06643 | 1:41.13340 | 2:22.09341 | 9:12.74143 | 3:25.507 | |||
44th | 118 | Hamish BURKE | 19 Regt RA | 2:43.97244 | 2:11.48044 | 1:53.44546 | 2:39.73844 | 9:28.63544 | 3:41.401 | ||
45th | 139 | Robert PARKER | 2:37.03143 | 2:17.89545 | 1:50.20445 | 3:02.14146 | 9:47.27145 | 4:00.037 | |||
46th | 111 | Shiva GURUNG | 3:05.58246 | 2:32.36846 | 1:49.87544 | 2:58.77845 | 10:26.60346 | 4:39.369 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Peter REW | 1:45.7041 | 1:19.1841 | 1:00.9531 | 1:42.1215 | 5:47.9621 | - | |||
2nd | 87 | Matt SINCLAIR (mas) | Navy | 1:53.1523 | 1:24.4772 | 1:03.5752 | 1:36.9182 | 5:58.1222 | 10.160s | ||
3rd | 66 | Karl WELSH | RLC MTB Enduro Team | 1:51.6762 | 1:27.0945 | 1:03.8793 | 1:35.5861 | 5:58.2353 | 10.273s | ||
4th | 79 | David GREEN (mas) | 1:58.6414 | 1:25.8363 | 1:06.6415 | 1:39.5354 | 6:10.6534 | 22.691s | |||
5th | 77 | Joe EASTER | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 2:01.26911 | 1:26.1884 | 1:05.7384 | 1:38.4843 | 6:11.6795 | 23.717s | ||
6th | 31 | Kai GRUNDY | AAC MTB Enduro | 1:59.1835 | 1:30.6728 | 1:07.3206 | 1:43.0396 | 6:20.2146 | 32.252s | ||
7th | 88 | Marcus GOLDSMITH | Army Cycling Union | 2:02.17212 | 1:30.5087 | 1:07.6997 | 1:43.5749 | 6:23.9537 | 35.991s | ||
8th | 102 | Gareth LAKE | 2:1 Racing | 2:00.3368 | 1:31.1339 | 1:09.25410 | 1:43.93711 | 6:24.6608 | 36.698s | ||
9th | 83 | Neal ABBOTT | 2:01.21110 | 1:33.47711 | 1:09.0978 | 1:43.4818 | 6:27.2669 | 39.304s | |||
10th | 89 | Miles HILL | Royal welsh | 1:59.2896 | 1:29.6376 | 1:10.16013 | 1:48.27014 | 6:27.35610 | 39.394s | ||
11th | 70 | Sureen THAPA | QGE MBR | 2:00.2237 | 1:33.34010 | 1:11.06315 | 1:43.3917 | 6:28.01711 | 40.055s | ||
12th | 78 | John MARTIN (mas) | Spokes Of Bagshot / Stoked apparel | 2:01.1959 | 1:33.62512 | 1:09.44911 | 1:43.90710 | 6:28.17612 | 40.214s | ||
13th | 62 | Sean JONES | AMS Enduro | 2:03.11714 | 1:33.85615 | 1:09.2199 | 1:51.28122 | 6:37.47313 | 49.511s | ||
14th | 98 | Daniel MASTERS | Royal Artillery | 2:06.27019 | 1:37.00423 | 1:11.88216 | 1:44.18012 | 6:39.33614 | 51.374s | ||
15th | 186 | Alex WARREN (mas) | 2:03.99216 | 1:34.42916 | 1:15.71126 | 1:45.69913 | 6:39.83115 | 51.869s | |||
16th | 192 | Thomas MUSTOE | 2:07.73822 | 1:37.43424 | 1:09.69512 | 1:48.48115 | 6:43.34816 | 55.386s | |||
17th | 56 | Lee LOACH | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 2:07.13721 | 1:33.84414 | 1:12.17217 | 1:51.43723 | 6:44.59017 | 56.628s | ||
18th | 68 | Grant HALLIDAY (mas) | 2:09.10226 | 1:34.60217 | 1:12.26118 | 1:51.25721 | 6:47.22218 | 59.260s | |||
19th | 85 | Thomas GOODALL | 2:05.65617 | 1:36.73822 | 1:13.69221 | 1:51.70325 | 6:47.78919 | 59.827s | |||
20th | 55 | Jonathon NASH | RAF Odiham | 2:08.80125 | 1:36.26220 | 1:12.70719 | 1:51.23520 | 6:49.00520 | 1:01.043 | ||
21st | 74 | Ian JACKSON (mas) | 2:08.14023 | 1:35.29319 | 1:14.83625 | 1:50.87518 | 6:49.14421 | 1:01.182 | |||
22nd | 82 | Alastair HOLMES | 2:03.58215 | 1:33.67213 | 1:23.08642 | 1:49.25316 | 6:49.59322 | 1:01.631 | |||
23rd | 80 | Timothy WATSON | 2:05.90318 | 1:36.72621 | 1:14.23123 | 1:52.74228 | 6:49.60223 | 1:01.640 | |||
24th | 84 | Dominic ??? | 2:11.77031 | 1:35.09318 | 1:10.42214 | 1:53.95030 | 6:51.23524 | 1:03.273 | |||
25th | 40 | Chris BECK | AMS Enduro | 2:07.12920 | 1:43.08636 | 1:15.85927 | 1:51.09019 | 6:57.16425 | 1:09.202 | ||
26th | 61 | Bradley HAMPSON | 2:02.65213 | 1:52.73850 | 1:12.86020 | 1:50.63317 | 6:58.88326 | 1:10.921 | |||
27th | 48 | Mikey JENNER | Royal Navy Cycling | 2:08.73924 | 1:39.96128 | 1:13.92922 | 1:56.66033 | 6:59.28927 | 1:11.327 | ||
28th | 54 | Daniel WINTER | 2:11.66030 | 1:39.52326 | 1:18.91835 | 1:52.38327 | 7:02.48428 | 1:14.522 | |||
29th | 95 | Chester DAVIDSON | lancs | 2:10.55528 | 1:40.94630 | 1:19.34438 | 1:53.63229 | 7:04.47729 | 1:16.515 | ||
30th | 86 | Matt BOWSLEY | 2:17.12144 | 1:39.64027 | 1:16.23429 | 1:51.70024 | 7:04.69530 | 1:16.733 | |||
31st | 94 | Matthew MORRIS (mas) | REME Enduro Team | 2:13.46935 | 1:41.65332 | 1:14.25824 | 1:58.03535 | 7:07.41531 | 1:19.453 | ||
32nd | 76 | Richard LAKER | RAF Benson | 2:12.10632 | 1:40.60529 | 1:18.85534 | 1:56.64532 | 7:08.21132 | 1:20.249 | ||
33rd | 71 | Bijay GURUNG | 10 QOGLR | 2:09.46527 | 1:42.23534 | 1:26.03645 | 1:52.32826 | 7:10.06433 | 1:22.102 | ||
34th | 64 | Aaron DURHAM | Regional Command | 2:15.39937 | 1:43.55537 | 1:17.70033 | 1:58.14937 | 7:14.80334 | 1:26.841 | ||
35th | 65 | Nicholas COLE | 2:16.95342 | 1:46.45440 | 1:17.05130 | 1:54.69931 | 7:15.15735 | 1:27.195 | |||
36th | 49 | Jonathan KEEN | ATDU | 2:12.96933 | 1:42.64835 | 1:20.06640 | 2:00.63241 | 7:16.31536 | 1:28.353 | ||
37th | 46 | Marcus LLOYD (emtb) | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 2:15.41838 | 1:40.96531 | 1:17.31632 | 2:03.18044 | 7:16.87937 | 1:28.917 | ||
38th | 32 | Sidartha GURUNG | Xangra riders | 2:14.41036 | 1:47.32543 | 1:17.29731 | 1:58.03535 | 7:17.06738 | 1:29.105 | ||
39th | 103 | Gary THORNER | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 2:16.42240 | 1:46.35539 | 1:19.31637 | 1:58.39938 | 7:20.49239 | 1:32.530 | ||
40th | 42 | Scott LOWE | 2:18.68045 | 1:47.21142 | 1:20.05139 | 1:57.30434 | 7:23.24640 | 1:35.284 | |||
41st | 45 | Thomas MORGAN | 2:21.31350 | 1:41.68733 | 1:21.00441 | 2:04.93746 | 7:28.94141 | 1:40.979 | |||
42nd | 59 | Kevin JONES (vet) | 2:21.03948 | 1:48.96145 | 1:19.12936 | 2:02.25843 | 7:31.38742 | 1:43.425 | |||
43rd | 41 | Craig BUSH | 2:16.41039 | 1:46.48841 | 1:29.48050 | 1:59.52840 | 7:31.90643 | 1:43.944 | |||
44th | 72 | David RAI | 10 QOGLR | 2:20.27446 | 1:48.17644 | 1:25.42244 | 1:59.44539 | 7:33.31744 | 1:45.355 | ||
45th | 97 | Daniel BEDFORD | 32 Engr Regt | 2:24.38253 | 1:54.33252 | 1:16.02728 | 2:01.30542 | 7:36.04645 | 1:48.084 | ||
46th | 188 | Andre MORGAN | 2:20.51147 | 1:49.83647 | 1:24.03243 | 2:10.42251 | 7:44.80146 | 1:56.839 | |||
47th | 101 | Adam MILLINGTON (mas) | 1 R Welsh | 2:16.55541 | 1:50.80548 | 1:29.36449 | 2:08.79749 | 7:45.52147 | 1:57.559 | ||
48th | 44 | Alistair FRASER | 32 Engr | 2:21.21849 | 1:49.77446 | 1:27.09847 | 2:13.91855 | 7:52.00848 | 2:04.046 | ||
49th | 36 | James JENKINS | Royal welsh | 2:17.05143 | 1:44.01138 | 1:42.97359 | 2:08.71148 | 7:52.74649 | 2:04.784 | ||
50th | 37 | Charlie HOWARD | Royal welsh | 2:26.28956 | 1:53.06751 | 1:28.05548 | 2:12.10953 | 7:59.52050 | 2:11.558 | ||
51st | 35 | Oliver ROWLEY | 2:13.34734 | 2:08.84059 | 1:26.59446 | 2:12.20054 | 8:00.98151 | 2:13.019 | |||
52nd | 47 | Allan WIGHTON | 2:22.95351 | 1:54.98853 | 1:34.80954 | 2:11.82452 | 8:04.57452 | 2:16.612 | |||
53rd | 93 | Ashok LIMBU | 36 Engr Regt / QGE | 2:23.65752 | 1:52.34049 | 1:44.98060 | 2:08.50847 | 8:09.48553 | 2:21.523 | ||
54th | 73 | Wayne HUDSON | 2:31.03958 | 1:59.90255 | 1:32.55851 | 2:10.20750 | 8:13.70654 | 2:25.744 | |||
55th | 57 | Edwin BARNETT | 2:25.55955 | 1:58.93054 | 1:36.18756 | 2:20.58658 | 8:21.26255 | 2:33.300 | |||
56th | 191 | Mahesh GURUNG | 2:31.84359 | 2:02.27056 | 1:32.92952 | 2:17.43357 | 8:24.47556 | 2:36.513 | |||
57th | 91 | Steven THOMAS | 2:11.63329 | 1:38.23025 | 2:36.66862 | 2:04.82045 | 8:31.35157 | 2:43.389 | |||
58th | 92 | Mark WILBY | 2:24.50054 | 2:20.82561 | 1:38.33258 | 2:14.12956 | 8:37.78658 | 2:49.824 | |||
59th | 96 | Santosh ??? | 10 QOGLR | 2:26.39157 | 2:04.18757 | 1:33.57053 | 2:35.54361 | 8:39.69159 | 2:51.729 | ||
60th | 50 | Alan HENRY | 2:46.73162 | 2:10.32460 | 1:38.12957 | 2:20.77459 | 8:55.95860 | 3:07.996 | |||
61st | 34 | Richard READ (mas) | 2:35.99660 | 2:06.54358 | 1:59.80461 | 2:24.62960 | 9:06.97261 | 3:19.010 | |||
62nd | 60 | Paul BRIDGES | 4 rlc regiment | 2:46.40761 | 2:24.74662 | 1:35.87155 | 2:38.20362 | 9:25.22762 | 3:37.265 | ||
63rd | 58 | Richard LEWELL | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 3:40.14963 | 3:45.27363 | 2:39.73463 | 3:49.30863 | 13:54.46463 | 8:06.502 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Barry FENTON | 1:57.3172 | 1:27.0742 | 1:07.3212 | 1:36.8631 | 6:08.5751 | - | |||
2nd | 164 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | 1:56.9811 | 1:26.1721 | 1:06.0931 | 1:40.0072 | 6:09.2532 | 0.678s | |||
3rd | 167 | Peter PHILLIPS | MPS AGC | 2:01.9454 | 1:28.5313 | 1:07.5363 | 1:41.2463 | 6:19.2583 | 10.683s | ||
4th | 160 | Jon HODSON | 10 QOGLR | 1:59.4263 | 1:31.1224 | 1:08.0864 | 1:42.7614 | 6:21.3954 | 12.820s | ||
5th | 166 | Andrew LIMBRICK | 3 Regt RLC | 2:02.5905 | 1:32.6285 | 1:14.2735 | 1:48.1255 | 6:37.6165 | 29.041s | ||
6th | 165 | Lee DAVIES (vet) | 4 Regt RLC | 2:08.4376 | 1:40.2506 | 1:17.1377 | 1:50.1136 | 6:55.9376 | 47.362s | ||
7th | 154 | Garreth FETIGAN | 2:11.7939 | 1:41.9377 | 1:15.9646 | 1:57.9379 | 7:07.6317 | 59.056s | |||
8th | 162 | Graham MCGHIE | Rapidas (RAF) | 2:10.0787 | 1:49.02010 | 1:20.1418 | 1:56.3557 | 7:15.5948 | 1:07.019 | ||
9th | 152 | Shanchu LAMA | 2:11.2898 | 1:47.1649 | 1:21.0909 | 1:57.7618 | 7:17.3049 | 1:08.729 | |||
10th | 161 | Will WOODHEAD | 10 QOGLR | 2:12.42210 | 1:46.8128 | 1:21.80910 | 1:58.74610 | 7:19.78910 | 1:11.214 | ||
11th | 163 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | RAF Benson | 2:18.11311 | 1:51.39011 | 1:31.51914 | 2:01.26611 | 7:42.28811 | 1:33.713 | ||
12th | 151 | Subas TEMBE | Royal Artillery | 2:28.78116 | 1:51.60112 | 1:26.05811 | 2:03.44112 | 7:49.88112 | 1:41.306 | ||
13th | 156 | Chez CHESTER | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 2:26.27313 | 1:54.21513 | 1:26.35912 | 2:11.72314 | 7:58.57013 | 1:49.995 | ||
14th | 150 | Richard GRIFFITHS (vet) | 2:19.63712 | 1:54.53114 | 1:33.60515 | 2:18.62515 | 8:06.39814 | 1:57.823 | |||
15th | 147 | Subash RAI | Royal Navy Cycling | 2:30.26517 | 2:00.83615 | 1:28.14813 | 2:10.71013 | 8:09.95915 | 2:01.384 | ||
16th | 157 | James ROBINSON (vet4) | 32 Engr Regt | 2:26.75814 | 2:02.39116 | 1:39.46116 | 2:23.33217 | 8:31.94216 | 2:23.367 | ||
17th | 148 | David HIRD (vet) | 2:28.61715 | 2:12.41017 | 1:43.48817 | 2:19.79316 | 8:44.30817 | 2:35.733 | |||
146 | Timothy STRINGER | 2:55.45018 | 2:32.66818 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Joe KILLNER | 1:59.4461 | 1:30.3751 | 1:08.3751 | 1:41.8441 | 6:20.0401 | - | |||
2nd | 144 | Trevor BYRNE | 2:11.1092 | 1:37.2072 | 1:15.2502 | 1:54.2302 | 6:57.7962 | 37.756s | |||
3rd | 143 | Andrew WYNN | 3:05.3713 | 2:41.7343 | 1:42.8953 | 3:38.5433 | 11:08.5433 | 4:48.503 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
FunPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 21 | Adam REES | RLC | 2:45.5748 | 2:21.2468 | 1:49.1537 | 2:47.4418 | 9:43.4148 | 2:51.266 | ||
4th | 15 | Daniel BLADEN | RNRM | 2:21.0004 | 1:54.8795 | 1:27.7464 | 2:09.3323 | 7:52.9574 | 1:00.809 | ||
7th | 17 | Daniel PAGE | RNRM GE | 2:30.6056 | 2:02.1527 | 2:04.9418 | 2:29.0247 | 9:06.7227 | 2:14.574 | ||
9th | 14 | Liam HENDERSON | 3:00.6109 | 2:48.8099 | 2:13.9149 | 2:49.3059 | 10:52.6389 | 4:00.490 | |||
1st | 172 | Lewis BIRD | 2:10.7191 | 1:35.5001 | 1:11.6751 | 1:54.2541 | 6:52.1481 | - | |||
2nd | 20 | Andrew CORMACK | 2:15.5033 | 1:48.2112 | 1:25.7303 | 2:06.7732 | 7:36.2172 | 44.069s | |||
3rd | 22 | Tim ANDERSON | 2:13.5702 | 1:49.2153 | 1:22.1952 | 2:20.1535 | 7:45.1333 | 52.985s | |||
5th | 19 | Daniel CAMPBELL | 2:29.3605 | 1:57.2226 | 1:31.2075 | 2:19.0494 | 8:16.8385 | 1:24.690 | |||
6th | 18 | Liam LOUGHRAN | 2:33.9187 | 1:53.7974 | 1:39.0436 | 2:26.0906 | 8:32.8486 | 1:40.700 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Emma WOOD | RNRMCA | 2:11.6251 | 1:40.9421 | 1:22.0821 | 1:55.6131 | 7:10.2621 | - | ||
2nd | 127 | Toni HARDING | Navy Cycling | 2:41.6523 | 2:18.6882 | 1:53.0473 | 2:31.2152 | 9:24.6022 | 2:14.340 | ||
3rd | 7 | Abbie LAWRENCE | Gunner Gravity Team | 2:35.5592 | 2:26.0713 | 1:43.2932 | 2:41.0663 | 9:25.9893 | 2:15.727 | ||
4th | 170 | Lucyanne LEO | 2:43.7694 | 2:51.1364 | 2:04.4655 | 2:44.8124 | 10:24.1824 | 3:13.920 | |||
5th | 2 | Tamera SHIRE | 3:03.2505 | 3:01.4425 | 1:56.3444 | 3:01.1885 | 11:02.2245 | 3:51.962 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Katie PRATT | Navy Cycling | 2:18.8831 | 1:44.4301 | 1:25.0001 | 2:02.0671 | 7:30.3801 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Sarah FARRELL | AMS | 2:26.4373 | 2:02.6573 | 1:32.9612 | 2:12.7072 | 8:14.7622 | 44.382s | ||
3rd | 11 | Laura ROBINSON | 2:21.8872 | 1:59.0552 | 1:33.1213 | 2:30.9923 | 8:25.0553 | 54.675s | |||
4th | 10 | Anna LONG | 2:32.3914 | 2:20.8244 | 1:49.0544 | 2:34.6174 | 9:16.8864 | 1:46.506 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified