withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Grassroots Enduro at Cochran's Ski Resort, VT

Results (133)Photos (1,115)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
1st229Eli QUICKEL 2:13.74614:13.25026:26.9961-
2nd294Maddox GREGORY 2:16.35124:12.72316:29.07422.078s
3rd272Jack LEVINE 2:23.92534:37.17547:01.100334.104s
4th231Ben WILSON 2:28.68444:45.68557:14.369447.373s
5th308Otis LEE 2:41.66154:36.81737:18.478551.482s
6th239Matthew ALLAIRE 3:01.88365:46.10768:47.99062:20.994

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
1st270Lawton JONES 1:53.74913:38.61425:32.3631-
2nd310Austin BEARD 1:56.75423:38.20115:34.95522.592s
3rd328Adrian HAYDEN 1:58.93843:44.03735:42.975310.612s
4th309Carson BEARD 1:58.36533:45.66945:44.034411.671s
5th293Owen DEALE 2:03.39963:51.48755:54.886522.523s
6th269Dillon ROWLES 2:02.90253:56.51065:59.412627.049s
7th221Reuben STIEF 2:05.10774:05.48976:10.596738.233s
8th184Caleb MATOSKY 2:05.91584:09.07986:14.994842.631s
9th337Griffin LARSON 2:13.42894:11.36796:24.795952.432s
10th311Owen PALCSIK 2:14.121104:17.015116:31.1361058.773s
11th271Carlton CUMMISKEY 2:14.946114:22.852136:37.798111:05.435
12th278Lucas BARTON 2:23.435124:18.026126:41.461121:09.098
13th289Anders KLINKENBERG 2:47.628144:14.355107:01.983131:29.620
14th302Milo PIPPEL 2:34.638135:21.437147:56.075142:23.712

21+ men  Event progression Finish spread

78 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
1st281Sammy HEDLUND 1:49.48413:37.55825:27.0421-
2nd259Charlie DAYTON 1:55.95723:36.30815:32.26525.223s
3rd282Cody PHILLIPS 1:56.57133:45.86135:42.432315.390s
4th227Andrew LINTS 1:58.20653:46.34845:44.554417.512s
5th292Derek ZIPPRICH 1:58.10343:50.36085:48.463521.421s
6th298Dave TRUMPORE 2:02.458153:47.43455:49.892622.850s
7th206Shaun ROBERTS 2:02.386143:48.05365:50.439723.397s
8th268Andrew NELSON (east) 2:01.457113:53.099105:54.556827.514s
9th286Jon EWING 2:02.097123:53.893115:55.990928.948s
10th189Jake HOLLENBACH 2:06.553223:49.96475:56.5171029.475s
11th260Daniel HOCK 2:00.46283:56.395135:56.8571129.815s
12th205Kurt MASON 2:06.400203:51.49495:57.8941230.852s
13th339George MERRILL 2:02.536163:55.469125:58.0051330.963s
14th356Jim COCHRAN 2:00.27874:00.514196:00.7921433.750s
15th297Clemente VARAS 1:59.81764:01.865216:01.6821534.640s
16th287Connor GRAY 2:06.260193:58.626156:04.8861637.844s
17th320Sean BROWN 2:03.619174:02.474256:06.0931739.051s
18th340Eric FORDE 2:06.464213:59.745186:06.2091839.167s
19th225Dustin CRESSMAN 2:06.845243:59.625166:06.4701939.428s
20th267Nate BOUCHARD 2:06.685234:00.743206:07.4282040.386s
21st182Brad PATNAUDE 2:10.985333:58.047146:09.0322141.990s
22nd234Mike DAUBERT 2:05.079184:05.849316:10.9282243.886s
23rd232Luke MALLORY 2:08.323264:03.073286:11.3962344.354s
24th322Jack JOHNSON 2:09.155284:02.848276:12.0032444.961s
25th355Kip ROBERTS 2:02.367134:10.544366:12.9112545.869s
26th246Tyler ARNOLD 2:11.177344:02.014236:13.1912646.149s
27th330Zane FIELDS 2:12.153384:01.886226:14.0392746.997s
28th300Rob GALLOWAY 2:11.676374:02.694266:14.3702847.328s
29th319Jonathon HARTY 2:08.908274:05.510296:14.4182947.376s
30th284Nick BENNETTE 2:09.249294:05.536306:14.7853047.743s
31st262Mark NEBRASKA 2:09.288304:06.208336:15.4963148.454s
32nd338Merrick GILLIES 2:13.089394:02.423246:15.5123248.470s
33rd315Peter GRUNWALD 2:09.383314:08.453346:17.8363350.794s
34th219Jake FRAGNOLI 2:09.717324:08.504356:18.2213451.179s
35th306Cam MACKEY 2:08.243254:12.130376:20.3733553.331s
36th313Bob JONES 2:15.019434:06.190326:21.2093654.167s
37th296Evan BOOTH 2:01.162104:22.173516:23.3353756.293s
38th303Chris PODKOWKA 2:11.328364:14.548416:25.8763858.834s
39th280Jacob BEGNOCHE 2:14.122414:12.389396:26.5113959.469s
40th261Tom SCHOORLEMMER 2:13.700404:13.350406:27.050401:00.008
41st312Tim KEENAN 2:11.258354:16.462436:27.720411:00.678
42nd237Paul HAUF 2:17.614484:12.258386:29.872421:02.830
43rd324Xavier KOONTZ MILLER 2:18.204504:14.706426:32.910431:05.868
44th332Gary RUBERTI 2:16.228464:21.089496:37.317441:10.275
45th336Will ROBERTS 2:16.070454:21.250506:37.320451:10.278
46th331Chris GOODHHUE 2:00.57394:37.996646:38.569461:11.527
47th274David BOHER 2:15.409444:25.901556:41.310471:14.268
48th301Jordan LECKEY 2:23.674524:18.796466:42.470481:15.428
49th275Colin DEWEY 2:24.976584:18.457456:43.433491:16.391
50th188Tom RYKR 2:24.637554:18.872476:43.509501:16.467
51st263Connor BOUDREAU 2:14.715424:30.563586:45.278511:18.236
52nd326Joe GAYNOR 2:24.826574:22.936526:47.762521:20.720
53rd347Chris MATTHEW 2:32.957664:17.100446:50.057531:23.015
54th327Tim HIRE 2:16.695474:33.455616:50.150541:23.108
55th218Mark CLEMENT 2:20.469514:30.516576:50.985551:23.943
56th226Bill KEYS 2:25.988614:25.099536:51.087561:24.045
57th276Alex TROCHE 2:54.067743:59.701176:53.768571:26.726
58th335Ian SMITH (u30e) 2:25.210604:30.076566:55.286581:28.244
59th290Jeff KANETZKY 2:24.670564:32.360596:57.030591:29.988
60th277Milo WILLMOTT 2:24.324534:33.004606:57.328601:30.286
61st329Andy LOVELL 2:33.018674:25.715546:58.733611:31.691
62nd291Matt BRODERICK 2:24.989594:34.081626:59.070621:32.028
63rd334S. RIVERS 2:27.050644:35.499637:02.549631:35.507
64th318Riley HOKE 2:26.755624:38.147657:04.902641:37.860
65th344Nate MICHNO 2:24.511544:45.060687:09.571651:42.529
66th354Avery PAUL 2:35.142694:44.687677:19.829661:52.787
67th299Zach BUCHANAN 2:32.607654:47.911697:20.518671:53.476
68th256Chris DUPLAY 2:17.902495:02.833727:20.735681:53.693
69th316Brian TEED 2:41.762714:42.249667:24.011691:56.969
70th342Dan RINES 2:26.835634:57.313717:24.148701:57.106
71st273Giles ANDERSON 2:48.485734:53.680707:42.165712:15.123
72nd211Nicholas MALLOW 2:34.721685:09.301757:44.022722:16.980
73rd343Donovan ROBINSON 2:43.858725:07.791737:51.649732:24.607
74th264Evan MOREAU 3:02.456765:08.976748:11.432742:44.390
75th220Aaron STIEF 4:04.959784:20.379488:25.338752:58.296
76th222Nic KETER 2:39.147705:55.025788:34.172763:07.130
77th317Marc HACHEY 2:57.176755:39.616768:36.792773:09.750
78th228Kyle MURPHY 3:09.266775:41.549778:50.815783:23.773

 

 

U21 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
1st279Madeline DOIRON 2:15.47514:21.76116:37.2361-
2nd197Hanna HOLM 2:25.63124:34.46827:00.099222.863s
3rd266Kai WALDMAN 2:32.86334:54.77737:27.640350.404s
4th295Tanner GREGORY 2:39.43745:17.62547:57.06241:19.826
5th307Lucy CABRERA 2:50.59155:40.11358:30.70451:53.468

21+ women  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
1st252Sarah HOWERTER 2:09.60714:11.46416:21.0711-
2nd198Kim QUINLAN 2:11.68824:12.58936:24.27723.206s
3rd304Ali CHIVERS 2:12.22134:12.24026:24.46133.390s
4th213Anna SVAGZDYS 2:16.06144:19.18546:35.246414.175s
5th250Andria GOLDEN 2:17.25554:23.40956:40.664519.593s
6th325Karin RAND 2:21.06474:26.58866:47.652626.581s
7th288Isabell SINGER 2:20.47064:41.76397:02.233741.162s
8th241Gina MURAKAMI 2:25.41394:40.82887:06.241845.170s
9th233Kelli GRIMES 2:33.476134:34.44377:07.919946.848s
10th321Mattie MANDIGO 2:25.20484:42.891107:08.0951047.024s
11th350Christina FILIPOWICH 2:32.656114:44.690127:17.3461156.275s
12th249Kelly MUROSKY 2:33.156124:46.453137:19.6091258.538s
13th185Danielle BRABON 2:38.567164:43.132117:21.699131:00.628
14th186Shelby PARENTEAU 2:34.703154:51.792147:26.495141:05.424
15th285Carrie BENNETTE 2:31.882104:59.987157:31.869151:10.798
16th314Hailey RONCONI 2:33.784145:02.235167:36.019161:14.948
17th248Jami LACROIX 2:44.695185:05.622177:50.317171:29.246
18th341Melissa MANNING 2:45.763195:10.378187:56.141181:35.070
19th323Sarah MAHER 2:43.773175:17.504198:01.277191:40.206
20th187Dani HORAN 2:52.342205:19.539218:11.881201:50.810
21st351Zelda BROOKS 2:54.696215:19.383208:14.079211:53.008
22nd305Jascha HERLIHY 2:57.324225:46.847248:44.171222:23.100
23rd349Hillary ADAMS 3:02.324235:46.039238:48.363232:27.292
24th353Jillian SARAZEN 3:06.747245:51.374258:58.121242:37.050
25th348Stef BURCH 3:08.689255:52.546269:01.235252:40.164
26th352Mary ENGLISH 3:26.707265:39.121229:05.828262:44.757

 

 

Open mixed

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
1st333B. ERICKSON 2:46.77515:01.68817:48.4631-
Chat with us