withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (161)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro/Open men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2749David KAHN Danny's Cycles3:4924:0612:1013:2714:02117:341-
2nd2755Aaron RICCI 3:4714:0722:1863:3024:23818:05231s
3rd2744Mauricio ESTRADA Danny's Cycles3:5654:1332:1433:4044:11318:14340s
4th2752Christopher MILLER 3:5974:1952:1643:4364:07218:24450s
5th333Mark GILBERT CoalMTB3:5234:1332:2593:4364:15418:28554s
6th2753J. Shane O'SHURA Bikesport / Leatt / Magura / ShockPro Suspension / SlyFox3:5974:2062:1323:4254:21618:3561:01
7th2761Ethan ZYSMAN 3:5864:2062:2173:3934:19518:3771:03
8th2754Zachary OLSEN 4:0194:2292:2283:4364:22718:5081:16
9th2741Isaac ALLEN BICYCLE DEPOT4:02104:28102:1753:4694:341319:0791:33
10th2750Evan KINZEY Alex Rims / Cutters Bike Shop4:05114:32122:29133:58104:351419:39102:05
11th2742Dylan BLACHEK Chenango Point Cycles4:07134:33132:27114:04114:311219:42112:08
12th2756Aaron ROSSI Beachwood Bikes4:08154:29112:31154:07124:301119:45122:11
13th2760Dylan WOODWARD Coal MTB3:5444:2182:40184:28174:26919:49132:15
14th2751Jason MEMMELAAR GT BICYCLES FOX VITTORIA4:05114:33132:2594:24164:291019:56142:22
15th2743Adam DAVISON BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR22094:07134:48172:27114:08134:461620:16152:42
16th2745Jeremy FAHEY 100% Grassroots / Chenango Point Cycles / Fox4:18174:39152:29134:14154:431520:23162:49
17th2747Brandon GOEBEL 4:10164:39152:33164:31194:461620:39173:05
18th2746Jack GILBERT CoalMTB4:36194:55182:40184:30184:581821:39184:05
19th2759Daniel TRIONFO 5:36206:45204:07207:59206:081930:351913:01
20th2758Cole SMITH Banshee / Pedal Montclair4:21184:55182:33164:111414:372030:372013:03
21st165Nick VIDEEN KESWICK CYCLE / Rare Disease CyclingDNS21

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2645Will MYERS TM ENDURO4:0514:2712:2113:5014:20119:031-
2nd2597Jim SELLARS Pedal Montclair4:1524:3822:3524:5024:42221:0021:57
3rd2628Torin POTTINGER Trek Pittsburgh4:2134:4932:3635:1255:00321:5832:55
4th2780Donovan CHRISTMAN MTBNJ.COM4:3455:0142:5665:0435:19522:5443:51
5th399Nicholas MAURIZI 4:3145:0563:0695:3365:24623:3954:36
6th2779Noah BUNGER-SPIECHA V5 CYCLES4:5575:1783:0695:50105:06424:1465:11
7th2786Sam KAHN Danny's Cycles5:11126:04173:0175:0645:28724:5075:47
8th2646Andre MOTA 5:40205:2793:0585:4595:31825:2886:25
9th2556Carter UNGER 5:11125:2793:13125:52115:551525:3896:35
10th2785Christopher JAMMAERS NICA EAST MORRIS ROCKIES4:5575:1572:4646:12136:492025:57106:54
11th2591Sutter SMITH Pittsburgh East Composite5:39195:46123:10115:4175:511126:07117:04
12th2607Christian SANFORD RIDERS RACE TEAM5:19145:55143:19145:4485:541326:11127:08
13th2787Bartlomiej KOPEC CARL HART MTB5:40205:49133:17136:01125:49926:36137:33
14th756Roman TUNBRIDGE Shirk's Bike Shop5:35176:11193:35166:20145:561627:37148:34
15th2778Kobe ALTHOFF 5:37186:25203:24156:57155:501028:13159:10
16th2784Sam INGERSOLL Rare Disease Cycling5:27165:36113:59227:40195:571728:39169:36
17th2633Justin PERILLO Spoke Apparel5:56236:06183:49207:24165:591829:141710:11
18th2557Tristen TRETHEWEY TM ENDURO5:03106:00164:56257:29185:541329:221810:19
19th755Beck TORO GORDON NJCX PROJECT7:03305:58155:02277:28175:531231:241912:21
20th751Max GRIFFITHS 6:17247:22243:48197:45217:012132:132013:10
21st2764Dylan CONDELL 5:53228:30293:41188:53227:072234:042115:01
22nd2553Owen WOJCIAK 6:33267:53264:23239:23238:042436:162217:13
23rd2572Dylan TATORIS VOORHEES VIKINGS6:34278:00275:542911:20266:311938:192319:16
24th2648Fred MOIR 7:00298:08284:582610:26258:262538:582419:55
25th2580Nikolas STELLINI 6:23257:22244:292413:242710:472642:252523:22
26th2641Justin OLSON WYCKOFF CYCLE7:29319:16305:022713:30287:292342:462623:43
27th2624Owen RIPLEY 5:051112:59313:51217:412029:342859:102740:07
28th2788Conner LAWRENCE 6:43286:43223:35169:262439:03291h05:302846:27
29th2781Tobias FRIED 4:5576:2821DNF29
30th2783Dominic HARCLERODE Shirks Bike Shop5:24156:4923DNF30
31st2649Chris MASTRELLI 4:3865:0252:55522:1027DNF31

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2673Alex MYERS TM ENDURO4:0614:2112:4374:0114:31119:421-
2nd2656Christian CRUM Beachwood Bikes4:2234:5072:3744:0334:46420:38256s
3rd2680Kevin WHEAT 4:2124:4132:3124:1054:59720:4231:00
4th2748Ryan HARRIS CoalMTB4:2944:3922:3124:2464:43220:4641:04
5th2677Garrett SCHWIPPERT Pedal Prophets4:47144:4542:2614:0944:44320:5151:09
6th2660Ryan GROGG PIKE STREET BIKES4:4284:4662:48124:2875:061221:5062:08
7th2657Daniel DEVINCENTIS 4:4164:57102:4484:2875:021021:5272:10
8th2679Dillon VAN WART Pearl Izumi / Shimano4:4165:01122:49144:3294:57622:0082:18
9th2021Julian COY 5:01184:5582:54174:0225:131422:0592:23
10th2669Nilsson LOPEZ 4:3555:06152:3854:48115:091322:16102:34
11th2670Eric MCCURDY TM ENDURO4:50175:08162:45104:48114:47522:18112:36
12th765Fritz ISAAC DJ MIKE SOUNDS ENTERTAINMENT4:44114:59112:4484:34105:472322:48123:06
13th2672Erin MILLER Adventures for the Cure4:46134:4542:4065:39195:01822:51133:09
14th2666William KWIECINSKI Leed's Cyclery4:47145:08162:45105:23165:01823:04143:22
15th2675Tony PRITTS 5:06194:5692:58184:57145:151523:12153:30
16th2668Stone LIEBERMAN 4:48165:16212:48124:56135:242023:12163:30
17th2681Josiah WILLIAMS 4:43105:04142:50165:24175:221723:23173:41
18th2674Joshua PESCHOCK 4:44115:12192:49145:20155:221723:27183:45
19th2653Michael BRUNETTI 4:4285:02133:21265:39195:031123:47194:05
20th759Joshua DIEKER GoPro / Ryno Power5:09215:28233:16246:00215:181625:11205:29
21st764Elliott HURD 5:06195:51272:59196:18245:252125:39215:57
22nd2659Joey GREGA 5:46255:46263:08215:36185:412225:57226:15
23rd2661Cole GULLA 5:22225:14203:20256:25255:582526:19236:37
24th2658Robert DUSZ GNARCOUCH5:49265:28233:06206:15235:572426:35246:53
25th2665Luke HULL 5:36235:22223:14226:13226:442727:09257:27
26th2682Matthew ZUNIGA Coal MTB5:44245:38253:45287:46285:231928:16268:34
27th2654Peter CAMPISI 6:43276:16283:22276:34266:322629:27279:45
28th2652Avery BLAIR PIKE STREET BIKES3:14227:2127DNF28
29th2678Mike VAN DE REE 5:1118DNF29
30th2662Ryan GUZMAN 7:49288:30294:39298:0728DNF30

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st779Sean KELLY (end) Shirk's Bike Shop4:1724:4322:4864:3324:58421:191-
2nd2704Jonathan WOLFF Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension4:2734:4832:3124:5554:46221:272 8s
3rd2698Alex MUSUMECI Bonn Place Brewing / WOODEN WHEELS S&R4:3145:0862:3434:4334:41121:37318s
4th2697Daniel MCDOUGAL PIKE STREET BIKES4:4164:5652:4045:0764:53322:17458s
5th2696Salvatore MARTELLI CAG's Cycles4:4374:5442:4754:5045:11522:2551:06
6th2695Chris MARI Mountain Creek Bike Park / Speed Legion Racing / Yorktown Cycles4:0614:3712:2514:2917:171622:5461:35
7th2705Pete YACK 5:0895:1172:5075:1275:52924:1372:54
8th279Daniel KOCOTAS TEAM LUNA4:4055:20102:5076:53125:22725:0583:46
9th780Jose LOZANO GALACTICOS MTB5:32135:35123:15135:1275:47825:2194:02
10th2699Daniel PEREZ BIKES ADDICTION.EC5:15106:03153:17155:4995:571026:21105:02
11th2701Erik ROMAN Gearwork5:31125:1793:0897:21155:13626:30115:11
12th2683Brad BARLOW WHEELS UP BIKES5:22115:24113:10116:47116:011126:44125:25
13th2690Adam GOLLNICK 5:56166:08163:48206:57136:251329:14137:55
14th774Shaun AUDET 6:08176:09173:20168:05166:021229:44148:25
15th2687Adelcio JUNIOR DE MORAES BIKE NA VEIA5:50145:52133:16147:16147:391829:53158:34
16th2703Karl VERNA Valley Cycle Shop10:40206:22193:40196:29107:391834:501613:31
17th2691Andrew GREENHOUSE Beachwood Bikes7:11187:45203:371811:14176:301436:171714:58
18th2692Dan HORNUNG 9:01195:55143:231712:14187:211737:541816:35
19th2689Manny GARCIA Valley Cycles10:52219:44225:102113:42198:542048:221927:03
20th2686Joe CRESCENZO 5:55156:09173:121229:23207:001551:392030:20
21st2694Sean KOELLER 7:4520DNF21
22nd170David WYSMULLER RAWW5:0785:1683:089DNF22

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2712Timothy COLLINS CERES FOREVER4:3545:0342:3024:0414:53121:051-
2nd2708Colby BARTH Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension4:1814:5022:2714:5224:53121:20215s
3rd2719Joseph PETRARCA MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S4:2835:0342:3445:2495:05522:3431:29
4th778Mike KARFAKIS Spoke Apparel4:4565:1082:4285:0055:18922:5541:50
5th2711Phil COLE COLE RACING / ESI grips / Fox / Maxxis4:4054:4912:51105:39125:08623:0752:02
6th307Alex SMITH (40+) SMITH BROTHERS RACING4:2725:0462:4285:25105:341323:1262:07
7th2710Brian BUTLER (east) 4:5795:27112:3334:5225:271223:1672:11
8th2707Francisco ARRIVILLAGA 4:5085:51182:3445:0664:58323:1982:14
9th2720Ryan PHELAN MTBNJ.COM4:5795:25102:51105:1985:04423:3692:31
10th2718Curtis MILLER ShockPro Suspension / Wooden Wheels Service & Repair5:03125:35132:52124:5645:11723:37102:32
11th2709James BARTHMUS Riot Racing5:05135:0773:01155:1475:16823:43112:38
12th2714Ralf HEPP 4:4975:0132:4176:13155:201024:04122:59
13th2724Pasqual TONZOLA 4:5795:2393:07165:57145:251124:49133:44
14th2716Larry MESSINA 5:29185:36142:3965:30116:282025:42144:37
15th2706George ARMENANTE ARM & SILVER BIKE CO5:22165:39153:20205:47135:411525:49154:44
16th2717Matthew MIKUSKA 5:15145:31122:53136:35175:391425:53164:48
17th321Tim VERNA STONED GOAT FARM5:18155:50173:11186:27165:461626:32175:27
18th767Omar LINARES LAUNIONBIKE'S5:24176:03193:00146:50195:541727:11186:06
19th2721Michael SIMONITSCH DIRT FLAIR5:37196:06203:08176:47185:581827:36196:31
20th311Sam SONG COAL5:44205:44163:25216:57206:081927:58206:53
21st2723Mike TIERNEY 7:16217:41213:19198:27217:022133:452112:40
22nd2725Todd VANDERPAS 9:59228:39224:06229:35228:392240:582219:53

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st108Edward GRANO KESWICK CYCLE / Rare Disease Cycling4:3014:5712:2914:0914:55121:001-
2nd2727William CHRISTMAN MTBNJ.COM4:5425:0822:3325:1825:08223:0122:01
3rd157John STENGER KESWICK CYCLE / Rare Disease Cycling5:1155:2552:4336:2565:38425:2234:22
4th2734James POTTINGER PITTSBURGH EAST5:3375:3363:1175:5045:32325:3944:39
5th2731Chris O'DONNELL Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension5:0135:1442:5745:2737:12825:5154:51
6th2730Brian KELLEY Pawling cycle and sport5:0245:1132:5856:5975:53526:0365:03
7th2733Manny PERILLO Spoke Apparel5:3785:3773:1985:5555:59626:2775:27
8th1989Jonas FERRO 5:1966:0183:0569:01106:22729:4888:48
9th763Peter GORDON 5:5496:5493:2998:5697:14932:27911:27
10th2726Paul CENTINEO 7:09107:23103:45108:0487:461034:071013:07
11th2736Paul WOJCIAK Bikeman.com go to site7:49117:42114:17119:40118:551138:231117:23

 

 

Pro/Open women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2762Kristine CONTENTO ANGELL Juliana Bicycles / MTBNJ / Pedal Montclair4:5915:2412:5516:2415:46125:281-
2nd241Janel DEMETER KESWICK CYCLE / Rare Disease Cycling5:3825:4123:3326:4535:48227:2521:57
3rd777Lexi FRANKLIN SKIDS CYCLES / Spoke Apparel6:1436:2133:4636:3426:06329:0133:33
4th2763Riley POTTINGER PITTSBURGH EAST6:1946:5643:5747:2546:57431:3446:06

U19 women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2509Mia MIGLIORINO MTBNJ.COM-HALTER'S4:5415:1813:0916:0715:32125:001-
2nd752Sarah Emily HOWARD F1RE MTB6:1726:1923:2626:2026:24228:4623:46
3rd2517Lily COLE @MTBTWINS / COLE RACING / Esi / Fox / Maxxis7:1637:3934:14310:1937:55337:23312:23
4th2534Abby COLE @MTBTWINS / COLE RACING / Esi / Fox / Maxxis8:0549:2545:07411:4348:49443:09418:09

19+ women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2739Brandi GORDON 5:0615:3213:1115:3415:38125:011-
2nd2737Catherina CENTANNI 6:5526:4423:4928:0626:36232:1027:09
3rd757Ana BROYLES REVEL RIDER / Team Bikenetic7:2037:1534:0038:1236:46333:3338:32
4th2738Nicole DECKER GNARCOUCH11:59510:5146:185DNF4
5th2740Casey LANGENBACH Pedal Prophets8:4144:43412:254DNF5

 

 

U15 mixed  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2776Matthew SPAIN 4:5415:1312:5714:4315:00122:471-
2nd2777Michael ZITO Team Marty's Racing5:2225:5733:1635:2835:30225:3322:46
3rd2774Jen SEXTON STIKORA LLC6:2246:3343:3947:0856:20330:0237:15
4th-Devin KOZIEL 6:3677:24103:4966:2746:28430:4447:57
5th2773Huw SELLARS 6:0936:4754:1687:3076:54731:3658:49
6th2770Jake PANIWOZIK 6:3467:0883:4757:5486:50632:1369:26
7th2767Thomas DORMAN Crank cycles race team6:5987:0774:0877:2267:31833:07710:20
8th2768Bodee FLANNERY HERSHEY COMPOSITE MTB7:1696:5664:29107:5896:38533:17810:30
9th2769Michael IP 6:2857:1494:26910:16107:39936:03913:16
10th2650Connor LAYTON 7:3210DNF10
11th2772Gareth ROWSELL 5:2922:5924:522DNF11
Chat with us