withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Mid-Atlantic Super Series Enduro round 3 - Blue Mountain Enduro at Blue Mountain, PA

Results (170)Photos (452)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://results.raceroster.com/en-US/results/qwzrynvfsnd2my4t

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro/Open men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2890Zach ROMAN Cutters Bike Shop4:2513:3914:1613:0519:52725:171-
2nd2887Ryan LEECH Rothrock Ruckus4:4034:0454:2733:2249:28126:01244s
3rd2889J. Shane O'SHURA Bikesport / Leatt / Magura / ShockPro Suspension4:4564:0034:3973:1739:28126:09352s
4th2882Derek BISSETT Rothrock Ruckus4:3724:0664:2323:1329:56826:15458s
5th2891Aaron ROSSI Beachwood Bikes4:4564:0664:2733:2959:47526:3451:17
6th2885Josh FOLEY Foley Racing4:4254:0344:5193:3489:33326:4361:26
7th2884Tom FLAHERTY Freeze Thaw Cycles / Rothrock Ruckus4:4564:0984:3973:3169:44426:4871:31
8th2883Adam DAVISON BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR22094:4794:1594:3163:3169:48626:5281:35
9th2886Aidan KANE (PA) Worldwide Cyclery5:02105:06105:15103:48910:30929:4194:24
2888Michael MALDONADO Danny's Cycles / Fox / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Santa Cruz4:4143:4624:273DNF

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st785Jim SELLARS Pedal Montclair4:5714:2014:5223:36110:14127:591-
2nd2688Henry LAPP 5:1324:2324:5013:48310:36628:50251s
3rd2702Noah BUNGER-SPIECHA V5 CYCLES5:2574:3244:5333:47210:501129:2731:28
4th2664Carter UNGER 5:2364:3665:0554:09810:21329:3441:35
5th1461Henry BERSON Guy's Racing Club5:2884:3455:0044:00610:471029:4951:50
6th2655Kai WADLINGTON VELO AMIS5:51124:3135:2683:56410:21330:0562:06
7th399Nicholas MAURIZI 5:2044:5395:1574:21910:38730:2772:28
8th1673George SLOAN Circle Cycle Racing5:3194:4785:1063:59511:071430:3482:35
9th2651Jayson WALLACE 5:38104:4175:27104:321210:22530:4092:41
10th2663Frank VILLANI Team Marty's Racing5:2045:11135:35124:04710:45930:55102:56
11th755Beck TORO GORDON NJCX PROJECT5:1835:26155:53144:231010:19231:19113:20
12th2671Jacob TRIMBLE 6:12155:02105:33114:311111:051332:23124:24
13th2685Connor MCGUIRE Coal MTB6:08145:19146:09154:521411:081533:36135:37
14th2647Owen WOJCIAK 6:25165:54176:25165:191611:211835:24147:25
15th2024Evan SNYDER Coal MTB6:26175:52166:46175:101511:331935:47157:48
16th2676Christopher TOLIS 12:58215:02105:2684:511310:39838:561610:57
17th2684Dylan PRECIOUS 7:28198:25197:50186:591813:202144:021716:03
18th2700Brett EICHENLAUB 6:30186:221822:59195:311711:191752:411824:42
2693Joshua KREISER 5:391110:5112DNF
1323Rigel STROHM Circle Cycle Racing5:55135:10125:361311:0916DNF
174Aidan GOLDBERG Circle Cycle Racing8:09209:482012:1620DNF

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st454Ridge LARICK KESWICK CYCLE / Rare Disease Cycling4:4013:5314:3213:20110:15626:401-
2nd2804Sean MCDONNELL 5:0124:1944:4333:42310:01227:4621:06
3rd2800George HAUSER 5:0444:2764:4953:32210:04327:5631:16
4th2806Erin MILLER Adventures for the Cure5:1064:1224:4744:0499:51128:0441:24
5th2813Austin SHEIDY 5:0124:1434:3723:44410:281128:0451:24
6th2796Shawn CLARK Rad Racing5:29134:2654:5984:00710:17729:1162:31
7th2812Ian RUGABER RV AND E ENDURO TEAM5:0554:45104:5983:54610:311329:1472:34
8th765Fritz ISAAC DJ MIKE SOUNDS ENTERTAINMENT5:2394:3374:5864:091010:13529:1682:36
9th759Joshua DIEKER GoPro / Ryno Power5:25124:4095:08124:141110:18929:4593:05
10th1965Elliott HURD 5:1884:3784:5864:471810:271030:07103:27
11th2799Scott EISENBERG 5:24104:51135:28194:161210:11430:10113:30
12th2798Robert DUSZ GNARCOUCH5:36154:53145:07114:03810:561530:35123:55
13th2795Alexander CHANNICK 6:21204:47125:18154:161210:17730:59134:19
14th2801Ethan HENSINGER 5:45165:12185:11134:191411:061631:33144:53
15th2811Eddie ROURKE 5:31144:45105:21173:53512:092231:39154:59
16th2802Andrew KNAPP 5:24105:12185:17145:102010:551431:58165:18
17th2814Danny VALENTI 6:05185:07175:35204:461710:301232:03175:23
18th768Jeremy MARKS 5:55175:21205:27184:451611:171732:45186:05
19th2815Adam WILLIAMS 6:10194:54155:20164:571911:311932:52196:12
20th2808Sean NELAN 6:40225:06166:14234:441511:362134:20207:40
21st2805Liam MCGLINCHEY 6:30215:58216:13225:242111:342035:39218:59
22nd2816Grant WILLIAMS 7:18235:59228:06246:522211:211839:362212:56
23rd2810Logan REPPARD 8:46247:172310:32257:422312:292346:462320:06
2809Joshua PESCHOCK 5:1775:011013:3224DNF
2803Parker MARTIN 7:252413:4425DNF
2807Christopher MOSER 13:48256:1221DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st787Alex MUSUMECI Bonn Place Brewing / WOODEN WHEELS S&R4:4814:0714:3813:29110:04227:061-
2nd2823Ryan GORDON TEAM TRICK SHOT5:0224:1124:4323:34210:03127:33227s
3rd2845Jonathan WOLFF Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension5:1244:3374:4933:49610:10628:3331:27
4th779Sean KELLY (end) Shirk's Bike Shop5:1764:2754:5143:48410:13728:3641:30
5th2833Jesse MILLER 5:1134:3584:5254:031010:07428:4851:42
6th2830Clayton JELKE 5:1554:2644:5973:47310:331029:0061:54
7th2818Michael CARLSON Beachwood Bikes5:3194:2235:14113:56710:09529:1272:06
8th2846Pete YACK 5:2884:41105:10104:131310:06329:3882:32
9th2820Matt FINSTERWALD 5:1764:45124:5763:56711:051930:0092:54
10th780Jose LOZANO GALACTICOS MTB5:40134:2755:0684:111210:491330:13103:07
11th2826Jeffrey HOLLOWAY 5:33114:42115:0993:48411:011830:13113:07
12th2827Joseph HULETTE BEACHWOOD BIKES PAV'E SPORTS GROUP5:3194:48145:17124:101110:441230:30123:24
13th2839Andrew STEELE TEAM TRICK SHOT6:25234:3695:17124:00910:19830:37133:31
14th772Dylan SEYLER 5:43144:52155:33164:131310:23930:44143:38
15th2834Elliot RILEY 5:50164:46135:37174:261610:521431:31154:25
16th2829Oscar JASKLOWSKI 6:01214:55175:40184:412010:401131:57164:51
17th2841Stephen VRABEL THE BIKE SHAK5:56204:59195:28144:462210:531532:02174:56
18th2819Wes EVASICK 5:50164:57185:49204:311810:561632:03184:57
19th2824Shaun GORMLEY TPM CYCLING TEAM5:33115:16245:43194:271711:072032:06195:00
20th2840Brian SUTHERLAND TPM TEAM CYCLING5:47154:53165:29154:181511:492732:16205:10
21st2842Casey WALL 5:51195:03205:49204:412011:322432:56215:50
22nd2835Ryan ROJAS 7:06265:11235:57224:321910:581733:44226:38
23rd2821Seth GASIOROWSKI 6:27245:09216:06245:122411:152234:09237:03
24th2822Josh GIANNONE 5:50165:44276:01235:422611:162334:33247:27
25th2838Joshua SEIDEL 7:05255:10226:09254:492311:342534:47257:41
26th2831Peter KYLE 6:23225:23256:48265:252511:142135:13268:07
27th2817Nathan BAILEY 7:34276:05287:15275:562711:342538:242711:18
2828Raymond HUTTON TPM CYCLING TEAM5:32267:3528DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2847Colby BARTH Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension4:5214:1514:4643:3319:41227:071-
2nd2860Curtis MILLER ShockPro Suspension / Wooden Wheels Service & Repair5:0934:2124:4433:4849:41227:43236s
3rd2859Larry MESSINA 5:0934:2234:4213:5599:42427:50343s
4th2863Joseph PETRARCA MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S5:1454:3365:10113:4959:40128:2641:19
5th2850Brian BUTLER (east) 5:1964:2954:4213:50710:071028:2751:20
6th786Timothy COLLINS CAFFEINATED CYCLIST5:0424:2645:0173:45210:181128:3461:27
7th307Alex SMITH (40+) SMITH BROTHERS RACING5:35134:40105:15133:4959:48529:0772:00
8th2849Patrick BRENNAND 5:2174:45125:0064:08149:55629:0982:02
9th778Mike KARFAKIS Spoke Apparel5:2284:3595:20154:011110:05929:2392:16
10th2858Dave KLEPFER Trick Shot Racing5:2494:3485:0593:581010:261629:27102:20
11th2851Michael CHENEY 5:32114:41115:0383:53810:211429:30112:23
12th2854Daniel GALBRAITH 5:26104:3364:5553:46310:532129:33122:26
13th321Tim VERNA STONED GOAT FARM5:43154:51145:23174:051210:02730:04132:57
14th2853Luis ERASO 5:34124:54155:20154:151510:03830:06142:59
15th1918Sam SONG COAL5:40144:49135:13124:061310:291830:17153:10
16th2862Patrick ONEILL Rad Racing5:45165:24215:08104:241710:481931:29164:22
17th2865Dustin SANDS 5:56205:11185:26184:151510:492031:37174:30
18th2852David CORSINO A1 / Zero Gravity5:51175:22205:16144:512310:181131:38184:31
19th2861Titus MOTT 5:55195:08175:49214:422210:201331:54194:47
20th2869Randy VILLANUEVA TEAM TUBBY5:54185:07165:36194:352011:172432:29205:22
21st260Jon GEORGOPULOS COAL6:11215:30226:00224:271810:241532:32215:25
22nd2868Jhovany VELASQUEZ 6:13225:12195:40204:271811:122332:44225:37
23rd1919Scott SNYDER Coal MTB6:35246:03246:36234:412110:271734:22237:15
24th2866Damien TALESE Bikesport / SHOCK PRO SUSPENSION. / Sly Fox6:24236:05256:44245:102410:542235:17248:10
2867Mike TIERNEY 6:39255:30225:272511:2625DNF
2864Toby RYAN 8:032614:352611:412511:5726DNF
2848Kris BECK Rad RacingDNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st761Bob EICHLIN Cutters Bike Shop5:0814:1614:4713:3729:46127:341-
2nd2874Chris O'DONNELL Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension5:1424:2844:5833:4949:47228:16242s
3rd108Edward GRANO KESWICK CYCLE / Rare Disease Cycling5:1424:2024:5423:46310:18628:32358s
4th2870Mark BOWMAN ShockPro Suspension5:1644:3355:0853:53510:02328:5241:18
5th157John STENGER KESWICK CYCLE / Rare Disease Cycling5:2264:4465:0963:57610:07429:1951:45
6th2879Bob WALKER 5:1954:2734:5833:36111:021129:2261:48
7th2875Chris PASSANTE Cutters Bike Shop5:3274:5285:1874:03710:22730:0772:33
8th2872Thomas FINNEGAN 5:4484:4465:2585:381210:16531:4784:13
9th776Jay PRUDENTE Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road6:1095:34115:5194:50911:211533:4696:12
10th2033Blair STEARNS 6:1095:1896:23125:151110:561034:02106:28
11th769John MILLER (55+) Trek Mid Atlantic Racing6:15115:29106:10105:041011:091334:07116:33
12th2878Arthur THARP Boost-It Racing6:33125:37126:10104:47811:351634:42127:08
13th763Peter GORDON 6:53135:42136:30135:451311:031235:53138:19
14th123Martin ECKMAN 7:08156:43156:51146:111511:181438:111410:37
15th2880Todd WENGER TMONIE RACING POWERED BY WENGERCO6:57146:28147:13156:011411:541738:331510:59
16th2871Arthur CLARK 8:09167:06168:02166:531614:191844:291616:55
2876Antonino SECCHI 10:308DNF
2881Paul WOJCIAK Bikeman.com go to site14:181710:449DNF
2873Matthew MCGUIRE DNF

 

 

Pro/Open women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2896Abigail RONCA Cutters Bike Shop5:0014:1514:5713:40110:36128:281-
2nd241Janel DEMETER KESWICK CYCLE / Rare Disease Cycling5:2734:5335:2934:14211:08331:1122:43
3rd2895Amy LEISHEAR Spoke Apparel5:5055:0845:3044:15311:19432:0233:34
4th2894Zoe ECKMAN 717 CYCLING5:4945:1356:0454:46410:54232:4644:18
2893Ella BARTOSH Danny's Cycles / Fox / Mountain Creek Bike Park5:2324:3425:262DNF

U19 women  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2615Mia MIGLIORINO MTBNJ.COM-HALTER'S5:5715:3135:5314:52110:54133:071-
2nd184Sarah Emily HOWARD F1RE MTB6:0225:2116:0735:29511:28434:2721:20
3rd204Julia Grace GEORGOPULOS F1RE MTB6:1865:2726:0025:04211:49634:3831:31
4th1325Audrey SONG F1RE6:0435:4246:2555:22411:35535:0842:01
5th2627Brooke BOWMAN F1RE MTB6:3775:5256:1545:15312:00735:5952:52
6th1752Evelyn SONG F1RE6:1745:5568:4386:32611:23338:5065:43
7th2609Maris RAISCH Circle Cycle Racing6:3886:3286:2866:33712:43838:5475:47
8th196Hannah BERSON F1RE MTB8:4598:0899:1899:20812:55948:26815:19
749Madeline CLANCY F1RE6:1746:1376:29711:042DNF

19+ women  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1679Ana BROYLES REVEL RIDER / Team Bikenetic5:4415:2015:3114:53111:08132:361-
2nd762Tracy GANJOIN 6:5326:2426:4225:33212:07237:3925:03
3rd2790Catherine BUCZEK 7:3247:0337:4146:27313:15541:5839:22
4th2793Brandi GORDON 7:1537:1758:2266:34413:07442:3549:59
5th2792Nicole DECKER GNAR COUCH7:3247:1547:37310:02712:59345:25512:49
6th2789Erika BECK Rad Racing9:1578:1668:1858:26513:53748:08615:32
7th2791Zalene COREY 9:00610:07710:0979:09613:28651:53719:17
122Teri MCWILLIAMS TRANSYLVANIA PRODUCTION15:20819:02817:13816:248DNF

 

 

U15 mixed  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2742Ryan O'DONNELL Handup Gloves5:0414:1814:5813:34110:45228:391-
2nd203Christopher GEORGOPULOS COAL5:3334:3125:1423:57210:48330:0321:24
3rd2713Michael ZITO MARTY?S RELIABLE CYCLE5:1725:0465:2044:07310:40130:2831:49
4th1994Trey OWENS Circle Cycle Racing5:4554:5845:3064:16611:05631:3442:55
5th2722Karl SEXTON 5:5564:5235:3394:401011:16732:1653:37
6th2897Zachary GISSER 5:5685:0575:3174:14511:35832:2163:42
7th783William PETERS 6:1495:0575:3174:13411:491132:5274:13
8th2898Owen HESDON Boost-It Racing5:3745:17105:58104:21711:42932:5584:16
9th2899Declan KOCH 6:17105:37125:2654:521111:01533:1394:34
10th784Huw SELLARS 5:5565:1396:14124:26911:42933:30104:51
11th2766Zane MOTT NOVA Composite6:21126:19136:00115:091212:571336:46118:07
12th2900Evan LICHTENWALNER 6:31137:07147:08136:351312:501240:111211:32
13th2765Patrick MULHERN Hammers7:26147:51158:28147:211514:001545:061316:27
14th2775Owen LICHTENWALNER 7:47158:11169:22157:171415:001647:371418:58
2735Ashton PEIFFER 4:5845:1934:23810:524DNF
2715Owen THARP Boost-It Racing6:18115:231112:5914DNF
2728Benjamin RYAN 9:121614:541712:231615:3017DNF
Chat with us