withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (214)Photos (674)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

CourseFull - 5 stages

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro/Open men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st4734Evan KINZEY ALEXRIMS SHREDITBRO2:5013:2122:4242:1511:51212:591-
2nd790J. Shane O'SHURA Bikesport / Leatt / Magura / ShockPro Suspension2:5223:1912:3912:1731:52412:592-
3rd333Mark GILBERT CoalMTB2:5223:2462:4242:1841:52413:083 9s
4th4662Will MYERS TM ENDURO2:5763:2462:3912:1621:54813:10411s
5th704Zach ROMAN Cutters Bike Shop2:5883:2352:4132:2051:51213:13514s
6th4638Brandon GOEBEL 2:5883:2232:4472:2261:50113:16617s
7th456Zachary SHEARON KESWICK CYCLE / Rare Disease Cycling2:5443:29122:4362:2261:55913:23724s
8th2916Zachary OLSEN 2:5653:2232:52132:2261:53613:25826s
9th2931Dylan WOODWARD CoalMTB3:06123:2692:4682:2261:53613:33934s
10th231Marty CHRISTOFFERSON ACTION SPORTS CORTLAND2:5883:2692:4682:31141:561113:371038s
11th4625Adam DAVISON BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR22092:5763:2582:4682:27112:041413:391140s
12th4606Jeremy FAHEY 100% / Chenango Point Cycles / Fox / Race Face3:06123:31132:49122:27111:55913:481249s
13th4615Aaron ROSSI Beachwood Bikes3:13163:27112:48112:24101:561113:481349s
14th4620Aaron James MILLER dred.not Racing3:05113:40142:53142:28131:591314:05141:06
15th4631Korey HOPKINS Pearl Izumi3:10143:45152:54152:35152:081614:32151:33
16th4618Dustin KAPUSTIAK South Mountain Cycles3:12153:46163:02172:40162:041414:44161:45
17th3066George BARLOW Lightning Cycles / WHEELS UP3:31173:54173:01162:45172:291715:40172:41

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st785Jim SELLARS Pedal Montclair2:5413:2112:4012:1912:211613:351-
2nd4719Ryan O'DONNELL Handup Gloves3:0633:3432:5132:2531:59113:55220s
3rd754Zach MOHLER Shirks Bike Shop3:0423:2822:4922:2322:231914:07332s
4th4617Donovan CHRISTMAN MTBNJ.COM3:0943:3542:5132:3142:08414:14439s
5th4669Chris MASTRELLI 3:1473:4252:5652:3972:08414:3951:04
6th4726Tim SANDS Team Marty's Racing3:1153:4893:20202:3252:07214:5861:23
7th399Nicholas MAURIZI 3:1363:4252:5872:49172:161314:5871:23
8th755Beck TORO GORDON NJCX PROJECT3:1883:52103:0692:42102:07215:0581:30
9th4229Carter UNGER 3:28173:4573:0082:4192:121015:0691:31
10th3008Haven MALSTROM 3:24103:55143:08112:43122:10615:20101:45
11th197Henry BERSON Guy's Racing Club3:24103:53113:11152:42102:11715:21111:46
12th4672Joshua KREISER 3:33183:53113:0692:3862:131215:23121:48
13th4619Frank VILLANI Team Marty's Racing3:26154:00153:10142:45132:11715:32131:57
14th4701Jacob TRIMBLE 3:2094:03183:09132:46142:171415:35142:00
15th2943Ian HOPPER 3:24104:03183:08112:4082:221715:37152:02
16th4725Declan KOCH EAST MORRIS ROCKIES3:25144:02173:13162:48162:11715:39162:04
17th4637O'neill GATTA CREAM TEAM3:26153:54133:17192:49172:201515:46172:11
18th4748Evan MOFFETT 3:48223:4682:5653:05232:121015:47182:12
19th4663Connor MCGUIRE Coal MTB3:24104:01163:14172:47152:221715:48192:13
20th4658Max DEHART CENTRAL SUSQUEHANNA (DANVILLE) HAMMERS3:36194:09203:16182:53192:352216:29202:54
21st4675Edward RICHARDS Jr. POCONO BIKE CO.3:48224:18253:23223:04222:322117:05213:30
22nd4749Owen RIPLEY 3:45204:12223:31243:08242:312017:07223:32
23rd4627Lucas HUENKE Boost-It Racing3:45204:24263:22212:56202:462517:13233:38
24th4724John-Michael AJEMIAN JUNK DRAW RACING3:59264:13233:23223:00212:412417:16243:41
25th4668Garrett HANABURGH Mohawk / NISKAYUNA3:55244:33283:44263:24252:472718:23254:48
26th4689Nicholas JACOBSON 3:57254:42293:37253:26272:462518:28264:53
27th4694Nikolas STELLINI 4:55284:25274:02273:24252:402319:26275:51
28th174Aidan GOLDBERG Circle Cycle Racing4:21275:04304:12293:49282:532820:19286:44
29th4711Alexander JAMKA 4:55285:15314:03283:49283:462921:48298:13
30th4753Danny JACOBSEN 4:1724DNF30
31st4682Moose LAVELLE LOWER BUCKS COMPOSITE4:0920DNF31

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st4665Alex MYERS TM ENDURO2:5813:2112:4012:1911:51113:091-
2nd4648Christian CRUM Beachwood Bikes3:0623:3422:4922:2632:03813:58249s
3rd4695Josiah WILLIAMS 3:0833:3422:5252:2951:59314:02353s
4th4681Nilsson LOPEZ 3:1393:3952:5472:2632:03814:1541:06
5th796Erin MILLER Adventures for the Cure3:1153:3842:5682:3592:02614:2251:13
6th4650Austin SHEIDY 3:17113:51112:4922:2422:02614:2361:14
7th2857Sean MCDONNELL Blackheart / SDG Components3:1153:4362:5682:3482:01414:2571:16
8th4700Daniel DEVINCENTIS 3:0943:4772:57102:3272:01414:2681:17
9th4645Logan NEIHARDT 3:1273:49102:5362:36101:58214:2891:19
10th4736Shawn CLARK 3:1273:53132:5142:3162:041114:31101:22
11th4647Sam WILLIAMS 3:15103:52123:02112:36102:03814:48111:39
12th765Fritz ISAAC DJ MIKE SOUNDS ENTERTAINMENT3:29153:4773:07132:41122:051215:09122:00
13th759Joshua DIEKER GoPro / Ryno Power3:23123:4893:09142:42142:121415:14132:05
14th4673Danny VALENTI 3:27134:03143:17152:52162:181515:57142:48
15th4746Alexander CHANNICK 3:33164:03143:22172:50152:181516:06152:57
16th4720William EVERS 3:27134:11163:17153:05182:221716:22163:13
17th4742Tyler SEIVERD 3:40174:19173:26193:03172:301916:58173:49
18th4687Tom HESS 3:46184:21183:24183:20192:251817:16184:07
19th4702Kevin VANLAAR 4:06224:33193:38203:23202:402118:20195:11
20th435Dallas FLECK Shirk's Bike Shop4:00214:33194:11243:34212:462219:04205:55
21st4644Illya YEFIMENKO 3:53194:51213:40214:43242:301919:37216:28
22nd2936Tyler GOARCKE 3:58204:55224:02233:58232:532319:46226:37
23rd2984Michael ABRAMO 4:22235:01233:59223:47222:552420:04236:55
24th4616Austin MOSKOWITZ 4:55243:04122:41122:1113DNF24

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st4671Sean KOELLER Fox Racing Shox2:5913:3012:4922:2732:00513:451-
2nd4722Salvatore MARTELLI CAG's Cycles3:0543:3122:4812:2951:59213:522 7s
3rd4737Andrew STEELE TEAM TRICK SHOT3:0753:3762:5042:2611:55113:55310s
4th787Alex MUSUMECI Bonn Place Brewing / WOODEN WHEELS S&R3:0323:3542:5042:3171:59213:58413s
5th4666Ryan GORDON TEAM TRICK SHOT3:0873:3432:5162:2612:061314:05520s
6th779Sean KELLY (end) Shirk's Bike Shop3:0983:3762:4922:3062:03614:08623s
7th279Daniel KOCOTAS TEAM LUNA3:0983:3542:5682:3291:59214:11726s
8th4223Michael CARLSON 3:0323:3762:5372:3172:081614:12827s
9th4741Romeu ALCAIDE Riot Racing3:0753:42102:5682:34122:03614:22937s
10th4621Forrest KELLY TWISTED COG SOUL RIDERS3:15123:45143:00142:2842:03614:311046s
11th4686Tyler SMITH (opn) 3:19153:4192:5682:34122:091714:391154s
12th4677Sean PYE 3:13113:48152:58112:36142:061314:411256s
13th4751Brad BARLOW WHEELS UP BIKES3:16143:43122:59122:36142:071514:411356s
14th792Jonathan WOLFF Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension3:20163:42103:02162:37162:051014:46141:01
15th2919Rob FATZ 3:15123:50163:04172:39182:051014:53151:08
16th780Jose LOZANO GALACTICOS MTB3:20163:56202:59122:37162:03614:55161:10
17th3024Steve GEIST 3:28233:52173:00142:33102:051014:58171:13
18th4667Bill GEIST 3:25203:55183:04172:40192:111815:15181:30
19th4683Corey CROSSAN 3:22193:55183:14232:45212:142315:30191:45
20th4613Rob BEKESY South Mountain Cycle & Cafe3:28234:03243:09192:47222:152415:42201:57
21st4705Kyle MARKOVICH 3:25203:58213:12222:50232:202715:45212:00
22nd4740Josh SCHMIDT 3:31264:00233:14232:50232:132015:48222:03
23rd4704Matt FINSTERWALD 3:32284:04253:11212:50232:132015:50232:05
24th2918Dan MACKEY 3:12103:43124:12412:33102:111815:51242:06
25th4715Mike VENTURA 3:27224:09283:09192:55282:182615:58252:13
26th289Scott MOLNAR Cutters Bike Shop / SPARKLEMUFFINS3:31264:08273:15252:57292:162516:07262:22
27th4732Joey GREGA 3:29254:11293:17272:51262:202716:08272:23
28th4692Liam BUTLER 3:37294:13303:15252:52272:132016:10282:25
29th3045Michael ANDRADE 3:21183:58213:20282:40193:014116:20292:35
30th4729Bryan THOMPSON 3:40324:15323:27333:03322:233016:48303:03
31st4703Matthew CHASE 3:38314:05263:28353:08362:373816:56313:11
32nd4716Ian KLOSE 3:41334:30363:32373:00312:202717:03323:18
33rd4623Wes EVASICK 3:44364:20333:25323:11372:293417:09333:24
34th4651Andrew GREENHOUSE Beachwood Bikes3:45374:23343:34383:07342:283117:17343:32
35th4661Andrew KING DAG3:48384:28353:27332:59302:363717:18353:33
36th4684Casey WALL 3:41334:14313:23303:40412:283117:26363:41
37th4636Chris BOLTON WOODEN WHEELS S&R3:54394:32383:30363:06332:283117:30373:45
38th4659Pablo CHAAR 3:42354:30363:24313:24382:303517:30383:45
39th772Dylan SEYLER 3:37295:45413:21293:07342:313618:21394:36
40th3061Russell HOLT 4:07404:48393:47393:31392:474019:00405:15
41st4697John SCHILLING 4:10414:59404:02403:35402:463919:32415:47
42nd4643Jesse MILLER DNF42

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st788Colby BARTH Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension3:1353:3922:5522:40111:59114:261-
2nd795Larry MESSINA 3:1223:3612:5752:3892:04214:272 1s
3rd786Timothy COLLINS CAFFEINATED CYCLIST3:1223:4262:5412:3672:04214:283 2s
4th800Joseph PETRARCA HALTER'S / MTBNJ.COM3:1353:4592:5522:3112:04214:284 2s
5th307Alex SMITH (40+) SMITH BROTHERS RACING3:0813:4132:5642:3332:101014:285 2s
6th4257John HOPKO SOUTH MOUNTAIN3:1473:4132:5872:39102:05614:37611s
7th4730Jeremy DOLPHIN TEAM RAT TRASH3:1993:4372:5992:3562:06814:42716s
8th4624Phil COLE COLE RACING / ESI grips / Fox / Maxxis3:1223:4482:5992:3442:131214:42816s
9th4660Dave KLEPFER TEAM TRICK SHOT3:23103:46103:00112:3442:04214:47921s
10th4731James DOLLAR TEAM RAT TRASH3:1783:48112:5752:3222:191714:531027s
11th4747Shane MCELDORNEY 3:33193:4132:5872:3782:131215:021136s
12th4601James BARTHMUS Riot Racing3:23103:51123:04132:43162:111115:121246s
13th4614Jeffrey SIMPSON Phase Cycling3:35203:53133:00112:41122:08915:171351s
14th4247Chris ERRICO dred.not Racing3:23103:53133:09162:42132:131215:201454s
15th4698Dennis FLINT 3:28154:01173:04132:42132:161515:31151:05
16th4324Sam SONG COAL3:29164:02183:11172:42132:171615:41161:15
17th2939Michael CHENEY 3:25144:04203:06152:50172:201815:45171:19
18th321Tim VERNA STONED GOAT FARM3:24134:03193:13192:50172:211915:51181:25
19th706Luis ERASO 3:31174:00153:12183:05242:05615:53191:27
20th4670Edward RICHARDS Sr. Pocono Bike Co3:32184:00153:14202:55202:242116:05201:39
21st4707Jason NOE Pocono Bike Club3:47224:09213:23222:50172:211916:30212:04
22nd4656Jared HAFER F1RE3:53264:24233:30263:04222:352617:26223:00
23rd4688Mike TIERNEY Beachwood Bikes3:49234:20223:30263:22282:282217:29233:03
24th4305Damien TALESE Bikesport / SHOCK PRO SUSPENSION.3:55274:26243:44303:09252:322517:46243:20
25th4718Doug MCCLAIN 3:52245:00333:22213:09252:392718:02253:36
26th4710Adam PETRUCCI 3:57284:31263:29253:37312:312418:05263:39
27th4654Adam SCHREIBER 4:15324:31263:31283:17272:412818:15273:49
28th4635Josh PURCELL Coal MTB3:52244:27253:41293:34292:473018:21283:55
29th4709Steve PUCCIARELLI 3:57284:44293:51313:39332:533119:04294:38
30th4632Sam AVERY STAGE 1 CYCLING CLUB4:02304:46304:06333:36303:033219:33305:07
31st4752Mario CROCIATA 4:15324:50313:55323:37313:173319:54315:28
32nd3030Adam BAKER 4:38355:00334:36354:02354:083422:24327:58
33rd119Donavan LUDWIG 4:29344:58324:23343:45346:113523:46339:20
34th260Jon GEORGOPULOS COAL3:422114:39373:25232:57212:302327:133412:47
35th4622Christopher LISTON 4:393613:1936DNF35
36th4745Douglas RAY 4:09314:3328DNF36
37th4609Shaen HARRINGTON 3:27243:04222:4229DNF37
38th4685Steve JONES (vet2) 5:56355:36366:59366:3836DNF38

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st108Edward GRANO KESWICK CYCLE / Rare Disease Cycling3:1213:3812:5612:3112:08314:251-
2nd761Bob EICHLIN Cutters Bike Shop3:1423:4322:5722:3432:03214:312 6s
3rd4603William CHRISTMAN MTBNJ.COM3:2033:4532:5832:3111:59114:333 8s
4th793Chris O'DONNELL Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension3:2873:4743:0342:4242:08315:08443s
5th4602David VAN WART Lazer helmets / Pearl Izumi / Pivot / Shimano / Team Town Cycle3:2033:4953:0653:04132:10515:2951:04
6th157John STENGER KESWICK CYCLE / Rare Disease Cycling3:2553:5773:0762:4872:12615:2961:04
7th789Mark BOWMAN Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension3:2553:5563:1482:4662:14715:3471:09
8th4646Antonino SECCHI 3:3084:0183:1592:5482:15815:5581:30
9th4706Thomas FINNEGAN Beachwood Bikes3:3694:0693:17102:5482:16916:0991:44
10th4607Joel ALLMANDINGER SOUTH MOUNTAIN DBS3:55144:13103:1372:4552:16916:22101:57
11th3010Harry HILL MINORITY MOUNTAIN BIKERS3:40114:17123:20112:58102:311416:46112:21
12th3013David SCHULTE HALTER'S / MTBNJ.COM3:39104:15113:47172:59112:221117:02122:37
13th769John MILLER (55+) Trek Mid Atlantic Racing4:02154:20133:25123:01122:231217:11132:46
14th129Mike MILLER Wooden Wheels Service & Repair3:54134:22143:34133:11142:261317:27143:02
15th776Jay PRUDENTE Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road3:51124:27153:34133:15152:431717:50153:25
16th763Peter GORDON 4:02154:40173:37153:23172:391518:21163:56
17th4604Mike MOSKOWITZ 4:18194:31163:57203:24182:391518:49174:24
18th4664Matthew MCGUIRE 4:22204:48183:39163:21163:051919:15184:50
19th123Martin ECKMAN 4:16174:49193:52183:36192:471819:20194:55
20th4713Christian SELLARS 4:36224:52203:54193:39203:072020:08205:43
21st4679Donald MULHERN 4:25215:36224:11214:02213:222121:36217:11
22nd4626Tim HUENKE Boost-It Racing4:16175:28214:31224:04224:332222:52228:27
23rd4754Gary HASKELL 6:062320:1723DNF23

 

 

Pro/Open women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st4696Danielle CERVASIO 3:5614:2513:2913:0712:36117:331-
2nd2212Samantha SEIPLE Juliana Bicycles / Saucon Valley Bikes3:5924:3623:3723:1022:38218:00227s

U19 women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st799Mia MIGLIORINO HALTER'S / MTBNJ.COM3:2613:5713:0712:4712:11115:281-
2nd750Julia Grace GEORGOPULOS F1RE3:3724:1223:2123:0122:24216:3521:07
3rd798Hannah HAFER F1RE3:4934:2233:2333:0632:33417:1331:45
4th752Sarah Emily HOWARD F1RE MTB3:5044:3353:3943:1052:29317:4142:13
5th4259Audrey SONG F1RE3:5154:2843:3943:0742:36617:4152:13
6th4629Lily COLE @MTBTWINS / COLE RACING3:5464:4663:4463:1162:35518:1062:42
7th4628Abby COLE @MTBTWINS / COLE RACING4:0574:5273:5373:2072:43718:5373:25

19+ women  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st757Ana BROYLES REVEL RIDER / Team Bikenetic / TEAM RAT TRASH3:4014:2013:2612:5712:24116:471-
2nd4674Mallory EBERHARDT 3:4924:3033:4323:1422:39217:5521:08
3rd762Tracy GANJOIN 4:0134:2723:4633:2832:46418:2831:41
4th144Karin REEVE MTBNJ4:1944:5644:0053:4352:42319:4042:53
5th4733Erica BONFIGLIO Beachwood Bikes4:2055:1153:5843:3242:47519:4853:01
6th4640Brandi GORDON 4:4165:2874:1464:0773:01621:3164:44
7th261Shelly GEORGOPULOS Sturdy Girl Cycling4:4575:4684:1773:4963:30822:0775:20
8th422Jessica COULON Sturdy Girl Cycling4:4685:2764:2284:1383:20722:0885:21
9th122Teri MCWILLIAMS TRANS-SYLVANIA PRODUCTION9:4197:1499:259DNF9
Chat with us