Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full - 5 stagesU15 course - 3 stages
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4734 | Evan KINZEY | ALEXRIMS SHREDITBRO | 2:501 | 3:212 | 2:424 | 2:151 | 1:512 | 12:591 | - | ||
2nd | 790 | J. Shane O'SHURA | Bikesport / Leatt / Magura / ShockPro Suspension | 2:522 | 3:191 | 2:391 | 2:173 | 1:524 | 12:592 | - | ||
3rd | 333 | Mark GILBERT | CoalMTB | 2:522 | 3:246 | 2:424 | 2:184 | 1:524 | 13:083 | 9s | ||
4th | 4662 | Will MYERS | TM ENDURO | 2:576 | 3:246 | 2:391 | 2:162 | 1:548 | 13:104 | 11s | ||
5th | 704 | Zach ROMAN (pro) | Cutters Bike Shop | 2:588 | 3:235 | 2:413 | 2:205 | 1:512 | 13:135 | 14s | ||
6th | 4638 | Brandon GOEBEL | 2:588 | 3:223 | 2:447 | 2:226 | 1:501 | 13:166 | 17s | |||
7th | 456 | Zach SHEARON | KESWICK CYCLES / Rare Disease Cycling | 2:544 | 3:2912 | 2:436 | 2:226 | 1:559 | 13:237 | 24s | ||
8th | 2916 | Zachary OLSEN | 2:565 | 3:223 | 2:5213 | 2:226 | 1:536 | 13:258 | 26s | |||
9th | 2931 | Dylan WOODWARD | CoalMTB | 3:0612 | 3:269 | 2:468 | 2:226 | 1:536 | 13:339 | 34s | ||
10th | 231 | Marty CHRISTOFFERSON | ACTION SPORTS CORTLAND | 2:588 | 3:269 | 2:468 | 2:3114 | 1:5611 | 13:3710 | 38s | ||
11th | 4625 | Adam DAVISON | BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR2209 | 2:576 | 3:258 | 2:468 | 2:2711 | 2:0414 | 13:3911 | 40s | ||
12th | 4606 | Jeremy FAHEY | 100% / Chenango Point Cycles / Fox / Race Face | 3:0612 | 3:3113 | 2:4912 | 2:2711 | 1:559 | 13:4812 | 49s | ||
13th | 4615 | Aaron ROSSI | Beachwood Bikes | 3:1316 | 3:2711 | 2:4811 | 2:2410 | 1:5611 | 13:4813 | 49s | ||
14th | 4620 | Aaron James MILLER | dred.not Racing | 3:0511 | 3:4014 | 2:5314 | 2:2813 | 1:5913 | 14:0514 | 1:06 | ||
15th | 4631 | Korey HOPKINS | Pearl Izumi | 3:1014 | 3:4515 | 2:5415 | 2:3515 | 2:0816 | 14:3215 | 1:33 | ||
16th | 4618 | Dustin KAPUSTIAK | South Mountain Cycles | 3:1215 | 3:4616 | 3:0217 | 2:4016 | 2:0414 | 14:4416 | 1:45 | ||
17th | 3066 | George BARLOW | Lightning Cycles / Team Wheels Up Enduro | 3:3117 | 3:5417 | 3:0116 | 2:4517 | 2:2917 | 15:4017 | 2:41 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 785 | Jim SELLARS | Pedal Montclair | 2:541 | 3:211 | 2:401 | 2:191 | 2:2116 | 13:351 | - | ||
2nd | 4719 | Ryan ODONNELL | Handup Gloves | 3:063 | 3:343 | 2:513 | 2:253 | 1:591 | 13:552 | 20s | ||
3rd | 754 | Zach MOHLER | Shirks Bike Shop | 3:042 | 3:282 | 2:492 | 2:232 | 2:2319 | 14:073 | 32s | ||
4th | 4617 | Donovan CHRISTMAN | MTBNJ.com | 3:094 | 3:354 | 2:513 | 2:314 | 2:084 | 14:144 | 39s | ||
5th | 4669 | Chris MASTRELLI | 3:147 | 3:425 | 2:565 | 2:397 | 2:084 | 14:395 | 1:04 | |||
6th | 4726 | Tim SANDS | Team Marty's Racing | 3:115 | 3:489 | 3:2020 | 2:325 | 2:072 | 14:586 | 1:23 | ||
7th | 399 | Nicholas MAURIZI | 3:136 | 3:425 | 2:587 | 2:4917 | 2:1613 | 14:587 | 1:23 | |||
8th | 755 | Beck TORO GORDON | NJCX PROJECT | 3:188 | 3:5210 | 3:069 | 2:4210 | 2:072 | 15:058 | 1:30 | ||
9th | 4229 | Carter UNGER | 3:2817 | 3:457 | 3:008 | 2:419 | 2:1210 | 15:069 | 1:31 | |||
10th | 3008 | Haven MALSTROM | 3:2410 | 3:5514 | 3:0811 | 2:4312 | 2:106 | 15:2010 | 1:45 | |||
11th | 197 | Henry BERSON | Guy's Racing Club | 3:2410 | 3:5311 | 3:1115 | 2:4210 | 2:117 | 15:2111 | 1:46 | ||
12th | 4672 | Joshua KREISER | 3:3318 | 3:5311 | 3:069 | 2:386 | 2:1312 | 15:2312 | 1:48 | |||
13th | 4619 | Frank VILLANI | Team Marty's Racing | 3:2615 | 4:0015 | 3:1014 | 2:4513 | 2:117 | 15:3213 | 1:57 | ||
14th | 4701 | Jacob TRIMBLE | 3:209 | 4:0318 | 3:0913 | 2:4614 | 2:1714 | 15:3514 | 2:00 | |||
15th | 2943 | Ian HOPPER | 3:2410 | 4:0318 | 3:0811 | 2:408 | 2:2217 | 15:3715 | 2:02 | |||
16th | 4725 | Declan KOCH | EAST MORRIS ROCKIES | 3:2514 | 4:0217 | 3:1316 | 2:4816 | 2:117 | 15:3916 | 2:04 | ||
17th | 4637 | O'Neill GATTA | CREAM TEAM | 3:2615 | 3:5413 | 3:1719 | 2:4917 | 2:2015 | 15:4617 | 2:11 | ||
18th | 4748 | Evan MOFFETT | 3:4822 | 3:468 | 2:565 | 3:0523 | 2:1210 | 15:4718 | 2:12 | |||
19th | 4663 | Connor MCGUIRE | Coal MTB | 3:2410 | 4:0116 | 3:1417 | 2:4715 | 2:2217 | 15:4819 | 2:13 | ||
20th | 4658 | Max DEHART | CENTRAL SUSQUEHANNA (DANVILLE) HAMMERS | 3:3619 | 4:0920 | 3:1618 | 2:5319 | 2:3522 | 16:2920 | 2:54 | ||
21st | 4675 | Edward RICHARDS Jr. | POCONO BIKE CO. | 3:4822 | 4:1825 | 3:2322 | 3:0422 | 2:3221 | 17:0521 | 3:30 | ||
22nd | 4749 | Owen RIPLEY | 3:4520 | 4:1222 | 3:3124 | 3:0824 | 2:3120 | 17:0722 | 3:32 | |||
23rd | 4627 | Lucas HUENKE | Boost-It Racing | 3:4520 | 4:2426 | 3:2221 | 2:5620 | 2:4625 | 17:1323 | 3:38 | ||
24th | 4724 | John-Michael AJEMIAN | JUNK DRAW RACING | 3:5926 | 4:1323 | 3:2322 | 3:0021 | 2:4124 | 17:1624 | 3:41 | ||
25th | 4668 | Garrett HANABURGH | Mohawk / NISKAYUNA | 3:5524 | 4:3328 | 3:4426 | 3:2425 | 2:4727 | 18:2325 | 4:48 | ||
26th | 4689 | Nicholas JACOBSON | 3:5725 | 4:4229 | 3:3725 | 3:2627 | 2:4625 | 18:2826 | 4:53 | |||
27th | 4694 | Nikolas STELLINI | 4:5528 | 4:2527 | 4:0227 | 3:2425 | 2:4023 | 19:2627 | 5:51 | |||
28th | 174 | Aidan GOLDBERG | Circle Cycle Racing | 4:2127 | 5:0430 | 4:1229 | 3:4928 | 2:5328 | 20:1928 | 6:44 | ||
29th | 4711 | Alexander JAMKA | 4:5528 | 5:1531 | 4:0328 | 3:4928 | 3:4629 | 21:4829 | 8:13 | |||
30th | 4753 | Danny JACOBSEN | 4:1724 | DNF | ||||||||
31st | 4682 | Moose LAVELLE | LOWER BUCKS COMPOSITE | 4:0920 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4665 | Alex MYERS | TM ENDURO | 2:581 | 3:211 | 2:401 | 2:191 | 1:511 | 13:091 | - | ||
2nd | 4648 | Christian CRUM | Beachwood Bikes | 3:062 | 3:342 | 2:492 | 2:263 | 2:038 | 13:582 | 49s | ||
3rd | 4695 | Josiah WILLIAMS | 3:083 | 3:342 | 2:525 | 2:295 | 1:593 | 14:023 | 53s | |||
4th | 4681 | Nils LOPEZ | 3:139 | 3:395 | 2:547 | 2:263 | 2:038 | 14:154 | 1:06 | |||
5th | 796 | Erin MILLER | Adventures for the Cure | 3:115 | 3:384 | 2:568 | 2:359 | 2:026 | 14:225 | 1:13 | ||
6th | 4650 | Austin SHEIDY | 3:1711 | 3:5111 | 2:492 | 2:242 | 2:026 | 14:236 | 1:14 | |||
7th | 2857 | Sean MCDONNELL (east) | Blackheart Racing / SDG Components | 3:115 | 3:436 | 2:568 | 2:348 | 2:014 | 14:257 | 1:16 | ||
8th | 4700 | Daniel DEVINCENTIS | 3:094 | 3:477 | 2:5710 | 2:327 | 2:014 | 14:268 | 1:17 | |||
9th | 4645 | Logan NEIHARDT | 3:127 | 3:4910 | 2:536 | 2:3610 | 1:582 | 14:289 | 1:19 | |||
10th | 4736 | Shawn CLARK | 3:127 | 3:5313 | 2:514 | 2:316 | 2:0411 | 14:3110 | 1:22 | |||
11th | 4647 | Sam WILLIAMS | 3:1510 | 3:5212 | 3:0211 | 2:3610 | 2:038 | 14:4811 | 1:39 | |||
12th | 765 | Fritz ISAAC | DJ MIKE SOUNDS ENTERTAINMENT | 3:2915 | 3:477 | 3:0713 | 2:4112 | 2:0512 | 15:0912 | 2:00 | ||
13th | 759 | Joshua DIEKER | GoPro / Ryno Power | 3:2312 | 3:489 | 3:0914 | 2:4214 | 2:1214 | 15:1413 | 2:05 | ||
14th | 4673 | Danny VALENTI | 3:2713 | 4:0314 | 3:1715 | 2:5216 | 2:1815 | 15:5714 | 2:48 | |||
15th | 4746 | Alexander CHANNICK | 3:3316 | 4:0314 | 3:2217 | 2:5015 | 2:1815 | 16:0615 | 2:57 | |||
16th | 4720 | William EVERS | 3:2713 | 4:1116 | 3:1715 | 3:0518 | 2:2217 | 16:2216 | 3:13 | |||
17th | 4742 | Tyler SEIVERD | 3:4017 | 4:1917 | 3:2619 | 3:0317 | 2:3019 | 16:5817 | 3:49 | |||
18th | 4687 | Tom HESS | 3:4618 | 4:2118 | 3:2418 | 3:2019 | 2:2518 | 17:1618 | 4:07 | |||
19th | 4702 | Kevin VANLAAR | 4:0622 | 4:3319 | 3:3820 | 3:2320 | 2:4021 | 18:2019 | 5:11 | |||
20th | 435 | Dallas FLECK | Shirk's Bike Shop | 4:0021 | 4:3319 | 4:1124 | 3:3421 | 2:4622 | 19:0420 | 5:55 | ||
21st | 4644 | Illya YEFIMENKO | 3:5319 | 4:5121 | 3:4021 | 4:4324 | 2:3019 | 19:3721 | 6:28 | |||
22nd | 2936 | Tyler GOARCKE | 3:5820 | 4:5522 | 4:0223 | 3:5823 | 2:5323 | 19:4622 | 6:37 | |||
23rd | 2984 | Michael ABRAMO | 4:2223 | 5:0123 | 3:5922 | 3:4722 | 2:5524 | 20:0423 | 6:55 | |||
24th | 4616 | Austin MOSKOWITZ | 4:5524 | 3:0412 | 2:4112 | 2:1113 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4671 | Sean KOELLER | Fox Racing | 2:591 | 3:301 | 2:492 | 2:273 | 2:005 | 13:451 | - | ||
2nd | 4722 | Salvatore MARTELLI | CAG's Cycles | 3:054 | 3:312 | 2:481 | 2:295 | 1:592 | 13:522 | 7s | ||
3rd | 4737 | Andrew STEELE | TEAM TRICK SHOT | 3:075 | 3:376 | 2:504 | 2:261 | 1:551 | 13:553 | 10s | ||
4th | 787 | Alex MUSUMECI | Bonn Place Brewing / WOODEN WHEELS S&R | 3:032 | 3:354 | 2:504 | 2:317 | 1:592 | 13:584 | 13s | ||
5th | 4666 | Ryan GORDON | TEAM TRICK SHOT | 3:087 | 3:343 | 2:516 | 2:261 | 2:0613 | 14:055 | 20s | ||
6th | 779 | Sean KELLY (end) | Shirk's Bike Shop | 3:098 | 3:376 | 2:492 | 2:306 | 2:036 | 14:086 | 23s | ||
7th | 279 | Daniel KOCOTAS | TEAM LUNA | 3:098 | 3:354 | 2:568 | 2:329 | 1:592 | 14:117 | 26s | ||
8th | 4223 | Michael CARLSON | 3:032 | 3:376 | 2:537 | 2:317 | 2:0816 | 14:128 | 27s | |||
9th | 4741 | Romeu ALCAIDE | Riot Racing | 3:075 | 3:4210 | 2:568 | 2:3412 | 2:036 | 14:229 | 37s | ||
10th | 4621 | Forrest KELLY | TWISTED COG SOUL RIDERS | 3:1512 | 3:4514 | 3:0014 | 2:284 | 2:036 | 14:3110 | 46s | ||
11th | 4686 | Tyler SMITH (PA) | 3:1915 | 3:419 | 2:568 | 2:3412 | 2:0917 | 14:3911 | 54s | |||
12th | 4677 | Sean PYE | 3:1311 | 3:4815 | 2:5811 | 2:3614 | 2:0613 | 14:4112 | 56s | |||
13th | 4751 | Bradley BARLOW | Team Wheels Up Enduro | 3:1614 | 3:4312 | 2:5912 | 2:3614 | 2:0715 | 14:4113 | 56s | ||
14th | 792 | Jonathan WOLFF | Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension | 3:2016 | 3:4210 | 3:0216 | 2:3716 | 2:0510 | 14:4614 | 1:01 | ||
15th | 2919 | Rob FATZ | 3:1512 | 3:5016 | 3:0417 | 2:3918 | 2:0510 | 14:5315 | 1:08 | |||
16th | 780 | Jose LOZANO | GALACTICOS MTB | 3:2016 | 3:5620 | 2:5912 | 2:3716 | 2:036 | 14:5516 | 1:10 | ||
17th | 3024 | Steve GEIST | 3:2823 | 3:5217 | 3:0014 | 2:3310 | 2:0510 | 14:5817 | 1:13 | |||
18th | 4667 | Bill GEIST | 3:2520 | 3:5518 | 3:0417 | 2:4019 | 2:1118 | 15:1518 | 1:30 | |||
19th | 4683 | Corey CROSSAN | 3:2219 | 3:5518 | 3:1423 | 2:4521 | 2:1423 | 15:3019 | 1:45 | |||
20th | 4613 | Rob BEKESY | South Mountain Cycle & Cafe | 3:2823 | 4:0324 | 3:0919 | 2:4722 | 2:1524 | 15:4220 | 1:57 | ||
21st | 4705 | Kyle MARKOVICH | 3:2520 | 3:5821 | 3:1222 | 2:5023 | 2:2027 | 15:4521 | 2:00 | |||
22nd | 4740 | Josh SCHMIDT | 3:3126 | 4:0023 | 3:1423 | 2:5023 | 2:1320 | 15:4822 | 2:03 | |||
23rd | 4704 | Matthew FINSTERWALD | 3:3228 | 4:0425 | 3:1121 | 2:5023 | 2:1320 | 15:5023 | 2:05 | |||
24th | 2918 | Dan MACKEY (u40) | 3:1210 | 3:4312 | 4:1241 | 2:3310 | 2:1118 | 15:5124 | 2:06 | |||
25th | 4715 | Mike VENTURA | 3:2722 | 4:0928 | 3:0919 | 2:5528 | 2:1826 | 15:5825 | 2:13 | |||
26th | 289 | Scott MOLNAR | Cutters Bike Shop / SPARKLEMUFFINS | 3:3126 | 4:0827 | 3:1525 | 2:5729 | 2:1625 | 16:0726 | 2:22 | ||
27th | 4732 | Joey GREGA | 3:2925 | 4:1129 | 3:1727 | 2:5126 | 2:2027 | 16:0827 | 2:23 | |||
28th | 4692 | Liam BUTLER | 3:3729 | 4:1330 | 3:1525 | 2:5227 | 2:1320 | 16:1028 | 2:25 | |||
29th | 3045 | Mike ANDRADE | 3:2118 | 3:5821 | 3:2028 | 2:4019 | 3:0141 | 16:2029 | 2:35 | |||
30th | 4729 | Bryan THOMPSON | 3:4032 | 4:1532 | 3:2733 | 3:0332 | 2:2330 | 16:4830 | 3:03 | |||
31st | 4703 | Matthew CHASE | 3:3831 | 4:0526 | 3:2835 | 3:0836 | 2:3738 | 16:5631 | 3:11 | |||
32nd | 4716 | Ian KLOSE | 3:4133 | 4:3036 | 3:3237 | 3:0031 | 2:2027 | 17:0332 | 3:18 | |||
33rd | 4623 | Wes EVASICK | 3:4436 | 4:2033 | 3:2532 | 3:1137 | 2:2934 | 17:0933 | 3:24 | |||
34th | 4651 | Andrew GREENHOUSE | Beachwood Bikes | 3:4537 | 4:2334 | 3:3438 | 3:0734 | 2:2831 | 17:1734 | 3:32 | ||
35th | 4661 | Andrew KING | DAG | 3:4838 | 4:2835 | 3:2733 | 2:5930 | 2:3637 | 17:1835 | 3:33 | ||
36th | 4684 | Casey WALL | 3:4133 | 4:1431 | 3:2330 | 3:4041 | 2:2831 | 17:2636 | 3:41 | |||
37th | 4636 | Chris BOLTON | WOODEN WHEELS S&R | 3:5439 | 4:3238 | 3:3036 | 3:0633 | 2:2831 | 17:3037 | 3:45 | ||
38th | 4659 | Pablo CHAAR | 3:4235 | 4:3036 | 3:2431 | 3:2438 | 2:3035 | 17:3038 | 3:45 | |||
39th | 772 | Dylan SEYLER | 3:3729 | 5:4541 | 3:2129 | 3:0734 | 2:3136 | 18:2139 | 4:36 | |||
40th | 3061 | Russell HOLT | 4:0740 | 4:4839 | 3:4739 | 3:3139 | 2:4740 | 19:0040 | 5:15 | |||
41st | 4697 | John SCHILLING | 4:1041 | 4:5940 | 4:0240 | 3:3540 | 2:4639 | 19:3241 | 5:47 | |||
42nd | 4643 | Jesse MILLER | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 788 | Colby BARTH | Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension | 3:135 | 3:392 | 2:552 | 2:4011 | 1:591 | 14:261 | - | ||
2nd | 795 | Larry MESSINA | 3:122 | 3:361 | 2:575 | 2:389 | 2:042 | 14:272 | 1s | |||
3rd | 786 | Tim COLLINS | Caffeinated Cyclist | 3:122 | 3:426 | 2:541 | 2:367 | 2:042 | 14:283 | 2s | ||
4th | 800 | Joseph PETRARCA | Halter's / MTBNJ.com | 3:135 | 3:459 | 2:552 | 2:311 | 2:042 | 14:284 | 2s | ||
5th | 307 | Alex SMITH (40+) | Smith Brothers | 3:081 | 3:413 | 2:564 | 2:333 | 2:1010 | 14:285 | 2s | ||
6th | 4257 | John HOPKO | SOUTH MOUNTAIN | 3:147 | 3:413 | 2:587 | 2:3910 | 2:056 | 14:376 | 11s | ||
7th | 4730 | Jeremy DOLPHIN | TEAM RAT TRASH | 3:199 | 3:437 | 2:599 | 2:356 | 2:068 | 14:427 | 16s | ||
8th | 4624 | Phil COLE | COLE RACING / ESI grips / Fox / Maxxis | 3:122 | 3:448 | 2:599 | 2:344 | 2:1312 | 14:428 | 16s | ||
9th | 4660 | Dave KLEPFER | TEAM TRICK SHOT | 3:2310 | 3:4610 | 3:0011 | 2:344 | 2:042 | 14:479 | 21s | ||
10th | 4731 | James DOLLAR | TEAM RAT TRASH | 3:178 | 3:4811 | 2:575 | 2:322 | 2:1917 | 14:5310 | 27s | ||
11th | 4747 | Shane MCELDORNEY | 3:3319 | 3:413 | 2:587 | 2:378 | 2:1312 | 15:0211 | 36s | |||
12th | 4601 | James BARTHMUS | Riot Racing | 3:2310 | 3:5112 | 3:0413 | 2:4316 | 2:1111 | 15:1212 | 46s | ||
13th | 4614 | Jeffrey SIMPSON | Phase Cycling | 3:3520 | 3:5313 | 3:0011 | 2:4112 | 2:089 | 15:1713 | 51s | ||
14th | 4247 | Chris ERRICO | dred.not Racing | 3:2310 | 3:5313 | 3:0916 | 2:4213 | 2:1312 | 15:2014 | 54s | ||
15th | 4698 | Dennis FLINT | 3:2815 | 4:0117 | 3:0413 | 2:4213 | 2:1615 | 15:3115 | 1:05 | |||
16th | 4324 | Sam SONG | COAL | 3:2916 | 4:0218 | 3:1117 | 2:4213 | 2:1716 | 15:4116 | 1:15 | ||
17th | 2939 | Michael CHENEY | 3:2514 | 4:0420 | 3:0615 | 2:5017 | 2:2018 | 15:4517 | 1:19 | |||
18th | 321 | Tim VERNA | STONED GOAT FARM | 3:2413 | 4:0319 | 3:1319 | 2:5017 | 2:2119 | 15:5118 | 1:25 | ||
19th | 706 | Luis ERASO | 3:3117 | 4:0015 | 3:1218 | 3:0524 | 2:056 | 15:5319 | 1:27 | |||
20th | 4670 | Edward RICHARDS Sr. | Pocono Bike Co | 3:3218 | 4:0015 | 3:1420 | 2:5520 | 2:2421 | 16:0520 | 1:39 | ||
21st | 4707 | Jason NOE | Pocono Bike Club | 3:4722 | 4:0921 | 3:2322 | 2:5017 | 2:2119 | 16:3021 | 2:04 | ||
22nd | 4656 | Jared HAFER | F1RE | 3:5326 | 4:2423 | 3:3026 | 3:0422 | 2:3526 | 17:2622 | 3:00 | ||
23rd | 4688 | Mike TIERNEY | Beachwood Bikes | 3:4923 | 4:2022 | 3:3026 | 3:2228 | 2:2822 | 17:2923 | 3:03 | ||
24th | 4305 | Damien TALESE | Bikesport / SHOCK PRO SUSPENSION. | 3:5527 | 4:2624 | 3:4430 | 3:0925 | 2:3225 | 17:4624 | 3:20 | ||
25th | 4718 | Doug MCCLAIN | 3:5224 | 5:0033 | 3:2221 | 3:0925 | 2:3927 | 18:0225 | 3:36 | |||
26th | 4710 | Adam PETRUCCI | 3:5728 | 4:3126 | 3:2925 | 3:3731 | 2:3124 | 18:0526 | 3:39 | |||
27th | 4654 | Adam SCHREIBER | 4:1532 | 4:3126 | 3:3128 | 3:1727 | 2:4128 | 18:1527 | 3:49 | |||
28th | 4635 | Josh PURCELL | Coal MTB | 3:5224 | 4:2725 | 3:4129 | 3:3429 | 2:4730 | 18:2128 | 3:55 | ||
29th | 4709 | Steve PUCCIARELLI | 3:5728 | 4:4429 | 3:5131 | 3:3933 | 2:5331 | 19:0429 | 4:38 | |||
30th | 4632 | Sam AVERY | STAGE 1 CC | 4:0230 | 4:4630 | 4:0633 | 3:3630 | 3:0332 | 19:3330 | 5:07 | ||
31st | 4752 | Mario CROCIATA | 4:1532 | 4:5031 | 3:5532 | 3:3731 | 3:1733 | 19:5431 | 5:28 | |||
32nd | 3030 | Adam BAKER | 4:3835 | 5:0033 | 4:3635 | 4:0235 | 4:0834 | 22:2432 | 7:58 | |||
33rd | 119 | Donavan LUDWIG | 4:2934 | 4:5832 | 4:2334 | 3:4534 | 6:1135 | 23:4633 | 9:20 | |||
34th | 260 | Jon GEORGOPULOS | COAL | 3:4221 | 14:3937 | 3:2523 | 2:5721 | 2:3023 | 27:1334 | 12:47 | ||
35th | 4622 | Christopher LISTON | 4:3936 | 13:1936 | DNF | |||||||
36th | 4745 | Douglas RAY | 4:0931 | 4:3328 | DNF | |||||||
37th | 4609 | Shaen HARRINGTON | 3:2724 | 3:0422 | 2:4229 | DNF | ||||||
38th | 4685 | Steve JONES | 5:5635 | 5:3636 | 6:5936 | 6:3836 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 4706 | Thomas FINNEGAN | Beachwood Bikes | 3:369 | 4:069 | 3:1710 | 2:548 | 2:169 | 16:099 | 1:44 | ||
7th | 789 | Mark BOWMAN | Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension | 3:255 | 3:556 | 3:148 | 2:466 | 2:147 | 15:347 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 793 | Chris O'DONNELL | Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension | 3:287 | 3:474 | 3:034 | 2:424 | 2:083 | 15:084 | 43s | ||
22nd | 4626 | Tim HUENKE | Boost-It Racing | 4:1617 | 5:2821 | 4:3122 | 4:0422 | 4:3322 | 22:5222 | 8:27 | ||
2nd | 761 | Bob EICHLIN | Cutters Bike Shop | 3:142 | 3:432 | 2:572 | 2:343 | 2:032 | 14:312 | 6s | ||
12th | 3013 | David SCHULTE | Halter's / MTBNJ.com | 3:3910 | 4:1511 | 3:4717 | 2:5911 | 2:2211 | 17:0212 | 2:37 | ||
1st | 108 | Edward GRANO | KESWICK CYCLES / Rare Disease Cycling | 3:121 | 3:381 | 2:561 | 2:311 | 2:083 | 14:251 | - | ||
6th | 157 | John STENGER | KESWICK CYCLES / Rare Disease Cycling | 3:255 | 3:577 | 3:076 | 2:487 | 2:126 | 15:296 | 1:04 | ||
5th | 4602 | David VAN WART | Lazer helmets / Pearl Izumi / Pivot / Shimano / Team Town Cycle | 3:203 | 3:495 | 3:065 | 3:0413 | 2:105 | 15:295 | 1:04 | ||
11th | 3010 | Harry HILL | MINORITY MOUNTAIN BIKERS | 3:4011 | 4:1712 | 3:2011 | 2:5810 | 2:3114 | 16:4611 | 2:21 | ||
3rd | 4603 | William CHRISTMAN | MTBNJ.com | 3:203 | 3:453 | 2:583 | 2:311 | 1:591 | 14:333 | 8s | ||
10th | 4607 | Joel ALLMANDINGER | SOUTH MOUNTAIN DBS | 3:5514 | 4:1310 | 3:137 | 2:455 | 2:169 | 16:2210 | 1:57 | ||
13th | 769 | John MILLER (55+) | Trek Mid Atlantic Racing | 4:0215 | 4:2013 | 3:2512 | 3:0112 | 2:2312 | 17:1113 | 2:46 | ||
15th | 776 | Jay PRUDENTE | Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road | 3:5112 | 4:2715 | 3:3413 | 3:1515 | 2:4317 | 17:5015 | 3:25 | ||
14th | 129 | Mike MILLER | Wooden Wheels Service & Repair | 3:5413 | 4:2214 | 3:3413 | 3:1114 | 2:2613 | 17:2714 | 3:02 | ||
8th | 4646 | Antonino SECCHI | 3:308 | 4:018 | 3:159 | 2:548 | 2:158 | 15:558 | 1:30 | |||
16th | 763 | Peter GORDON | 4:0215 | 4:4017 | 3:3715 | 3:2317 | 2:3915 | 18:2116 | 3:56 | |||
17th | 4604 | Mike MOSKOWITZ | 4:1819 | 4:3116 | 3:5720 | 3:2418 | 2:3915 | 18:4917 | 4:24 | |||
18th | 4664 | Matthew MCGUIRE | 4:2220 | 4:4818 | 3:3916 | 3:2116 | 3:0519 | 19:1518 | 4:50 | |||
19th | 123 | Martin ECKMAN | 4:1617 | 4:4919 | 3:5218 | 3:3619 | 2:4718 | 19:2019 | 4:55 | |||
20th | 4713 | Christian SELLARS | 4:3622 | 4:5220 | 3:5419 | 3:3920 | 3:0720 | 20:0820 | 5:43 | |||
21st | 4679 | Donald MULHERN | 4:2521 | 5:3622 | 4:1121 | 4:0221 | 3:2221 | 21:3621 | 7:11 | |||
23rd | 4754 | Gary HASKELL | 6:0623 | 20:1723 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4696 | Danielle CERVASIO | 3:561 | 4:251 | 3:291 | 3:071 | 2:361 | 17:331 | - | |||
2nd | 2212 | Samantha SEIPLE | Juliana Bicycles / Saucon Valley Bikes | 3:592 | 4:362 | 3:372 | 3:102 | 2:382 | 18:002 | 27s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 799 | Mia MIGLIORINO | Halter's / MTBNJ.com | 3:261 | 3:571 | 3:071 | 2:471 | 2:111 | 15:281 | - | ||
2nd | 750 | Julia GEORGOPULOS | F1RE | 3:372 | 4:122 | 3:212 | 3:012 | 2:242 | 16:352 | 1:07 | ||
3rd | 798 | Hannah HAFER | F1RE | 3:493 | 4:223 | 3:233 | 3:063 | 2:334 | 17:133 | 1:45 | ||
4th | 752 | Sarah HOWARD | F1RE MTB | 3:504 | 4:335 | 3:394 | 3:105 | 2:293 | 17:414 | 2:13 | ||
5th | 4259 | Audrey SONG | F1RE | 3:515 | 4:284 | 3:394 | 3:074 | 2:366 | 17:415 | 2:13 | ||
6th | 4629 | Lily COLE | @MTBTWINS / COLE RACING | 3:546 | 4:466 | 3:446 | 3:116 | 2:355 | 18:106 | 2:42 | ||
7th | 4628 | Abby COLE | @MTBTWINS / COLE RACING | 4:057 | 4:527 | 3:537 | 3:207 | 2:437 | 18:537 | 3:25 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 757 | Ana BROYLES | REVEL RIDER / Team Bikenetic / TEAM RAT TRASH | 3:401 | 4:201 | 3:261 | 2:571 | 2:241 | 16:471 | - | ||
2nd | 4674 | Mallory EBERHARDT | 3:492 | 4:303 | 3:432 | 3:142 | 2:392 | 17:552 | 1:08 | |||
3rd | 762 | Tracy GANJOIN | 4:013 | 4:272 | 3:463 | 3:283 | 2:464 | 18:283 | 1:41 | |||
4th | 144 | Karin REEVE | MTBNJ.com | 4:194 | 4:564 | 4:005 | 3:435 | 2:423 | 19:404 | 2:53 | ||
5th | 4733 | Erica BONFIGLIO | Beachwood Bikes | 4:205 | 5:115 | 3:584 | 3:324 | 2:475 | 19:485 | 3:01 | ||
6th | 4640 | Brandi GORDON | 4:416 | 5:287 | 4:146 | 4:077 | 3:016 | 21:316 | 4:44 | |||
7th | 261 | Shelly GEORGOPULOS | Sturdy Girl Cycling | 4:457 | 5:468 | 4:177 | 3:496 | 3:308 | 22:077 | 5:20 | ||
8th | 422 | Jess COULON | Sturdy Girl Cycling | 4:468 | 5:276 | 4:228 | 4:138 | 3:207 | 22:088 | 5:21 | ||
9th | 122 | Teri MCWILLIAMS | TRANS-SYLVANIA PRODUCTION | 9:419 | 7:149 | 9:259 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified