The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Ross HANCOCK | Ride Fox UK / Scott Sports UK | 1:38.6411 | 1:12.2231 | 2:07.5701 | 2:52.5701 | 7:51.0041 | - | ||
2nd | 264 | Harry SNOW | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 1:46.5192 | 1:15.0082 | 2:07.9252 | 3:00.4182 | 8:09.8702 | 18.866s | ||
3rd | 260 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 2:03.3835 | 1:20.5043 | 2:08.1563 | 3:03.3753 | 8:35.4183 | 44.414s | ||
4th | 263 | Zac HUDSON | FRASER RACING | 1:51.1453 | 1:23.2154 | 2:19.2034 | 3:17.7774 | 8:51.3404 | 1:00.336 | ||
5th | 261 | Adam LOCK (exp) | 1:55.8444 | 1:26.0625 | 2:21.3405 | 3:26.1835 | 9:09.4295 | 1:18.425 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | James FARROW | wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:54.2471 | 1:25.1251 | 2:21.3951 | 3:19.1721 | 8:59.9391 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 1:59.9762 | 1:31.0942 | 2:28.8832 | 3:43.3942 | 9:43.3472 | 43.408s | ||
3rd | 114 | Allister WOOD | Team Moron | 2:04.2273 | 1:38.0513 | 2:43.5633 | 3:45.1573 | 10:10.9983 | 1:11.059 | ||
4th | 119 | Michael TOMLINSON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 2:11.2034 | 1:39.2274 | 2:46.2654 | 3:47.7074 | 10:24.4024 | 1:24.463 | ||
5th | 116 | Iain SMITH (mas) | 2:14.8095 | 1:45.0155 | 2:49.3715 | 4:02.2035 | 10:51.3985 | 1:51.459 | |||
6th | 115 | John MORTIMER | 2:27.5396 | 1:50.8486 | 3:26.3876 | 4:11.4656 | 11:56.2396 | 2:56.300 | |||
7th | 123 | Oliver PICKARD | 2:52.7308 | 2:08.0637 | 3:33.9887 | 5:00.9537 | 13:35.7347 | 4:35.795 | |||
8th | 117 | Stephen PRETIOUS | 2:51.8017 | 2:20.4228 | 4:57.2198 | 6:22.8488 | 16:32.2908 | 7:32.351 | |||
9th | 121 | Adam HOWARD | 3:00.4819 | 2:36.9579 | 5:10.5199 | 8:26.5669 | 19:14.5239 | 10:14.584 |
Male: U14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Finlay EYNON | Pilgrim Flyers | 1:59.2971 | 1:32.9801 | 2:25.2501 | 3:24.4071 | 9:21.9341 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Laurence MILLER | Cotton Burner | 2:07.5822 | 1:43.3122 | 2:30.5232 | 3:37.5632 | 9:58.9802 | 37.046s | ||
3rd | 65 | Sonny HUDSON | War Vena | 2:30.9114 | 1:54.3123 | 2:58.7613 | 4:14.9643 | 11:38.9483 | 2:17.014 | ||
4th | 64 | Finley JACKSON (u16) | Pilgrim Flyers | 2:33.4735 | 2:17.5475 | 3:11.2744 | 4:21.2464 | 12:23.5404 | 3:01.606 | ||
5th | 66 | Joe MEADOWS | 2:26.9533 | 1:58.6614 | 3:42.3135 | 4:24.8515 | 12:32.7785 | 3:10.844 | |||
6th | 67 | Isaac BYE | 3:00.7666 | 2:49.9456 | 4:11.3136 | 7:20.3126 | 17:22.3366 | 8:00.402 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Harry SYMES | Pilgrim Flyers | 1:51.9611 | 1:25.4021 | 2:19.8821 | 3:13.5001 | 8:50.7451 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Ben FIRTH | Pilgrim Flyers | 1:58.5822 | 1:29.4183 | 2:23.4723 | 3:16.6452 | 9:08.1172 | 17.372s | ||
3rd | 72 | Max STANDEN | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 2:01.2075 | 1:30.4344 | 2:25.1575 | 3:26.3554 | 9:23.1533 | 32.408s | ||
4th | 70 | Oliver GAMBIE | 2:00.0704 | 1:27.4882 | 2:20.7542 | 3:43.69110 | 9:32.0034 | 41.258s | |||
5th | 73 | Harry REEDER | Minehead Merlins / Viris | 2:01.2096 | 1:30.6845 | 2:36.3636 | 3:24.0273 | 9:32.2835 | 41.538s | ||
6th | 69 | James NORTHCOTT | 2:03.9158 | 1:32.9227 | 2:38.1917 | 3:34.3795 | 9:49.4076 | 58.662s | |||
7th | 95 | Finley JAMES | 1:59.2733 | 1:48.31216 | 2:24.1844 | 3:37.7978 | 9:49.5667 | 58.821s | |||
8th | 85 | George STONE | 2:01.9887 | 1:47.84715 | 2:42.65610 | 3:34.6726 | 10:07.1638 | 1:16.418 | |||
9th | 87 | Hayden CAWRSE | HAYDEN | 2:05.12910 | 1:37.1928 | 2:42.76211 | 3:44.34711 | 10:09.4309 | 1:18.685 | ||
10th | 77 | Jack WILLIS (u18) | 2:09.04712 | 1:38.7279 | 2:58.92916 | 3:36.5047 | 10:23.20710 | 1:32.462 | |||
11th | 84 | Kieran FORD | CB bikes services | 2:08.97211 | 1:42.60611 | 2:55.06313 | 3:47.81612 | 10:34.45711 | 1:43.712 | ||
12th | 98 | Archie BURLINGHAM | 2:13.75815 | 1:46.81313 | 2:39.3128 | 3:58.93714 | 10:38.82012 | 1:48.075 | |||
13th | 82 | Talan SPEARS | Spears | 2:20.12117 | 1:59.44522 | 2:40.0049 | 3:49.81213 | 10:49.38213 | 1:58.637 | ||
14th | 83 | Sam MILLMAN | 2:12.68413 | 1:41.84010 | 2:55.61815 | 4:00.12116 | 10:50.26314 | 1:59.518 | |||
15th | 80 | Jasper CARR | 2:13.39514 | 1:49.29317 | 2:55.49214 | 3:59.77415 | 10:57.95415 | 2:07.209 | |||
16th | 86 | Rhys BUTCHER | Pilgrim Flyers | 2:17.08616 | 1:47.26214 | 2:44.51912 | 4:13.92217 | 11:02.78916 | 2:12.044 | ||
17th | 71 | Mahni CLEAR | Royal Roots Riders | 2:20.22219 | 1:57.13221 | 3:01.69918 | 4:19.27019 | 11:38.32317 | 2:47.578 | ||
18th | 74 | Essien ARNOLD | 2:20.14418 | 1:55.91019 | 3:06.58919 | 4:15.70718 | 11:38.35018 | 2:47.605 | |||
19th | 78 | Marley BRADLEY | 2:22.37521 | 1:45.55912 | 3:07.42920 | 4:24.80821 | 11:40.17119 | 2:49.426 | |||
20th | 79 | Archie PHILLIPS (u18) | 2:21.05120 | 1:56.97620 | 3:01.62117 | 4:49.04623 | 12:08.69420 | 3:17.949 | |||
21st | 93 | Louis THOMSON | 2:27.49322 | 1:51.22618 | 3:32.00823 | 4:20.59420 | 12:11.32121 | 3:20.576 | |||
22nd | 96 | William BREWER | 2:30.80923 | 2:09.98824 | 3:09.56621 | 5:06.54324 | 12:56.90622 | 4:06.161 | |||
23rd | 81 | Bryn MORLEY | 3:00.55425 | 2:34.89525 | 3:40.49224 | 4:47.62122 | 14:03.56223 | 5:12.817 | |||
24th | 272 | Luke RUNNALLS | 2:04.8449 | 1:32.2466 | 11:54.04625 | 3:39.8639 | 19:10.99924 | 10:20.254 | |||
89 | Oliver SACHON | 2:44.43724 | 2:00.72323 | 3:18.71522 | DNF | ||||||
92 | Ben MACPHERSON | Pilgrim Flyers | 9:16.36326 | 3:05.96826 | DNF |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22nd | 258 | Matt GOODWIN (sen) | 2:47.48923 | 2:35.95323 | 3:31.88322 | 5:17.21922 | 14:12.54422 | 5:45.209 | |||
21st | 245 | James HARRISON (sen) | 2:30.77722 | 1:56.68721 | 3:06.49219 | 4:37.54321 | 12:11.49921 | 3:44.164 | |||
20th | 236 | Matt GROVES (sen) | 2:28.77421 | 2:04.21122 | 3:14.52320 | 4:13.15720 | 12:00.66520 | 3:33.330 | |||
19th | 255 | Joe REEVES | Crow Mountain Bike Racing | 1:58.3478 | 1:40.52316 | 3:55.23823 | 3:28.28911 | 11:02.39719 | 2:35.062 | ||
18th | 241 | Lance CLAXTON | 2:23.72320 | 1:50.59420 | 2:46.25417 | 4:00.44619 | 11:01.01718 | 2:33.682 | |||
17th | 239 | Robert NICKELS | 2:13.80118 | 1:44.44119 | 2:40.19515 | 3:55.34017 | 10:33.77717 | 2:06.442 | |||
16th | 244 | Frank SMITH | 2:07.80117 | 1:33.95713 | 2:49.10218 | 3:59.28618 | 10:30.14616 | 2:02.811 | |||
15th | 257 | Will SPEARS | Spears | 2:06.84816 | 1:42.33617 | 2:36.89414 | 3:35.75815 | 10:01.83615 | 1:34.501 | ||
14th | 231 | George SWEET (M) | 2:06.82015 | 1:35.12915 | 2:36.43713 | 3:40.26216 | 9:58.64814 | 1:31.313 | |||
13th | 233 | Lewis WILTON | 2:04.01212 | 1:28.3639 | 2:43.15316 | 3:28.86412 | 9:44.39213 | 1:17.057 | |||
12th | 253 | Fred HUNT | Falmouth Cycles | 2:05.40214 | 1:32.71112 | 2:31.98512 | 3:26.75810 | 9:36.85612 | 1:09.521 | ||
11th | 238 | Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNE | CB Bike Services | 1:59.10910 | 1:29.42611 | 2:24.1877 | 3:35.61714 | 9:28.33911 | 1:01.004 | ||
10th | 250 | Jacob DOBSON | 1:59.26911 | 1:34.72314 | 2:18.1523 | 3:35.09713 | 9:27.24110 | 59.906s | |||
9th | 232 | James BOLTON | 2:04.34013 | 1:26.6607 | 2:29.48111 | 3:24.5439 | 9:25.0249 | 57.689s | |||
8th | 230 | Gabriel COLLINGS | 1:58.8489 | 1:28.95310 | 2:25.8719 | 3:23.8288 | 9:17.5008 | 50.165s | |||
7th | 234 | Will PETERS | 1:56.4686 | 1:26.1766 | 2:24.3638 | 3:17.3527 | 9:04.3597 | 37.024s | |||
6th | 242 | Nathan GALE | Navy Cycling | 1:54.2574 | 1:27.5858 | 2:28.00810 | 3:13.9925 | 9:03.8426 | 36.507s | ||
5th | 248 | Fynn WATSON | Falmouth Cycles / Woody's | 1:55.6605 | 1:25.7424 | 2:21.2576 | 3:15.6686 | 8:58.3275 | 30.992s | ||
4th | 240 | Edward ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 1:57.4697 | 1:24.5433 | 2:17.8082 | 3:13.1063 | 8:52.9264 | 25.591s | ||
3rd | 254 | Alex TARR | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 1:50.3213 | 1:24.0161 | 2:18.6184 | 3:13.7624 | 8:46.7173 | 19.382s | ||
2nd | 256 | Ben VANGASSE | 1:50.0592 | 1:24.0322 | 2:18.8445 | 3:12.4922 | 8:45.4272 | 18.092s | |||
1st | 251 | Thomas COLES | 1:46.4801 | 1:26.0355 | 2:08.7931 | 3:06.0271 | 8:27.3351 | - | |||
228 | Josh MURRAY | 2:15.01119 | 1:42.69518 | 3:16.11021 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 194 | Linford MILL | 1:47.0321 | 1:19.2732 | 2:05.2191 | 3:03.0861 | 8:14.6101 | - | |||
2nd | 203 | Rob DRAKE | 1:47.5162 | 1:26.8438 | 2:08.8442 | 3:08.8672 | 8:32.0702 | 17.460s | |||
3rd | 180 | Don HOWE | Kustom Bikes | 1:50.7464 | 1:22.3324 | 2:15.4344 | 3:09.6563 | 8:38.1683 | 23.558s | ||
4th | 199 | Lawrence JONES | RSF / SouthWest Syndicate / Velo-smith | 1:53.9498 | 1:21.8243 | 2:15.3713 | 3:16.5625 | 8:47.7064 | 33.096s | ||
5th | 208 | Miles KING | 1:53.8127 | 1:28.77314 | 2:17.0907 | 3:20.0469 | 8:59.7215 | 45.111s | |||
6th | 198 | Ollie PUCKEY | 1:53.2816 | 1:27.36710 | 2:18.3559 | 3:21.27410 | 9:00.2776 | 45.667s | |||
7th | 221 | Edward HOOPER | 1:57.84711 | 1:23.2665 | 2:28.76619 | 3:11.7464 | 9:01.6257 | 47.015s | |||
8th | 176 | Jeremy WHITE | 1:50.4063 | 1:18.6881 | 2:23.42614 | 3:29.28919 | 9:01.8098 | 47.199s | |||
9th | 219 | Lee HUNT (mas) | 1:55.1069 | 1:39.50034 | 2:16.3286 | 3:18.0746 | 9:09.0089 | 54.398s | |||
10th | 181 | Jamie JONES (mas) | Launceston Cycles | 1:59.94217 | 1:29.32817 | 2:21.89812 | 3:19.4067 | 9:10.57410 | 55.964s | ||
11th | 183 | Andrew NEAL | Kustom Bikes | 1:55.19910 | 1:28.10213 | 2:18.58210 | 3:30.21122 | 9:12.09411 | 57.484s | ||
12th | 177 | Jack PETERS | Lelant berm smashers | 1:58.82013 | 1:27.92612 | 2:17.5558 | 3:28.54718 | 9:12.84812 | 58.238s | ||
13th | 207 | Antonio FIORE | Silverfish UK | 1:52.6025 | 1:24.3516 | 2:15.5325 | 3:41.39128 | 9:13.87613 | 59.266s | ||
14th | 190 | Tom MYERS | Sennen mtb | 2:00.62120 | 1:27.75011 | 2:22.28113 | 3:23.30911 | 9:13.96114 | 59.351s | ||
15th | 225 | Rich EDE | 2:00.41818 | 1:31.02323 | 2:23.53915 | 3:19.9888 | 9:14.96815 | 1:00.358 | |||
16th | 205 | Matt HODDINOTT | 2:04.05824 | 1:30.00319 | 2:21.71111 | 3:25.01914 | 9:20.79116 | 1:06.181 | |||
17th | 173 | Richie RICH | 2:00.61319 | 1:25.9107 | 2:26.36018 | 3:29.30920 | 9:22.19217 | 1:07.582 | |||
18th | 195 | Robert PALMER | 1:58.79312 | 1:27.3019 | 2:29.61320 | 3:27.06315 | 9:22.77018 | 1:08.160 | |||
19th | 200 | Freddy GARSIDE | Northerners | 2:01.10221 | 1:30.99322 | 2:25.11016 | 3:28.10516 | 9:25.31019 | 1:10.700 | ||
20th | 189 | Adam SEMMENS | Sennen mtb | 2:05.78229 | 1:29.12115 | 2:30.65722 | 3:24.95713 | 9:30.51720 | 1:15.907 | ||
21st | 179 | Tony CHAMBERS | Tiny | 1:59.24614 | 1:29.62918 | 2:25.56217 | 3:37.34027 | 9:31.77721 | 1:17.167 | ||
22nd | 224 | Gavin MILLINGTON | 2:02.41823 | 1:31.45726 | 2:30.17921 | 3:28.38717 | 9:32.44122 | 1:17.831 | |||
23rd | 217 | Joe SEDDON | 2:02.27422 | 1:31.04724 | 2:32.13324 | 3:30.75423 | 9:36.20823 | 1:21.598 | |||
24th | 192 | Laurence MCCORMICK | 2:04.36325 | 1:30.78121 | 2:31.53923 | 3:29.60921 | 9:36.29224 | 1:21.682 | |||
25th | 223 | Michael WRIGHT (mas) | 2:05.04326 | 1:29.23116 | 2:38.99629 | 3:24.38712 | 9:37.65725 | 1:23.047 | |||
26th | 185 | Alex BATSON | 2:10.15633 | 1:31.23825 | 2:33.01125 | 3:34.27724 | 9:48.68226 | 1:34.072 | |||
27th | 212 | Tim WHITLOCK | 2:05.74327 | 1:30.69120 | 2:39.05130 | 3:34.47725 | 9:49.96227 | 1:35.352 | |||
28th | 193 | Adam VENN | 1:59.87916 | 1:36.88730 | 2:41.03532 | 3:35.67626 | 9:53.47728 | 1:38.867 | |||
29th | 188 | Jon HOPPER | Abide Cycles / Dept.26 Bude | 2:05.75828 | 1:34.20729 | 2:35.99627 | 3:51.84033 | 10:07.80129 | 1:53.191 | ||
30th | 201 | Tom MULLEN | Northerners | 2:07.81730 | 1:34.08627 | 2:40.66831 | 3:49.37531 | 10:11.94630 | 1:57.336 | ||
31st | 184 | Barry MCCABE | RNRMCA | 2:14.50437 | 1:37.96432 | 2:43.90633 | 3:46.64829 | 10:23.02231 | 2:08.412 | ||
32nd | 222 | Joe ALFORD | 2:08.51531 | 1:43.94136 | 2:38.21128 | 4:01.64834 | 10:32.31532 | 2:17.705 | |||
33rd | 172 | Steve SWAN | Team Steve | 2:17.14038 | 1:37.18031 | 2:47.95337 | 3:51.72232 | 10:33.99533 | 2:19.385 | ||
34th | 220 | Josh KYDD | 2:14.39136 | 1:47.03539 | 2:45.07435 | 3:48.43330 | 10:34.93334 | 2:20.323 | |||
35th | 178 | Adam DAWE | Adc | 2:12.92635 | 1:43.50735 | 2:44.26234 | 4:02.50035 | 10:43.19535 | 2:28.585 | ||
36th | 191 | Tom MORRIS (mas) | 2:11.77034 | 1:45.23037 | 2:46.70736 | 4:02.81236 | 10:46.51936 | 2:31.909 | |||
37th | 213 | Jake READ (1) | Phathead Downhill | 2:09.21032 | 1:39.18833 | 2:55.24342 | 4:08.87937 | 10:52.52037 | 2:37.910 | ||
38th | 209 | Rob FRANCE | 2:32.54744 | 1:46.26138 | 2:48.18438 | 4:09.55138 | 11:16.54338 | 3:01.933 | |||
39th | 216 | Jake FRENCH | 2:25.52042 | 1:54.51642 | 2:53.39541 | 4:11.62539 | 11:25.05639 | 3:10.446 | |||
40th | 218 | Dan TORR | 2:19.19940 | 2:04.19645 | 2:52.03939 | 4:11.65740 | 11:27.09140 | 3:12.481 | |||
41st | 182 | Tom ROOKE | mega men | 2:18.07439 | 1:48.01240 | 2:53.07140 | 4:30.55943 | 11:29.71641 | 3:15.106 | ||
42nd | 196 | Phillip NICHOLSON | SilkCycles | 2:20.01641 | 1:54.82443 | 3:02.82444 | 4:16.91841 | 11:34.58242 | 3:19.972 | ||
43rd | 214 | Paul JACKSON (mas1) | 2:28.96443 | 1:59.68744 | 3:05.52446 | 4:17.32542 | 11:51.50043 | 3:36.890 | |||
44th | 211 | Neil FREESTONE | 3:14.66048 | 1:34.16028 | 2:34.78126 | 4:41.40246 | 12:05.00344 | 3:50.393 | |||
45th | 215 | Ben NASH | RNRMCA | 2:36.42646 | 1:50.19241 | 3:04.87945 | 4:38.64845 | 12:10.14545 | 3:55.535 | ||
46th | 226 | Max TURNER | 2:33.20345 | 2:12.95346 | 3:01.35643 | 4:38.10944 | 12:25.62146 | 4:11.011 | |||
202 | Ryan TRAVERS | 2:43.21547 | 2:12.96947 | DNF | |||||||
204 | Nick KEAT | Magicshine | 1:59.43815 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Joe BAKER (vet) | Carder Tech / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:46.4921 | 1:16.6291 | 2:04.1211 | 2:58.8321 | 8:06.0741 | - | ||
2nd | 276 | Dom FERRIS | 1:53.9923 | 1:23.5983 | 2:12.6832 | 3:16.6483 | 8:46.9212 | 40.847s | |||
3rd | 151 | Mathew GOLAY | 1:52.4492 | 1:21.9922 | 2:25.0784 | 3:12.5192 | 8:52.0383 | 45.964s | |||
4th | 145 | Kris CARROLL | Rock | 1:59.4226 | 1:29.6646 | 2:29.5245 | 3:26.2504 | 9:24.8604 | 1:18.786 | ||
5th | 150 | Dan FARMER | 2:04.07410 | 1:33.2668 | 2:24.1453 | 3:28.0165 | 9:29.5015 | 1:23.427 | |||
6th | 139 | Stuart BRERETON | Warvena RT | 1:57.6724 | 1:25.3324 | 2:38.67611 | 3:28.1846 | 9:29.8646 | 1:23.790 | ||
7th | 169 | Brett JAMES | 1:58.4845 | 1:28.5115 | 2:36.58210 | 3:31.2939 | 9:34.8707 | 1:28.796 | |||
8th | 168 | Andy ROBERTS (vet2) | Unit Cycles | 2:01.1527 | 1:31.4387 | 2:33.4186 | 3:29.1487 | 9:35.1568 | 1:29.082 | ||
9th | 141 | Gareth FORREST | 2:03.1958 | 1:33.9469 | 2:34.0517 | 3:30.4308 | 9:41.6229 | 1:35.548 | |||
10th | 153 | Dominic WOOD (emtb) | Team Moron | 2:10.76116 | 1:36.71912 | 2:34.7979 | 3:33.55810 | 9:55.83510 | 1:49.761 | ||
11th | 159 | Paul BEARD | 2:14.86421 | 1:35.43710 | 2:34.3838 | 3:35.12511 | 9:59.80911 | 1:53.735 | |||
12th | 142 | Mark BYRNE | 2:04.42612 | 1:38.35915 | 2:38.98112 | 3:38.21114 | 9:59.97712 | 1:53.903 | |||
13th | 167 | Tony WILSON | 2:09.54315 | 1:37.44614 | 2:44.42215 | 3:37.87512 | 10:09.28613 | 2:03.212 | |||
14th | 161 | Paul HUNT (gvet) | Southern Demolition | 2:10.86717 | 1:36.64111 | 2:41.25013 | 4:07.73121 | 10:36.48914 | 2:30.415 | ||
15th | 166 | Allister PARR | 2:21.06725 | 1:47.93821 | 2:44.37214 | 3:49.00416 | 10:42.38115 | 2:36.307 | |||
16th | 146 | Matthew SCHOFIELD (gvet) | mega men | 2:12.45319 | 1:41.98817 | 3:07.39423 | 3:44.48515 | 10:46.32016 | 2:40.246 | ||
17th | 149 | Chris CUMMING | DBS | 2:03.8569 | 1:46.47320 | 3:00.88322 | 3:57.46118 | 10:48.67317 | 2:42.599 | ||
18th | 163 | Howard DANIELS | Knackered Dads | 2:14.07420 | 1:44.70319 | 2:56.05520 | 4:01.01519 | 10:55.84718 | 2:49.773 | ||
19th | 155 | Simon MILLER (gvet1) | WCCC | 2:08.81714 | 2:12.92627 | 2:49.06618 | 3:51.23117 | 11:02.04019 | 2:55.966 | ||
20th | 156 | Joe VERNON | 2:16.97323 | 1:51.34024 | 2:52.19119 | 4:03.05420 | 11:03.55820 | 2:57.484 | |||
21st | 154 | Doug MACKENZIE | 2:16.61322 | 1:39.03916 | 2:45.94117 | 4:23.45323 | 11:05.04621 | 2:58.972 | |||
22nd | 271 | Richard CATLING | 2:06.70713 | 1:43.85118 | 3:36.84825 | 3:38.08613 | 11:05.49222 | 2:59.418 | |||
23rd | 162 | Stephen ROBERTS | 2:11.73918 | 1:49.45723 | 3:00.38721 | 4:08.00822 | 11:09.59123 | 3:03.517 | |||
24th | 164 | Ashley CRISPIN | Knackered Dads | 2:18.90224 | 1:48.64122 | 3:09.91424 | 4:26.67224 | 11:44.12924 | 3:38.055 | ||
25th | 165 | Tristan RYCROFT | 2:04.10911 | 1:37.37513 | 2:45.51616 | 6:48.50428 | 13:15.50425 | 5:09.430 | |||
26th | 147 | Lewis STURGEON | Kernow Rad Union | 2:39.00828 | 2:06.42225 | 3:38.38726 | 5:06.82426 | 13:30.64126 | 5:24.567 | ||
27th | 140 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | Navy Cycling | 2:37.27327 | 2:18.80428 | 3:43.63628 | 4:55.60925 | 13:35.32227 | 5:29.248 | ||
28th | 266 | Massimo AMODEO | 2:36.88626 | 2:10.09026 | 3:42.86427 | 5:16.40227 | 13:46.24228 | 5:40.168 | |||
29th | 170 | Ryan TATE | Cornwall Bicycle Project | 2:39.51629 | 2:20.31629 | 4:09.61029 | 9:36.25029 | 18:45.69229 | 10:39.618 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Jonathan TARR | JT Commercials | 1:55.7971 | 1:30.5941 | 2:20.9961 | 3:19.9211 | 9:07.3081 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Barrie PRETT | 2:12.4254 | 1:39.6604 | 2:33.8562 | 3:49.3212 | 10:15.2622 | 1:07.954 | |||
3rd | 131 | Russ PIERRE | 2:11.6763 | 1:37.2502 | 2:33.8562 | 3:53.3244 | 10:16.1063 | 1:08.798 | |||
4th | 135 | Paul ELLIOTT (gvet) | 2:00.1802 | 1:37.7193 | 2:36.4654 | 4:07.4546 | 10:21.8184 | 1:14.510 | |||
5th | 127 | Jason FRENCH | mega men | 2:19.2977 | 1:43.2785 | 2:49.3866 | 3:58.4965 | 10:50.4575 | 1:43.149 | ||
6th | 129 | Stephen BROWN (end) | 2:17.3406 | 2:03.6027 | 2:45.9185 | 3:52.9733 | 10:59.8336 | 1:52.525 | |||
7th | 134 | Darren ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 2:14.1685 | 1:50.7976 | 2:57.2817 | 4:17.5977 | 11:19.8437 | 2:12.535 | ||
8th | 133 | Andre KOCH | 2:41.8638 | 2:17.8878 | 3:19.2038 | 4:26.3678 | 12:45.3208 | 3:38.012 |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | Alex SNOW | 1:42.5121 | 1:10.9461 | 2:04.2692 | 2:49.8011 | 7:47.5281 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Max HEMBROKE | 1:44.8002 | 1:18.1012 | 2:03.0821 | 2:56.7192 | 8:02.7022 | 15.174s | |||
3rd | 3 | Thomas MERRITT | 1:52.3057 | 1:19.5908 | 2:11.8283 | 3:08.0435 | 8:31.7663 | 44.238s | |||
4th | 17 | Andy WOOLLEY | 1:50.7546 | 1:19.4737 | 2:15.8986 | 3:07.2653 | 8:33.3904 | 45.862s | |||
5th | 35 | Caleb COVENTRY | Steezywonder Cycles | 1:49.7505 | 1:18.3954 | 2:17.0557 | 3:10.9038 | 8:36.1035 | 48.575s | ||
6th | 16 | Richard HOLMES | Wwaec | 1:52.3798 | 1:22.98910 | 2:12.0234 | 3:08.7426 | 8:36.1336 | 48.605s | ||
7th | 8 | Ian MARTIN (sen) | 1:52.5169 | 1:18.3995 | 2:15.3875 | 3:10.1837 | 8:36.4857 | 48.957s | |||
8th | 4 | Max VENABLES | 1:49.5554 | 1:19.2276 | 2:20.7149 | 3:07.8014 | 8:37.2978 | 49.769s | |||
9th | 273 | Tyler POLLINGTON | 1:47.6993 | 1:18.1253 | 2:21.83610 | 3:17.02710 | 8:44.6879 | 57.159s | |||
10th | 20 | Peter RICHARDSON (emtb) | 1:56.95011 | 1:21.3289 | 2:20.3878 | 3:11.1579 | 8:49.82210 | 1:02.294 | |||
11th | 13 | Josh PARKIN JONES | 2:00.28115 | 1:23.94511 | 2:23.12111 | 3:17.23811 | 9:04.58511 | 1:17.057 | |||
12th | 29 | Simon COVENTRY | bike banana / SICOMTBPRODUCTS.COM | 1:58.20713 | 1:42.21530 | 2:25.62912 | 3:20.57812 | 9:26.62912 | 1:39.101 | ||
13th | 25 | Daniel FORD | 1:56.57810 | 1:26.35114 | 2:39.35925 | 3:30.19613 | 9:32.48413 | 1:44.956 | |||
14th | 31 | Paul SWIGGS | Team GROM MTB | 2:04.07420 | 1:30.25824 | 2:29.67614 | 3:36.76116 | 9:40.76914 | 1:53.241 | ||
15th | 9 | James ELDRIDGE (emtb) | 2:06.29723 | 1:26.85915 | 2:35.94521 | 3:33.41415 | 9:42.51515 | 1:54.987 | |||
16th | 5 | Lloyd HOPES | 2:00.21514 | 1:25.75413 | 2:30.30115 | 3:47.45323 | 9:43.72316 | 1:56.195 | |||
17th | 23 | Julian OAKES | ET Watts | 2:01.76917 | 1:27.68716 | 2:32.86018 | 3:44.11722 | 9:46.43317 | 1:58.905 | ||
18th | 37 | Mike POWER | Team GROM | 2:03.04719 | 1:28.25817 | 2:28.24213 | 3:48.71424 | 9:48.26118 | 2:00.733 | ||
19th | 41 | Ian ARCH | 2:01.49616 | 1:33.95727 | 2:33.00019 | 3:40.07818 | 9:48.53119 | 2:01.003 | |||
20th | 24 | Tim COTTON | 2:02.81318 | 1:28.40318 | 2:37.71123 | 3:39.69217 | 9:48.61920 | 2:01.091 | |||
21st | 6 | Greg LAYWOOD | 2:05.57422 | 1:28.54719 | 2:35.69120 | 3:40.73819 | 9:50.55021 | 2:03.022 | |||
22nd | 22 | Vince ALLEN | 2:05.00321 | 1:29.28221 | 2:45.67126 | 3:32.91814 | 9:52.87422 | 2:05.346 | |||
23rd | 38 | Rob JOHNSON (1) | 2:07.02424 | 1:33.19526 | 2:31.52317 | 3:42.16020 | 9:53.90223 | 2:06.374 | |||
24th | 34 | Chris SULLIVAN | 1:57.01212 | 1:33.05025 | 2:30.77016 | 3:55.58626 | 9:56.41824 | 2:08.890 | |||
25th | 14 | Nick BUTLER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 2:07.55925 | 1:29.84822 | 2:36.23922 | 3:43.32821 | 9:56.97425 | 2:09.446 | ||
26th | 32 | Carlos COOPER | Team GROM | 2:19.37531 | 1:25.45812 | 2:39.07024 | 4:08.46130 | 10:32.36426 | 2:44.836 | ||
27th | 12 | Johnny RODMAN | 2:10.96127 | 1:36.83228 | 2:57.62931 | 3:49.97725 | 10:35.39927 | 2:47.871 | |||
28th | 2 | Tony DINHAM | 2:15.64930 | 1:30.07423 | 2:56.04329 | 3:58.43727 | 10:40.20328 | 2:52.675 | |||
29th | 107 | Simon PALMER (emtb) | 2:12.17628 | 1:48.12532 | 2:48.75027 | 4:00.60928 | 10:49.66029 | 3:02.132 | |||
30th | 26 | Jan CLARK | Team GROM MTB | 2:15.16829 | 1:38.34829 | 2:51.92228 | 4:04.63729 | 10:50.07530 | 3:02.547 | ||
31st | 28 | Rich LEPAGE | 2:09.09826 | 1:28.59720 | 2:56.52730 | 5:01.26936 | 11:35.49131 | 3:47.963 | |||
32nd | 274 | Greg SPEARS | 2:20.25432 | 1:56.72733 | 3:11.89532 | 4:20.14831 | 11:49.02432 | 4:01.496 | |||
33rd | 33 | Stephen RICH | 2:39.75433 | 1:47.77031 | 3:21.11033 | 4:44.05933 | 12:32.69333 | 4:45.165 | |||
34th | 39 | Oliver GOODWIN | 2:40.64434 | 2:01.40635 | 3:47.22736 | 4:49.32434 | 13:18.60134 | 5:31.073 | |||
35th | 19 | Jim MITCHELL | 2:47.43737 | 2:23.47338 | 3:50.28637 | 4:33.03932 | 13:34.23535 | 5:46.707 | |||
36th | 40 | Sean CONNOCK | 2:46.59436 | 2:00.55934 | 3:26.34334 | 5:31.07138 | 13:44.56736 | 5:57.039 | |||
37th | 15 | Tom COVENTRY | Steezywonder Cycles | 2:50.64438 | 2:14.63237 | 3:34.93335 | 5:06.73037 | 13:46.93937 | 5:59.411 | ||
38th | 18 | Jeremy DUNN | 2:45.51935 | 2:06.03936 | 4:08.02338 | 4:57.91835 | 13:57.49938 | 6:09.971 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Mark BISHOP | 2:15.3951 | 1:42.1751 | 2:48.3091 | 3:59.0391 | 10:44.9181 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | David SHEPHERD (emtb) | 2:20.7502 | 1:44.2142 | 2:54.7542 | 4:20.1804 | 11:19.8982 | 34.980s | |||
3rd | 103 | Mark PENNINGTON | 2:24.2813 | 1:49.8393 | 3:04.5313 | 4:20.1453 | 11:38.7963 | 53.878s | |||
4th | 110 | Russell WHELAN | 2:54.4888 | 1:53.3514 | 3:28.7075 | 4:13.7112 | 12:30.2574 | 1:45.339 | |||
5th | 104 | Ryan MOSS | 2:46.7857 | 2:01.8445 | 3:14.1454 | 4:45.3475 | 12:48.1215 | 2:03.203 | |||
6th | 112 | Ashley COOMBS | 2:42.9935 | 2:04.8286 | 4:20.2267 | 4:50.2706 | 13:58.3176 | 3:13.399 | |||
7th | 100 | Conor HOULFORD | 2:41.6294 | 2:26.3987 | 3:58.7316 | 5:28.4307 | 14:35.1887 | 3:50.270 | |||
8th | 101 | Ashley WHELAN | 2:44.0986 | 2:51.0908 | 5:47.8168 | 5:36.2348 | 16:59.2388 | 6:14.320 | |||
105 | Neil ROBERTS | 3:19.6569 | DNF |
Female: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Meribel HUDSON | War Vena | 2:45.5081 | 2:20.9882 | 4:45.4372 | 5:26.3211 | 15:18.2541 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Bethan MACPHERSON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2:48.2772 | 2:17.9681 | 3:50.8401 | 7:31.2142 | 16:28.2992 | 1:10.045 |
Female: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Ella FRY-TAYLOR | 2:10.0201 | 1:39.7931 | 2:39.5511 | 3:50.4101 | 10:19.7741 | - | |||
2nd | 51 | Claire ELWORTHY | Edge Cycles | 2:19.9802 | 1:46.7312 | 2:49.7972 | 4:05.4182 | 11:01.9262 | 42.152s | ||
3rd | 54 | Molly JAMES | RN Enduro team | 2:21.3833 | 1:46.7463 | 2:57.1763 | 4:11.3553 | 11:16.6603 | 56.886s | ||
4th | 56 | Freyja HAIGH | 2:32.2074 | 1:59.1094 | 3:40.1374 | 4:24.3874 | 12:35.8404 | 2:16.066 | |||
5th | 53 | Abbie LAWRENCE | Gunner Gravity Team | 3:23.6965 | 2:28.6135 | 4:54.8325 | 6:36.3995 | 17:23.5405 | 7:03.766 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Becky EVANS | 2:29.5902 | 1:53.8011 | 3:10.7381 | 4:18.2072 | 11:52.3361 | - | |||
2nd | 47 | Katie PRATT | Navy Cycling | 2:25.4921 | 2:18.1212 | 3:27.5942 | 4:06.5901 | 12:17.7972 | 25.461s | ||
3rd | 48 | Kate JOYCE | 3:03.0353 | 2:26.3173 | 4:02.7463 | 5:38.4803 | 15:10.5783 | 3:18.242 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Amy JONES (1) | MT3 | 2:13.5891 | 1:45.9841 | 2:38.8001 | 3:43.9341 | 10:22.3071 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Emma ROBERTS | Cornwall Bicycle Project | 3:01.2422 | 2:20.2422 | 3:47.6062 | 5:07.2972 | 14:16.3872 | 3:54.080 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified