withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Grassroots Enduro at Sleepy Hollow Ski and Bike Center, VT

Results (62)Photos (659)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
1st282Cody PHILLIPS 1:2042:3313:531-
2nd207Clemente VARAS 1:1712:3523:532-
3rd368Emmet AVERY 1:1932:3633:553 2s
4th377Chris MACDONALD 1:1712:3963:564 3s
5th287Connor GRAY 1:2282:3854:005 7s
6th206Shaun ROBERTS 1:2042:4074:006 7s
7th208Keith JENNINGS 1:26142:3744:027 9s
8th366Ben EMERY 1:2042:4184:028 9s
8th196Jake WHITLOCK 1:2172:4184:028 9s
10th370Alex TROCHE 1:26142:44114:111018s
11th260Daniel HOCK 1:25132:48124:121119s
12th234Mike DAUBERT 1:24102:49134:131220s
13th361Sean O'CONNOR 1:24102:50144:141321s
14th373Rob GALLOWAY 1:2392:51164:141421s
15th381Koby GORDON 1:24102:52174:161523s
16th338Merrick GILLIES 1:29212:50144:181625s
17th379Tyler ARNOLD 1:28172:53184:211728s
18th261Tom SCHOORLEMMER 1:28172:56204:241831s
18th372Aaron STIEF 1:28172:56204:241831s
20th188Tom RYKR 1:28172:57224:252032s
21st237Paul HAUF 1:35262:55194:302137s
22nd374Sean MELINN 1:31242:59234:302237s
23rd388Crawford MORRIS 1:34253:00244:342341s
24th375Kevin HANS 1:30233:04254:352442s
25th378Erik WILSON 1:29213:05264:352542s
26th225Dustin CRESSMAN 1:27163:09284:352642s
27th367Paul CLAUSS 1:37313:06274:432750s
28th376Jeffrey JOHN 1:35263:13304:482855s
29th256Chris DUPLAY 1:36283:15314:512958s
29th362Scott MCCAMP 1:36283:15314:512958s
31st299Zach BUCHANAN 1:43353:10294:523159s
32nd258Frederic SANSOZ 1:37313:18334:54321:01
33rd359Tom CONNOR 1:36283:20364:56331:03
34th387Aiden GILBERT 1:42333:18335:00341:07
35th380James HALL 1:43353:19355:03351:10
36th242Brett JOHNSON 1:42333:21375:03361:10
37th365Gary TILDEN 1:44373:24385:08371:15
38th364Forest ANDERSON 1:45393:24385:09381:16
39th264Evan MOREAU 1:44373:27405:12391:19
40th369Andrew NELSON (east) 2:51432:4185:33401:40
41st273Giles ANDERSON 1:52423:43415:34411:41
42nd360Al LAURENT 1:50413:49425:39421:46
43rd303Chris PODKOWKA 1:46404:05435:51431:58
44th363Greg DURSO 3:19445:40458:59445:06
45th386Bino CUMMINGS 4:59455:194410:18456:25

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
1st371Reuben STIEF 1:2612:4914:151-
2nd229Eli QUICKEL 1:2822:5624:232 8s
3rd278Lucas BARTON 1:3133:0034:31316s
4th384Griffin LARSON 1:3643:0644:41426s
5th231Ben WILSON 1:5254:3256:2552:10

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
1st383Sam HAYDEN 1:2612:4914:151-
2nd180Gabe GORE 1:4333:1224:55240s
3rd382Joe LECLAIR 1:4123:1934:59344s

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
1st252Sarah HOWERTER 1:2712:5014:161-
2nd214Hannah HARRINGTON 1:2822:5224:202 4s
3rd213Anna SVAGZDYS 1:2932:5534:243 8s
4th250Andria GOLDEN 1:3042:5644:26410s
5th358Kristina USHAKOVA 1:3352:5854:31515s
6th197Hanna HOLM 1:3773:0764:44628s
7th357Sarah LIVINGSTON 1:3563:1974:54738s
8th253Julia AUSTIN 1:4183:3085:10854s
9th385Melissa CUMMINGS 6:3697:00913:3699:20
Chat with us