withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (81)Photos (158)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.scribd.com/document/531377904/soggy-round-2-all-categories

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

E-bike men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Harry SMITH (ebike) Complete Cycle Works7:1425:5317:1117:0217:0517:0617:2617:0717:1817:22126.3%1h10:441-
2nd105Shane DARWOOD 6:4516:3728:3528:4028:2728:3628:4228:4229:13239.3%  -1LAP
3rd106John CLAMP 8:3248:00312:09410:4149:43310:0239:5939:41351.9%  -2LAP
4th102Dave MITCHAM 8:20310:33510:09310:07310:00410:02310:05410:05426.6%  -2LAP
5th23Peter HOWSE 8:4058:41413:06514:38515:11575.2%  -5LAP

Elite/Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st130David BESKEEN Magspeed Racing10:12413:12113:26213:39213:38113:31233.8%1h17:381-
2nd83Louis BRONSTEIN Mountain Mania race team10:21613:26313:37313:55313:53313:25134.5%1h18:37259s
3rd82Max SUTTIE 9:43113:13213:23113:36113:38115:51663.1%1h19:2431:46
4th116Peter HAWKINS Big Peaks9:56213:26313:39414:03414:13414:25445.1%1h19:4242:04
5th22Luke EGGAR 10:19513:32513:43514:14514:54614:13344.4%1h20:5553:17
6th84Richard LONG 10:05313:39613:48614:22614:47514:59548.6%1h21:4064:02
7th114Stephen HODGE (vet) 11:247n/a  -5LAP

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st87Ed WELSH Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site10:06113:34113:51113:49113:37113:48137.1%1h18:451-
2nd29Finlay WRIGHT 10:37214:11214:55214:32214:27240.5%  -1LAP
3rd115Miles EARL Plymouth Corinthians12:00316:42317:36317:40317:35347.2%  -1LAP
4th18Grzegorz BANDALEWICZ 12:21417:15418:06417:42418:07446.7%  -1LAP
5th117Mark HANCOCK Rockets and Rascals20:54534:52536:42526:14575.6%  -2LAP

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st121Lee HAYWARD Orbea UK10:18313:28113:41213:43113:44133.3%1h04:541-
2nd39Matthew LOAKE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site10:09113:40313:39113:44214:10239.6%1h05:22228s
3rd128James BOVEY 11:12414:26414:32414:45315:00333.9%1h09:5535:01
4th1Steve HODGSON (vet) Mid Devon CC11:13514:54515:18515:26415:20437.6%1h12:1147:17
5th95Derek WILSON 11:23615:16715:33715:39515:20437.5%1h13:1158:17
6th36Russell HARRIS 12:11915:10615:29616:08716:33835.8%1h15:31610:37
7th42Andy TAYLOR (opn) Mid Devon CC11:33715:40816:12916:31815:39643.0%1h15:35710:41
8th92Darren MATTHEWS Tri UK11:57816:01916:08816:04615:43735.0%1h15:53810:59
9th94Denzil WILLIAMS WarVena Racing Team12:191016:071016:551017:08917:04939.1%1h19:33914:39
10th110John RAMAGE 13:211217:251117:521118:261019:441247.8%1h26:481021:54
11th74James BREWER 16:302119:081318:551219:031119:331018.5%1h33:091128:15
12th52Duncan BALDIE Rockets Riders Club13:541319:431520:161520:081319:361145.8%1h33:371228:43
13th88Lloyd BENNETT 14:181419:341420:131420:241520:591446.7%1h35:281330:34
14th93Mark TURNER-SMITH WarVena Racing Team15:151720:031720:401620:221420:391335.5%1h36:591432:05
15th33Andrew ELLIS (1) www.giant-helston.co.uk go to site16:012020:591821:021721:561621:491536.9%1h41:471536:53
16th89Christopher HEAPHY 14:341619:541621:431822:031724:301668.2%1h42:441637:50
17th79Christopher GUEST St Austell Wheelers CC14:211519:001219:091319:561238.9%  -1LAP
18th96Oliver YATES Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site10:14213:36213:45334.4%  -2LAP
19th129Steve TOZE Rockets Riders Club15:341922:362024:401958.5%  -2LAP
20th113Richard KENNY performance Cycles15:271822:321926:292071.4%  -2LAP
21st127Mark WESTWOOD 12:3711n/a  -4LAP

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st65Jonathon DOMINGUEZ Giant Store Helston11:10114:30114:49115:10115:13136.3%1h10:521-
2nd126Chris SEAVILL 11:58215:53216:05315:56215:54234.4%1h15:4624:54
3rd122Paul WELLS 12:06415:55315:59216:56516:31539.9%1h17:2736:35
4th118Mark HUDSON WarVena Racing Team12:09516:00416:24416:40316:28337.2%1h17:4146:49
5th68Gary WEBBER Taw Velo12:04316:02516:33516:40316:29438.1%1h17:4856:56
6th51Gary JENNINGS 13:53618:35618:39618:56718:58736.6%1h29:01618:09
7th35Julian HARPER Revo Racing14:33719:08718:50718:13618:27631.5%1h29:11718:19
8th99David JONES (svet) ° Alltrax Cycling Club19:31930:081027:12928:16927:56854.4%2h13:0381h02:11
9th100Nick WELSH (gvet) 15:06820:14821:18821:26841.9%  -1LAP
10th98Roger EAVES 29:391020:52942.1%  -3LAP

° Rider racing out of category

13-14 boys

1 competitor found

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st80Oliver MURPHY Dartmoor Velo CareControlSystems9:45112:45113:38114:57153.3%51:051-
2nd75William BREWER 15:04218:09222:07246.8%  -1LAP

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st108Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow14:16117:55117:45116:53125.6%1h06:491-
2nd119Dave POOLE SRC16:48221:51221:51222:21233.0%1h22:51216:02
3rd90Frank HORNBY 16:52322:57323:49323:34341.2%1h27:12320:23

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st123Ashley WHELAN 17:13123:45224:01223:07139.5%1h28:061-
2nd125Ryan COX 19:19322:47123:09123:36222.2%1h28:51245s
3rd76Stephen LONG 18:36226:21325:28341.7%  -1LAP
4th112Kyle BERKS 20:564n/a  -3LAP

 

 

E-bike women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st104Sian STANDEN 6:5916:4919:0318:4718:4818:5719:1519:4719:48143.8%1h18:131-
2nd103Zoe BOYLE 7:5828:08211:32310:43210:46210:50212:19354.6%  -2LAP
3rd101Tarida MITCHAM 9:0038:27311:08211:00310:59311:00311:15233.1%  -2LAP

Elite/Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st85Heidi GOULD Vittoria Sigma Sports15:18118:36119:03118:35119:02124.5%1h30:341-

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st97Sally GODBER 40:40124:38124:15167.7%1h29:331-

60+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st109Kim LONG 19:16127:49126:42144.4%1h13:471-

Fun women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st77Daisy PETERS 16:54121:53120:52129.5%59:391-

U8 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st223Malia RAMAGE 9:5318:42113.6%18:331-
Chat with us