The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShort
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | David BESKEEN | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 10:124 | 13:121 | 13:262 | 13:392 | 13:381 | 13:312 | 33.8% | 1h17:381 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Louis BRONSTEIN | Mountain mania RT | 6 | 10:216 | 13:263 | 13:373 | 13:553 | 13:533 | 13:251 | 34.5% | 1h18:372 | 59s | ||
3rd | 82 | Max SUTTIE | 6 | 9:431 | 13:132 | 13:231 | 13:361 | 13:381 | 15:516 | 63.1% | 1h19:243 | 1:46 | |||
4th | 116 | Peter HAWKINS | Big Peaks | 6 | 9:562 | 13:263 | 13:394 | 14:034 | 14:134 | 14:254 | 45.1% | 1h19:424 | 2:04 | ||
5th | 22 | Luke EGGAR | 6 | 10:195 | 13:325 | 13:435 | 14:145 | 14:546 | 14:133 | 44.4% | 1h20:555 | 3:17 | |||
6th | 84 | Richard LONG | 6 | 10:053 | 13:396 | 13:486 | 14:226 | 14:475 | 14:595 | 48.6% | 1h21:406 | 4:02 | |||
7th | 114 | Stephen HODGE (exp) | 1 | 11:247 | n/a | -5LAP |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 10:061 | 13:341 | 13:511 | 13:491 | 13:371 | 13:481 | 37.1% | 1h18:451 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Finlay WRIGHT | 5 | 10:372 | 14:112 | 14:552 | 14:322 | 14:272 | 40.5% | -1LAP | |||||
3rd | 115 | Miles EARL | Plymouth Corinthians | 5 | 12:003 | 16:423 | 17:363 | 17:403 | 17:353 | 47.2% | -1LAP | ||||
4th | 18 | Grzegorz BANDALEWICZ | 5 | 12:214 | 17:154 | 18:064 | 17:424 | 18:074 | 46.7% | -1LAP | |||||
5th | 117 | Mark HANCOCK | Rockets and Rascals | 4 | 20:545 | 34:525 | 36:425 | 26:145 | 75.6% | -2LAP |
Male:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Max STANDEN | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 10:071 | 13:061 | 13:401 | 13:461 | 36.1% | 50:391 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Oliver MURPHY (u19) | Dartmoor Velo-CareControlSystems | 4 | 9:451 | 12:451 | 13:381 | 14:571 | 53.3% | 51:051 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | William BREWER | 3 | 15:042 | 18:092 | 22:072 | 46.8% | -1LAP |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea UK | 5 | 10:183 | 13:281 | 13:412 | 13:431 | 13:441 | 33.3% | 1h04:541 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 10:091 | 13:403 | 13:391 | 13:442 | 14:102 | 39.6% | 1h05:222 | 28s | ||
3rd | 128 | James BOVEY | 5 | 11:124 | 14:264 | 14:324 | 14:453 | 15:003 | 33.9% | 1h09:553 | 5:01 | |||
4th | 1 | Steve HODGSON (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 11:135 | 14:545 | 15:185 | 15:264 | 15:204 | 37.6% | 1h12:114 | 7:17 | ||
5th | 95 | Derek WILSON | 5 | 11:236 | 15:167 | 15:337 | 15:395 | 15:204 | 37.5% | 1h13:115 | 8:17 | |||
6th | 36 | Russell HARRIS | 5 | 12:119 | 15:106 | 15:296 | 16:087 | 16:338 | 35.8% | 1h15:316 | 10:37 | |||
7th | 42 | Andy TAYLOR (gvet2) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 11:337 | 15:408 | 16:129 | 16:318 | 15:396 | 43.0% | 1h15:357 | 10:41 | ||
8th | 92 | Darren MATTHEWS | Tri UK | 5 | 11:578 | 16:019 | 16:088 | 16:046 | 15:437 | 35.0% | 1h15:538 | 10:59 | ||
9th | 94 | Denzil WILLIAMS | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 12:1910 | 16:0710 | 16:5510 | 17:089 | 17:049 | 39.1% | 1h19:339 | 14:39 | ||
10th | 110 | Jon RAMAGE | 5 | 13:2112 | 17:2511 | 17:5211 | 18:2610 | 19:4412 | 47.8% | 1h26:4810 | 21:54 | |||
11th | 74 | James BREWER | 5 | 16:3021 | 19:0813 | 18:5512 | 19:0311 | 19:3310 | 18.5% | 1h33:0911 | 28:15 | |||
12th | 52 | Duncan BALDIE | Rockets Riders Club | 5 | 13:5413 | 19:4315 | 20:1615 | 20:0813 | 19:3611 | 45.8% | 1h33:3712 | 28:43 | ||
13th | 88 | Lloyd BENNETT (vet) | 5 | 14:1814 | 19:3414 | 20:1314 | 20:2415 | 20:5914 | 46.7% | 1h35:2813 | 30:34 | |||
14th | 93 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 15:1517 | 20:0317 | 20:4016 | 20:2214 | 20:3913 | 35.5% | 1h36:5914 | 32:05 | ||
15th | 33 | Andrew ELLIS (1) | www.giant-helston.co.uk | 5 | 16:0120 | 20:5918 | 21:0217 | 21:5616 | 21:4915 | 36.9% | 1h41:4715 | 36:53 | ||
16th | 89 | Christopher HEAPHY | 5 | 14:3416 | 19:5416 | 21:4318 | 22:0317 | 24:3016 | 68.2% | 1h42:4416 | 37:50 | |||
17th | 79 | Christopher GUEST | St Austell Wheelers CC | 4 | 14:2115 | 19:0012 | 19:0913 | 19:5612 | 38.9% | -1LAP | ||||
18th | 96 | Oliver YATES | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 10:142 | 13:362 | 13:453 | 34.4% | -2LAP | |||||
19th | 129 | Steve TOZE | Rockets Riders Club | 3 | 15:3419 | 22:3620 | 24:4019 | 58.5% | -2LAP | |||||
20th | 113 | Richard KENNY | performance Cycles | 3 | 15:2718 | 22:3219 | 26:2920 | 71.4% | -2LAP | |||||
21st | 127 | Mark WESTWOOD | 1 | 12:3711 | n/a | -4LAP |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Johnathan DOMINGUEZ | Giant Store Helston | 5 | 11:101 | 14:301 | 14:491 | 15:101 | 15:131 | 36.3% | 1h10:521 | - | ||
2nd | 126 | Chris SEAVILL | 5 | 11:582 | 15:532 | 16:053 | 15:562 | 15:542 | 34.4% | 1h15:462 | 4:54 | |||
3rd | 122 | Paul WELLS | 5 | 12:064 | 15:553 | 15:592 | 16:565 | 16:315 | 39.9% | 1h17:273 | 6:35 | |||
4th | 118 | Mark HUDSON (1) | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 12:095 | 16:004 | 16:244 | 16:403 | 16:283 | 37.2% | 1h17:414 | 6:49 | ||
5th | 68 | Gary WEBBER | Taw Velo | 5 | 12:043 | 16:025 | 16:335 | 16:403 | 16:294 | 38.1% | 1h17:485 | 6:56 | ||
6th | 51 | Gary JENNINGS | 5 | 13:536 | 18:356 | 18:396 | 18:567 | 18:587 | 36.6% | 1h29:016 | 18:09 | |||
7th | 35 | Julian HARPER | Revo Racing | 5 | 14:337 | 19:087 | 18:507 | 18:136 | 18:276 | 31.5% | 1h29:117 | 18:19 | ||
8th | 99 | David JONES (svet1) ° | Alltrax CC | 5 | 19:319 | 30:0810 | 27:129 | 28:169 | 27:568 | 54.4% | 2h13:038 | 1h02:11 | ||
9th | 100 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 4 | 15:068 | 20:148 | 21:188 | 21:268 | 41.9% | -1LAP | |||||
10th | 98 | Roger EAVES | 2 | 29:3910 | 20:529 | 42.1% | -3LAP |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 14:161 | 17:551 | 17:451 | 16:531 | 25.6% | 1h06:491 | - | ||
2nd | 119 | Dave POOLE | SRC | 4 | 16:482 | 21:512 | 21:512 | 22:212 | 33.0% | 1h22:512 | 16:02 | ||
3rd | 90 | Frank HORNBY | 4 | 16:523 | 22:573 | 23:493 | 23:343 | 41.2% | 1h27:123 | 20:23 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
E-MTBPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Harry SMITH (emtb) | Complete Cycle Works | 10 | 7:142 | 5:531 | 7:111 | 7:021 | 7:051 | 7:061 | 7:261 | 7:071 | 7:181 | 7:221 | 26.3% | 1h10:441 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Shane DARWOOD | 9 | 6:451 | 6:372 | 8:352 | 8:402 | 8:272 | 8:362 | 8:422 | 8:422 | 9:132 | 39.3% | -1LAP | |||||
3rd | 106 | John CLAMP | 8 | 8:324 | 8:003 | 12:094 | 10:414 | 9:433 | 10:023 | 9:593 | 9:413 | 51.9% | -2LAP | ||||||
4th | 102 | Dave MITCHAM | 8 | 8:203 | 10:335 | 10:093 | 10:073 | 10:004 | 10:023 | 10:054 | 10:054 | 26.6% | -2LAP | ||||||
5th | 23 | Peter HOWSE | 5 | 8:405 | 8:414 | 13:065 | 14:385 | 15:115 | 75.2% | -5LAP |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Ashley WHELAN | 4 | 17:131 | 23:452 | 24:012 | 23:071 | 39.5% | 1h28:061 | - | |||
2nd | 125 | Ryan COX | 4 | 19:193 | 22:471 | 23:091 | 23:362 | 22.2% | 1h28:512 | 45s | |||
3rd | 76 | Stephen LONG | 3 | 18:362 | 26:213 | 25:283 | 41.7% | -1LAP | |||||
4th | 112 | Kyle BERKS | 1 | 20:564 | n/a | -3LAP |
Female:
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Heidi GOULD | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 5 | 15:181 | 18:361 | 19:031 | 18:351 | 19:021 | 24.5% | 1h30:341 | - |
Female:
U8Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Malia RAMAGE | 2 | 9:531 | 8:421 | 13.6% | 18:331 | - |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Meribel HUDSON | WarVena Racing Team | 3 | 14:581 | 19:551 | 19:361 | 33.1% | 54:291 | - |
Female:
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Sally GODBER | 3 | 40:401 | 24:381 | 24:151 | 67.7% | 1h29:331 | - |
Female:
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Kim LONG | 3 | 19:161 | 27:491 | 26:421 | 44.4% | 1h13:471 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
E-MTBPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Sian STANDEN | 9 | 6:591 | 6:491 | 9:031 | 8:471 | 8:481 | 8:571 | 9:151 | 9:471 | 9:481 | 43.8% | 1h18:131 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Zoe BOYLE | 7 | 7:582 | 8:082 | 11:323 | 10:432 | 10:462 | 10:502 | 12:193 | 54.6% | -2LAP | ||||||
3rd | 101 | Tarida MITCHAM | 7 | 9:003 | 8:273 | 11:082 | 11:003 | 10:593 | 11:003 | 11:152 | 33.1% | -2LAP |
Female:
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Daisy PETERS | 3 | 16:541 | 21:531 | 20:521 | 29.5% | 59:391 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified