Results | 2021 Soggy Bottom Winter Series XC round 3 at Newnham Park - Roots & Rain
withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (69)Photos (1,118)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st136Alex TOUCHE Pontypool RCC7:31214:58115:42115:46114:59115:241109.8%1h24:201-
2nd87Ed WELSH Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site7:26115:00215:46215:47215:24216:373123.5%1h25:5921:39
3rd29Finlay WRIGHT Exeter Wheelers8:03315:58316:07316:55316:36316:342110.1%1h30:1335:53
4th114Stephen HODGE (spt) 8:26416:03416:42417:38417:15417:104109.1%1h33:1448:54
5th18Grzegorz BANDALEWICZ 10:45719:11719:50719:48520:12520:50593.8%1h50:35526:15
6th145Chris PROWSE Complete Cycle Works8:57517:40518:22521:18722:32822:106151.8%1h50:59626:39
7th147Ross WILDMAN Complete Cycle Works9:10617:58619:44620:58622:057140.9%  -1LAP
8th133Bobby COWSILL Kibosh11:501222:351021:24822:51821:43693.1%  -1LAP
9th150Tom THORNE Complete Cycle Works11:17921:47821:52923:27923:179107.8%  -1LAP
10th26Dougie MCLAREN 11:451023:481224:311024:541026:0010121.3%  -1LAP
11th148Matt HOBBS 11:481123:051125:061127:3711134.0%  -2LAP
12th135Adam SPEAR 10:52822:269106.4%  -4LAP

Male: U12  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st208Finlay BECHLEY 3:2313:3813:4113:4513:4613:52114.3%22:041-
2nd225Ciaden WHEATSTONE 4:2825:1624:4527:1324:55261.6%  -1LAP

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st128James BOVEY 8:31116:28117:06117:08117:36117:441108.2%1h34:331-
2nd36Russell HARRIS 9:03316:42217:26217:46217:59218:233103.1%1h37:1922:46
3rd42Andy TAYLOR (vet2) Mid Devon CC9:08416:56317:45418:12419:02417:552108.4%1h38:5734:24
4th94Denzil WILLIAMS WarVena Racing Team9:52617:35517:38318:10318:59318:59492.4%1h41:1346:40
5th1Steve HODGSON (vet) Mid Devon CC8:48217:23418:22519:21621:05719:515139.6%1h44:50510:17
6th138Paul OSBORNE (vet) Cheltenham & County Cycling Club9:14518:15619:14619:19519:42519:586116.2%1h45:42611:09
7th74James BREWER 9:57718:21719:17719:58720:51620:407109.5%1h49:04714:31
8th142Mark TURNER-SMITH WarVena Racing Team11:521121:491022:37922:53823:20996.6%  -1LAP
9th62Mark MOSS Complete Cycle Works11:031022:461122:541023:45922:598114.9%  -1LAP
10th146Chris DAVIES (xc) 11:01921:09923:001125:1610129.3%  -2LAP
11th52Duncan BALDIE Rockets Riders Club11:00820:13820:47888.9%  -3LAP
12th139Steve PATON 11:5412n/a  -5LAP

Male: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st65Jonathon DOMINGUEZ Giant Store Heltson8:35116:09116:51117:25116:54117:181102.9%1h33:121-
2nd122Paul WELLS 9:02218:08318:13218:52219:37219:572120.8%1h43:49210:37
3rd118Mark HUDSON WarVena Racing Team10:01317:43218:58319:33319:42320:163102.3%1h46:13313:01
4th100Nick WELSH (gvet) 11:11520:26421:26522:38521:154102.4%  -1LAP
5th34Shaun GILBERT 11:07420:50521:10422:36421:595103.3%  -1LAP
6th141Jamie BARWELL 12:06622:43624:38626:44626:366120.9%  -1LAP
7th153Rob SHAW 13:19725:38725:11727:347107.0%  -2LAP

Male: U8  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st203Macsen HARRIS Abergavenny Road Club2:3912:3912:5542:5222:42110.1%13:461-
2nd229Flynn TOMKINSON Grogley2:4322:4622:5032:5012:4534.3%13:532 7s
3rd235Riley WALES 2:5943:0042:3712:5542:44214.6%14:15329s
4th232Alfie PARISH 2:5332:4832:4723:2162:49520.4%14:37451s
5th227Zach ROWLAND Mondraker UK3:1453:0153:0352:5432:46416.9%14:5851:12
6th231Thomas CUMING 3:4263:1363:2063:2162:56626.1%16:3262:46
7th125Joe COX (u8) 3:4473:5573:5773:10524.7%  -1LAP

Male: 17-18

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st132Jack SOUTHCOTT ROTOR Race Team7:18114:21114:50114:27114:401103.2%1h05:351-

Male: U10  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st234Jack BARWELL 4:4914:3514:5014:17212.8%18:311-
2nd228Jasper ROWLAND Mondraker UK4:5624:3724:5224:11117.9%18:362 5s
3rd230Ashley CUMMING 5:1734:5435:1337.8%  -1LAP

Male: 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st80Oliver MURPHY Dartmoor Velo-CareControlSystems7:20114:22114:37114:421100.5%51:001-
2nd12Daniel BOYNS Pilgrim Flyers9:59220:56320:18222:122122.4%1h13:25222:25
3rd13William BREWER 11:38320:22220:52379.4%  -1LAP

Male: 60+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st154Tim MELVIN 12:37125:25127:11127:141115.9%1h32:271-

Male: Fun  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st91Will HORNBY 11:33220:45121:47122:12192.2%1h16:171-
2nd81James FINNEMORE TQ3 Riders11:10122:25224:31225:583132.5%1h24:0427:47
3rd76Stephen LONG 12:39325:13424:51325:12299.3%1h27:55311:38
4th78Luke DAVIES (fun) Gawton Gravity Hub18:46635:44537:28499.6%  -1LAP
5th123Ashley WHELAN 13:40424:53382.1%  -2LAP
6th86Craig HOBSON Mid Devon CC17:105n/a  -3LAP

Male: 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st10Max STANDEN Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site7:45114:47115:16197.0%37:481-
2nd131Finlay EYNON 10:22218:01219:43290.2%48:06210:18
3rd9Finley JACKSON (juv) Pilgrim Flyers11:24319:59322:17395.5%53:40315:52

 

 

Female: U12  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st226Lottie EYNON 4:0014:3014:3214:4114:31117.1%22:141-
2nd211Isla PETERS 5:1725:3025:4825:51210.7%  -1LAP

Female: U8

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st233Jessica BARWELL 5:2514:0614:0713:47143.2%17:251-

Female: U10

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st205Willow PETERS 5:1214:3614:4314:08125.8%18:391-

Female: 40-49

1 competitor found

Female: 60+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st109Kim LONG 15:20130:07133:08134:211124.0%1h52:551-

Female: Fun  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st77Daisy PETERS 12:12122:21122:20123:27192.2%1h20:201-
2nd107Kate EYNON 16:12230:34234:272112.7%  -1LAP
3rd111Lisa DAVIES 18:45335:44337:28399.8%  -1LAP

Female: 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st149Molly LANE Mid Devon CC11:05120:21122:101100.0%53:351-
2nd152Lolie MURPHY WarVena Racing Team15:25227:31227:36279.0%1h10:31216:56

Female: 15-16

1 competitor found

Chat with us