withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

The Malverns MTB Festival - PinkBike Rippers Quad Eliminator at Eastnor Deer Park

Results (87)Photos (142)Videos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.actionsportstiming.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2021/08/Rippers-Quad-resu…

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

10 boys

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st1Zac FOULGER 1st-A1
2nd6Angela TROWBRIDGE 2nd-A2
3rd2Dougal OGILVY 3rd-A3
4th5Jake BEAUMONT 4th-A4
5th4Alex HARRIS (bmx) 1st-B5
6th3Woody CLAYTON DNF-B6

11 boys

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st10Oscar SARGESON 1st-A1
2nd13Connor MCKAY 2nd-A2
3rd8Felyx WILLIAMS 3rd-A3
4th14Seth BENTLEY 4th-A4
5th7Thomas MILES 1st-B5
6th11Connor SIMMONDS DNF-B6
7th9Ben COOK (u12) DNF-B7

12 boys

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st17Leon ATKINS 12pts1
2nd15Charlie BAXTER 8pts2
3rd16Harry TIMMS 6pts3
4th18Evan NEAL 4pts4

4 boys

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st21Ted MCCARTHY 1st-A1
2nd22Kye FROGGATT 2nd-A2
3rd23Teddy WATERHOUSE 3rd-A3
4th25Dylan GAMMIDGE 4th-A4
5th19Henry VERNEY 1st-B5
6th24Finley CAVALIER DNF-B6
7th20Ethsn OVERTON DNF-B7

5 boys

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st29Stanley PAGE 1st-A1
2nd26Albie MCSWEENEY 2nd-A2
3rd33Joshua ELLEY 3rd-A3
4th32Harry REYNOLDS 4th-A4
5th31Oliver SUTTON DNF-B5
6th30Robin HANSON DNF-B6
7th27Sebby BLACKIE DNF-B7
8th28Aiden GOLDBERG DNF-B8

6 boys

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st43Jaxon MARSH 1st-A1
2nd39Brody HARRIS 2nd-A2
3rd44Bradley TAYLOR 3rd-A3
4th38Kye WATERHOUSE 4th-A4
5th34Jack KITCHING 1st-B5
6th40Alfie RHODES DNF-B6
7th42Eddy DANIELS DNF-B7
8th36Charlie DOWSING DNF-B8
9th41Ethan SAID 9
10th35Archie LOMAX 10
11th45Harvey ROBERTS 11

7 boys

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st47Jett GARDNER 1st-A1
2nd52Jacob MARSH (4x) 2nd-A2
3rd46Seth LAWRENCE 3rd-A3
4th48Guy TAYLOR 4th-A4
5th37Finley TODD 1st-B5
6th53Olly TAYLOR (u8) DNF-B6
7th49Harry MILES DNF-B7
8th50Oliver COSTA-CORREA DNF-B8
9th51Callum GOOSTREY 9

8 boys

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st56Murphy DANIELS 1st-A1
2nd62Billy PREECE 2nd-A2
3rd63Alfie-Joel LEWENDON 3rd-A3
4th60Osian PERRY 4th-A4
5th58Syd WILLIAMS 1st-B5
6th57Fraser MATHIE DNF-B6
7th65Morgan ELLEY DNF-B7
8th59Freddie AUSTIN DNF-B8
9th64Luke LAZENBY 9
10th61Sam COOK 10
11th55Noah HOUSTON 11
12th54Edward JONES (u10) 12

9 boys

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st75Harry HAWYES 1st-A1
2nd70Oscar PERRY 2nd-A2
3rd73Casey JONES 3rd-A3
4th74Samuel MEDLAND 4th-A4
5th66Ben MILES 1st-B5
6th72Will VIANT DNF-B6
7th71Jack HURFORD DNF-B7
8th67Ethan HAMMOND DNF-B8
9th69Jamie COSTA-CORREA 9
10th68Harry DONALD 10

 

 

5 girls

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st77Daisy ADAMS 11pts1
2nd80Scarlett TAYLOR 10pts2
3rd78Grace TULLEY 6pts3
4th79Harriet HAMMOND 3pts4

7 girls

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st81Tarynn PERRY 1st-A1
2nd86Bryony MEDLAND 2nd-A2
3rd82Corynn PERRY 3rd-A3
4th84Holly RICHARDSON 4th-A4
5th85Seren BRIERLEY 1st-B5
6th83Martha BENTLEY 2nd-B6

9 girls

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Final
1st76Ffion PICKSTOCK 12pts1
2nd87Izzy ROBERTS 9pts2
3rd88Ellena SEDDING 6pts3
Chat with us