The official results can be found here.
Male: 4yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Ted MCCARTHY | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 22 | Kye FROGGATT | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 23 | Teddy WATERHOUSE | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 25 | Dylan GAMMIDGE | 4th-A | ||
5th | 19 | Henry VERNEY | 1st-B | ||
6th | 24 | Finley CAVALIER | DNF-B | ||
7th | 20 | Ethsn OVERTON | DNF-B |
Male: 5yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Stanley PAGE | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 26 | Albie MCSWEENEY | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 33 | Josh ELLEY | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 32 | Harry REYNOLDS (u7) | 4th-A | ||
5th | 31 | Oliver SUTTON | DNF-B | ||
6th | 30 | Robin HANSON | DNF-B | ||
7th | 27 | Sebby BLACKIE | DNF-B | ||
8th | 28 | Aiden GOLDBERG | DNF-B |
Male: 6yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Jaxon MARSH | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 39 | Brody HARRIS | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 44 | Bradley TAYLOR | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 38 | Kye WATERHOUSE | 4th-A | ||
5th | 34 | Jack KITCHING | 1st-B | ||
6th | 40 | Alfie RHODES | DNF-B | ||
7th | 42 | Eddy DANIELS | DNF-B | ||
8th | 36 | Charlie DOWSING | DNF-B | ||
9th | 41 | Ethan SAID | |||
10th | 35 | Archie LOMAX | |||
11th | 45 | Harvey ROBERTS (rpr) |
Male: 7yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Jett GARDNER | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 52 | Jacob MARSH (u11) | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 46 | Seth LAWRENCE | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 48 | Guy TAYLOR (u11) | 4th-A | ||
5th | 37 | Finley-James TODD | 1st-B | ||
6th | 53 | Olly TAYLOR (u8) | DNF-B | ||
7th | 49 | Harry MILES | DNF-B | ||
8th | 50 | Oliver COSTA-CORREA | DNF-B | ||
9th | 51 | Callum GOOSTREY |
Male: 8yrs
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 54 | Edward JONES (u13) | |||
11th | 55 | Noah HOUSTON | |||
10th | 61 | Sam COOK | |||
9th | 64 | Luke LAZENBY | |||
8th | 59 | Freddie AUSTIN | DNF-B | ||
7th | 65 | Morgan ELLEY | DNF-B | ||
6th | 57 | Fraser MATHIE | DNF-B | ||
5th | 58 | Sydney WILLIAMS | 1st-B | ||
4th | 60 | Osian PERRY | 4th-A | ||
3rd | 63 | A.J. LEWENDON | 3rd-A | ||
2nd | 62 | Billy PREECE | 2nd-A | ||
1st | 56 | Murphy DANIELS | 1st-A |
Male: 9yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Harry HAWYES | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 70 | Oscar PERRY | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 73 | Casey JONES | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 74 | Samuel MEDLAND | 4th-A | ||
5th | 66 | Ben MILES | 1st-B | ||
6th | 72 | William VIANT | DNF-B | ||
7th | 71 | Jack HURFORD | DNF-B | ||
8th | 67 | Ethan HAMMOND | DNF-B | ||
9th | 69 | Jamie COSTA-CORREA | |||
10th | 68 | Harry DONALD ° |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 10yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Zac FOULGER | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 6 | Angela TROWBRIDGE | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 2 | Dougal OGILVY | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 5 | Jake BEAUMONT (10+) | 4th-A | ||
5th | 4 | Alex HARRIS (juv) | 1st-B | ||
6th | 3 | Woody CLAYTON | DNF-B |
Male: 11yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Oscar SARGESON | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 13 | Connor MCKAY | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 8 | Felyx WILLIAMS | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 14 | Seth BENTLEY | 4th-A | ||
5th | 7 | Thomas MILES | 1st-B | ||
6th | 11 | Connor SIMMONDS | DNF-B | ||
7th | 9 | Ben COOK (u12) | DNF-B |
Male: 12yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Leon ATKINS | 12pts | ||
2nd | 15 | Charlie BAXTER | 8pts | ||
3rd | 16 | Harry TIMMS | 6pts | ||
4th | 18 | Evan NEAL | 4pts |
Female: 5yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Daisy ADAMS ° | 11pts | ||
2nd | 80 | Scarlett TAYLOR | 10pts | ||
3rd | 78 | Grace TULLEY | 6pts | ||
4th | 79 | Harriet HAMMOND | 3pts |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 7yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Tarynn PERRY | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 86 | Bryony MEDLAND | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 82 | Corynn PERRY | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 84 | Holly RICHARDSON | 4th-A | ||
5th | 85 | Seren BRIERLEY | 1st-B | ||
6th | 83 | Martha BENTLEY | 2nd-B |
Female: 9yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Ffion PICKSTOCK | 12pts | ||
2nd | 87 | Isabelle ROBERTS | 9pts | ||
3rd | 88 | Ellena SEDDING | 6pts |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified