The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Jay GRAZIER | 1:53.066 | 51.31s1 | 1:19.281 | 4:03.671 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Oliver ATWELL | 1:48.521 | 59.51s2 | 1:20.052 | 4:08.092 | 4.42s | ||
3rd | 72 | Daniel BRIDGEWATER | 1:51.282 | 59.96s3 | 1:20.993 | 4:12.243 | 8.57s | ||
4th | 73 | Ben BRIDGEWATER | 1:52.735 | 1:05.667 | 1:22.646 | 4:21.054 | 17.38s | ||
5th | 74 | Christian HAMMOND | 1:57.128 | 1:01.834 | 1:22.555 | 4:21.525 | 17.85s | ||
6th | 67 | Alex ROBINSON | 1:52.254 | 1:05.116 | 1:26.739 | 4:24.106 | 20.43s | ||
7th | 75 | Jamie JOBLING | 1:56.907 | 1:03.315 | 1:24.348 | 4:24.567 | 20.89s | ||
8th | 66 | Jason SALDANHA | 1:51.683 | 1:14.288 | 1:24.307 | 4:30.288 | 26.61s | ||
9th | 79 | Ben SHEPHARD | 2:13.2010 | 1:33.289 | 1:27.2410 | 5:13.739 | 1:10.06 | ||
10th | 69 | Ben CADEC | 2:19.9811 | 1:33.5510 | 1:22.214 | 5:15.7510 | 1:12.08 | ||
11th | 70 | Charlie SMITH (sen2) | 2:08.419 | 1:52.4811 | 1:34.9111 | 5:35.8111 | 1:32.14 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Mike SMITH (htl) | 1:40.662 | 48.09s1 | 1:14.072 | 3:42.841 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | Matt LAKIN | 1:38.351 | 52.20s6 | 1:14.051 | 3:44.622 | 1.78s | ||
3rd | 148 | James FARROW | 1:46.394 | 49.29s2 | 1:15.064 | 3:50.753 | 7.91s | ||
4th | 133 | Mitchell WALKER | 1:46.193 | 50.31s4 | 1:14.513 | 3:51.014 | 8.17s | ||
5th | 134 | Nic GARBETT | 1:46.475 | 49.73s3 | 1:17.965 | 3:54.185 | 11.34s | ||
6th | 145 | James AUSTIN (htl) | 1:50.689 | 51.25s5 | 1:18.767 | 4:00.706 | 17.86s | ||
7th | 136 | Chris HORTON | 1:49.397 | 54.71s7 | 1:18.486 | 4:02.597 | 19.75s | ||
8th | 131 | Keith FOULGER | 1:48.036 | 1:04.2415 | 1:19.098 | 4:11.368 | 28.52s | ||
9th | 135 | Julian ABLEY | 1:51.1910 | 1:00.039 | 1:20.5111 | 4:11.749 | 28.90s | ||
10th | 183 | Adam BATTY | 1:50.178 | 1:00.039 | 1:22.8615 | 4:13.0710 | 30.23s | ||
11th | 146 | Jamie NEAL | 1:53.4012 | 1:00.7811 | 1:19.6710 | 4:13.8511 | 31.01s | ||
12th | 140 | Drew BARRITT | 1:53.6913 | 1:03.2313 | 1:21.1213 | 4:18.0512 | 35.21s | ||
13th | 128 | Nick NELSON | 1:54.7314 | 1:03.1012 | 1:20.7312 | 4:18.5713 | 35.73s | ||
14th | 147 | Harry WHITE | 1:51.9111 | 55.93s8 | 1:32.7621 | 4:20.6014 | 37.76s | ||
15th | 132 | William CLELAND | 1:54.9715 | 1:08.7418 | 1:19.279 | 4:22.9815 | 40.14s | ||
16th | 149 | Shane WINDRIDGE | 2:00.2617 | 1:05.4316 | 1:24.6716 | 4:30.3616 | 47.52s | ||
17th | 142 | Roger COPE | 2:09.7620 | 1:03.4814 | 1:26.9019 | 4:40.1517 | 57.31s | ||
18th | 139 | Darren COOPER | 1:56.4016 | 1:25.5919 | 1:21.4414 | 4:43.4418 | 1:00.60 | ||
19th | 130 | Richard LAWRENCE | 2:09.5419 | 1:07.6017 | 1:26.4517 | 4:43.5919 | 1:00.75 | ||
20th | 127 | Anthony JONES (htl) | 2:00.5018 | 1:30.1520 | 1:26.5018 | 4:57.1620 | 1:14.32 | ||
21st | 85 | Paul BOOTH | 2:18.2721 | 2:54.2322 | 1:39.5922 | 6:52.1021 | 3:09.26 | ||
144 | Taylor DAVIES | 2:05.4321 | 1:29.5120 | DNF |
Male: 13-14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Thomas HAWKINS (2) | 1:46.901 | 48.91s1 | 1:15.692 | 3:51.511 | - | ||
2nd | 167 | Flynn HATFIELD-EVANS | 1:48.453 | 50.78s2 | 1:23.888 | 4:03.132 | 11.62s | ||
3rd | 175 | Rory MORGAN (yth) | 1:47.632 | 1:08.616 | 1:14.231 | 4:10.483 | 18.97s | ||
4th | 420 | Sam RICHARDS (juv) | 1:56.905 | 1:02.294 | 1:20.033 | 4:19.244 | 27.73s | ||
5th | 165 | Finn YARROW | 1:56.084 | 1:04.805 | 1:22.394 | 4:23.275 | 31.76s | ||
6th | 170 | Will MOSELEY | 1:59.576 | 1:00.033 | 1:23.696 | 4:23.306 | 31.79s | ||
7th | 168 | Callum CLARKE | 2:01.258 | 1:13.807 | 1:23.757 | 4:38.817 | 47.30s | ||
8th | 172 | William GREEN | 2:03.139 | 1:29.199 | 1:27.7310 | 5:00.068 | 1:08.55 | ||
9th | 166 | Blake MUSTOE | 2:07.0210 | 1:27.978 | 1:26.749 | 5:01.739 | 1:10.22 | ||
10th | 171 | Taine JONES | 2:00.317 | 1:46.5011 | 1:23.585 | 5:10.4010 | 1:18.89 | ||
11th | 164 | Joseph FOULGER | 2:16.7311 | 1:30.4310 | 1:32.0711 | 5:19.2311 | 1:27.72 | ||
12th | 173 | Jake ROBSON | 2:18.8212 | 2:07.7012 | 1:46.1912 | 6:12.7212 | 2:21.21 |
Male: 15-16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 390 | Joe VARNDELL | 1:43.961 | 51.58s1 | 1:17.253 | 3:52.791 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Rubin PASSBERGER | 1:46.412 | 54.74s3 | 1:19.867 | 4:01.012 | 8.22s | ||
3rd | 389 | Sam JONES (jun) | 1:50.556 | 53.44s2 | 1:17.715 | 4:01.713 | 8.92s | ||
4th | 393 | Elliot ROBERTS | 1:49.785 | 55.59s4 | 1:16.832 | 4:02.214 | 9.42s | ||
5th | 387 | Kelson MCKENZIE | 1:48.634 | 1:01.036 | 1:16.431 | 4:06.095 | 13.30s | ||
6th | 399 | Dom ARNOLD | 1:51.929 | 1:01.477 | 1:18.096 | 4:11.486 | 18.69s | ||
7th | 383 | Thomas WOOFF | 1:51.017 | 1:00.695 | 1:21.149 | 4:12.857 | 20.06s | ||
8th | 386 | Harry JOHNSTONE (yth) | 1:51.548 | 1:08.4210 | 1:17.474 | 4:17.448 | 24.65s | ||
9th | 396 | Toby TIPLER | 1:48.113 | 1:13.7912 | 1:20.258 | 4:22.169 | 29.37s | ||
10th | 400 | Noah GIBBS | 1:59.3712 | 1:01.648 | 1:22.0610 | 4:23.0810 | 30.29s | ||
11th | 384 | Alan DOWELL (yth) | 1:53.9211 | 1:09.0911 | 1:23.0911 | 4:26.1111 | 33.32s | ||
12th | 397 | Liam REID | 2:00.3914 | 1:02.769 | 1:28.3313 | 4:31.4812 | 38.69s | ||
13th | 391 | Lisa THORPE | 1:53.6010 | 1:19.1014 | 1:23.2712 | 4:35.9813 | 43.19s | ||
14th | 398 | Ethan CLARKE (jun) | 1:59.5213 | 1:20.2115 | 1:39.3416 | 4:59.0814 | 1:06.29 | ||
15th | 395 | George WILLS | 2:13.1616 | 1:14.0413 | 1:33.6515 | 5:00.8615 | 1:08.07 | ||
16th | 392 | Lance HAWKINS | 2:05.3515 | 2:08.2916 | 1:29.6614 | 5:43.3016 | 1:50.51 |
Male: 17-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Edward ARMSTRONG | 1:41.652 | 45.73s1 | 1:15.982 | 3:43.371 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | James VERNON (exp) | 1:40.561 | 50.76s3 | 1:15.671 | 3:46.992 | 3.62s | ||
3rd | 151 | Henry WILLISON | 1:42.873 | 49.80s2 | 1:16.563 | 3:49.243 | 5.87s | ||
4th | 160 | Sam PARAMOR | 1:48.976 | 55.11s5 | 1:20.745 | 4:04.834 | 21.46s | ||
5th | 155 | Harry REEDER | 1:51.869 | 51.70s4 | 1:22.708 | 4:06.275 | 22.90s | ||
6th | 161 | Charlie PRIDDEY | 1:47.885 | 56.68s6 | 1:22.327 | 4:06.896 | 23.52s | ||
7th | 413 | Finlay GEANEY | 1:51.848 | 56.75s7 | 1:19.444 | 4:08.047 | 24.67s | ||
8th | 162 | Sam HARTSHORNE | 1:51.837 | 58.01s8 | 1:23.439 | 4:13.288 | 29.91s | ||
9th | 156 | Joel PERKINS | 1:47.534 | 1:04.479 | 1:22.096 | 4:14.099 | 30.72s | ||
10th | 163 | Callum CHAPMAN | 1:53.4710 | 1:06.1710 | 1:27.2713 | 4:26.9110 | 43.54s | ||
11th | 159 | Alex KIRBY | 1:59.3911 | 1:07.6111 | 1:24.8810 | 4:31.8911 | 48.52s | ||
141 | Matthew WHITTLE | 1:13.6612 | 1:25.5711 | DNF | |||||
153 | Matthew MCROBIE | 1:25.2313 | 1:26.8012 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34th | 275 | Rob DAVIDSON | 2:12.6435 | 1:23.5133 | 1:31.8735 | 5:08.0334 | 1:26.30 | ||
33rd | 409 | Will CHAPPELL | 1:45.435 | 1:00.1421 | 2:20.7236 | 5:06.3033 | 1:24.57 | ||
32nd | 272 | Matt PYE | 2:01.0631 | 1:25.0834 | 1:28.9632 | 4:55.1132 | 1:13.38 | ||
31st | 284 | Trystan HALLAA | 2:03.2233 | 1:20.1132 | 1:30.7034 | 4:54.0331 | 1:12.30 | ||
30th | 288 | Jed GRANEY | 1:53.4124 | 1:34.4836 | 1:25.7125 | 4:53.6130 | 1:11.88 | ||
29th | 254 | Lyall TURNER | 2:08.2434 | 1:14.1530 | 1:26.1526 | 4:48.5529 | 1:06.82 | ||
28th | 299 | Lewis REXWORTHY | 2:02.1632 | 1:15.2731 | 1:25.0923 | 4:42.5428 | 1:00.81 | ||
27th | 293 | Nathaniel HARROP | 1:57.0929 | 1:13.5329 | 1:26.8428 | 4:37.4727 | 55.74s | ||
26th | 277 | Jacob MCNAUGHT | 1:56.7328 | 1:10.5727 | 1:25.2224 | 4:32.5426 | 50.81s | ||
25th | 290 | Daniel WATTS | 1:54.1125 | 1:13.1828 | 1:23.5321 | 4:30.8225 | 49.09s | ||
24th | 291 | Dale CLARKSON | 1:58.2930 | 1:04.2023 | 1:27.0531 | 4:29.5624 | 47.83s | ||
23rd | 408 | James WHITE (sen) | 1:51.8519 | 1:10.1226 | 1:26.8027 | 4:28.7823 | 47.05s | ||
22nd | 258 | Bruce WILLISON | 1:51.6618 | 1:08.1224 | 1:24.1222 | 4:23.9122 | 42.18s | ||
21st | 294 | Joe TURNER | 1:52.1422 | 1:02.2122 | 1:26.8428 | 4:21.2021 | 39.47s | ||
20th | 289 | William DURBAN | 1:49.2512 | 1:08.6125 | 1:21.1818 | 4:19.0620 | 37.33s | ||
19th | 303 | Callum RUSHTON | 1:50.0514 | 58.51s18 | 1:30.2033 | 4:18.7719 | 37.04s | ||
18th | 81 | James MITCHELL (sen) | 1:54.9127 | 57.43s17 | 1:20.4116 | 4:12.7618 | 31.03s | ||
17th | 263 | Thomas CARPENTER | 1:52.9423 | 58.91s19 | 1:19.4214 | 4:11.2917 | 29.56s | ||
16th | 304 | Aaron MONK | 1:52.1221 | 54.21s11 | 1:22.2319 | 4:08.5716 | 26.84s | ||
15th | 301 | Matt STONE | 1:51.9120 | 55.32s13 | 1:20.9617 | 4:08.2015 | 26.47s | ||
14th | 271 | Ryan MOSELEY ° | 1:48.1710 | 59.98s20 | 1:19.0113 | 4:07.1814 | 25.45s | ||
13th | 283 | Rhys PEGORARO | 1:50.3916 | 57.07s16 | 1:18.8911 | 4:06.3713 | 24.64s | ||
12th | 302 | Tim COLLINSON | 1:50.2115 | 52.48s7 | 1:23.3520 | 4:06.0412 | 24.31s | ||
11th | 298 | Kester MCQUEEN | 1:49.6413 | 55.90s15 | 1:18.279 | 4:03.8111 | 22.08s | ||
10th | 281 | Harry HEWETT | 1:47.359 | 55.50s14 | 1:18.5310 | 4:01.3810 | 19.65s | ||
9th | 273 | Owen HUDDLESTON | 1:51.2917 | 51.36s5 | 1:18.048 | 4:00.709 | 18.97s | ||
8th | 260 | Willem HILBERS | 1:48.4111 | 50.69s4 | 1:18.8911 | 3:58.018 | 16.28s | ||
7th | 259 | Guy WING | 1:46.858 | 54.12s9 | 1:16.316 | 3:57.307 | 15.57s | ||
6th | 280 | Henri ARMSTRONG | 1:46.297 | 54.54s12 | 1:16.155 | 3:56.986 | 15.25s | ||
5th | 268 | Tom CLEALL | 1:45.726 | 53.37s8 | 1:15.503 | 3:54.605 | 12.87s | ||
4th | 407 | Nicholas HORSLEY | 1:41.522 | 51.96s6 | 1:16.104 | 3:49.594 | 7.86s | ||
3rd | 287 | Josh MUNN (sen) | 1:43.064 | 49.44s3 | 1:16.547 | 3:49.053 | 7.32s | ||
2nd | 266 | Harry ROBINSON (u21) | 1:42.263 | 49.39s2 | 1:15.162 | 3:46.822 | 5.09s | ||
1st | 261 | Ben BROOKES | 1:39.611 | 47.74s1 | 1:14.371 | 3:41.731 | - | ||
300 | Thomas MARTIN (sen2) | 1:25.5935 | 1:27.0230 | DNF | |||||
270 | Alex FLAHERTY (sen) | 1:54.4426 | 1:20.1315 | DNF | |||||
253 | Richard STENTON | 2:36.1336 | 54.14s10 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 188 | Ben DEAKIN | 1:38.711 | 45.37s2 | 1:14.864 | 3:38.951 | - | ||
2nd | 220 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | 1:40.454 | 43.88s1 | 1:15.625 | 3:39.962 | 1.01s | ||
3rd | 415 | Linford MILL | 1:38.792 | 48.71s6 | 1:13.502 | 3:41.003 | 2.05s | ||
4th | 419 | Nikki WHILES | 1:39.913 | 49.42s7 | 1:13.431 | 3:42.774 | 3.82s | ||
5th | 248 | William VERNEY | 1:44.387 | 47.50s3 | 1:13.683 | 3:45.575 | 6.62s | ||
6th | 251 | Oliver JONES (vet2) | 1:41.545 | 48.21s5 | 1:16.236 | 3:45.996 | 7.04s | ||
7th | 205 | James DOBSON | 1:42.156 | 47.83s4 | 1:16.919 | 3:46.907 | 7.95s | ||
8th | 221 | Lee KNIGHT | 1:45.7711 | 50.28s8 | 1:16.307 | 3:52.368 | 13.41s | ||
9th | 226 | Mathew COOPER | 1:45.249 | 53.76s13 | 1:16.438 | 3:55.459 | 16.50s | ||
10th | 243 | Chris GRAINGER | 1:45.9113 | 52.20s10 | 1:17.7412 | 3:55.8510 | 16.90s | ||
11th | 201 | Alex THOMAS | 1:45.6010 | 52.62s11 | 1:18.3915 | 3:56.6211 | 17.67s | ||
12th | 252 | Martin HAWYES ° | 1:45.8912 | 51.59s9 | 1:19.2819 | 3:56.7812 | 17.83s | ||
13th | 224 | Callum CROFT | 1:44.898 | 58.07s17 | 1:18.7817 | 4:01.7613 | 22.81s | ||
14th | 242 | Jon MOSS | 1:47.9218 | 53.86s14 | 1:20.3722 | 4:02.1614 | 23.21s | ||
15th | 190 | John LAVERTY | 1:47.7517 | 56.05s16 | 1:21.4125 | 4:05.2215 | 26.27s | ||
16th | 412 | Oliver CLEGUE | 1:53.1829 | 55.04s15 | 1:17.8613 | 4:06.0916 | 27.14s | ||
17th | 410 | Richard BALDWIN | 1:49.1021 | 1:01.0325 | 1:17.2310 | 4:07.3717 | 28.42s | ||
18th | 200 | Steve SMALLWOOD | 1:46.5514 | 1:01.9327 | 1:19.5320 | 4:08.0218 | 29.07s | ||
19th | 198 | Jamie DAWSON (mas) | 1:50.4924 | 59.66s21 | 1:18.5416 | 4:08.6919 | 29.74s | ||
20th | 209 | Matt LEE | 1:54.9737 | 58.51s18 | 1:19.7521 | 4:13.2520 | 34.30s | ||
21st | 249 | Gyorgy CSAPO | 1:52.9527 | 59.02s20 | 1:21.4226 | 4:13.3921 | 34.44s | ||
22nd | 228 | Julien BATTEN | 1:51.0625 | 1:03.3732 | 1:21.7028 | 4:16.1422 | 37.19s | ||
23rd | 211 | Michael DUNN | 1:48.3519 | 1:04.6833 | 1:23.2334 | 4:16.2823 | 37.33s | ||
24th | 193 | Mark ROSE (mas) | 1:53.3830 | 1:01.6226 | 1:23.1233 | 4:18.1224 | 39.17s | ||
25th | 181 | Martin SECO | 1:54.3034 | 1:03.3431 | 1:20.7223 | 4:18.3625 | 39.41s | ||
26th | 230 | Marcus ALLEN | 1:55.0538 | 1:00.6624 | 1:22.7331 | 4:18.4526 | 39.50s | ||
27th | 176 | Jamie EDWARDS (vet1) | 1:57.3846 | 58.96s19 | 1:23.7936 | 4:20.1327 | 41.18s | ||
28th | 233 | Leigh WOODWARDS | 1:55.0739 | 1:02.3428 | 1:23.9337 | 4:21.3428 | 42.39s | ||
29th | 227 | Ian HUMBLE | 1:58.2948 | 1:04.8234 | 1:21.1124 | 4:24.2329 | 45.28s | ||
30th | 240 | Chris OAKES | 1:56.1242 | 1:02.5929 | 1:27.3944 | 4:26.1230 | 47.17s | ||
31st | 203 | Dan MOORE (vet) | 1:54.5335 | 1:07.4235 | 1:24.6738 | 4:26.6331 | 47.68s | ||
32nd | 215 | Adam KING (mtb) | 1:54.2533 | 1:10.1438 | 1:22.4430 | 4:26.8532 | 47.90s | ||
33rd | 222 | Edward LAWRENZ | 1:53.1528 | 1:08.9136 | 1:25.6940 | 4:27.7533 | 48.80s | ||
34th | 232 | Scott PULLIN | 1:49.9422 | 1:00.4523 | 1:39.2854 | 4:29.6834 | 50.73s | ||
35th | 219 | Scott PENFOLD | 1:47.3716 | 1:02.6630 | 1:39.9255 | 4:29.9535 | 51.00s | ||
36th | 238 | Simon TITCOMBE | 1:56.1443 | 1:11.8440 | 1:26.0442 | 4:34.0236 | 55.07s | ||
37th | 199 | Ellis PARSONAGE | 1:56.8144 | 1:16.2145 | 1:21.6827 | 4:34.7137 | 55.76s | ||
38th | 180 | Arran MOORE | 1:54.9136 | 1:11.6339 | 1:28.3646 | 4:34.9138 | 55.96s | ||
39th | 231 | Chris HORSLEY | 1:55.2240 | 1:16.1644 | 1:23.7835 | 4:35.1639 | 56.21s | ||
40th | 245 | C.J. REID | 1:54.2132 | 1:17.9646 | 1:23.1132 | 4:35.2940 | 56.34s | ||
41st | 194 | Tom OWEN (mas2) | 2:01.7351 | 1:09.4537 | 1:25.9341 | 4:37.1241 | 58.17s | ||
42nd | 191 | Rob HICKS | 1:53.8131 | 1:18.4447 | 1:24.9439 | 4:37.1942 | 58.24s | ||
43rd | 202 | Mark COLLETT | 1:52.2126 | 1:14.7442 | 1:30.8650 | 4:37.8243 | 58.87s | ||
44th | 179 | Tony REYNOLDS | 2:04.2155 | 1:13.8841 | 1:27.4045 | 4:45.4944 | 1:06.54 | ||
45th | 218 | Rich BAYLISS | 2:03.3554 | 1:15.3243 | 1:34.6052 | 4:53.2845 | 1:14.33 | ||
46th | 187 | Jack BARKER | 2:00.6450 | 1:26.2848 | 1:30.2248 | 4:57.1546 | 1:18.20 | ||
47th | 177 | James MADDISON | 2:02.3153 | 1:32.4849 | 1:30.0947 | 5:04.9047 | 1:25.95 | ||
48th | 186 | Anton BLACKIE | 2:28.5957 | 2:00.4350 | 1:42.0256 | 6:11.0548 | 2:32.10 | ||
49th | 216 | Grant DAVIES | 2:08.9156 | 7:46.7151 | 1:34.5251 | 11:30.1449 | 7:51.19 | ||
229 | Christopher CAPP | 1:47.1915 | 1:17.3711 | DNF | |||||
246 | Greg RUDDLE | 1:50.3423 | 1:18.2014 | DNF | |||||
204 | Aaron PALING | 53.64s12 | 1:18.9918 | DNF | |||||
235 | Jake THOMAS (mas) | 1:57.0045 | 1:22.0329 | DNF | |||||
44 | Stefano SEBESTJANOWICZ | 1:00.1722 | 1:26.7643 | DNF | |||||
212 | Chris RICE (mas) | 2:02.0052 | 1:30.4149 | DNF | |||||
213 | Chris BENNETT (mas) | 1:59.1149 | 1:34.6453 | DNF | |||||
247 | James CAPPER | 1:48.3820 | DNF | ||||||
241 | Robert SUNLEY | 1:55.9141 | DNF | ||||||
236 | Andy BOND | 1:58.2847 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336 | Ed MOSELEY | 1:34.431 | 42.28s1 | 1:10.541 | 3:27.251 | - | ||
2nd | 312 | James ALLAWAY | 1:37.342 | 48.92s4 | 1:13.573 | 3:39.842 | 12.59s | ||
3rd | 318 | Giles AUSTING | 1:40.993 | 45.75s2 | 1:15.154 | 3:41.903 | 14.65s | ||
4th | 354 | Stu HUGHES | 1:41.374 | 49.18s5 | 1:13.122 | 3:43.684 | 16.43s | ||
5th | 358 | Pete CRUMP | 1:42.986 | 48.00s3 | 1:17.147 | 3:48.135 | 20.88s | ||
6th | 364 | Jim DAVAGE | 1:46.6111 | 51.31s6 | 1:16.255 | 3:54.186 | 26.93s | ||
7th | 367 | Steve VANES | 1:42.575 | 57.66s14 | 1:17.9010 | 3:58.147 | 30.89s | ||
8th | 351 | Simon WARBROOK | 1:43.647 | 58.34s16 | 1:16.556 | 3:58.548 | 31.29s | ||
9th | 325 | Will WILLISON | 1:44.388 | 55.39s10 | 1:19.6917 | 3:59.479 | 32.22s | ||
10th | 362 | Paul WATERHOUSE | 1:47.1713 | 55.45s11 | 1:18.6015 | 4:01.2310 | 33.98s | ||
11th | 368 | Steven HARRIS | 1:50.8921 | 53.48s7 | 1:18.0612 | 4:02.4411 | 35.19s | ||
12th | 322 | Damian KENDALL | 1:47.1412 | 55.09s9 | 1:20.4322 | 4:02.6812 | 35.43s | ||
13th | 335 | Craig WILLIAMS (vet) | 1:46.5510 | 58.93s18 | 1:17.9511 | 4:03.4513 | 36.20s | ||
14th | 313 | Martin MERRELL | 1:46.219 | 58.03s15 | 1:20.1419 | 4:04.3914 | 37.14s | ||
15th | 324 | Jake LOMAX | 1:51.9722 | 57.03s13 | 1:17.418 | 4:06.4215 | 39.17s | ||
16th | 357 | David PEARCE (vet) | 1:48.5215 | 1:01.7619 | 1:18.1514 | 4:08.4416 | 41.19s | ||
17th | 65 | Richard FITZGERALD (vet) | 1:49.6818 | 1:04.2521 | 1:18.1313 | 4:12.0717 | 44.82s | ||
18th | 366 | Alex THOMPSON (vet) | 1:49.2517 | 1:04.4822 | 1:20.3121 | 4:14.0518 | 46.80s | ||
19th | 340 | Mark SMALLWOOD (vet) | 1:49.9819 | 1:03.9520 | 1:21.7625 | 4:15.7019 | 48.45s | ||
20th | 376 | Jason MOORE | 1:47.8714 | 1:10.1032 | 1:19.1216 | 4:17.1020 | 49.85s | ||
21st | 326 | Joe LEWIS (vet) | 1:48.7816 | 1:09.1128 | 1:22.2326 | 4:20.1421 | 52.89s | ||
22nd | 341 | Noel TOVEY | 1:52.7625 | 1:08.9326 | 1:21.6224 | 4:23.3222 | 56.07s | ||
23rd | 334 | Howard DANIELS | 1:57.3235 | 58.79s17 | 1:27.3038 | 4:23.4223 | 56.17s | ||
24th | 349 | Zane AUSTIN | 1:52.6024 | 1:09.4030 | 1:22.8729 | 4:24.8924 | 57.64s | ||
25th | 380 | Robin HAVILL | 1:50.6020 | 1:10.8233 | 1:23.5332 | 4:24.9625 | 57.71s | ||
26th | 352 | Ben TURNER (vet) | 1:55.6929 | 1:08.9326 | 1:21.3123 | 4:25.9426 | 58.69s | ||
27th | 361 | Adam FRANCIS | 1:54.4227 | 1:08.0224 | 1:24.5433 | 4:26.9927 | 59.74s | ||
28th | 309 | Ed KITCHING | 2:10.5644 | 56.68s12 | 1:19.8918 | 4:27.1428 | 59.89s | ||
29th | 328 | Mike MCHUGH | 1:52.0023 | 1:15.1236 | 1:20.3020 | 4:27.4329 | 1:00.18 | ||
30th | 350 | Dan ABRAHAMS | 1:54.5928 | 1:12.9734 | 1:22.9631 | 4:30.5330 | 1:03.28 | ||
31st | 305 | Christopher WOOFF | 1:56.2532 | 1:09.8931 | 1:24.8134 | 4:30.9731 | 1:03.72 | ||
32nd | 417 | Steve HUCKIN | 1:58.2036 | 1:08.8525 | 1:27.6141 | 4:34.6732 | 1:07.42 | ||
33rd | 323 | Adam PALMER (vet) | 1:55.6929 | 1:16.9238 | 1:22.5227 | 4:35.1433 | 1:07.89 | ||
34th | 333 | Duncan ROBERTS | 2:02.0039 | 1:09.1329 | 1:27.3038 | 4:38.4434 | 1:11.19 | ||
35th | 347 | Lee HANLON | 2:06.1841 | 1:16.1737 | 1:22.6928 | 4:45.0635 | 1:17.81 | ||
36th | 306 | Kev LISTER | 1:53.8526 | 1:28.8040 | 1:22.9230 | 4:45.5936 | 1:18.34 | ||
37th | 320 | Robert BANYARD-SMITH | 2:06.2142 | 1:13.0335 | 1:30.4945 | 4:49.7437 | 1:22.49 | ||
38th | 375 | Gordon DICK (vet) | 2:15.6747 | 1:25.3039 | 1:26.3035 | 5:07.2738 | 1:40.02 | ||
39th | 338 | Neil BIRD | 2:07.2843 | 1:44.0441 | 1:26.4936 | 5:17.8339 | 1:50.58 | ||
40th | 346 | Andy BIRD | 2:11.7845 | 2:02.7442 | 1:30.3344 | 5:44.8640 | 2:17.61 | ||
41st | 344 | Spencer BOURNE | 2:11.8646 | 2:18.9643 | 1:31.8947 | 6:02.7241 | 2:35.47 | ||
42nd | 308 | Anthony MOTT | 2:17.0248 | 3:29.4144 | 1:32.4149 | 7:18.8542 | 3:51.60 | ||
381 | Nik HUGHES-ROBERTS | 55.08s8 | 1:17.599 | DNF | |||||
348 | Chris MAKIN | 2:01.3538 | 1:26.7537 | DNF | |||||
343 | Jamie MCROBIE | 1:07.7423 | 1:27.5840 | DNF | |||||
370 | Luke STEVENS (vet) | 1:55.8731 | 1:29.1442 | DNF | |||||
315 | Damon TASKER | 1:56.4734 | 1:30.0243 | DNF | |||||
319 | Ben FILBURN | 1:56.3033 | 1:30.6346 | DNF | |||||
327 | Sam FILBURN | 2:01.1737 | 1:31.9748 | DNF | |||||
311 | Andy WEBB (vet) | 4:28.8645 | 1:41.9250 | DNF | |||||
371 | Daniel COOKE | 2:04.4140 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Toby GODWIN | 1:47.373 | 50.46s1 | 1:18.144 | 3:55.981 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Richard KING (gvet1) | 1:46.432 | 52.62s2 | 1:17.462 | 3:56.522 | 0.54s | ||
3rd | 102 | Jeremy VINCE | 1:45.841 | 53.97s3 | 1:17.181 | 3:57.003 | 1.02s | ||
4th | 114 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | 1:47.614 | 54.07s4 | 1:19.136 | 4:00.824 | 4.84s | ||
5th | 89 | Nigel TODD | 1:48.415 | 56.24s5 | 1:17.793 | 4:02.455 | 6.47s | ||
6th | 99 | Andy YARROW | 1:50.9110 | 58.86s6 | 1:19.377 | 4:09.146 | 13.16s | ||
7th | 95 | Mark VERNON (gvet) | 1:50.237 | 1:03.1210 | 1:19.005 | 4:12.367 | 16.38s | ||
8th | 104 | Paul COULSON | 1:49.946 | 1:03.2211 | 1:19.678 | 4:12.848 | 16.86s | ||
9th | 101 | Adam BARTON | 1:51.1011 | 1:02.809 | 1:22.3412 | 4:16.269 | 20.28s | ||
10th | 103 | Sean SMITH (vet) ° | 1:50.679 | 1:05.8713 | 1:20.579 | 4:17.1210 | 21.14s | ||
11th | 107 | Kevin JONES (gvet) | 1:52.2013 | 59.98s7 | 1:25.9420 | 4:18.1211 | 22.14s | ||
12th | 106 | Lee REVELEY | 1:56.0217 | 1:01.108 | 1:26.2422 | 4:23.3712 | 27.39s | ||
13th | 90 | Ross DUNBAR | 1:50.237 | 1:09.0916 | 1:24.0914 | 4:23.4213 | 27.44s | ||
14th | 116 | James TALBOT | 1:55.8616 | 1:04.2112 | 1:24.1915 | 4:24.2714 | 28.29s | ||
15th | 121 | James MONK | 1:54.4315 | 1:10.1518 | 1:22.2911 | 4:26.8815 | 30.90s | ||
16th | 109 | Daniel MCNAUGHT | 1:58.2519 | 1:07.4414 | 1:22.1610 | 4:27.8716 | 31.89s | ||
17th | 96 | Peter OVERTON | 1:51.3012 | 1:15.8121 | 1:24.4816 | 4:31.6017 | 35.62s | ||
18th | 110 | Al WHALLEY | 1:52.5414 | 1:15.5920 | 1:25.1317 | 4:33.2618 | 37.28s | ||
19th | 84 | Stuart BEAUCHEMIN | 1:58.8922 | 1:08.4015 | 1:26.8823 | 4:34.1819 | 38.20s | ||
20th | 83 | Adi WOODS | 1:59.0523 | 1:10.1417 | 1:25.8519 | 4:35.0520 | 39.07s | ||
21st | 416 | Ian BLACK (gvet) | 2:01.8426 | 1:13.4519 | 1:27.1024 | 4:42.4021 | 46.42s | ||
22nd | 111 | Simon CLARKE | 2:01.9527 | 1:24.7122 | 1:31.0127 | 4:57.6822 | 1:01.70 | ||
23rd | 93 | Dan BATTS | 2:01.7225 | 1:32.8423 | 1:25.3218 | 4:59.9023 | 1:03.92 | ||
24th | 92 | David GRAY (gvet) | 1:58.8521 | 1:33.6324 | 1:30.9826 | 5:03.4724 | 1:07.49 | ||
25th | 119 | Paul PATERSON (gvet) | 1:58.3920 | 1:44.7125 | 1:27.1925 | 5:10.3025 | 1:14.32 | ||
26th | 88 | Warren STAINER | 2:00.1324 | 2:01.9426 | 1:22.8813 | 5:24.9626 | 1:28.98 | ||
27th | 122 | Clive HALL | 1:57.2718 | 2:25.9227 | 1:25.9621 | 5:49.1627 | 1:53.18 | ||
115 | Christopher GREEN | 2:09.7328 | 1:35.4528 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Jim BUCHANAN | 1:42.552 | 47.21s1 | 1:17.696 | 3:47.461 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | David HEMMING (emtb) | 1:40.751 | 51.45s5 | 1:15.391 | 3:47.602 | 0.14s | ||
3rd | 57 | Ricky GRAHAM | 1:43.614 | 48.99s2 | 1:15.932 | 3:48.543 | 1.08s | ||
4th | 56 | Ricky LEE | 1:42.983 | 49.71s3 | 1:17.707 | 3:50.404 | 2.94s | ||
5th | 52 | Tod BUCHANAN | 1:45.036 | 51.35s4 | 1:19.159 | 3:55.545 | 8.08s | ||
6th | 41 | Richard BUTTERS | 1:47.949 | 51.64s6 | 1:16.223 | 3:55.816 | 8.35s | ||
7th | 58 | John MUSKETT | 1:45.025 | 59.81s10 | 1:16.834 | 4:01.667 | 14.20s | ||
8th | 42 | Ben COX (sen) | 1:51.3214 | 55.47s7 | 1:18.928 | 4:05.728 | 18.26s | ||
9th | 45 | Nigel LEWIS | 1:50.2213 | 56.79s8 | 1:20.2012 | 4:07.229 | 19.76s | ||
10th | 124 | Rob PENFOLD | 1:47.908 | 59.18s9 | 1:20.3214 | 4:07.4110 | 19.95s | ||
11th | 53 | Ian WARBY | 1:48.9310 | 1:02.5611 | 1:20.2613 | 4:11.7511 | 24.29s | ||
12th | 54 | Will HOUSTON | 1:51.3214 | 1:10.5614 | 1:17.245 | 4:19.1212 | 31.66s | ||
13th | 61 | Mike COBURN | 1:47.257 | 1:11.6915 | 1:21.8816 | 4:20.8313 | 33.37s | ||
14th | 37 | Mark WALKER (emtb) | 1:53.0617 | 1:06.5912 | 1:21.8917 | 4:21.5414 | 34.08s | ||
15th | 50 | Paul KINGSTON | 1:51.4916 | 1:16.3917 | 1:19.4810 | 4:27.3815 | 39.92s | ||
16th | 60 | Peter BAYLIS | 1:49.8011 | 1:18.6918 | 1:20.6415 | 4:29.1416 | 41.68s | ||
17th | 47 | Thorne SMITH | 1:49.8512 | 1:21.1720 | 1:19.7411 | 4:30.7617 | 43.30s | ||
18th | 38 | M. WILKINS | 2:01.2921 | 1:18.8519 | 1:25.9618 | 4:46.1218 | 58.66s | ||
19th | 55 | David BATCHELOR (emtb) | 1:58.8419 | 1:15.7816 | 1:32.1223 | 4:46.7519 | 59.29s | ||
20th | 48 | Mike SMITH (mas1) | 2:11.2724 | 1:09.6213 | 1:27.0119 | 4:47.9120 | 1:00.45 | ||
21st | 59 | Dan TERRY | 2:09.7123 | 1:35.2221 | 1:29.0521 | 5:13.9821 | 1:26.52 | ||
22nd | 62 | Dave MITCHAM | 2:04.8022 | 1:46.0322 | 1:32.0122 | 5:22.8422 | 1:35.38 | ||
43 | Richard JAMES (2) | 1:56.1618 | 1:27.0320 | DNF | |||||
36 | Julian DAVIS | 2:00.1220 | 1:32.4724 | DNF |
Female: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Charlotte YARROW | 1:59.291 | 1:12.801 | 1:24.591 | 4:36.681 | - |
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Emma WOOD | 1:49.871 | 1:03.461 | 1:20.621 | 4:13.961 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Suzanne LACEY | 1:56.764 | 1:03.482 | 1:22.393 | 4:22.642 | 8.68s | ||
3rd | 7 | Steph MORGAN | 1:55.362 | 1:08.283 | 1:21.932 | 4:25.583 | 11.62s | ||
4th | 3 | Evie HIDDERLEY | 1:56.303 | 1:10.894 | 1:22.755 | 4:29.944 | 15.98s | ||
5th | 1 | Natasha BRADLEY | 1:57.775 | 1:17.985 | 1:22.644 | 4:38.405 | 24.44s | ||
6th | 8 | Isobel STYLIANIDES | 2:04.797 | 1:18.596 | 1:29.337 | 4:52.726 | 38.76s | ||
7th | 2 | Tania KERINS | 2:14.709 | 1:19.027 | 1:32.219 | 5:05.947 | 51.98s | ||
8th | 9 | Nicola KNAPTON | 2:04.096 | 1:45.189 | 1:27.606 | 5:16.888 | 1:02.92 | ||
9th | 4 | Alice MONTGOMERY | 2:13.998 | 1:41.718 | 1:31.288 | 5:26.999 | 1:13.03 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Gemma JONES | 2:03.401 | 1:25.911 | 1:30.551 | 4:59.871 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Jessica MCCARROLL | 2:22.123 | 1:51.422 | 1:42.243 | 5:55.802 | 55.93s | ||
3rd | 24 | Chantana STOKES | 2:16.442 | 2:46.233 | 1:40.752 | 6:43.433 | 1:43.56 | ||
4th | 23 | Rowenna GILL | 2:38.504 | 4:21.274 | 1:54.744 | 8:54.524 | 3:54.65 |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Lizzie MOXON | 1:59.571 | 1:09.151 | 1:25.281 | 4:34.011 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Lisa CONWAY | 2:00.733 | 1:10.882 | 1:29.253 | 4:40.872 | 6.86s | ||
3rd | 12 | Carol YARROW | 2:00.322 | 1:26.313 | 1:26.992 | 4:53.623 | 19.61s | ||
4th | 16 | Christy BLACKWELL | 2:18.635 | 4:32.385 | 1:47.057 | 8:38.074 | 4:04.06 | ||
5th | 11 | Tracy MOTT | 2:29.916 | 4:27.104 | 1:44.855 | 8:41.875 | 4:07.86 | ||
15 | Maryke FOX | 2:09.154 | 1:34.524 | DNF | |||||
17 | Cheryl DAVIES | 2:36.587 | 1:46.986 | DNF |
Female: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Petra WILTSHIRE | 2:00.661 | 1:30.411 | 1:23.081 | 4:54.161 | - | ||
125 | Ann TALBOT | 2:25.832 | 1:51.692 | DNF |
Female: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Sian STANDEN | 2:04.351 | 1:26.831 | 1:28.061 | 4:59.261 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Tarida MITCHAM | 2:09.322 | 2:15.532 | 1:37.622 | 6:02.482 | 1:03.22 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified