withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

The Malverns MTB Festival - Cannondale Cross Country at Eastnor Deer Park

Results (131)Photos (521)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.actionsportstiming.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2021/08/Lap-Result-List-m…

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Assos HC Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st148Andrew DOUGLAS VeloViewer28s18:27.00217:52.00118:09.00119:18.0018.0%1h13:46.001-
2nd149Joel CHIDLEY 25s18:26.00118:49.00219:11.00220:27.00210.9%1h16:53.0023:07.00

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Assos HC Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st197Richard GORST axe Valley Pedallers28s18:56.44118:39.01119:51.10320:16.8228.7%1h17:43.351-
2nd178Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles33s20:08.75419:42.48419:14.97119:33.0214.7%1h18:39.21255.86s
3rd176Matthew LIMACHER Onimpex Bioracer RT34s19:47.02319:36.39319:49.44220:46.7336.0%1h19:59.5732:16.22
4th195Andrew OWEN Kenilworth Wheelers CC39s21:55.24721:56.77822:01.35621:35.4842.0%1h27:28.8349:45.48
5th189Tom WILLIAMS (vet) 39s22:26.481121:39.94721:42.81421:48.2063.6%1h27:37.4159:54.06
6th181Robert BERGER 40s22:13.44921:26.44522:02.13722:33.3775.2%1h28:15.36610:32.01
7th188Werner KRIEK East London Velo40s22:28.181221:57.84922:12.07821:47.6353.1%1h28:25.71710:42.36
8th179Ben DALE (vet) Malvern cycle sport37s21:56.43821:37.07622:30.931022:53.4395.9%1h28:57.86811:14.51
9th199Anthony WILSON Tri UK40s22:34.151322:35.131222:21.74922:54.31102.4%1h30:25.32912:41.97
10th210Dan WILLIS 39s22:49.011422:24.381022:48.941122:47.3381.8%1h30:49.641013:06.29
11th211Simon EDEN Brighton NoVelo Cycling Club41s23:07.621522:47.021324:05.141224:41.45118.4%1h34:41.211116:57.86
12th278Marc LE SUEUR 39s21:36.08523:41.581425:05.961326:21.981422.1%1h36:45.581219:02.23
13th200Timothy BENJAMIN 43s24:39.071724:18.291525:09.021426:17.56138.2%1h40:23.911322:40.56
14th264Basil WILSON 43s25:09.871925:07.401726:07.011525:44.16124.0%1h42:08.431424:25.08
15th180Richard MARDLE Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT30s19:11.31219:21.57221:58.56514.5%  -1LAP
16th208Lloyd STEVENS 33s22:23.071022:30.881127:07.731721.2%  -1LAP
17th187Simon AUSTIN Ashford Road Cycling Club46s25:06.051825:20.481826:36.14166.0%  -1LAP
18th203Craig HARDWICK-SMITH 49s25:58.952126:15.161927:52.45197.3%  -1LAP
19th185Iain HIBBERT Coalville Wheelers CC50s27:18.452327:12.362027:23.27180.7%  -1LAP
20th267Rob ADAMS 44s24:31.521625:04.071632:40.192133.2%  -1LAP
21st209Philip TAMS 60s29:52.392730:53.982432:13.49207.9%  -1LAP
22nd202Steve GARNER 59s29:45.032629:00.332234:18.582218.3%  -1LAP
23rd201Chris COATES (vet) 61s29:36.392531:54.802534:57.022318.0%  -1LAP
24th186Kev LISTER Kenilworth Wheelers CC54s25:25.032028:33.382112.4%  -2LAP
25th193Stuart BICKNELL WDMBC48s27:31.432430:15.00239.9%  -2LAP
26th207Neil RENNISON 60s30:01.072833:35.282611.9%  -2LAP
27th182James BRACEY 36s21:49.996n/a  -3LAP
28th196Greg MATHERS Malvern cycle sport42s26:09.1122n/a  -3LAP

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Assos HC Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st60Kieran WYNNE-CATTANACH Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMotion24s18:32.64217:44.72118:15.2314.5%54:32.571-
2nd58Jonathan MOULD TEKKERZ CC24s18:33.04318:37.03218:47.9321.3%55:58.0021:25.43
3rd300Christopher CAPP 31s19:58.68419:44.52319:55.9741.2%59:39.1635:06.59
4th57Nathan HARRISON 33s20:30.07619:53.40519:51.4533.2%1h00:14.9145:42.34
5th64Sam HANSON 25s20:22.57519:53.23420:01.6052.5%1h00:17.3955:44.82
6th59Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th27s20:41.41720:52.41620:45.6860.9%1h02:19.4967:46.92
7th61Stephen WALLIS Rugby Velo32s22:15.361021:38.87721:31.9973.4%1h05:26.21710:53.64
8th65Matt PAGE 39s21:02.52821:54.11823:03.4689.6%1h06:00.08811:27.51
9th62James MITCHELL (sen) 27s22:12.03922:51.23925:25.451114.5%1h10:28.70915:56.13
10th295Sam ROLT 36s24:53.321124:06.511023:28.9196.0%1h12:28.731017:56.16
11th63David DABBS 31s25:55.811325:16.151124:32.88105.6%1h15:44.821121:12.25
12th68Chris MOCK 39s25:29.731226:31.661227:32.58128.0%1h19:33.971225:01.40
13th67Chris MAWER (spt) 53s28:36.921526:58.721328:14.14136.1%1h23:49.771329:17.20
14th66Sam ASTIN 49s28:19.311429:44.541429:58.96145.9%1h28:02.811433:30.24
15th121Toby MARTIN (spt) 39s7:48.48137:48.3415384.2%  -1LAP

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Assos HC Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st152Joshua CUSHWAY Malvern cycle sport26s20:53.43120:39.96121:22.2713.4%1h02:55.651-
2nd271Maximus WALLING 17s28:34.96220:47.41221:33.50237.5%1h10:55.8528:00.20

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Assos HC Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st261Nick CRAIG 22s18:24.70118:18.11117:45.3413.7%54:28.141-
2nd156Paul HOPKINS Gillingham and District Wheelers25s18:56.64218:23.56218:22.9423.1%55:43.1321:14.99
3rd155Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT31s20:58.46320:38.58320:43.2831.6%1h02:20.3137:52.17
4th154Keith SHERIDAN 29s21:16.89421:07.48420:58.6541.4%1h03:23.0248:54.88
5th170Paul WELLS 40s22:16.63522:04.51523:09.4454.9%1h07:30.57513:02.43
6th169Stewart SHAW (gvet) 47s27:19.84625:36.71626:51.1666.7%1h19:47.70625:19.56
7th292Andrew HODGKINSON (gvet) 48s29:11.891028:14.59826:52.5978.6%1h24:19.06729:50.92
8th284Richard DAVIES (gvet) 51s29:19.711128:05.22727:11.8987.8%1h24:36.80830:08.66
9th165Andrew BECKERMAN 57s28:59.18829:13.99930:50.3596.4%1h29:03.51934:35.37
10th273Graham CHIDLEY 56s28:03.32729:43.741033:44.841020.3%1h31:31.891037:03.75
11th167Martin LIDGLEY 54s29:00.119n/a  -2LAP
12th162David WILLIAMS (gvet2) 64s38:43.8812n/a  -2LAP

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Assos HC Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st174Chris WREGHITT Second Wind42s22:32.29122:40.36123:46.0515.5%1h08:58.681-
2nd171Clive POWELL Rhayader Riders Cycling Club44s25:27.92224:49.11225:03.9722.6%1h15:21.0026:22.32
3rd291Chris HODGKINSON 59s30:10.97329:31.05329:53.9932.3%1h29:36.00320:37.32

Singlespeed men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Assos HC Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st87Joshua MEYLAND Cambridge Cc29s21:53.75121:39.47121:10.8013.4%1h04:44.011-
2nd86Ian JONES (gvet3) Stourbridge CC33s23:08.85222:44.03222:51.2321.8%1h08:44.1024:00.09
3rd89Paul BYROM Bath BMX31s27:02.89425:07.38324:17.78311.3%1h16:28.04311:44.03
4th88Toby MASON 41s25:47.25326:44.51425:04.5746.6%1h17:36.33412:52.32
5th288Peter ROBSON 66s30:11.20530:11.78533:47.44511.9%1h34:10.41529:26.40

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Assos HC Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st36George BAREHAM 28s20:42.85119:49.0614.5%40:31.901-
2nd34Tom WARD 36s21:34.17220:25.0425.6%41:59.2021:27.30
3rd48Matt LEAVER 35s21:42.18321:32.4430.8%43:14.6232:42.72
4th22Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD Malvern cycle sport34s22:36.18421:54.7543.2%44:30.9343:59.03
5th45Dans HOFRATS 32s22:40.81522:15.3051.9%44:56.1154:24.21
6th298Darren WISE 38s23:21.43622:38.9663.1%46:00.3865:28.48
7th53Nathan MORRIS (opn) 40s23:39.25723:29.0770.7%47:08.3176:36.41
8th55Darren PUTT 25:38.87824:12.4785.9%49:51.3389:19.43
9th35Richard BALDWIN 37s26:20.171025:13.75104.4%51:33.92911:02.02
10th41Chris GRANT 34s26:20.991125:13.3294.5%51:34.301011:02.40
11th289Jonathan GREEN (opn) 46s26:06.04925:38.52111.8%51:44.561111:12.66
12th31Tim MARTIN (opn) 46s26:50.581226:37.58130.8%53:28.151212:56.25
13th40Steven FULFORD 27:50.491426:02.75126.9%53:53.231313:21.33
14th297Roy SOWERBY 39s27:06.281326:47.28141.2%53:53.551413:21.65
15th51David MCCHESNE 28:10.111527:40.27151.8%55:50.381515:18.48
16th46Jamie HOOPER 51s28:55.921627:48.47164.0%56:44.381616:12.48
17th56Geza-Sebastian SZABO 47s29:07.191728:21.59172.7%57:28.781716:56.88
18th30Simon CLARKE Poole Wheelers CC56s29:22.401829:00.86181.2%58:23.251817:51.35
19th38Richard CHAPMAN 59s31:01.131930:34.63191.4%1h01:35.761921:03.86
20th32Andy MOTT 55s31:42.562032:30.21202.5%1h04:12.772023:40.87
21st49Carl MASCALL 62s35:13.752134:36.21211.8%1h09:49.962129:18.06
22nd50Peter MASCALL 94s38:15.122237:38.38221.6%1h15:53.492235:21.59

Fat Bike men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Assos HC Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st265Andy ROBSON 18:52.15126:36.86241.0%45:29.001-
2nd69David WADESMITH 40s24:33.64223:28.5114.6%48:02.1522:33.15
3rd70Verity WADESMITH 69s32:42.58333:26.8532.3%1h06:09.43320:40.43

Retro bikes men  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Assos HC Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st73Luke PEYTON Four4th31s21:52.28122:49.9514.4%44:42.231-
2nd79Philip CLARK 27s25:03.71323:42.6625.7%48:46.3624:04.13
3rd85Richard STANNARD 41s24:52.09224:50.5330.1%49:42.6135:00.38
4th285Jonathan RADFORD 45s27:03.96525:35.7345.7%52:39.6847:57.45
5th78Ryan CLARK (gvet) 39s26:53.00426:06.6453.0%52:59.6458:17.41
6th81Gavin DICKSON 42s28:04.36626:57.4764.1%55:01.82610:19.59
7th74Chris CRUISE 55s29:13.96728:30.9372.5%57:44.88713:02.65
8th77Michael BROOKS 49s30:22.34828:32.3686.4%58:54.69814:12.46
9th269Tandem ?? 30:28.09929:00.0095.1%59:28.09914:45.86
10th82Christopher LONGBONE 55s30:51.241033:09.12117.4%1h04:00.361019:18.13
11th75Andrew THORNBER Malvern cycle sport63s33:49.041132:39.86103.5%1h06:28.891121:46.66
12th71Patrick BOULTON Magspeed Racing56s33:50.041233:59.33120.5%1h07:49.361223:07.13
13th80Joe COOK 66s36:24.321338:29.77135.7%1h14:54.081330:11.85
14th84Justin RIXON 76s36:52.5814n/a  -1LAP

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Assos HC Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st12Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC19s18:40.06118:28.5711.0%37:08.631-
2nd9Max STANDEN Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site27s19:15.17218:55.8921.7%38:11.0621:02.43
3rd10Fin WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC31s23:36.94322:59.5932.7%46:36.5239:27.89
4th16Patrick COATES 38s24:53.99423:58.9543.8%48:52.94411:44.31
5th11George GARNER Malvern cycle sport40s26:03.90624:39.8655.7%50:43.76513:35.13
6th270Oscar WALLING 25:54.14526:24.5662.0%52:18.69615:10.06
7th13Joe GREENING Malvern cycle sport28:20.34730:03.2376.1%58:23.56721:14.93
8th19Ben WILLIAMS (juv) 29:48.05831:45.8186.6%1h01:33.86824:25.23
9th17Rory COATES 50s31:48.15932:39.9992.7%1h04:28.13927:19.50
10th15George COATES 60s40:31.011040:13.29100.7%1h20:44.291043:35.66

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Assos HC Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Ben COPPOLA Four4th19s19:28.69118:07.6817.4%37:36.361-
2nd7Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT Wolverhampton Wheelers29s21:45.86220:22.2026.8%42:08.0624:31.70
3rd4Aidan WORDEN Red Rose Olympic CC24:17.71323:47.3132.1%48:05.01310:28.65
4th3Sam CHAPMAN 30s26:44.23424:29.3149.2%51:13.54413:37.18
5th2Rhys GRIFFIN Cardiff JIF59s28:01.22528:55.1653.2%56:56.38519:20.02
6th286Max NIEPER 63s32:37.52634:41.8666.4%1h07:19.38629:43.02

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Assos HC Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st90Amy MOORE Velo Sport Jersey37s28:42.63129:06.38128:45.1511.4%1h26:34.151-

Open women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Assos HC Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st93Sian DILLON 36s24:07.18123:36.1812.2%47:43.361-
2nd92Loren WARD 31s24:41.91224:40.0720.1%49:21.9721:38.61
3rd94Rebecca DOUGLAS 33s26:26.64326:34.7130.5%53:01.3535:17.99
4th97Jasmine THORPE 48s30:16.51429:58.9341.0%1h00:15.43412:32.07

13-14 girls

1 competitor found

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Assos HC Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st8Jael MAW 33s27:31.03126:54.6112.3%54:25.631-

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Assos HC Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st102Claire WILLIAMS (vet) 50s28:10.98128:27.5111.0%56:38.491-

50+ women

1 competitor found

Chat with us