Results | DH event at Edge Cycles - Roots & Rain
withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

DH event at Edge Cycles

Results (69)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Hardtail  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st99Tom DUNN (mas) 1:01.262159.770s159.770s1-
2nd102Ryan TATE 1:31.81021:26.27321:26.273226.503s
3rd100Michael JULIAN 1:34.10931:29.88931:29.889330.119s
4th101Andrew LEDDON 1:39.54841:39.16841:39.168439.398s
5th103Shane WALSH 1:55.01851:45.85351:45.853546.083s

Male: U13  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st4Jack DAVEY (u13) 1:20.99631:12.34811:12.3481-
2nd11Aiden TAPPIN 1:18.10321:12.51321:12.51320.165s
3rd14Ted YOULDEN-MOYLE 1:14.06111:17.24731:14.06131.713s
4th5Evan DAVEY 1:23.28441:21.66541:21.66549.317s
5th10Harvey SANDERS 1:36.6085DNF1:36.608524.260s
6th7Finley O'HAGAN 1:50.36761:47.32651:47.326634.978s
7th3Fred ARDAGH 1:58.45672:10.77961:58.456746.108s
8th6Max HOPES DNF5:48.53375:48.53384:36.185

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st18Jackson TATE 1:00.64712:10.118101:00.6471-
2nd16Ewan HODDINOTT 1:02.88921:24.97941:02.88922.242s
3rd23Oliver WHITE (juv) 1:20.98441:06.82311:06.82336.176s
4th107Leo GRIEVE 1:41.01191:11.86921:11.869411.222s
5th122Arthur BOWDEN 1:12.69931:13.42531:12.699512.052s
6th15Rhys BUTCHER 1:37.05261:27.25551:27.255626.608s
7th24Alex WHITE 1:29.74451:35.39861:29.744729.097s
8th19Harrison TREBILCOCK 1:38.43571:42.39181:38.435837.788s
9th25Ben WHITE (juv) 1:39.83281:42.10971:39.832939.185s
10th124James CROSSEY 2:02.024101:49.44691:49.4461048.799s
11th113Howie WAITE 2:21.280112:26.738112:21.280111:20.633

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st46Theo MAUNDER 1:01.91011:03.76211:01.9101-
2nd106Ben GRIEVE 1:11.58731:04.58921:04.58922.679s
3rd28Mahni CLEAR 1:13.70141:09.76631:09.76637.856s
4th39Noah GIBBS 1:11.40721:33.537111:11.40749.497s
5th65Mackenzie TREBILCOCK 1:19.27571:12.81841:12.818510.908s
6th44Archie HARRIS 1:17.42261:14.29151:14.291612.381s
7th48Patrick SHAPLAND 1:16.14451:21.33171:16.144714.234s
8th49Oliver SMITH (yth) 1:21.41981:17.70361:17.703815.793s
9th27Oli BUTCHER 1:27.909111:21.65281:21.652919.742s
10th59James STONE (yth) 1:23.57691:22.02591:22.0251020.115s
11th29Josh FLAHERTY 1:25.221101:26.002101:25.2211123.311s
12th111Bryn MORELY 1:39.970121:41.744121:39.9701238.060s
13th105Max BUCKINGHAM 2:22.676141:46.361131:46.3611344.451s
14th47William NORTHAM 2:08.049131:56.316141:56.3161454.406s

Male: 17-18

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st68Seth MAUNDER 1:04.46011:05.33911:04.4601-

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st80Ross HANCOCK 56.826s155.356s155.356s1-
2nd121Ben DEAKIN 58.670s258.125s258.125s22.769s
3rd82Adam LOCK (mas) 59.582s359.824s359.582s34.226s
4th81Tim LEE 1:08.79241:06.43241:06.432411.076s
5th104Darryl CHARLICK 1:18.69261:15.59951:15.599520.243s
6th83Daniel O'HAGAN 1:17.07551:17.42361:17.075621.719s
7th85Marc WILLS 1:23.24781:18.12771:18.127722.771s
8th79Adam DOYLE 1:23.53691:20.33681:20.336824.980s
9th120Steve SWAN 1:23.23771:25.997101:23.237927.881s
10th84Thomas O'HAGAN 1:26.275101:23.81591:23.8151028.459s

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st123Richard GILBERT (vet1) 1:08.23111:06.28211:06.2821-
2nd115Richard CATLING 1:08.69421:07.86421:07.86421.582s
3rd88Simon MAUNDER 1:10.11031:20.99151:10.11033.828s
4th86Theophane ALEGRE DE LA SOUJEOLE 1:13.18341:11.45931:11.45945.177s
5th91Tony YOUNG 1:29.39861:18.30341:18.303512.021s
6th89Mike TREBILCOCK 1:28.89051:25.46761:25.467619.185s
7th90Kevin WARD 2:04.31171:51.25771:51.257744.975s
8th87Jaxon BROWN 2:07.02781:55.00481:55.004848.722s

Male: 50+  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st95Gareth HAYWOOD 1:19.63111:16.57011:16.5701-
2nd96Peter JONES (svet) 1:38.68921:35.44521:35.445218.875s
3rd93John CLAMP 2:09.33531:59.90431:59.904343.334s
94Tom COVENTRY DNF

 

 

Female: U13  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st116Indy CATLING 4:17.90114:17.9011-
2nd108Harriette ROBERTS 4:43.05124:43.051225.150s

Female: 13-14

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st26Ipsa YOULDEN-MOYLE 1:38.42611:34.73611:34.7361-

Female: 19-29  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st78Evie HIDDERLEY 1:19.75011:15.19511:15.1951-
2nd119Claire ELWORTHY 1:34.16621:34.36621:34.166218.971s

Female: 40-49

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st92Sarah BERRY 1:53.76611:41.07411:41.0741-

Female: 50+  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st98Emma ROBERTS 1:43.60011:33.17811:33.1781-
2nd97Jane DAVIDSON (2) 2:02.67522:00.14422:00.144226.966s
Chat with us