withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (193)Photos (1,592)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/Grassroots/2021/R3/

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 r4 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 best Total time Diff
1st165Oisin O'CALLAGHAN LMBC3:22.5013:22.5012:24.4012:24.4022:07.4012:10.1012:07.4017:54.301-
2nd106Kyle LAWSON (elt) Dirty Hobbits3:38.1523:42.4113:33.7913:33.7922:28.1022:20.6512:20.6512:17.3522:15.3522:15.3528:09.79215.49s
3rd108Michael LEE 3:53.0043:50.1033:41.0423:41.0432:46.5442:33.9522:33.9532:30.8032:22.3132:21.5612:21.5638:36.55342.25s
4th115Tommy MAGNENAT Mad Elk Cycles3:49.6533:47.6623:47.6642:44.2632:47.3032:44.2642:30.9442:27.3542:27.3548:59.2741:04.97
5th28Alan CLOGHER Mullaghmeen MBC4:04.7553:53.0043:53.0052:49.4053:21.1942:49.4052:45.3152:44.2552:44.2559:26.6551:32.35
6th195Trevor SWAINE Racing 7956:32.0676:32.0674:05.9664:05.9663:40.3563:40.35614:18.3766:24.07
7th97Sandy KEENAN 6:26.8066:26.8064:34.8074:34.8073:58.9573:58.95715:00.5577:06.25

U17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 r4 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 best Total time Diff
1st136Adam MURPHY Killarney Cycling Club3:36.7513:34.7513:34.7512:35.1922:29.8513:33.2132:29.8512:25.4432:18.5512:18.5518:23.151-
2nd57Oscar DURSTON 3:45.1924:00.1643:45.1922:33.1012:31.4022:31.4022:34.8062:19.5422:19.5428:36.13212.98s
3rd176Tadhg QUIRKE Team Ballyhoura3:52.4443:53.3123:52.4442:46.1942:38.6532:48.4412:38.6532:24.2922:28.0632:57.4012:24.2948:55.38332.23s
4th186Max SCHONE Bree MTB3:46.0033:57.2033:46.0033:42.95302:51.9042:51.9072:20.3412:20.3438:58.24435.09s
5th161Daragh O'SEALBHAIGH Gravity BC3:59.1954:33.5683:59.1952:45.1932:56.2972:45.1942:28.3552:28.1542:28.1569:12.53549.38s
6th143Jamie O CALLAGHAN MBCC4:02.8564:02.8562:46.7552:56.3682:53.6922:46.7552:27.3542:27.3559:16.95653.80s
7th17Cian BICHARD Galway MTB4:29.81124:07.6554:07.6582:47.7062:47.7062:44.10113:33.40172:44.10129:39.4571:16.30
8th159Liam O'REILLY 4:27.50114:23.0474:23.04112:52.2572:53.8152:52.2582:38.0572:38.7552:38.0579:53.3481:30.19
9th62Will FARRELL 4:21.2084:21.20102:53.2982:59.2192:53.2992:45.14122:43.0062:43.00109:57.4991:34.34
10th141Darragh NOONAN 4:06.1974:51.21124:06.1973:15.89183:13.41143:13.41192:53.25162:52.6992:52.691810:12.29101:49.14
11th32Kayden COSTA HOLMES MBCC4:36.40164:36.40172:56.41102:54.3162:54.31102:42.3182:42.31810:13.02111:49.87
12th95Caleb JEFFARES ML Syndicate4:24.5494:15.5964:15.5993:15.40173:07.40123:07.40162:52.65152:52.651710:15.64121:52.49
13th6Killian ATKINS 4:37.10174:56.31144:37.10182:55.5192:55.51112:43.55102:43.551110:16.16131:53.01
14th169Filip PIOREK LMBC4:49.41194:35.19114:35.19152:59.45112:59.45122:42.7692:42.76910:17.40141:54.25
15th110Sam LONERGAN ML Syndicate4:25.20104:35.16104:25.20123:09.91143:28.25163:09.91172:52.35142:52.351610:27.46152:04.31
16th147Ros O KEEFFE Bree MTB4:40.60184:40.60193:10.30153:10.30184:20.95372:44.3572:44.351310:35.25162:12.10
17th44Ryan DALY Scott Quanta Racing4:35.45154:35.45163:08.15133:01.31103:01.31133:04.10233:01.80133:01.802410:38.56172:15.41
18th122Danny MCCOY 4:52.06224:52.06223:03.75123:12.25133:03.75152:54.30172:58.75112:54.301910:50.11182:26.96
19th160Sean O'REILLY MBCC4:49.41195:28.85184:49.41203:16.79193:44.15213:49.5043:16.79202:57.16192:57.162211:03.36192:40.21
20th208David BUTLER Killarney Cycling Club5:07.75245:07.75243:17.80203:17.80212:50.55132:59.80122:50.551411:16.10202:52.95
21st132Adam MOFFETT Feel Good Bikes5:00.14235:00.14233:27.71233:31.25173:27.71253:03.75222:51.4682:51.461511:19.31212:56.16
22nd50Liam DUFFY MBCC5:20.80265:20.80283:10.65163:03.30113:03.30142:56.10182:56.102111:20.20222:57.05
23rd103Tadhg KISSANE O SULLIVAN Killarney Cycling Club5:08.21255:08.21253:27.56223:32.95183:27.56243:04.25242:56.00102:56.002011:31.77233:08.62
24th177Brendan REYNOLDS LMBC4:33.60144:33.60145:59.14404:04.70224:04.70352:59.04205:00.50212:59.042311:37.34243:14.19
25th139Jay MURPHY 4:51.85214:53.75134:51.85213:23.85213:23.85223:35.90303:35.903111:51.60253:28.45
26th58Evan EGAN NWMTB4:31.15134:33.6094:31.15133:28.30243:38.40203:28.30263:53.90353:53.903611:53.35263:30.20
27th167Jakub PIECYK 5:49.81315:08.56165:08.56273:37.35283:37.35293:30.95283:30.952912:16.86273:53.71
28th84Ben HATHAWAY Rebel MTB5:29.54285:29.54313:47.46314:11.15243:47.46313:33.89293:34.39183:33.893012:50.89284:27.74
29th34Senan COTTER Killarney Cycling Club6:17.50366:17.50383:36.81279:23.75253:36.81283:02.10213:05.01143:02.102512:56.41294:33.26
30th75Eoin GLEESON 5:37.31295:37.31323:50.89323:50.89323:29.96273:29.962812:58.16304:35.01
31st116Dominik MASLANEK BALLINA CC5:51.00325:08.25155:08.25263:59.65343:59.65343:53.35343:53.353513:01.25314:38.10
32nd126Jamie MCHUGH 7:38.70415:26.59175:26.59303:57.34333:57.34333:43.60313:37.75193:37.753213:01.68324:38.53
33rd134Paddy MOORE Killarney Cycling Club6:17.41356:17.41373:34.60263:35.85193:34.60273:28.05263:17.75163:17.752713:09.76334:46.61
34th184Ze SANTINI IMBRC5:47.84305:47.84334:05.75354:08.00234:05.75363:50.54333:50.543413:44.13345:20.98
35th162Finn O SEALBHAIGH Gravity BC6:10.19346:10.19364:20.70374:20.70383:13.29253:15.40153:13.292613:44.18355:21.03
36th37Cillian CULLEN Galway MTB6:02.21336:02.21354:06.71364:06.71373:58.21363:58.213714:07.13365:43.98
37th56Morgan DURSTON 6:51.46386:51.46393:31.15253:27.25153:27.25233:49.95324:11.25203:49.953314:08.66375:45.51
38th72Isabel GAFFNEY pole bicycles7:14.65397:14.65414:59.20384:59.20394:40.00384:40.003816:53.85388:30.70
39th205Dylan YARROW 7:19.60407:01.09207:01.09405:38.66395:38.66405:06.15395:06.153917:45.90399:22.75
92Joachim JABLONSKI 5:26.44275:26.44293:38.36293:38.3630DNF
78Ewan GRIFFIN 6:36.91375:48.61195:48.6134DNF

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 r4 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 best Total time Diff
1st151Shane O SULLIVAN Team Ballyhoura3:51.2513:43.8513:43.8512:37.7913:01.0023:34.2912:37.7912:18.1112:11.0412:11.0418:32.681-
2nd85Conor HEALY Team Ballyhoura4:05.4124:06.3534:05.4133:12.6542:43.2512:43.2522:33.5422:16.7022:16.7029:05.36232.68s
3rd157Charlie O'NEILL PH Racing4:17.1634:00.3024:00.3023:05.5433:05.5442:36.1532:36.1539:41.9931:09.31
4th206Mark MCGLYNN Killarney Cycling Club4:25.7945:03.1944:25.7942:56.7523:33.9132:56.7532:52.1942:51.7032:51.70410:14.2441:41.56

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 r4 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 best Total time Diff
1st124Darragh MCDONNELL MBCC4:04.6514:04.6513:14.2543:04.6113:28.4113:04.6132:36.5612:36.5619:45.821-
2nd198Richard THORNHILL Rebel MTB4:18.7024:18.7022:56.7512:56.7512:52.5552:54.0022:52.55510:08.00222.18s
3rd107Shane LEAVY 4:23.1654:34.9024:23.1653:09.2533:23.3523:09.2542:43.6522:43.65210:16.06330.24s
4th201Jason WALSH BALLINA CC4:32.4064:33.8014:32.4062:56.7512:56.7513:15.3062:53.2512:53.25610:22.40436.58s
5th207Darius GUZAUSKAS LMBC4:18.9534:18.9533:28.5053:28.5052:49.2033:06.8532:49.20310:36.65550.83s
6th127Marty MCLOUGHLIN LMBC4:20.8544:20.8544:18.5083:36.9033:36.9062:52.2943:07.7542:52.29410:50.0461:04.22
7th119Denis MC DONNELL MBCC6:11.4076:11.4074:13.5664:13.5674:10.2584:10.25814:35.2174:49.39
8th104Agris KRAMINS 6:33.6586:33.6584:18.0074:18.0083:50.7973:50.79714:42.4484:56.62
9th16Andy BICHARD Galway MTB8:18.6498:18.6495:10.7595:10.7594:48.3594:48.35918:17.7498:31.92
191Brian SLATTERY LMBC15:08.641015:08.6410DNF

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 r4 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 best Total time Diff
1st209Mark GUERIN LMBC4:13.9025:14.1034:13.9022:57.3112:57.3112:35.9022:35.9029:47.111-
2nd38Kenny CURRAN CLONMEL MBC4:14.5434:14.5433:49.1053:09.9513:09.9522:34.1612:34.1619:58.65211.54s
3rd20Declan BRADY bikeology4:09.7114:15.1514:09.7113:16.1023:14.5023:14.5032:41.3532:45.2512:41.35310:05.56318.45s
4th154Edwin O'CONNOR Rebel MTB5:14.6045:07.9025:07.9043:24.3033:37.5043:24.3043:08.4943:03.1523:03.15411:35.3541:48.24
5th19Cat BRADY bikeology5:23.3555:20.6945:20.6953:36.0643:36.2933:36.0653:47.7653:09.0533:09.05512:05.8052:18.69

21-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 r4 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 best Total time Diff
1st81Ben HALBERT 4:05.1934:20.0054:05.1942:47.2022:42.7013:05.8612:42.7012:23.7512:50.8552:39.6912:23.7519:11.641-
2nd54Ryan DUNNE 3:42.4014:04.9123:42.4012:56.2562:55.3522:55.3562:40.6052:40.6069:18.3526.71s
3rd142Alex NOWOTYNSKI Rebel MTB4:21.4474:00.8514:00.8522:44.3512:56.5032:44.3522:35.1022:34.0612:34.0629:19.2637.62s
4th196Christopher SWEETMAN Killarney Cycling Club4:11.8054:07.0634:07.0652:49.9442:49.9442:35.2532:42.2532:35.2539:32.25420.61s
5th27Jason CLARKE PH Racing4:04.2024:21.2084:04.2032:49.4932:49.4932:39.1542:39.1549:32.84521.20s
6th26Alan BUTLER MBCC4:08.2044:08.2062:54.5652:54.5652:44.3072:39.6522:39.6559:42.41630.77s
7th69Paddy FURLONG 7:05.30154:20.4674:20.4692:58.0972:58.0972:47.6594:05.9072:47.65910:06.20754.56s
8th88Stephen HICKEY Killarney Cycling Club4:26.0084:16.8544:16.8583:08.5083:43.4563:08.5082:54.91112:54.911110:20.2681:08.62
9th2Gregory ALLARD LMBC4:30.8194:22.2194:22.21103:26.46123:22.3553:22.35122:43.6562:43.65710:28.2191:16.57
10th150Mark O SHEA MBCC4:48.60114:31.40104:31.40113:11.5094:40.7573:11.5092:49.56102:49.1642:49.161010:32.06101:20.42
11th64David FINNEGAN LMBC4:12.8564:20.1664:12.8573:47.60143:47.60142:45.8582:45.85810:46.30111:34.66
12th185Dominic SCHONE Bree MTB5:06.00135:15.66125:06.00143:16.09103:19.8143:16.09103:06.00123:06.001211:28.09122:16.45
13th187Ryan SHAW Mad mtb4:52.00125:21.21134:52.00133:21.15113:21.15113:34.21143:15.0463:15.041311:28.19132:16.55
14th200David WALSH (sen) BALLINA CC4:33.50104:52.56114:33.50123:38.25133:38.25133:17.81133:17.811411:29.56142:17.92
15th63Cian FARRELLY Feel Good Bikes6:38.46146:32.20146:32.20154:02.95154:02.95154:21.96154:21.961514:57.11155:45.47
16th23Daniel BROWNE CLONMEL MBC15:53.70168:01.41158:01.41164:43.44164:43.44164:59.95164:59.951617:44.80168:33.16

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 r4 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 best Total time Diff
1st138Jason MURPHY Killarney Cycling Club3:35.3523:35.4913:35.3522:31.7522:21.8912:39.3112:21.8912:05.5512:07.0012:05.5518:02.791-
2nd67Brendan FOLEY LMBC3:32.9613:32.9612:30.5112:41.5032:30.5122:15.5022:21.8022:27.2512:15.5028:18.97216.18s
3rd129Diarmuid MCNAMARA Team Ballyhoura3:48.8034:02.4543:48.8032:49.6483:32.41162:47.9022:47.9072:24.7132:39.7582:24.7139:01.41358.62s
4th14John BELLING 3:55.0643:53.6033:53.6052:41.1045:41.50282:41.1042:28.3552:29.2132:28.3559:03.0541:00.26
5th173Richard POLLARD Dirty Hobbits4:01.3574:05.7954:01.3582:36.5432:40.8622:36.5432:32.6982:29.9542:29.9569:07.8451:05.05
6th217Stephen FOLEY 3:55.7553:55.7562:50.8192:50.81102:32.5672:34.1562:38.1522:32.5689:19.1261:16.33
7th86Cathal HICKEY Killarney Cycling Club4:03.3683:49.4023:49.4042:54.15112:53.8052:53.80122:36.16102:36.16109:19.3671:16.57
8th120Damien MCCARTHY (MBCC) MBCC4:01.1464:01.1472:49.0072:49.0082:32.4465:14.31212:32.4479:22.5881:19.79
9th3George ALLEN Feel Good Bikes4:11.55114:17.7594:11.55132:47.1952:55.4162:47.1952:27.6542:30.3052:27.6549:26.3991:23.60
10th8Gergo BAKONYI Gravity BC4:12.35124:10.1174:10.11122:47.2162:47.2162:39.10112:48.46102:39.10129:36.42101:33.63
11th40Eugene CUSH LMBC4:07.0094:07.0093:02.15173:11.15113:02.15172:33.7592:33.7599:42.90111:40.11
12th10Ross BARBOUR ML Syndicate / Penny Productions4:08.85104:08.85113:28.51323:04.4083:04.40192:39.80132:38.7572:38.75119:52.00121:49.21
13th197Marc TETLEY 4:24.45144:16.5084:16.50152:57.66143:03.9672:57.66142:39.70122:39.70139:53.86131:51.07
14th46Hugh DESMOND MBCC4:13.10134:13.10142:57.90153:15.96122:57.90152:54.45232:43.9492:43.94159:54.94141:52.15
15th137Edward MURPHY 4:29.14204:08.3464:08.34103:03.40183:03.40182:51.85192:51.852010:03.59152:00.80
16th192Darren SMULLEN 4:25.19154:25.19182:51.20102:51.20112:53.69212:53.692210:10.08162:07.29
17th93Jason JACKSON Dirty Hobbits4:28.90194:28.90222:55.89122:49.3542:49.3592:56.79252:55.60112:55.602510:13.85172:11.06
18th83Niall HASSETT 4:48.35274:20.54104:20.54163:07.75203:29.04153:07.75232:49.69183:05.75142:49.691910:17.98182:15.19
19th33Nick COSTIGAN 4:33.75224:33.75234:24.21403:05.5993:05.59212:45.70152:45.701610:25.04192:22.25
20th188Eoghan SHERIDAN Mullaghmeen MBC4:50.36294:39.40134:39.40263:15.56243:05.85103:05.85222:40.09142:55.90122:40.091410:25.34202:22.55
21st125Stephen MCEVOY 4:28.60175:06.20194:28.60203:10.54213:32.81173:10.54242:47.40162:47.401710:26.54212:23.75
22nd59Peter EGAN Bree Racing4:28.21164:28.21193:19.81273:19.81292:48.46172:48.461810:36.48222:33.69
23rd179James RYAN South Tipp CC4:29.56214:25.15114:25.15173:13.89223:42.75213:13.89253:00.61263:00.612710:39.65232:36.86
24th96Killian KAVANAGH Bree MTB4:36.69234:36.69253:02.04163:02.04163:01.90283:01.902910:40.63242:37.84
25th216Aidan BYRNES Keeper4:48.35274:48.35312:55.90133:37.75192:55.90133:00.70273:00.702810:44.95252:42.16
26th114Thomas LYONS IMBRC4:39.95244:48.35174:39.95273:21.25293:41.89203:21.25312:52.05202:52.052110:53.25262:50.46
27th11George BARRETT CLONMEL MBC4:28.65184:40.50144:28.65213:15.46233:35.25183:15.46263:16.56343:16.563511:00.67272:57.88
28th170Gregor PIOREK LMBC4:45.36264:33.80124:33.80243:28.15313:28.64143:28.15333:26.75373:00.10133:00.102611:02.05282:59.26
29th70Paul FURLONG Bree Racing4:44.45254:44.45303:26.26303:26.26322:54.35222:54.352311:05.06293:02.27
30th113Greg LYNCH 5:08.40334:51.25184:51.25323:18.50264:12.10273:18.50283:08.06323:20.90173:08.063311:17.81303:15.02
31st215Colin RICHARDSON Keeper5:18.20385:10.56205:10.56363:05.25193:05.25203:07.35313:07.353211:23.16313:20.37
32nd140Brendan MURRAY LMBC5:18.09375:18.09383:15.85254:06.79253:15.85272:55.50243:19.39162:55.502411:29.44323:26.65
33rd98Damien KELLY 5:16.81354:43.86164:43.86293:43.75353:43.75363:03.96303:22.00183:03.963111:31.57333:28.78
34th204Brian YARROW 5:17.46364:42.94154:42.94284:03.50393:46.06223:46.06383:10.45333:09.35153:09.353411:38.35343:35.56
35th164Dan O'SHAUGHNESSY 5:06.51315:18.31215:06.51343:34.15333:34.15343:03.66293:03.663011:44.32353:41.53
36th52Kevin DUNNE 5:07.36325:07.36353:20.45283:28.44133:20.45303:28.10383:28.103811:55.91363:53.12
37th89John HINCHY LMBC5:05.21306:34.85235:05.21333:50.65374:00.11243:50.65393:23.15363:41.65193:23.153712:19.01374:16.22
38th212Stephen DALTON 5:14.45345:14.45373:45.44363:46.86233:45.44373:22.40353:22.403612:22.29384:19.50
39th182Declan SAMPSON Team Ballyhoura5:25.75396:13.91225:25.75393:37.41344:06.91263:37.41353:40.30393:45.26203:40.303912:43.46394:40.67
40th144Martin O'CONNOR MBCC5:27.45405:27.45403:57.85383:57.85404:12.31404:12.314013:37.61405:34.82
41st94Jakub JARONI 8:28.65418:35.29248:28.65414:45.00414:45.00414:54.70414:54.704118:08.354110:05.56

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 r4 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 best Total time Diff
1st29Daniel COLLINS LMBC3:36.0913:36.0912:23.6912:27.0412:23.6912:20.2512:20.2518:20.031-
2nd74Yannick GALINDO MBCC3:58.4423:58.4422:48.0052:48.0052:22.5022:35.5522:22.5029:08.94248.91s
3rd123John Joe MCCOY 4:22.0054:18.2554:18.2572:44.6532:44.0022:44.0032:34.8942:29.0612:29.0639:31.3131:11.28
4th55John DURSTON 4:11.2044:17.9644:11.2042:43.2522:45.3532:43.2522:40.7562:38.1532:38.1559:32.6041:12.57
5th1Conan ABEL Dirty Hobbits4:23.8074:12.4924:12.4952:47.8943:37.9473:08.7513:11.1512:47.8942:38.7552:38.7569:39.1351:19.10
6th211Mark OGORMAN Keeper4:10.5034:08.1614:08.1632:57.6572:57.6582:45.6982:45.6989:51.5061:31.47
7th193Peter STANLEY MBCC4:30.8584:30.8592:55.4162:55.4162:30.7032:50.2552:30.7049:56.9671:36.93
8th15Dave BERMINGHAM JAMF Gravity Team4:34.80114:16.2534:16.2563:06.4083:48.31113:06.4092:42.8672:44.0442:42.86710:05.5181:45.48
9th111John LOUGHRAN Dirty Hobbits4:30.9694:30.96103:30.71182:56.8043:14.7522:56.8072:54.25112:54.251210:22.0192:01.98
10th190Timo SHINNORS Team Ballyhoura4:23.4064:45.50104:23.4083:12.30103:12.30112:53.29102:56.1092:53.291110:28.99102:08.96
11th133Paul MOLLOY 4:56.21204:42.1594:42.15173:07.1193:07.11102:54.89132:54.6482:54.641310:43.90112:23.87
12th199Noel TWOMEY 4:42.65164:58.81144:42.65183:19.70113:19.70132:55.34142:55.341510:57.69122:37.66
13th7Tommy ATKINS Team Ballyhoura4:40.44155:27.71204:40.44163:21.05123:58.94123:21.05142:56.85162:56.851710:58.34132:38.31
14th131Michal METLICKA LMBC4:37.50144:34.6964:34.69123:37.30243:37.30242:46.9692:54.0072:46.96910:58.95142:38.92
15th30Pat COLLINS (vet) Team Ballyhoura4:36.70124:36.70133:29.19173:29.19192:56.65152:56.651611:02.54152:42.51
16th175David QUIRKE Galway MTB4:37.15134:40.4484:37.15143:34.16203:23.6663:23.66153:04.50183:04.501811:05.31162:45.28
17th43Paddy DALY Scott Quanta Racing4:54.00194:54.00203:22.39133:16.0053:16.00123:21.81233:07.54113:07.541911:17.54172:57.51
18th178John ROCHE MBCC4:57.50214:54.11134:54.11213:28.90163:28.90182:54.75123:04.35102:54.751411:17.76182:57.73
19th80Jim HAIDE IMBRC4:33.15104:49.25124:33.15113:32.75193:44.0083:48.1933:32.75203:13.00203:21.45153:13.002211:18.90192:58.87
20th105Kemble LARKIN Mad mtb4:49.95184:47.75114:47.75193:39.35263:47.44103:39.35263:00.09172:52.6162:52.611011:19.71202:59.68
21st180Joseph RYAN LMBC4:47.70174:37.7574:37.75153:38.95253:45.0993:38.95253:09.41193:08.01123:08.012011:24.71213:04.68
22nd73Balazs GALAMBOS 5:24.16285:03.35155:03.35223:25.75143:25.75163:32.44313:18.20143:18.202311:47.30223:27.27
23rd212Kenneth KENNEDY Nenagh CC5:13.79225:18.90195:13.79233:26.26153:26.26173:20.09223:20.092412:00.14233:40.11
24th109John LOANE CUCHULLAIN CC5:17.65245:39.61225:17.65283:36.20234:00.00133:36.20233:22.05243:22.052512:15.90243:55.87
25th155Pearse O'DONOGHUE Midlands mtb5:15.65235:15.65253:34.34213:34.34213:29.91283:29.912912:19.90253:59.87
26th181Patrick RYAN Galway MTB5:38.69305:14.54165:14.54243:41.81273:41.81273:32.15303:32.153112:28.50264:08.47
27th101Niall KINSELLA ML Syndicate5:18.69255:18.69293:36.10223:36.10223:42.59323:42.593212:37.38274:17.35
28th53Nigel DUNNE (vet) CLONMEL MBC5:20.10265:16.15175:16.15264:12.81354:12.81353:19.10213:12.61133:12.612112:41.57284:21.54
29th99John KELLY 6:01.50375:30.81215:30.81313:58.39333:58.39333:25.16263:52.35193:25.162712:54.36294:34.33
30th153Mortimer O'SULLIVAN LTS Wheelers MTB5:27.40295:53.31235:27.40303:56.96323:56.96323:32.10293:47.90183:32.103012:56.46304:36.43
31st21Karl BRESLIN Velocity MTB5:21.50275:17.44185:17.44274:32.16374:32.16373:23.89253:23.35163:23.352613:12.95314:52.92
32nd49Niall DOOLEY Galway MTB5:54.95325:54.95333:43.19283:43.19283:45.56333:45.563313:23.70325:03.67
33rd172Damien POKORA Galway MTB5:40.36316:21.09245:40.36323:52.69303:52.69304:10.95374:10.953713:44.00335:23.97
34th128Eoin MCMAHON Midlands mtb5:59.95365:59.95374:03.30344:03.30343:47.20343:47.203413:50.45345:30.42
35th152Denis O' SHEA Killarney Cycling Club5:55.25335:55.25344:31.50364:31.50363:25.85273:40.19173:25.852813:52.60355:32.57
36th90Stephen HOLMES MBCC5:55.60356:51.06255:55.60363:49.50293:49.50294:30.44384:30.443814:15.54365:55.51
37th51Michael DUFFY MBCC6:19.61386:19.61383:54.90314:22.75143:54.90314:06.36354:06.363514:20.87376:00.84
38th183Patrick SANTINI IMBRC5:55.25335:55.25344:40.70394:33.44154:33.44394:10.55364:10.553614:39.24386:19.21
39th130David MEADE ML Syndicate6:50.76396:50.76394:32.94384:32.94384:44.54394:44.543916:08.24397:48.21
40th71Clyde GAFFNEY 7:12.96407:12.96404:58.64404:58.64404:46.41404:46.414016:58.01408:37.98
41st194Jon-Paul SULLIVAN Galway MTB8:57.00418:57.00416:01.85416:01.85415:09.45415:09.454120:08.304111:48.27

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 r4 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 best Total time Diff
1st41Kevin DALTON Team Ballyhoura4:09.7414:09.7422:59.0413:10.3922:59.0422:38.6012:53.9622:38.6019:47.381-
2nd203Gary WILLIAMS PH Racing4:12.9024:08.7114:08.7112:59.9122:58.4612:58.4612:40.9622:40.9512:40.9529:48.1220.74s
3rd12Aidan BARRY MBCC5:01.2554:35.8524:35.8533:10.5033:41.3133:10.5033:00.7133:27.5163:00.71310:47.06359.68s
4th68Jim FURLONG Racing 7954:41.4134:41.4143:13.9644:11.3153:13.9643:10.4473:07.6543:07.65611:03.0241:15.64
5th47David DOBSON Mullaghmeen MBC4:45.8644:45.8653:24.2167:22.5563:24.2163:09.2663:09.26711:19.3351:31.95
6th135Simon MULLALLY MBCC5:07.2665:07.2663:34.3193:34.3193:06.7653:12.2553:06.76511:48.3362:00.95
7th25Peter BURTON Rebel MTB5:26.1095:16.0035:16.0083:24.2053:24.2053:15.6683:15.66811:55.8672:08.48
8th102Martin KIRWAN ML Syndicate5:11.9575:11.9573:30.1073:57.1943:33.8413:30.1073:33.04113:58.2673:33.041112:15.0982:27.71
9th210Tony CURTIN Keeper5:42.30105:32.8545:32.85103:32.6583:32.6583:27.75103:27.751012:33.2592:45.87
10th77Mike GLEESON LMBC5:22.9585:22.9593:53.10113:53.10113:25.4693:25.46912:41.51102:54.13
11th149Uinseann O'SEALBHAIGH Gravity BC6:21.21116:21.21113:52.31103:52.31103:02.4443:01.0033:01.00413:14.52113:27.14
12th22Michael BRETT South Tipp CC7:33.64127:08.0057:08.00124:35.20124:35.20124:16.85124:31.2184:16.851216:00.05126:12.67

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 r4 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 best Total time Diff
1st13Meave BAXTER CUCHULLAIN CC4:33.0015:42.0034:33.0013:16.3513:52.6533:16.3523:07.2913:07.29110:56.641-
2nd66Karen FITZGERALD Dirty Hobbits5:17.5525:17.5533:18.6023:10.1013:10.1013:17.4133:18.4013:17.41311:45.06248.42s
3rd163Lorraine O'SULLIVAN kmbc5:23.3154:58.1514:58.1523:36.5643:36.5643:15.3123:15.31211:50.02353.38s
4th4Melissa ANDERSON IMBRC5:23.2145:28.7025:23.2153:42.6954:29.6053:42.6953:17.6643:33.5023:17.66412:23.5641:26.92
5th76Mari GLEESON LMBC6:01.5476:01.5473:34.3033:51.1623:34.3033:45.0963:45.09713:20.9352:24.29
6th61Marie FARRELL Mad mtb5:56.1065:56.1064:09.9084:09.9083:49.1573:37.2033:37.20613:43.2062:46.56
7th121Erin MCCORMACK BALLINA CC5:20.1535:20.1544:35.40114:35.40114:18.60124:18.601214:14.1573:17.51
8th9Alison BANNISTER 6:27.6686:27.6694:15.0094:15.0093:35.3554:16.1963:35.35514:18.0183:21.37
9th82Genevieve HALBERT 7:28.94126:12.7046:12.7083:55.6064:23.9643:55.6064:17.75114:29.7574:17.751114:26.0593:29.41
10th18Rebecca BRADFORD Hush6:43.6696:43.66104:36.65124:51.1164:36.65124:16.66104:01.7054:01.701015:22.01104:25.37
11th60Jacqui ERSKINE Gravity BC6:55.19106:55.19115:16.85145:16.85144:02.9493:49.0043:49.00816:01.04115:04.40
12th36Aisling CULLEN MBCC7:15.15117:15.15124:06.6474:06.6474:40.60144:40.601416:02.39125:05.75
13th24Tara BROWNE Galway MTB7:34.21137:34.21134:28.50104:28.50104:32.05134:32.051316:34.76135:38.12
14th171Leah PITTAM kmbc7:41.50147:41.50145:23.90155:23.90153:52.3683:52.36916:57.76146:01.12
15th158Maura O'NEILL Mullaghmeen MBC8:12.50168:12.50164:38.19134:38.19135:09.95155:09.951518:00.64157:04.00
16th48Sarah DOHERTY 8:12.31158:12.31155:42.25166:28.2575:42.25166:09.00166:09.001620:03.56169:06.92
Chat with us