withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (171)Photos (2,460)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=477Horncastle29/08…

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Division 1 men  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st958James PICKERING (elt) 11:11111:58112:00112:04112:10312:19112:41212:33113:03216.7%1h49:591-
2nd1037Alan DUNCAN (exp) 11:26212:06212:16212:20312:23412:25212:29112:41212:32110.9%1h50:38239s
3rd94Neil CATLING 11:27512:15312:24312:29612:06112:32312:50313:12813:19616.3%1h52:3432:35
4th99Glenn DAVEY 11:43812:21612:24312:17212:42812:46513:02712:45313:05411.7%1h53:0543:06
5th967Charlie PICKERING 11:26212:16412:24312:30712:34613:03813:01612:59513:19616.5%1h53:3253:33
6th936Al GRIFFIN 11:42712:22712:24312:26412:48913:00713:02713:09713:07512.4%1h54:0064:01
7th161Leon GOODWIN 11:26212:17512:24312:28512:06112:32313:28913:591114:49929.6%1h55:2975:30
8th244George TURNER 12:311113:09813:01812:36812:31513:371012:52412:54413:51810.7%1h57:0287:03
9th69Benjamin BEYNON 11:27514:101214:111212:50912:41712:49612:53513:07613:03223.9%1h57:1197:12
10th245Paul WATSON (gvet) 12:15913:14913:14913:161013:121013:04913:371013:401011.6%  -1LAP
11th949John OAKLEY 12:161013:331013:351013:371113:491113:481113:491113:30912.6%  -1LAP
12th97Gary CURTIS 13:111313:541114:071114:051214:071214:491215:101215:321317.8%  -1LAP
13th917Sam GRANT 13:071214:401414:481314:331314:411314:581315:161314:401216.4%  -1LAP
14th891Sean QUARMBY 13:111314:311314:531415:401415:491416:321617:081630.0%  -2LAP
15th942Philip HEYES 14:461615:451716:001615:491516:021616:111515:34149.6%  -2LAP
16th937Henry HEYES 14:461615:441616:021715:491516:011516:041416:12159.7%  -2LAP
17th963Tom SANIGAR 13:571515:411515:481516:151717:001718:541718:191735.5%  -2LAP

Division 2 men  Lap chart Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st354Samuel HOWES 11:24112:16112:36212:27111:46112:11112:20112:22210.5%1h37:221-
2nd343William GELL 11:24112:17212:34112:29212:11212:41213:13713:06715.9%1h39:5522:33
3rd1047James MURPHY (spt) 12:161212:39812:43512:35312:43312:51612:45212:2114.8%1h40:5333:31
4th1071Jack WILSON (xc) 11:39312:39812:42412:37512:52612:49412:53312:43310.6%1h40:5443:32
4th303Luke BARTON 11:40412:37412:43512:37512:52612:48312:54412:43310.6%1h40:5443:32
6th1039Bart KIERES 11:59912:26312:36212:36412:51512:50512:54413:0368.9%1h41:1563:53
7th328Dominic CLARKE 12:161212:38512:44712:42712:49412:52713:07613:0056.9%1h42:0874:46
8th969Daniel HARRIS (vet) 11:40412:431112:47812:561013:01813:22813:371416.7%  -1LAP
9th907Jack BENT 11:58813:071613:041212:55813:091013:281013:14812.5%  -1LAP
10th410Mathew SHOTBOLT 12:171412:38513:011113:071113:181213:24913:1489.1%  -1LAP
11th649Ian DALTON 12:321912:39812:581012:55813:08913:281013:28117.4%  -1LAP
12th674Matt WATERS 12:311812:511213:111313:111213:091013:351313:18108.5%  -1LAP
13th296Damian BAKER 11:57713:001512:56913:141413:331613:301214:041917.7%  -1LAP
14th357Garry HURST 12:031012:541313:161513:271513:281413:441613:361314.0%  -1LAP
15th1049Ivan OXBOROUGH 12:332012:541313:111313:121313:271313:411513:42159.2%  -1LAP
16th372Tom O'NEILL (spt) 12:211513:181813:441813:351613:461813:511713:561612.8%  -1LAP
17th379Robin SCOTT 12:482213:442413:391613:411914:082013:561813:281110.4%  -1LAP
18th1081Joshua BACKHOUSE 12:101113:552614:052313:391713:381713:591914:052015.8%  -1LAP
19th436Daniel WOOD (gvet) 12:221613:071613:512214:032214:041913:591914:132115.0%  -1LAP
20th412Oscar SMITH 12:342113:361913:451914:002113:311514:222114:382216.4%  -1LAP
21st355Adrian HOYLE 12:231713:412114:132413:452014:182214:452414:031819.1%  -1LAP
22nd492Christopher HARDWICK 12:522513:382013:451913:401814:102114:252214:462414.8%  -1LAP
23rd1575Pete GOY 12:482213:432313:451914:082314:352314:582514:422316.9%  -1LAP
24th981Nick HORDER 12:522513:532514:332614:372514:352314:302314:001713.6%  -1LAP
25th415Graham STEVEN 12:502413:412113:431714:102414:492515:032614:482517.3%  -1LAP
26th1053Mark ROWBOTTOM 13:182814:182814:302514:472715:052715:382815:162617.5%  -1LAP
27th325Jonathan CARTER (vet1) 12:532714:402914:352714:412614:582615:192715:542723.4%  -1LAP
28th1041Stuart MARTIN (gvet) 13:182814:162715:212815:312815:432816:012920.4%  -2LAP
29th1592Fraser AYEARS 11:40412:38519:392916:562916:292913:351368.4%  -2LAP

Division 3 men  Lap chart Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1097Billy REED 11:55112:51212:52113:01112:59113:07310.1%1h16:451-
2nd1160Alfie SPECK 12:24713:08413:07413:12313:21212:4317.7%1h17:5521:10
3rd578Harry HOWLETT 12:10413:12613:17513:12313:23412:43110.0%1h17:5731:12
4th640Lewis TURNER 12:08313:02313:03313:13613:25513:18410.6%1h18:0941:24
5th1099Steve WOOD (spt) 12:11513:10513:18613:12313:22313:32711.1%1h18:4552:00
6th469Paul WRIGHT (gvet) 12:20613:13713:18613:33913:35613:29510.1%1h19:2862:43
7th1124Tyler FLETCHER 12:25913:24913:411213:29713:41713:31610.2%1h20:1173:26
8th867Martin KENNEDY (vet) 12:25913:23813:421513:29713:41713:38810.3%1h20:1883:33
9th1595Steve WALKER (vet2) 12:401513:301413:391013:451013:42913:4598.6%1h21:0194:16
10th1180Mike TURNER (opn) 12:441613:261013:35813:491314:001413:47109.9%1h21:21104:36
11th1161Ben SWAIN 12:542013:281213:401113:571614:011513:47108.7%1h21:47115:02
12th606Josh PALFREYMAN 12:371413:441513:37914:011713:591313:511211.1%1h21:49125:04
13th452Anthony ASHFORD 12:24713:491713:411214:061913:581213:561313.7%1h21:54135:09
14th439John APPLEBY Jr. 12:281113:531814:051813:461113:461014:061513.1%1h22:04145:19
15th1093Lee CUTHBERT 12:491813:261013:411213:551414:051714:272112.7%1h22:23155:38
16th1048Tom CRETNEY 12:471713:451613:571613:461114:141913:561311.3%1h22:25165:40
17th1133Ben HOYLE 12:491814:162414:152013:561514:011514:221812.1%1h23:39176:54
18th454Daniel BACKHOUSE 12:542013:281214:031714:462514:071814:512515.1%1h24:09187:24
19th1096Steve PALEY 12:301213:541914:472714:051814:252114:482418.4%1h24:29197:44
20th831Peter GOLDING 13:032314:172514:162214:122014:262214:171610.6%1h24:31207:46
20th1064Charles BUIK 13:152413:562014:152014:222114:262214:17168.9%1h24:31207:46
22nd1126George HACKNEY 13:152413:562014:141914:232214:262214:22188.9%1h24:36227:51
23rd1046Oliver MCCALL 13:162614:142314:332314:242314:322514:26209.7%1h25:25238:40
24th581Ellis JACKSON 12:331314:092214:532815:102715:453414:522625.5%1h27:222410:37
25th1588Simon CHRISTIE 13:222814:422714:392515:132915:012814:382313.8%1h27:352510:50
26th565Shaun GREEN (vet) 13:012214:402615:083215:243114:542714:542718.3%1h28:012611:16
27th737Stuart CRESSY 14:002914:512914:462615:002614:512614:36227.1%1h28:042711:19
28th870Richard MILLER 14:203215:023114:372414:402414:212016:332915.5%1h29:332812:48
29th1168Heath SPECK 14:203215:003015:003015:112815:072915:22287.2%1h30:002913:15
30th1055Thomas WILLIAMS 13:202715:423314:572915:303215:143017:443033.0%1h32:273015:42
31st976Kevin SMITH (vet2) 14:413716:143716:513916:563916:56391h40:0831582.0%3h01:46311h45:01
32nd577Thomas HOWES 11:56212:50112:52113:01113:471115.5%  -1LAP
33rd455Jonathan BACKHOUSE 14:153115:053215:013115:143015:27318.4%  -1LAP
34th1173Chris TURNBULL 14:123014:482815:193315:393416:063513.4%  -1LAP
35th1098Dave DONALDSON 14:273415:473515:393415:353315:34339.2%  -1LAP
36th646Richard WOLD 14:293615:433415:403515:433515:30328.5%  -1LAP
37th865Kevin JENNINGS 14:413716:143716:023616:303616:113612.4%  -1LAP
38th1123David COX 14:273416:083616:273816:433816:233715.7%  -1LAP
39th594Matthew MANTLE 14:463916:313916:193716:373716:523814.2%  -1LAP
40th1000John APPLEBY Sr. 15:164016:404117:084017:524118:234020.4%  -1LAP
41st534Stewart ELDERKIN 15:164016:374017:244218:264318:254120.7%  -1LAP
42nd1134Mark KING 16:024317:354217:154117:434018:494217.4%  -1LAP
43rd1153Colin MANTLE 15:174218:204318:154318:154220.0%  -2LAP
44th1150Nathan KING 16:594519:294420:134421:004423.7%  -2LAP
45th1182Harry WARNER 16:514420:234524:164544.0%  -3LAP
46th1171Sam TUPLIN 18:1046n/a  -5LAP

Division 4 men  Lap chart Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1197Daniel INGHAM 13:56315:01414:41114:49215:0027.8%1h13:271-
2nd1208Mark STAPLES 13:52214:37115:08214:50315:0239.1%1h13:292 2s
3rd694Oscar KARTA-SMITH 13:35114:53215:29714:53414:59114.0%1h13:49322s
4th1184Leon BAILEY 14:521114:58315:09314:24115:3448.1%1h14:5741:30
5th656Robert BALDERSTON 14:17915:02515:12415:1256.4%  -1LAP
6th1187Luke BRUMPTON 14:11615:04615:15515:3289.5%  -1LAP
7th702James OATES 14:02515:09815:19616:131315.6%  -1LAP
8th1205Adam REEDER 14:13715:13915:591315:471012.4%  -1LAP
9th910James MCFARLANE 15:001315:04615:50915:1865.6%  -1LAP
10th654Caleb BAILEY 14:551215:171015:38815:2374.8%  -1LAP
11th710Stan SALTER 14:01415:231115:511015:591114.0%  -1LAP
12th1194Justin FOXALL 15:361915:431215:581115:3792.4%  -1LAP
13th704Kev PALFREYMAN 14:341015:531416:111416:201412.1%  -1LAP
14th1185Steve BAILEY 15:351815:471315:581116:06123.3%  -1LAP
15th1207Andrew SLORANCE 14:15816:171616:511816:311518.2%  -1LAP
16th1206Daniel SHARP 15:041416:151516:131516:431911.0%  -1LAP
17th1202Nigel MIDDLEHURST 15:341716:331716:351616:36186.6%  -1LAP
18th990Daniel WILLIAMS (xc) 15:392116:381916:571916:35178.3%  -1LAP
19th1599Scott CHURCH 15:492416:542216:391716:33166.8%  -1LAP
20th670Tarquin COOK 15:091516:492117:202217:162014.4%  -1LAP
21st1186Sam BAKER 15:361916:381917:112018:072216.1%  -1LAP
22nd1191Steve EAST 15:412316:331717:192118:412719.1%  -1LAP
23rd1193Ed FIRTH 16:032817:412617:532618:232414.5%  -1LAP
24th1195John GOWSHALL 16:032817:532917:412418:242514.6%  -1LAP
25th1188Pete CARROTT 17:263717:172317:392317:45212.7%  -1LAP
26th1192Gavin FAIRLESS 15:552517:472717:512519:173021.2%  -1LAP
27th1183Jak ADDISON 15:392117:262518:283019:193123.4%  -1LAP
28th1199Greg KEMBLE 16:002717:202418:493218:492817.6%  -1LAP
29th916Peter SEAL 16:473317:522818:112818:282610.0%  -1LAP
30th696Dick LINES 17:013517:532918:052718:22237.9%  -1LAP
31st1211Jan TIMMERMANS 16:213118:333418:252919:273219.0%  -1LAP
32nd1189Robert CAUNT 16:413218:163219:103319:283316.7%  -1LAP
33rd1210Adam SUTTON 15:582618:053119:363519:583425.1%  -1LAP
34th671James CRAGG 16:503419:363718:423119:072916.4%  -1LAP
35th1196Stefan HARRISON 17:123619:073519:563620:573621.8%  -1LAP
36th1203Nicholas MOWBRAY 16:193018:313320:363722:053735.3%  -1LAP
37th1063Thomas ROBINSON 19:174419:353619:343420:11354.7%  -1LAP
38th1214James WOOD (mas) 18:044120:013820:563815.9%  -2LAP
39th1598James SCOTT (xc) 18:274220:514120:593913.7%  -2LAP
40th1212Dan WAYGOOD 17:463820:163914.1%  -3LAP
41st1209Jamie STRAWSON 17:553920:264014.0%  -3LAP
42nd1200Jason KENWORTHY 17:594021:304219.6%  -3LAP
43rd1213Mark WILLIAMS (fun) 15:1216n/a  -4LAP
44th1198Callum KEMBLE 19:1143n/a  -4LAP

U13 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st732Thomas CRAGG 11:48213:30114.4%25:181-
2nd1231Jayden TIMMERMANS 11:46113:56218.4%25:42224s
3rd1591Jan JANDZINSKI 12:03316:02533.1%28:0532:47
4th1232Oliver TURNBULL 13:06415:08315.5%28:1442:56
5th1076Norman J. ZELLERS 13:22515:41417.3%29:0353:45
6th844Hayden OATES 13:26617:02626.8%30:2865:10
7th731Harry CRAGG 14:52717:28717.5%32:2077:02
8th1077Newman ZELLERS 14:52717:55820.5%32:4787:29
9th1237Max PARISH 15:15918:10919.1%33:2598:07
10th1227Nick HORDER 15:241018:281019.9%33:52108:34
11th925Seth CATLING 15:391119:461326.3%35:251110:07
12th1597Maximilian KOLBERT 16:531219:041112.9%35:571210:39
13th1228Ryan INGHAM 16:591319:051212.4%36:041310:46
14th1025William BARTON (u21) 17:041422:041429.3%39:081413:50
15th1594Harry SMITH (u13) 19:391524:011522.2%43:401518:22
16th1230Bradley STAPLES 20:5116n/a  -1LAP

 

 

Division 2 women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st754Bethany-Ann JACKSON 12:48113:58114:16114:15114:26114:45115.2%1h24:281-
2nd742Joanne HOWES 14:05414:56315:08215:01215:22314:5829.1%1h29:3025:02
3rd1109Cindy BEYNON 14:03315:04415:46415:33315:16212.2%  -1LAP
4th1217Amy KOLBERT 13:54214:51215:24315:55415:58414.9%  -1LAP
5th748Abigail MILLER 14:15515:30516:30616:46615:58417.7%  -1LAP
6th741Donna GOODWIN 14:34615:58616:19516:25516:37614.1%  -1LAP
7th1215Julie CLARK 15:17717:16718:04718:12718:29720.9%  -1LAP

Division 3 women  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st810Emily MILLER 14:08115:35315:53115:27112.4%1h01:031-
2nd769Bethany GOODWIN 14:09215:34115:53115:28212.2%1h01:042 1s
3rd1219Millie HARRIS 14:09215:34115:53116:01313.2%1h01:37334s
4th1220Rebecca PARISH 15:19416:45416:58416:34410.8%1h05:3644:33
5th815Lynette HUTCHINGS 16:12517:13517:27517:3158.1%1h08:2357:20
6th1221Sarah RASTALL 18:01619:19619:0167.2%  -1LAP
7th1223Jen STAINTON 20:03821:53721:3979.1%  -1LAP
8th1225Evie WOOD 19:29722:31822:36816.0%  -1LAP
9th1224Sophie TUPLIN 21:10923:34923:22911.3%  -1LAP

U13 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st821Isabelle GOODWIN 11:36113:17214.5%24:531-
2nd1226Macey ARROWSMITH 11:50213:10111.3%25:002 7s
3rd1218Isla KOLBERT 12:59315:15317.5%28:1433:21
Chat with us